Minnesota Boys' High School Hockey
Team Historical State Tournament Results
Class AA/Tier I/Single Class
TEAM # 1ST 2ND 3RD CONS CHAMPW CHAMPL ALLW ALLL
Alexander Ramsey 6 0 1 0 1 2 6 8 10
Alexandria 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 1
Anoka 6 1 1 1 1 7 5 10 7
Apple Valley 5 1 0 0 1 5 4 7 7
Austin 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 4
Bemidji 7 0 1 0 1 3 7 5 12
Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 1 0 1 0 4 1 5 1
Blaine 11 1 0 3 1 6 10 13 16
Bloom Jefferson 16 5 0 3 1 21 11 29 18
Bloom Kennedy 7 1 1 0 1 5 6 9 10
Bloom Lincoln 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 2
Bloomington 3 0 1 0 0 2 3 2 5
Burnsville 9 2 2 1 0 12 7 14 11
Centennial 3 1 0 0 0 3 2 3 4
Champlin Park 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Cloquet 5 0 0 0 2 1 5 5 8
Columbia Heights 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 2
Cretin-Derham Hall 3 1 0 0 0 4 2 4 4
Duluth Central 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Duluth Denfeld 3 0 0 2 1 2 3 6 3
Duluth East 22 3 5 6 3 25 19 38 24
Eagan 4 0 0 2 0 2 4 6 6
East Grand Forks 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 6
Eastview 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 3 3
Eden Prairie 10 2 1 1 0 12 8 14 14
Edina 31 9 3 2 7 37 22 56 32
Edina East 5 3 1 0 0 11 2 12 3
Edina West 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
Elk River 6 1 0 1 1 5 5 8 8
Eveleth 13 5 2 4 0 23 8 28 10
Farmington 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
Grand Rapids 16 4 5 3 2 26 12 34 14
Granite Falls 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 4
Greenway 8 2 0 2 2 9 6 15 8
Hallock 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
Hastings 6 0 1 1 2 4 6 9 8
Henry Sibley 7 0 0 1 0 2 7 3 13
Hibbing 9 2 0 4 2 11 7 19 8
Hill-Murray 28 3 8 3 2 30 26 40 37
Holy Angels 5 2 0 1 1 8 3 11 4
Hopkins Lindbergh 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 4
International Falls 16 6 2 4 0 27 10 31 14
Irondale 3 0 1 0 1 3 3 5 4
Kellogg 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
Lakeville 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 6
Lakeville North 6 1 1 0 1 5 5 7 8
Lakeville South 3 0 0 2 0 2 3 4 4
Maple Grove 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
Mariner 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 2 1
Minnetonka 5 0 1 1 1 3 5 7 7
Moorhead 15 0 8 2 1 19 15 25 19
Mounds View 5 0 0 0 0 1 5 3 10
Mpls Central 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 4
Mpls Henry 3 0 0 2 0 2 3 5 4
Mpls Roosevelt 8 0 0 0 1 1 8 5 15
Mpls South 4 0 0 1 0 2 4 4 7
Mpls Southwest 15 1 2 2 1 12 14 19 23
Mpls Washburn 6 0 1 0 2 2 6 9 9
Mpls West 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 4
North St Paul 4 0 0 0 1 2 4 4 7
Osseo 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
Owatonna 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Park Center 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Richfield 6 0 1 0 2 3 6 7 9
Robbinsdale 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Rochester 4 0 1 0 0 2 4 2 7
Rochester Century 3 0 0 1 0 1 3 2 5
Rochester John Marshall 6 1 2 0 0 7 5 8 8
Rochester Mayo 7 0 0 0 0 1 7 3 14
Roseau 34 7 5 3 6 37 27 55 40
Roseville 3 0 1 1 0 3 3 4 4
South St Paul 27 0 2 6 2 20 27 33 44
St Cloud Apollo 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
St Cloud Tech 7 0 0 1 1 3 7 8 12
St Louis Park 4 0 0 0 0 1 4 1 8
St Paul Harding 8 0 1 0 2 3 8 7 13
St Paul Humboldt 2 0 0 0 1 1 2 3 3
St Paul Johnson 22 4 3 3 2 27 18 35 28
St Paul Monroe 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
St Paul Murray 6 0 0 0 2 2 6 8 10
St Paul Washington 3 0 1 1 0 3 3 4 4
St Thomas Academy 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 4 2
Staples 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Stillwater 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 4
Tartan 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 4
Thief River Falls 9 2 1 1 3 9 7 16 9
Warroad 9 0 3 1 0 9 9 11 14
Wayzata 5 1 0 0 0 5 4 6 8
White Bear Lake 18 0 0 0 5 0 18 16 31
Williams 3 0 2 0 0 4 3 4 4
Willmar 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Winona 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Woodbury 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 3 3
Class A/Tier 2
TEAM # 1ST 2ND 3RD CONS CHAMPW CHAMPL ALLW ALLL
Albert Lea 3 0 0 0 1 0 3 4 5
Alexandria 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 6
Benilde-St. Margaret's 2 2 0 0 0 6 0 6 0
Blake 5 0 0 0 1 3 5 5 8
Breck 12 4 1 3 2 17 8 25 10
Cambridge 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 2
Chisago Lakes 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
Delano 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 1
Detroit Lakes 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 4
Duluth Central 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
Duluth Marshall 7 0 3 1 1 7 7 10 9
East Grand Forks 8 2 1 0 3 9 6 16 8
Eveleth 2 2 0 0 0 6 0 6 0
Faribault 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2
Farmington 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 3
Fergus Falls 7 0 0 1 0 4 7 6 13
Greenway 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 3 0
Henry Sibley 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 2 1
Hermantown 14 3 7 2 0 25 11 28 13
Hibbing 4 0 1 1 1 4 4 7 5
Hutchinson 4 0 0 0 1 0 4 3 7
International Falls 3 1 0 1 0 4 2 5 3
Lake Of The Woods 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 2 1
Litchfield 3 0 0 0 0 1 3 1 6
Little Falls 6 0 0 1 2 2 6 8 9
Luverne 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 4
Mahtomedi 9 0 0 2 0 3 9 7 16
Mankato East 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Mankato West 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4
Marshall 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monticello 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 2 1
Mora 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 4
Mound-Westonka 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 4
Mpls Edison 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 1
Mpls Roosevelt 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 2 1
Mpls South 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
New Prague 2 0 0 1 1 1 2 4 2
New Ulm 5 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 10
Northfield 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 2
Orono 8 0 1 2 2 4 8 11 11
Princeton 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 6
Proctor 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 2 1
Red Wing 6 1 2 1 0 9 5 11 7
Rochester Lourdes 9 0 1 1 2 4 9 13 14
Rosemount 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 2 1
Sauk Rapids 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 2
Shakopee 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Silver Bay 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Simley 2 0 1 0 1 2 2 4 2
South St Paul 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 2
Spring Lake Park 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
St Cloud Apollo 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 4
St Cloud Cathedral 8 0 0 1 1 6 8 9 14
St Louis Park 2 0 0 0 0 1 2 1 4
St Paul Academy 1 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 2
St Thomas Academy 8 5 0 1 1 17 3 20 4
Thief River Falls 4 0 0 2 0 3 4 6 6
Totino Grace 4 1 2 0 0 5 3 6 5
Virginia 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 1 6
Wadena 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2
Warroad 12 4 3 3 1 22 8 27 9