PageStat Strength of Schedule
Final 2016-17
# Team Section Opp Avg
1 WAYZATA 6AA 20.264
2 EDEN PRAIRIE 2AA 20.030
3 MINNETONKA 2AA 20.002
4 EDINA 6AA 19.716
5 BENILDE ST MARGARETS 6AA 19.624
6 HOPKINS 6AA 19.340
7 PRIOR LAKE 2AA 19.237
8 GRAND RAPIDS 7AA 19.177
9 HILL MURRAY 4AA 19.083
10 HOLY FAMILY 2AA 19.050
11 DULUTH EAST 7AA 19.050
12 MAPLE GROVE 5AA 19.012
13 MOORHEAD 8AA 19.001
14 BLAINE 5AA 18.857
15 ELK RIVER 7AA 18.825
16 BLOOM JEFFERSON 3AA 18.803
17 LAKEVILLE SOUTH 1AA 18.748
18 BURNSVILLE 3AA 18.708
19 LAKEVILLE NORTH 1AA 18.681
20 BEMIDJI 8AA 18.648
21 CENTENNIAL 5AA 18.579
22 WHITE BEAR LAKE 4AA 18.552
23 ST THOMAS ACADEMY 3AA 18.475
24 STILLWATER 4AA 18.406
25 BRAINERD 8AA 18.360
26 ANDOVER 7AA 18.304
27 CRETIN DERHAM HALL 6AA 18.299
28 CLOQUET 7AA 18.222
29 ANOKA 5AA 18.131
30 ROSEAU 8AA 18.121
31 ROSEVILLE 4AA 18.120
32 FARMINGTON 1AA 18.079
33 EASTVIEW 3AA 18.026
34 EAST RIDGE 3AA 18.007
35 FOREST LAKE 7AA 17.958
36 MAHTOMEDI 4A 17.821
37 ST MICHAEL ALBERTVILLE 8AA 17.807
38 DULUTH MARSHALL 7AA 17.763
39 MOUNDS VIEW 4AA 17.713
40 ROSEMOUNT 3AA 17.709
41 BRECK_ 2A 17.621
42 WOODBURY 4AA 17.574
43 HERMANTOWN 7A 17.556
44 EAGAN 3AA 17.554
45 APPLE VALLEY 3AA 17.535
46 BUFFALO 8AA 17.431
47 OSSEO 5AA 17.053
48 BLAKE 2A 16.983
49 HOLY ANGELS 6AA 16.926
50 SHAKOPEE 2AA 16.908
51 TARTAN 4AA 16.901
52 CHANHASSEN 2AA 16.892
53 EAST GRAND FORKS 8A 16.838
54 TOTINO GRACE 4A 16.833
55 SPRING LAKE PARK 5AA 16.831
56 CHAMPLIN PARK 5AA 16.810
57 PARK (C.G.) 3AA 16.782
58 IRONDALE 4AA 16.773
59 DELANO 2A 16.739
60 DULUTH DENFELD 7A 16.711
61 THIEF RIVER FALLS 8A 16.645
62 GREENWAY 7A 16.641
63 ROBB ARMSTRONG/COOPER 6AA 16.600
64 ST CLOUD_ 8AA 16.507
65 VIRGINIA 7A 16.452
66 ROGERS 8AA 16.431
67 BLOOM KENNEDY 2A 16.383
68 NEW PRAGUE 2A 16.359
69 WARROAD 8A 16.355
70 ST FRANCIS 7AA 16.255
71 ST LOUIS PARK 6AA 16.221
72 MINNEAPOLIS 2A 16.141
73 ST CLOUD CATHEDRAL 6A 16.139
74 COON RAPIDS 5AA 16.136
75 S ST PAUL 4A 16.073
76 HASTINGS 3AA 16.064
77 ST PAUL ACADEMY 4A 16.059
78 MOUND WESTONKA 2A 15.942
79 ORONO 2A 15.941
80 HIBBING 7A 15.935
81 N ST PAUL 4AA 15.918
82 ALEXANDRIA 6A 15.800
83 SARTELL 6A 15.618
84 CHASKA 2AA 15.592
85 ROCHESTER LOURDES 1A 15.580
86 WACONIA 2A 15.576
87 PROVIDENCE ACADEMY 2A 15.409
88 CAMBRIDGE 7AA 15.330
89 ST PAUL JOHNSON 4A 15.225
90 CROOKSTON 8A 14.986
91 MINNEHAHA ACADEMY 4A 14.945
92 SIMLEY 4A 14.929
93 HUTCHINSON 3A 14.905
94 HENRY SIBLEY 4A 14.898
95 MONTICELLO 5A 14.762
96 FERGUS FALLS 6A 14.700
97 RIVER LAKES 6A 14.679
98 PRINCETON 5A 14.613
99 ROCHESTER MAYO 1AA 14.575
100 LITTLE FALLS 6A 14.484
101 ROCHESTER J.M. 1AA 14.472
102 EVELETH GILBERT 7A 14.425
103 SAUK RAPIDS 5A 14.422
104 OWATONNA 1AA 14.402
105 MANKATO WEST 1A 14.355
106 PROCTOR 7A 14.353
107 CHISAGO LAKES 5A 14.344
108 NORTHFIELD 1A 14.280
109 RED WING 1A 14.143
110 INTERNATIONAL FALLS 7A 14.137
111 MANKATO EAST 1A 13.722
112 WILLMAR 3A 13.544
113 LITCHFIELD 3A 13.494
114 RICHFIELD/SOUTHWEST CHRISTIAN 2A 13.451
115 NORTH SHORE 7A 13.348
116 DETROIT LAKES 8A 13.136
117 ROCHESTER CENTURY 1AA 13.049
118 ALBERT LEA 1A 12.945
119 AUSTIN 1A 12.923
120 FARIBAULT 1A 12.903
121 NORTH BRANCH 5A 12.736
122 WINONA 1A 12.682
123 DODGE COUNTY 1AA 12.578
124 LUVERNE 3A 12.506
125 KITTSON CENTRAL 8A 12.097
126 PARK RAPIDS 8A 12.010
127 NEW ULM 3A 11.986
128 ST PAUL HIGHLAND PARK 4A 11.884
129 LEGACY CHRISTIAN 1A 11.853
130 LAKE OF THE WOODS 8A 11.626
131 MORA 5A 11.557
132 BECKER BIG LAKE 5A 11.548
133 PINE CITY 5A 11.534
134 LESUEUR 5A 11.519
135 MOOSE LAKE 5A 11.433
136 MARSHALL_ 3A 11.427
137 ELY 7A 11.364
138 LA CRESCENT 1A 11.351
139 WASECA 1A 11.151
140 PRAIRIE CENTRE 6A 11.077
141 NORTHERN LAKES 8A 10.949
142 BAGLEY 8A 10.774
143 REDWOOD VALLEY 3A 10.725
144 WINDOM 3A 10.576
145 FAIRMONT 3A 10.342
146 WORTHINGTON 3A 10.307
147 RED LAKE FALLS 8A 10.278
148 WADENA 6A 9.856
149 MORRIS/BENSON 3A 8.807
150 BRECKENRIDGE 6A 8.259
151 WORTHINGTON 3A 6.940