Minnesota Boys' High School Hockey
Regular Season Scores
2012-13
Date Score
Saturday, February 16, 2013 Benilde-St Margarets 6, Stillwater 2
  Blaine 3, Minnetonka 2
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Rosemount 2
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Minneapolis 3
  Breck 8, Blake 1
  Burnsville 7, Lakeville South 0
  Centennial 6, Osseo 2
  Champlin Park 4, Anoka 3
  Duluth East 3, Tartan 0
  Duluth Marshall 3, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Eagan 9, Apple Valley 0
  Eastview 2, Prior Lake 1
  Eden Prairie 3, Edina 1
  Elk River 7, Robb Armstrong 0
  Greenway 10, Moose Lake 1
  Hill-Murray 6, Moorhead 4
  Holy Family Catholic 13, Litchfield 2
  Lesueur 7, Redwood Valley 0
  Mankato West 6, Faribault 5
  Mounds View 4, N St Paul 1
  New Prague 6, Northfield 2
  Owatonna 5, Austin 2
  Pine City 7, Ely 6
  Providence Academy 5, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Richfield 7, Dodge County 2
  Robb Cooper 5, St Louis Park 4
  Rochester J.M. 5, Coon Rapids 2
  Rochester Mayo 9, Winona 3
  Roseville 6, Rochester Century 1
  Spring Lake Park 10, North Branch 1
  St Paul Johnson 4, St Paul Como Park 1
  St Thomas Academy 9, Henry Sibley 1
  Totino-Grace 3, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Wayzata 5, Hopkins 1
Friday, February 15, 2013 Delano 8, Hutchinson 0
  Duluth Denfeld 8, Proctor 1
  Eveleth-Gilbert 9, Pine City 1
  Hermantown 3, Hibbing 2
  Luverne 2, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Mora 7, Greenway 4
  Mound-Westonka 8, Waconia 4
  St Paul Como Park 6, St Paul Highland Park 2
  Thief River Falls 2, Bemidji 1
  Waseca 5, La Crescent 4
Thursday, February 14, 2013 Achiever Ne Academy 5, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Albert Lea 3, Winona 3
  Andover 8, Osseo 2
  Anoka 3, Coon Rapids 0
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Lakeville South 4
  Breck 4, St Paul Academy 3
  Centennial 2, Robb Armstrong 1
  Cloquet 3, Duluth Marshall 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Stillwater 1
  Edina 2, Wayzata 1
  Elk River 2, Champlin Park 0
  Faribault 3, Mankato East 0
  Farmington 3, Shakopee 1
  Fergus Falls 5, St Cloud Apollo 4
  Forest Lake 5, East Ridge 3
  Hastings 6, Mounds View 5
  Holy Angels 5, Chanhassen 3
  Holy Family Catholic 6, Orono 1
  Hopkins 3, Buffalo 2
  International Falls 10, Greenway 3
  Legacy Christian Academy 3, Cambridge 0
  Litchfield 2, Lesueur 1
  Little Falls 7, Detroit Lakes 4
  Maple Grove 7, Blaine 5
  Minneapolis 6, St Louis Park 4
  Minnetonka 6, Eden Prairie 2
  N St Paul 10, Richfield 1
  New Ulm 11, Fairmont 1
  North Shore 15, Moose Lake 1
  Park (C.G.) 2, Woodbury 1
  Princeton 4, Mora 0
  Proctor 7, Eveleth-Gilbert 1
  Providence Academy 4, St Paul Johnson 3
  Red Wing 7, Chaska 4
  Rochester J.M. 9, Austin 2
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Prior Lake 1
  Rochester Mayo 4, Rochester Century 1
  Rogers 5, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Roseau 3, East Grand Forks 2
  S St Paul 4, Simley 3
  Sauk Rapids 4, River Lakes 3
  Spring Lake Park 11, Robb Cooper 3
  St Cloud Tech 5, Alexandria 1
  Tartan 7, Mahtomedi 3
  Totino-Grace 5, Chisago Lakes 2
  White Bear Lake 6, Roseville 3
  Willmar 4, Sartell 2
Tuesday, February 12, 2013 Achiever NE Academy 8, Bagley 4
  Austin 3, La Crescent 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, Totino-Grace 4
  Blaine 5, Andover 2
  Blake 5, St Paul Como Park 1
  Brainerd 6, Bemidji 0
  Breck 5, Holy Family Catholic 4
  Buffalo 2, Cambridge 0
  Burnsville 6, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Chaska 3, Farmington 2
  Crookston 9, Red Lake Falls 0
  Delano 7, Litchfield 0
  Duluth Marshall 11, Greenway 0
  Eagan 7, Eastview 1
  East Grand Forks 2, Thief River Falls 1
  Eveleth-Gilbert 20, Moose Lake 1
  Faribault 6, Providence Academy 5
  Grand Rapids 5, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Hastings 9, Woodbury 3
  Hibbing 6, Virginia 3
  Hill-Murray 10, Simley 2
  Holy Angels 7, Shakopee 1
  Irondale 2, Park (C.G.) 1
  Legacy Christian Academy 5, St Paul Highland Park 1
  Lesueur 5, Marshall 2
  Little Falls 6, Sartell 0
  Mahtomedi 4, S St Paul 1
  Mankato East 6, Fairmont 1
  Minneapolis 6, Robb Armstrong 4
  Moorhead 4, St Cloud Tech 1
  Mound-Westonka 5, Hutchinson 2
  New Prague 2, Red Wing 1
  Northern Lakes 5, Prairie Centre 3
  Northfield 4, Chanhassen 2
  Orono 3, Waconia 2
  Owatonna 2, Mankato West 1
  Park Rapids 7, Detroit Lakes 0
  Princeton 10, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Prior Lake 3, Lakeville North 2
  Proctor 5, North Shore 2
  Rochester J.M. 3, Albert Lea 1
  Roseau 8, International Falls 0
  Rosemount 5, Apple Valley 4
  Sauk Rapids 16, Pine City 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Rogers 2
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Monticello 2
  St Paul Academy 7, Dodge County 1
  St Thomas Academy 16, Richfield 0
  Tartan 8, N St Paul 2
  Wadena 12, Morris/Benson 8
  Warroad 2, Lake of the Woods 1
  White Bear Lake 4, Stillwater 3
  Windom 8, Redwood Valley 4
Monday, February 11, 2013 Achiever NE Academy 7, Kittson Central 5
  Cloquet 6, St Francis 4
  Minnehaha Academy 3, Henry Sibley 1
  Rochester Century 6, Winona 5
Saturday, February 9, 2013 Andover 2, Anoka 0
  Austin 4, Winona 3
  Bemidji 4, Moorhead 4
  Benilde-St Margarets 3, Eden Prairie 2
  Blaine 6, Champlin Park 1
  Breck 3, Holy Angels 2
  Buffalo 4, Irondale 1
  Burnsville 3, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Centennial 3, Elk River 0
  Chisago Lakes 8, Robb Cooper 0
  Cloquet 4, Stillwater 2
  Coon Rapids 1, Robb Armstrong 1
  Detroit Lakes 3, Northern Lakes 2
  Duluth East 6, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Eagan 8, Lakeville North 2
  East Ridge 1, Woodbury 0
  Eastview 6, Rosemount 0
  Edina 2, Hopkins 0
  Farmington 5, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Forest Lake 5, Hastings 3
  Hermantown 7, Red Wing 2
  Hill-Murray 7, Henry Sibley 0
  Holy Family Catholic 9, Waconia 4
  Kittson Central 8, Park Rapids 2
  La Crescent 7, St Paul Highland Park 3
  Lake Of The Woods 7, Greenway 2
  Lakeville South 6, Apple Valley 0
  Luverne 2, Breckenridge 0
  Mahtomedi 6, N St Paul 0
  Maple Grove 7, Osseo 1
  Minnetonka 4, Wayzata 2
  Mora 12, Ely 1
  Morris/Benson 9, Bagley 2
  North Shore 11, Pine City 3
  Northfield 3, Chanhassen 0
  Orono 6, Litchfield 1
  Park (C.G.) 4, Mounds View 2
  Princeton 8, Sauk Rapids 3
  Providence Academy 4, Blake 1
  River Lakes 6, Fergus Falls 3
  Rochester Century 3, Mankato East 0
  Rochester J.M. 5, Owatonna 2
  Rochester Lourdes 4, New Prague 1
  Rochester Mayo 4, Faribault 1
  Rogers 4, Monticello 1
  Roseville 2, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  S St Paul 8, Richfield 0
  Somerset (Wi) 4, St Paul Johnson 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Little Falls 0
  St Paul Academy 6, Minnehaha Academy 1
  St Thomas Academy 13, Simley 1
  Totino-Grace 4, Spring Lake Park 0
  Virginia 5, Proctor 1
  Wadena 2, Red Lake Falls 1
Friday, February 8, 2013 Crookston 6, Lake of the Woods 4
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Superior (Wi) 4
  Faribault 7, North Branch 0
  Grand Rapids 5, International Falls 1
  Hibbing 7, Eveleth-Gilbert 0
  Kittson Central 4, Breckenridge 2
  Legacy Christian Academy 13, Moose Lake 0
  Lesueur 8, Waseca 1
  Luverne 4, Hutchinson 1
  Mound-Westonka 5, Delano 4
  Prairie Centre 5, Wadena 2
  Roseau 10, St Cloud Tech 1
  Sioux Falls (SD) 9, Worthington 2
  Thief River Falls 9, Red Lake Falls 0
Thursday, February 7, 2013 Albert Lea 5, Faribault 1
  Alexandria 5, River Lakes 1
  Apple Valley 2, Woodbury 1
  Becker/Big Lake 5, St Paul Highland Park 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, St Francis 4
  Blaine 9, Elk River 3
  Brainerd 7, Sartell 1
  Centennial 4, Anoka 1
  Champlin Park 4, Robb Armstrong 2
  Chanhassen 4, Farmington 2
  Chisago Lakes 4, Spring Lake Park 3
  Coon Rapids 7, Osseo 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, White Bear Lake 3
  Detroit Lakes 5, Red Lake Falls 0
  Dodge County 6, La Crescent 4
  Duluth East 2, Lakeville North 0
  Duluth Marshall 4, Virginia 0
  Eagan 5, Hastings 2
  East Ridge 4, Mounds View 2
  Eden Prairie 4, Wayzata 2
  Forest Lake 4, Park (C.G.) 3
  Henry Sibley 3, Richfield 1
  Hermantown 5, Superior (Wi) 2
  Hill-Murray 6, Mahtomedi 0
  Holy Family Catholic 7, Holy Angels 4
  Irondale 3, St Louis Park 1
  Little Falls 7, Mora 2
  Mankato West 7, Rochester Mayo 3
  Maple Grove 2, Andover 1
  Minnehaha Academy 3, Achiever NE Academy 1
  Minnetonka 4, Hopkins 1
  Morris/Benson 5, Prairie Centre 4
  N St Paul 7, S St Paul 4
  New Prague 5, Chaska 0
  North Shore 8, Moose Lake 2
  Northern Lakes 7, Wadena 2
  Owatonna 5, Mankato East 1
  Park Rapids 6, Bagley 5
  Prior Lake 6, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Redwood Valley 5, Worthington 4
  Rochester Century 4, Austin 3
  Rochester Lourdes 6, Rogers 1
  Shakopee 4, Red Wing 3
  Simley 6, St Paul Johnson 3
  St Cloud Apollo 7, Sauk Rapids 3
  St Cloud Tech 7, Fergus Falls 3
  St Thomas Academy 4, Tartan 4
  Stillwater 5, Roseville 4
  Thief River Falls 7, Moorhead 4
  Totino-Grace 9, Robb Cooper 0
  Waconia 3, New Ulm 1
  Webster (Wi) 9, North Branch 0
  Windom 9, Fairmont 0
Wednesday, February 6, 2013 Benilde-St Margarets 5, Shattuck Prep (MN) 2
  Owatonna 8, Winona 3
Tuesday, February 5, 2013 Achiever Ne Academy 9, Waseca 2
  Andover 3, Cloquet 0
  Becker/Big Lake 6, North Branch 4
  Bloom Jefferson 12, Apple Valley 0
  Bloom Kennedy 10, Robb Cooper 3
  Brainerd 7, Buffalo 5
  Chaska 5, Shakopee 2
  Delano 4, Orono 3
  Detroit Lakes 7, Bagley 1
  Duluth Marshall 6, Proctor 0
  East Grand Forks 3, Kittson Central 1
  Eastview 2, Lakeville South 0
  Edina 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
  Fergus Falls 4, Alexandria 2
  Grand Rapids 6, Hibbing 2
  Greenway 4, Northern Lakes 3
  Hermantown 7, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Holy Family Catholic 10, Hutchinson 0
  International Falls 4, Lake of the Woods 2
  Irondale 1, Robb Armstrong 1
  Litchfield 6, Waconia 4
  Little Falls 6, Prairie Centre 0
  Mahtomedi 3, Totino-Grace 2
  Mankato West 7, Lesueur 2
  Minneapolis 17, Moose Lake 0
  Monticello 5, Cambridge 4
  Mora 2, Legacy Christian Academy 1
  Morris/Benson 6, Breckenridge 3
  New Prague 5, Holy Angels 3
  North Shore 6, Eveleth/Gilbert 1
  Northfield 5, Farmington 4
  Onalaska (Wi) 4, La Crescent 1
  Prior Lake 4, Burnsville 0
  Providence Academy 8, St Paul Como Park 4
  Red Wing 3, Chanhassen 2
  Richfield 6, St Paul Highland Park 1
  Rochester J.M. 3, Winona 2
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Blake 4
  Rosemount 2, Lakeville North 1
  Sioux Falls AA (SD) 6, Marshall 3
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Sartell 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Princeton 1
  St Cloud Tech 2, Willmar 1
  St Paul Academy 6, St Paul Johnson 0
  Superior (Wi) 7, Virginia 1
  Wadena 6, Red Lake Falls 3
  Warroad 4, Park Rapids 0
  Webster (Wi) 9, Pine City 4
  White Bear Lake 10, Park (C.G.) 2
Monday, February 4, 2013 Dodge County 5, Waseca 2
  Duluth East 3, Cloquet 2
  La Crescent 5, Viroqua (Wi) 2
  Luverne 9, Windom 0
  Morris/Benson 9, Redwood Valley 1
  Roseau 4, Thief River Falls 2
  St Francis 4, St Louis Park 2
  Virginia 6, Greenway 0
Saturday, February 2, 2013 Albert Lea 3, Rochester Century 2
  Anoka 6, Osseo 0
  Blaine 8, Centennial 3
  Blake 9, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Eastview 1
  Breck 7, Bemidji 1
  Breckenridge 7, Bagley 1
  Burnsville 4, Apple Valley 2
  Champlin Park 3, Coon Rapids 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Hastings 1
  Crookston 2, Red Wing 1
  Duluth Marshall 10, Eveleth-Gilbert 1
  Eagan 5, Prior Lake 4
  East Grand Forks 4, Warroad 4
  East Ridge 5, Roseville 2
  Eden Prairie 10, Hopkins 0
  Forest Lake 5, Woodbury 1
  Grand Rapids 5, Moorhead 3
  Henry Sibley 2, Simley 0
  Hermantown 4, Totino-Grace 0
  Hill-Murray 12, Richfield 0
  Holy Angels 4, Northfield 1
  International Falls 7, Detroit Lakes 1
  Kittson Central 4, North Shore 0
  Lakeville North 7, Lakeville South 2
  Legacy Christian Academy 8, Becker/Big Lake 5
  Lesueur 4, La Crescent 0
  Luverne 7, Dodge County 2
  Mankato West 7, Winona 3
  Maple Grove 5, Robb Armstrong 3
  Minneapolis 9, North Branch 2
  Minnetonka 4, Edina 3
  Monticello 4, Buffalo 3
  Mounds View 2, Stillwater 2
  Mound-Westonka 5, Holy Family Catholic 3
  Park Rapids 6, Greenway 1
  Rochester Mayo 7, Mankato East 1
  Rogers 8, Proctor 2
  Rosemount 6, Bloom Kennedy 3
  St Paul Academy 2, St Paul Como Park 0
  St Paul Johnson 10, Ely 3
  St Thomas Academy 4, Mahtomedi 1
  Tartan 5 S St Paul 2
  White Bear Lake 5, Park (C.G.) 2
Friday, February 1, 2013 Achiever NE Academy 10, Ely 2
  Bagley 3, North Shore 3
  Breck 3, Thief River Falls 2
  Chisago Lakes 3, Irondale 1
  Crookston 7, Hastings 3
  Fairmont 5, Redwood Vallley 4
  Hutchinson 6, Litchfield 3
  Kittson Central 5, Wadena 4
  Lesueur 6, Mankato East 1
  Mankato West 7, Austin 0
  Morris/Benson 4, Red Lake Falls 1
  Pine City 10, Moose Lake 0
  Princeton 7, Cambridge 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Fergus Falls 1
  St Francis 5, Spring Lake Park 4
  St Paul Johnson 9, Greenway 0
  Totino Grace 7, St Louis Park 1
  Willmar 6, Prairie Centre 4
Thursday, January 31, 2013 Andover 5, Champlin Park 3
  Bemidji 4, Roseau 2
  Blaine 8, Anoka 2
  Buffalo 6, Rogers 4
  Chanhassen 1, Chaska 0
  Coon Rapids 3, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Park (C.G.) 2
  Duluth Denfeld 8, Duluth Marshall 3
  Duluth East 4, Lakeville South 2
  East Grand Forks 3, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 2
  East Ridge 2, Stillwater 1
  Edina 5, Eden Prairie 4
  Elk River 5, Maple Grove 4
  Farmington 3, Holy Angels 2
  Hermantown 4, Cloquet 1
  Hibbing 8, International Falls 3
  Hill-Murray 8, N St Paul 4
  La Cross Aquinas 5, La Crescent 1
  Lake of the Woods 6, Greenway 1
  Legacy Christian Academy 6, Proctor 3
  Little Falls 2, St Cloud Tech 1
  Mahtomedi 6, Simley 1
  Monticello 4, Northern Lakes 1
  Mounds View 5, Woodbury 2
  New Prague 1, Shakopee 0
  New Ulm 7, Marshall 1
  Northfield 4, Red Wing 2
  Park Rapids 1, Red Lake Falls 0
  Prairie Centre 6, Becker/Big Lake 4
  Princeton 6, Delano 3
  Providence Academy 5, Waconia 1
  Robb Armstrong 2, Osseo 1
  Rochester Century 3, Winona 2
  Rochester J.M. 8, Faribault 1
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Albert Lea 1
  Rochester Mayo 7, Owatonna 2
  Sartell 3, River Lakes 0
  St Cloud Apollo 2, Willmar 1
  St Thomas Academy 5, S St Paul 0
  Tartan 6, Henry Sibley 4
  Wadena 5, Detroit Lakes 4
  Wayzata 4, Hopkins 1
  Webster (Wi) 4, Mora 3
  White Bear Lake 4, Forest Lake 0
  Windom 4, Waseca 3
Wednesday, January 30, 2013 Benilde-St Margarets 7, Holy Family Catholic 5
  Holy Angels 8, Red Wing 1
  Minnehaha Academy 4, St Paul Johnson 1
Tuesday, January 29, 2013 Achiever Ne Academy 4, St Paul Como Park 3
  Becker/Big Lake 6, Pine City 4
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Lakeville North 1
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Champlin Park 0
  Brainerd 6, Willmar 5
  Breck 6, Providence Academy 2
  Chanhassen 2, Shakopee 2
  Chisago Lakes 4, St Louis Park 0
  Cloquet 4, Superior (Wi) 2
  Delano 2, Waconia 2
  Duluth Denfeld 11, Eveleth-Gilbert 1
  Duluth East 4, Minnetonka 2
  Eagan 7, Burnsville 3
  East Grand Forks 7, Crookston 2
  Eastview 4, Apple Valley 3
  Faribault 4, Austin 2
  Grand Rapids 7, Virginia 3
  Greenway 5, Ely 1
  Hastings 5, Roseville 1
  International Falls 6, North Shore 0
  Legacy Christian Academy 5, North Branch 2
  Luverne 13, Worthington 1
  Mankato West 4, Albert Lea 1
  Marshall 5, Morris/Benson 4
  Mora 13, Moose Lake 0
  Mound-Westonka 4, Litchfield 1
  New Prague 4, Farmington 2
  New Ulm 9, Waseca 3
  Northern Lakes 4, Cambridge 1
  Northfield 4, Chaska 3
  Orono 7, Hutchinson 3
  Park Rapids 2, Prairie Centre 0
  Prior Lake 4, Rosemount 2
  Rogers 5, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Roseau 4, Warroad 0
  Sartell 2, St Cloud Tech 0
  Spring Lake Park 2, Irondale 0
  St Cloud Apollo 3, Alexandria 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Little Falls 1
  St Francis 8, Robb Cooper 3
  St Paul Academy 7, Blake 4
  St Thomas Academy 6, Totino-Grace 1
  Tartan 4, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Thief River Falls 4, Lake of the Woods 1
  Wadena 8, Bagley 5
  Wayzata 4, Osseo 3
  White Bear Lake 2, Lakeville South 1
Monday, January 28, 2013 Eden Prairie 3, Cloquet 2
  Hibbing 9, Proctor 0
Saturday, January 26, 2013 Achiever NE Academy 12, Greenway 2
  Alexandria 4, Bemidji 2
  Andover 6, Robb Armstrong 0
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Blaine 6, Osseo 1
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Burnsville 2, Eastview 1
  Centennial 3, Champlin Park 3
  Chaska 7, New Ulm 4
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Woodbury 3
  Duluth Denfeld 3, Warroad 2
  Duluth East 3, Maple Grove 0
  East Ridge 5, Hastings 4
  Edina 5, Wayzata 4
  Ely 6, St Paul Highland Park 6
  Eveleth-Gilbert 3, Red Lake Falls 1
  Fargo Davies (Nd) 7, Detroit Lakes 2
  Faribault 2, Winona 1
  Forest Lake 3, Roseville 0
  Hermantown 9, New Prague 1
  Hill-Murray 5, Tartan 1
  Hutchinson 1, Lesueur 0
  Irondale 3, Robb Cooper 2
  La Crescent 11, Sparta (Wi) 4
  Lakeville North 4, Apple Valley 2
  Little Falls 4, Fergus Falls 0
  Mahtomedi 5, Henry Sibley 2
  Mankato East 2, Austin 1
  Mankato West 7, Owatonna 4
  Marshall 8, Fairmont 2
  Minnehaha Academy 4, St Paul Como Park 1
  Minnetonka 5, Eden Prairie 3
  Monticello 4, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Morris/Benson 4, Luverne 2
  Mound-Westonka 3, Orono 2
  Prior Lake 4, Lakeville South 1
  River Lakes 4, Litchfield 2
  Rochester J.M. 4, Rochester Century 3
  Rochester Mayo 8, Albert Lea 2
  Rogers 7, Cambridge 0
  Roseau 2, Brainerd 0
  Sartell 6, Windom 3
  Sauk Rapids 8, Proctor 2
  Simley 4, Richfield 2
  Spring Lake Park 2, St Louis Park 1
  St Cloud Tech 6, Coon Rapids 2
  St Paul Academy 6, Providence Academy 4
  St Thomas Academy 8, N St Paul 1
  Stillwater 2, Park (C.G.) 1
  Thief River Falls 4, Duluth Marshall 2
  Totino-Grace 6, St Francis 3
  Wadena 5, Kittson Central 4
  Waseca 6, Worthington 1
  White Bear Lake 4, Mounds View 3
Friday, January 25, 2013 Detroit Lakes 4, Prairie Centre 4
  East Grand Forks 4, Bemidji 0
  Grand Rapids 6, International Falls 0
  Holy Family Catholic 4, Delano 2
  Lake Of The Woods 2, Park Rapids 2
  Luverne 3, St Paul Johnson 1
  Minneapolis 12, Pine City 2
  New Prague 2, Chanhassen 1
  Northfield 3, Shakopee 1
  Red Wing 1, Farmington 0
  St Paul Como Park 12, Ely 5
  Thief River Falls 5, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Virginia 13, Eveleth-Gilbert 1
  Warroad 3, Duluth Marshall 2
  Webster (Wi) 2, Legacy Christian Academy 1
  Windom 4, Becker/Big Lake 3
Thursday, January 24, 2013 Achiever Ne Academy 7, Becker/Big Lake 3
  Albert Lea 1, Owatonna 1
  Andover 6, Coon Rapids 0
  Blaine 6, Robb Armstrong 4
  Brainerd 5, St Cloud Tech 1
  Breck 10, Blake 0
  Breckenridge 5, Prairie Centre 3
  Cambridge 1, Monticello 0
  Centennial 5, Maple Grove 4
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, East Ridge 1
  Crookston 4, Park Rapids 1
  Dodge County 4, Lesueur 3
  Eagan 8, Rosemount 1
  East Grand Forks 4, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 0
  Eden Prairie 5, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Edina 5, Hopkins 0
  Elk River 7, Anoka 1
  Faribault 2, Rochester Century 1
  Fergus Falls 14, Sauk Rapids 2
  Greenway 9, Moose Lake 1
  Hastings 3, White Bear Lake 2
  Hermantown 11, Proctor 0
  Hill-Murray 3, St Thomas Academy 1
  Holy Angels 12, Chaska 2
  Holy Family Catholic 4, Rochester Lourdes 2
  La Crescent 12, Sparta (Wi) 0
  Minnetonka 3, Wayzata 1
  Mora 7, North Branch 3
  Morris/Benson 6, Northern Lakes 5
  N St Paul 7, Simley 1
  New Ulm 4, Litchfield 2
  Osseo 3, Champlin Park 1
  Princeton 3, Little Falls 0
  Rochester J.M. 4, Mankato West 3
  Rochester Mayo 4, Austin 1
  Roseville 10, Park (C.G.) 6
  S St Paul 1, Henry Sibley 0
  St Cloud Apollo 2, River Lakes 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 1, Orono 0
  St Francis 6, Chisago Lakes 1
  St Louis Park 6, Robb Cooper 5
  St Michael-Albertville 5, Buffalo 3
  St Paul Johnson 4, St Paul Como Park 3
  Tartan 10, Richfield 1
  Totino-Grace 4, Irondale 1
  Waconia 4, Hutchinson 1
  Wadena 9, Bagley 7
  Waseca 5, Fairmont 3
  Willmar 3, Alexandria 2
  Woodbury 4, Stillwater 0
Wednesday, January 23, 2013 Duluth East 5, Forest Lake 2
  Minneapolis 9, Legacy Christian Academy 1
Tuesday, January 22, 2013 Apple Valley 4, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Bagley 3, Red Lake Falls 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 9, Elk River 1
  Black River Falls (Wi) 5, La Crescent 3
  Brainerd 3, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Breck 3, St Paul Academy 1
  Burnsville 5, Rosemount 0
  Centennial 5, Mounds View 2
  Chanhassen 3, New Ulm 2
  Delano 7, Hutchinson 0
  Eagan 5, Lakeville South 2
  Eastview 2, Lakeville North 2
  Farmington 6, Faribault 4
  Fergus Falls 4, Sartell 2
  Holy Family Catholic 9, Litchfield 0
  Kittson Central 4, Lake of the Woods 3
  Little Falls 6, Alexandria 0
  Luverne 10, Mitchell (SD) 0
  Mankato East 4, Waseca 3
  Maple Grove 4, Anoka 1
  Marshall 5, Redwood Valley 1
  Minnetonka 5, Holy Angels 2
  Moorhead 2, Roseau 0
  Mora 8, Becker/Big Lake 4
  Mound-Westonka 5, Waconia 2
  New Prague 9, Albert Lea 0
  Northern Lakes 7, Prairie Centre 2
  Pine City 8, North Branch 5
  Prior Lake 3, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Red Wing 5, Shakopee 1
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Monticello 1
  Rogers 4, St Louis Park 0
  Sauk Rapids 4, Willmar 0
  Spring Lake Park 5, S St Paul 3
  St Cloud Tech 2, River Lakes 1
  St Paul Johnson 9, St Paul Highland Park 0
  Thief River Falls 6, East Grand Forks 2
  Wadena 8, Breckenridge 1
  Warroad 8, Crookston 7
  Webster (Wi) 9, Moose Lake 0
  White Bear Lake 6, Stillwater 1
  Windom 6, Worthington 5
  Winona 5, West Salem (Wi) 3
Monday, January 21, 2013 Park Rapids 5, Red Lake Falls 0
  St Francis 4, St Louis Park 0
Saturday, January 19, 2013 Andover 4, Anoka 1
  Blaine 7, Champlin Park 0
  Buffalo 5, St Michael-Albertville 4
  Burnsville 4, Lakeville North 1
  Chaska 3, Waconia 3
  Cloquet 8, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Coon Rapids 3, Osseo 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Mounds View 1
  Detroit Lakes 8, Kittson Central 5
  Duluth East 10, Superior 3
  Eagan 9, Hibbing 2
  Edina 10, Holy Angels 6
  Forest Lake 4, Stillwater 3
  Grand Rapids 3, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Greenway 5, North Shore 3
  Hastings 8, Park (C.G.) 5
  Hermantown 8, Bemidji 1
  Hill-Murray 11, S St Paul 3
  Holy Family Catholic 6, Orono 2
  Hutchinson 3, Eveleth-Gilbert 2
  La Crosse Logan (Wi) 1, La Crescent 0
  Lakeville South 3, Rosemount 2
  Le Sueur 5, Windom 0
  Luverne 12, Breckenridge 1
  Mahtomedi 8, Richfield 0
  Minnehaha Academy 5, New Ulm 3
  Minnetonka 6, Hopkins 0
  Moorhead 6, Warroad 2
  Morris/Benson 10, Worthington 4
  N St Paul 3, Henry Sibley 2
  New Prague 3, Northfield 1
  North Branch 4, Moose Lake 1
  Prairie Centre 3, Bagley 2
  Providence Academy 7, St Paul Johnson 0
  Robb Armstrong 13, Robb Cooper 1
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Duluth Marshall 0
  Rochester Mayo 3, Rochester J.M. 2
  Roseau 7, St Cloud Tech 1
  Roseville 9, Woodbury 1
  Sauk Rapids 6, Northern Lakes 4
  Spring Lake Park 5, Owatonna 2
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Bloom Kennedy 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Mound-Westonka 2
  St Paul Academy 17, Ely 3
  St Thomas Academy 2, Breck 1
  Tartan 10, Simley 0
  Totino-Grace 7, St Louis Park 3
  Wayzata 4, Eden Prairie 2
  White Bear Lake 5, East Ridge 0
  Willmar 2, Virginia 1
Friday, January 18, 2013 Bemidji 9, Monticello 1
  Brainerd 3, Roseau 0
  Chaska 4, Red Wing 1
  Delano 6, Litchfield 0
  Detroit Lakes 3, International Falls 2
  Farmington 2, Shakopee 0
  Kittson Central 5, Breckenridge 3
  La Crosse Central (Wi) 1, La Crescent 0
  Lake of the Woods 8, Ely 0
  Legacy Christian Academy 5, Pine City 0
  Minneapolis 10, Mora 0
  Park Rapids 4, Prairie Centre 1
  Princeton 7, Proctor 0
  River Lakes 8, Becker/Big Lake 2
  St Francis 8, Irondale 2
  Virginia 5, Hutchinson 4
  Webster (Wi) 7, North Branch 2
  Willmar 6, Eveleth-Gilbert 0
Thursday, January 17, 2013 Andover 3, Osseo 3
  Anoka 4, Coon Rapids 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 11, Rochester Century 0
  Blaine 5, Maple Grove 2
  Blake 6, Providence Academy 4
  Brainerd 7, River Lakes 1
  Breck 8, St Paul Johnson 0
  Centennial 3, Robb Armstrong 0
  Dodge County 3, St Paul Highland Park 0
  Duluth East 10, Apple Valley 1
  Eagan 3, Bloom Jefferson 2
  East Ridge 4, Park (C.G.) 2
  Eden Prairie 3, Hopkins 2
  Elk River 2, Champlin Park 0
  Forest Lake 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Grand Rapids 5, Hibbing 1
  Hastings 5, Stillwater 4
  Hill-Murray 7, Lakeville North 0
  Holy Angels 7, Chanhassen 1
  Lake of the Woods 2, Red Lake Falls 1
  Lesueur 7, Fairmont 0
  Little Falls 4, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Luverne 9, Redwood Valley 0
  Marshall 5, Morris/Benson 2
  Minnetonka 4, Edina 3
  Monticello 4, Rogers 2
  Moorhead 4, East Grand Forks 3
  Mounds View 5, Roseville 1
  North Shore 6, Ashland (Wi) 1
  Orono 7, New Ulm 5
  Owatonna 3, Austin 1
  Park Rapids 6, Northern Lakes 1
  Princeton 5, Mora 0
  Proctor 9, Moose Lake 1
  Rochester J.M. 3, Albert Lea 1
  S St Paul 4, Simley 1
  Sartell 3, Alexandria 2
  Spring Lake Park 14, Robb Cooper 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 12, Becker/Big Lake 1
  St Michael-Albertville 7, Cambridge 4
  Thief River Falls 5, Warroad 1
  Totino-Grace 5, Chisago Lakes 4
  Wayzata 3, Holy Family Catholic 1
  White Bear Lake 6, Woodbury 2
  Willmar 5, Fergus Falls 1
Wednesday, January 16, 2013 Achiever Ne Academy 8, St Paul Highland Park 0
  St Thomas Academy 3, Shattuck (MN) 2
  Tartan 6, Mahtomedi 2
Tuesday, January 15, 2013 Albert Lea 5, Austin 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 8, Mounds View 2
  Blake 4, Hutchinson 3
  Brainerd 1, Alexandria 0
  Breck 10, St Paul Como Park 0
  Buffalo 2, Monticello 1
  Burnsville 6, Lakeville South 2
  Centennial 4, Bloom Jefferson 3
  Cloquet 5, Grand Rapids 5
  Crookston 9, Detroit Lakes 0
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Hibbing 1
  Duluth East 4, White Bear Lake 3
  Eagan 7, Apple Valley 1
  East Grand Forks 3, Roseau 0
  East Ridge 5, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Eastview 1, Prior Lake 0
  Elk River 6, Andover 5
  Farmington 4, Chaska 0
  Fergus Falls 8, Wadena 6
  Henry Sibley 4, Chisago Lakes 3
  Holy Angels 8, Shakopee 2
  Holy Family Catholic 7, Waconia 2
  International Falls 6, Eveleth-Gilbert 1
  Lakeville North 3, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Legacy Christian Academy 9, Moose Lake 0
  Mankato East 6, Fairmont 0
  Marshall 2, Windom 1
  Minneapolis 13, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Mora 8, Pine City 5
  Morris/Benson 6, Breckenridge 1
  Mound-Westonka 5, Delano 4
  New Prague 2, Red Wing 2
  New Ulm 2, Lesueur 0
  Orono 5, Litchfield 1
  Prairie Centre 4, Redwood Valley 2
  Princeton 3, Rogers 3
  River Lakes 3, Willmar 1
  Rochester Century 2, Owatonna 1
  Rochester J.M. 6, Faribault 2
  Rochester Mayo 8, Winona 0
  Rosemount 7, Park (C.G.) 3
  Sartell 4, Sauk Rapids 1
  St Cloud Tech 7, St Cloud Apollo 1
  St Francis 7, Cambridge 1
  St Louis Park 4, Richfield 1
  St Paul Academy 5, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Superior (Wi) 5, Hermantown 4
  Totino-Grace 5, S St Paul 1
  Virginia 5, North Shore 4
  Warroad 5, Bemidji 3
  Waseca 5, La Crescent 4
Monday, January 14, 2013 International Falls 17, Ely 0
  Mankato West 5, Northfield 4
  Northern Lakes 3, Achiever NE Academy 2
  Park Rapids 2, Lake of the Woods 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 2, Alexandria 1
  Worthington 11, Sioux Center (Ia) 0
Saturday, January 12, 2013 Andover 4, Centennial 4
  Anoka 4, Robb Armstrong 3
  Austin 3, Rochester J.M. 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Minnetonka 1
  Blaine 8, Coon Rapids 0
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Lakeville South 1
  Breck 6, Moorhead 4
  Buffalo 3, Cambridge 2
  Chisago Lakes 7, Robb Cooper 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Stillwater 1
  Dodge County 3, Richfield 3
  Duluth East 3, Eden Prairie 1
  East Ridge 4, Forest Lake 1
  Eastview 4, Eagan 2
  Elk River 3, Osseo 0
  Fergus Falls 5, Detroit Lakes 2
  Hermantown 3, Little Falls 2
  Hibbing 6, Virginia 3
  Holy Angels 7, Red Wing 1
  International Falls 9, North Shore 0
  Irondale 7, Simley 0
  La Crescent 5, Mankato East 4
  Legacy Christian Academy 5, Sauk Rapids 2
  Litchfield 2, Marshall 0
  Luverne 7, Princeton 4
  Mahtomedi 5, S St Paul 1
  Maple Grove 4, Champlin Park 2
  Minneapolis 12, Moose Lake 0
  Monticello 3, River Lakes 2
  Morris/Benson 7, Windom 4
  Mounds View 6, Hastings 1
  New Prague 4, Chaska 0
  New Ulm 7, Blake 4
  Park (C.G.) 5, Woodbury 2
  Prior Lake 2, Lakeville North 1
  Rochester Lourdes 6, Delano 5
  Rochester Mayo 7, Rochester Century 1
  Roseau 4, Bemidji 3
  Rosemount 4, Apple Valley 1
  Shakopee 3, Bloom Kennedy 0
  St Paul Academy 4, St Paul Johnson 0
  St Thomas Academy 4, Duluth Marshall 1
  Tartan 4, N St Paul 3
  Totino-Grace 4, Spring Lake Park 0
  Waconia 7, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Warroad 3, Crookston 1
  Wayzata 3, Hill-Murray 1
Friday, January 11, 2013 Farmington 6, Chanhassen 2
  Orono 4, Mound-Westonka 0
  Owatonna 4, Faribault 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Hermantown 4
  Waseca 5, St Paul Highland Park 1
Thursday, January 10, 2013 Albert Lea 2, Rochester Century 1
  Alexandria 5, St Cloud Tech 4
  Becker/Big Lake 9, North Branch 3
  Blaine 4, Elk River 3
  Brainerd 8, Moorhead 5
  Breck 8, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Buffalo 4, Rogers 2
  Centennial 5, Anoka 0
  Champlin Park 6, Robb Armstrong 2
  Chisago Lakes 3, Spring Lake Park 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Roseville 1
  Duluth East 2, Grand Rapids 1
  Duluth Marshall 5, Superior (Wi) 1
  East Grand Forks 6, Red Lake Falls 0
  East Ridge 2, Woodbury 2
  Eastview 3, Rochester J.M. 1
  Hastings 3, Forest Lake 2
  Henry Sibley 3, St Paul Johnson 1
  Holy Angels 6, Northfield 5
  Hudson (Wi) 7, Simley 3
  Irondale 2, St Louis Park 1
  Le Sueur 6, Waseca 0
  Legacy Christian Academy 2, Mora 0
  Mahtomedi 4, N St Paul 2
  Mankato West 6, Mankato East 2
  Maple Grove 2, Andover 1
  Minneapolis 10, Richfield 2
  Minnetonka 6, Chanhassen 0
  Morris/Benson 4, Prairie Centre 1
  Mounds View 5, Park (C.G.) 1
  North Shore 4, Eveleth-Gilbert 2
  Northern Lakes 11, Moose Lake 0
  Park Rapids 7, Wadena 1
  Prior Lake 4, Hopkins 2
  River Lakes 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  Rochester Lourdes 7, New Ulm 3
  Rochester Mayo 3, S St Paul 2
  Sartell 3, Willmar 1
  St Cloud Apollo 7, Fergus Falls 3
  St Francis 6, St Michael-Albertville 2
  St Paul Academy 3, Blake 2
  St Thomas Academy 3, Benilde-St Margarets 1
  Tartan 5, Princeton 3
  Thief River Falls 4, Crookston 1
  Totino-Grace 16, Robb Cooper 0
  Waconia 8, Litchfield 2
  Warroad 4, Roseau 3
  Wayzata 4, Burnsville 3
  Webster (Wi) 13, Pine City 3
  West Salem (Wi) 10, La Crescent 3
  Winona 4, Austin 2
  Worthington 4, Fairmont 1
Tuesday, January 8, 2013 Albert Lea 6, Winona 1
  Alexandria 5, River Lakes 0
  Austin 11, Waseca 0
  Bemidji 4, Crookston 3
  Brainerd 4, Sartell 2
  Breck 5, Totino-Grace 3
  Burnsville 4, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Champlin Park 6, Cambridge 2
  Chanhassen 4, Red Wing 2
  Chaska 2, Shakopee 1
  Cloquet 7, Hibbing 3
  Delano 5, Orono 0
  Detroit Lakes 4, Wadena 3
  Dodge County 5, New Ulm 3
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Duluth East 4
  Eagan 5, Lakeville North 4
  Edina 2, White Bear Lake 1
  Ely 5, Eveleth-Gilbert 3
  Grand Rapids 5, Hermantown 4
  Hayward (Wi) 6, Proctor 4
  Hill-Murray 8, Mahtomedi 4
  Holy Angels 2, New Prague 1
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Mound-Westonka 2
  Kittson Central 5, Red Lake Falls 2
  La Crescent 4, Viroqua (Wi) 3
  Lake Of The Woods 9, Bagley 0
  Lakeville South 8, Apple Valley 2
  Legacy Christian Academy 5, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Litchfield 4, Hutchinson 3
  Little Falls 5, Sauk Rapids 3
  Luverne 8, Fairmont 0
  Mankato East 10, St Paul Highland Park 2
  Marshall 3, Worthingon 0
  Monticello 4, Prairie Centre 0
  Morris/Benson 8, Redwood Valley 0
  Northfield 2, Farmington 1
  Owatonna 6, Rochester J.M. 2
  Pine City 6, Moose Lake 1
  Prior Lake 4, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Providence Academy 11, St Paul Como Park 2
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Mankato West 2
  Rogers 7, St Francis 1
  Rosemount 3, Eastview 0
  St Cloud Apollo 8, Northern Lakes 5
  St Cloud Tech 5, Fergus Falls 3
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Waconia 0
  St Paul Johnson 2, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Thief River Falls 7, Park Rapids 2
  Virginia 3, International Falls 2
  Webster (Wi) 6, Mora 5
Monday, January 7, 2013 Henry Sibley 3, St Louis Park 1
  Minneapolis 11, North Branch 0
Saturday, January 5, 2013 Achiever Ne Academy 5, Windom 2
  Bagley 5, Ely 3
  Bemidji 4, Sartell 4
  Blaine 5, Andover 0
  Bloom Jefferson 8, Apple Valley 1
  Brainerd 6, Monticello 2
  Breck 10, Providence Academy 1
  Cambridge 2, Spring Lake Park 1
  Centennial 6, Osseo 1
  Champlin Park 4, Anoka 2
  Chaska 5, Robb Cooper 2
  Chisago Lakes 7, Amery (Wi) 0
  Cloquet 6, New Prague 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 2, Park (C.G.) 1
  Duluth Denfeld 3, Buffalo 1
  Duluth East 5, Moorhead 1
  Eagan 10, Bloom Kennedy 1
  East Grand Forks 9, Lake of the Woods 0
  Eastview 4, Lakeville South 1
  Eau Claire Memorial (Wi) 7, Rochester Lourdes 5
  Elk River 7, Robb Armstrong 2
  Farmington 2, Simley 2
  Henry Sibley 3, Richfield 0
  Hermantown 8, International Falls 1
  Hibbing 7, Albert Lea 1
  Hill-Murray 2, Edina 1
  Holy Family Catholic 5, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  Hutchinson 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  Lakeville North 5, Rosemount 4
  Lesueur 5, Austin 2
  Luverne 4, Dodge County 2
  Maple Grove 7, Coon Rapids 0
  Minneapolis 5, Webster (Wi) 1
  Morris/Benson 11, Worthington 4
  Mounds View 3, Woodbury 2
  N St Paul 4, S St Paul 4
  Neenah (Wi) 3, Minnehaha Academy 2
  New Ulm 3, Litchfield 2
  North Shore 2, Greenway 0
  Orono 3, Hopkins 2
  Owatonna 3, Irondale 1
  Park Repids 3, Kittson Central 2
  Prior Lake 2, Burnsville 0
  Redwood Valley 4, Fairmont 3
  Roseau 8, Holy Angels 3
  Roseville 6, Hastings 5
  St Paul Academy 7, St Paul Como Park 1
  St Thomas Academy 7, Tartan 2
  Stillwater 5, East Ridge 2
  Totino-Grace 6, Duluth Marshall 1
  Virginia 3, Rochester Mayo 2
  Warroad 3, St Cloud Tech 1
  Wayzata 5, Mound-Westonka 2
  White Bear Lake 2, Forest Lake 0
  Winona 4, Rochester J.M. 1
Friday, January 4, 2013 Alexandria 3, Fergus Falls 2
  Chanhassen 4, Blake 3
  Fargo North (Nd) 6, Detroit Lakes 2
  Hibbing 1, Rochester Mayo 0
  Legacy Christian Academy 7, North Branch 0
  Lesueur 4, Dodge County 1
  Mora 8, Moose Lake 0
  Prairie Centre 5, Bagley 2
  Red Lake Falls 4, Breckenridge 1
  Superior (Wi) 6, Proctor 0
  Virginia 3, Albert Lea 1
  Wadena 10, Greenway 5
  Warroad 2, St Cloud Cathedral 1
Thursday, January 3, 2013 Austin 2, Faribault 1
  Becker/Big Lake 7, Fairmont 1
  Bemidji 2, River Lakes 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Wayzata 2
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Rosemount 1
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Robb Armstrong 3
  Brainerd 5, Sauk Rapids 3
  Breck 7, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Centennial 3, Elk River 2
  Champlin Park 3, Buffalo 0
  Chaska 5, Chanhassen 3
  Chisago Lakes 4, Irondale 1
  Cloquet 2, Grand Rapids 2
  Coon Rapids 7, Robb Cooper 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Hastings 1
  Dodge County 7, La Crescent 2
  Duluth East 5, Blaine 1
  East Grand Forks 3, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 2
  Eden Prairie 2, Prior Lake 1
  Edina 3, Burnsville 2
  Forest Lake 7, Woodbury 2
  Henry Sibley 4, Simley 2
  Hermantown 4, Duluth Marshall 3
  Holy Angels 5, Farmington 3
  Holy Family Catholic 4, Delano 3
  Lakeville South 12, Rochester Century 2
  Little Falls 6, Northern Lakes 1
  Luverne 7, Marshall 0
  Maple Grove 8, Osseo 0
  Minnehaha Academy 8, St Paul Como Park 1
  Mound-Westonka 7, Litchfield 5
  New Prague 6, Shakopee 0
  North Shore 11, Ely 0
  Northfield 8, Red Wing 2
  Orono 6, Hutchinson 0
  Owatonna 7, Winona 0
  Park Rapids 6, Bagley 2
  Princeton 11, Pine City 0
  Providence Academy 3, St Paul Academy 0
  Richfield 8, St Paul Highland Park 1
  Rogers 4, Cambridge 3
  Roseau 6, Crookston 2
  Roseville 4, East Ridge 0
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Sartell 2
  St Francis 5, Spring Lake Park 3
  St Michael-Albertville 3, St Cloud Tech 2
  St Paul Johnson 12, North Branch 1
  St Thomas Academy 3, Mahtomedi 0
  Stillwater 9, Mounds View 1
  Tartan 4, S St Paul 3
  Thief River Falls 4, Kittson Central 1
  Willmar 4, Breckenridge 3
  Windom 8, Redwood Valley 2
Saturday, December 29, 2012 Achiever NE Academy 4, Windom 1
  Ashwaubenon (Wi) 3, Dodge County 3 (Ash. wins shootout)
  Bagley 7, Moose Lake 2
  Bemidji 1, Detroit Lakes 0
  Bismarck Century (ND) 3, Shakopee 0
  Brainerd 4, Bismarck (ND) 3
  Breckenridge 5, Baldwin (Wi) 0
  Buffalo 1, St Louis Park 1 (Buff. wins shootout)
  Cambridge 3, Simley 0
  Chisago Lakes 2, Alexandria 1
  Cloquet 3, Duluth Denfeld 0
  DC Everest (Wi) 2, Albert Lea 0
  Delano 7, Proctor 0
  East Grand Forks 2, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 2 (EGF wins shootout)
  Eastview 7, Rochester Mayo 2
  Eau Claire Memorial (Wi) 3, Park (C.G.) 2
  Eden Prairie 3, Lakeville North 2
  Elk River 8, Moorhead 3
  Eveleth-Gilbert 3, Red Lake Falls 2
  Fargo North (ND) 3, Chanhassen 0
  Fargo South (ND) 6, Rochester Century 4
  Fergus Falls 5, West Fargo (ND) 2
  Grafton (ND) 4, Osseo 2
  Grand Rapids 3, White Bear Lake 1
  Hibbing 6, St Francis 4
  Hopkins 3, Minot (ND) 3 (Hopkins wins shootout)
  International Falls 3, Warroad 3
  Irondale 6, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Kittson Central 9, Mora 6
  Legacy Christian Academy 10, Ely 2
  Mahtomedi 3, Virginia 1
  Mandan (ND) 6, Lake of the Woods 4
  Mankato West 5, Madison Edgewood (Wi) 3
  Maple Grove 3, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Monticello 1, Park Rapids 1
  Mound-Westonka 2, Little Falls 0
  New Richmond (Wi) 3, Rochester J.M. 2
  Northfield 2, Waconia 1
  Northland Pines (Wi) 5, New Ulm 2
  Notre Dame Academy (Wi) 6, Duluth Marshall 3
  Robb Cooper 5, North Shore 4
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Webster (Wi) 3
  Roseau 6, Coon Rapids 2
  Rosemount 6, Owatonna 0
  St Paul Johnson 8, St Paul Highland Park 0
  Thief River Falls 4, Crookston 1
  Waterloo (Ia) 5, Waseca 2
  Wayzata 7, Benilde-St Margarets 1
  Willmar 5, Hutchinson 2
Friday, December 28, 2012 Achiever Ne Academy 6, Waseca 1
  Austin 1, Prairie Centre 1
  Bagley 8, Ely 4
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Elk River 1
  Bismarck (ND) 3, Shakopee 0
  Blake 4, St Paul Academy 0
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Eden Prairie 2
  Brainerd 3, Bismarck Century (ND) 2
  Buffalo 1, Bemidji 0
  Burnsville 4, Breck 4 (Burns. wins shootout)
  Cambridge 2, DC Everest (Wi) 1
  Centennial 4, Andover 1
  Champlin Park 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 2 (CDH wins shootout)
  Chisago Lakes 4, Coon Rapids 4 (CR wins shootout)
  Cloquet 5, Owatonna 1
  Crookston 5, Irondale 2
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Rosemount 1
  Duluth East 4, Minnetonka 1
  Duluth Marshall 9, Appleton United (Wi) 0
  Eagan 5, Hermantown 5 (Eagan wins shootout)
  East Grand Forks 4, Grand Forks Central (ND) 3
  Eastview 4, Park (C.G.) 0
  Edina 3, Blaine 2
  Fargo North (ND) 5, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Fargo South (ND) 5, Rochester J.M. 3
  Faribault 7, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Farmington 3, Red Wing 3
  Fergus Falls 3, Park Rapids 3 (FF wins shootout)
  Forest Lake 4, Rogers 1
  Hastings 2, New Prague 2 (Hastings wins shootout)
  Hibbing 4, Mahtomedi 3
  Hill-Murray 3, St Thomas Academy 3 (HM wins shootout)
  Holy Angels 5, Apple Valley 3
  Hopkins 9, Mandan (ND) 0
  Hudson (Wi) 4, Marshall 1
  International Falls 4, Grafton (ND) 1
  Kittson Central 4, Red Lake Falls 1
  La Crosse (Wi)  4, Breckenridge 2
  Legacy Christian Academy 5, North Shore 0
  Little Falls 6, Willmar 1
  Luverne 8, Winona 1
  Madison Edgewood (Wi) 9, Proctor 1
  Mankato East 3, Fairmont 3 (ME wins shootout)
  Mankato West 9, Delano 4
  Maple Grove 5, Lakeville North 2
  Minneapolis 3, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Minot (ND) 4, Lake of the Woods 1
  Monticello 5, West Fargo (ND) 3
  Mounds View 6, Orono 1
  Mound-Westonka 6, Hutchinson 0
  Oahe (SD) 10, Morris/Benson 7
  Pine City 5, North Branch 4
  Prior Lake 3, Lakeville South 0
  River Lakes 4, Henry Sibley 1
  Robb Cooper 10, Moose Lake 0
  Rochester Century 2, New Richmond (Wi) 1
  Rochester Lourdes 1, Ashwaubenon (Wi) 0
  Rochester Mayo 4, Eau Claire Memorial (Wi) 3
  Roseau 3, Alexandria 2
  S St Paul 2, Anoka 1
  Sartell 6, Princeton 5
  Simley 3, Albert Lea 2
  Somerset (Wi) 4, Spring Lake Park 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Sauk Rapids 0
  St Cloud Tech 4, St Cloud Apollo 3
  St Francis 3, Grand Rapids 2
  St Louis Park 7, Detroit Lakes 1
  St Paul Como Park 8, Wadena 1
  Stillwater 4, Roseville 3
  Thief River Falls 3, Chanhassen 0
  Verona (Wi) 5, New Ulm 1
  Waconia 5, Lesueur 3
  Warroad 3, Osseo 1
  Wayzata 4, Moorhead 3
  Webster (Wi) 5, Dodge County 3
  White Bear Lake 9, Virginia 0
  Woodbury 5, N St Paul 4
Thursday, December 27, 2012 Achiever Ne Academy 6, Waterloo (IA) 6
  Alexandria 6, Mandan (ND) 1
  Appleton East (Wi) 12, Proctor 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 8, Lakeville North 2
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Spring Lake Park 0
  Cambridge 4, Albert Lea 2
  Chanhassen 4, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Chisago Lakes 7, Lake of the Woods 3
  Cloquet 8, Buffalo 1
  Coon Rapids 1, Minot (ND) 0
  DC Everest (Wi) 4, Simley 3
  Duluth Denfeld 9, Detroit Lakes 3
  Duluth East 4, Edina 1
  Duluth Marshall 7, Madison Edgewood (Wi) 1
  Eagan 4, New Prague 0
  East Grand Forks 8, Bismarck Century (ND) 1
  Eastview 7, New Richmond (Wi) 3
  Eau Claire Memorial (Wi) 6, Rochester J.M. 2
  Elk River 4, Maple Grove 2
  Fargo North (ND) 5, Crookston 3
  Faribault 4, Prairie Centre 0
  Fergus Falls 5, Monticello 0
  Forest Lake 11, Blake 1
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 4, Shakopee 0
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 6, Brainerd 3
  Grand Rapids 5, Mahtomedi 0
  Hermantown 8, Hastings 3
  Hill-Murray 7, Burnsville 2
  Hudson (Wi) 4, Luverne 1
  International Falls 3, Osseo 3
  Kittson Central 3, Eveleth 2
  Lakeville South 5, Centennial 4
  Legacy Christian Academy 6, Moose Lake 1
  Litchfield 4, Lesueur 1
  Little Falls 5, Hutchinson 3
  Marshall 3, Winona 3 (Marshall wins shootout)
  Minneapolis 6, Somerset (Wi) 0
  Minnehaha Academy 3, Austin 2
  Minnetonka 6, Blaine 2
  Moorhead 4, Eden Prairie 2
  Morris/Benson 9, Fairmont 2
  Mounds View 8, Champlin Park 0
  N St Paul 6, S St Paul 3
  New Ulm 7, Dodge County 3
  North Shore 6, Bagley 3
  Northland Pines (Wi) 4, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Notre Dame (Wi) 2, Mankato West 1
  Oahe (SD) 5, Mankato East 2
  Orono 7, Cretin-Derham Hall 5
  Owatonna 2, Bemidji 1
  Park (C.G.) 6, Rochester Century 2
  Princeton 3, River Lakes 0
  Prior Lake 2, Andover 0
  Red Lake Falls 4, Mora 2
  Robb Cooper 17, Ely 1
  Rochester Mayo 5, Fargo South (ND) 3
  Rogers 5, St Paul Academy 4
  Roseau 5, Hopkins 2
  Rosemount 6, St Louis Park 3
  Roseville 5, Holy Angels 3
  Sartell 5, Henry Sibley 4
  Sauk Rapids 5, St Cloud Apollo 4
  Spooner (Wi) 6, Breckenridge 1
  St Cloud Tech 1, St Cloud Cathedral 0
  St Francis 6, Virginia 2
  St Paul Como Park 7, Pine City 1
  St Thomas Academy 2, Breck 1
  Stillwater 6, Apple Valley 0
  Superior (Wi) 4, Delano 3
  Thief River Falls 5, Irondale 1
  Wadena 10, North Branch 3
  Warroad 5, Grafton (ND) 4
  Wayzata 6, Bloom Jefferson 2
  West Fargo (ND) 6, Park Rapids 1
  Willmar 3, Mound-Westonka 2
  Windom 6, Waseca 2
  Woodbury 5, Anoka 3
Wednesday, December 26, 2012 Andover 3, Stillwater 2
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Marshall 1
  Breck 2, Duluth East 0
  Burnsville 3, Blaine 1
  Centennial 6, Holy Angels 4
  Champlin Park 3, Blake 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Rogers 0
  Eagan 9, N St Paul 0
  Hastings 4, Woodbury 1
  Henry Sibley 8, Mankato East 0
  Hermantown 10, Anoka 1
  Hill-Murray 2, Minnetonka 1
  Lakeville South 3, Roseville 2
  Luverne 3, Somerset (Wi) 3 (Somerset wins shootout)
  Minneapolis 3, Hudson (Wi) 2
  Mounds View 5, Forest Lake 2
  New Prague 5, S St Paul 4
  Orono 1, St Paul Academy 0
  Princeton 17, Fairmont 1
  Prior Lake 8, Apple Valley 1
  River Lakes 8, Morris/Benson 4
  Sartell 8, Oahe (SD) 0
  Spring Lake Park 3, Winona 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, St Cloud Apollo 2
  St Cloud Tech 8, Sauk Rapids 3
  St Thomas Academy 2, Edina 1
Saturday, December 22, 2012 Benilde-St Margarets 8, Hibbing 0
  Blake 4, St Paul Johnson 2
  Brainerd 2, Bemidji 1
  Cambridge 2, Minneapolis 1
  Chaska 4, Richfield 2
  Chisago Lakes 4, St Louis Park 1
  Cloquet 7, Forest Lake 1
  Duluth Denfeld 6, International Falls 4
  Duluth East 4, Andover 2
  Edina 4, Eden Prairie 3
  Grand Rapids 3, Elk River 2
  Hermantown 11, Rogers 2
  Hill-Murray 6, N St Paul 0
  Holy Family Catholic 7, East Ridge 2
  Hudson (Wi) 3, St Paul Academy 2
  Mahtomedi 5, Simley 0
  Mankato East 5, Worthington 2
  Mankato West 3, Rochester Century 1
  Minnetonka 4, Moorhead 4
  Monticello 8, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Mound-Westonka 6, New Ulm 0
  Owatonna 4, Coon Rapids 2
  Roseville 6, Anoka 3
  Somerset (Wi) 5, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Spring Lake Park 5, Irondale 4
  St Francis 11, Robb Cooper 0
  St Thomas Academy 6, S St Paul 1
  Tartan 5, Henry Sibley 2
  Totino-Grace 8, Achiever NE Academy 1
  Wayzata 4, Stillwater 0
Friday, December 21, 2012 Benilde-St Margarets 6, Duluth Marshall 1
  Blaine 3, Moorhead 0
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Eastview 2
  Burnsville 11, Apple Valley 1
  Devils Lake (Nd) 5, Breckenridge 0
  Eagan 6, Prior Lake 3
  Eden Prairie 4, Grand Rapids 4
  Edina 4, Elk River 1
  Fergus Falls 7, River Lakes 1
  Hibbing 9, Greenway 0
  Legacy Christian Academy 10, St Paul Highland Park 0
  Mankato East 4, Waseca 2
  Marshall 2, Lesueur 0
  New Prague 4, Farmington 3
  Rochester Mayo 3, Albert Lea 2
  Windom 11, Fairmont 1
Thursday, December 20, 2012 Alexandria 6, Sauk Rapids 1
  Andover 4, Coon Rapids 2
  Apple Valley 3, Park (C.G.) 2
  Blaine 6, Robb Armstrong 1
  Buffalo 3, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Centennial 3, Maple Grove 0
  Champlin Park 3, Osseo 2
  Chanhassen 4, Shakopee 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Forest Lake 2
  Delano 6, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Detroit Lakes 3, Breckenridge 1
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Hermantown 4
  East Grand Forks 7, Crookston 2
  East Ridge 2, Eastview 1
  Eden Prairie 4, Elk River 2
  Edina 6, Grand Rapids 2
  Hill-Murray 6, Tartan 0
  Hopkins 4, Mouns-Westonka 0
  Hutchinson 5, Waconia 0
  International Falls 3, Thief River Falls 2
  Irondale 6, Robb Cooper 2
  Lake Of The Woods 6, Bagley 2
  Lakeville South 5, Lakeville North 1
  Litchfield 3, Redwood Valley 0
  Little Falls 5, Rogers 2
  Mahtomedi 4, Henry Sibley 1
  Minneapolis 4, Providence Academy 1
  Mora 8, North Branch 2
  North Shore 4, Hayward (Wi) 2
  Northfield 6, Chaska 3
  Park Rapids 5, Northern Lakes 1
  Princeton 12, Moose Lake 0
  River Lakes 3, Sartell 1
  Roseville 4, White Bear Lake 3
  Simley 3, Richfield 2
  Spring Lake Park 6, St Louis Park 2
  St Cloud Apollo 6, Willmar 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Proctor 0
  St Cloud Tech 5, Monticello 3
  St Paul Highland Park 8, Pine City 5
  St Thomas Academy 8, N St Paul 0
  Stillwater 1, Minnetonka 0
  Totino-Grace 6, St Francis 2
  Woodbury 4, Rosemount 2
Tuesday, December 18, 2012 Albert Lea 4, Mankato East 1
  Apple Valley 3, Eastview 2
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Lakeville North 2
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Lakeville South 1
  Buffalo 3, St Francis 2
  Cambridge 3, St Paul Johnson 1
  Centennial 5, Duluth East 2
  Chaska 5, Holy Angels 5
  Crookston 6, Park Rapids 3
  Delano 5, St Louis Park 0
  Dodge County 7, St Paul Como Park 4
  Eagan 4, Burnsville 2
  East Grand Forks 6, Grand Forks Central (ND) 1
  Elk River 2, Anoka 1
  Eveleth-Gilbert 5, Greenway 4
  Faribault 5, Lesueur 2
  Hermantown 9, Virginia 3
  Hibbing 4, North Shore 1
  Hill-Murray 6, White Bear Lake 1
  Hopkins 5, Cloquet 3
  Kittson Central 8, Bagley 3
  La Crescent 5, Black River Falls (Wi) 4
  Lake Of The Woods 2, Red Lake Falls 0
  Legacy Christian Academy 4, Webster (Wi) 4
  Little Falls 10, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Luverne 6, Windom 0
  Mahtomedi 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
  Mankato West 6, Austin 0
  Moorhead 4, Brainerd 1
  New Prague 4, Chanhassen 3
  New Ulm 9, Fairmont 3
  Northfield 3, Shakopee 2
  Orono 4, Providence Academy 0
  Prairie Centre 6, Redwood Valley 4
  Princeton 3, Monticello 1
  Prior Lake 8, Rosemount 0
  Richfield 8, North Branch 2
  Robb Armstrong 3, Coon Rapids 2
  Rochester Mayo 9, Red Wing 3
  S St Paul 3, Rochester J.M. 0
  St Cloud Apollo 2, Alexandria 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 11, Mora 4
  St Cloud Tech 3, Sartell 2
  Tartan 3, Irondale 0
  Totino-Grace 9, Rogers 3
  Wadena 4, Northern Lakes 2
  Warroad 2, Thief River Falls 1
  Waseca 8, St Paul Highland Park 1
Monday, December 17, 2012 Becker/Big Lake 9, Moose Lake 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Maple Grove 1
  Greenway 9, Ashland (Wi) 5
  St Louis Park 3, Minnehaha Academy 1
Saturday, December 15, 2012 Andover 2, Eden Prairie 1
  Anoka 1, Robb Armstrong 1
  Blaine 6, Benilde-St Margarets 5
  Blake 7, Minneapolis 1
  Buffalo 4, Coon Rapids 1
  Burnsville 3, Lakeville North 2
  Centennial 5, Moorhead 1
  Chisago Lakes 8, Cambridge 2
  Delano 5, New Ulm 3
  Dodge County 4, St Paul Highland Park 1
  Duluth Marshall 4, Crookston 0
  Eagan 6, Bloom Jefferson 3
  East Ridge 5, Mounds View 5
  Eastview 3, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Elk River 2, Osseo 0
  Faribault 5, Winona 3
  Fergus Falls 7, Breckenridge 1
  Forest Lake 7, Park (C.G.) 4
  Hayward (Wi) 7, North Shore 2
  Holy Family Catholic 5, Totino-Grace 1
  Hopkins 3, Chanhassen 2
  Lakeville South 6, Rosemount 3
  Luverne 7, Morris/Benson 0
  Mahtomedi 5, Spring Lake Park 3
  Mankato East 5, Austin 4
  Mankato West 3, Rochester J.M. 1
  Maple Grove 4, Champlin Park 2
  Minnetonka 9, Roseau 4
  N St Paul 4, Simley 3
  Orono 4, St Louis Park 1
  Owatonna 3, Rochester Century 2
  Pine City 7, North Branch 3
  Prior Lake 5, Apple Valley 2
  Providence Academy 3, Mound-Westonka 2
  Richfield 5, Minnehaha Academy 4
  Rochester Lourdes 8, Red Wing 2
  Rochester Mayo 4, Farmington 3
  S St Paul 5, Henry Sibley 4
  St Francis 3, Irondale 1
  St Thomas Academy 2, Hill-Murray 1
  Stillwater 4, Roseville 1
  Tartan 5, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Virginia 7, Eveleth-Gilbert 3
  Waconia 12, Robb Cooper 2
  Waseca 3, Worthington 2
  White Bear Lake 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 4
  Willmar 3, Marshall 2
  Windom 6, Achiever NE Academy 3
Friday, December 14, 2012 Chaska 5, Dodge County 3
  Crookston 8, Eveleth-Gilbert 0
  East Grand Forks 5, Warroad 3
  Fergus Falls 4, Sauk Rapids 3
  Grand Rapids 2, Duluth Marshall 0
  Greenway 10, Ely 3
  International Falls 5, Virginia 5
  Minneapolis 3, Legacy Christian Academy 0
  Morris/Benson 9, Red Lake Falls 2
  Princeton 3, Little Falls 1
  St Paul Academy 3, Chisago Lakes 2
  Webster (Wi) 12, Moose Lake 0
Thursday, December 13, 2012 Achiever Ne Academy 4, Lesueur 2
  Albert Lea 3, Owatonna 2
  Alexandria 12, Willmar 0
  Andover 4, Champin Park 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 11, Holy Angels 1
  Blaine 5, Anoka 2
  Centennial 5, Coon Rapids 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Woodbury 1
  Duluth East 5, Cloquet 2
  East Ridge 4, Hastings 3
  Farmington 4, Spring Lake Park 3
  Henry Sibley 2, N St Paul 1
  Hill-Murray 3, S St Paul 0
  Holy Family Catholic 5, Hutchinson 0
  Irondale 2, St Paul Johnson 0
  La Crosse Central (Wi) 2, La Crescent 1
  Lakeville North 4, Eden Prairie 3
  Litchfield 4, Prairie Centre 2
  Mankato West 5, Faribault 4
  Marshall 4, Redwood Valley 1
  Minnetonka 4, Maple Grove 3
  Mora 5, Becker/Big Lake 3
  Mounds View 6, White Bear Lake 5
  Mound-Westonka 5, St Michael-Albertville 4
  New Prague 2, Mahtomedi 0
  New Ulm 5, Waseca 2
  North Shore 3, Ashland (Wi) 2
  Northern Lakes 7, Bagley 2
  Osseo 3, Robb Armstrong 2
  Park Rapids 8, Wadena 3
  Park (C.G.) 1, Stillwater 1
  Prior Lake 5, Orono 2
  Proctor 10, Pine City 2
  Providence Academy 9, Monticello 4
  Richfield 8, Robb Cooper 5
  Rochester J.M. 5, Mankato East 2
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Northfield 1
  Rosemount 9, Shakopee 1
  Roseville 5, Forest Lake 2
  St Cloud Apollo 8, River Lakes 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Delano 0
  St Cloud Tech 5, Brainerd 4
  St Francis 5, Chisago Lakes 1
  St Paul Como Park 11, St Paul Highland Park 2
  Tartan 7, Simley 0
  Thief River Falls 2, Bemidji 1
  Winona 4, Red Wing 3
  Worthington 7, Fairmont 2
Tuesday, December 11, 2012 Apple Valley 1, Farmington 0
  Austin 9, St Paul Highland Park 1
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Prior Lake 2
  Bloom Kennedy 3, Chanhassen 2
  Brainerd 4, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Breck 7, Rogers 2
  Buffalo 3, Orono 3
  Burnsville 7, Rosemount 4
  Chaska 4, Lesueur 2
  Cloquet 13, Cambridge 1
  Detroit Lakes 5, Park Rapids 1
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Virginia 3
  Eagan 6, Lakeville South 5
  East Grand Forks 6, Grafton (ND) 2
  Eastview 6, Lakeville North 2
  Elk River 3, Holy Family Catholic 2
  Eveleth-Gilbert 10, Ely 1
  Fergus Falls 3, Sartell 3
  Forest Lake 6, St Francis 0
  Hastings 3, N St Paul 1
  Hopkins 2, St Louis Park 1
  International Falls 3, Lake of the Woods 2
  Kittson Central 4, Red Lake Falls 2
  Legacy Christian Academy 13, Pine City 0
  Little Falls 3, Alexandria 1
  Luverne 11, Fairmont 0
  Mahtomedi 6, Blake 2
  Moorhead 4, Roseau 3
  Morris/Benson 4, Litchfield 3
  New Ulm 4, Hutchinson 3
  North Branch 7, Moose Lake 3
  Northern Lakes 4, Monticello 3
  Northfield 3, Faribault 2
  Princeton 4, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  Proctor 5, Greenway 0
  Rochester J.M. 4, Rochester Century 2
  Rochester Mayo 2, Owatonna 0
  Sauk Rapids 7, Willmar 3
  St Cloud Tech 4, River Lakes 3
  St Paul Academy 9, Achiever NE Academy 2
  St Paul Como Park 6, Waseca 1
  St Thomas Academy 6, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Tartan 4, Red Wing 0
  Waconia 8, Richfield 3
  Wadena 4, Prairie Centre 1
  Warroad 3, Bemidji 0
  Webster (Wi) 9, Becker/Big Lake 3
  White Bear Lake 6, East Ridge 2
Monday, December 10, 2012 Minnehaha Academy 12, St Paul Highland Park 0
Saturday, December 8, 2012 Anoka 2, Osseo 0
  Bagley 7, Breckenridge 5
  Bemidji 3, St Cloud Tech 2
  Blaine 2, Centennial 1
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Chanhassen 1
  Bloom Kennedy 4, St Louis Park 3
  Breck 5, Delano 3
  Burnsville 6, Eastview 0
  Champlin Park 1, Coon Rapids 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, East Ridge 2
  Duluth Marshall 4, Blake 2
  Eagan 8, Rosemount 0
  Eden Prairie 6, Holy Angels 5
  Elk River 4, Andover 1
  Eveleth-Gilbert 4, Lake of the Woods 3
  Fergus Falls 5, Red Wing 4
  Grand Rapids 5, Warroad 2
  Henry Sibley 3, Minneapolis 3
  Hermantown 7, Thief River Falls 1
  Hill-Murray 4, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  International Falls 5, Proctor 2
  La Crescent 5, St Paul Highland Park 4
  Lakeville North 5, Apple Valley 2
  Lakeville South 4, Prior Lake 3
  Legacy Christian Academy 2, Achiever NE Academy 1
  Lesueur 3, New Ulm 3
  Luverne 4, Litchfield 2
  Mankato West 6, Rochester Century 1
  Maple Grove 6, Robb Armstrong 1
  Moorhead 4, Buffalo 1
  Mounds View 11, Forest Lake 6
  Mound-Westonka 4, Monticello 1
  North Shore 8, Pine City 1
  Northern Lakes 7, Kittson Central 5
  Orono 5, Chaska 1
  River Falls (Wi) 5, Simley 3
  Rochester Lourdes 6, St Cloud Cathedral 4
  Rochester Mayo 2, Rochester J.M. 0
  Roseau 4, Hibbing 1
  Roseville 10, Park (C.G.) 4
  Sartell 4, St Michael-Albertville 4
  Spring Lake Park 3, N St Paul 1
  St Francis 6, Duluth Denfeld 5
  St Paul Como Park 6, North Branch 2
  St Paul Johnson 4, Red Lake Falls 2
  Stillwater 4, Woodbury 1
  Tartan 6, Crookston 5
  Totino-Grace 4, Irondale 1
  Wayzata 1, Duluth East 0
  White Bear Lake 6, Cloquet 4
  Willmar 9, Wadena 2
  Windom 10, Morris/Benson 6
  Winona 3, Mankato East 1
Friday, December 7, 2012 Chisago Lakes 3, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Crookston 8, St Paul Johnson 1
  Detroit Lakes 4, Prairie Centre 1
  Duluth Denfeld 2, S St Paul 0
  Fairmont 5, Waseca 2
  Grand Rapids 5, Roseau 2
  Hermantown 3, Hopkins 2
  Holy Family Catholic 9, Minneapolis 2
  Little Falls 5, Fergus Falls 1
  Luverne 8, Redwood Valley 1
  Northfield 2, Dodge County 1
  Proctor 3, Lake of the Woods 3
  Red Lake Falls 3, Breckenridge 2
  Tartan 6, Thief River Falls 1
  Warroad 3, Virginia 1
Thursday, December 6, 2012 Achiever Ne Academy 8, Waseca 3
  Albert Lea 1, Austin 0
  Alexandria 4, Brainerd 3
  Andover 5, Robb Armstrong 4
  Becker/Big Lake 6, Pine City 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, Burnsville 4
  Blaine 9, Osseo 2
  Breck 5, Mahtomedi 4
  Centennial 3, Champlin Park 2
  Cloquet 6, S St Paul 3
  East Ridge 5, Apple Valley 0
  Elk River 8, Coon Rapids 2
  Farmington 8, Owatonna 1
  Forest Lake 4, Stillwater 3
  Greenway 6, Northern Lakes 5
  Hastings 7, Park (C.G.) 3
  La Crosse Aquina (Wi) 5, La Crescent 2
  Litchfield 4, Wadena 3
  Maple Grove 3, Anoka 2
  Minnetonka 3, St Thomas Academy 1
  Monticello 6, Hutchinson 4
  Mounds View 6, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
  Mound-Westonka 6, Chaska 3
  N St Paul 4, Red Wing 3
  New Ulm 4, Marshall 2
  North Shore 11, Ely 0
  Orono 5, Waconia 1
  Princeton 6, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Providence Academy 8, Richfield 2
  River Lakes 3, Willmar 2
  Rochester Century 4, Faribault 2
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Chanhassen 2
  Rochester Mayo 2, Mankato West 1
  Rogers 13, North Branch 2
  Roseville 2, Woodbury 2
  Sauk Rapids 6, Sartell 1
  Shakopee 7, Robb Cooper 2
  Simley 8, St Paul Highland Park 1
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Cambridge 3
  St Paul Academy 4, Spring Lake Park 2
  Totino-Grace 6, Blake 1
  Windom 9, Worthington 1
Tuesday, December 4, 2012 Alexandria 2, Sartell 2
  Austin 7, Waseca 1
  Bagley 5, Red Lake Falls 2
  Becker/Big Lake 7, Moose Lake 0
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Hopkins 2
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Northfield 1
  Brainerd 6, River Lakes 1
  Breckenridge 5, Wadena 4
  Burnsville 5, Eden Prairie 2
  Cambridge 10, North Branch 2
  Chaska 3, Henry Sibley 3
  Cloquet 11, Proctor 0
  Crookston 5, Kittson Central 4
  Duluth Denfeld 11, Greenway 2
  Duluth East 4, Anoka 2
  Duluth Marshall 3, HIbbing 2
  East Grand Forks 5, Bemidji 0
  Edina 2, Prior Lake 1
  Eveleth-Gilbert 3, International Falls 3
  Fergus Falls 5, Willmar 5
  Grand Rapids 4, Virginia 1
  Hastings 7, White Bear Lake 3
  Hill-Murray 5, Lakeville South 0
  Irondale 4, Coon Rapids 2
  Lakeville North 6, Rochester J.M. 0
  Le Sueur 3, Mankato East 2
  Legacy Christian Academy 8, Robb Cooper 2
  Mahtomedi 7, Rogers 3
  Mankato West 7, Albert Lea 3
  Marshall 4, Luverne 1
  Minneapolis 8, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Minnetonka 5, Eagan 3
  Moorhead 11, Fargo South (ND) 0
  Mora 9, Pine City 1
  Osseo 2, Buffalo 1
  Owatonna 4, Faribault 3
  Providence Academy 6, Shakopee 3
  Redwood Valley 8, Worthington 2
  Rochester Lourdes 3, New Prague 2
  Rosemount 6, Farmington 4
  St Cloud Apollo 9, Prairie Centre 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Breck 2
  St Cloud Tech 7, Sauk Rapids 2
  St Francis 6, Princeton 4
  St Michael Albertville 5, Robb Armstrong 1
  St Paul Como Park 6, Richfield 3
  St Thomas Academy 6, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Warroad 5, Lake of the Woods 1
  Wayzata 3, Eastview 1
  West Salem (Wi) 6, La Crescent 3
  Winona 2, Dodge County 1
Monday, December 3, 2012 Princeton 4, Chisago Lakes 3
Saturday, December 1, 2012 Albert Lea 7, Faribault 1
  Bagley 16, Ely 9
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Moorhead 1
  Bloom Jefferson 7, Cloquet 6
  Breck 2, Duluth Marshall 1
  Centennial 4, Andover 3
  Chaska 5, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Chisago Lakes 5, Hibbing 4
  Delano 7, Providence Academy 5
  Dodge County 9, Austin 7
  Duluth Denfeld 9, Cambridge 5
  East Grand Forks 4, Totino-Grace 4
  East Ridge 5, Park (C.G.) 2
  Eden Prairie 4, Anoka 2
  Edina 8, Maple Grove 1
  Greenway 7, Red Lake Falls 1
  Hastings 2, Stillwater 1
  Henry Sibley 4, St Paul Johnson 0
  Hermantown 8, Orono 0
  Hill-Murray 3, Eagan 2
  Hopkins 9, Robb Armstrong 1
  Kittson Central 10, Morris/Benson 4
  Legacy Christian Academy 3, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Lesueur 7, Fairmont 0
  Little Falls 5, International Falls 1
  Mankato West 5, Winona 1
  Marshall 8, Hutchinson 5
  Minneapolis 7, Robb Cooper 4
  Mounds View 4, Roseville 4
  Mound-Westonka 2, Lake of the Woods 2
  N St Paul 1, New Prague 0
  Northern Lakes 3, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Roseau 7, Buffalo 1
  S St Paul 3, Red Wing 1
  Shakopee 5, Owatonna 3
  Spring Lake Park 3, Simley 1
  St Cloud Apollo 7, Breckenridge 0
  St Paul Academy 10, Richfield 1
  St Thomas Academy 8, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Tartan 4, Rochester Century 0
  Thief River Falls 3, Blake 0
  Waconia 4, St Louis Park 2
  Wadena 5, Eveleth-Gilbert 4
  Warroad 10, Detroit Lakes 2
  Wayzata 2, Elk River 1
  White Bear Lake 3, Woodbury 3
  Willmar 6, Litchfield 2
  Windom 4, Mankato East 3
Friday, November 30, 2012 Blaine 3, Roseau 3
  Chisago Lakes 13, Pine City 1
  Crookston 6, Blake 5
  East Grand Forks 4, St Cloud Cathedral 0
  Forest Lake 2, Grand Rapids 0
  Hermantown 13, Sauk Rapids 0
  Little Falls 6, Virginia 1
  Minnetonka 6, Hibbing 1
  Orono 3, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Sartell 4, Monticello 3
  Totino-Grace 4, Thief River Falls 2
  Wadena 10, Ely 0
  Warroad 4, Mound-Westonka 0
Thursday, November 29, 2012 Achiever NE Academy 7, Richfield 1
  Alexandria 5, Prairie Centre 0
  Becker/Big Lake 5, St Paul Highland Park 1
  Bemidji 6, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Chaska 7, Hutchinson 3
  Delano 4, Chanhassen 1
  Detroit Lakes 2, Northern Lakes 0
  Eagan 5, East Ridge 4
  Eastview 5, Woodbury 2
  Eden Prairie 7, Champlin Park 1
  Edina 4, Centennial 0
  Fargo South (ND) 8, Breckenridge 2
  Farmington 6, Rochester Century 0
  Hill-Murray 2, Burnsville 1
  Hopkins 2, Coon Rapids 1
  Hudson (Wi) 5, Red Wing 3
  Irondale 4, Waconia 3
  Kittson Central 10, Bagley 1
  Litchfield 6, River Lakes 4
  Luverne 9, Worthington 2
  Mankato West 11, Mankato East 0
  Minnetonka 5, Osseo 1
  N St Paul 5, St Francis 2
  Northfield 6, Albert Lea 0
  Princeton 11, North Branch 1
  Proctor 8, Mora 7
  Rochester J.M. 6, St Paul Johnson 2
  Rochester Mayo 4, Faribault 2
  Rogers 3, Anoka 0
  Spring Lake Park 6, Henry Sibley 5
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Robb Cooper 1
  St Paul Academy 7, Simley 2
  St Paul Como Park 8, Lesueur 3
  Tartan 4, Park (C.G.) 0
  Tomah (Wi) 5, La Crescent 1
  Waseca 4, Dodge County 3
  Wayzata 2, Andover 1
  Windom 5, Marshall 4
  Winona 4, La Crosse Logan (Wi) 1
Wednesday, November 28, 2012 Holy Angels 10, Providence Academy 2
Tuesday, November 27, 2012 Brainerd 4, Fergus Falls 1
  Buffalo 5, Red Wing 1
  Cloquet 3, Virginia 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Blake 2
  Crookston 5, Red Lake Falls 1
  Duluth East 11, Cambridge 1
  East Grand Forks 5, Park Rapids 0
  Eastview 4, Hastings 0
  Edina 6, Lakeville South 1
  Eveleth-Gilbert 4, Greenway 0
  Farmington 4, Rochester J.M. 3
  Forest Lake 7, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Grand Rapids 5, Bemidji 0
  Hibbing 3, International Falls 1
  Hopkins 2, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Lake Of The Woods 4, Kittson Central 3
  Lakeville North 3, Rochester Mayo 0
  Mankato West 6, New Prague 2
  Marshall 7, Worthington 0
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Dodge County 2
  Minnetonka 7, Apple Valley 1
  Moorhead 8, Alexandria 4
  New Richmond (Wi) 3, St Paul Academy 2
  North Branch 5, St Paul Highland Park 2
  North Shore 4, Proctor 1
  Northfield 4, New Ulm 1
  River Lakes 3, Prairie Centre 0
  Robb Armstrong 9, Legacy Christian Academy 2
  Rogers 2, Sauk Rapids 2
  Roseau 2, Thief River Falls 1
  Shakopee 5, Waconia 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 8, Sartell 2
  Wayzata 3, Rosemount 2
  Willmar 10, Morris/Benson 7
  Winona 1, La Crescent 0
Monday, November 26, 2012 Providence Academy 7, Achiever NE Academy 2
  Somerset (Wi) 4, St Paul Como Park 2
Saturday, November 24, 2012 Breckenridge 2, Northern Lakes 1
  Chisago Lakes 4, Shakopee 3
  Delano 6, Blake 3
  Duluth Denfeld 3, Roseville 2
  Duluth Marshall 3, Mounds View 1
  East Ridge 15, Detroit Lakes 1
  Edina 3, Wayzata 0
  Faribault 3, Dodge County 2
  Grafton (ND) 6, Northfield 1
  Hastings 6, Farmington 2
  Hibbing 4, Mound-Westonka 3
  Holy Family Catholic 5, Maple Grove 2
  Mankato East 4, Worthington 3
  N St Paul 3, Irondale 1
  Princeton 9, Buffalo 3
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Cambridge 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Providence Academy 1
  St Paul Academy 12, St Paul Highland Park 1
  St Paul Como Park 6, Baldwin (Wi) 0
  University School (Wi) 3, Waconia 0
  Woodbury 4, Hopkins 3
Friday, November 23, 2012 Amery (Wi) 6, St Paul Como Park 2
  Blake 3, University School (Wi) 2
  Delano 3, Waconia 2
  Duluth Marshall 6, Roseville 0
  Edina 7, Holy Family Catholic 2
  Grafton (Nd) 2, East Ridge 0
  Hopkins 4, Chisago Lakes 0
  Little Falls 3, Hibbing 0
  Mounds View 3, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Northfield 8, Detroit Lakes 3
  Onalaska (Wi) 9, La Crescent 2
  Wayzata 4, Maple Grove 1
  Woodbury 5, Shakopee 0

[Minnesota High School Hockey]