Minnesota Boys' High School Hockey
Regular Season Scores
2011-12
Date Score
Saturday, February 18, 2012 Apple Valley 1, Eastview 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 8, Stillwater 4
  Breck 9, Blake 0
  Centennial 5, Blaine 2
  Champlin Park 3, Robb Armstrong 2
  Chanhassen 11, Dodge County 1
  Coon Rapids 4, Anoka 3
  Duluth East 10, Tartan 0
  Eagan 9, Prior Lake 1
  Edina 6, Eden Prairie 3
  Hill-Murray 6, Moorhead 1
  Kittson Central 6, Greenway 3
  Lakeville North 4, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Lakeville South 4, Burnsville 3
  Mankato West 4, Faribault 1
  Maple Grove 6, Osseo 0
  Minneapolis 6, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Minnetonka 3, Buffalo 2
  Mounds View 4, N St Paul 1
  Mound-Westonka 3, Orono 3
  Owatonna 6, Austin 1
  Providence Academy 7, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Red Wing 1, New Prague 0
  Rochester Mayo 8, Winona 1
  Rosemount 5, Farmington 1
  Roseville 6, Rochester Century 3
  Spring Lake Park 4, Irondale 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Duluth Marshall 5
  St Louis Park 5, Richfield 2
  St Paul Johnson 7, St Paul Como Park 4
  St Thomas Academy 7, Roseau 0
  Totino-Grace 5, Rochester Lourdes 4
  Wayzata 3, Hopkins 2
Friday, February 17, 2012 Becker/Big Lake 5, Fairmont 3
  Hermantown 4, Hibbing 0
  Holy Family Catholic 5, Delano 4
  International Falls 6, Fort Frances (Ont) 5
  Luverne 3, Lesueur 2
  Robb Cooper 4, North Branch 1
  Thief River Falls 3, Bemidji 0
  Waconia 5, Hutchinson 3
Thursday, February 16, 2012 Albert Lea 7, Winona 4
  Alexandria 3, River Lakes 2
  Andover 5, Champlin Park 1
  Apple Valley 8, Rosemount 1
  Blaine 6, Robb Armstrong 4
  Brainerd 6, Sartell 4
  Breck 3, St Paul Academy 0
  Burnsville 3, Eagan 2
  Centennial 4, Anoka 3
  Chanhassen 8, Shakopee 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Roseville 2
  Dodge County 7, La Crescent 3
  Eastview 4, Lakeville North 2
  Elk River 8, North Metro 0
  Faribault 6, Mankato East 1
  Hastings 4, White Bear Lake 3
  Hopkins 4, Buffalo 3
  Irondale 4, North Branch 0
  Lakeville South 11, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Legacy Christian Academy 2, Cambridge 1
  Mahtomedi 3, S St Paul 0
  Mankato West 5, Owatonna 1
  Marshall 5, Sioux Falls AA (SD) 2
  Minnetonka 6, Eden Prairie 0
  Moose Lake 6, Two Harbors 1
  Mounds View 4, East Ridge 1
  New Ulm 8, Waseca 3
  Northfield 6, Chaska 2
  Osseo 6, Coon Rapids 4
  Park Rapids 3, Detroit Lakes 1
  Park (C.G.) 2, Woodbury 1
  Prior Lake 6, Bloom Jefferson 4
  Proctor 7, Eveleth 1
  Red Wing 5, Farmington 1
  Rochester J.M. 6, Austin 1
  Rogers 4, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Roseau 5, East Grand Forks 2
  Simley 4, Richfield 3
  St Cloud Apollo 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Orono 0
  St Cloud Tech 7, Fergus Falls 3
  St Louis Park 3, Minneapolis 1
  St Paul Como Park 5, St Paul Highland Park 2
  St Paul Johnson 8, Providence Academy 5
  St Thomas Academy 6, N St Paul 0
  Stillwater 6, Forest Lake 1
  Tartan 6, Henry Sibley 1
  Wayzata 3, Edina 2
Tuesday, February 14, 2012 Andover 7, Coon Rapids 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Chisago Lakes 0
  Blake 9, St Paul Como Park 3
  Breck 3, Shattuck 3
  Breckenridge 6, Princeton 5
  Buffalo 8, Cambridge 3
  Centennial 4, Robb Armstrong 2
  Champlin Park 3, Anoka 2
  Chanhassen 8, Farmington 2
  Chaska 4, Shakopee 1
  Crookston 7, Red Lake Falls 0
  Delano 9, Hutchinson 0
  Duluth East 8, Hastings 0
  Eden Prairie 3, Apple Valley 2
  Elk River 8, Osseo 1
  Ely 6, Two Harbors 1
  Grand Rapids 5, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Greenway 4, Eveleth 3
  Hermantown 2, Little Falls 0
  Hill-Murray 5, Tartan 1
  Holy Angels 6, Red Wing 2
  Holy Family Catholic 10, Litchfield 1
  Hopkins 5, Orono 2
  Lesueur 3, Marshall 1
  Mahtomedi 13, Richfield 1
  Mankato East 9, Fairmont 1
  Maple Grove 8, North Metro 1
  Minneapolis 12, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Monticello 5, St Michael-Albertville 5
  Moorhead 4, Brainerd 0
  Moose Lake 3, Legacy Christian Academy 2
  Mora 6, North Branch 0
  Morris/Benson 9, Wadena 5
  Mound-Westonka 4, Waconia 2
  New Prague 3, Northfield 1
  Prairie Centre 6, Northern Lakes 2
  Proctor 3, Silver Bay 1
  Providence Academy 6, Faribault 0
  Rochester Century 3, Rochester Mayo 2
  Rochester J.M. 5, Albert Lea 2
  Rogers 4, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  Roseau 4, International Falls 2
  S St Paul 7, Henry Sibley 2
  Sartell 5, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Sauk Rapids 9, Pine City 2
  Spring Lake Park 8, Totino-Grace 4
  St Cloud Tech 6, Willmar 0
  St Francis 4, Irondale 3
  St Louis Park 9, Robb Cooper 2
  St Thomas Academy 7, Simley 0
  Thief River Falls 3, East Grand Forks 1
  Virginia 4, Hibbing 2
  Warroad 6, Lake of the Woods 2
  White Bear Lake 7, Mounds View 1
  Winona 5, Dodge County 0
Monday, February 13, 2012 St Paul Como Park 7, Becker/Big Lake 2
Saturday, February 11, 2012 Alexandria 6, Fergus Falls 0
  Anoka 5, Robb Armstrong 3
  Becker/Big Lake 5, Mora 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Totino-Grace 0
  Blaine 5, Andover 4
  Blake 5, Providence Academy 2
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Eagan 6
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Dodge County 1
  Brainerd 7, Roseau 2
  Breck 11, St Paul Como Park 0
  Centennial 6, Osseo 0
  Champlin Park 8, North Metro 1
  Chanhassen 3, Coon Rapids 1
  Chisago Lakes 4, Spring Lake Park 1
  Cloquet 4, Stillwater 2
  Delano 10, Litchfield 1
  Detroit Lakes 5, Northern Lakes 1
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Proctor 1
  Duluth Marshall 6, Superior (Wi) 4
  East Ridge 2, Park (C.G.) 1
  Eden Prairie 4, Buffalo 2
  Edina 4, Hopkins 1
  Elk River 5, Maple Grove 3
  Forest Lake 4, Hastings 2
  Greenway 4, Virginia 2
  Hermantown 6, Red Wing 0
  Hill-Murray 5, N St Paul 4
  Lakeville North 6, Rosemount 3
  Lakeville South 3, Apple Valley 0
  Legacy Christian Academy 3, Pine City 1
  Lesueur 3, Two Harbors 0
  Luverne 4, Breckenridge 2
  Minneapolis 7, Moose Lake 4
  Minnetonka 4, Wayzata 3
  Moorhead 2, Bemidji 1
  Mounds View 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Orono 6, Holy Family Catholic 3
  Park Rapids 4, Kittson Central 0
  Red Lake Falls 7, Wadena 4
  Robb Cooper 6, Irondale 5
  Rochester Century 9, Mankato East 0
  Rochester J.M. 2, Owatonna 0
  Rochester Lourdes 2, New Prague 1
  Rochester Mayo 6, Faribault 3
  Rogers 4, Monticello 2
  Roseville 2, Woodbury 1
  S St Paul 5, Richfield 3
  Simley 4, Henry Sibley 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Princeton 1
  St Francis 2, St Louis Park 2
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Cambridge 3
  St Paul Academy 4, Minnehaha Academy 1
  St Paul Highland Park 3, La Crescent 2
  St Thomas Academy 3, Tartan 0
  Winona 4, Austin 3
Friday, February 10, 2012 Breckenridge 3, Kittson Central 1
  Crookston 5, Lake of the Woods 3
  Detroit Lakes 5, Bagley 1
  Grand Rapids 8, International Falls 3
  Greenway 5, Silver Bay 3
  Hibbing 9, Eveleth 0
  Lesueur 7, Waseca 0
  Prairie Centre 4, Wadena 2
  Roseau 6, St Cloud Tech 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Hutchinson 2
  Thief River Falls 6, Red Lake Falls 2
  Two Harbors 12, Fairmont 3
  WSFLG (Wi) 7, North Branch 0
Thursday, February 9, 2012 Albert Lea 5, Faribault 1
  Becker/Big Lake 4, St Paul Highland Park 3
  Bemidji 5, Warroad 1
  Blaine 4, Anoka 1
  Bloom Jefferson 8, Eastview 2
  Brainerd 5, Fergus Falls 1
  Burnsville 1, Apple Valley 0
  Champlin Park 5, Osseo 3
  Chanhassen 6, Red Wing 2
  Coon Rapids 4, North Metro 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 1, Park (C.G.) 1
  Duluth Marshall 7, Virginia 2
  Eden Prairie 4, Wayzata 1
  Edina 7, Buffalo 0
  Hastings 4, Stillwater 3
  Hill-Murray 8, S St Paul 2
  Holy Angels 9, Chaska 0
  Holy Family Catholic 7, Waconia 1
  International Falls 7, Lake of the Woods 1
  La Crescent 3, Dodge County 2
  Lakeville South 4, Lakeville North 2
  Legacy Christian Academy 4, North Branch 0
  Lesueur 6, Two Harbors 3
  Luverne 4, Sioux Falls AA (SD) 2
  Minnetonka 6, Hopkins 1
  Monticello 4, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Mora 7, Moose Lake 4
  Morris/Benson 2, Prairie Centre 1
  Mounds View 8, Woodbury 1
  N St Paul 4, Simley 3
  New Prague 3, Farmington 2
  Northern Lakes 5, Wadena 0
  Northfield 7, Shakopee 0
  Orono 6, Litchfield 0
  Park Rapids 7, Bagley 1
  Princeton 4, Little Falls 0
  Prior Lake 8, Rosemount 2
  Richfield 6, Henry Sibley 4
  Robb Cooper 2, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Rochester Century 9, Austin 0
  Rochester J.M. 6, Winona 0
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Rogers 2
  Rochester Mayo 4, Mankato West 1
  Roseville 2, East Ridge 1
  Sartell 4, River Lakes 2
  Sauk Rapids 4, Alexandria 0
  Silver Bay 5, Ely 4
  Spring Lake Park 4, St Francis 1
  St Cloud Apollo 3, Willmar 2
  St Thomas Academy 4, Mahtomedi 1
  Totino-Grace 7, Breck 4
  White Bear Lake 3, Forest Lake 2
  Windom 7, Fairmont 2
  Worthington 4, Redwood Valley 3
Wednesday, February 8, 2012 Andover 5, Centennial 5
  Duluth East 4, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Legacy Christian Academy 4, Robb Cooper 3
  Shattuck 5, Benilde-St Margarets 2
Tuesday, February 7, 2012 Blaine 5, Moorhead 2
  Breck 16, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Providence Academy 8, St Paul Como Park 2
  Rochester Lourdes 6, Blake 2
  St Paul Academy 3, St Paul Johnson 2
  Totino-Grace 9, Tartan 2
  White Bear Lake 6, Stillwater 0
Monday, February 6, 2012 Alexandria 4, Sartell 4
  Benilde St Margarets 4, Wayzata 3
  Breckenridge 3, Wadena 2
  Dodge County 3, Waseca 3
  Duluth East 5, Cloquet 2
  East Grand Forks 8, Kittson Central 1
  Eastview 1, Park (C.G.) 1
  Eveleth 2, Silver Bay 1
  Farmington 6, Chaska 2
  Fergus Falls 5, Willmar 4
  Hermantown 7, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Hibbing 4, Grand Rapids 3
  Hill-Murray 5, Lakeville South 3
  Holy Angels 3, Northfield 2
  Lesueur 4, Mankato West 1
  Monticello 3, Cambridge 1
  Morris/Benson 7, Redwood Valley 3
  New Prague 3, Chanhassen 1
  Rochester Century 5, Albert Lea 1
  Roseau 5, Thief River Falls 4
  St Cloud Apollo 7, St Michael-Albertville 1
  St Cloud Tech 6, Sauk Rapids 2
  Warroad 7, Grand Forks Central (ND) 0
  WSFLG (Wi) 14, Pine City 2
Saturday, February 4, 2012 Andover 6, Anoka 3
  Apple Valley 6, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Benilde-St Margarets 15, Spring Lake Park 0
  Blake 9, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Rosemount 2
  Breck 6, Rochester Lourdes 3
  Breckenridge 5, Bagley 1
  Burnsville 8, Lakeville North 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Hastings 1
  Detroit Lakes 5, Kittson Central 3
  Duluth East 9, Blaine 1
  Eagan 7, Eastview 1
  East Grand Forks 5, Warroad 2
  East Ridge 4, Forest Lake 2
  Eden Prairie 5, Hopkins 3
  Elk River 4, Champlin Park 3
  Ely 10, Pine City 2
  Eveleth 8, Lake of the Woods 3
  Grand Rapids 3, Moorhead 2
  Hill-Murray 11, Simley 3
  Holy Family Catholic 10, Hutchinson 1
  Irondale 3, St Louis Park 3
  Lakeville South 5, Prior Lake 2
  Luverne 5, Dodge County 2
  Mahtomedi 6, Henry Sibley 0
  Maple Grove 3, Centennial 0
  Minnetonka 5, Edina 4
  Morris/Benson 6, Pierre (SD) 3
  N St Paul 7, Tartan 3
  New Ulm 4, Litchfield 1
  Osseo 3, Robb Armstrong 1
  Park Rapids 6, Greenway 2
  Park (C.G.) 2, Mounds View 1
  Prairie Centre 6, Becker/Big Lake 3
  Redwood Valley 3, Fairmont 1
  Rochester Mayo 7, Mankato East 0
  Rogers 7, Proctor 1
  Roseville 3, White Bear Lake 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Little Falls 1
  St Francis 7, Robb Cooper 2
  St Michael-Albertville 7, Two Harbors 2
  St Paul Academy 4, St Paul Como Park 1
  St Thomas Academy 8, S St Paul 1
  Stillwater 4, Woodbury 1
  Thief River Falls 4, Red Wing 1
  Wayzata 4, Buffalo 1
  Winona 3, Mankato West 2
  WSFLG (Wi) 4, Minneapolis 1
Friday, February 3, 2012 Lake Of The Woods 5, Silver Bay 4
  Mora 8, Ely 3
  Northfield 3, Farmington 2
  Pierre (Sd) 10, Worthington 2
  Red Wing 8, Crookston 2
  Roseau 3, Bemidji 2
  Sioux Falls (Sd) 6, Fairmont 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 11, Fergus Falls 0
  St Cloud Tech 2, Sartell 1
  St Michael-Albertville 5, Virginia 4
  Windom 4, Waseca 2
Thursday, February 2, 2012 Alexandria 2, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Andover 6, Robb Armstrong 3
  Becker/Big Lake 4, Pine City 4
  Blaine 5, Osseo 0
  Brainerd 6, Willmar 1
  Breck 10, St Paul Johnson 1
  Breckenridge 7, Morris/Benson 2
  Burnsville 8, Prior Lake 2
  Chanhassen 6, Chaska 0
  Delano 5, Orono 0
  Duluth East 4, Superior (Wi) 3
  Duluth Marshall 6, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Eagan 9, Apple Valley 2
  Eastview 6, Rosemount 5
  Edina 4, Eden Prairie 0
  Elk River 10, Coon Rapids 0
  Faribault 6, Rochester J.M. 3
  Fergus Falls 6, River Lakes 2
  Forest Lake 6, Cretin-Derham Hall 4
  Hastings 7, Woodbury 0
  Hermantown 2, Cloquet 1
  Hibbing 3, International Falls 2
  Hill-Murray 16, Richfield 2
  Holy Angels 7, Shakopee 0
  Holy Family Catholic 9, Hutchinson 0
  Lakeville South 5, Bloom Jefferson 4
  Lesueur 7, Mankato East 0
  Little Falls 6, Sauk Rapids 2
  Mankato West 10, Austin 0
  Maple Grove 8, Champlin Park 1
  Monticello 6, North Metro 1
  Mounds View 4, Stillwater 0
  N St Paul 4, Mahtomedi 3
  New Ulm 6, Marshall 3
  Owatonna 4, Rochester Mayo 0
  Park Rapids 3, Red Lake Falls 2
  Princeton 3, Cambridge 2
  Rochester Century 4, Winona 0
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Albert Lea 2
  Rogers 5, Buffalo 2
  Roseville 6, Park (C.G.) 3
  S St Paul 5, Tartan 4
  Simley 4, Dodge County 0
  St Francis 6, North Branch 1
  St Thomas Academy 14, Henry Sibley 0
  Totino-Grace 7, Chisago Lakes 2
  Two Harbors 4, Greenway 2
  Waconia 7, Litchfield 4
  Wadena 9, Detroit Lakes 8
  Wayzata 7, Hopkins 2
  White Bear Lake 4, East Ridge 2
Wednesday, February 1, 2012 Minneapolis 7, Legacy Christian Academy 0
Tuesday, January 31, 2012 Andover 2, Elk River 1
  Bagley 3, Wadena 1
  Becker/Big Lake 8, North Branch 0
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Blake 7, St Paul Academy 1
  Brainerd 4, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Breck 6, Providence Academy 4
  Chanhassen 6, Northfield 2
  Cloquet 4, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Delano 5, Princeton 4
  Detroit Lakes 4, Red Lake Falls 2
  Eagan 4, Hill-Murray 2
  East Grand Forks 5, Crookston 1
  Faribault 8, Austin 3
  Fergus Falls 3, Sartell 1
  Grand Rapids 7, Virginia 1
  Holy Angels 3, Farmington 2
  Hutchinson 4, Litchfield 3
  International Falls 7, Two Harbors 2
  La Crescent 4, La Crosse Central (Wi) 3
  Lakeville North 12, Rochester Mayo 1
  Little Falls 4, Alexandria 0
  Luverne 8, Windom 1
  Mahtomedi 4, Spring Lake Park 1
  Mankato West 6, Albert Lea 2
  Marshall 6, Morris/Benson 3
  Mound-Westonka 4, Holy Family Catholic 1
  New Prague 9, Shakopee 0
  New Ulm 4, Lesueur 2
  Northern Lakes 5, Cambridge 1
  Orono 4, Waconia 0
  Owatonna 6, Winona 1
  Park Rapids 6, Prairie Centre 2
  Park (C.G.) 3, Rosemount 1
  Pine City 5, Moose Lake 1
  Red Wing 5, Chaska 4
  Robb Armstrong 4, Coon Rapids 0
  Rochester J.M. 1, S St Paul 1
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Monticello 1
  Rogers 7, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Sauk Rapids 4, Willmar 3
  Sioux Falls (Sd) 3, Worthington 1
  St Cloud Tech 5, River Lakes 3
  St Louis Park 6, Bloom Kennedy 1
  St Paul Johnson 4, Minnehaha Academy 2
  St Thomas Academy 1, Totino-Grace 0
  Thief River Falls 7, Lake of the Woods 0
  Warroad 3, Roseau 2
  Waseca 2, St Paul Highland Park 1
  WSFLG (Wi) 7, Mora 2
Monday, January 30, 2012 Ely 7, Greenway 4
  Hibbing 6, Proctor 4
  Prior Lake 9, New Ulm 1
Saturday, January 28, 2012 Andover 7, Osseo 2
  Anoka 9, North Metro 0
  Apple Valley 6, Lakeville North 5
  Austin 6, Mankato East 1
  Bemidji 5, Alexandria 1
  Blake 8, St Paul Johnson 3
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Burnsville 4
  Breckenridge 3, Mandan (Nd) 2
  Chanhassen 14, Dodge County 0
  Cloquet 6, St Francis 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, East Ridge 2
  Delano 3, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Eagan 10, Rosemount 2
  Eden Prairie 4, Minnetonka 2
  Edina 5, Wayzata 2
  Elk River 3, Blaine 2
  Fargo Davies (Nd) 7, Detroit Lakes 0
  Faribault 4, Winona 2
  Fort Frances (Ont) 7, Red Lake Falls 4
  Hermantown 5, New Prague 3
  Hill-Murray 7, Mahtomedi 3
  Holy Family Catholic 6, Chisago Lakes 2
  Hopkins 5, St Louis Park 0
  Kittson Central 8, Wadena 3
  Lake of the Woods 6, Eveleth 2
  Lakeville South 9, Eastview 2
  Lesueur 3, Hutchinson 1
  Luverne 3, Morris/Benson 3
  Maple Grove 9, Robb Armstrong 1
  Marshall 8, Fairmont 3
  Minneapolis 11, Pine City 0
  Minnehaha Academy 6, St Paul Como Park 3
  Moorhead 4, Centennial 0
  Moose Lake 13, North Branch 5
  Mora 1, Legacy Christian Academy 0
  Mounds View 6, Forest Lake 0
  Park (C.G.) 6, Hastings 4
  Prior Lake 10, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Reedsburg (Wi) 5, La Crescent 1
  River Lakes 4, Litchfield 1
  Robb Cooper 5, St Paul Highland Park 4
  Rochester J.M. 1, Mankato West 0
  Rochester Mayo 5, Albert Lea 2
  Rogers 5, Cambridge 3
  Roseau 4, Buffalo 3
  Sauk Rapids 6, Proctor 2
  Simley 3, Tartan 3
  Spring Lake Park 4, Irondale 1
  St Paul Academy 4, Providence Academy 3
  St Thomas Academy 10, Richfield 1
  Stillwater 6, Roseville 1
  Thief River Falls 4, Duluth Marshall 2
  Virginia 6, Silver Bay 3
  Warroad 6, Duluth Denfeld 5
  Waseca 5, Worthington 1
  Willmar 4, Prairie Centre 1
  Woodbury 7, St Michael-Albertville 0
Friday, January 27, 2012 Bemidji 2, East Grand Forks 1
  Breckenridge 4, Hazen/Beulah (ND) 3
  Cloquet 3, New Prague 2
  Duluth Denfeld 1, Thief River Falls 1
  Duluth Marshall 5, Warroad 2
  Farmington 4, Shakopee 2
  Grand Rapids 4, International Falls 3
  Lake Of The Woods 2, Park Rapids 0
  Little Falls 7, Fergus Falls 1
  Moorhead 6, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Mound-Westonka 6, Litchfield 2
  N St Paul 3, Red Wing 1
  New Ulm 6, Chaska 2
  Orono 8, Hutchinson 3
  Prairie Centre 5, Detroit Lakes 1
  Silver Bay 5, Ashland (Wi) 1
  Virginia 9, Eveleth 0
  WSFLG (Wi) 8, Becker/Big Lake 2
Thursday, January 26, 2012 Anoka 5, Osseo 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Irondale 1
  Bloom Jefferson 9, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Brainerd 7, Alexandria 4
  Breck 8, Blake 5
  Burnsville 6, Eastview 2
  Cambridge 6, Monticello 4
  Centennial 3, Elk River 3
  Champlin Park 7, Coon Rapids 5
  Chanhassen 3, Holy Angels 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Stillwater 4
  Crookston 6, Park Rapids 0
  Delano 7, Waconia 0
  Eagan 3, Lakeville North 1
  Edina 5, Hopkins 2
  Forest Lake 4, Woodbury 1
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 3, East Grand Forks 1
  Hastings 4, East Ridge 2
  Hill-Murray 5, St Thomas Academy 2
  Lakeville South 13, Rosemount 1
  Lesueur 7, Redwood Valley 2
  Luverne 6, Worthington 1
  Mahtomedi 7, Simley 2
  Maple Grove 4, Blaine 2
  Minneapolis 8, North Branch 1
  Minnetonka 5, Wayzata 1
  Mounds View 2, Roseville 1
  N St Paul 5, Henry Sibley 4
  Northfield 3, Red Wing 2
  Owatonna 6, Albert Lea 1
  Princeton 11, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Prior Lake 5, Apple Valley 4
  Proctor 7, Hayward (Wi) 4
  River Lakes 4, Willmar 1
  Robb Armstrong 7, North Metro 2
  Rochester Century 8, Faribault 0
  S St Paul 2, Rochester Mayo 1
  Sartell 3, Sauk Rapids 1
  Spring Lake Park 8, Robb Cooper 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 13, Wadena 2
  St Louis Park 4, Chisago Lakes 3
  St Paul Highland Park 4, Pine City 1
  St Paul Johnson 7, St Paul Como Park 3
  Tartan 10, Richfield 2
  Totino-Grace 7, St Francis 1
  Waseca 4, Fairmont 1
  White Bear Lake 7, Park (C.G.) 0
  Winona 6, La Crosse Aquinas (Wi) 0
Tuesday, January 24, 2012 Alexandria 2, St Cloud Tech 1
  Bloom Kennedy 2, Farmington 1
  Breckenridge 7, Wadena 3
  Chisago Lakes 6, Spring Lake Park 1
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Superior (Wi) 2
  Duluth East 9, Forest Lake 0
  Duluth Marshall 5, Cloquet 4
  Eagan 5, East Ridge 0
  Eden Prairie 5, Lakeville South 3
  Eveleth 10, Two Harbors 4
  Fergus Falls 4, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Grand Rapids 6, Bemidji 1
  Hermantown 7, Proctor 1
  Holy Angels 5, Shakopee 2
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Delano 1
  International Falls 9, Ely 1
  Lake Of The Woods 9, Kittson Central 4
  Legacy Christian Academy 4, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Lesueur 5, Dodge County 0
  Marshall 3, Redwood Valley 2
  Moorhead 3, Roseau 2
  Mora 4, Pine City 3
  Mounds View 7, Totino-Grace 3
  Mound-Westonka 3, Orono 2
  N St Paul 8, S St Paul 5
  New Prague 7, Chaska 2
  Northern Lakes 1, Prairie Centre 1
  Park (C.G.) 3, St Paul Academy 2
  Providence Academy 5, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Red Lake Falls 7, Bagley 1
  Rogers 3, St Francis 3
  Sartell 2, Willmar 1
  Sauk Rapids 5, River Lakes 3
  Sparta (Wi) 5, La Crescent 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Litchfield 2
  St Louis Park 6, St Paul Como Park 2
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Buffalo 1
  Thief River Falls 5, East Grand Forks 1
  Waconia 4, Hutchinson 2
  Warroad 4, Crookston 2
  Waseca 4, Mankato East 1
  Windom 8, Worthington 6
  WSFLG (Wi) 6, Moose Lake 2
Saturday, January 21, 2012 Andover 2, Maple Grove 2
  Anoka 4, Elk River 2
  Apple Valley 2, Bloom Jefferson 0
  Blake 8, St Paul Como Park 0
  Brainerd 5, Roseau 1
  Burnsville 8, Rosemount 1
  Champlin Park 5, Blaine 4
  Coon Rapids 4, Irondale 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 2, Woodbury 2
  Dodge County 4, Austin 3
  Eagan 5, Lakeville South 4
  East Grand Forks 7, Lake of the Woods 1
  Forest Lake 4, Park (C.G.) 1
  Grand Rapids 4, White Bear Lake 3
  Hastings 1, Roseville 0
  Hermantown 10, Bemidji 4
  Hill-Murray 14, Henry Sibley 0
  Holy Family Catholic 7, Litchfield 1
  International Falls 5, Detroit Lakes 1
  Luverne 4, Redwood Valley 2
  Minneapolis 8, Mora 4
  Minnetonka 9, Duluth East 3
  Moorhead 3, Warroad 1
  Morris/Benson 8, Worthington 4
  N St Paul 11, Richfield 2
  Orono 8, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Osseo 5, North Metro 3
  Owatonna 5, Faribault 0
  Prairie Centre 8, Bagley 2
  Prior Lake 5, Lakeville North 4
  Providence Academy 9, St Paul Johnson 8
  Robb Armstrong 12, Robb Cooper 1
  Rochester Lourdes 9, Chanhassen 2
  Rochester Mayo 4, Rochester J.M. 1
  Rogers 5, Spring Lake Park 2
  S St Paul 3, Simley 0
  Sauk Rapids 5, Northern Lakes 1
  Silver Bay 6, Two Harbors 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 8, Alexandria 1
  St Louis Park 3, Minnehaha Academy 2
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Hutchinson 1
  St Thomas Academy 3, Breck 2
  Stillwater 3, East Ridge 1
  Tartan 6, Princeton 1
  Virginia 6, Greenway 0
  Wayzata 4, Eden Prairie 0
  Windom 5, Lesueur 3
  Winona 5, Mankato East 2
Friday, January 20, 2012 Bagley 4, Redwood Valley 3
  Bemidji 4, Eastview 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, Chisago Lakes 2
  Breckenridge 6, Kittson Central 0
  Delano 7, Hutchinson 2
  Duluth Marshall 6, St Paul Academy 0
  La Crescent 3, Waseca 0
  Mound-Westonka 7, Waconia 1
  New Prague 4, Holy Angels 3
  Northfield 2, Chaska 1
  Pine City 4, Eveleth 1
  Red Lake Falls 3, Lake of the Woods 2
  River Lakes 5, Becker/Big Lake 4
  St Louis Park 6, St Paul Highland Park 2
  Virginia 8, Detroit Lakes 2
  Willmar 6, Wadena 0
  WSFLG (Wi) 6, Legacy Christian Academy 5
Thursday, January 19, 2012 Alexandria 7, Willmar 3
  Andover 5, North Metro 0
  Apple Valley 4, Eastview 0
  Blake 5, Providence Academy 1
  Brainerd 6, St Cloud Tech 2
  Breck 10, St Paul Johnson 4
  Buffalo 5, Princeton 1
  Centennial 4, Champlin Park 3
  Chanhassen 6, Shakopee 0
  Cloquet 4, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Eagan 8, Prior Lake 2
  East Ridge 1, Woodbury 0
  Eden Prairie 10, Hopkins 0
  Edina 3, Minnetonka 2
  Elk River 3, Robb Armstrong 2
  Fergus Falls 3, Sauk Rapids 3
  Grand Rapids 5, Hibbing 2
  Hastings 6, Mounds View 4
  Hermantown 13, Ashland (Wi) 0
  Lakeville North 4, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Lakeville South 6, Burnsville 3
  Lesueur 7, Fairmont 0
  Little Falls 4, Sartell 0
  Mahtomedi 5, S St Paul 1
  Mankato West 4, Faribault 3
  Maple Grove 4, Anoka 2
  Marshall 3, Morris/Benson 2
  Moorhead 6, East Grand Forks 0
  Moose Lake 6, Becker/Big Lake 5
  North Branch 4, Pine City 0
  Orono 4, New Ulm 2
  Owatonna 7, Austin 0
  Park Rapids 8, Prairie Centre 5
  Red Wing 3, Farmington 1
  Rochester J.M. 4, Albert Lea 1
  Rochester Mayo 6, Winona 0
  Rogers 5, Monticello 1
  Rosemount 4, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Roseville 4, Forest Lake 1
  Silver Bay 2, Ely 1
  Simley 4, Richfield 2
  St Cloud Apollo 8, River Lakes 3
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Cambridge 4
  St Paul Highland Park 4, Dodge County 2
  Stillwater 3, Park (C.G.) 2
  Tartan 7, Henry Sibley 1
  Thief River Falls 2, Warroad 1
  Totino-Grace 7, Irondale 1
  Two Harbors 4, Greenway 2
  Wayzata 1, Osseo 0
  White Bear Lake 2, Cretin-Derham Hall 0
Wednesday, January 18, 2012 Shattuck 4, St Thomas Academy 2
Tuesday, January 17, 2012 Albert Lea 10, Austin 0
  Alexandria 4, River Lakes 3
  Bagley 6, Wadena 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 8, St Francis 1
  Brainerd 4, Sartell 2
  Breck 13, St Paul Como Park 0
  Centennial 6, Coon Rapids 2
  Chanhassen 5, Farmington 0
  Chisago Lakes 6, Robb Cooper 1
  Crookston 4, Detroit Lakes 3
  Delano 5, Litchfield 2
  Duluth East 6, Apple Valley 4
  Eden Prairie 5, Hill-Murray 3
  Fergus Falls 5, St Cloud Tech 2
  Fort Frances (Ont) 5, Lake of the Woods 3
  Grand Rapids 3, Cloquet 2
  Hermantown 4, Superior (Wi) 3
  Hibbing 3, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Holy Angels 2, Red Wing 2
  Holy Family Catholic 8, Orono 4
  Hutchinson 6, Mound-Westonka 5
  Legacy Christian Academy 3, St Paul Highland Park 0
  Little Falls 7, Mora 0
  Luverne 6, Mankato East 2
  Marshall 5, Windom 3
  Minneapolis 6, Cambridge 5
  Minnehaha Academy 2, St Paul Academy 2
  Morris/Benson 8, Breckenridge 3
  Mounds View 3, White Bear Lake 2
  New Ulm 13, Fairmont 1
  Northern Lakes 3, Park Rapids 1
  Owatonna 2, Rochester Century 2
  Prairie Centre 10, Redwood Valley 2
  Princeton 4, Monticello 3
  Proctor 7, Moose Lake 3
  Roseau 5, East Grand Forks 3
  Shakopee 4, Chaska 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, St Cloud Apollo 1
  St Louis Park 4, Spring Lake Park 1
  St Thomas Academy 6, N St Paul 1
  Tartan 4, Mahtomedi 3
  Virginia 10, Two Harbors 0
Monday, January 16, 2012 WSFLG (Wi) 7, North Branch 1
Saturday, January 14, 2012 Andover 3, Elk River 2
  Anoka 10, Coon Rapids 3
  Apple Valley 4, Rosemount 2
  Bemidji 4, Roseau 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 15, Robb Cooper 0
  Blaine 6, Centennial 4
  Buffalo 6, Cambridge 3
  Champlin Park 3, Robb Armstrong 2
  Chanhassen 5, New Ulm 4
  Chaska 2, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Delano 4, Mound-Westonka 2
  Duluth East 4, Eden Prairie 2
  Duluth Marshall 5, Totino-Grace 3
  Eagan 8, Burnsville 2
  East Grand Forks 3, Grand Forks Central (ND) 1
  East Ridge 3, Mounds View 1
  Eau Claire Memorial (Wi) 6, Rochester Lourdes 4
  Greenway 2, Lake of the Woods 1
  Hastings 3, White Bear Lake 1
  Hermantown 7, Monticello 1
  Hibbing 5, Virginia 3
  Hill-Murray 6, Tartan 0
  Irondale 3, Chisago Lakes 1
  Kittson Central 9, Wadena 2
  Lakeville North 4, Eastview 3
  Lesueur 2, Redwood Valley 0
  Luverne 1, Princeton 1
  Minnetonka 7, Holy Angels 1
  Moorhead 5, Breck 3
  Moose Lake 5, Minneapolis 4
  N St Paul 8, St Michael-Albertville 2
  North Metro 6, Northern Lakes 3
  Orono 4, Litchfield 2
  Park Rapids 6, Red Lake Falls 1
  Park (C.G.) 4, Woodbury 3
  Prior Lake 6, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Providence Academy 7, St Paul Como Park 1
  Richfield 7, Dodge County 1
  Rochester J.M. 10, Austin 0
  Rochester Mayo 3, Rochester Century 1
  Rogers 3, Sartell 1
  Roseville 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  S St Paul 8, Henry Sibley 2
  Silver Bay 6, Bagley 3
  Simley 4, Farmington 1
  St Frances 3, Spring Lake Park 2
  St Paul Johnson 6, St Paul Academy 4
  St Thomas Academy 8, Holy Family Catholic 0
  Stillwater 3, Forest Lake 2
  Waconia 2, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Warroad 7, Crookston 2
  Windom 6, Morris/Benson 3
Friday, January 13, 2012 Bagley 3, Two Harbors 2
  Eveleth 9, Ely 4
  Hermantown 2, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  International Falls 5, Greenway 2
  Legacy Christian Academy 3, Pine City 0
  Little Falls 9, Detroit Lakes 1
  Luverne 6, Mora 1
  St Paul Highland Park 5, Waseca 2
Thursday, January 12, 2012 Andover 6, Champlin Park 1
  Bemidji 8, St Cloud Tech 3
  Blaine 6, Robb Armstrong 1
  Blake 8, St Paul Academy 1
  Brainerd 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  Breck 16, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Burnsville 9, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Centennial 4, Anoka 1
  Chanhassen 4, Red Wing 2
  Cloquet 5, Superior (Wi) 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Mounds View 3
  Duluth East 4, Grand Rapids 3
  Duluth Marshall 3, Proctor 0
  Eagan 5, Bloom Jefferson 2
  East Grand Forks 5, Red Lake Falls 1
  Eastview 3, Prior Lake 2
  Elk River 8, St Francis 0
  Eveleth 6, Silver Bay 4
  Fairmont 3, Worthington 2
  Fergus Falls 2, Alexandria 1
  Forest Lake 3, Hastings 1
  Hill-Murray 3, N St Paul 0
  Holy Angels 11, Chaska 0
  Hopkins 3, Mound-Westonka 2
  Hutchinson 6, Monticello 3
  Irondale 2, Chisago Lakes 0
  Lakeville North 5, Rosemount 1
  Lakeville South 3, Apple Valley 2
  Lesueur 2, Waseca 0
  Mahtomedi 4, St Paul Johnson 3
  Mankato West 8, Mankato East 0
  Maple Grove 5, Edina 3
  Minnetonka 5, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  Mora 5, Becker/Big Lake 4
  New Prague 2, Farmington 1
  North Metro 3, Cambridge 2
  Northern Lakes 3, Moose Lake 2
  Osseo 6, Coon Rapids 3
  Park Rapids 8, Wadena 1
  Park (C.G.) 6, East Ridge 4
  Prairie Centre 6, Morris/Benson 1
  Richfield 8, Minneapolis 5
  River Lakes 6, Litchfield 1
  Rochester Century 3, Albert Lea 1
  Rochester Lourdes 8, New Ulm 4
  Rogers 5, Buffalo 1
  Roseau 5, Warroad 2
  Roseville 3, Woodbury 3
  Sartell 4, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Shakopee 2, Northfield 1
  Simley 4, Henry Sibley 3
  St Louis Park 7, Robb Cooper 1
  St Thomas Academy 5, Tartan 1
  Thief River Falls 5, Crookston 2
  Totino-Grace 8, S St Paul 1
  Two Harbors 3, Ashland (Wi) 2
  Waconia 7, Holy Family Catholic 5
  White Bear Lake 4, Stillwater 1
  Winona 5, Austin 0
Tuesday, January 10, 2012 Albert Lea 7, Winona 0
  Alexandria 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  Bemidji 3, Crookston 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 15, Spring Lake Park 0
  Black River Falls (Wi) 7, La Crescent 5
  Blake 8, Hutchinson 4
  Breckenridge 7, Detroit Lakes 3
  Champlin Park 8, Cambridge 1
  Chanhassen 3, New Prague 2
  Cloquet 4, Hibbing 1
  Duluth East 6, Anoka 1
  Edina 3, Burnsville 2
  Farmington 4, Chaska 0
  Hermantown 5, Grand Rapids 2
  Holy Angels 5, Northfield 3
  Holy Family Catholic 3, East Ridge 1
  International Falls 2, Virginia 1
  Irondale 5, Robb Cooper 2
  Lake Of The Woods 4, Bagley 3
  Lakeville South 10, Rochester Century 1
  Legacy Christian Academy 2, North Branch 2
  Little Falls 5, St Cloud Tech 1
  Luverne 17, Fairmont 0
  Marshall 9, Worthington 1
  Minneapolis 12, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Minnetonka 8, Hopkins 0
  Moorhead 4, Brainerd 1
  Moose Lake 4, Mora 2
  Northern Lakes 2, Morris/Benson 1
  Orono 5, Delano 4
  Owatonna 2, Rochester J.M. 1
  Prairie Centre 3, Monticello 1
  Prior Lake 6, S St Paul 3
  Proctor 7, Princeton 4
  Red Lake Falls 3, Kittson Central 2
  Red Wing 5, Shakopee 1
  River Lakes 4, Sartell 2
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Mankato West 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Mound-Westonka 3
  St Michael-Albertville 4, St Francis 2
  St Paul Johnson 4, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Thief River Falls 2, Park Rapids 1
  Waconia 6, Litchfield 3
  Wayzata 5, Lakeville North 2
  Willmar 4, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Windom 6, Waseca 4
  WSFLG (Wi) 9, Pine City 3
Monday, January 9, 2012 St Paul Highland Park 6, Mankato East 5
  Totino-Grace 7, St Louis Park 1
Saturday, January 7, 2012 Andover 8, Coon Rapids 1
  Apple Valley 4, Burnsville 4
  Bagley 9, Ely 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, St Louis Park 0
  Blake 6, Minnehaha Academy 4
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Eastview 2
  Cambridge 6, Spring Lake Park 2
  Centennial 2, Robb Armstrong 1
  Champlin Park 4, Anoka 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Forest Lake 3
  Duluth Denfeld 11, Eveleth 2
  Duluth East 6, Moorhead 3
  Duluth Marshall 4, Rochester Lourdes 0
  Eagan 4, Bloom Kennedy 0
  East Ridge 6, Shakopee 0
  Eden Prairie 6, Holy Angels 4
  Edina 3, White Bear Lake 2
  Fairmont 5, Redwood Valley 4
  Hastings 6, N St Paul 2
  Henry Sibley 4, Richfield 2
  Hermantown 7, International Falls 1
  Hibbing 7, Albert Lea 1
  Hill-Murray 6, S St Paul 1
  Hopkins 7, North Metro 1
  Hutchinson 2, Litchfield 1
  Irondale 1, Simley 0
  Kittson Central 7, Park Rapids 5
  Lakeville North 4, Lakeville South 3
  Legacy Christian Academy 7, Moose Lake 3
  Lesueur 4, Austin 0
  Luverne 15, Dodge County 0
  Maple Grove 8, Osseo 0
  Mora 10, North Branch 3
  Morris/Benson 11, Worthington 3
  Mounds View 3, Stillwater 1
  Owatonna 3, Mankato West 2
  Prior Lake 5, Rosemount 2
  Proctor 6, Ashland (Wi) 2
  River Lakes 4, Monticello 3
  Rochester Century 3, Tartan 2
  Rochester J.M. 11, Winona 1
  Roseau 8, St Cloud Tech 1
  Roseville 4, Park (C.G.) 1
  Silver Bay 4, Greenway 2
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Northern Lakes 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Warroad 2
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Buffalo 4
  St Paul Academy 7, St Paul Como Park 2
  St Paul Johnson 7, Lake of the Woods 2
  St Thomas Academy 5, Mahtomedi 3
  Two Harbors 6, Pine City 5
  Virginia 4, Rochester Mayo 2
  Wayzata 4, Blaine 1
  WSFLG (Wi) 3, Minneapolis 1
Friday, January 6, 2012 Bemidji 6, River Lakes 1
  Breckenridge 5, Red Lake Falls 1
  Chanhassen 6, Blake 3
  Fargo North (Nd) 6, Detroit Lakes 1
  Greenway 7, Wadena 1
  International Falls 3, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Minnetonka 5, Moorhead 3
  Red Wing 2, New Prague 1
  Rochester Mayo 4, Hibbing 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Crookston 3
  St Francis 4, Chisago Lakes 3
  Virginia 6, Albert Lea 0
  Warroad 7, St Cloud Tech 1
Thursday, January 5, 2012 Alexandria 2, Sartell 1
  Becker/Big Lake 8, Pine City 1
  Blaine 7, Andover 6
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Rosemount 3
  Brainerd 7, River Lakes 1
  Buffalo 4, Monticello 3
  Burnsville 5, Lakeville North 4
  Centennial 3, Osseo 2
  Champlin Park 5, North Metro 1
  Chanhassen 8, Chaska 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Hastings 3
  Delano 5, Mound-Westonka 2
  Detroit Lakes 3, Wadena 1
  Eagan 5, Eastview 0
  Eden Prairie 6, Elk River 3
  Edina 6, Holy Angels 2
  Ely 6, Silver Bay 5
  Faribault 5, Austin 1
  Farmington 2, Northfield 2
  Fergus Falls 5, Willmar 4
  Forest Lake 4, East Ridge 1
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 6, East Grand Forks 5
  Hayward (Wi) 7, Two Harbors 2
  Hermantown 5, Duluth Marshall 1
  Hopkins 5, Minneapolis 4
  Hutchinson 4, Marshall 3
  Lesueur 9, Dodge County 2
  Little Falls 6, Northern Lakes 0
  Luverne 9, Worthington 2
  Mahtomedi 9, Henry Sibley 3
  Maple Grove 8, Coon Rapids 0
  Minnehaha Academy 5, St Paul Como Park 0
  Mounds View 4, Park (C.G.) 4
  N St Paul 3, Tartan 1
  New Ulm 7, Litchfield 2
  Orono 4, Waconia 1
  Owatonna 4, Winona 3
  Park Rapids 7, Bagley 2
  Princeton 7, Mora 1
  Prior Lake 6, Lakeville South 5
  Providence Academy 5, St Paul Academy 4
  Richfield 8, St Paul Highland Park 3
  Robb Armstrong 5, Anoka 4
  Rochester Century 4, Rochester J.M. 1
  Rogers 4, Cambridge 3
  Simley 4, Spring Lake Park 3
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Prairie Centre 1
  St Paul Johnson 7, Red Lake Falls 2
  St Thomas Academy 1, S St Paul 0
  Stillwater 2, Woodbury 1
  Thief River Falls 8, Kittson Central 2
  Totino-Grace 10, Robb Cooper 2
  Waseca 3, LaCrescent 1
  White Bear Lake 4, Roseville 0
  Windom 8, Redwood Valley 1
Wednesday, January 4, 2012 Duluth East 4, Maple Grove 1
Tuesday, January 3, 2012 Albert Lea 8, Faribault 3
  Blaine 9, North Metro 4
  Blake 6, St Paul Johnson 2
  Breckenridge 4, Willmar 3
  Chanhassen 6, Northfield 2
  Cloquet 6, Virginia 3
  Delano 7, Waconia 0
  Duluth Marshall 9, Greenway 0
  Edina 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Fairmont 5, Mankato East 1
  Fergus Falls 10, Wadena 5
  Grand Rapids 4, Bemidji 1
  Holy Angels 11, Farmington 2
  Holy Family Catholic 4, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Hopkins 4, Prior Lake 3
  Hutchinson 5, Orono 4
  International Falls 10, Eveleth 0
  Little Falls 6, Prairie Centre 0
  Luverne 5, Marshall 2
  Minnehaha Academy 3, Irondale 1
  Minnetonka 4, Eagan 2
  Monticello 3, Sartell 2
  Moorhead 7, Thief River Falls 0
  Morris/Benson 7, Redwood Valley 4
  Mound-Westonka 14, Litchfield 3
  New Prague 4, Shakopee 0
  New Ulm 9, Dodge County 2
  Onalaska (Wi) 6, La Crescent 4
  Park Rapids 3, Northern Lakes 2
  Princeton 15, Pine City 3
  Red Lake Falls 6, Lake of the Woods 2
  Red Wing 7, Chaska 1
  River Lakes 4, Chisago Lakes 1
  Robb Cooper 4, Becker/Big Lake 3
  Rochester Century 1, Mankato West 0
  Roseau 5, Crookston 1
  Silver Bay 5, Two Harbors 0
  Spring Lake Park 9, North Branch 1
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Bloom Kennedy 3
  St Cloud Tech 6, Alexandria 3
  St Francis 4, Mora 1
  St Louis Park 6, Rogers 5
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Legacy Christian Academy 1
  Superior (Wi) 13, Proctor 0
  Totino-Grace 4, Mahtomedi 1
  Waseca 5, Austin 2
  White Bear Lake 3, Woodbury 2
Saturday, December 31, 2011 Chisago Lakes 1, Robb Armstrong 1 (Armstrong wins shootout)
  Holy Family Catholic 8, Mandan (ND) 0
  Lake of the Woods 5, Minot (ND) 1
  Roseau 5, Alexandria 1
Friday, December 30, 2011 Albert Lea 4, Ashwaubenon (Wi) 4 (Albert Lea wins shootout)
  Alexandria 2, Chisago Lakes 1
  Bagley 11, Ely 6
  Brainerd 6, Bismarck (ND) 0
  Breckenridge 3, Spooner (Wi) 0
  Centennial 4, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Eastview 4, New Richmond (Wi) 1
  Eau Claire Memorial (Wi) 0, Rochester Century 0 (Century wins shootout)
  Eden Prairie 4, Elk River 0
  Farmington 5, Shakopee 1
  Grand Forks Central (ND) 6, Princeton 3
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 4, East Grand Forks 3
  Holy Family Catholic 6, Minot (ND) 1
  Legacy Christian Academy 4, Moose Lake 3
  Mandan (ND) 5, Lake of the Woods 2
  Maple Grove 5, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  Moorhead 2, Wayzata 1
  Northfield 5, New Ulm 2
  Osseo 5, Grafton (ND) 2
  Pine City 4, Two Harbors 4
  Prior Lake 7, Fargo South (ND) 3
  Richfield 9, Dodge County 3
  Robb Cooper 4, Silver Bay 3
  Rochester Lourdes 7, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Rochester Mayo 3, Rochester J.M. 2
  Roseau 6, Robb Armstrong 1
  Totino-Grace 4, Red Wing 1
  Warroad 4, International Falls 3
  Windom 5, Cambridge 3
Thursday, December 29, 2011 Alexandria 5, Lake of the Woods 1
  Andover 3, Cloquet 2
  Bagley 7, Silver Bay 4
  Becker/Big Lake 6, Windom 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Moorhead 3
  Bloom Kennedy 6, Two Harbors 3
  Buffalo 3, St Louis Park 3 (SLP wins shootout)
  Cambridge 6, North Branch 1
  Chisago Lakes 7, Mandan (ND) 5
  Delano 8, Appleton (Wi) 0
  Detroit Lakes 8, Morris/Benson 1
  Duluth Marshall 5, Notre Dame Academy (Wi) 3
  East Grand Forks 5, Bismarck (ND) 0
  Eastview 6, Rochester Mayo 3
  Eau Claire Memorial (Wi) 1, Prior Lake 0
  Eden Prairie 4, Centennial 3
  Elk River 2, Bloom Jefferson 0
  Fargo Davies (ND) 4, Princeton 2
  Fargo North (ND) 8, Park Rapids 3
  Grafton (Nd) 3, International Falls 1
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 5, Brainerd 0
  Grand Rapids 3, Mahtomedi 2
  Hermantown 8, Bottineau (ND) 2
  Hutchinson 4, Willmar 1
  Kittson Central 4, Eveleth 1
  Lakeville North 6, Hibbing 5
  Legacy Christian Academy 3, Ely 1
  Lesueur 4, La Crescent 2
  Little Falls 5, Mound-Westonka 2
  Mankato East 6, Worthington 1
  Maple Grove 4, Wayzata 2
  Minnehaha Academy 4, Austin 3
  Monticello 3, Northern Lakes 3
  Mora 3, Henry Sibley 1
  New Prague 3, Duluth Denfeld 2
  New Richmond (Wi) 5, Rochester J.M. 2
  New Ulm 8, Dodge County 2
  Northfield 7, Richfield 5
  Park (C.G.) 3, Chanhassen 1
  Proctor 7, Madison Edgewood (Wi) 4
  Red Lake Falls 5, Greenway 0
  Robb Armstrong 6, Minot (ND) 3
  Robb Cooper 7, Moose Lake 6
  Rochester Century 4, Fargo South (ND) 2
  Rochester Lourdes 9, Ashwaubenon )Wi) 0
  Roseau 4, Holy Family Catholic 2
  Rosemount 5, St Francis (Can) 2
  Sauk Rapids 4, Prairie Centre 2
  Simley 8, Waseca 2
  Somerset (Wi) 2, Breckenridge 1
  St Cloud Apollo 5, St Cloud Tech 5
  St Francis 5, Virginia 5
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Albert Lea 2
  St Paul Como Park 8, St Paul Highland Park 4
  Superior (Wi) 3, Mankato West 2
  Thief River Falls 6, Crookston 0
  Warroad 5, Osseo 2
  West Fargo (Nd) 4, Fergus Falls 2
  White Bear Lake 3, East Ridge 1
Wednesday, December 28, 2011 Albert Lea 10, Dodge County 1
  Andover 6, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Anoka 7, N St Paul 0
  Apple Valley 2, Bemidji 1
  Ashwaubon (Wi) 7, Northfield 4
  Austin 5, Waseca 4
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Centennial 3
  Blaine 4, Holy Angels 1
  Brainerd 7, Fargo Davies (ND) 3
  Breck 5, Forest Lake 1
  Breckenridge 2, Northland Pines (Wi) 1
  Chaska 3, Faribault 0
  Cloquet 5, New Prague 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, Champlin Park 2
  Delano 6, Proctor 4
  Duluth East 6, Minnetonka 2
  Duluth Marshall 3, Mankato West 0
  Eagan 3, Woodbury 2
  East Grad Forks 4, Bismarck Century (ND) 1
  Eau Claire Memorial (Wi) 2, Rochester Mayo 1
  Edina 3, St Thomas Academy 2
  Fairmont 5, Redwood Valley 4
  Fargo South (ND) 6, Rochester J.M. 2
  Fergus Falls 4, Park Rapids 1
  Grafton (Nd) 2, Warroad 2
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 9, Princeton 3
  Grand Rapids 11, Lakeville North 4
  Hastings 3, Hopkins 1
  Henry Sibley 3, Greenway 0
  Hermantown 11, Crookston 1
  Hibbing 8, St Francis 1
  Hill-Murray 4, Burnsville 3
  Hudson (Wi) 3, Orono 3 (Hudson wins shootout)
  International Falls 5, Osseo 4
  Irondale 3, Marshall 3 (Marshall wins shootout)
  Kittson Central 3, Mora 2
  Lakeville South 7, Roseville 2
  Little Falls 3, Willmar 1
  Luverne 4, Winona 3
  Mahtomedi 4, Virginia 1
  Maple Grove 3, Elk River 1
  Moorhead 5, Eden Prairie 4
  Moose Lake 13, Bagley 6
  Mound-Westonka 4, Hutchinson 2
  North Metro 3, Coon Rapids 2
  Northern Lakes 5, Detroit Lakes 2
  Owatonna 4, St Paul Academy 4 (Owatonna wins shootout)
  Prairie Centre 4, Morris/Benson 3
  Prior Lake 6, Eastview 4
  Providence Academy 6, Sartell 3
  Red Lake Falls 3, Eveleth 1
  Red Wing 8, Shakopee 3
  Robb Cooper 11, Ely 3
  Rochester Century 7, New Richmond (Wi) 3
  Rochester Lourdes 12, Richfield 2
  Rogers 3, Mounds View 2
  Rosemount 3, St Louis Park 1
  Sauk Rapids 4, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Silver Bay 2, Legacy Christian Academy 1
  Simley 2, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Spring Lake Park 4, River Lakes 1
  St Cloud Tech 3, Monticello 2
  St Francis (Can) 6, Buffalo 0
  St Michael-Albertville 7, New Ulm 5
  St Paul Johnson 4, S St Paul 3
  Stillwater 3, Blake 2
  Thief River Falls 4, Bottineau (ND) 1
  Wayzata 4, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Windom 4, North Branch 2
Tuesday, December 27, 2011 Andover 7, Rosemount 1
  Apple Valley 4, Stillwater 1
  Bemidji 6, Blake 2
  Breck 6, Lakeville South 4
  Burnsville 15, Holy Angels 3
  Chanhassen 5, Faribault 1
  Cloquet 8, Fort Frances (Ont) 3
  Coon Rapids 5, Irondale 0
  Crookston 6, Bottineau (ND) 2
  Detroit Lakes 2, Monticello 0
  Duluth Denfeld 6, St Louis Park 0
  Duluth East 5, St Thomas Academy 4
  Duluth Marshall 6, Delano 3
  Eagan 8, Anoka 1
  Fargo North (Nd) 5, Fergus Falls 2
  Forest Lake 2, Roseville 2 (F.L. wins shootout)
  Grand Rapids 7, St Francis 1
  Greenway 6, Kittson Central 3
  Hastings 3, S St Paul 3 (SSP wins shootout)
  Henry Sibley 5, Eveleth 2
  Hermantown 3, Thief River Falls 1
  Hill-Murray 4, Blaine 2
  Hudson (Wi) 7, Sartell 1
  La Crescent 4, Mankato East 3
  Lakeville North 9, Virginia 3
  Lesueur 4, Litchfield 1
  Little Falls 7, Hutchinson 1
  Mahtomedi 5, Hibbing 3
  Mankato West 5, Proctor 2
  Minnehaha Academy 6, Waseca 2
  Minnetonka 6, Edina 0
  Mora 5, Red Lake Falls 2
  Mounds View 2, Champlin Park 1
  Mound-Westonka 5, Willmar 0
  New Prague 4, Buffalo 2
  North Metro 7, Marshall 3
  Orono 5, Providence Academy 3
  Owatonna 2, Luverne 0
  Prairie Centre 4, Northern Lakes 3
  River Lakes 8, Redwood Valley 2
  Rogers 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Sauk Rapids 4, St Cloud Tech 2
  Simley 9, Austin 3
  Sioux Falls (SD) 2, Worthington 1
  Spring Lake Park 13, Fairmont 2
  St Cloud Apollo 6, Morris/Benson 5
  St Paul Academy 6, Winona 3
  St Paul Johnson 7, Hopkins 6
  West Fargo (ND) 4, Park Rapids 1
  Woodbury 2, N St Paul 1
Monday, December 26, 2011 Anoka 6, St Paul Johnson 1
  Breck 6, Apple Valley 2
  Champlin Park 3, Sartell 0
  Coon Rapids 7, Luverne 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Providence Academy 1
  Duluth East 4, Burnsville 2
  Eagan 7, Hopkins 1
  Edina 2, Blaine 0
  Forest Lake 6, Bemidji 1
  Irondale 6, Owatonna 2
  Lakeville South 6, Stillwater 2
  Marshall 3, Winona 2
  Minnetonka 7, Hill-Murray 3
  Mounds View 4, Hudson (Wi) 2
  N St Paul 6, S St Paul 0
  North Metro 5, St Paul Academy 3
  Rogers 6, Orono 2
  Roseville 3, Blake 0
  St Thomas Academy 9, Holy Angels 3
  Woodbury 7, Hastings 5
Friday, December 23, 2011 International Falls 5, Silver Bay 3
  Monticello 5, Becker/Big Lake 3
  Simley 8, River Falls (Wi) 3
Thursday, December 22, 2011 Bemidji 5, Brainerd 2
  Buffalo 5, Proctor 2
  Burnsville 8, Prior Lake 3
  Cloquet 4, Forest Lake 3
  Coon Rapids 2, Cambridge 1
  Duluth East 6, Centennial 1
  Eagan 5, Apple Valley 0
  East Grand Forks 3, Crookston 0
  Eastview 5, Rosemount 0
  Elk River 7, Osseo 0
  Fairmont 5, Windom 4
  Fargo Davies (Nd) 14, Red Lake Falls 0
  Fergus Falls 5, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Grand Rapids 3, Duluth Marshall 1
  Henry Sibley 6, St Paul Highland Park 1
  Hermantown 5, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Hill-Murray 7, White Bear Lake 2
  Hopkins 8, Shakopee 0
  Irondale 4, St Francis 1
  Kittson Central 4, Greenway 2
  Lakeville North 8, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Lakeville South 8, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Legacy Christian Academy 1, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Little Falls 5, Rogers 3
  Maple Grove 8, Robb Armstrong 1
  Minneapolis 3, Waconia 1
  Minnetonka 8, Stillwater 1
  Moorhead 13, St Cloud Tech 0
  Mound-Westonka 6, New Ulm 2
  New Prague 5, Faribault 2
  Northfield 9, Dodge County 1
  Park (C.G.) 3, Farmington 2
  Princeton 11, Moose Lake 3
  Richfield 5, Chaska 4
  Rochester Century 11, Winona 0
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Providence Academy 3
  Rochester Mayo 6, Albert Lea 2
  Sauk Rapids 7, River Lakes 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 14, Mora 0
  St Paul Academy 4, Chisago Lakes 2
  St Paul Johnson 5, N St Paul 3
  St Thomas Academy 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Tomah (Wi) 4, La Crescent 0
  Totino-Grace 2, Spring Lake Park 1
  Waseca 4, Mankato East 1
  Wayzata 3, Roseville 2
  Willmar 2, Sartell 1
Wednesday, December 21, 2011 Breck 8, Holy Angels 2
  Hibbing 8, Greenway 0
Tuesday, December 20, 2011 Albert Lea 9, Mankato East 0
  Blaine 2, Anoka 1
  Blake 3, Mahtomedi 2
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Richfield 2
  Brainerd 6, Willmar 1
  Breck 8, Providence Academy 2
  Centennial 5, Andover 4
  Chaska 4, Orono 2
  Cloquet 15, Ashland (Wi) 1
  Crookston 5, Park Rapids 4
  Delano 5, Chanhassen 4
  East Grand Forks 5, Grand Forks Central (ND) 2
  East Ridge 2, Stillwater 2
  Eastview 5, Woodbury 4
  Eden Prairie 7, Burnsville 3
  Fergus Falls 7, River Lakes 6
  Hastings 3, Farmington 1
  Henry Sibley 4, Dodge County 2
  Hermantown 8, Virginia 1
  Holy Family Catholic 5, Rochester Lourdes 3
  Kittson Central 6, Bagley 3
  La Crescent 7, La Crosse Central (Wi) 2
  Mankato West 9, Austin 0
  Maple Grove 5, Benilde-St Margarets 4
  Marshall 3, Litchfield 1
  Minneapolis 5, Legacy Christian Academy 4
  Minnetonka 9, Robb Armstrong 2
  Moose Lake 7, Pine City 2
  New Prague 6, Northfield 0
  New Ulm 2, Lesueur 1
  North Branch 2, Becker/Big Lake 1
  North Metro 3, Coon Rapids 2
  Northern Lakes 9, Wadena 5
  Osseo 4, Champlin Park 1
  Prairie Centre 6, Redwood Valley 2
  Rochester J.M. 4, Faribault 0
  Rochester Mayo 3, Owatonna 2
  Rogers 4, Princeton 1
  Roseau 4, Grafton (ND) 2
  Sartell 2, St Cloud Tech 2
  Shakopee 1, Waconia 1
  Simley 7, St Paul Johnson 6
  St Cloud Apollo 3, Alexandria 2
  St Louis Park 8, St Paul Academy 1
  St Michael-Albertville 7, Sauk Rapids 3
  Tartan 8, Red Wing 5
  Thief River Falls 3, Warroad 2
  Wayzata 8, Bloom Jefferson 1
  WSFLG (Wi) 9, Mora 0
Monday, December 19, 2011 Hibbing 12, Two Harbors 0
  Lakeville South 7, White Bear Lake 1
  Luverne 10, Windom 2
  Pine City 6, St Paul Highland Park 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Proctor 0
Saturday, December 17, 2011 Altoona (Wi) 5, La Crescent 0
  Andover 5, Anoka 1
  Apple Valley 4, Lakeville North 2
  Bemidji 8, Monticello 1
  Burnsville 6, Bloom Jefferson 3
  Cambridge 2, Chisago Lakes 1
  Chanhassen 5, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Park (C.G.) 3
  Delano 8, New Ulm 2
  Dodge County 9, St Paul Highland Park 0
  Duluth Denfeld 2, Buffalo 1
  Duluth Marshall 3, Crookston 2
  Eagan 9, Rosemount 1
  Edina 4, Eden Prairie 1
  Elk River 3, Grand Rapids 2
  Faribault 6, Winona 5
  Hermantown 2, Rogers 1
  Hopkins 3, Coon Rapids 2
  Irondale 6, Princeton 3
  Kittson Central 6, Two Harbors 1
  Lakeville South 8, Eastview 1
  Luverne 3, Morris/Benson 2
  Mahtomedi 3, N St Paul 2
  Mankato East 6, Austin 5
  Mankato West 2, Rochester J.M. 1
  Maple Grove 4, Centennial 2
  Minneapolis 9, Pine City 1
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Shakopee 4
  Minnetonka 3, Hibbing 1
  Moorhead 3, Alexandria 2
  Moose Lake 12, North Branch 2
  Mounds View 3, Woodbury 2
  Mound-Westonka 5, Providence Academy 3
  Osseo 6, Robb Armstrong 2
  Park Rapids 5, Lake of the Woods 1
  Prairie Centre 11, Bagley 1
  Prior Lake 8, St Paul Academy 0
  Red Lake Falls 6, Wadena 2
  Red Wing 5, Hudson (Wi) 2
  Rochester Century 3, Owatonna 2
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Northfield 2
  Rochester Mayo 3, Farmington 2
  Roseville 2, East Ridge 1
  S St Paul 3, Tartan 1
  Silver Bay 1, Hayward (Wi) 0
  Simley 3, North Metro 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Sauk Rapids 0
  St Louis Park 7, St Francis 3
  St Michael-Albertville 5, Sartell 4
  St Thomas Academy 11, Henry Sibley 1
  Stillwater 6, Hastings 3
  Thief River Falls 5, International Falls 1
  Totino-Grace 7, Holy Family Catholic 5
  Virginia 9, Eveleth 0
  Waconia 3, Chaska 0
  Wayzata 5, Hill-Murray 4
  White Bear Lake 5, Forest Lake 2
  Willmar 8, Marshall 0
  Worthington 2, Waseca 0
Friday, December 16, 2011 Brainerd 4, Monticello 1
  Duluth Marshall 6, Detroit Lakes 1
  East Grand Forks 3, Warroad 2
  Eden Prairie 3, Grand Rapids 1
  Edina 4, Elk River 1
  Fergus Falls 3, Sartell 1
  Greenway 8, Ely 2
  Legacy Christian Academy 5, Mora 1
  Litchfield 5, Lesueur 3
  Orono 5, Faribault 1
  Silver Bay 5, Kittson Central 2
  Virginia 5, International Falls 2
  Worthington 7, Fairmont 4
  WSFLG (Wi) 6, Becker/Big Lake 0
Thursday, December 15, 2011 Albert Lea 4, Owatonna 1
  Alexandria 4, Little Falls 3
  Andover 4, Robb Armstrong 3
  Apple Valley 4, Prior Lake 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Totino-Grace 2
  Blaine 8, Osseo 3
  Bloom Kennedy 3, Irondale 1
  Brainerd 6, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Burnsville 8, Eastview 2
  Centennial 6, North Metro 0
  Chanhassen 6, Holy Angels 5
  Chisago Lakes 5, Amery (Wi) 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, East Ridge 3
  Duluth East 7, Cloquet 0
  Eagan 10, Lakeville North 1
  Eden Prairie 3, Elk River 3
  Edina 4, Grand Rapids 3
  Forest Lake 6, Mounds View 4
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 7, Crookston 0
  Hill-Murray 3, Mahtomedi 1
  La Crosse Aquinas (Wi) 3, La Crescent 1
  Lakeville South 6, Rosemount 1
  Maple Grove 6, Champlin Park 2
  Marshall 5, Redwood Valley 2
  Minneapolis 6, Henry Sibley 5
  Minnetonka 6, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Mound-Westonka 6, St Michael-Albertville 2
  New Prague 5, Chaska 0
  New Ulm 4, Waseca 2
  Northern Lakes 13, Moose Lake 8
  Northfield 4, Red Wing 2
  Park Rapids 10, Wadena 2
  Park (C.G.) 4, Hastings 3
  Proctor 12, Pine City 2
  River Lakes 7, St Cloud Tech 6
  Rochester J.M. 8, Mankato East 0
  Rochester Mayo 11, Austin 1
  S St Paul 3, Spring Lake Park 1
  Silver Bay 3, Ashland (Wi) 0
  Simley 4, North Branch 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 2, Delano 1
  St Louis Park 6, Shakopee 1
  St Paul Como Park 6, St Paul Highland Park 4
  St Paul Johnson 4, Cambridge 0
  Stillwater 1, Roseville 0
  Thief River Falls 1, Bemidji 0
  Waconia 6, Robb Cooper 3
  White Bear Lake 2, Woodbury 2
  Willmar 5, Sauk Rapids 3
Wednesday, December 14, 2011 St Thomas Academy 8, Rochester Lourdes 1
Tuesday, December 13, 2011 Albert Lea 2, New Prague 1
  Alexandria 2, Willmar 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 15, Holy Angels 2
  Blaine 4, Coon Rapids 3
  Brainerd 9, St Cloud Tech 5
  Cloquet 12, Cambridge 3
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Virginia 1
  Duluth East 4, Lakeville North 1
  Eveleth 6, Ely 5
  Farmington 9, Dodge County 1
  Greenway 6, Proctor 3
  Hermantown 3, Superior (Wi) 2
  International Falls 6, Lake of the Woods 1
  Legacy Christian Academy 5, Becker/Big Lake 4
  Lesueur 5, St Paul Como Park 4
  Litchfield 7, Redwood Valley 1
  Luverne 10, Fairmont 0
  Mahtomedi 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Mankato West 7, Marshall 0
  Minneapolis 12, North Branch 0
  Monticello 4, Northern Lakes 3
  Moorhead 5, Roseau 2
  Mora 6, Pine City 1
  New Ulm 3, Hutchinson 0
  Orono 9, Providence Academy 3
  Owatonna 4, Spring Lake Park 3
  Park Rapids 6, Detroit Lakes 3
  Prairie Centre 9, Wadena 1
  Princeton 3, Little Falls 2
  Prior Lake 3, Wayzata 2
  Red Lake Falls 5, Kittson Central 2
  River Lakes 4, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Rochester J.M. 5, Rochester Century 4
  Rogers 10, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Sauk Rapids 4, Fergus Falls 3
  Sparta (Wi) 8, La Crescent 0
  St Francis 8, Robb Cooper 4
  St Louis Park 5, Irondale 2
  Tartan 3, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Totino-Grace 7, Chisago Lakes 0
  Waconia 4, Richfield 1
  Warroad 2, Bemidji 1
  White Bear Lake 6, Park (C.G.) 1
  WSFLG (Wi) 9, Moose Lake 6
Saturday, December 10, 2011 Andover 5, Osseo 2
  Anoka 2, North Metro 1
  Apple Valley 1, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Austin 6, Dodge County 5
  Bemidji 3, Sartell 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Duluth Marshall 2
  Blaine 3, Elk River 1
  Breck 4, Delano 2
  Breckenridge 7, Bagley 2
  Burnsville 8, Rosemount 1
  Chisago Lakes 5, Minnehaha Academy 4
  Cloquet 4, White Bear Lake 2
  Duluth Denfeld 6, St Francis 2
  Eagan 4, Lakeville South 3
  East Grand Forks 4, Providence Academy 1
  Eastview 10, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Ely 4, Lake of the Woods 2
  Forest Lake 4, Woodbury 2
  Grand Rapids 6, Warroad 1
  Hastings 4, East Ridge 0
  Hermantown 7, Totino-Grace 3
  Hill-Murray 2, St Thomas Academy 1
  Holy Angels 7, New Prague 4
  International Falls 6, Proctor 4
  Irondale 2, St Paul Como Park 1
  La Crescent 6, St Paul Highland Park 2
  Little Falls 5, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Luverne 7, Redwood Valley 4
  Mahtomedi 6, Simley 1
  Minneapolis 7, Mora 0
  Moorhead 5, Buffalo 1
  Morris/Benson 5, Windom 1
  Mound-Westonka 6, Holy Family Catholic 2
  N St Paul 6, Henry Sibley 3
  New Ulm 2, Northfield 1
  Northern Lakes 4, Kittson Central 1
  Owatonna 5, Mankato East 0
  Prior Lake 4, Lakeville North 2
  Red Wing 5, Fergus Falls 3
  Richfield 8, North Branch 1
  Rochester Century 7, Mankato West 1
  Rochester J.M. 4, Rochester Mayo 3
  Roseau 4, Hibbing 3
  Roseville 3, Mounds View 2
  Silver Bay 13, Pine City 0
  Somerset (Wi) 4, Robb Cooper 3
  Spring Lake Park 4, St Paul Academy 4
  St Cloud Tech 3, Chaska 2
  Stillwater 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Tartan 4, Crookston 3
  Thief River Falls 2, St Paul Johnson 1
  Waconia 5, LeSueur 2
  Wayzata 4, Champlin Park 0
  Willmar 5, Hutchinson 2
Friday, December 9, 2011 Breckenridge 3, Red Lake Falls 1
  Crookston 4, St Paul Johnson 4
  Duluth Denfeld 4, S St Paul 4
  Duluth East 6, White Bear Lake 3
  East Grand Forks 5, Orono 1
  Grand Rapids 4, Roseau 3
  Hermantown 5, Hopkins 3
  Hibbing 4, International Falls 2
  Holy Family Catholic 6, Minneapolis 4
  Lake of the Woods 4, Proctor 2
  Northern Lakes 7, Bagley 0
  Prairie Centre 4, Litchfield 3
  Rochester Lourdes 4, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Simley 6, St Paul Highland Park 0
  Thief River Falls 5, Tartan 3
  WSFLG (Wi) 4, Legacy Christian Academy 0
Thursday, December 8, 2011 Albert Lea 12, Austin 3
  Blake 4, Totino-Grace 3
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Centennial 4
  Brainerd 8, Alexandria 0
  Breck 10, St Paul Academy 2
  Buffalo 6, Monticello 4
  Burnsville 5, Benilde-St Margarets 1
  Cambridge 5, St Francis 3
  Champlin Park 6, Coon Rapids 5
  Cloquet 6, Princeton 2
  Delano 5, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Detroit Lakes 3, Prairie Centre 1
  Duluth East 11, St Cloud Tech 0
  Eastview 7, East Ridge 2
  Eden Prairie 2, Andover 1
  Eveleth 6, Two Harbors 3
  Farmington 5, Owatonna 3
  Forest Lake 4, Prk (C.G.) 1
  Hill-Murray 12, Henry Sibley 0
  Little Falls 4, Fergus Falls 2
  Maple Grove 6, Blaine 3
  Marshall 4, New Ulm 3
  Minnetonka 9, Rosemount 0
  Moorhead 2, Bemidji 1
  Morris/Benson 6, Red Lake Falls 2
  Mounds View 7, Irondale 2
  N St Paul 6, Spring Lake Park 2
  North Branch 4, Pine City 2
  Osseo 5, Anoka 0
  Providence Academy 8, Richfield 1
  River Lakes 5, Willmar 3
  Robb Armstrong 4, North Metro 1
  Robb Cooper 4, Shakopee 1
  Rochester Century 5, Faribault 4
  Rochester Mayo 4, Mankato West 2
  Roseville 3, Hastings 2
  Sartell 4, Sauk Rapids 0
  Silver Bay 4, Moose Lake 3
  St Louis Park 8, Chaska 0
  Viroqua (Wi) 3, La Crescent 2
  Warroad 5, Park Rapids 0
  Waseca 7, Fairmont 5
  Windom 5, Worthington 5
  Woodbury 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
Wednesday, December 7, 2011 Stillwater 4, Holy Angels 3
Tuesday, December 6, 2011 Albert Lea 4, Mankato West 3
  Becker/Big Lake 4, Moose Lake 3
  Cloquet 9, Proctor 0
  Crookston 8, Kittson Central 2
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Greenway 4
  Duluth East 6, Andover 1
  Duluth Marshall 11, Ashland (Wi) 0
  Edina 7, Anoka 2
  Elk River 5, Centennial 3
  Ely 11, Two Harbors 6
  Farmington 7, Winona 2
  Forest Lake 10, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Grand Rapids 7, Virginia 0
  Holy Family Catholic 6, Rochester J.M. 0
  Hopkins 5, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Hutchinson 4, Shakopee 2
  International Falls 8, Eveleth 0
  La Crescent 4, Austin 3
  Lesueur 4, Mankato East 0
  Litchfield 6, Morris/Benson 4
  Mahtomedi 6, Tartan 2
  Marshall 8, Luverne 3
  Minnehaha Academy 6, St Paul Highland Park 3
  Mound-Westonka 2, Monticello 0
  N St Paul 8. St Francis 4
  New Ulm 14, Fairmont 2
  Northfield 6, Waseca 0
  Owatonna 8, Faribault 0
  Park (C.G.) 6, Irondale 1
  Princeton 8, Mora 1
  Red Lake Falls 2, Bagley 1
  River Lakes 5, Northern Lakes 4
  Rochester Lourdes 5, New Prague 3
  Rosemount 7, Chaska 2
  S St Paul 5, Red Wing 1
  Sauk Rapids 6, Legacy Christian Academy 2
  St Cloud Apollo 6, St Cloud Tech 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Little Falls 3
  St Paul Como Park 8, Richfield 6
  Totino-Grace 5, Rogers 2
  Waconia 8, Redwood Valley 0
  Warroad 8, Lake of the Woods 1
  Wayzata 3, Apple Valley 1
Monday, December 5, 2011 Chisago Lakes 2, Princeton 1
Saturday, December 3, 2011 Bagley 8, Ely 7
  Becker/Big Lake 4, Northern Lakes 3
  Blaine 5, Champlin Park 1
  Brainerd 5, Crookston 0
  Buffalo 2, Cloquet 1
  Burnsville 5, Hill-Murray 2
  Coon Rapids 3, Robb. Armstrong 3
  Delano 3, Providence Academy 1
  Duluth Denfeld 3, Cambridge 2
  Duluth East 4, Wayzata 1
  East Grand Forks 5, Totino-Grace 2
  East Ridge 2, Woodbury 2
  Eden Prairie 2, Eagan 1
  Edina 5, Lakeville South 1
  Elk River 3, Anoka 2
  Eveleth 8, Wadena 6
  Greenway 3, Red Lake Falls 2
  Hastings 5, Mounds View 2
  Henry Sibley 3, Spring Lake Park 2
  Hibbing 5, Chisago Lakes 2
  Holy Family Catholic 8, Holy Angels 4
  Hudson (Wi) 5, Simley 3
  International Falls 6, Little Falls 5
  Lakeville North 7, Hopkins 4
  Legacy Christian Academy 11, St Paul Highland Park 1
  Lesueur 7, Fairmont 2
  Luverne 7, North Branch 1
  Mahtomedi 5, Rogers 4
  Mankato West 8, Winona 1
  Maple Grove 5, Andover 4
  Marshall 3, Hutchinson 2
  Minneapolis 7, Robb. Cooper 1
  Minnehaha Academy 5, New Ulm 4
  Minnetonka 2, Centennial 1
  Moose Lake 8, Two Harbors 3
  N St Paul 5, New Prague 1
  Northfield 2, Faribault 0
  Orono 5, Warroad 1
  Osseo 5, North Metro 1
  Park (C.G.) 2, Stillwater 2
  Redwood Valley 4, Worthington 3
  Richfield 4, St Paul Academy 3
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Tartan 2
  St Cloud Apollo 3, Breckenridge 0
  St Louis Park 5, Waconia 1
  St Paul Johnson 5, Rochester J.M. 1
  St Thomas Academy 4, Duluth Marshall 3
  Thief River Falls 4, Blake 2
  White Bear Lake 6, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Windom 7, Mankato East 0
Friday, December 2, 2011 Alexandria 3, Prairie Centre 2
  Austin 4, Waseca 3
  Blaine 4, Roseau 3
  Blake 5, Crookston 2
  Cloquet 7, S St Paul 2
  East Grand Forks 9, Park Rapids 2
  Grand Rapids 6, Forest Lake 0
  Greenway 10, Wadena 2
  Hermantown 8, Sauk Rapids 0
  Hutchinson 4, Chaska 3
  Litchfield 4, Willmar 3
  Rochester Mayo 3, Faribault 0
  Shakopee 4, Rosemount 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 8, Sartell 0
  St Francis 4, Monticello 1
  Totino-Grace 6, Thief River Falls 4
  Virginia 4, Little Falls 3
  Warroad 5, Mound-Westonka 2
Thursday, December 1, 2011 Andover 10, North Metro 1
  Apple Valley 4, East Ridge 3
  Becker/Big Lake 7, St Paul Highland Park 0
  Bemidji 9, St Cloud Apollo 5
  Benilde-St Margarets 3, Hill-Murray 2
  Brainerd 6, Buffalo 2
  Centennial 8, Champlin Park 3
  Chisago Lakes 9, Pine City 1
  Detroit Lakes 2, Northern Lakes 1
  Duluth East 5, Cambridge 0
  Eagan 8, Hastings 1
  Eden Prairie 7, Bloom Jefferson 5
  Edina 7, Eastview 1
  Elk River 4, Robb Armstrong 0
  Holy Family Catholic 11, New Ulm 5
  Kittson Central 8, Bagley 1
  Mankato West 4, Mankato East 0
  Maple Grove 8, Anoka 2
  Marshall 5, Windom 2
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Richfield 5
  Minnetonka 7, Burnsville 3
  Moorhead 4, Fargo South (ND) 1
  Moose Lake 11, Eveleth 5
  Mound-Westonka 7, Chaska 3
  Northfield 7, Albert Lea 2
  Orono 4, Owatonna 4
  Osseo 4, Hopkins 2
  Princeton 6, North Branch 0
  Proctor 10, Mora 3
  Rochester Century 6, Farmington 2
  Rochester J.M. 7, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Rochester Lourdes 8, Red Wing 0
  Roseville 4, Forest Lake 3
  Spring Lake Park 4, Morris/Benson 2
  St Michael-Albertville 8, Robb Cooper 0
  Tartan 2, Mounds View 1
  Waconia 5, Irondale 2
  Winona 5, La Crosse Central (Wi) 0
  Woodbury 7, Prior Lake 3
Wednesday, November 30. 2011 S St Paul 5, St Paul Johnson 4
Tuesday, November 29, 2011 Bemidji 3, East Grand Forks 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 16, St Cloud Tech 0
  Brainerd 11, Northern Lakes 0
  Breck 7, Mahtomedi 4
  Chanhassen 5, Hopkins 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Blake 1
  Crookston 8, Red Lake Falls 2
  Detroit Lakes 4, Fergus Falls 3
  Duluth Denfeld 12, Ashland (Wi) 1
  Duluth Marshall 5, Hibbing 2
  Eastview 3, Hastings 1
  Farmington 2, Rochester J.M. 2
  Grand Rapids 4, Cloquet 1
  Greenway 6, Eveleth 4
  Lake of the Woods 9, Kittson Central 2
  Lakeville North 6, Rochester Century 4
  Legacy Christian Academy 5, Robb. Cooper 5
  Litchfield 9, Wadena 3
  Little Falls 3, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Mankato West 1, New Prague 1
  Marshall 7, Worthington 0
  Minnetonka 6, Apple Valley 0
  North Branch 5, St Paul Highland Park 1
  North Metro 4, St Paul Como Park 3
  Northfield 10, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Princeton 4, St Francis 3
  Proctor 9, Two Harbors 0
  Red Wing 3, Rochester Mayo 1
  River Lakes 5, Prairie Centre 1
  Rogers 4, Sauk Rapids 2
  Roseau 6, Thief River Falls 6
  Shakopee 4, Providence Academy 1
  Simley 6, St Paul Academy 5
  Waconia 5, Mankato East 0
  Willmar 7, Morris/Benson 3
  Windom 6, Redwood Valley 5
  Winona 5, La Crescent 2
Monday, November 28, 2011 Park (C.G.) 4, Tartan 1
Saturday, November 26,2011 Blake 6, Delano 5
  Breck 7, Duluth Marshall 5
  Coon Rapids 8, Shakopee 1
  East Ridge 3, Minneapolis 0
  Elk River 2, Champlin Park 1
  Faribault 5, Dodge County 1
  Grafton (ND) 6, Detroit Lakes 0
  Henry Sibley 7, Redwood Valley 3
  La Crescent 2, La Crosse Aquinas (Wi) 0
  Mankato East 5, Worthington 2
  Maple Grove 3, Edina 0
  Mound-Westonka 3, Hibbing 2
  N St Paul 7, Cambridge 2
  Owatonna 5, Milwaukee Univ (Wi) 2
  Roseville 4, Duluth Denfeld 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 8, Providence Academy 2
  St Paul Como Park 7, Silver Bay 2
  Waconia 4, St Paul Academy 3
  Wayzata 7, Buffalo 1
  White Bear Lake 6, Rochester Century 2
  Woodbury 3, Chisago Lakes 0
Friday, November 25, 2011 Blake 4, Milwaukee Univ (Wi) 2
  Breck 8, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Chisago Lakes 4, Shakopee 3
  Delano 5, Owatonna 0
  Duluth Marshall 11, Providence Academy 1
  East Ridge 2, Grafton (ND) 1
  Edina 4, Buffalo 0
  Hibbing 5, Little Falls 4
  Maple Grove 3, Wayzata 3 (MG wins shootout)
  Minneapolis 5, Detroit Lakes 2
  Onalaska (Wi) 7, La Crescent 2
  Roseville 4, Superior (Wi) 1
  Sioux Center (Ia) 3, Worthington 1
  Spooner (Wi) 6, Ely 4
  St Paul Academy 7, Redwood Valley 3
  Virginia 5, Mound-Westonka 3
  Waconia 8, Henry Sibley 3
  Woodbury 3, Coon Rapids 1

[Minnesota High School Hockey]