Minnesota Boys' High School Hockey
Regular Season Scores
2009-10
Date Score
Saturday, February 20, 2010 Anoka 3, North Metro 1
  Blaine 8, Andover 1
  Brainerd 4, Spring Lake Park 3
  Breck 5, Blake 1
  Burnsville 3, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Centennial 4, Osseo 3
  Chaska 7, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Cooper 9, North Branch 2
  Dodge County 3, Mpls East 1
  Duluth East 2, Tartan 1
  Duluth Marshall 3, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Eagan 4, Rosemount 1
  Eden Prairie 4, Apple Valley 1
  Edina 7, Armstrong 0
  Elk River 4, Champlin Park 3
  Faribault 9, Lesueur 1
  Hill-Murray 3, Moorhead 2
  Lakeville South 7, Eastview 3
  Luverne 5, Meadow Creek Christian 1
  Maple Grove 9, Coon Rapids 0
  Minnetonka 6, Buffalo 0
  Mounds View 4, N St Paul 3
  Mpls West 5, Redwood Valley 3
  Orono 10, St Louis Park 0
  Providence Academy 3, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Rochester Century 3, Roseville 2
  Sauk Rapids 9, Pine City 1
  Shakopee 3, New Prague 2
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Richfield 3
  St Paul Johnson 6, St Paul Como Park 0
  St Paul Saints 3, St Paul Academy 2
  Totino-Grace 5, Rochester Lourdes 4
  Wayzata 3, Hopkins 2
  Winona 6, Austin 0
Friday, February 19, 2010 Chisago Lakes 5, Mora 1
  Delano 3, Mound-Westonka 3
  Dodge County 4, Waseca 2
  Hermantown 5, Hibbing 4
  Holy Angels 4, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  International Falls 5, Fort Frances (Ont) 1
  Moorhead 4, Alexandria 3
  New Prague 3, Hutchinson 0
  New Ulm 5, Lesueur 1
  Proctor 3, Eveleth 1
  Red Wing 3, S St Paul 2
  Roseau 3, Grand Rapids 0
  Willmar 2, Fergus Falls 0
Thursday, February 18, 2010 Albert Lea 9, Austin 1
  Blaine 7, Maple Grove 2
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Lakeville North 4
  Brainerd 6, River Lakes 1
  Breck 5, Totino Grace 3
  Burnsville 6, Rosemount 0
  Centennial 4, Andover 2
  Champlin Park 3, Anoka 1
  Chisago Lakes 6, Irondale 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Woodbury 2
  Eagan 2, Apple Valley 1
  East Ridge 5, Park (C.G.) 5
  Eastview 5, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Eden Prairie 5, Lakeville South 2
  Edina 10, Buffalo 1
  Faribault 8, Rochester Mayo 0
  Farmington 4, Northfield 2
  Forest Lake 2, Mounds View 1
  Greenway 6, Ely 5
  Holy Angels 8, Red Wing 2
  Holy Family Catholic 6, Litchfield 0
  Hopkins 10, Armstrong 4
  Lesueur 5, Redwood Valley 4
  Mahtomedi 6, St Thomas Academy 3
  Marshall 4, Sleepy Eye 0
  Minnetonka 3, Wayzata 3
  Moose Lake 8, Two Harbors 2
  N St Paul 6, Henry Sibley 1
  New Ulm 6, Waseca 2
  North Metro 6, Coon Rapids 2
  Osseo 3, Elk River 1
  Owatonna 7, Mankato West 5
  Prairie Centre 8, Walker 0
  Prior Lake 3, Shakopee 2
  Red Lake Falls 5, Wadena 1
  Rochester Century 6, Mankato East 0
  Rogers 2, St Michael-Albertville 1
  S St Paul 9, Richfield 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Waconia 0
  St Cloud Tech 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  St Louis Park 3, Cooper 1
  St Paul Como Park 6, St Paul Academy 3
  St Paul Johnson 4, Minnehaha Academy 3
  St Paul Saints 7, Meadow Creek Christian 1
  Stillwater 4, Hastings 0
  Tartan 7, Simley 0
  Thief River Falls 2, Bemidji 1
  White Bear Lake 6, Roseville 5
  Winona 6, Rochester J.M. 3
Tuesday, February 16, 2010 Alexandria 6, River Lakes 1
  Anoka 7, Coon Rapids 1
  Austin 5, Lacrescent 1
  Bagley 13, Walker 2
  Bemidji 3, Detroit Lakes 0
  Benilde-St Margaret's 6, St Francis 1
  Blake 3, Providence Academy 3
  Brainerd 2, Sartell 1
  Breck 14, St Paul Saints 1
  Cambridge 5, Buffalo 3
  Crookston 4, Red Lake Falls 1
  Duluth East 6, Hastings 4
  East Grand Forks 2, Thief River Falls 2
  Eden Prairie 8, Eastview 1
  Eveleth 5, Greenway 4
  Grand Rapids 2, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Hermantown 7, Duluth Central 1
  Hibbing 3, Virginia 2
  Hill-Murray 5, N St Paul 4
  Holy Angels 12, Hutchinson 1
  Litchfield 6, Waconia 0
  Mahtomedi 7, Simley 1
  Mankato East 7, Luverne 3
  Marshall 4, Lesueur 2
  Mora 4, Meadow Creek Christian 1
  Morris/Benson 4, Wadena 3
  Mound-Westonka 0, St Cloud Cathedral 0
  New Prague 2, Northfield 1
  North Branch 8, Mpls West 4
  Northern Lakes 5, Prairie Centre 1
  Orono 9, Holy Family Catholic 2
  Owatonna 3, Rochester J.M. 1
  Prior Lake 8, Farmington 1
  Proctor 7, Silver Bay 2
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Mankato West 2
  Rochester Mayo 7, Albert Lea 5
  Rogers 7, North Metro 1
  Roseau 3, International Falls 0
  Sauk Rapids 6, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Shakopee 4, Red Wing 3
  St Cloud Tech 7, Fergus Falls 2
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Princeton 0
  St Paul Academy 5, Richfield 1
  St Paul Como Park 6, Mpls East 1
  St Thomas Academy 9, S St Paul 3
  Tartan 3, Henry Sibley 1
  Totino-Grace 6, Spring Lake Park 5
  Warroad 4, Lake of the Woods 0
  Waseca 5, Sleepy Eye 2
  Winona 5, Dodge County 4
Monday, February 15, 2010 Forest Lake 8, Cloquet 0
  Kittson Central 3, Greenway 2
  Litchfield 6, New Ulm 6
  Mankato West 6, Albert Lea 2
  Rochester J.M. 3, Mankato East 2
  Rocheter Mayo 6, Owatonna 3
Saturday, February 13, 2010 Alexandria 4, St Cloud Cathedral 2
  Andover 4, Anoka 1
  Apple Valley 5, Chaska 3
  Ashland (Wi) 4, Two Harbors 4
  Benilde-St Margaret's 2, Totino Grace 2
  Breck 14, St Paul Como Park 2
  Burnsville 9, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Cambridge 2, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Centennial 3, Blaine 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Roseville 2
  Delano 7, Meadow Creek Christian 0
  Eagan 6, Eastview 1
  Eden Prairie 11, Rosemount 0
  Edina 5, Hopkins 2
  Elk River 12, Coon Rapids 0
  Faribault 7, Holy Family Catholic 0
  Forest Lake 5, Hastings 1
  Hermantown 7, Red Wing 2
  Hill-Murray 16, Richfield 1
  Kittson Central 6, Park Rapids 5
  Lake of the Woods 4, Crookston 2
  Lakeville South 5, Lakeville North 1
  Litchfield 3, Mound-Westonka 2
  Mahtomedi 2, Tartan 1
  Mankato West 3, Northfield 0
  Maple Grove 2, Osseo 1
  Marshall 5, Sleepy Eye 0
  Minnetonka 12, Armstrong 1
  Moorhead 4, Brainerd 2
  Mora 2, Eveleth 0
  Morris/Benson 7, Worthington 3
  Mounds View 3, Park (C.G.) 1
  N St Paul 10, Irondale 1
  North Branch 10, Becker/Big Lake 2
  North Metro 4, Champlin Park 1
  Northern Lakes 7, River Lakes 6
  Orono 7, Waconia 5
  Owatonna 5, Austin 0
  Pine City 4, Mpls West 2
  Princeton 4, Duluth Central 2
  Rochester Century 4, Rochester Mayo 1
  Rogers 6, Monticello 4
  Somerset (Wi) 5, Dodge County 1
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Wadena 1
  St Cloud Tech 5, Roseau 4
  St Paul Academy 2, Providence Academy 1
  St Paul Johnson 3, Blake 2
  St Paul Saints 6, Minnehaha Academy 5
  St Thomas Academy 7, Henry Sibley 0
  Stillwater 1, East Ridge 0
  Superior (Wi) 5, Duluth Marshall 4
  Wayzata 11, Buffalo 0
  Webster (Wi) 5, Mpls East 4
  Woodbury 4, White Bear Lake 1
Friday, February 12, 2010 Chisago Lakes 3, St Louis Park 1
  Delano 3, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  Detroit Lakes 8, Morris/Benson 2
  Duluth Central 4, Mora 2
  Duluth Denfeld 7, Princeton 1
  Grand Rapids 4, International Falls 0
  Hibbing 11, Eveleth 2
  Irondale 2, Cooper 1
  Kittson Central 15, Walker 0
  Moose Lake 7, Meadow Creek Christian 5
  Northfield 5, Holy Family Catholic 4
  Onalaska (Wi) 5, Winona 2
  Red Wing 3, Hutchinson 1
  Roseau 3, Thief River Falls 2
  Spring Lake Park 3, St Francis 2
  Stillwater 3, Cloquet 1
  Warroad 5, Bemidji 1
  Waseca 5, Lesueur 1
  Willmar 8, Prairie Centre 1
Thursday, February 11, 2010 Albert Lea 10, Mankato East 1
  Alexandria 3, Fergus Falls 1
  Andover 3, Maple Grove 2
  Apple Valley 9, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Bagley 9, Walker 2
  Blaine 9, North Metro 1
  Brainerd 2, Sauk Rapids 1
  Breck 9, St Paul Academy 2
  Burnsville 5, Eastview 0
  Centennial 0, Elk River 0
  Champlin Park 7, Coon Rapids 3
  Chaska 5, Lakeville North 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, White Bear Lake 4
  Dodge County 9, Lacrescent 3
  Duluth Marshall 6, Totino Grace 5
  Eden Prairie 4, Bloom Jefferson 3
  Edina 5, Minnetonka 4
  Faribault 6, Winona 1
  Forest Lake 5, East Ridge 2
  Hastings 5, Park (C.G.) 2
  Hill-Murray 4, Tartan 0
  International Falls 4, Lake of the Woods 3
  Lakeville South 6, Rosemount 0
  Litchfield 6, Lesueur 0
  Little Falls 6, River Lakes 0
  Luverne 8, Sleepy Eye 4
  Mahtomedi 8, Henry Sibley 2
  Mankato West 8, Austin 1
  Mpls East 4, Pine City 2
  N St Paul 4, River Falls (Wi) 2
  New Prague 3, Prior Lake 1
  North Branch 5, Moose Lake 3
  Northern Lakes 4, Wadena 1
  Osseo 2, Anoka 0
  Park Rapids 5, Detroit Lakes 3
  Proctor 6, Two Harbors 0
  Providence Academy 5, St Paul Saints 2
  Redwood Valley 3, Waconia 3
  Rochester Century 2, Rochester J.M. 1
  Rochester Lourdes 8, New Ulm 2
  Rogers 1, Orono 0
  S St Paul 4, Simley 1
  Sartell 4, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Shakopee 5, Farmington 1
  Silver Bay 6, Ely 4
  St Cloud Tech 4, Willmar 2
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Monticello 3
  St Thomas Academy 14, Richfield 0
  Warroad 5, Moorhead 3
  Wayzata 12, Armstrong 1
  Windom 3, Fairmont 2
  Woodbury 4, Roseville 0
Wednesday, February 10, 2010 St Thomas Academy 5, Rochester Lourdes 3
Tuesday, February 9, 2010 Alexandria 6, Sauk Rapids 2
  Benilde-St Margaret's 6, Irondale 1
  Blake 8, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Eastview 2
  Brainerd 6, Fergus Falls 4
  Cambridge 7, Monticello 1
  Centennial 9, North Metro 1
  Crookston 2, Park Rapids 2
  Delano 4, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Detroit Lakes 7, Bagley 2
  Duluth East 4, Cloquet 3
  Eagan 3, Park (C.G.) 1
  East Grand Forks 7, Kittson Central 4
  Ely 5, Two Harbors 5
  Eveleth 6, Silver Bay 3
  Grand Rapids 6, Hibbing 2
  Hermantown 5, Duluth Denfeld 4
  Holy Angels 10, Prior Lake 2
  Hutchinson 4, Northfield 2
  Moorhead 3, Bemidji 0
  Moose Lake 7, Webster (Wi) 4
  Mora 3, Pine City 1
  Morris/Benson 3, Redwood Valley 1
  Mound-Westonka 6, Waconia 0
  Mpls East 6, Meadow Creek Christian 1
  Northern Lakes 4, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Onalaska (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 1
  Princeton 3, Buffalo 2
  Proctor 4, Duluth Central 1
  Providence Academy 5, St Paul Johnson 2
  Red Wing 5, Farmington 4
  River Falls (Wi) 6, Simley 1
  Sartell 6, River Lakes 1
  Spring Lake Park 3, St Louis Park 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Orono 3
  St Cloud Tech 7, Little Falls 5
  St Francis 7, Cooper 4
  St Paul Como Park 7, St Paul Saints 2
  Stillwater 3, Mounds View 1
  Virginia 7, Duluth Marshall 2
  Warroad 4, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 1
  Wayzata 6, Lakeville North 1
  Willmar 4, St Cloud Apollo 0
Monday, February 8, 2010 Roseau 4, Bemidji 3
  Thief River Falls 7, Red Lake Falls 1
  Totino-Grace 5, Chisago Lakes 4
Saturday, February 6, 2010 Albert Lea 4, Rochester J.M. 3
  Andover 8, Champlin Park 2
  Austin 6, Lesueur 2
  Bagley 1, Wahpeton (ND) 0
  Bemidji 14, River Lakes 0
  Blaine 5, Elk River 3
  Blake 7, St Paul Saints 1
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Moorhead 3
  Breck 8, Providence Academy 1
  Buffalo 5, Armstrong 3
  Burnsville 4, Chaska 1
  Centennial 3, Maple Grove 0
  Cloquet 5, Anoka 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Hastings 2
  Delano 5, Orono 3
  Duluth Central 5, Eveleth 4
  Duluth East 2, Eden Prairie 2
  Eagan 6, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Faribault 5, Rogers 2
  Forest Lake 5, Stillwater 0
  Henry Sibley 0, Simley 0
  Hermantown 7, Monticello 0
  Hutchinson 4, Marshall 3
  International Falls 8, Silver Bay 1
  Irondale 3, Coon Rapids 2
  Kittson Central 7, Gretna Mennonite Coll Inst (Man) 0
  Lakeville North 6, Rosemount 1
  Lakeville South 5, Apple Valley 4
  Little Falls 5, Detroit Lakes 4
  Luverne 4, Morris/Benson 3
  Mahtomedi 3, Spring Lake Park 2
  Minnehaha Academy 3, New Ulm 1
  Minnetonka 11, Hopkins 1
  Moose Lake 8, Mpls East 7
  Mound-Westonka 2, Holy Family Catholic 1
  N St Paul 8, Richfield 0
  New Prague 1, Rochester Lourdes 1
  New Richmond (Wi) 6, St Paul Como Park 1
  Northern Lakes 3, Greenway 2
  Pine City 7, Ely 6
  Princeton 4, Cambridge 3
  Redwood Valley 6, Fairmont 1
  Roseau 3, St Cloud Tech 1
  Roseville 8, East Ridge 2
  Sartell 5, Virginia 3
  Shattuck-St Marys 5, Holy Angels 4
  Sleepy Eye 6, Worthington 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Litchfield 2
  St Francis 6, Totino-Grace 4
  St Michael-Albertville 5, St Cloud Apollo  2
  St Paul Johnson 4, St Paul Academy 1
  St Thomas Academy 3, Hill-Murray 1
  Tartan 5,S St Paul 3
  Thief River Falls 4, Lake of the Woods 0
  Warroad 12, East Grand Forks 4
  Wayzata 3, Edina 2
  Webster (Wi) 7, Meadow Creek Christian 6
  White Bear Lake 10, Park (C.G.) 1
  Woodbury 5, Mounds View 0
Friday, February 5, 2010 Brainerd 3, Roseau 2
  Chisago Lakes 4, Cooper 4
  Crookston 2, Superior (Wi) 2
  Farmington 4, Hutchinson 1
  Fergus Falls 5, Willmar 4
  Lake of the Woods 14, Walker 0
  Luverne 8, Windom 7
  Mora 6, Mpls West 4
  North Branch 10, Pine City 3
  St Louis Park 5, Irondale 3
  Winona 10, Grafton (ND) 2
Thursday, February 4, 2010 Alexandria 4, Sartell 1
  Austin 6, Mankato East 5
  Blaine 8, Champlin Park 0
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Eagan 2
  Breck 2, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Buffalo 4, Rogers 3
  Burnsville 3, Eden Prairie 2
  Cambridge 8, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Centennial 6, Anoka 0
  Chaska 8, Rosemount 2
  Cloquet 3, Hermantown 2
  Coon Rapids 4, Osseo 3
  Crookston 1, Thief River Falls 0
  Duluth Central 7, Moose Lake 5
  Duluth Denfeld 3, Duluth Marshall 3
  Duluth East 7, Apple Valley 1
  Edina 8, Armstrong 0
  Elk River 3, Andover 2
  Faribault 6, Rochester Century 5
  Forest Lake 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Grand Rapids 10, Eveleth 1
  Greenway 4, Silver Bay 3
  Hill-Murray 5, Mahtomedi 3
  Holy Angels 4, New Prague 0
  Holy Family Catholic 9, Waconia 2
  International Falls 5, Hibbing 2
  Lacrescent 4, Viroqua (Wi) 2
  Lakeville North 7, Eastview 1
  Lakeville South 15, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Litchfield 4, Delano 2
  Maple Grove 9, North Metro 0
  Marshall 3, New Ulm 2
  Moorhead 1, East Grand Forks 0
  Morris/Benson 3, Prairie Centre 1
  Mounds View 6, East Ridge 2
  Northern Lakes 7, Bagley 0
  Northfield 6, Shakopee 3
  Orono 1, Mound-Westonka 0
  Owatonna 4, Winona 1
  Park Rapids 4, Red Lake Falls 2
  Princeton 6, Monticello 2
  Red Wing 6, Prior Lake 3
  Redwood Valley 4, Sleepy Eye 1
  Rochester J.M. 1, Dodge County 0
  Rochester Mayo 3, Mankato West 1
  Roseville 5, Park (C.G.) 1
  S St Paul 4, Henry Sibley 0
  Shattuck-St Mary's 4, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Simley 7, Richfield 3
  St Cloud Apollo 3, Little Falls 2
  St Paul Como Park 8, Minnehaha Academy 5
  St Thomas Academy 8, Totino-Grace 3
  Tartan 4, N St Paul 3
  Waseca 6, Windom 5
  Wayzata 5, Hopkins 3
  White Bear Lake 4, Stillwater 3
  Willmar 5, Wadena 0
  Woodbury 5, Hastings 4
Tuesday, February 2, 2010 Benilde St Margarets 6, St Louis Park 0
  Blake 6, St Paul Como Park 2
  Breck 7, St Paul Johnson 0
  Providence Academy 8, St Paul Saints 0
  S St Paul 4, Prior Lake 3
  Silver Bay 7, Ashland (Wi) 6
  Spring Lake Park 7, Irondale 2
  St Paul Academy 4, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Totino-Grace 8, Cooper 1
  White Bear Lake 6, Forest Lake 5
Monday, February 1, 2010 Albert Lea 5, Owatonna 4
  Alexandria 4, St Cloud Tech 1
  Brainerd 4, Grand Rapids 2
  Duluth East 6, Superior (Wi) 2
  Duluth Marshall 2, Duluth Central 1
  Faribault 9, Austin 0
  Fergus Falls 5, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Greenway 7, Ely 1
  Hibbing 9, Proctor 0
  Holy Angels 10, Shakopee 2
  International Falls 10, Two Harbors 0
  Kittson Central 6, Pembina (Man) 4
  Little Falls 7, Wadena 5
  Mankato West 4, Mankato East 1
  Marshall 3, Morris/Benson 0
  Moose Lake 5, Pine City 2
  Mpls East 4, North Branch 0
  Mpls West 6, Meadow Creek Christian 1
  New Prague 2, Farmington 1
  New Ulm 3, Dodge County 1
  Northern Lakes 15, Walker 1
  Prior Lake 8, Hutchinson 1
  Red Wing 5, Northfield 1
  Rochester Century 5, Winona 2
  Roseau 7, Warroad 3
  Sartell 6, Willmar 1
  Sauk Rapids 7, River Lakes 1
  St Francis 5, Chisago Lakes 3
  Tomah (Wi) 8, Lacrescent 0
  Webster (Wi) 2, Mora 0
  Windom 3, Sleepy Eye 1
Saturday, January 30, 2010 Alexandria 5, Bemidji 1
  Andover 2, Cloquet 1
  Benilde-St Margaret's 4, Chisago Lakes 1
  Blaine 8, Anoka 3
  Blake 5, St Paul Academy 2
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Apple Valley 1
  Bloom Kennedy 2, Rosemount 1
  Breck 9, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Burnsville 8, Eagan 2
  Centennial 6, Moorhead 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 10, East Ridge 1
  Dodge County 7, Windom 3
  Duluth Marshall 3, Thief River Falls 2
  East Grand Forks 6, Crookston 5
  Eastview 4, Chaska 1
  Eden Prairie 7, Lakeville North 2
  Elk River 3, Maple Grove 0
  Fairmont 6, Lesueur 3
  Forest Lake 2, Woodbury 1
  Hastings 5, Roseville 2
  Hill-Murray 9, Simley 0
  Hopkins 5, Armstrong 1
  Kittson Central 5, Walker 0
  Lakeville South 6, Rochester Mayo 0
  Luverne 3, Morris/Benson 1
  Mahtomedi 7, S St Paul 4
  Mankato West 7, Austin 0
  Marshall 6, Waconia 4
  Minnetonka 1, Wayzata 1
  Monticello 3, Buffalo 2
  Mora 5, Mpls East 3
  Northern Lakes 4, Two Harbors 3
  Orono 6, Litchfield 5
  Osseo 2, Champlin Park 0
  Pine City 4, Meadow Creek Christian 1
  Prior Lake 5, Northfield 2
  Rochester Century 8, Farmington 2
  Rochester J.M. 2, Mpls West 0
  Rochester Lourdes 6, Faribault 3
  Rogers 4, Cambridge 1
  Sartell 4, Detroit Lakes 3
  Sauk Rapids 8, Proctor 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Holy Family Catholic 0
  St Francis 8, St Louis Park 3
  St Paul Como Park 5, Providence Academy 4
  St Paul Johnson 6, St Paul Saints 0
  St Thomas Academy 4, N St Paul 3
  Stillwater 4, Park (C.G.) 2
  Tartan 11, Richfield 2
  Virginia 18, Silver Bay 0
  Warroad 5, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Waseca 4, Worthington 1
  Webster (Wi) 6, North Branch 4
  White Bear Lake 6, Mounds View 5
Friday, January 29, 2010 Andover 2, Duluth East 2
  Cambridge 9, North Branch 2
  Delano 4, Waconia 1
  Detroit Lakes 9, Prairie Centre 2
  Grand Rapids 1, International Falls 1
  Hutchinson 6, Shakopee 3
  Lake of the Woods 2, Park Rapids 1
  Moorhead 5, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Morris/Benson 7, Sleepy Eye 1
  New Prague 6, Red Wing 2
  Red Lake Falls 11, Walker 0
  Redwood Valley 7, Luverne 1
  Spring Lake Park 5, Cooper 1
  Thief River Falls 4, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Totino-Grace 7, Irondale 0
  Unversity School (Wi) 4, Winona 3
  Virginia 6, Eveleth 0
  Warroad 6, Duluth Marshall 2
Thursday, January 28, 2010 Albert Lea 6, Faribault 4
  Alexandria 8, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Blaine 6, Osseo 5
  Bloom Jefferson 8, Lakeville South 2
  Brainerd 4, Willmar 0
  Breck 7, Blake 1
  Burnsville 3, Apple Valley 1
  Cambridge 4, Monticello 2
  Centennial 12, Coon Rapids 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, Park (C.G.) 1
  Crookston 8, Wadena 0
  Duluth Central 2, Ashland (Wi) 0
  Eagan 3, Lakeville North 1
  East Grand Forks 3, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 2
  Eastview 3, Rosemount 1
  Eden Prairie 10, Chaska 0
  Edina 3, Hopkins 3
  Elk River 4, Anoka 1
  Fairmont 4, Waseca 3
  Fergus Falls 4, River Lakes 1
  Greenway 7, Bagley 3
  Henry Sibley 6, Richfield 2
  Hermantown 6, Bemidji 1
  Hill-Murray 5, S St Paul 0
  Holy Angels 8, Farmington 1
  Lacrescent 5, La Crosse (Wi) 4
  Lesueur 3, Windom 2
  Mahtomedi 5, N St Paul 4
  Mankato West 2, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Maple Grove 5, Champlin Park 1
  Minnehaha Academy 5, St Paul Academy 4
  Minnetonka 11, Armstrong 1
  Moose Lake 5, Mpls West 4
  Mounds View 6, Hastings 0
  Mound-Westonka 2, Rochester Lourdes 0
  New Ulm 4, Northfield 1
  Princeton 6, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Proctor 2, Mora 1
  Redwood Valley 6, Prairie Centre 1
  Rochester Century 7, Owatonna 1
  Rochester J.M. 3, Winona 3
  Rochester Mayo 6, Austin 1
  Rogers 11, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Roseville 1, Forest Lake 0
  Sartell 4, St Cloud Tech 2
  Sauk Rapids 5, Little Falls 3
  Silver Bay 5, Two Harbors 2
  St Francis 9, Bloom Kennedy 1
  St Paul Johnson 8, St Paul Como Park 5
  St Thomas Academy 7, Simley 1
  Stillwater 4, Woodbury 4
  White Bear Lake 7, East Ridge 1
  Worthington 5, Luverne 4
Tuesday, January 26, 2010 Alexandria 5, Willmar 2
  Benilde-St Margaret's 8, Cooper 0
  Black River Falls (Wi) 7, Lacrescent 3
  Brainerd 7, St Cloud Tech 3
  Chisago Lakes 5, Spring Lake Park 4
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Edina 1
  Delano 4, Mound-Westonka 3
  Detroit Lakes 5, Wadena 1
  Dodge County 3, Lesueur 1
  Duluth Central 4, Silver Bay 1
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Superior (Wi) 1
  Duluth East 2, Forest Lake 1
  Duluth Marshall 9, Cloquet 5
  Eagan 4, Eden Prairie 3
  Eveleth 4, Two Harbors 3
  Fergus Falls 6, Sauk Rapids 5
  Hermantown 7, Proctor 3
  Holy Angels 11, Red Wing 2
  Holy Family Catholic 5, Litchfield 3
  International Falls 11, Ely 0
  Kittson Central 3, Lake of the Woods 0
  Mankato West 7, Waseca 3
  Minnehaha Academy 4, Providence Academy 2
  Monticello 6, St Paul Saints 3
  Moorhead 6, Roseau 2
  Moose Lake 4, Mora 2
  Morris/Benson 1, Wahpeton (ND) 1
  Mpls East 6, Mpls West 5
  New Prague 2, Hutchinson 0
  New Ulm 6, Austin 2
  Northfield 5, Farmington 2
  Osseo 4, North Metro 2
  Park Rapids 13, Walker 0
  Prairie Centre 3, Northern Lakes 2
  Princeton 4, Rogers 3
  Prior Lake 6, Shakopee 3
  Red Lake Falls 4, Bagley 1
  Redwood Valley 7, Marshall 3
  River Lakes 4, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Mankato East 1
  Sartell 5, Little Falls 0
  Sioux Falls (SD) 3, Worthington 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Waconia 0
  St Francis 5, Irondale 2
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Buffalo 0
  Thief River Falls 6, East Grand Forks 4
  Totino-Grace 5, St Louis Park 0
  Warroad 5, Crookston 1
  Wayzata 4, Champlin Park 2
  Webster (Wi) 3, Pine City 2
  Winona 5, Albert Lea 4
Monday, January 25, 2010 Cambridge 3, Chaska 3
  North Branch 5, Meadow Creek Christian 3
  St Thomas Academy 5, Tartan 2
Saturday, January 23, 2010 Albert Lea 5, Red Wing 2
  Andover 2, Osseo 1
  Apple Valley 5, Lakeville North 3
  Austin 2, Waseca 1
  Benilde-St Margaret's 6, St Francis 2
  Blaine 7, Coon Rapids 2
  Bloom Jefferson 14, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Breck 9, St Paul Como Park 3
  Burnsville 6, Lakeville South 3
  Cambridge 4, Buffalo 0
  Chisago Lakes 6, Minnehaha Academy 4
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Mounds View 4
  Eagan 6, Chaska 4
  Eden Prairie 4, Hermantown 3
  Elk River 6, North Metro 1
  Fairmont 6, Sleepy Eye 4
  Forest Lake 2, White Bear Lake 1
  Fort Frances (Ont) 7, Red Lake Falls 2
  Hastings 4, East Ridge 2
  Hill-Murray 12, Henry Sibley 0
  Hopkins 6, Duluth Marshall 0
  Litchfield 7, Waconia 1
  Mahtomedi 8, Richfield 0
  Maple Grove 2, Anoka 0
  Minnetonka 7, Edina 1
  Monticello 8, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Mpls East 6, Pine City 5
  N St Paul 13, Simley 0
  Orono 6, Holy Family Catholic 3
  Rochester J.M. 4, Rochester Mayo 2
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Rogers 7, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Rosemount 8, Prior Lake 6
  St Paul Academy 5, St Paul Saints 0
  Stillwater 4, Roseville 2
  Wayzata 7, Armstrong 1
  Webster (Wi) 4, Mpls West 1
  Woodbury 6, Park (C.G.) 5
Friday, January 22, 2010 East Grand Forks 5, Crookston 3
  Eveleth 6, Pine City 2
  Hibbing 4, Grand Rapids 3
  Holy Angels 9, Hutchinson 0
  International Falls 3, Virginia 3
  Lacrescent 4, Aquinas (Wi) 3
  Lake of the Woods 4, Red Lake Falls 3
  Mora 3, Prairie Centre 1
  New Prague 2, Northfield 2
  Prior Lake 7, Farmington 3
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Duluth Central 0
  Sartell 4, Fergus Falls 0
  Us Womens Olympic Team 2, Rochester Century 1
Thursday, January 21, 2010 Albert Lea 5, Owatonna 1
  Alexandria 3, Little Falls 1
  Anoka 6, North Metro 4
  Apple Valley 7, Rosemount 1
  Bagley 9, Walker 1
  Blaine 4, Andover 2
  Blake 3, Providence Academy 2
  Bloom Jefferson 7, Chaska 1
  Brainerd 7, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Buffalo 7, Princeton 6
  Burnsville 6, Lakeville North 0
  Centennial 6, Osseo 4
  Chisago Lakes 8, Irondale 7
  Crookston 4, Fargo South (ND) 1
  Delano 7, Shakopee 2
  Duluth Central 8, Spooner (Wi) 1
  Duluth East 3, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Eagan 3, Lakeville South 0
  Eden Prairie 11, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Elk River 3, Champlin Park 2
  Ely 8, Silver Bay 7
  Forest Lake 5, Park (C.G.) 0
  Greenway 7, Two Harbors 3
  Hastings 3, White Bear Lake 3
  Hermantown 10, Ashland (Wi) 0
  Hill-Murray 3, Holy Angels 2
  Hutchinson 7, Lesueur 1
  Litchfield 4, River Lakes 1
  Luverne 5, Sleepy Eye 3
  Maple Grove 5, Coon Rapids 0
  Minnetonka 5, Hopkins 2
  Monticello 4, Rogers 4
  Moorhead 9, St Cloud Tech 1
  Moose Lake 9, Meadow Creek Christian 1
  Morris/Benson 4, Marshall 3
  Mounds View 3, Roseville 1
  N St Paul 6, Henry Sibley 1
  North Branch 8, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Northern Lakes 5, Detroit Lakes 4
  Rochester Century 7, Mankato West 1
  Rochester J.M. 3, Austin 0
  S St Paul 10, Richfield 2
  Sauk Rapids 4, Willmar 1
  Shattuck-St Mary's 4, Breck 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Mound-Westonka 2
  St Louis Park 4, Cooper 2
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Cambridge 3
  Stillwater 2, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Tartan 5, Simley 0
  Thief River Falls 2, Warroad 1
  Totino-Grace 5, Spring Lake Park 4
  Waconia 4, Mpls West 1
  Wayzata 1, Edina 0
  Woodbury 4, East Ridge 0
Wednesday, January 20, 2010 St Thomas Academy 6, Mahtomedi 3
Tuesday, January 19, 2010 Alexandria 4, River Lakes 0
  Apple Valley 6, Park (C.G.) 1
  Armstrong 5, Coon Rapids 3
  Becker/Big Lake 4, Sleepy Eye 0
  Bemidji 3, Lake of the Woods 0
  Benilde-St Margaret's 3, Osseo 3
  Brainerd 3, Sartell 0
  Breck 8, St Paul Saints 0
  Centennial 6, Champlin Park 1
  Crookston 4, Detroit Lakes 3
  Delano 4, St Cloud Cathedral 2
  Dodge County 8, Waseca 6
  Duluth Central 12, Ely 3
  East Grand Forks 6, Red Lake Falls 1
  Eden Prairie 5, Bloom Jefferson 3
  Elk River 3, Duluth East 2
  Faribault 9, Mankato East 2
  Grand Rapids 6, Cloquet 2
  Hermantown 7, Superior (Wi) 1
  Hibbing 6, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Holy Angels 12, Northfield 1
  Hopkins 6, St Louis Park 0
  Lakeville South 9, Rochester Century 1
  Litchfield 3, Mound-Westonka 2
  Luverne 2, Marshall 0
  Mankato West 5, Lesueur 0
  Minnetonka 6, Blake 1
  N St Paul 4, Chisago Lakes 3
  New Prague 3, Prior Lake 1
  New Ulm 5, Fairmont 2
  North Branch 3, Mora 1
  Orono 8, Waconia 2
  Owatonna 3, Rochester J.M. 2
  Park Rapids 6, Northern Lakes 4
  Proctor 6, Moose Lake 1
  Providence Academy 3, Rogers 2
  Red Wing 5, Hutchinson 2
  Redwood Valley 5, Worthington 0
  Sauk Rapids 7, St Cloud Apollo 4
  Shakopee 3, Farmington 0
  Sparta (Wi) 2, Lacrescent 1
  St Cloud Tech 8, Fergus Falls 5
  St Michael-Albertville 13, Meadow Creek Christian 2
  St Paul Academy 5, St Paul Como Park 3
  St Paul Johnson 4, Minnehaha  Academy 1
  Totino-Grace 9, Simley 0
  Virginia 12, Two Harbors 0
  Wadena 6, Walker 2
  Willmar 3, Little Falls 2
  Winona 6, Rochester Mayo 4
Monday, January 18, 2010 Marshall 5, Windom 1
  Northern Lakes 4, Morris/Benson 1
  Rogers 5, Buffalo 2
Saturday, January 16, 2010 Andover 5, Anoka 4
  Apple Valley 5, Eastview 2
  Armstrong 4, Cooper 2
  Austin 7, Fairmont 1
  Black River Falls (Wi) 5, Dodge County 4
  Blaine 4, Centennial 4
  Blake 6, St Paul Johnson 0
  Bloom Jefferson 12, Rosemount 4
  Boston Catholic Memorial (Ma) 4, Holy Angels 2
  Burnett (Wi) 3, Mpls East 2
  Champlin Park 6, North Metro 3
  Chisago Lakes 1, St Louis Park 1
  Delano 6, Holy Family Catholic 4
  Detroit Lakes 12, Silver Bay 0
  Eden Prairie 7, Eagan 1
  Elk River 15, Coon Rapids 0
  Faribault 12, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Forest Lake 8, Mounds View 3
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 8, East Grand Forks 0
  Hermantown 8, St Cloud Cathedral 0
  Hill-Murray 4, N St Paul 2
  Hopkins 6, Shakopee 0
  Hutchinson 1, Northfield 1
  Kittson Central 5, Wadena 1
  Lake of the Woods 8, Greenway 0
  Lakeville North 9, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Lakeville South 6, Chaska 2
  Luverne 7, Worthington 4
  Mahtomedi 7, Simley 2
  Minnetonka 5, Moorhead 1
  Monticello 4, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Mora 3, Meadow Creek Christian 2
  Morris/Benson 5, Windom 3
  Mound-Westonka 0, Waconia 0
  North Branch 7, Moose Lake 4
  Osseo 6, Maple Grove 3
  Park Rapids 4, Red Lake Falls 0
  Park (C.G.) 4, East Ridge 3
  Pine City 5, Mpls West 2
  Providence Academy 4, St Paul Academy 2
  Redwood Valley 6, Lesueur 3
  Rochester Century 12, Rochester Mayo 2
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Marshall 2
  Rogers 7, Princeton 1
  Roseau 6, Buffalo 1
  Spring Lake Park 8, St Francis 2
  St Thomas Academy 6, S St Paul 2
  Stillwater 8. Hastings 2
  Tartan 4, Henry Sibley 1
  Virginia 5, Hibbing 1
  Warroad 7, Crookston 1
  Wayzata 4, Burnsville 3
  Webster (Wi) 3, Mpls East 2
  White Bear Lake 3, Roseville 2
  Winona 3, Mankato West 1
  Woodbury 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
Friday, January 15, 2010 Bemidji 6, Duluth Marshall 3
  Benilde-St Margaret's 8, Totino-Grace 3
  Detroit Lakes 10, Two Harbors 3
  Ely 9, Walker 3
  Holy Angels 9, Mt St Charles (Ri) 2
  Lake of the Woods 6, Eveleth 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Orono 1
  St Paul Como Park 5, St Paul Saints 1
Thursday, January 14, 2010 Albert Lea 3, Mankato West 2
  Blaine 4, Maple Grove 4
  Blake 10, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Burnsville 2
  Brainerd 5, Alexandria 4
  Breck 7, St Paul Johnson 1
  Cambridge 6, Princeton 2
  Centennial 8, Andover 6
  Champlin Park 5, Anoka 2
  Coon Rapids 6, North Metro 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Roseville 1
  Duluth Central 3, Northern Lakes 1
  Duluth East 5, Grand Rapids 4
  Eagan 5, Rosemount 1
  East Ridge 2, Simley 2
  Eden Prairie 4, Apple Valley 2
  Elk River 3, Osseo 3
  Eveleth 6, Silver Bay 2
  Fergus Falls 6, Little Falls 3
  Forest Lake 5, Hastings 0
  Greenway 4, Bagley 3
  Hill-Murray 11, Richfield 3
  Irondale 1, Cooper 0
  Lakeville North 8, Rochester Mayo 1
  Lakeville South 10, Eastview 3
  Mahtomedi 6, Tartan 2
  Mound-Westonka 5, Hopkins 4
  Mpls East 4, Meadow Creek Christian 3
  N St Paul 4, S St Paul 2
  New Prague 3, Shakopee 0
  New Ulm 9, Litchfield 2
  Northfield 6, Rochester J.M. 2
  Onalaska (Wi) 6, Lacrescent 1
  Owatonna 6, Mankato East 2
  Park Rapids 6, Wadena 0
  Park (C.G.) 3, Mounds View 1
  Proctor 4, Duluth Marshall 2
  Red Wing 4, Farmington 3
  Redwood Valley 4, Windom 2
  River Lakes 5, Monticello 3
  Sauk Rapids 4, Sartell 3
  St Cloud Tech 6, St Cloud Apollo 0
  St Michael-Albertville 7, Becker/Big Lake 0
  St Thomas Academy 11, Henry Sibley 0
  Superior (Wi) 5, Cloquet 4
  Thief River Falls 4, Crookston 1
  Warroad 5, Roseau 2
  Waseca 3, Lesueur 2
  Winona 10, Austin 0
  Worthington 3, Fairmont 1
Tuesday, January 12, 2010 Armstrong 6, Anoka 2
  Brainerd 5, Bemidji 4
  Breck 8, St Paul Academy 0
  Champlin Park 2, Hopkins 1
  Cloquet 3, Hibbing 3
  Cooper 4, St Francis 3
  Detroit Lakes 15, Walker 1
  Duluth Central 5, Two Harbors 2
  Edina 6, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  Eveleth 7, Ely 4
  Faribault 4, Rochester J.M. 2
  Fort Frances (Ont) 3, Lake of the Woods 1
  Hermantown 5, Grand Rapids 4
  Holy Angels 9, New Prague 2
  Holy Family Catholic 1, Mound-Westonka 1
  Hutchinson 5, Farmington 2
  Irondale 4, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Kittson Central 7, Red Lake Falls 1
  Lacrescent 5, Viroqua (Wi) 2
  Lakeville South 7, Chaska 4
  Little Falls 6, Prairie Centre 3
  Luverne 4, Fairmont 3
  Mankato East 8, Dodge County 3
  Marshall 6, Worthington 2
  Minnehaha Academy 7, St Paul Saints 3
  Monticello 2, North Metro 0
  Moose Lake 5, Northern Lakes 4
  New Ulm 6, Windom 0
  North Branch 8, Mpls West 4
  Orono 3, Delano 1
  Pine City 3, Mora 1
  Red Wing 5, Prior Lake 4
  Redwood Valley 7, Sleepy Eye 1
  Richfield 6, Waconia 5
  Rochester Century 8, Albert Lea 5
  S St Paul 6, Rochester Mayo 2
  Sartell 6, River Lakes 2
  Sauk Rapids 5, Alexandria 4
  Shakopee 2, Northfield 1
  Spring Lake Park 5, St Louis Park 4
  St Thomas Academy 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Stillwater 13, East Ridge 1
  Thief River Falls 5, Park Rapids 1
  Totino-Grace 7, Chisago Lakes 2
  Virginia 7, Proctor 2
  Wayzata 8, Eastview 0
  Willmar 5, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Woodbury 7, White Bear Lake 1
Monday, January 11, 2010 Forest Lake 4, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Owatonna 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Litchfield 4
Saturday, January 9, 2010 Andover 7, Champlin Park 2
  Anoka 6, Coon Rapids 2
  Armstrong 3, Shakopee 1
  Bemidji 6, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Benilde-St Margaret's 8, Spring Lake Park 4
  Blaine 4, Elk River 3
  Blake 3, St Paul Academy 2
  Breck 7, Providence Academy 0
  Burnsville 7, Rosemount 0
  Cambridge 11, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Chisago Lakes 4, Cooper 0
  Dodge County 3, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Rogers 3
  Eagan 2, Apple Valley 0
  Eden Prairie 8, Lakeville South 4
  Edina 4, Holy Angels 4
  Faribault 3, Owatonna 2
  Fergus Falls 5, Wadena 1
  Forest Lake 8, East Ridge 1
  Grand Rapids 1, Duluth Marshall 0
  Greenway 5, Silver Bay 2
  Hastings 5, Park (C.G.) 3
  Hermantown 6, International Falls 3
  Hibbing 7, Albert Lea 0
  Hill-Murray 3, Tartan 0
  Lake of the Woods 2, St Paul Johnson 0
  Lakeville North 6, Bloom Jefferson 4
  Litchfield 5, Marshall 2
  Mahtomedi 6, Henry Sibley 1
  Mankato East 8, Lesueur 1
  Maple Grove 2, Centennial 1
  Minnehaha Academy 6, St Paul Como Park 1
  Minnetonka 6, Duluth East 2
  Monticello 3, Princeton 3
  Mora 5, Mpls West 4
  Morris/Benson 7, Worthington 2
  Mound-Westonka 2, Orono 1
  N St Paul 7, St Paul Saints 0
  Osseo 9, North Metro 1
  Park Rapids 5, Kittson Central 0
  Pine City 5, Two Harbors 2
  Prairie Centre 14, Walker 2
  Proctor 5, Ashland (Wi) 4
  Redwood Valley 11, Fairmont 0
  Rochester J.M. 8, Austin 1
  Rochester Lourdes 6, Delano 3
  Roseau 3, East Grand Forks 1
  S St Paul 3, Simley 1
  St Francis 4, Totino-Grace 3
  St Louis Park 4, Irondale 2
  St Thomas Academy 12, Richfield 1
  Stillwater 4, Mounds View 2
  Virginia 7, Rochester Mayo 4
  Wahpeton (Nd) 6, Red Lake Falls 4
  Warroad 5, St Cloud Tech 3
  Wayzata 3, Moorhead 0
  Webster (Wi) 10, Meadow Creek Christian 3
  White Bear Lake 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Woodbury 4, Roseville 1
Friday, January 8, 2010 Brainerd 4, Cloquet 0
  Buffalo 3, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Delano 8, Dodge County 1
  Detroit Lakes 4, Willmar 2
  Hibbing 7, Rochester Mayo 2
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Waconia 2
  Hutchinson 3, Prior Lake 2
  Kittson Central 5, Bagley 3
  Moose Lake 5, Mpls East 2
  New Prague 6, Farmington 0
  Virginia 5, Albert Lea 3
  Warroad 3, St Cloud Cathedral 0
Thursday, January 7, 2010 Alexandria 3, Fergus Falls 2
  Andover 5, Maple Grove 5
  Apple Valley 9, Chaska 5
  Bemidji 4, Crookston 0
  Benilde-St Margaret's 8, St Louis Park 1
  Blaine 2, Duluth East 2
  Blake 8, St Paul Como Park 0
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Wayzata 1
  Cambridge 3, Rogers 3
  Champlin Park 6, Coon Rapids 0
  Chisago Lakes 8, St Francis 6
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Hastings 3
  Detroit Lakes 5, Wadena 1
  Duluth Denfeld 3, Cloquet 1
  Eagan 4, Eastview 3
  Eden Prairie 10, Rosemount 1
  Ely 9, Silver Bay 6
  Forest Lake 2, Stillwater 2
  Fort Frances (Ont) 2, Greenway 1
  Grand Rapids 3, St Paul Johnson 0
  Hayward (Wi) 7, Two Harbors 0
  Henry Sibley 3, Simley 2
  Hermantown 2, Proctor 0
  Hill-Murray 4, St Thomas Academy 2
  Hopkins 4, Orono 1
  International Falls 4, Eveleth 1
  Irondale 4, Spring Lake Park 3
  Lakeville South 4, Lakeville North 0
  Little Falls 6, River Lakes 2
  Mahtomedi 11, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Minnetonka 6, Holy Angels 2
  Monticello 5, Prairie Centre 1
  Moorhead 4, Thief River Falls 2
  Moose Lake 11, Webster (Wi) 3
  Mpls West 5, Meadow Creek Christian 3
  N St Paul 8, Richfield 3
  North Branch 10, Pine City 3
  Osseo 6, Anoka 2
  Park Rapids 8, Bagley 1
  Princeton 7, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Red Lake Falls 15, Walker 0
  Red Wing 4, Northfield 0
  Roseville 4, East Ridge 0
  S St Paul 4, Tartan 3
  Sartell 6, St Cloud Apollo 1
  St Cloud Tech 6, Willmar 4
  Superior (Wi) 3, Duluth Central 2
  Tomah (Wi) 8, Lacrescent 1
  Totino-Grace 11, Cooper 4
  White Bear Lake 7, Park (C.G.) 5
  Woodbury 2, Mounds View 1
Tuesday, January 5, 2010 Andover 9, Coon Rapids 1
  Austin 10, Sleepy Eye 1
  Bemidji 3, Grand Rapids 1
  Blaine 9, North Metro 0
  Brainerd 8, Little Falls 1
  Breck 12, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Buffalo 6, Monticello 0
  Delano 6, Waconia 1
  Duluth Denfeld 3, Duluth Central 0
  East Grand Forks 2, Warroad 1
  Edina 3, Chaska 1
  Fargo South (Nd) 4, Moorhead 2
  Fergus Falls 4, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Greenway 13, Walker 0
  Hermantown 5, Duluth Marshall 4
  Holy Angels 13, Farmington 1
  Hopkins 4, Rosemount 1
  Hutchinson 7, Shakopee 4
  International Falls 4, Fort Frances (Ont) 1
  Lake of the Woods 4, Red Lake Falls 3
  Mahtomedi 5, Totino-Grace 1
  Mankato East 9, Waseca 6
  Marshall 6, Luverne 4
  Minnetonka 1, Eden Prairie 0
  Moose Lake 12, Pine City 6
  Mounds View 7, Irondale 2
  Mpls East 6, North Branch 5
  New Ulm 10, Fairmont 0
  Orono 6, Litchfield 4
  Park Rapids 5, Northern Lakes 0
  Prior Lake 2, Northfield 1
  Providence Academy 2, St Paul Como Park 2
  Red Wing 4, New Prague 2
  Redwood Valley 6, Morris/Benson 4
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Albert Lea 3
  Roseau 5, Crookston 2
  Sartell 6, Willmar 0
  Sauk Rapids 8, River Lakes 1
  Silver Bay 4, Two Harbors 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Holy Family Catholic 0
  St Cloud Tech 6, Alexandria 3
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Armstrong 3
  St Paul Johnson 4, St Paul Saints 2
  Superior (Wi) 6, Proctor 2
  Thief River Falls 4, Kittson Central 0
  Wadena 2, Prairie Centre 1
  Webster (Wi) 4, Mora 3
  White Bear Lake 5, East Ridge 2
  Winona 11, Lacrescent 2
Monday, January 4, 2010 Cloquet 7, Ashland (Wi) 0
  Elk River 2, Centennial 1
  Windom 6, Worthington 3
Saturday, January 2, 2010 Alexandria 5, Coon Rapids 0
  Bagley 11, Ely 2
  Blake 6, St Paul Saints 0
  Burnsville 7, Eastview 1
  Dodge County 2, Luverne 2
  Duluth Denfeld 8, Proctor 0
  East Ridge 5, Shakopee 3
  Fort Frances (Ont) 8, Greenway 0
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 5, East Grand Forks 3
  Lakeville North 8, Chaska 1
  Lakeville South 5, Rosemount 2
  Lesueur 11, Sleepy Eye 5
  Mahtomedi 5, Virginia 2
  Minnetonka 5, Stillwater 1
  Orono 1, Owatonna 1
  Redwood Valley 7, Mpls West 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Rochester Lourdes 3
  St Cloud Tech 5, Cambridge 2
  St Paul Johnson 6, Providence Academy 0
  St Thomas Academy 5, Duluth Marshall 1
  Tartan 6, Park (C.G.) 5
Friday, January 1, 2010 Breck 4, Mahtomedi 2
  Minnetonka 3, Edina 2
  Northfield 6, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Rogers 5, Orono 3
Thursday, December 31, 2009 Duluth Marshall 6, Superior (Wi) 2
  Faribault 6, Lake of the Woods 1
  Roseau 3, Alexandria 1
Wednesday, December 30, 2009 Albert Lea 4, Duluth Central 4 (A.L. wins shootout)
  Alexandria 2, Lake of the Woods 0
  Andover 9, Chisago Lakes 3
  Bagley 5, Morris/Benson 4
  Bemidji 7, Park (C.G.) 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Maple Grove 1
  Blaine 4, St Thomas Academy 1
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Centennial 2 (Cent. wins shootout)
  Brainerd 7, Rochester J.M. 1
  Buffalo 4, Cloquet 4
  Burnsville 6, Cretin-Derham Hall 0
  Cambridge 15, Sleepy Eye 0
  Champlin Park 6, Holy Family Catholic 3
  Chaska 7, Hibbing 6
  Cooper 3, Dickenson (ND) 0
  Detroit Lakes 3, Fergus Falls 3
  Dodge County 4, Lacrescent 0
  Duluth Denfeld 3, Delano 0
  Duluth East 3, Holy Angels 2
  Duluth Marshall 6, New Ulm 3
  East Ridge 4, Forest Lake 3
  Elk River 4, Woodbury 3
  Ely 5, Ashland (Wi) 2
  Fairmont 3, Luverne 2
  Fargo Shanley (ND) 5, River Lakes 2
  Fargo South (ND) 6, Rochester Mayo 2
  Farmington 4, Mankato East 1
  Hermantown 9, East Grand Forks 3
  Hill-Murray 4, White Bear Lake 3
  Hudson (Wi) 4, Owatonna 0
  International Falls 4, Richfield 2
  Lakeville South 3, Blake 2
  Little Falls 2, North Branch 2
  Mason City (Ia) 1, Rochester Lourdes 1 (Mason City wins shootout)
  Meadow Creek Christian 7, St Paul Saints 4
  Monticello 3, Irondale 0
  Moose Lake 8, Silver Bay 2
  Mora 3, Wadena 2
  Morris (Man) 4, Mpls East 3
  Mounds View 3, Lakeville North 0
  Mpls West 4, Eveleth 2
  New Prague 3, Mound-Westonka 0
  New Richmond (Wi) 3, Princeton 2
  North Metro 4, Providence Academy 4 (North Metro wins shootout)
  Northern Lakes 3, Red Lake Falls 2
  Osseo 4, Grafton (ND) 3
  Pierre (SD) 4, Prairie Centre 0
  Pine City 5, Waconia 4
  Prior Lake 4, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Rochester Century 4, Eastview 3
  Roseau 8, Faribault 3
  Sartell 5, St Paul Academy 4
  Sauk Rapids 6, Keller (Tx) 0
  Simley 5, Two Harbors 0
  Sioux Falls (SD) 5, Worthington 0 
  Somerset (Wi) 4, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Spring Lake Park 8, Park Rapids 3
  St Cloud Tech 6, St Cloud Apollo 3
  St Francis 6, St Paul Como Park 0
  St Louis Park 4, Crookston 3
  St Mark's (MA) 3, Henry Sibley 2
  Stillwater 4, Roseville 2
  Tartan 4, Red Wing 0
  Thief River Falls 6, Hutchinson 1
  Wahpeton (ND) 16, Walker 2
  Warroad 7, Fargo North (ND) 1
  Waseca 5, Windom 5
  Wayzata 6, Moorhead 0
  West Fargo (ND) 11, Mankato West 2
  Willmar 11, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Winona 5, Marshall 0
Tuesday, December 29, 2009 Albert Lea 7, Dodge County 0
  Alexandria 6, Faribault 2
  Andover 7, Forest Lake 1
  Becker/Big Lake 1, Prairie Centre 1
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Maple Grove 1
  Brainerd 2, Rochester Century 0
  Breck 6, Lakeville South 0
  Brookings (SD) 9, Worthington 2
  Burnsville 2, Roseville 0
  Centennial 7, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Champlin Park 6, Sartell 3
  Chaska 4, Mounds View 3
  Chisago Lakes 6, East Ridge 1
  Cloquet 5, Bemidji 2
  Cooper 3, Moose Lake 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Stillwater 2
  Crookston 7, Hutchinson 1
  Detroit Lakes 4, Mankato West 1
  Dickenson (ND) 6, Silver Bay 6 (Dickenson wins in 2nd OT)
  Duluth Central 11, Lacrescent 1
  Duluth Denfeld 2, Mound-Westonka 2
  Eagan 7, Hopkins 1
  East Grand Forks 8, St Louis Park 5
  Edina 3, Blaine 2
  Elk River 5, Moorhead 5 (Moorhead wins shootout)
  Eveleth 6, Mpls East 3
  Fargo Shanley (ND) 10, Fairmont 1
  Farmington 6, Waseca 3
  Grand Rapids 5, Virginia 4
  Hastings 5, S St Paul 3
  Hermantown 7, Thief River Falls 0
  Hibbing 5, Lakeville North 3
  Hill-Murray 5, Duluth East 1
  Holy Family Catholic 9, St Paul Academy 3
  Irondale 3, Marshall 2
  Kittson Central 10, Jamestown (ND) 4
  Litchfield 6, Lesueur 3
  Mahtomedi 3, Blake 2
  Mankato East 9, Windom 2
  Mason City (IA) 6, Richfield 5
  Meadow Creek Christian 11, Ely 3
  Minnehaha Academy 5, North Metro 4
  Minnetonka 5, St Thomas Academy 2
  Monticello 6, Winona 5
  Mora 6, Wahpeton (ND) 2
  Mpls West 5, Morris (Man) 4
  N St Paul 5, Anoka 3
  New Prague 3, Delano 0
  New Richmond (WI) 4, Rochester Mayo 1
  New Ulm 2, Proctor 1
  Northern Lakes 7, Morris/Benson 1
  Northfield 3, Providence Academy 2
  Orono 5, Owatonna 2
  Park Rapids 5, Henry Sibley 2
  Park (C.G.) 2, Buffalo 1
  Princeton 7, Fargo South (ND) 3
  Prior Lake 4, Somerset (Wi) 2
  Red Lake Falls 4, Bagley 3
  River Lakes 6, Luverne 5
  Rochester J.M. 3, Eastview 1
  Rochester Lourdes 3, International Falls 2
  Rogers 2, Hudson (Wi) 1
  Roseau 6, Lake of the Woods 2
  Sauk Rapids 5, Little Falls 1
  Shakopee 2, Red Wing 1
  Simley 4, Waconia 2
  Spring Lake Park 4, St Marks (MA) 3
  St Cloud Apollo 7, Keller (TX) 2
  St Cloud Tech 9, North Branch 0
  St Francis 6, Cambridge 2
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Bloom Kennedy 0
  St Paul Como Park 6, Sleepy Eye 0
  St Paul Johnson 4, Armstrong 3
  St Paul Saints 4, Ashland (Wi) 3
  Two Harbors 4, Pine City 3
  Wadena 17, Walker 2
  Warroad 4, Osseo 3
  Wayzata 7, Woodbury 5
  West Fargo (ND) 6, Fergus Falls 2
  White Bear Lake 6, Holy Angels 3
  Willmar 5, Pierre (SD) 0
Monday, December 28, 2009 Andover 5, Cambridge 2
  Anoka 3, St Paul Johnson 1
  Appleton (Wi) 8, New Ulm 1
  Becker/Big Lake 4, Fairmont 3
  Bemidi 8, Buffalo 0
  Benilde-St Margaret's 4, Wayzata 3
  Blaine 6, Hill-Murray 4
  Blake 3, Roseville 2
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Moorhead 1
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Pine City 4
  Brainerd 2, Fargo South (ND) 0
  Breck 4, Stillwater 2
  Centennial 6, Woodbury 3
  Champlin Park 2, Owatonna 2 (Owatonna wins shootout)
  Chisago Lakes 16, Sleepy Eye 1
  Cloquet 4, Park (C.G.) 2
  Cooper 6, Ashland (Wi) 2
  Detroit Lakes 5, West Fargo (ND) 5
  Devils Lake (ND) 5, Kittson Central 3
  Dickinson (Nd) 7, Ely 1
  Duluth Denfeld 5, New Prague 1
  Duluth Marshall 8, Madison Edgewood (Wi) 5
  Eagan 4, S St Paul 1
  East Grand Forks 8, Hutchinson 4
  East Ridge 3, St Paul Como Park 2
  Eastview 10, Rochester Mayo 2
  Edina 3, Duluth East 0
  Farmington 13, Windom 2
  Fergus Falls 2, Mankato West 2 (FF wins shootout)
  Forest Lake 8, St Francis 3
  Fort Frances (Ont) 5, Proctor 0
  Henry Sibley 3, Morris (Man) 1
  Hermantown 3, Crookston 0
  Hibbing 3, Mounds View 3
  Hopkins 7, Hastings 2
  Hudson (Wi) 2, Holy Family Catholic 1
  International Falls 6, Albert Lea 1
  Keller (TX) 6, North Branch 6
  Lakeville North 4, Virginia 4
  Lakeville South 7, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Little Falls 4, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Mahtomedi 5, Burnsville 4
  Mankato East 9, Waseca 4
  Maple Grove 4, Elk River 0
  Mason City (Ia) 6, Duluth Central 0
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Irondale 1
  Minnetonka 6, Holy Angels 3
  Moose Lake 7, St Paul Saints 2
  Mora 18, Walker 0
  Mound-Westonka 6, Delano 3
  N St Paul 5, Armstrong 1
  North Metro 2, Marshall 1
  Northern Lakes 8, Bagley 3
  Northfield 4, Winona 2
  Orono 3, Sartell 2
  Osseo 8, Fargo North (ND) 2
  Park Rapids 7, Mpls West 4
  Pierre (SD) 5, Luverne 2
  Prairie Centre 4, Fargo Shanley (ND) 3
  Prior Lake 5, Waconia 2
  Providence Academy 7, Monticello 1
  Red Lake Falls 11, Morris/Benson 1
  Richfield 7, Lacrescent 3
  Rochester Century 7, Princeton 1
  Rochester J.M. 2, New Richmond (Wi) 1
  Rochester Lourdes 6, Dodge County 0
  Rogers 7, St Paul Academy 2
  Silver Bay 5, Meadow Creek Christian 2
  Somerset (Wi) 3, Simley 1
  Spring Lake Park 8, Mpls East 1
  St Cloud Tech 4, Sauk Rapids 1
  St Marks (MA) 4, Eveleth 2
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Two Harbors 2
  St Thomas Academy 7, White Bear Lake 0
  Thief River Falls 6, St Louis Park 1
  Wahpeton (Nd) 5, Wadena 3
  Warroad 2, Grafton (ND) 0
  Willmar 5, River Lakes 4
Saturday, December 26, 2009 Eagan 8, Armstrong 1
  Edina 1, Blaine 0
  Hastings 4, Anoka 1
  Hopkins 5, St Paul Johnson 1
  International Falls 4, Fort Frances (Ont) 3
  S St Paul 9, N St Paul 2
  Virginia 9, Eveleth 1
Wednesday, December 23, 2009 Apple Valley 3, Lakeville South 1
  Holy Angels 4, Elk River 2
  St Paul Johnson 8, St Paul Academy 2
Tuesday, December 22, 2009 Amery (Wi) 6, North Branch 3
  Austin 5, Sleepy Eye 2
  Bemidji 2, International Falls 0
  Benilde-St Margaret's 4, Rochester Century 2
  Brookings (SD) 7, Marshall 3
  Buffalo 1, Rosemount 0
  Chaska 6, Owatonna 1
  Chisago Lakes 13, Meadow Creek Christian 1
  Cloquet 7, Duluth Central 1
  Coon Rapids 4, St Paul Saints 1
  Delano 10, Cooper 3
  Detroit Lakes 4, Fargo North (ND) 3
  Duluth Denfeld 3, Superior (Wi) 1
  Duluth East 2, Moorhead 2
  Eagan 8, Hastings 3
  Eden Prairie 3, Burnsville 2
  Faribault 5, Northfield 4
  Farmington 2, Rochester Mayo 1
  Grand Rapids 8, Little Falls 1
  Greenway 7, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Hayward (Wi) 4, Eveleth 2
  Henry Sibley 3, Mpls East 1
  Hermantown 4, Virginia 1
  Kittson Central 8, Bagley 0
  Litchfield 8, Morris/Benson 1
  Mankato West 4, Mankato East 3
  Mounds View 2, Tartan 2
  Mound-Westonka 3, St Louis Park 1
  Mpls West 8, Lesueur 6
  New Prague 5, Albert Lea 4
  New Ulm 3, Hutchinson 2
  Northern Lakes 7, Silver Bay 1
  Orono 3, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Osseo 4, Andover 2
  Park Rapids 3, Crookston 2
  Princeton 4, Proctor 4
  Prior Lake 7, Armstrong 6
  Providence Academy 5, Shakopee 4
  Redwood Valley 4, Prairie Centre 2
  Richfield 4, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Rogers 2, Sartell 2
  S St Paul 7, St Paul Como Park 4
  Spring Lake Park 8, Simley 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Sauk Rapids 0
  St Francis 4, Mora 2
  Totino-Grace 10, Red Wing 3
  Warroad 2, Thief River Falls 1
  Wayzata 5, Roseville 0
  Winona 7, Aquinas (Wi) 1
  Worthington 4, Fairmont 2
Monday, December 21, 2009 Hibbing 8, Two Harbors 0
  Minnetonka 4, Blaine 3
  Sparta (Wi) 8, Lacrescent 1
Saturday, December 19, 2009 Alexandria 5, Sartell 5
  Andover 10, Coon Rapids 1
  Apple Valley 4, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 1
  Blaine 8, Anoka 2
  Blake 4, St Louis Park 0
  Bloom Jefferson 11, Eastview 1
  Breck 13, Orono 1
  Burnsville 2, Chaska 2
  Centennial 7, North Metro 2
  Chisago Lakes 5, Cambridge 4
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Forest Lake 1
  Delano 4, Litchfield 2
  Duluth Central 4, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Duluth Marshall 13, St Paul Academy 0
  East Grand Forks 3, Bismarck (ND) 2
  Edina 5, Eden Prairie 3
  Elk River 3, Grand Rapids 2
  Fergus Falls 3, Bemidji 1
  Fort Frances (Ont) 6, Kittson Central 4
  Hayward (Wi) 5, Silver Bay 2
  Hill-Murray 5, Mahtomedi 4
  Holy Family Catholic 5, Rochester Lourdes 3
  Hopkins 4, Buffalo 0
  Lacrescent 3, Altoona (Wi) 2
  Lake of the Woods 3, Park Rapids 3
  Lakeville North 4, Rosemount 3
  Lesueur 4, Luverne 2
  Mankato East 5, Waconia 4
  Maple Grove 5, Rogers 1
  Meadow Creek Christian 4, Pine City 3
  Minnetonka 5, St Thomas Academy 2
  Moorhead 6, Brainerd 0
  Moose Lake 5, Mpls West 1
  Mora 4, Mpls East 3
  Mounds View 5, East Ridge 4
  Mound-Westonka 2, Faribault 0
  New Prague 3, Mankato West 2
  North Branch 4, Webster (Wi) 2
  Osseo 7, Champlin Park 1
  Park (C.G.) 5, Roseville 5
  Prairie Centre 6, Bagley 5
  Princeton 3, Sauk Rapids 3
  Proctor 13, Ely 1
  Providence Academy 3, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Red Lake Falls 5, Wadena 3
  Richfield 5, Simley 3
  Rochester Mayo 5, Owatonna 4
  Roseau 7, Bismarck Century (ND) 1
  S St Paul 8, Henry Sibley 1
  Shakopee 3, Austin 2
  Spring Lake Park 8, St Paul Saints 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 2, Little Falls 0
  St Cloud Tech 4, Monticello 2
  Tartan 5, N St Paul 2
  Thief River Falls 1, International Falls 0
  Waseca 8, Worthington 6
  White Bear Lake 4, Stillwater 3
  Willmar 5, Marshall 1
  Windom 3, Sleepy Eye 1
  Woodbury 7, Hastings 4
Friday, December 18, 2009 Andover 3, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Apple Valley 4, Grand Forks Central (ND) 1
  Bismarck Century (ND) 6, East Grand Forks 2
  Detroit Lakes 15, Walker 2
  Eden Prairie 3, Grand Rapids 2
  Edina 6, Elk River 3
  Farmington 6, Dodge County 3
  Fort Frances (Ont) 5, Red Lake Falls 4
  Greenway 9, Ely 4
  Holy Angels 7, Prior Lake 0
  Mpls West 3, Prairie Centre 2
  Roseau 6, Bismarck (ND) 2
  St Francis 6, St Louis Park 2
  Totino-Grace 5, Irondale 0
  Virginia 5, International Falls 3
Thursday, December 17, 2009 Alexandria 10, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Apple Valley 6, East Grand Forks 1
  Armstrong 3, Monticello 2
  Benilde-St Margaret's 13, Chisago Lakes 4
  Blaine 6, Champlin Park 2
  Centennial 3, Anoka 1
  Chaska 5, Rosemount 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, East Ridge 2
  Duluth Central 5, Two Harbors 2
  Duluth East 7, Cloquet 0
  Duluth Marshall 3, Hibbing 1
  Eagan 4, Bloom Jefferson 3
  Eden Prairie 3, Elk River 0
  Edina 4, Grand Rapids 0
  Fairmont 8, Sleepy Eye 1
  Faribault 7, Owatonna 1
  Fergus Falls 5, River Lakes 5
  Forest Lake 1, Woodbury 1
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 4, Roseau 4 (Red River wins shootout)
  Hastings 2, Roseville 0
  Henry Sibley 4, North Branch 3
  Hill-Murray 6, Simley 1
  Holy Family Catholic 7, Shakopee 2
  Lacrescent 5, La Crosse (Wi) 2
  Lakeville North 5, Eastview 2
  Lakeville South 7, Hopkins 4
  Little Falls 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  Mahtomedi 4, S St Paul 2
  Maple Grove 9, North Metro 2
  Mounds View 3, White Bear Lake 2
  Mound-Westonka 3, St Michael-Albertville 1
  New Ulm 8, Waseca 3
  Northern Lakes 4, Moose Lake 1
  Northfield 3, Rochester Lourdes 0
  Osseo 9, Coon Rapids 0
  Park Rapids 5, Wadena 1
  Proctor 5, Pine City 2
  Redwood Valley 3, Marshall 2
  Rochester Century 8, Austin 1
  Rochester J.M. 3, Mankato West 2
  Rochester Mayo 8, Mankato East 1
  Sartell 6, St Cloud Tech 4
  Spring Lake Park 7, Cooper 4
  St Paul Johnson 5, Mpls East 1
  St Thomas Academy 4, N St Paul 2
  Stillwater 6, Park (C.G.) 3
  Tartan 10, Richfield 1
  Thief River Falls 3, Bemidji 2
  Windom 11, Luverne 3
  Winona 5, Albert Lea 2
Wednesday, December 16, 2009 Totino-Grace 5, St Louis Park 1
Tuesday, December 15, 2009 Andover 12, North Metro 2
  Black River Falls (Wi) 6, Lacrescent 5
  Bloom Kennedy 3, Cooper 1
  Brainerd 4, St Cloud Tech 2
  Cambridge 3, Cloquet 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  Detroit Lakes 5, Park Rapids 4
  Duluth East 3, Centennial 2
  Duluth Marshall 12, Silver Bay 2
  Eveleth 8, Ely 3
  Farmington 5, Lesueur 1
  Hastings 4, Eastview 2
  Hermantown 4, Superior (Wi) 2
  Hill-Murray 5, White Bear Lake 0
  Holy Angels 8, Northfield 1
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Providence Academy 2
  Hutchinson 4, Litchfield 1
  International Falls 4, Lake of the Woods 0
  Kittson Central 7, Red Lake Falls 4
  Mankato East 11, Austin 4
  Minnetonka 9, Park (C.G.) 0
  Monticello 4, Northern Lakes 1
  Moose Lake 2, Mora 1
  Morris/Benson 8, Sleepy Eye 3
  Mpls West 6, Mpls East 3
  North Branch 9, Meadow Creek Christian 3
  Orono 6, Red Wing 3
  Prairie Centre 3, Wadena 2
  Princeton 5, Coon Rapids 4
  Priot Lake 6, Dodge County 0
  Proctor 6, Greenway 0
  River Lakes 4, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Rochester Century 7, Owatonna 0
  Rogers 4, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Roseau 4, Moorhead 1
  Sartell 3, Little Falls 2
  Sauk Rapids 4, Fergus Falls 0
  Shakopee 5, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Spring Lake Park 7, Chisago Lakes 1
  St Francis 5, Irondale 2
  St Paul Johnson 5, Rochester J.M. 1
  Tartan 3, Faribault 1
  Virginia 7, Duluth Denfeld 5
  Warroad 6, Bemidji 3
  Waseca 3, Fairmont 2
  Wayzata 6, Apple Valley 2
  Webster (Wi) 3, Pine City 2
  Willmar 3, Alexandria 2
Monday, December 14, 2009 Rochester Lourdes 2, New Prague 1
Saturday, December 12, 2009 Albert Lea 5, Rochester Mayo 1
  Andover 2, Hermantown 1
  Bemidji 7, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Benilde-St Margaret's 10, Irondale 1
  Blaine 10, Coon Rapids 0
  Blake 6, Crookston 1
  Bloom Jefferson 10, Apple Valley 3
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Mpls East 2
  Burnsville 0, Eagan 0
  Centennial 3, Champlin Park 2
  Chaska 4, Eastview 0
  Chisago Lakes 5, St Paul Academy 1
  Cooper 9, Meadow Creek Christian 8
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Park (C.G.) 2
  Dodge County 6, Lacrescent 3
  Duluth East 6, Princeton 3
  East Grand Forks 4, Lake of the Woods 3
  Eden Prairie 4, Lakeville North 2
  Elk River 8, North Metro 0
  Ely 6, Two Harbors 5
  Faribault 3, New Ulm 1
  Farmington 2, Owatonna 2
  Forest Lake 3, Roseville 2
  Grand Rapids 5, Warroad 4
  Henry Sibley 7, Richfield 3
  Hill-Murray 4, S St Paul 0
  Hutchinson 2, Willmar 0
  International Falls 4, Proctor 3
  Kittson Central 3, Wadena 1
  Mahtomedi 5, N St Paul 4
  Maple Grove 5, Anoka 3
  Moorhead 10, Buffalo 1
  Moose Lake 4, Eveleth 0
  Morris/Benson 4, Windom 3
  Mounds View 4, Hastings 2
  North Branch 9, Mora 3
  Orono 4, Armstrong 1
  Osseo 9, Rogers 4
  Park Rapids 6, St Paul Saints 2
  Pine City 1, Silver Bay 0
  Prior Lake 5, Mankato West 1
  Providence Academy 2, Mound-Westonka 1
  Red Wing 3, Fergus Falls 0
  Rochester Century 8, Rochester J.M. 1
  Roseau 6, Hibbing 0
  Spring Lake Park 4, East Ridge 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Duluth Denfeld 1
  St Francis 3, Monticello 1
  St Thomas Academy 10, Simley 2
  Tartan 6, Rosemount 1
  Thief River Falls 4, St Paul Johnson 1
  Totino-Grace 6, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Virginia 6, Hopkins 3
  Wahpeton (Nd) 4, Bagley 3
  Webster (Wi) 4, Mpls West 1
  White Bear Lake 8, Cloquet 2
  Winona 4, Mankato East 3
  Woodbury 3, Stillwater 0
Friday, December 11, 2009 Alexandria 4, Little Falls 1
  Breck 8, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  Crookston 0, St Paul Johnson 0
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Sauk Rapids 3
  Duluth East 4, White Bear Lake 1
  Ely 12, Walker 4
  Hermantown 4, Hopkins 1
  Holy Angels 12, Shakopee 0
  Lake of the Woods 5, Proctor 4
  Litchfield 8, Prairie Centre 1
  Moose Lake 4, Silver Bay 2
  New Prague 2, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Red Lake Falls 7, Wahpeton (ND) 3
  Redwood Valley 7, Luverne 1
  Sartell 5, Fergus Falls 0
  St Paul Como Park 3, Park Rapids 2
  Superior (Wi) 3, Cambridge 1
  Thief River Falls 4, Blake 1
  Virginia 4, St Francis 3
  Waconia 7, Lesueur 1
  Warroad 5, Hibbing 3
Thursday, December 10, 2009 Aquinas (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 3
  Blaine 3, Osseo 2
  Bloom Jefferson 9, Lakeville South 3
  Bloom Kennedy 7, St Louis Park 4
  Brainerd 7, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Buffalo 7, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Burnsville 3, Apple Valley 1
  Centennial 6, Coon Rapids 0
  Champlin Park 4, Maple Grove 4
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Mounds View 4
  Delano 3, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Dodge County 3, Austin 2
  Duluth Central 6, Pine City 0
  Eagan 1, Lakeville North 0
  Eastview 4, Rosemount 2
  Eden Prairie 7, Chaska 2
  Elk River 9, Anoka 1
  Eveleth 4, Two Harbors 3
  Faribault 5, Mankato West 1
  Hastings 4, East Ridge 1
  Hill-Murray 10, Henry Sibley 0
  Mahtomedi 11, Richfield 0
  Marshall 3, New Ulm 2
  Moorhead 4, Bemidji 3
  Morris/Benson 8, Prairie Centre 5
  Mound-Westonka 2, Rogers 1
  N St Paul 7, Simley 0
  Northern Lakes 3, Wadena 1
  Park (C.G.) 4, Woodbury 2
  Red Wing 4, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Rochester Century 5, Albert Lea 2
  Rochester J.M. 5, Rochester Mayo 3
  Roseau 12, East Grand Forks 2
  Somerset (Wi) 4, Cooper 1
  Spring Lake Park 9, St Paul Academy 2
  St Cloud Tech 9, River Lakes 1
  St Thomas Academy 7, Tartan 5
  Stillwater 7, Roseville 0
  Waseca 8, Sleepy Eye 0
  Willmar 2, Sauk Rapids 1
  Windom 7, Worthington 1
  Winona 8, Farmington 6
Tuesday, December 8, 2009 Alexandria 4, Brainerd 2
  Armstrong 3, St Louis Park 2
  Benilde-St Margaret's 2, Hill-Murray 2
  Blake 3, Totino-Grace 1
  Cloquet 10, Proctor 2
  Cooper 5, Mpls West 3
  Delano 4, Hutchinson 2
  Duluth Central 5, Silver Bay 2
  Duluth East 6, Anoka 2
  Duluth Marshall 12, Ashland (Wi) 0
  Edina 4, Woodbury 1
  Fergus Falls 6, Little Falls 3
  Grand Rapids 2, Virginia 2
  Hermantown 8, Two Harbors 0
  International Falls 16, Eveleth 0
  Irondale 9, Mpls East 3
  Kittson Central 5, Crookston 4
  Minnehaha Academy 10, Meadow Creek Christian 1
  Northern Lakes 10, Walker 1
  Orono 7, Prior Lake 0
  Osseo 4, Wayzata 4
  Park Rapids 6, Greenway 2
  Princeton 1, St Francis 1
  Providence Academy 5, Prairie Centre 3
  Red Lake Falls 6, Bagley 1
  Sartell 4, Sauk Rapids 2
  Shakopee 6, St Paul Saints 0
  St Cloud Tech 6, St Cloud Apollo 0
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Mora 2
  St Thomas Academy 4, Breck 3
  US Womens Olympic Team 5, Eagan 3
  Warroad 8, Lake of the Woods 0
  Willmar 3, River Lakes 1
Monday, December 7, 2009 Windom 4, Fairmont 3
Saturday, December 5, 2009 Apple Valley 6, Lakeville North 1
  Armstrong 8, Hibbing 5
  Austin 3, Luverne 2
  Bloom Jefferson 9, Centennial 2
  Brainerd 6, Crookston 2
  Breck 8, Red Wing 3
  Champlin Park 6, Rochester Mayo 2
  Cloquet 7, Buffalo 2
  Coon Rapids 4, Rochester J.M. 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Stillwater 1
  Delano 5, New Ulm 1
  Dodge County 4, Waconia 1
  Duluth Denfeld 3, S St Paul 2
  Eagan 5, Chaska 2
  East Grand Forks 8, Park Rapids 3
  Eden Prairie 6, Eastview 0
  Edina 17, St Louis Park 0
  Elk River 6, Andover 3
  Eveleth 5, Wadena 2
  Faribault 5, New Prague 1
  Fergus Falls 5, Detroit Lakes 4
  Forest Lake 5, Grand Rapids 4
  Henry Sibley 4, Greenway 2
  Hill-Murray 3, Duluth Marshall 1
  Holy Family Catholic 5, St Michael-Albertville 1
  International Falls 3, Little Falls 0
  Lacrescent 6, Mpls West 3
  Lake of the Woods 12, Ely 1
  Lakeville South 6, Burnsville 4
  Lesueur 4, Fairmont 1
  Litchfield 5, Morris/Benson 4
  Mankato East 9, Windom 3
  Minnetonka 7, Virginia 0
  Mpls East 5, St Paul Saints 2
  N St Paul 8, St Paul Como Park 1
  North Metro 3, Northern Lakes 2
  Owatonna 6, New Richmond (Wi) 0
  Prior Lake 4, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Providence Academy 5, Richfield 4
  Redwood Valley 4, Worthington 3
  River Lakes 8, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Roseau 9, Totino-Grace 4
  Roseville 5, Mounds View 2
  Shakopee 2, Bloom Kennedy 0
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Prairie Centre 2
  St Francis 4, Cambridge 3
  St Paul Academy 5, Simley 3
  Tartan 3, Rochester Century 2
  Thief River Falls 7, Montcello 1
  Two Harbors 5, Moose Lake 3
  US Womens Olympic Team 3, Hopkins 2
  Warroad 5, Orono 2
  Wayzata 4, Duluth East 3
  White Bear Lake 7, Hastings 1
  Winona 6, Mankato West 0
  Woodbury 5, East Ridge 1
Friday, December 4, 2009 Bagley 8, Ely 7
  Bemidji 5, Monticello 0
  Benilde-St Margaret's 9, Stillwater 3
  Blaine 5, Roseau 4
  Brainerd 6, East Grand Forks 1
  Chisago Lakes 5, Pine City 0
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 7, Crookston 0
  Henry Sibley 3, Dodge County 1
  Hermantown 8, Sauk Rapids 2
  Lake of the Woods 7, Silver Bay 1
  Minnetonka 8, Hibbing 0
  Moorhead 4, Grand Rapids 1
  Park Rapids 17, Walker 1
  Rochester Lourdes 4, New Richmond (Wi) 1
  Sleepy Eye 2, Worthington 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Sartell 3
  Thief River Falls 6, Totino-Grace 3
  Virginia 10, Little Falls 1
  Wadena 3, Greenway 2
  Warroad 5, Mound-Westonka 0
Thursday, December 3, 2009 Albert Lea 5, Northfield 2
  Andover 10, North Metro 0
  Anoka 4, Irondale 2
  Apple Valley 4, Rosemount 3
  Austin 7, Fairmont 4
  Bloom Jefferson 7, Chaska 0
  Burnsville 5, Lakeville North 4
  Cretin-Derham Hall 2, Blake 0
  Detroit Lakes 6, Northern Lakes 1
  Duluth East 2, Maple Grove 1
  Eagan 2, Lakeville South 1
  Faribault 6, Farmington 5
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 7, East Grand Forks 4
  Holy Family Catholic 6, Rochester J.M. 0
  Hutchinson 8, Waconia 0
  Litchfield 6, River Lakes 5
  Mahtomedi 7, Red Wing 1
  Marshall 9, Windom 2
  Mora 4, Prairie Centre 2
  Mounds View 3, St Paul Johnson 2
  New Prague 6, Mankato East 4
  New Ulm 6, Lesueur 3
  Osseo 8, Armstrong 1
  Owatonna 3, Rochester Lourdes 3
  Prior Lake 5, Bloom Kennedy 4
  Rogers 4, Hopkins 3
  Roseville 4, Champlin Park 1
  S St Paul 2, Cloquet 1
  Shattuck-St Marys 9, St Paul Academy 0
  Spring Lake Park 3, Princeton 2
  St Francis 4, East Ridge 2
  St Louis Park 5, Richfield 3
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Cooper 1
  Wayzata 4, Centennial 2
  Winona 9, La Crosse Central (Wi) 3
  Woodbury 5, Eastview 0
Tuesday, December 1, 2009 Albert Lea 4, Waseca 3
  Bemidji 10, East Grand Forks 1
  Benilde-St Margaret's 4, St Cloud Tech 1
  Breck 7, Mahtomedi 1
  Chaska 4, Shakopee 1
  Crookston 8, Red Lake Falls 1
  Duluth Central 8, Greenway 2
  Duluth Denfeld 9, Ashland (Wi) 3
  Duluth East 5, Cambridge 0
  Edina 4, Burnsville 0
  Fairmont 7, Luverne 5
  Farmington 5, Rochester J.M. 2
  Forest Lake 3, Park (C.G.) 2
  Grand Rapids 6, Cloquet 1
  Hibbing 4, International Falls 2
  Holy Family Catholic 5, Mankato East 3
  Hopkins 5, N St Paul 3
  Lake of the Woods 4, Kittson Central 3
  Litchfield 6, Wadena 0
  Maple Grove 3, Armstrong 2
  Marshall 7, Worthington 0
  Minnehaha Academy 1, Simley 0
  Mpls East 2, Cooper 1
  New Prague 3, New Ulm 1
  Princeton 5, Chisago Lakes 2
  Proctor 7, Two Harbors 1
  Providence Academy 12, Meadow Creek Christian 1
  River Lakes 4, Prairie Centre 3
  Rochester Century 4, Lakeville North 1
  Rochester Mayo 7, Red Wing 4
  Roseau 6, Thief River Falls 3
  Rosemount 5, Hastings 4
  S St Paul 4, St Paul Johnson 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, St Cloud Apollo 1
  St Francis 6, Coon Rapids 2
  St Paul Como Park 4, North Metro 1
  Willmar 9, Morris/Benson 2
  Windom 3, Redwood Valley 2
  Winona 7, Lacrescent 1
Saturday, November 28, 2009 Apple Valley 2, Eastview 1
  Bagley 5, Becker/Big Lake 4
  Blake 9, Owatonna 3
  Bloom Jefferson 7, Rosemount 1
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Rochester J.M. 3
  Delano 4, University School of Milwaukee (Wi) 3
  Faribault 5, Dodge County 1
  Fort Frances (Ont) 5, Detroit Lakes 3
  Henry Sibley 6, Waconia 3
  Hibbing 3, Mound-Westonka 1
  Hill-Murray 5, Burnsville 2
  Mankato East 7, Portage Coll Inst (Man ) 2
  Maple Grove 4, Buffalo 1
  Marshall 5, Austin 2
  Minnetonka 9, Woodbury 1
  North Branch 4, Burnett (Wi) 4 (N.B. wins shootout)
  Princeton 7, Armstrong 2
  Roseville 7, Rochester Mayo 1
  Spring Lake Park 7, Cambridge 6
  St Paul Academy 3, Redwood Valley 2
  St Paul Como Park 5, Irondale 4
  Stillwater 3, Grand Rapids 2
  Tartan 6, Duluth Marshall 3
  Virginia 3, Cloquet 0
  Wayzata 4, Edina 2
  White Bear Lake 4, Rochester Century 3
Friday, November 27, 2009 Blake 4, University School of Milwaukee (Wi) 2
  Cambridge 4, Irondale 1
  Detroit Lakes 13, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Edina 2, Maple Grove 1
  Fort Frances (Ont) 18, Bagley 0
  Hibbing 2, Little Falls 1
  Mankato West 6, Portage Coll Inst (Man) 0
  Minnetonka 6, Duluth Marshall 0
  Mound-Westonka 3, Virginia 0
  North Branch 12, Spooner (Wi) 0
  Owatonna 4, Delano 3
  Redwood Valley 4, Henry Sibley 3
  Spring Lake Park 9, St Paul Como Park 0
  St Paul Academy 7, Waconia 4
  Wayzata 8, Buffalo 0
  Woodbury 4, Tartan 1

[Minnesota High School Hockey]