Minnesota Boys' High School Hockey
Regular Season Scores
2008-09
Date Score
Saturday, February 21, 2009  Blaine 4, Andover 0
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Lakeville North 3
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Eastview 3
  Breck 4, Blake 2
  Burnsville 11, Rosemount 2
  Champlin Park 3, Elk River 1
  Chaska 9, Shakopee 1
  Dodge County 4, Mpls East 4
  Eagan 1, Apple Valley 0
  Eden Prairie 5, Lakeville South 1
  Edina 6, Minnetonka 5
  Hopkins 11, Buffalo 3
  Maple Grove 10, Coon Rapids 0
  Minnehaha Academy 2, Providence Academy 2
  Moorhead 5, Hill-Murray 2
  Moose Lake 14, Walker 0
  Mound-Westonka 5, Owatonna 0
  N St Paul 2, Mounds View 1
  Orono 4, St Louis Park 2
  Osseo 5, Centennial 4
  Richfield 5, St Michael-Albertville 5
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Totino-Grace 2
  Roseville 3, Rochester Century 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Duluth Marshall 2
  St Paul Johnson 5, St Paul Como Park 1
  St Paul Saints 8, St Paul Academy 5
  Wayzata 4, Armstrong 2
Friday, February 20, 2009  Hermantown 5, Hibbing 0
  Mahtomedi 4, St Thomas Academy 4
  Proctor 7, Eveleth 4
  Redwood Valley 8, Mpls West 1
  Roseau 4, Grand Rapids 2
  Winona 6, Owatonna 2
Thursday, February 19, 2009  Andover 3, Centennial 3
  Anoka 7, Champlin Park 2
  Bemidji 12, Greenway 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, Cooper 1
  Blaine 7, Maple Grove 2
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Eagan 0
  Burnsville 10, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Roseville 0
  Delano 8, Meadow Creek Christian 1
  Duluth East 6, Brainerd 1
  Duluth Marshall 3, Proctor 1
  Edina 10, Armstrong 0
  Eveleth 3, Silver Bay 2
  Farmington 10, Shakopee 3
  Hastings 6, Mounds View 5
  Holy Angels 8, Northfield 1
  Holy Family Catholic 6, Litchfield 4
  Kittson Central 3, Park Rapids 2
  Lacrescent 2, Dodge County 1
  Lesueur 7, Worthington 1
  Little Falls 9, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Mankato West 4, Rochester J.M. 1
  Minnetonka 11, Buffalo 3
  Monticello 5, Cambridge 3
  Moorhead 2, Alexandria 0
  Moose Lake 5, Two Harbors 2
  N St Paul 8, Henry Sibley 1
  New Prague 3, Northfield 2
  New Ulm 8, Windom 2
  North Metro 4, Coon Rapids 3
  Osseo 3, Elk River 1
  Prairie Centre 3, Morris/Benson 2
  Red Lake Falls 8, Detroit Lakes 2
  Red Wing 2, Hutchinson 0
  Rochester Century 2, Rochester Mayo 2
  Rogers 12, Becker/Big Lake 2
  S St Paul 6, Richfield 1
  Spring Lake Park 13, Chisago Lakes 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 8, Waconia 2
  St Cloud Tech 5, Sauk Rapids 2
  St Francis 1, Totino-Grace 1
  St Louis Park 5, Irondale 3
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Princeton 2
  St Paul Como Park 2, St Paul Academy 2
  St Paul Johnson 4, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Stillwater 5, Park (C.G.) 2
  Tartan 6, Simley 1
  Wayzata 4, Hopkins 3
  Willmar 5, Fergus Falls 3
  Woodbury 3, White Bear Lake 2
Tuesday, February 17, 2009  Albert Lea 5, Rochester Mayo 2
  Alexandria 6, River Lakes 0
  Bemidji 6, Detroit Lakes 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 13, Chisago Lakes 0
  Blake 4, Providence Academy 0
  Breck 7, St Paul Saints 1
  Cambridge 9, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Chaska 4, Apple Valley 2
  Cloquet 4, Forest Lake 2
  Cooper 3, Mpls East 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Duluth Marshall 1
  Crookston 3, Red Lake Falls 1
  Duluth Denfeld 3, Grand Rapids 3
  Duluth East 8, Hastings 1
  Eagan 2, Eastview 1
  Eden Prairie 9, Rosemount 1
  Faribault 7, Mankato East 4
  Fergus Falls 4, St Cloud Tech 3
  Greenway 4, Eveleth 3
  Hermantown 9, Duluth Central 1
  Hill-Murray 6, N St Paul 1
  Holy Angels 8, Farmington 1
  Hutchinson 7, Shakopee 0
  Lakeville North 5, Lakeville South 4
  Litchfield 4, Waconia 2
  Little Falls 8, Willmar 2
  Mahtomedi 8, Simley 4
  Moose Lake 5, Pine City 1
  Mora 3, Two Harbors 1
  Morris/Benson 2, Wadena 1
  New Ulm 7, Waseca 2
  Northern Lakes 4, Prairie Centre 2
  Orono 7, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Owatonna 9, Austin 0
  Prior Lake 3, Northfield 2
  Red Wing 3, New Prague 2
  Rochester Century 5, Mankato West 4
  Rochester J.M. 4, Mpls West 0
  Rochester Lourdes 8, Lacrescent 2
  Rogers 4, North Metro 3
  Roseau 7, International Falls 3
  Roseville 4, Champlin Park 3
  Sartell 4, Brainerd 2
  Sauk Rapids 3, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Spring Lake Park 7, Princeton 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Mound-Westonka 0
  St Thomas Academy 5, S St Paul 0
  Tartan 6, Henry Sibley 0
  Thief River Falls 3, East Grand Forks 2
  Virginia 7, Hibbing 1
  Warroad 5, Lake of the Woods 1
Monday, February 16, 2009  Marshall 5, Lesueur 2
  Northern Lakes 11, North Branch 1
  Park Rapids 7, Wadena 1
  Proctor 7, Silver Bay 3
  Two Harbors 8, Ely 2
Saturday, February 14, 2009  Andover 7, Anoka 4
  Blake 6, St Paul Johnson 2
  Bloom Jefferson 12, Eastview 0
  Breck 11, St Paul Como Park 2
  Burnsville 7, Chaska 5
  Centennial 3, Blaine 2
  Champlin Park 5, North Metro 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, White Bear Lake 3
  Crookston 1, Lake of the Woods 0
  Delano 6, Shakopee 0
  Duluth Central 4, Pine City 2
  Duluth East 7, Stillwater 2
  Duluth Marshall 8, Superior (Wi) 5
  Eagan 8, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Edina 6, Buffalo 2
  Elk River 5, Coon Rapids 1
  Faribault 5, Holy Family Catholic 4
  Hastings 4, Forest Lake 2
  Holy Angels 3, Benilde-St Margarets 1
  Hopkins 5, Armstong 1
  Kittson Central 5, Walker 4
  Lakeville North 6, Rosemount 3
  Lakeville South 5, Apple Valley 2
  Maple Grove 5, Osseo 2
  Minnetonka 6, Wayzata 1
  Monticello 8, Meadow Creek Christian 6
  Moose Lake 10, Ely 3
  Mound-Westonka 10, Litchfield 3
  Mpls East 4, Redwood Valley 3
  New Prague 13, Mankato East 0
  Northern Lakes 6, River Lakes 2
  Orono 10, Waconia 0
  Park (C.G.) 3, Mounds View 2
  Red Lake Falls 3, Wadena 2
  Red Wing 4, Hermantown 1
  Richfield 3, Hill-Murray 2
  Rochester Century 5, Owatonna 0
  Rochester Mayo 5, Albert Lea 2
  Roseau 8, Brainerd 1
  Roseville 3, Woodbury 2
  S St Paul 4, N St Paul 3
  Sartell 3, Rogers 0
  St Cloud Tech 5, St Cloud Apollo 1
  St Paul Academy 2, Providence Academy 1
  St Paul Saints 3, Minnehaha Academy 0
  St Thomas Academy 14, Henry Sibley 0
  Tartan 3, Mahtomedi 1
  Thief River Falls 5, Park Rapids 0
  Two Harbors 4, Ashland (Wi) 1
Friday, February 13, 2009  Alexandria 8, Fergus Falls 1
  Crookston 3, East Grand Forks 2
  Detroit Lakes 8, Kittson Central 1
  Duluth Denfeld 7, Greenway 0
  Ely 5, Silver Bay 3
  Grand Rapids 2, International Falls 2
  Hibbing 8, Eveleth 1
  Lacrescent 2, Viroqua (Wi) 1
  Little Falls 5, River Lakes 2
  Luverne 6, Sleepy Eye 0
  Marshall 6, Morris/Benson 4
  New Prague 8, Farmington 4
  New Ulm 3, Dodge County 1
  Sartell 5, St Cloud Apollo 4
  Spring Lake Park 2, Irondale 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Delano 2
  St Francis 3, Cooper 0
  St Louis Park 9, Chisago Lakes 2
  Stillwater 5, Cloquet 2
  Warroad 7, Bemidji 2
  Waseca 5, Lesueur 2
  Willmar 7, Prairie Centre 1
Thursday, February 12, 2009  Anoka 3, Osseo 0
  Blaine 8, North Metro 0
  Blake 5, St Louis Park 1
  Brainerd 5, Sauk Rapids 4
  Cambridge 7, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Champlin Park 3, Coon Rapids 2
  Eden Prairie 3, Apple Valley 1
  Edina 7, Hopkins 3
  Elk River 4, Centennial 2
  Forest Lake 8, Park (C.G.) 3
  Hutchinson 8, Prior Lake 2
  International Falls 4, Lake of the Woods 1
  Little Falls 4, Prairie Centre 0
  Luverne 7, Mankato East 6
  Mahtomedi 6, Henry Sibley 0
  Maple Grove 4, Andover 3
  Minnetonka 6, Armstrong 2
  Moorhead 2, St Cloud Tech 2
  Mora 3, Moose Lake 2
  New Ulm 3, Litchfield 1
  North Branch 2, Pine City 1
  Princeton 3, Monticello 2
  Proctor 5, Two Harbors 2
  Red Wing 4, Northfield 0
  Redwood Valley 3, Waconia 1
  Rochester Century 6, Rochester J.M. 1
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Mankato West 0
  Rochester Mayo 6, Faribault 2
  Rogers 5, St Michael-Albertville 3
  S St Paul 5, Simley 0
  St Paul Academy 5, Meadow Creek Christian 3
  St Thomas Academy 8, Richfield 1
  Tartan 4, Hill-Murray 2
  Thief River Falls 4, Roseau 3
  Totino-Grace 4, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  Wadena 7, Northern Lakes 1
  Walker 5, Bagley 2
  White Bear Lake 5, Roseville 3
  Windom 7, Fairmont 3
  Winona 9, Austin 1
  Woodbury 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
Wednesday, February 11, 2009  Duluth East 4, Cloquet 2
  Hermantown 7, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Mpls East 5, Mpls West 4
  Proctor 3, Duluth Central 2
  Silver Bay 4, Eveleth 3
Tuesday, February 10, 2009  Albert Lea 6, Rochester J.M. 2
  Alexandria 5, Sauk Rapids 0
  Apple Valley 4, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, St Francis 3
  Blake 7, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Breck 7, St Paul Academy 0
  Burnsville 3, Eastview 3
  Centennial 8, North Metro 0
  Chaska 4, Lakeville North 2
  Delano 3, Litchfield 2
  Detroit Lakes 8, Bagley 0
  Eagan 5, Hastings 2
  Eden Prairie 5, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Elk River 3, Osseo 2
  Farmington 6, Prior Lake 3
  Grand Rapids 2, Hibbing 0
  Holy Angels 7, Hutchinson 2
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Waconia 2
  International Falls 6, Greenway 0
  Irondale 6, Chisago Lakes 3
  Lacrescent 6, Viroqua (Wi) 0
  Lakeville South 5, Rosemount 2
  Little Falls 10, St Cloud Tech 2
  Luverne 5, Morris/Benson 4
  Mankato East 9, Austin 4
  Marshall 9, Sleepy Eye 1
  Moorhead 4, Brainerd 0
  Mounds View 4, Stillwater 2
  New Prague 7, Northfield 2
  New Ulm 8, Lesueur 1
  Orono 2, Mound-Westonka 0
  Princeton 3, Mora 2
  Red Wing 9, Shakopee 1
  Redwood Valley 6, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Rochester Century 7, Winona 2
  Rochester Mayo 4, Owatonna 2
  Sartell 5, River Lakes 1
  Spring Lake Park 3, St Louis Park 2
  St Michael-Albertville 9, Meadow Creek Christian 2
  St Paul Como Park 2, St Paul Saints 2
  St Paul Johnson 3, Providence Academy 2
  Thief River Falls 3, Bemidji 1
  Totino-Grace 11, Cooper 2
  Virginia 4, Duluth Marshall 3
  Warroad 6, Grand Forks Central (ND) 5
  Waseca 7, Dodge County 2
  Wayzata 6, Buffalo 2
  Willmar 4, St Cloud Apollo 2
Monday, February 9, 2009  Mahtomedi 6, Tartan 4
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Northfield 2
Saturday, February 7, 2009  Albert Lea 3, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Anoka 2, Cloquet 2
  Bagley 7, Wahpeton (ND) 0
  Becker/Big Lake 5, North Branch 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, Chisago Lakes 1
  Blake 5, St Paul Saints 0
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Moorhead 3
  Brainerd 12, River Lakes 3
  Breck 4, Providence Academy 0
  Champlin Park 3, Andover 2
  Chaska 7, Rosemount 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 2, Stillwater 1
  Duluth East 4, Apple Valley 0
  Eastview 6, Lakeville North 3
  Eden Prairie 7, Burnsville 6
  Edina 7, Wayzata 0
  Elk River 5, Blaine 3
  Faribault 4, Minnehaha Academy 4
  Hibbing 1, Greenway 0
  Hill-Murray 3, St Thomas Academy 0
  Holy Angels 5, Shakopee 1
  Hopkins 2, Minnetonka 1
  Hutchinson 9, Marshall 2
  Irondale 5, St Francis 1
  Lakeville South 8, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Lesueur 5, Austin 2
  Litchfield 7, Prairie Centre 1
  Little Falls 10, Detroit Lakes 0
  Maple Grove 5, Centennial 2
  Mora 10, Walker 2
  Mounds View 7, Coon Rapids 1
  Mound-Westonka 4, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Mpls East 6, Windom 4
  New Ulm 3, Sartell 1
  Osseo 7, North Metro 1
  Pine City 5, Ely 3
  Princeton 8, Sauk Rapids 5
  Redwood Valley 8, Fairmont 0
  Richfield 6, N St Paul 5
  Rogers 5, Cambridge 4
  Roseau 3, St Cloud Tech 3
  Roseville 3, Forest Lake 1
  S St Paul 3, Tartan 1
  Simley 2, Henry Sibley 0
  Spring Lake Park 5, Cooper 3
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Wadena 3
  St Michael-Albertville 5, Monticello 0
  St Paul Johnson 4, St Paul Academy 3
  Thief River Falls 4, Lake of the Woods 1
  Totino-Grace 4, St Louis Park 2
  Warroad 4, East Grand Forks 0
  White Bear Lake 4, Hastings 0
  Winona 4, Mankato West 3
  Woodbury 7, Park (C.G.) 4
  Worthington 8, Sleepy Eye 0
Friday, February 6, 2009  Albert Lea 6, Owatonna 0
  Alexandria 3, Brainerd 0
  Bemidji 8, River Lakes 1
  Delano 4, Dodge County 3
  Duluth Central 5, Eveleth 1
  Holy Angels 3, Red Wing 1
  International Falls 9, Silver Bay 3
  New Prague 9, Hutchinson 2
  Roseau 6, Buffalo 2
  St Cloud Tech 6, Sauk Rapids 2
  Virginia 5, Greenway 0
  Willmar 2, Fergus Falls 0
  Winona 6, Mankato East 5
Thursday, February 5, 2009  Alexandria 3, Sartell 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 11, St Louis Park 2
  Blaine 1, Champlin Park 0
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Eagan 0
  Bloom Kennedy 10, Mpls West 0
  Brainerd 3, Lakeville South 1
  Buffalo 5, Monticello 2
  Centennial 9, Anoka 3
  Cooper 2, Irondale 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 2, Forest Lake 1
  Duluth Marshall 3, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Eden Prairie 4, Hopkins 3
  Elk River 1, Andover 0
  Farmington 7, Northfield 2
  Grand Rapids 8, Eveleth 1
  Hermantown 7, Cloquet 4
  International Falls 4, Hibbing 3
  Lake of the Woods 4, Kittson Central 3
  Little Falls 10, St Cloud Apollo 4
  Mankato West 8, Mankato East 1
  Maple Grove 10, North Metro 2
  Minnehaha Academy 3, St Paul Como Park 2
  Minnetonka 4, Edina 1
  Moorhead 6, East Grand Forks 2
  Moose Lake 3, Duluth Central 1
  Mora 3, Pine City 1
  Morris/Benson 2, Prairie Centre 1
  Mound-Westonka 7, Waconia 1
  Mpls East 10, Meadow Creek Christian 2
  New Ulm 7, Marshall 2
  Northern Lakes 4, Bagley 3
  Orono 4, Delano 0
  Osseo 9, Coon Rapids 2
  Park Rapids 4, Red Lake Falls 0
  Redwood Valley 7. Sleepy Eye 2
  Richfield 3, Simley 0
  Rochester Lourdes 6, Faribault 1
  Rochester Mayo 13, Austin 1
  Rogers 7, Princeton 3
  Roseville 5, Hastings 3
  S St Paul 11, Henry Sibley 1
  Shakopee 3, Prior Lake 2
  St Francis 6, Spring Lake Park 3
  Stillwater 4, White Bear Lake 4
  Tartan 3, N St Paul 1
  Thief River Falls 1, Crookston 0
  Tomah (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 1
  Totino-Grace 6, Chisago Lakes 4
  Wayzata 5, Armstrong 2
  Windom 1, Waseca 0 (forfeit)
  Woodbury 5, Mounds View 4
Tuesday, February 3, 2009  Albert Lea 5, Winona 3
  Alexandria 2, St Cloud Tech 1
  Anoka 5, Coon Rapids 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 3, Osseo 2
  Blake 3, St Paul Como Park 2
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Apple Valley 0
  Breck 9, St Paul Johnson 0
  Buffalo 4, Armstrong 3
  Burnsville 3, Eagan 0
  Chaska 5, Eastview 4
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Cloquet 1
  Duluth East 4, Superior (Wi) 2
  Duluth Marshall 5, Duluth Central 3
  Eden Prairie 6, Lakeville North 3
  Fargo Shanley (Nd) 4, Morris/Benson 3
  Fergus Falls 8, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 9, East Grand Forks 2
  Grand Rapids 3, Brainerd 1
  Hastings 4, Forest Lake 3
  Hermantown 5, Bemidji 3
  Holy Angels 5, New Prague 2
  Holy Family Catholic 5, Delano 2
  Hutchinson 6, Farmington 3
  International Falls 9, Two Harbors 1
  Lacrescent 4, La Crosse (Wi) 2
  Lesueur 7, Sleepy Eye 1
  Little Falls 9, Wadena 1
  Mahtomedi 5, Hill-Murray 2
  Mankato West 11, Austin 0
  Monticello 8, Mpls West 0
  Moose Lake 3, Eveleth 2
  Mora 3, Prairie Centre 2
  Northern Lakes 6, Walker 0
  Owatonna 5, Waseca 1
  Park Rapids 6, Detroit Lakes 2
  Providence Academy 1, St Paul Saints 1
  Red Wing 4, Prior Lake 3
  River Lakes 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  Rochester Century 7, Faribault 3
  Rochester J.M. 3, Dodge County 2
  Rochester Mayo 4, Lakeville South 3
  Rosemount 6, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Sartell 2, Willmar 1
  Shakopee 1, Northfield 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Orono 2
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Litchfield 3
  St Paul Academy 6, Minnehaha Academy 2
  St Thomas Academy 10, Totino-Grace 0
  Tartan 4, Stillwater 2
  Thief River Falls 7, Red Lake Falls 0
  Virginia 9, Proctor 0
  Warroad 3, Roseau 2
  Windom 4, Luverne 2
Monday, February 2, 2009  Rogers 5. St Michael-Albertville 0
  Windom 10, Sleepy Eye 0 
Saturday, January 31, 2009  Alexandria 2, Bemidji 1
  Apple Valley 4, Burnsville 4
  Blaine 9, Anoka 0
  Blake 5, St Paul Academy 0
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Lakeville South 3
  Breck 7, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Buffalo 5, Rogers 2
  Centennial 4, Moorhead 4
  Duluth East 4, Andover 2
  Duluth Marshall 2, Thief River Falls 2
  Eagan 5, Lakeville North 1
  Eden Prairie 12, Chaska 4
  Edina 5, Armstrong 0
  Elk River 1, Maple Grove 1
  Fargo Shanley (Nd) 6, Kittson Central 5
  Faribault 3, Dodge County 1
  Fergus Falls 2, River Lakes 0
  Forest Lake 2, Stillwater 0
  Greenway 5, Duluth Central 4
  Hermantown 8, Two Harbors 1
  Hill-Murray 10, Simley 0
  Holmen (Wi) 4, Winona 4
  Hudson (Wi) 7, Henry Sibley 0
  Lesueur 4, Fairmont 2
  Monticello 8, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Moose Lake 3, Northern Lakes 2
  Morris/Benson 4, Luverne 3
  Mound-Westonka 10, Meadow Creek Christian 3
  New Prague 7, Albert Lea 3
  Orono 8, Litchfield 1
  Osseo 3, Champlin Park 1
  Redwood Valley 10, Mpls West 2
  Rochester Century 8, Mankato East 2
  Rochester J.M. 8, Austin 1
  Rochester Lourdes 9, Shakopee 0
  Roseau 6, St Cloud Tech 0
  Rosemount 4, Eastview 3
  Roseville 2, Park (C.G.) 1
  S St Paul 5, Mahtomedi 3
  Sartell 6, Detroit Lakes 3
  Shattuck (Mn) 7, Holy Angels 0
  Spring Lake Park 6, Pine City 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Holy Family Catholic 1
  St Francis 5, Chisago Lakes 2
  St Louis Park 8, Cooper 2
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Cambridge 3
  St Paul Como Park 2, Providence Academy 1
  St Paul Johnson 5, St Paul Saints 2
  St Thomas Academy 6, N St Paul 2
  Tartan 6, Richfield 0
  Virginia 12, Silver Bay 1
  Waconia 8, Marshall 2
  Warroad 2, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Waseca 9, Worthington 3
  Wayzata 3, Hopkins 1
  Webster (Wi) 8, Ely 2
  White Bear Lake 7, Mounds View 0
  Woodbury 2, Hastings 0
Friday, January 30, 2009  Brainerd 5, Willmar 2
  Delano 2, Waconia 1
  Holy Angels 8, Prior Lake 1
  Hutchinson 3, Northfield 0
  Lake of the Woods 1, Park Rapids 1
  Little Falls 8, Sauk Rapids 0
  Pine City 2, Mora 1
  Prairie Centre 5, Detroit Lakes 3
  Red Lake Falls 9, Walker 1
  Roseau 4, Crookston 0
  Sartell 3, St Cloud Tech 2
  Silver Bay 3, Webster (Wi) 2
  Thief River Falls 6, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Totino-Grace 4, Irondale 0
  Virginia 8, Eveleth 1
  Warroad 3, Duluth Marshall 1
  Windom 6, Lesueur 5
  Winona 9, LaCrosse (Wi) 1
Thursday, January 29, 2009  Alexandria 5, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Andover 8, North Metro 2
  Ashland (Wi) 6, Duluth Central 6
  Blaine 4, Osseo 1
  Breck 6, Blake 0
  Buffalo 8, Princeton 2
  Centennial 7, Coon Rapids 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, Hastings 3
  Dodge County 6, Mpls West 3
  Eagan 6, Chaska 4
  East Grand Forks 7, Kittson Central 1
  Elk River 8, Anoka 0
  Ely 6, Two Harbors 2
  Forest Lake 5, Mounds View 2
  Grand Rapids 7, Greenway 1
  Hill-Murray 4, S St Paul 2
  Hopkins 5, Armstrong 4
  Lacrescent 6, Black River Falls (Wi) 2
  Little Falls 8, Fergus Falls 0
  Luverne 8, Worthington 2
  Mahtomedi 4, N St Paul 1
  Mankato West 10, Mankato East 1
  Maple Grove 7, Champlin Park 1
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Meadow Creek Christian 4
  Minnetonka 2, Wayzata 1
  Moose Lake 6, North Branch 1
  Mora 3, Northern Lakes 3
  Mound-Westonka 3, Rochester Lourdes 2
  New Prague 9, Shakopee 3
  New Ulm 11, Austin 1
  Pine City 3, Mpls East 1
  Providence Academy 4, Lesueur 1
  Red Wing 7, Farmington 6
  Richfield 7, Henry Sibley 1
  River Lakes 6, Litchfield 3
  Rochester Century 7, Albert Lea 2
  Rochester Mayo 4, Rochester J.M. 0
  Rogers 5, Faribault 3
  Shattuck (Mn) 7, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  St Michael-Albertville 7, Becker/Big Lake 0
  St Paul Como Park 2, St Paul Johnson 0
  St Thomas Academy 7, Simley 1
  Waseca 6, Sleepy Eye 3
  White Bear Lake 9, Park (C.G.) 2
  Woodbury 5, Stillwater 1
Wednesday, January 28, 2009  Duluth East 6, Grand Rapids 2
Tuesday, January 27, 2009  Alexandria 4, Willmar 2
  Andover 4, Coon Rapids 3
  Apple Valley 3, Lakeville North 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Irondale 3
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Breck 5, Orono 1
  Burnsville 6, Lakeville South 4
  Centennial 3, Edina 1
  Cooper 4, Chisago Lakes 3
  Delano 4, Mound-Westonka 3
  Dodge County 10, Austin 2
  Duluth Central 9, Silver Bay 2
  Duluth East 6, Forest Lake 0
  Duluth Marshall 5, Cloquet 1
  Eden Prairie 6, Eastview 1
  Eveleth 5, Two Harbors 3
  Faribault 6, Winona 2
  Farmington 4, Shakopee 3
  Fergus Falls 3, Sauk Rapids 1
  Hermantown 8, Proctor 0
  Holmen (Wi) 5, Lacrescent 2
  International Falls 19, Ely 0
  Litchfield 3, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Little Falls 7, Sartell 2
  Moorhead 4, Roseau 3
  Mora 3, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Morris/Benson 6, Wahpeton (ND) 2
  Mpls East 7, North Branch 3
  New Ulm 8, Northfield 1
  North Metro 6, Monticello 2
  Northern Lakes 3, Prairie Centre 3
  Osseo 3, Rogers 1
  Owatonna 5, Albert Lea 2
  Park Rapids 9, Walker 1
  Pine City 7, Amery (Wi) 4
  Providence Academy 2, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Red Lake Falls 6, Bagley 0
  Red Wing 6, Hutchinson 1
  Redwood Valley 3, Marshall 2
  River Lakes 4, St Cloud Apollo 4
  Rochester Lourdes 13, Mankato East 2
  Rochester Mayo 7, Mankato West 2
  S St Paul 6, N St Paul 2
  Simley 8, St Paul Saints 1
  Spring Lake Park 7, Totino-Grace 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Waconia 0
  St Cloud Tech 4, Brainerd 2
  St Francis 8, St Louis Park 2
  St Michael-Albertville 5, Mpls West 2
  St Paul Academy 5, St Paul Johnson 1
  Superior (Wi) 7, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Tartan 6, Park (C.G.) 2
  Thief River Falls 6, East Grand Forks 1
  Virginia 3, Greenway 2
  Wadena 6, Detroit Lakes 2
  Warroad 7, Crookston 0
  Waseca 10, Fairmont 2
Monday, January 26, 2009  Holy Angels 4, Elk River 2
  Lesueur 10, Sleepy Eye 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 2, Hermantown 1
  Windom 4, Fairmont 3
  Winona 4, Rochester J.M. 1
Saturday, January 24, 2009  Apple Valley 5, Rosemount 3
  Austin 3, Waseca 3
  Blaine 7, Coon Rapids 2
  Blake 3, St Paul Johnson 2
  Bloom Jefferson 10, Chaska 3
  Breck 10, St Paul Como Park 1
  Burnsville 5, Lakeville North 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Park (C.G.) 0
  Delano 3, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Dodge County 4, Windom 0
  Duluth East 7, Rochester Mayo 3
  Duluth Marshall 6, Rochester Century 1
  Eagan 4, Lakeville South 3
  Eden Prairie 14, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Elk River 7, North Metro 0
  Faribault 5, East Grand Forks 2
  Forest Lake 4, Woodbury 3
  Hill-Murray 10, Henry Sibley 2
  Hopkins 4, Edina 3
  Lake of the Woods 4, Detroit Lakes 2
  Litchfield 5, Waconia 2
  Luverne 5, Redwood Valley 2
  Maple Grove 6, Anoka 0
  Marshall 6, Wadena 3
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Mankato West 3
  Minnetonka 5, Armstrong 2
  Monticello 7, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Moorhead 5, Warroad 4
  Morris/Benson 8, Worthington 0
  Mounds View 5, Roseville 4
  N St Paul 5, Simley 1
  New Ulm 3, Shattuck Midget (MN) 3
  Northfield 3, Prior Lake 2
  Orono 2, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Osseo 5, Andover 4
  Pine City 5, Mpls West 0
  Princeton 5, Cambridge 4
  Providence Academy 8, Meadow Creek Christian 3
  Richfield 5, Mahtomedi 4
  Sauk Rapids 3, Proctor 1
  Spring Lake Park 7, Chisago Lakes 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Mound-Westonka 0
  St Louis Park 4, Irondale 3
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Buffalo 3
  St Paul Academy 3, St Paul Saints 2
  St Thomas Academy 2, Tartan 0
  Stillwater 2, Hastings 1
  Totino-Grace 2, St Francis 1
  Two Harbors 6, Silver Bay 5
  Walker 3, Bagley 2
  Webster (Wi) 6, North Branch 3
  Willmar 2, Hutchinson 1
  Winona 7, Lesueur 1
Friday, January 23, 2009  Brainerd 5, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Eveleth 5, Mora 2
  Faribault 3, Wadena 2
  Grand Rapids 5, Hibbing 1
  Holy Angels 11, Farmington 0
  Kittson Central 7, Wahpeton (ND) 2
  Lake of the Woods 3, Red Lake Falls 2
  Moose Lake 7, Ely 1
  New Ulm 4, Winona 3
  Prairie Centre 4, Mpls East 2
  Red Wing 5, New Prague 3
  Rochester Century 3, Duluth East 2
  Rochester Lourdes 7, East Grand Forks 4
  Roseau 3, Bemidji 0
  Sartell 6, Fergus Falls 2
  St Cloud Tech 5, River Lakes 1
  Virginia 5, International Falls 2
  Willmar 4, Sauk Rapids 1
Thursday, January 22, 2009  Albert Lea 7, Austin 1
  Anoka 5, North Metro 4
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Totino-Grace 0
  Blaine 5, Andover 2
  Blake 2, Providence Academy 1
  Breck 9, St Paul Saints 1
  Buffalo 6, Cambridge 4
  Centennial 9, Osseo 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Mounds View 2
  Duluth Denfeld 8, Duluth Central 1
  Edina 5, Wayzata 0
  Elk River 3, Champlin Park 2
  Ely 5, Bagley 1
  Fargo South (Nd) 4, Crookston 1
  Greenway 5, Two Harbors 2
  Hastings 6, Park (C.G.) 3
  Hermantown 10, Ashland (Wi) 0
  Hutchinson 9, Shakopee 1
  Kittson Central 11, Walker 0
  Lacrescent 2, Sparta (Wi) 2
  Lakeville South 5, Armstrong 2
  Litchfield 9, Morris/Benson 1
  Little Falls 1, Alexandria 0
  Luverne 8, Sleepy Eye 0
  Mankato West 8, Lesueur 2
  Maple Grove 10, Coon Rapids 0
  Minnetonka 7, Hopkins 0
  Moorhead 2, Brainerd 1
  Moose Lake 4, Silver Bay 2
  N St Paul 5, Henry Sibley 2
  Northern Lakes 6, Detroit Lakes 3
  Orono 6, Prior Lake 1
  Owatonna 3, Rochester J.M. 0
  Pine City 4, Spooner (Wi) 0
  Princeton 5, Becker/Big Lake 1
  River Lakes 8, Mora 2
  Rogers 7, Monticello 3
  Roseville 2, Stillwater 0
  S St Paul 4, Richfield 2
  Spring Lake Park 5, Irondale 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Delano 0
  St Francis 6, Cooper 1
  St Louis Park 7, Chisago Lakes 4
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Holy Family Catholic 0
  St Paul Academy 3, Minnehaha Academy 2
  St Thomas Academy 8, Mahtomedi 5
  Superior (Wi) 5, Cloquet 3
  Tartan 6, Simley 2
  Warroad 5, Thief River Falls 1
  Waseca 5, Mankato East 3
  White Bear Lake 4, Forest Lake 1
  Woodbury 4, Eastview 1
Tuesday, January 20, 2009  Albert Lea 10, Mankato East 2
  Alexandria 10, River Lakes 1
  Apple Valley 5, Eastview 2
  Bemidji 3, Lake of the Woods 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 3, Hill-Murray 2
  Bloom Jefferson 8, Rosemount 1
  Breck 1, Totino-Grace 1
  Burnsville 5, Wayzata 4
  Centennial 9, Champlin Park 0
  Chaska 6, Lakeville South 2
  Chisago Lakes 3, Mora 2
  Crookston 9, Detroit Lakes 4
  Delano 2, Mpls East 2
  Duluth Central 11, Ely 1
  East Grand Forks 9, Red Lake Falls 5
  Eden Prairie 2, Eagan 0
  Forest Lake 5, Coon Rapids 2
  Grand Rapids 4, Cloquet 1
  Hermantown 8, Superior (Wi) 2
  Hibbing 5, Duluth Denfeld 4
  Holy Angels 13, Shakopee 1
  Kittson Central 7, Bagley 0
  Lakeville North 8, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Little Falls 8, Willmar 1
  Mankato West 3, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Marshall 1, Windom 0
  Monticello 3, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Moose Lake 4, Proctor 3
  Morris/Benson 9, Sleepy Eye 0
  Mound-Westonka 8, Litchfield 1
  Mpls West 6, Meadow Creek Christian 4
  New Prague 7, Farmington 3
  New Ulm 11, Fairmont 1
  Northern Lakes 3, Park Rapids 3
  Onalaska (Wi) 7, Lacrescent 4
  Orono 9, Waconia 3
  Owatonna 8, Winona 2
  Prior Lake 4, Hutchinson 1
  Providence Academy 3, Prairie Centre 1
  Redwood Valley 5, Worthington 4
  Sauk Rapids 5, Pine City 3
  St Cloud Tech 3, Fergus Falls 2
  St Michael-Albertville 10, Cooper 4
  St Paul Como Park 5, St Paul Academy 4
  St Paul Johnson 4, Minnehaha Academy 0
  St Thomas Academy 5, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Thief River Falls 3, Moorhead 1
  Virginia 7, Two Harbors 2
  Wadena 12, Walker 0
  Waseca 3, Lesueur 2
Monday, January 19, 2009  Eveleth 5, Princeton 4
  Faribault 7, Northfield 3
  Farmington 8, Dodge County 1
  International Falls 6, Fort Frances (Ont) 0
  Windom 6, Sleepy Eye 2
Saturday, January 17, 2009  Andover 5, Anoka 2
  Armstrong 2, Cooper 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Duluth Marshall 3
  Bismarck Century (Nd) 5, Detroit Lakes 2
  Blaine 4, Centennial 4
  Bloom Jefferson 7, Burnsville 1
  Brainerd 3, Rosemount 0
  Breck 5, Rochester Lourdes 3
  Cambridge 7, Monticello 5
  Champlin Park 6, North Metro 0
  Chaska 9, Bloom Kennedy 5
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Roseville 4
  Dodge County 6, Marshall 3
  Duluth East 6, White Bear Lake 3
  Eastview 4, Lakeville South 3
  Eden Prairie 5, Apple Valley 0
  Elk River 8, Coon Rapids 0
  Faribault 3, Owatonna 1
  Forest Lake 2, Woodbury 2
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 10, East Grand Forks 2
  Hastings 3, Mounds View 2
  Hibbing 4, Virginia 2
  Hill-Murray 9, N St Paul 1
  Hopkins 5, Richfield 3
  Lake of the Woods 5, Greenway 2
  Lesueur 2, Luverne 2
  Little Falls 9, Fergus Falls 2
  Mahtomedi 9, Simley 2
  Mankato West 10, Northfield 2
  Maple Grove 4, Osseo 1
  Meadow Creek Christian 6, North Branch 3
  Minnetonka 3, Moorhead 1
  Mpls East 3, Mpls West 2
  Park Rapids 4, Red Lake Falls 2
  Pine City 4, Two Harbors 1
  Red Wing 5, Albert Lea 3
  Rochester Mayo 4, Lakeville North 2
  Rogers 7, Becker/Big Lake 0
  S St Paul 1, St Thomas Academy 1
  Sartell 6, Sauk Rapids 1
  Spring Lake Park 3, St Louis Park 2
  St Michael-Albertville 7, Princeton 3
  St Paul Academy 4, Providence Academy 2
  St Paul Johnson 4, Rochester J.M. 0
  Stillwater 6, Park (C.G.) 2
  Tartan 10, Henry Sibley 1
  Wadena 7, Kittson Central 2
  Wahpeton (Nd) 3, Bagley 1
  Warroad 6, Crookston 0
  Wayzata 10, Shakopee 0
  Webster (Wi) 5, Moose Lake 2
  Windom 8, Morris/Benson 2
  Worthington 3, Fairmont 2
Friday, January 16, 2009  Bismarck (Nd) 11, Detroit Lakes 2
  Blake 4, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Duluth Marshall 3, Bemidji 2
  Edina 2, Eden Prairie 1
  Ely 8, Walker 1
  Greenway 5, International Falls 4
  Hibbing 1, Cloquet 0
  Holy Angels 4, Mount St Charles (RI) 2
  Irondale 10, Chisago Lakes 3
  Lake of the Woods 5, Eveleth 1
  Lakeville South 5, Rochester Century 4
  Lesueur 2, Redwood Valley 2
  Litchfield 3, Delano 2
  Marshall 9, Sleepy Eye 0
  Mora 5, Duluth Central 1
  Mound-Westonka 4, Orono 3
  New Ulm 6, Prairie Centre 1
  St Paul Saints 3, St Paul Como Park 1
  Waconia 3, Holy Family Catholic 1
Thursday, January 15, 2009  Anoka 1, Champlin Park 0
  Blaine 6, Maple Grove 1
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Shakopee 2
  Centennial 4, Andover 0
  Detroit Lakes 4, Red Lake Falls 2
  Eagan 2, Rosemount 0
  Hill-Murray 6, Richfield 2
  Minnetonka 3, Holy Angels 2
  Mounds View 3, Park (C.G.) 3
  North Metro 4, Coon Rapids 3
  Prior Lake 6, Farmington 3
  St Francis 9, Meadow Creek Christian 0
  St Thomas Academy 6, Henry Sibley 0
  Thief River Falls 5, Crookston 2
  Totino-Grace 10, Cooper 1
  Warroad 5, Roseau 2
  Wayzata 1, Eastview 0
  White Bear Lake 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Woodbury 3, Roseville 1
Tuesday, January 13, 2009  Albert Lea 8, Mankato West 5
  Alexandria 5, Sauk Rapids 1
  Armstrong 5, Coon Rapids 4
  Bemidji 3, Moorhead 2
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Lakeville North 3
  Brainerd 4, Fergus Falls 2
  Breck 9, St Paul Academy 1
  Burnsville 9, Rosemount 2
  Chisago Lakes 6, Meadow Creek Christian 4
  Duluth Central 3, Two Harbors 1
  Duluth East 2, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Eagan 3, Apple Valley 0
  East Grand Forks 3, Crookston 1
  Eden Prairie 2, Lakeville South 1
  Edina 6, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Farmington 3, Northfield 1
  Hermantown 6, Grand Rapids 3
  Holy Angels 5, Hill-Murray 3
  Hopkins 5, Champlin Park 0
  Hutchinson 4, New Prague 3
  Luverne 6, Fairmont 0
  Marshall 7, Worthington 0
  Minnetonka 6, Stillwater 1
  Mound-Westonka 10, Holy Family Catholic 1
  North Metro 2, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Northern Lakes 4, Morris/Benson 2
  Orono 1, Delano 0
  Owatonna 8, Mankato East 1
  Pine City 1, Princeton 1
  Proctor 4, Mora 1
  Red Lake Falls 2, Kittson Central 1
  Redwood Valley 9, Sleepy Eye 0
  Rochester J.M. 4, Rochester Century 3
  S St Paul 6, Red Wing 3
  Sartell 6, River Lakes 3
  Shakopee 1, Prior Lake 0
  Spring Lake Park 7, Cooper 2
  St Cloud Apollo 6, Willmar 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Litchfield 1
  St Cloud Tech 3, Cambridge 1
  St Francis 7, Irondale 4
  St Paul Johnson 3, Providence Academy 2
  St Paul Saints 4, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Tomah (Wi) 6, Lacrescent 3
  Totino-Grace 5, St Louis Park 3
  Waconia 10, Mpls West 4
  Wadena 6, Wahpeton (ND) 3
  Wayzata 9, Rogers 2
  Winona 13, Austin 0
Monday, January 12, 2009  North Branch 5, Becker/Big Lake 4
  Silver Bay 5, Ashland (Wi) 3
Saturday, January 10, 2009  Albert Lea 4, Hibbing 1
  Andover 5, Champlin Park 2
  Armstrong 4, Shakopee 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Minnetonka 3
  Blake 4, St Paul Saints 1
  Bloom Jefferson 7, Grand Rapids 0
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Dodge County 5
  Breck 8, Providence Academy 0
  Buffalo 7, Princeton 0
  Centennial 2, Maple Grove 1
  Chaska 5, Apple Valley 1
  Coon Rapids 5, Anoka 4
  Duluth Central 3, Moose Lake 2
  Duluth Denfeld 2, Sauk Rapids 1
  Duluth East 5, Elk River 3
  Duluth Marshall 6, St Paul Academy 1
  Eagan 4, Eastview 1
  Eden Prairie 7, Rosemount 1
  Edina 9, Cloquet 0
  Hill-Murray 1, Tartan 1
  Holy Angels 8, Hutchinson 1
  International Falls 5, Hermantown 4
  Irondale 6, Cooper 3
  Kittson Central 5, Park Rapids 5
  Lacrescent 5, Lacrosse (Wi) 3
  Lake of the Woods 3, St Paul Johnson 2
  Lakeville North 4, Lakeville South 3
  Mahtomedi 6, Henry Sibley 1
  Mankato East 7, Austin 2
  Mora 3, Wadena 3
  Morris/Benson 5, North Branch 4
  Mpls East 4, Meadow Creek Christian 2
  Owatonna 6, Rochester J.M. 1
  Park (C.G.) 5, Forest Lake 3
  Prairie Centre 8, Walker 1
  Red Lake Falls 4, Wahpeton (ND) 1
  Red Wing 4, Fergus Falls 2
  Redwood Valley 7, Fairmont 3
  River Falls (Wi) 4, N St Paul 3
  Rochester Lourdes 10, Marshall 0
  Rogers 4, Cambridge 1
  Roseau 7, East Grand Forks 3
  Roseville 2, White Bear Lake 0
  S St Paul 11, Simley 3
  Silver Bay 4, Greenway 3
  Sleepy Eye 6, Becker/Big Lake 5
  St Cloud Cathedral 1, Orono 0
  St Louis Park 3, Hopkins 2
  St Michael-Albertville 5, Monticello 1
  St Thomas Academy 6, Richfield 3
  Stillwater 2, Mounds View 1
  Totino-Grace 5, Chisago Lakes 3
  Two Harbors 5, Pine City 4
  Virginia 3, Rochester Mayo 2
  Wayzata 1, Moorhead 0
  Woodbury 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
Friday, January 9, 2009  Brainerd 4, Cloquet 2
  Delano 2, Holy Family Catholic 0
  Hibbing 5, Rochester Mayo 2
  Kittson Central 8, Bagley 5
  Lake of the Woods 5, St Paul Como Park 2
  Little Falls 7, River Lakes 0
  Mound-Westonka 5, Waconia 0
  Sartell 3, St Cloud Apollo 1
  St Cloud Tech 6, Willmar 1
  Virginia 3, Albert Lea 1
Thursday, January 8, 2009  Alexandria 3, Fergus Falls 2
  Apple Valley 3, Mounds View 2
  Bemidji 3, Crookston 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Spring Lake Park 1
  Blaine 5, North Metro 1
  Buffalo 8, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Centennial 4, Elk River 1
  Champlin Park 3, Coon Rapids 0
  Chaska 6, Owatonna 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Stillwater 4
  Dodge County 2, Lacrescent 2
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Proctor 3
  Duluth Marshall 7, Greenway 0
  Eden Prairie 3, Burnsville 1
  Fairmont 5, Sleepy Eye 1
  Hayward (Wi) 7, Two Harbors 2
  Henry Sibley 3, Simley 1
  Holy Angels 6, New Prague 0
  Hutchinson 6, Farmington 1
  International Falls 12, Eveleth 2
  Lesueur 6, Mpls West 2
  Luverne 7, Worthington 1
  Mahtomedi 8, Blake 4
  Mankato West 3, Faribault 2
  Maple Grove 2, Andover 1
  Marshall 3, Litchfield 2
  Minnehaha Academy 3, St Paul Como Park 1
  Minnetonka 4, Eastview 0
  Moose Lake 4, Mora 1
  Mpls East 3, Rochester J.M. 2
  N St Paul 5, Richfield 1
  Northfield 5, Shakopee 0
  Osseo 8, Anoka 2
  Park Rapids 4, Northern Lakes 3
  Red Lake Falls 8, Walker 2
  Red Wing 6, Prior Lake 3
  Rochester Century 4, Rosemount 3
  Rogers 4, Princeton 2
  Roseville 5, Forest Lake 4
  Silver Bay 7, Ely 3
  St Francis 5, Chisago Lakes 4
  St Louis Park 9, Cooper 2
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Cambridge 2
  St Paul Academy 4, Prairie Centre 2
  St Thomas Academy 5, Hill-Murray 2
  Superior (Wi) 7, Duluth Central 1
  Tartan 5, S St Paul 2
  Totino-Grace 6, Irondale 2
  Wadena 5, Detroit Lakes 3
  Warroad 3, Thief River Falls 1
  Webster (Wi) 3, Pine City 2
  White Bear Lake 9, Hastings 0
  Windom 5, Redwood Valley 4
  Winona 7, Mankato East 2
  Woodbury 4, Park (C.G.) 1
Tuesday, January 6, 2009  Albert Lea 5, Northfield 2
  Alexandria 6, St Cloud Tech 3
  Apple Valley 6, Lakeville South 4
  Armstrong 5, Monticello 3
  Bemidji 2, Grand Rapids 2
  Blaine 5, Duluth East 3
  Blake 6, St Paul Como Park 2
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Eastview 0
  Breck 8, St Paul Johnson 0
  Burnsville 8, Chaska 2
  Cambridge 9, Mpls West 0
  Cloquet 11, Ashland (Wi) 1
  Coon Rapids 5, Irondale 4
  Delano 8, Waconia 3
  Duluth Central 5, Spooner (Wi) 1
  Duluth Denfeld 2, Princeton 1
  Ely at Fort Frances (Ont) 10, Ely 0
  Faribault 3, Rochester J.M. 2
  Fergus Falls 4, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Hermantown 4, Duluth Marshall 3
  Hopkins 7, Mound-Westonka 4
  Hutchinson 7, Lesueur 0
  Lacrescent 5, Winona 2
  Lake of the Woods 4, Red Lake Falls 1
  Lakeville North 6, Rosemount 2
  Little Falls 5, Brainerd 3
  Luverne 8, Marshall 5
  Mankato East 8, Waseca 3
  Mankato West 5, Owatonna 2
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Simley 2
  N St Paul 6, Chisago Lakes 3
  New Prague 9, Shakopee 2
  New Ulm 14, Fairmont 0
  North Branch 3, Mora 2
  Northern Lakes 7, Moose Lake 1
  Orono 7, Litchfield 1
  Park Rapids 9, Bagley 1
  Park (C.G.) 8, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Providence Academy 2, St Paul Saints 1
  Red Wing 9, Farmington 1
  Redwood Valley 5, Morris/Benson 4
  Rochester Lourdes 8, Dodge County 1
  Roseville 3, River Falls (Wi) 2
  Sartell 4, Willmar 2
  Sauk Rapids 8, River Lakes 1
  Silver Bay 2, Two Harbors 2
  Spring Lake Park 5, St Frances 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Holy Family Catholic 0
  Superior (Wi) 5, Proctor 1
  Thief River Falls 6, Kittson Central 0
  Wadena 4, Prairie Centre 3
Monday, January 5, 2009  Dallas Jesuit (Tx) 5, Spring Lake Park 2
  Hibbing 5, Roseau 5
  Mahtomedi 5, Totino-Grace 4
  Windom 9, Worthington 5
Saturday, January 3, 2009  Alexandria 5, Coon Rapids 1
  Altoona (Wi) 1, Lacrescent 1
  Andover 3, Cloquet 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Irondale 3
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Eden Prairie 1
  Breck 7, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Chisago Lakes 6, Cooper 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Forest Lake 0
  Eastview 4, Burnsville 3
  Fergus Falls 5, Wadena 2
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 4, East Grand Forks 1
  Grand Rapids 8, Anoka 2
  Hastings 4, Roseville 4
  Holy Family Catholic 6, Mankato East 2
  Hopkins 8, Shakopee 0
  Lakeville North 3, Chaska 2
  Lakeville South 4, Rosemount 3
  Luverne 2, Dodge County 1
  Mahtomedi 3, Red Wing 0
  Monticello 10, Meadow Creek Christian 0
  New Prague 8, Eau Claire Memorial (Wi) 6
  Orono 4, Owatonna 3
  Proctor 7, Ashland (Wi) 0
  Providence Academy 4, St Paul Como Park 1
  Redwood Valley 7, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Rochester Mayo 4, Rochester Century 3
  Sartell 3, Bemidji 1
  St Cloud Apollo 5, St Michael-Albertville 3
  St Louis Park 7, St Francis 4
  St Paul Academy 3, Blake 0
  St Paul Johnson 5, St Paul Saints 2
  Stillwater 2, White Bear Lake 1
  Tartan 2, Faribault 1
  Totino-Grace 5, Spring Lake Park 4
  Warroad 6, St Cloud Tech 3
  Waseca 5, Worthington 3
  Windom 8, Austin 0
  Woodbury 3, Mounds View 1
Friday, January 2, 2009  Blaine 5, Cloquet 0
  Cambridge 3, Duluth Central 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Warroad 2
Thursday, January 1, 2009  Edina 5, Holy Angels 2
  Mahtomedi 5, Owatonna 4
  Minnetonka 7, White Bear Lake 2
  Wayzata 2, Benilde-St Margarets 0 
Wednesday, December 31, 2008  Albert Lea 4, Lacrescent 2
  Alexandria 5, Roseau 3
  Appleton (Wi) 3, Duluth Marshall 0
  Bemidji 9, Greenway 0
  Breck 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Centennial 4, Hill-Murray 1
  Champlin Park 3, Brainerd 1
  Cooper 8, Ely 0
  Crookston 4, Mansfield (Tx) 1
  Delano 4, Park (C.G.) 3
  Detroit Lakes 6, Fergus Falls 5
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Mound-Westonka 2
  Duluth East 5, Burnsville 1
  Fargo Shanley (ND) 7, River Lakes 1
  Fargo South (ND) 4, Apple Valley 1
  Faribault 3, Prior Lake 2
  Fort Frances (Ont) 6, Proctor 1
  Hastings 9, Rochester J.M. 1
  Henry Sibley 5, Ashland (Wi) 1
  Hermantown 5, East Grand Forks 2
  Hibbing 4, Lakeville North 3
  Holy Family Catholic 4, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Hutchinson 7, Silver Bay 0
  International Falls 3, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Irondale 4, Eveleth 0
  Lesueur 9, Fairmont 2
  Litchfield 8, St Cloud Apollo 7
  Little Falls 5, New Prague 0
  Mankato West 3, West Fargo (ND) 3
  Maple Grove 5, Rogers 1
  Meadow Creek Christian 9, Mpls West 3
  Monticello vs Park Rapids
  Moose Lake 5, Pine City 2
  Morris/Benson 8, Bagley 2
  Mpls East 4, North Branch 3
  New Richmond (Wi) 4, Buffalo 1
  New Ulm 6, Simley 5
  North Metro 6, Kittson Central 2
  Northfield 3, Lake of the Woods 2
  Osseo 7, Fargo North (ND) 0
  Prairie Centre 5, Marshall 3
  Red Lake Falls 3, Northern Lakes 1
  Richfield 6, Princeton 4
  Rochester Mayo 3, Rochester Century 0
  Sartell 11, Dodge County 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Bismarck Century (ND) 1
  St Cloud Tech 4, Sauk Rapids 3
  St Francis 6, St Paul Academy 2
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Providence Academy 3
  St Paul Saints 3, Dickenson (ND) 2
  St Thomas Academy 4, Moorhead 3
  Stillwater 3, Orono 2
  Thief River Falls 6, St Louis Park 0
  Virginia 6, Spring Lake Park 1
  Waconia 4, Two Harbors 2
  Wadena 5, Mora 1
  Wahpeton (ND) 5, Walker 4
  Warroad 3, Grafton (ND) 1
  Waseca 5, Luverne 4
  Willmar 6, Mankato East 2
  Winona 10, Farmington 6
  Worthington 3, Windom 2
Tuesday, December 30, 2008  Alexandria 2, Lake of the Woods 1
  Andover 5, St Paul Como Park 1
  Apple Valley 5, Rochester Mayo 3
  Armstrong 3, Webster (Wi) 2
  Ashland (Wi) 9, Ely 2
  Bemidji 6, Lakeville North 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Blake 4, Hudson (Wi) 2
  Buffalo 5, Hastings 1
  Burnsville 6, Champlin Park 0
  Cambridge 4, Chisago Lakes 1
  Centennial 6, St Thomas Academy 3
  Dodge County 4, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Park (C.G.) 1
  Duluth East 4, Brainerd 1
  Duluth Marshall 3, Madison Edgewood (Wi) 1
  East Grand Forks 3, Spring Lake Park 3
  Eastview 6, Roseville 1
  Edina 4, Minnetonka 2
  Eveleth 8, Kittson Central 2
  Fargo Shanley (ND) 4, Willmar 3
  Fargo South (ND) 4, Rochester Century 3
  Fergus Falls 3, West Fargo (ND) 2
  Forest Lake 2, Mounds View 1
  Fort Frances (Ont) 5, New Ulm 4
  Grand Rapids 6, Chaska 1
  Henry Sibley 5, Cooper 0
  Hermantown 7, Crookston 0
  Hibbing 9, Greenway 0
  Hill-Murray 7, Moorhead 0
  Holy Angels 4, White Bear Lake 4 (Holy Angels wins shootout)
  Hutchinson 5, St Paul Saints 5 (Hutchinson wins shootout)
  International Falls 8, Lacrescent 1
  Little Falls 7, Prior Lake 1
  Mahtomedi 3, Maple Grove 3 (Mahtomedi wins shootout)
  Mankato East 1, Prairie Centre 0 (forfeit)
  Mankato West 6, Detroit Lakes 1
  Monticello 3, Irondale 2
  Moose Lake 3, Mpls East 2
  Mora 12, Walker 1
  Mound-Westonka 6, Delano 3
  New Prague 2, Faribault 0
  New Richmond (Wi) 4, Rochester J.M. 2
  Northern Lakes 5, Morris/Benson 2
  Orono 10, Winona 3
  Owatonna 3, Rogers 2
  Park Rapids 2, North Metro 1
  Pine City 12, North Branch 2
  Princeton 4, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Proctor 5, Simley 4
  Red Lake Falls 6, Bagley 1
  Red Wing 8, Shakopee 0
  Richfield 3, Holy Family Catholic 2
  River Lakes 10, Marshall 3
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Albert Lea 0
  Roseau 5, Northfield 0
  Sartell 9, Litchfield 2
  Sauk Rapids 5, Bismarck Century (ND) 3
  Sheboygan (Wi) 8, Fairmont 0
  Silver Bay 5, Dickenson (ND) 4
  Somerset (Wi) 4, Lesueur 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, St Cloud Tech 3 (Tech wins shootout)
  St Francis 13, Mpls West 0
  St Paul Academy 7, Meadow Creek Christian 3
  Stillwater 7, Farmington 1
  Thief River Falls 11, Mansfield (Tx) 2
  Two Harbors 5, St Michael-Albertville 4
  Virginia 9, St Louis Park 4
  Waconia 3, Providence Academy 1
  Warroad 5, Osseo 4
  Waseca 6, Worthington 5
  Wayzata 5, Breck 4
  Windom 9, Luverne 3
Monday, December 29, 2008  Albert Lea 3, Holy Family Catholic 0
  Alexandria 6, Northfield 1
  Andover 4, Armstrong 1
  Apple Valley 9, Buffalo 0
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Burnsville 4
  Bismarck Century (ND) 5, Dodge County 2
  Breck 4, Duluth East 2
  Chaska 7, Greenway 0
  Cooper 4, Dickenson (ND) 4 (Dickenson wins shootout)
  Cretin-Derham Hall 10, Champlin Park 3
  Crookston 4, Spring Lake Park 0
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Delano 3
  Duluth Marshall 7, Simley 1
  Eagan 6, Anoka 0
  East Grand Forks 4, St Louis Park 3
  Edina 3, Moorhead 0
  Fargo Shanley (Nd) 6, Prairie Centre 1
  Fargo South (ND) 6, Rochester J.M. 0
  Farmington 2, Owatonna 2 (Owatonna wins shootout)
  Fergus Falls 4, Mankato West 4
  Forest Lake 6, Cambridge 2
  Grand Rapids 4, Lakeville North 2
  Hermantown 3, Thief River Falls 2
  Hibbing 5, Bemidji 1
  Holy Angels 5, St Thomas Academy 2
  Hopkins 8, N St Paul 0
  Hutchinson 6, Ashland (Wi) 1
  International Falls 4, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Lacrescent 5, Princeton 2
  Little Falls 9, Faribault 4
  Luverne 9, Worthington 7
  Madison Edgewood (Wi) 8, Proctor 2
  Mahtomedi 4, Orono 2
  Maple Grove 10, Winona 2
  Marshall 8, Mankato East 7
  Minnetonka 3, Hill-Murray 1
  Monticello 7, Kittson Central 0
  Moose Lake 8, North Branch 4
  Mora 10, Wahpeton (ND) 1
  Morris/Benson 3, Red Lake Falls 3
  Mounds View 10, Chisago Lakes 1
  Mound-Westonka 7, Park (C.G.) 3
  Mpls East 2, Pine City 1
  New Prague 7, Prior Lake 3
  North Metro 4, Irondale 2
  Northern Lakes 8, Bagley 1
  Osseo 5, Grafton (ND) 2
  Park Rapids 4, Eveleth 1
  Providence Academy 8, Lesueur 1
  River Lakes 2, Willmar 1
  Rochester Century 7, New Richmond (Wi) 0
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Richfield 4
  Rochester Mayo 5, Hastings 2
  Rogers 3, Stillwater 2
  Roseau 8, Lake of the Woods 2
  S St Paul 4, Woodbury 4 (Woodbury wins shootout)
  Sauk Rapids 4, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Silver Bay 3, Henry Sibley 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 11, Litchfield 1
  St Cloud Tech 6, Sartell 4
  St Francis 9, Meadow Creek Christian 0
  St Michael-Albertville 5, Sheboygan (Wi) 2
  St Paul Academy 10, Mpls West 0
  St Paul Como Park 6, Webster (Wi) 0
  St Paul Johnson 5, Bloom Kennedy 3
  St Paul Saints 9, Ely 2
  Superior (Wi) 4, New Ulm 2
  Two Harbors 8, Fairmont 1
  Virginia 10, Mansfield (TX) 1
  Waconia 5, Somerset (Wi) 3
  Wadena 11, Walker 4
  Warroad 11, Fargo North (ND) 0
  Wayzata 7, Brainerd 1
  West Fargo (ND) 3, Detroit Lakes 2
  White Bear Lake 6, Centennial 5
  Windom 7, Waseca 3
Saturday, December 27, 2008  Andover 2, Forest Lake 2 (F.L. wins shootout)
  Armstrong 2, Cambridge 2 (Cambridge wins shootout)
  Chisago Lakes 2, Webster (Wi) 1
  Eastview 3, Hudson (Wi) 0
  Hopkins 8, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Mounds View 3, St Paul Como Park 2
  N St Paul 5, St Paul Johnson 1
  Red Wing 5, Tartan 3
  Roseville 2, Blake 0
  S St Paul 5, Anoka 1
  Virginia 9, Eveleth 0
  Woodbury 5, Eagan 2
Friday, December 26, 2008  Anoka 9, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Eagan 4, N St Paul 0
  Edina 8, Blaine 4
  S St Paul 5, Hopkins 2
  Woodbury 8, St Paul Johnson 3
Tuesday, December 23, 2008  Armstrong 4, Rogers 1
  Bemidji 3, International Falls 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Rochester Century 1
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Apple Valley 1
  Buffalo 3, Rosemount 2
  Cloquet 4, Duluth Central 1
  Crookston 3, Park Rapids 0
  Duluth East 4, Moorhead 0
  Eagan 3, Park (C.G.) 1
  Eden Prairie 4, Minnetonka 2
  Fargo North (ND) 5, Detroit Lakes 2
  Hayward (Wi) 6, Eveleth 4
  Hermantown 5, Virginia 1
  Hibbing 8, Two Harbors 2
  Hill-Murray 5, White Bear Lake 2
  Maple Grove 4, Elk River 1
  Moose Lake 8, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Mpls East 5, Mpls West 0
  New Prague 5, Northfield 1
  Owatonna 5, Dodge County 1
  Princeton 6, Proctor 5
  Richfield 7, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Rochester Mayo 9, Farmington 4
  Roseville 5, Lakeville South 4
  Spring Lake Park 6, Simley 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Sauk Rapids 0
  St Francis 12, Meadow Creek Christian 1
  St Paul Como Park 3, Henry Sibley 2
  Tartan 5, Mounds View 3
  Wayzata 6, Osseo 3
Monday, December 22, 2008  Albert Lea 11, Austin 1
  Alexandria 9, Sartell 0
  Chaska 5, Cambridge 1
  Dodge County 9, Mpls West 2
  Duluth East 5, Anoka 0
  East Grand Forks 7, Red Lake Falls 4
  New Ulm 8, Faribault 2
  Prior Lake 6, Greenway 5
  St Thomas Academy 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Totino-Grace 4, Red Wing 3
  Willmar 8, Marshall 2
  Windom 6, Mankato East 3
Saturday, December 20, 2008  Andover 3, Coon Rapids 0
  Armstrong 6, Orono 4
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, St Louis Park 0
  Blaine 3, Grand Forks Central (ND) 1
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Grafton (ND) 0
  Centennial 9, North Metro 2
  Champlin Park 3, Osseo 2
  Chaska 5, Rosemount 4
  Chisago Lakes 6, Cambridge 3
  Crookston 3, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Eagan 3, Hopkins 3
  Eastview 3, Lakeville North 0
  Edina 3, Eden Prairie 2
  Elk River 6, Grand Rapids 3
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 3, Roseau 2
  Hayward (Wi) 4, Silver Bay 0
  Hermantown 10, Mound-Westonka 0
  Hill-Murray 3, Mahtomedi 2
  Proctor 9, Ely 1
  Richfield 5, Simley 4
  Rogers 5, Irondale 1
  Roseville 3, Park (C.G.) 2
  S St Paul 6, Henry Sibley 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Lake of the Woods 2
  St Francis 6, Princeton 2
  St Paul Saints 11, Meadow Creek Christian 5
  St Thomas Academy 4, Minnetonka 3
  Stillwater 3, Forest Lake 2
  Tartan 7, N St Paul 4
  White Bear Lake 2, Mounds View 1
  Woodbury 3, Hastings 2
Friday, December 19, 2008  Alexandria 7, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Bemidji 4, Fergus Falls 2
  Blaine 6, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 3
  Bloom Jefferson 8, Grand Forks Central (ND) 0
  Cambridge 2, Cloquet 0
  Detroit Lakes 12, Walker 4
  Eden Prairie 4, Grand Rapids 1
  Edina 3, Elk River 1
  Ely 2, Greenway 1
  Eveleth 5, Becker/Big Lake 3
  Fort Frances (Ont) 6, Kittson Central 1
  Grafton (ND) 6, Roseau 3
  Hutchinson 4, Litchfield 2
  International Falls 2, Thief River Falls 2
  Lake of the Woods 4, Prairie Centre 0
  Little Falls 9, Sauk Rapids 3
  Luverne 8, Fairmont 1
  Moorhead 8, Buffalo 0
  New Prague 4, Delano 1
  Northern Lakes 4, Mora 1
  Park Rapids 6, Wadena 2
  Virginia 9, Princeton 3
  Warroad 10, East Grand Forks 3
Thursday, December 18, 2008  Armstrong 4, St Louis Park 3
  Black River Falls (Wi) 7, Lacrescent 3
  Blaine 3, Grafton (Nd) 0
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 1
  Brainerd 4, Sartell 3
  Centennial 6, Anoka 0
  Chisago Lakes 3, St Paul Saints 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 10, Hastings 3
  Dodge County 7, Mankato East 4
  Duluth Central 3, Two Harbors 3
  Duluth East 6, Cloquet 1
  East Grand Forks 8, Devils Lakes (ND) 2
  Eden Prairie 4, Elk River 2
  Edina 4, Grand Rapids 1
  Henry Sibley 3, Mpls East 3
  Hibbing 6, Duluth Marshall 2
  Hill-Murray 11, Simley 1
  Holy Angels 10, Prior Lake 1
  Hopkins 4, Rosemount 3
  Lakeville South 11, Rochester J.M. 1
  Mankato West 8, Austin 1
  Maple Grove 8, North Metro 0
  Minnetonka 7, Mound-Westonka 1
  Monticello 6, River Lakes 4
  Mounds View 1, Forest Lake 0
  New Ulm 7, Waseca 1
  Osseo 6, Coon Rapids 3
  Proctor 7, Pine City 1
  Red Wing 4, Rochester Mayo 2
  Redwood Valley 4, Marshall 1
  Rochester Lourdes 9, Farmington 1
  Roseau 3, Grand Forks Central (ND) 2
  S St Paul 5, Mahtomedi 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Duluth Denfeld 3
  St Michael-Albertville 10, Becker/Big Lake 3
  St Paul Academy 2, Holy Family Catholic 1
  St Thomas Academy 6, N St Paul 2
  Superior (Wi) 6, Crookston 3
  Tartan 7, Richfield 4
  Thief River Falls 2, Bemidji 1
  Totino-Grace 5, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Wayzata 2, Roseville 1
  White Bear Lake 8, Park (C.G.) 1
  Windom 7, Luverne 5
  Winona 6, Albert Lea 4
  Woodbury 4, Stillwater 0
Wednesday, December 17, 2008  St Paul Johnson 11, Mpls West 0
Tuesday, December 16, 2008  Albert Lea 6, Faribault 3
  Alexandria 5, Willmar 0
  Apple Valley 4, Park (C.G.) 0
  Armstrong 3, Prior Lake 1
  Blaine 5, Champlin Park 1
  Buffalo 4, Rogers 2
  Burnsville 3, Eagan 2
  Cambridge 4, St Francis 1
  Centennial 2, Duluth East 2
  Cooper 3, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Detroit Lakes 3, Park Rapids 2
  Eastview 6, Chaska 4
  Elk River 3, Andover 0
  Eveleth 7, Ely 6
  Hermantown 7, Superior (Wi) 2
  International Falls 4, Lake of the Woods 1
  Lacrescent 7, Holmen (Wi) 6
  Little Falls 4, Sartell 3
  Mahtomedi 6, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Mankato West 6, Shakopee 3
  Moorhead 5, Roseau 0
  Moose Lake 3, Pine City 2
  Mora 8, North Branch 0
  Morris/Benson 7, Sleepy Eye 1
  Mound-Westonka 4, St Louis Park 3
  Mpls East 5, Dodge County 1
  N St Paul 9, Irondale 2
  New Ulm 8, Marshall 2
  Northern Lakes 6, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Northfield 2, Providence Academy 1
  Princeton 5, Duluth Central 1
  Proctor 2, Greenway 1
  Red Lake Falls 6, Kittson Central 2
  Red Wing 4, Orono 3
  Redwood Valley 7, Lesueur 5
  River Lakes 4, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Rochester Century 5, Owatonna 4
  Rochester J.M. 4, Austin 1
  Rochester Lourdes 9, Chisago Lakes 1
  Rochester Mayo 9, Winona 2
  Sauk Rapids 5, Fergus Falls 4
  Spring Lake Park 4, St Paul Saints 2
  St Cloud Tech 5, Brainerd 1
  Totino-Grace 9, Meadow Creek Christian 0
  Virginia 2, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Waconia 8, Mankato East 2
  Wadena 7, Prairie Centre 2
  Warroad 7, Bemidji 1
  Waseca 6, Fairmont 4
Saturday, December 13, 2008  Albert Lea 5, Rochester Century 3
  Becker/Big Lake 5, Sleepy Eye 0
  Bemidji 4, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Blaine 9, Coon Rapids 0
  Blake 4, Crookston 2
  Bloom Jefferson 10, Lakeville South 2
  Breck 7, St Louis Park 0
  Buffalo 4, Monticello 2
  Burnsville 6, Apple Valley 3
  Centennial 4, Champlin Park 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Park (C.G.) 2
  Delano 5, Cooper 4
  Eagan 2, Lakeville North 1
  East Grand Forks 5, Lake of the Woods 0
  Eastview 1, Rosemount 0
  Eden Prairie 8, Chaska 2
  Elk River 8, North Metro 0
  Hastings 2, Stillwater 2
  Hermantown 4, Andover 3
  Hill-Murray 3, S St Paul 2
  Holy Angels 3, Culver Military Academy (In) 2
  Holy Family Catholic 5, Dodge County 3
  Hutchinson 8, Northfield 2
  International Falls 7, Proctor 2
  Litchfield 6, River Lakes 3
  Luverne 8, Austin 3
  Mahtomedi 5, N St Paul 3
  Mankato West 5, Winona 2
  Maple Grove 6, Anoka 2
  Minnetonka 3, Duluth Marshall 2
  Moorhead 5, Grand Rapids 2
  Morris/Benson 6, Windom 5
  Mound-Westonka 6, Faribault 2
  New Ulm 3, Willmar 2
  Northern Lakes 2, Duluth Central 1
  Osseo 1, Armstrong 0
  Owatonna 4, Rochester Mayo 1
  Prairie Centre 5, Mpls West 2
  Princeton 7, Cambridge 3
  Richfield 7, Henry Sibley 4
  Rochester J.M. 9, Mankato East 3
  Rochester Lourdes 5, St Cloud Cathedral 2
  Roseville 2, Mounds View 0
  Silver Bay 5, Pine City 3
  St Francis 5, Mpls East 2
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Bloom Kennedy 3
  St Paul Academy 6, Chisago Lakes 2
  St Paul Como Park 10, Bagley 2
  St Paul Saints 4, Park Rapids 2
  St Thomas Academy 10, Simley 1
  Thief River Falls 9, St Paul Johnson 1
  Virginia 5, Hopkins 4
  Wadena 4, Kittson Central 1
  Warroad 8, Greenway 1
  Wayzata 5, Orono 1
  White Bear Lake 4, Cloquet 0
Friday, December 12, 2008  Benilde-St Margarets 15, Meadow Creek Christian 0
  Crookston 3, St Paul Johnson 2
  Culver Military Academy (In) 5, Holy Angels 2
  Detroit Lakes 4, St Paul Saints 2
  Duluth Marshall 8, Totino-Grace 7
  Ely 6, Walker 4
  Hermantown 6, Hopkins 4
  International Falls 6, Virginia 4
  Little Falls 4, Alexandria 3
  Moose Lake 4, Silver Bay 4
  Prairie Centre 7, Bagley 0
  Red Lake Falls 8, Wahpeton (Nd) 0
  Redwood Valley 5, Luverne 1
  Sartell 5, Fergus Falls 3
  Sauk Rapids 7, Willmar 0
  St Cloud Tech 7, Cloquet 2
  St Paul Como Park 5, Park Rapids 3
  Superior (Wi) 4, Andover 3
  Thief River Falls 5, Blake 2
  Waconia 2, Lesueur 1
  Warroad 5, Hibbing 0
  Woodbury 3, White Bear Lake 2
  Worthington 6, Fairmont 1
Thursday, December 11, 2008  Blaine 7, Osseo 3
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Wayzata 2
  Buffalo 8, Cambridge 6
  Centennial 15, Coon Rapids 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, Mounds View 2
  Duluth Central 4, Proctor 3
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Shakopee 1
  Duluth East 2, Minnetonka 0
  Eden Prairie 7, Lakeville North 3
  Elk River 5, Anoka 2
  Farmington 3, Rochester J.M. 1
  Grand Rapids 8, Greenway 0
  Hastings 3, Park (C.G.) 1
  Hill-Murray 8, Henry Sibley 1
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Northfield 2
  Lacrescent 4, Sparta (Wi) 1
  Mahtomedi 5, Richfield 2
  Maple Grove 6, Champlin Park 0
  Marshall 6, Luverne 4
  Moorhead 7, Bemidji 1
  N St Paul 7, Simley 0
  New Prague 4, Mankato West 2
  New Ulm 6, Litchfield 1
  Northern Lakes 3, Wadena 1
  Pine City 2, Chisago Lakes 1
  Princeton 8, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Prior Lake 2, S St Paul 2
  Providence Academy 9, Mpls West 2
  Rochester Century 8, Austin 0
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Red Wing 1
  Rogers 3, Monticello 0
  Roseau 6, East Grand Forks 1
  Roseville 2, Stillwater 0
  Spring Lake Park 8, Mora 2
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Brainerd 2
  St Louis Park 3, Bloom Kennedy 2
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Delano 2
  St Thomas Academy 7, Tartan 2
  Two Harbors 4, Eveleth 2
  Waseca 10, Sleepy Eye 4
  Windom 8, Worthington 3
Wednesday, December 10, 2008  Shattuck Midget (Mn) 6, St Paul Academy 6
Tuesday, December 9, 2008  Alexandria 2, Brainerd 0
  Andover 6, North Metro 1
  Apple Valley 5, Lakeville North 0
  Armstrong 6, Cooper 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Blaine 3, Elk River 1
  Cloquet 5, Proctor 4
  Crookston 10, Kittson Central 2
  Duluth Central 6, Silver Bay 1
  Duluth Marshall 10, Ashland (Wi) 0
  Eagan 8, Chaska 5
  Eden Prairie 6, Eastview 1
  Edina 5, Woodbury 2
  Fort Frances (Ont) 13, Ely 0
  Hastings 4, Rosemount 3
  Holy Family Catholic 4, Providence Academy 0
  International Falls 11, Eveleth 1
  Lacrescent 4, Onalaska (Wi) 3
  Lakeville South 5, Burnsville 2
  Little Falls 5, St Cloud Cathedral 4
  Mankato East 6, Lesueur 5
  Mankato West 7, Waseca 0
  Meadow Creek Christian 4, Pine City 1
  Minnehaha Academy 4, New Ulm 3
  Monticello 3, Prior Lake 2
  Moose Lake 7, North Branch 5
  Morris/Benson 8, Litchfield 5
  Mounds View 7, Irondale 2
  New Prague 4, Rochester Lourdes 3
  Northern Lakes 12, Walker 0
  Owatonna 3, Faribault 2
  Park Rapids 5, Greenway 2
  Red Lake Falls 7, Bagley 0
  Red Wing 10, Northfield 0
  Redwood Valley 3, Waconia 0
  Rochester Mayo 5, Rochester J.M. 3
  Rogers 8, Coon Rapids 3
  S St Paul 3, St Paul Como Park 2
  Sartell 6, Sauk Rapids 2
  St Cloud Tech 4, St Cloud Apollo 2
  St Francis 5, Mora 2
  St Paul Johnson 7, Mpls East 0
  St Paul Saints 8, Mpls West 2
  St Thomas Academy 7, Breck 2
  Totino-Grace 4, Blake 2
  Virginia 4, Grand Rapids 0
  Warroad 3, Lake of the Woods 0
  White Bear Lake 5, Forest Lake 1
  Willmar 2, River Lakes 0
Saturday, December 6, 2008  Andover 4, Osseo 3
  Apple Valley 7, Rosemount 1
  Blaine 6, Anoka 1
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Chaska 0
  Buffalo 4, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Burnsville 7, Lakeville North 1
  Cambridge 9, Two Harbors 1
  Champlin Park 5, Rochester Mayo 2
  Duluth East 2, Wayzata 0
  Duluth Marshall 2, St Thomas Academy 1
  East Grand Forks 5, Park Rapids 3
  Eastview 4, Hastings 1
  Ely 3, Bagley 2
  Eveleth 2, Pine City 0
  Farmington 6, Winona 5
  Fergus Falls 9, Detroit Lakes 2
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 3, International Falls 0
  Grand Rapids 4, Forest Lake 3
  Hermantown 7, New Prague 1
  Hibbing 4, Armstrong 1
  Hill-Murray 3, Edina 1
  Holy Angels 12, Northfield 2
  Hopkins 7, North Metro 0
  Hutchinson 4, Delano 3
  Lacrescent 10, Mpls West 2
  Lake of the Woods 4, Mound-Westonka 1
  Lakeville South 2, Eagan 1
  Little Falls 14, Greenway 0
  Mahtomedi 5, Spring Lake Park 4
  Maple Grove 7, Rogers 1
  Meadow Creek Christian 8, North Branch 6
  Minnetonka 2, Park (C.G.) 1
  Moorhead 6, White Bear Lake 3
  Mpls East 4, Silver Bay 2
  N St Paul 8, St Paul Como Park 0
  Northern Lakes 6, Red Lake Falls 0
  Prior Lake 5, Henry Sibley 1
  Providence Academy 3, Prairie Centre 2
  Redwood Valley 7, Worthington 4
  Richfield 2, St Louis Park 1
  Rochester J.M. 2, Coon Rapids 1
  Roseau 2, Totino-Grace 2
  S St Paul 4, Cloquet 1
  Simley 6, Chisago Lakes 5
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Alexandria 3
  St Francis 6, St Paul Academy 0
  Stillwater 6, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Tartan 9, Shakopee 2
  Thief River Falls 6, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Virginia 13, Wadena 5
  Warroad 4, Orono 0
  Woodbury 4, Blake 0
Friday, December 5, 2008  Albert Lea 5, Mankato West 3
  Bemidji 6, Monticello 2
  Blaine 4, Roseau 1
  Brainerd 3, Crookston 1
  Breck 2, Red Wing 1
  Buffalo 4, Cloquet 2
  Duluth Denfeld 5, New Prague 3
  Fargo South (ND) 4, White Bear Lake 3
  Fort Frances (Ont) 4, International Falls 3
  Hermantown 5, Sauk Rapids 1
  Lesueur 4, Fairmont 3
  Little Falls 1, Virginia 0
  Minnetonka 4, Hibbing 0
  Orono 7, Lake of the Woods 3
  Park Rapids 8, Walker 1
  St Paul Johnson 3, Mounds View 1
  St Paul Saints 6, Silver Bay 2
  Stillwater 4, Grand Rapids 3
  Thief River Falls 3, Totino-Grace 0
  Wadena 5, Eveleth 2
  Warroad 4, Mound-Westonka 2
  Worthington 6, Sleepy Eye 4
Thursday, December 4, 2008  Baldwin (Wi) 2, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Centennial 8, Roseville 4
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Blake 3
  East Grand Forks 6, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 4
  Eastview 4, Lakeville South 3
  Edina 8, Burnsville 1
  Elk River 3, St Cloud Tech 1
  Faribault 7, Austin 0
  Forest Lake 4, Anoka 1
  Hopkins 8, Rogers 5
  Hutchinson 4, Waconia 3
  Irondale 7, Mpls East 2
  Lakeville North 4, Rochester Century 3
  Marshall 6, Windom 4
  Monticello 6, Princeton 3
  New Ulm 5, Lesueur 2
  Northern Lakes 5, Detroit Lakes 4
  Osseo 5, North Metro 3
  Park (C.G.) 5, S St Paul 3
  Prairie Centre 3, Mora 1
  Prior Lake 4, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Providence Academy 7, Meadow Creek Christian 2
  River Lakes 3, Fergus Falls 1
  Rochester J.M. 3, Simley 2
  Rochester Lourdes 8, Owatonna 3
  Rochester Mayo 7, Mankato East 1
  Shakopee 10, Mpls West 1
  Somerset (Wi) 5, Cooper 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Sartell 0
  St Francis 3, Pine City 2
  St Michael-Albertville 9, North Branch 2
  Wayzata 5, Champlin Park 1
  Woodbury 5, Rosemount 2
Tuesday, December 2, 2008  Albert Lea 10, Waseca 3
  Anoka 4, North Metro 1
  Apple Valley 3, Eastview 1
  Bemidji 3, East Grand Forks 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, St Cloud Tech 2
  Bloom Jefferson 8, Rosemount 1
  Bloom Kennedy 9, Mpls West 4
  Chaska 7, Lakeville South 4
  Cloquet 4, Grand Rapids 4
  Crookston 6, Red Lake Falls 3
  Duluth Denfeld 7, Ashland (Wi) 1
  Duluth East 11, Duluth Central 0
  Eden Prairie 8, Eagan 2
  Fairmont 5, Sleepy Eye 2
  Fargo South (ND) 2, Moorhead 2
  Farmington 3, Holy Family Catholic 2
  Hermantown 6, Greenway 2
  Hibbing 7, International Falls 1
  Hill-Murray 6, Burnsville 0
  Holy Angels 4, Red Wing 1
  Hopkins 4, N St Paul 3
  Hutchinson 4, New Ulm 1
  Lake of the Woods 6, Kittson Central 1
  Litchfield 3, Wadena 0
  Mahtomedi 3, Breck 1
  Maple Grove 3, Armstrong 0
  Marshall 5, Worthington 2
  Moose Lake 4, Webster (Wi) 2
  New Prague 6, Irondale 3
  Northern Lakes 10, Bagley 0
  Orono 8, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Prior Lake 6, Dodge County 2
  Proctor 5, Two Harbors 2
  Providence Academy 3, Waconia 2
  River Lakes 6, Prairie Centre 0
  Rochester Century 6, Tartan 3
  Roseau 3, Thief River Falls 1
  S St Paul 5, St Paul Johnson 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, St Cloud Apollo 1
  St Paul Saints 9, Mpls East 3
  Totino-Grace 6, Simley 0
  Willmar 7, Morris/Benson 1
  Winona 5, Lacrescent 3
Monday, December 1, 2008  Redwood Valley 3, Windom 1 
Saturday, November 29, 2008  Bloom Jefferson 4, Burnsville 2
  Bloom Kennedy 3, Rochester J.M. 1
  Breck 5, Duluth Marshall 1
  Cloquet 3, Virginia 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Lakeville North 3
  Delano 3, Blake 1
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Hastings 1
  Eagan 7, Rosemount 3
  Edina 4, Wayzata 1
  Elk River 1, Forest Lake 0
  Faribault 7, Waseca 2
  Farmington 7, St Paul Como Park 3
  Fort Frances (Ont) 3, Cambridge 2
  Irondale 5, Spring Lake Park 2
  Maple Grove 4, Buffalo 1
  Marshall 10, Austin 2
  Milwaukee Univ (Wi) 7, Richfield 6
  Minnetonka 5, Chaska 2
  Monticello 9, Fairmont 0
  Mound-Westonka 5, Hibbing 2
  Mpls East 5, Ely 0
  Park Rapids 6, Silver Bay 2
  Prior Lake 7, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Rochester Mayo 4, Roseville 1
  St Francis 5, Cooper 3
  St Paul Academy 3, Henry Sibley 2
  Waconia 4, Redwood Valley 2
  White Bear Lake 7, Rochester Century 1
  Winona 4, Duluth Central 3
  Woodbury 8, Tartan 2
Friday, November 28, 2008  Cambridge 2, Irondale 2 (Irondale wins shootout)
  Cooper 10, Fairmont 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Delano 2, Richfield 2 (Richfield wins shootout)
  Edina 11, Buffalo 4
  Henry Sibley 2, Redwood Valley 1
  Hibbing 6, Hastings 3
  Maple Grove 2, Wayzata 2 (Wayzata wins shootout)
  Milwaukee Univ (Wi) 5, Blake 3
  North Branch 7, Ely 5
  Spring Lake Park 6, Fort Frances (Ont) 5
  St Francis 8, Monticello 5
  St Paul Academy 6, Waconia 2
  Tartan 8, St Paul Como Park 3
  Woodbury 8, Farmington 1 

[Minnesota High School Hockey]