Minnesota Boys' High School Hockey
Regular Season Scores
2007-08
Date Score
Saturday, February 16, 2008 Apple Valley 2, Eagan 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 10, Cooper 1
  Blaine 8, Elk River 4
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Lakeville North 3
  Breck 4, Blake 1
  Burnsville 6, Rosemount 1
  Centennial 14, North Metro 1
  Coon Rapids 7, Maple Grove 5
  Duluth Denfeld 8, Greenway 2
  Duluth Marshall 2, St Cloud Cathedral 0
  Eastview 9, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Eden Prairie 2, Lakeville South 0
  Hill-Murray 4, Moorhead 3
  Holy Family Catholic 6, Owatonna 1
  Hopkins 2, Buffalo 1
  Marshall 5, Dodge County 0
  Minnehaha Academy 2, Providence Academy 1
  Minnetonka 3, Edina 2
  Moose Lake 9, Bagley 3
  Mora 13, Walker 0
  Mounds View 4, N St Paul 3
  Mpls East 6, Windom 2
  Orono 3, Fergus Falls 1
  Red Wing 5, Prior Lake 4
  Redwood Valley 4, Mpls West 2
  Roseville 3, Rochester Century 0
  Spring Lake Park 5, Chisago Lakes 2
  St Cloud Tech 9, Willmar 2
  St Louis Park 4, Irondale 1
  Thief River Falls 8, Detroit Lakes 1
  Wayzata 5, Armstrong 4
Friday, February 15, 2008 Albert Lea 9, Winona 2
  Fergus Falls 7, Mound-Westonka 2
  Holy Angels 8, Northfield 3
  Holy Family Catholic 5, New Ulm 4
  International Falls 4, Two Harbors 0
  Litchfield 4, Lesueur 3
  Luverne 7, Sleepy Eye 0
  Mahtomedi 7, Henry Sibley 2
  Park Rapids 7, Mora 1
  Red Wing 4, Hutchinson 3
  Roseau 1, Grand Rapids 0
Thursday, February 14, 2008 Albert Lea 10, Mankato East 0
  Anoka 3, Champlin Park 1
  Blaine 7, Maple Grove 2
  Blake 6, St Paul Academy 4
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Eden Prairie 1
  Breck 4, Providence Academy 2
  Cambridge 8, Monticello 2
  Centennial 7, Andover 0
  Coon Rapids 3, North Metro 2
  Detroit Lakes 7, Red Lake Falls 6
  Duluth Marshall 3, Proctor 0
  Edina 4, Armstrong 1
  Greenway 7, Bemidji 2
  Hastings 6, Park (C.G.) 4
  Holy Angels 3, Stillwater 0
  Hopkins 5, Wayzata 1
  Little Falls 9, St Cloud Tech 7
  Mankato West 7, Rochester J.M. 1
  Minnehaha Academy 3, St Paul Saints 2
  Minnetonka 3, Buffalo 1
  Moorhead 5, Alexandria 3
  Moose Lake 3, Pine City 2
  Mounds View 4, Forest Lake 3
  Mpls West 7, Mpls East 3
  New Prague 7, Prior Lake 2
  Orono 4, St Louis Park 1
  Osseo 5, Elk River 4
  Owatonna 10, Winona 1
  Prairie Centre 2, Morris/Benson 0
  Redwood Valley 10, North Branch 2
  Rochester Century 4, Rochester Mayo 2
  Rochester Lourdes 15, Chisago Lakes 1
  Rogers 11, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Roseville 2, Cretin-Derham Hall 0
  S St Paul 3, Richfield 1
  Sartell 4, River Lakes 1
  Shakopee 8, Farmington 4
  Simley 4, Tartan 1
  Spring Lake Park 4, Delano 1
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Willmar 3
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Princeton 3
  St Thomas Academy 8, N St Paul 0
  Totino-Grace 8, St Francis 1
  Walker 5, Bagley 0
  Waseca 6, Dodge County 3
  Windom 3, Fairmont 0
  Woodbury 4, White Bear Lake 2
Wednesday, February 13, 2008 St Paul Johnson 7, St Paul Como Park 3
Tuesday, February 12, 2008 Apple Valley 6, Chaska 3
  Armstrong 8, Elk River 6
  Becker/Big Lake 7, Redwood Valley 5
  Bemidji 6, Detroit Lakes 1
  Burnsville 11, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Cambridge 9, St Paul Como Park 4
  Champlin Park 2, Blaine 1
  Coon Rapids 10, Forest Lake 7
  Crookston 7, Red Lake Falls 0
  Duluth East 5, Hastings 1
  Duluth Marshall 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  East Grand Forks 3, Thief River Falls 1
  Eastview 6, Eagan 2
  Eden Prairie 5, Rosemount 4
  Faribault 6, Mankato East 3
  Grand Rapids 3, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Greenway 8, Eveleth 2
  Henry Sibley 3, Simley 0
  Hibbing 5, Virginia 1
  Hill-Murray 5, Mahtomedi 4
  Holy Family Catholic 5, Lesueur 1
  Kittson Central 7, Walker 1
  Lakeville South 5, Lakeville North 3
  Little Falls 5, Fergus Falls 3
  Mankato West 4, Rochester Century 2
  Marshall 13, Sleepy Eye 0
  Mora 4, Princeton 1
  Mound-Westonka 3, Rochester Lourdes 0
  New Prague 6, Red Wing 3
  New Ulm 8, Waseca 2
  Northfield 5, Prior Lake 0
  Orono 5, Litchfield 3
  Osseo 3, Anoka 0
  Owatonna 8, Austin 1
  Prairie Centre 2, Park Rapids 1
  Proctor 4, Silver Bay 3
  Richfield 7, N St Paul 4
  Rochester Mayo 4, Albert Lea 1
  Roseau 3, International Falls 1
  S St Paul 6, Tartan 5
  Sartell 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  Shakopee 2, Hutchinson 1
  Spring Lake Park 4, Irondale 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Hermantown 2
  St Cloud Tech 5, St Cloud Apollo 2
  St Francis 5, Cooper 2
  St Louis Park 6, Chisago Lakes 1
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Mpls West 2
  St Paul Academy 3, St Paul Saints 2
  Two Harbors 5, Moose Lake 4
  Wadena 9, Morris/Benson 1
  White Bear Lake 4, Mounds View 0
  Willmar 2, River Lakes 1
Monday, February 11, 2008 Black River Falls (Wi) 6, Lacrescent 5
  Brainerd 2, Cloquet 0
  Duluth East 3, Superior (Wi) 2
  Holy Angels 6, Farmington 0
  New Ulm 4, Fairmont 3
  Northern Lakes 5, Walker 1
  Pine City 4, Proctor 3
  Warroad 6, Lake of the Woods 0
  Windom 11, Sleepy Eye 0
Saturday, February 9, 2008 Anoka 6, Coon Rapids 0
  Ashland (Wi) 3, Two Harbors 2
  Blake 8, St Paul Saints 2
  Breck 7, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Burnsville 5, Chaska 2
  Centennial 5, Maple Grove 1
  Champlin Park 3, Osseo 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 2, White Bear Lake 1
  Duluth East 3, Stillwater 1
  Eagan 6, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Eastview 6, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Edina 9, Buffalo 1
  Elk River 3, North Metro 0
  Forest Lake 5, St Paul Johnson 2
  Hermantown 4, Red Wing 0
  Hill-Murray 4, St Thomas Academy 3
  Hopkins 3, Armstrong 1
  Hutchinson 5, Marshall 4
  Lake of the Woods 5, Eveleth 0
  Lakeville South 4, Apple Valley 2
  Mahtomedi 5, N St Paul 1
  Mankato West 7, Austin 1
  Minnetonka 5, Wayzata 1
  Monticello 5, Becker/Big Lake 3
  Moorhead 2, Brainerd 1
  Moose Lake 3, Ely 2
  Mounds View 7, Park (C.G.) 0
  New Prague 14, Mankato East 2
  Northern Lakes 5, North Branch 2
  Owatonna 5, Rochester Century 4
  Pine City 2, Duluth Central 0
  Providence Academy 6, St Paul Academy 3
  Richfield 2, Henry Sibley 1
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Totino-Grace 2
  Roseau 1, Blaine 0
  Rosemount 8, Lakeville North 5
  S St Paul 2, Simley 2
  Sauk Rapids 3, St Cloud Cathedral 2
  Spring Lake Park 6, Princeton 4
  St Cloud Tech 5, Cambridge 3
  St Louis Park 6, Cooper 0
  Superior (Wi) 2, Duluth Marshall 1
  Winona 7, Lesueur 1
  Woodbury 4, Roseville 3
  Worthington 7, Sleepy Eye 2
Friday, February 8, 2008 Cloquet 2, Stillwater 0
  Fergus Falls 7, River Lakes 1
  Hibbing 7, Greenway 2
  Holy Family Catholic 5, Orono 4
  Hutchinson 4, Prior Lake 0
  International Falls 3, Grand Rapids 2
  Irondale 5, Chisago Lakes 4
  Mound-Westonka 4, Delano 0
  New Ulm 5, Dodge County 2
  Park Rapids 8, Morris/Benson 0
  Prairie Centre 7, Bagley 4
  Princeton 3, Virginia 2
  Waseca 4, Lesueur 0
Thursday, February 7, 2008 Anoka 5, Andover 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 12, St Francis 0
  Blaine 6, North Metro 1
  Blake 4, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Breck 8, St Paul Academy 0
  Cambridge 9, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Centennial 11, Coon Rapids 3
  Champlin Park 3, Elk River 2
  Delano 6, Mpls East 0
  Duluth Marshall 12, Ashland (Wi) 1
  East Grand Forks 8, Crookston 5
  Edina 4, Hopkins 3
  Fergus Falls 2, Sartell 0
  Hastings 3, Mounds View 2
  Hermantown 12, Duluth Central 0
  Hibbing 7, Eveleth 0
  Hill-Murray 9, Simley 0
  Holy Angels 8, Shakopee 0
  Kittson Central 3, Lake of the Woods 2
  Lacrescent 3, Viroqua (Wi) 2
  Little Falls 2, Alexandria 1
  Mankato West 3, Albert Lea 2
  Maple Grove 2, Osseo 1
  Minnetonka 8, Armstrong 4
  Mora 1, Pine City 0
  New Prague 7, Farmington 3
  New Ulm 9, Marshall 0
  Park Rapids 8, Detroit Lakes 0
  Proctor 3, Superior (Wi) 2
  Providence Academy 4, St Paul Saints 3
  Red Wing 3, Northfield 2
  Redwood Valley 10, Sleepy Eye 2
  Rochester Century 10, Rochester J.M. 2
  Rochester Mayo 5, Faribault 4
  Rogers 8, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Roseau 7,Thief River Falls 0
  Roseville 2, White Bear Lake 2
  S St Paul 3, Henry Sibley 0
  Sauk Rapids 5, Willmar 4
  Silver Bay 5, Ely 2
  St Cloud Apollo 3, Brainerd 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Litchfield 2
  St Louis Park 6, Spring Lake Park 2
  St Thomas Academy 14, Richfield 1
  Tartan 6, N St Paul 2
  Totino-Grace 7, Cooper 1
  Wadena 6, Northern Lakes 3
  Warroad 4, Bemidji 0
  Wayzata 7, Buffalo 1
  Windom 2, Luverne 1
  Winona 8, Austin 1
  Woodbury 2, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
Wednesday, February 6, 2008 Duluth East 2, Cloquet 1
  St Paul Johnson 6, Mpls West 5
Tuesday, February 5, 2008 Albert Lea 8, Rochester J.M. 0
  Alexandria 8, Sartell 4
  Andover 3, Blaine 1
  Apple Valley 6, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Austin 5, Mankato East 4
  Benilde-St Margarets 15, Chisago Lakes 0
  Brainerd 11, River Lakes 0
  Burnsville 4, Eastview 2
  Chaska 5, Lakeville North 2
  Duluth Marshall 3, Virginia 1
  East Grand Forks 4, Detroit Lakes 3
  Eden Prairie 1, Bloom Jefferson 0
  Henry Sibley 2, St Paul Como Park 2
  Holy Angels 5, Hutchinson 0
  Irondale 3, St Francis 2
  Lakeville South 5, Rosemount 3
  Litchfield 3, Delano 1
  Little Falls 6, Wadena 1
  Mankato West 10, Faribault 2
  Moose Lake 5, Walker 4
  Mounds View 5, Tartan 3
  Mound-Westonka 7, Orono 2
  North Metro 4, Monticello 2
  Park Rapids 4, Crookston 3
  Prior Lake 7, Farmington 6
  Rochester Century 5, Winona 2
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Simley 1
  Rochester Mayo 7, Owatonna 3
  Sauk Rapids 3, St Cloud Tech 2
  Spring Lake Park 8, Cooper 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Holy Family Catholic 4
  Stillwater 6, Park (C.G.) 0
  Tomah (Wi) 7, Lacrescent 1
  Totino-Grace 7, St Louis Park 1
  Two Harbors 8, Ely 3
  Warroad 8, Grand Forks Central (ND) 3
Monday, February 4, 2008 Fargo Shanley (ND) 5, Morris/Benson 2
  Grand Rapids 4, Hibbing 1
  Holy Family Catholic 5, Minnehaha Academy 1
  International Falls 5, Greenway 4
  Mora 2, Prairie Centre 0
  New Prague 4, Northfield 1
  Osseo 5, Rogers 0
  Proctor 2, Duluth Central 0
  Silver Bay 4, Moose Lake 2
  St Michael-Albertville 4, St Cloud Apollo 3
  St Paul Academy 3, Somerset (Wi) 1
  Thief River Falls 4, Bemidji 3
Saturday, February 2, 2008 Albert Lea 10, Marshall 0
  Bagley 6, Wahpeton (ND) 5
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, St Louis Park 1
  Bismarck (ND) 4, Detroit Lakes 1
  Blaine 7, Anoka 3
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Eagan 0
  Breck 9, St Paul Saints 0
  Buffalo 3, Armstrong 2
  Burnsville 3, Eden Prairie 1
  Cloquet 4, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, Park (C.G.) 4
  Crookston 7, Bismarck Century (ND) 4
  Duluth Central 6, Eveleth 5
  Duluth East 3, Apple Valley 0
  Eastview 9, Lakeville North 3
  Edina 8, Wayzata 5
  Elk River 4, Coon Rapids 1
  Fargo Shanley (ND) 6, Northern Lakes 6 
  Hayward (Wi) 7, Silver Bay 0
  Henry Sibley 3, Tartan 2
  Hill-Murray 9. Richfield 1
  Irondale 7, Cooper 4
  Kittson Central 4, Wadena 1
  Lakeville South 8, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Litchfield 5, River Lakes 0
  Luverne 5, Morris/Benson 4
  Mankato West 11, Winona 3
  Maple Grove 5, North Metro 3
  Minnehaha Academy 5, St Paul Academy 0
  Minnetonka 3, Hopkins 1
  Moorhead 6, Centennial 5
  Moose Lake 7, North Branch 0
  Mound-Westonka 3, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Mpls East 7, Dodge County 6
  Mpls West 5, St Paul Como Park 1
  N St Paul 3, Simley 3
  Osseo 4, Andover 0
  Pine City 6, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Providence Academy 3, Blake 1
  Redwood Valley 5, Fairmont 2
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Faribault 1
  Roseau 7, Brainerd 0
  Rosemount 5, Chaska 1
  Roseville 3, Forest Lake 2
  S St Paul 5, Owatonna 1
  Sauk Rapids 10, Princeton 1
  Shakopee 4, Prior Lake 1
  Shattuck 7, Holy Angels 2
  Spring Lake Park 9, St Francis 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Delano 1
  St Cloud Tech 5, Bemidji 0
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Monticello 2
  St Paul Johnson 4, Two Harbors 2
  St Thomas Academy 3, Mahtomedi 2
  Thief River Falls 4, Lake of the Woods 3
  Totino-Grace 11, Chisago Lakes 2
  Warroad 6, East Grand Forks 4
  Woodbury 6, Hastings 0
Friday, February 1, 2008 Benilde-St Margarets 2, Shattuck 1
  Bismarck (ND) 6, Crookston 3
  Detroit Lakes 4, Bismarck Century (ND) 3
  International Falls 11, Silver Bay 3
  Kittson Central 3, Park Rapids 2
  Lakeville South 4, Rochester Mayo 4
  Lesueur 5, Fairmont 2
  Marshall 5, Austin 1
  Owatonna 9, Rochester J.M. 1
  Red Lake Falls 3, Walker 1
  Roseau 4, St Cloud Tech 1
  Virginia 4, Greenway 2
  Winona 6, Mankato East 3
Thursday, January 31, 2008 Albert Lea 10, Faribault 2
  Alexandria 3, Fergus Falls 3
  Andover 6, North Metro 2
  Anoka 3, Maple Grove 2
  Armstrong 3, Wayzata 2
  Becker/Big Lake 9, North Branch 5
  Blaine 5, Osseo 1
  Buffalo 5, Princeton 0
  Centennial 8, Elk River 4
  Champlin Park 6, Coon Rapids 6
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Mounds View 2
  Delano 3, Shakopee 3
  Duluth Marshall 3, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Edina 4, Minnetonka 2
  Grand Rapids 9, Eveleth 1
  Hermantown 5, Cloquet 4
  Hibbing 3, International Falls 1
  Hill-Murray 2, S St Paul 2
  Holy Angels 5, Red Wing 4
  Lacrescent 7, Lacrosse Central (Wi) 2
  Litchfield 4, Mound-Westonka 2
  Little Falls 6, River Lakes 4
  Luverne 6, Worthington 4
  Mahtomedi 6, Simley 1
  Minnehaha Academy 4, Providence Academy 3
  Moorhead 6, East Grand Forks 0
  Moose Lake 7, Duluth Central 1
  Mora 6, Wadena 1
  Mpls West 5, Monticello 3
  N St Paul 4, Henry Sibley 0
  New Prague 8, Hutchinson 2
  Northern Lakes 8, Bagley 0
  Northfield 6, Farmington 0
  Park Rapids 5, Red Lake Falls 2
  Prairie Centre 6, Morris/Benson 2
  Rochester J.M. 2, Dodge County 1
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Mankato West 3
  Rochester Mayo 9, Austin 1
  Rogers 8, Cambridge 1
  Roseville 8, Hastings 2
  Shattuck Midget AAA 4, New Ulm 0
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Sartell 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 2, Orono 0
  St Paul Saints 2, St Paul Academy 0
  St Thomas Academy 6, Tartan 1
  Thief River Falls 4, Crookston 2
  Totino-Grace 10, Prior Lake 1
  White Bear Lake 5, Forest Lake 2
  Windom 7, Waseca 3
  Woodbury 5, Stillwater 3
Wednesday, January 30, 2008 St Paul Como Park 2, Mpls East 1
Tuesday, January 29, 2008 Alexandria 7, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 10, Spring Lake Park 2
  Blake 5, Breck 1
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Apple Valley 1
  Buffalo 5, Princeton 4
  Burnsville 6, Eagan 2
  Chisago Lakes 2, St Francis 0
  Coon Rapids 7, Armstrong 4
  Delano 1, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Eastview 7, Chaska 0
  Eden Prairie 4, Lakeville North 3
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 6, East Grand Forks 5
  Hermantown 3, Bemidji 0
  Holy Angels 5, New Prague 4
  Hopkins 4, Rogers 0
  Hutchinson 3, Farmington 0
  International Falls 7, Fort Frances (Ont) 1
  Kittson Central 5, Crookston 4
  Lesueur 8, Sleepy Eye 1
  Litchfield 5, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Little Falls 6, Sauk Rapids 3
  Mora 2, Prairie Centre 1
  Northfield 3, Shakopee 2
  Pine City 5, North Branch 2
  Roseau 8, Warroad 0
  Rosemount 7, Bloom Kennedy 0
  S St Paul 4, Park (C.G.) 3
  St Louis Park 4, Cooper 0
  St Paul Johnson 4, Cambridge 3
  Stillwater 5, White Bear Lake 4
  Thief River Falls 7, Red Lake Falls 0
  Totino-Grace 5, Irondale 1
  Virginia 3, Proctor 0
Monday, January 28, 2008 Lacrescent 8, Altoona (Wi) 2
  New Ulm 6, Windom 3
Saturday, January 26, 2008 Alexandria 5, Bemidji 1
  Anoka 3, Grand Rapids 0
  Bagley 8, Walker 1
  Blaine 7, Cloquet 1
  Blake 5, St Paul Academy 0
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Moorhead 1
  Breck 3, Providence Academy 0
  Buffalo 9, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Burnsville 2, Apple Valley 0
  Centennial 3, Osseo 2
  Coon Rapids 6, Andover 3
  Duluth Denfeld 2, Warroad 1
  Duluth Marshall 5, Thief River Falls 2
  Eagan 8, Lakeville North 2
  Eau Claire Memorial (Wi) 6, New Prague 0
  Eden Prairie 4, Chaska 2
  Edina 3, Duluth East 1
  Forest Lake 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
  Greenway 7, Duluth Central 1
  Henry Sibley 8, North Branch 1
  Hermantown 8, Two Harbors 3
  Hill-Murray 6, Tartan 0
  Hopkins 8, Monticello 4
  Kittson Central 4, Fargo Shanley (ND) 3
  Lake of the Woods 4, Detroit Lakes 1
  Lakeville South 2, Armstrong 1
  Luverne 6, Redwood Valley 0
  Mahtomedi 9, Richfield 2
  Mankato West 6, Rochester Mayo 1
  Maple Grove 3, Elk River 1
  Minnehaha Academy 2, St Paul Saints 1
  Minnetonka 6, Holy Angels 3
  Mora 1, River Lakes 1
  Mpls West 2, Pine City 2
  Rochester Century 10, Mankato East 0
  Rochester J.M. 4, Austin 2
  Rogers 7, Princeton 1
  Roseau 4, St Cloud Tech 1
  Rosemount 4, Eastview 2
  Roseville 8, Mounds View 2
  S St Paul 5, N St Paul 1
  Sartell 5, New Ulm 2
  Sauk Rapids 5, Proctor 0
  St Paul Johnson 4, Mpls East 0
  St Thomas Academy 9, Simley 1
  Stillwater 3, Hastings 1
  Totino-Grace 9, Spring Lake Park 2
  Virginia 10, Silver Bay 1
  Wadena 5, Marshall 2
  Waseca 9, Sleepy Eye 2
  White Bear Lake 9, Park (C.G.) 0
  Windom 4, Morris/Benson 3
  Winona 12, Worthington 3
Friday, January 25, 2008 Bemidji 8, Fergus Falls 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 8, Irondale 2
  Chisago Lakes 6, Cooper 3
  Delano 8, Orono 3
  Duluth East 1, Blaine 0
  East Grand Forks 8, Kittson Central 0
  Edina 5, Cloquet 1
  Hermantown 3, Hibbing 1
  Holmen (Wi) 2, Lacrescent 1
  Holy Angels 6, Prior Lake 0
  Holy Family Catholic 8, Litchfield 1
  International Falls 4, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Lake of the Woods 8, Red Lake Falls 3
  Little Falls 5, Willmar 2
  New Prague 7, Shakopee 3
  Northern Lakes 6, Ely 4
  Northfield 3, Hutchinson 2
  Red Wing 4, Farmington 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Mound-Westonka 1
  St Louis Park 6, St Francis 1
  Virginia 9, Eveleth 1
  Warroad 3, Duluth Marshall 2
  Windom 5, Lesueur 2
Thursday, January 24, 2008 Alexandria 10, River Lakes 1
  Anoka 5, Elk River 3
  Ashland (Wi) 4, Duluth Central 2
  Blaine 5, Centennial 3
  Blake 6, St Paul Saints 0
  Brainerd 3, Sartell 2
  Buffalo 4, Rogers 3
  Champlin Park 6, North Metro 4
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Hastings 1
  Grand Rapids 7, Greenway 3
  Hill-Murray 14, N St Paul 0
  Luverne 9. Sleepy Eye 1
  Mankato West 11, Mankato East 1
  Maple Grove 3, Andover 2
  Monticello 8, Princeton 3
  Moose Lake 5, Walker 3
  Mounds View 2, Stillwater 0
  New Ulm 6, Austin 4
  Osseo 7, Coon Rapids 3
  Park Rapids 4, Thief River Falls 0
  Pine City 3, Spooner (Wi) 1
  Providence Academy 3, St Paul Academy 0
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Owatonna 1
  Rochester Mayo 5, Rochester J.M. 0
  Roseau 4, Crookston 2
  Roseville 5, Park (C.G.) 1
  S St Paul 6, Mahtomedi 5
  St Cloud Apollo 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Prairie Centre 0
  St Cloud Tech 3, Fergus Falls 2
  St Michael-Albertville 7, Cambridge 4
  St Thomas Academy 7, Henry Sibley 0
  Tartan 4, Richfield 2
  Two Harbors 4, Mora 3
  White Bear Lake 3, Rochester Century 1
  Winona 8, Dodge County 2
  Woodbury 3, Forest Lake 2
Tuesday, January 22, 2008 Albert Lea 5, Owatonna 2
  Alexandria 2, Willmar 1
  Anoka 6, North Metro 2
  Austin 1, Dodge County 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Osseo 2
  Blake 5, Woodbury 3
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Brainerd 7, St Cloud Tech 5
  Breck 4, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Burnsville 6, Lakeville South 3
  Centennial 4, Champlin Park 1
  Detroit Lakes 4, Wadena 2
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Superior (Wi) 4
  Duluth East 7, Forest Lake 2
  Duluth Marshall 5, Cloquet 3
  Eagan 6, Chaska 2
  Eastview 2, Eden Prairie 2
  Edina 5, Armstrong 2
  Faribault 4, Winona 1
  Farmington 3, Shakopee 2
  Fergus Falls 5, Sauk Rapids 3
  Grand Rapids 4, Bemidji 0
  Hermantown 5, Proctor 1
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Orono 2
  Hopkins 6, Richfield 5
  International Falls 10, Ely 0
  Kittson Central 12, Bagley 0
  Lacrescent 2, Sparta (Wi) 2
  Lakeville North 5, Apple Valley 2
  Little Falls 9, Sartell 1
  Mahtomedi 6, Spring Lake Park 2
  Marshall 4, Windom 4
  Minnetonka 5, St Thomas Academy 2
  Monticello 4, St Paul Johnson 3
  Mora 9, North Branch 1
  Mound-Westonka 3, Delano 0
  Mpls West 5, Cambridge 1
  New Prague 6, Prior Lake 2
  Northern Lakes 4, Prairie Centre 1
  Park Rapids 9, Morris/Benson 0
  Park (C.G.) 2, St Paul Saints 1
  Pine City 7, Amery (Wi) 6
  Red Wing 5, Hutchinson 0
  Redwood Valley 5, Worthington 2
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Mankato East 1
  Roseau 4, Moorhead 0
  Silver Bay 5, Duluth Central 3
  St Cloud Apollo 6, River Lakes 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Litchfield 2
  St Michael-Albertville 8, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Thief River Falls 4, East Grand Forks 2
  Virginia 5, Greenway 2
  Warroad 2, Crookston 0
  Waseca 6, Fairmont 4
Monday, January 21, 2008 Holy Angels 5, Woonsocket Mount St Charles (RI) 3
  Northfield 9, Mankato East 1
  St Francis 8, North Branch 1
Saturday, January 19, 2008 Albert Lea 6, Rochester Century 1
  Anoka 7, Centennial 4
  Armstrong 7, Cooper 2
  Austin 3, Waseca 3
  Becker/Big Lake 5, Monticello 4
  Blaine 4, Coon Rapids 1
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Chaska 1
  Breck 7, St Paul Academy 2
  Buffalo 4, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Burnsville 8, Lakeville North 0
  Cambridge 5, Princeton 4
  Champlin Park 4, Maple Grove 1
  Cloquet 4, Hibbing 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Stillwater 1
  Delano 5, Litchfield 4
  Detroit Lakes 4, Kittson Central 3
  Dodge County 4, Windom 3
  Duluth East 3, Rochester Mayo 2
  East Grand Forks 12, Faribault 2
  Eden Prairie 6, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Elk River 3, Andover 2
  Forest Lake 7, Hastings 3
  Fort Frances (Ont) 5, Eveleth 1
  Greenway 5, Wadena 1
  Hill-Murray 9, Henry Sibley 0
  Holy Angels 2, Boston Catholic Memorial (Ma) 2
  Hopkins 3, Wayzata 3
  Irondale 3, N St Paul 0
  Lakeville South 4, Eagan 3
  Luverne 4, Lesueur 1
  Mankato West 10, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Minnetonka 3, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Mora 3, St Francis 1
  Morristown Delbarton (NJ) 6, Holy Family Catholic 0
  Morris/Benson 9, Bagley 1
  Mpls East 1, Redwood Valley 0
  New Prague 5, Rochester Lourdes 4
  Orono 2, Mound-Westonka 1
  Osseo 5, North Metro 4
  Richfield 4, Simley 3
  Rogers 4, Sartell 3
  Rosemount 5, Apple Valley 3
  St Paul Johnson 4, Mpls West 3
  St Thomas Academy 6, S St Paul 1
  Tartan 3, Mahtomedi 1
  Two Harbors 5, Silver Bay 2
  Warroad 4, Moorhead 2
  White Bear Lake 3, Mounds View 1
  Winona 3, New Ulm 1
  Woodbury 7, Park (C.G.) 0
Friday, January 18, 2008 Devils Lake (ND) 2, East Grand Forks 1
  Duluth East 3, Rochester Century 0
  Eden Prairie 2, Moorhead 2
  Faribault 5, Wadena 3
  Hibbing 4, Grand Rapids 2
  International Falls 5, Virginia 3
  Irondale 3, St Louis Park 1
  Little Falls 7, Prairie Centre 1
  Moose Lake 4, Ely 3
  Morristown Delbarton (NJ) 5, Breck 2
  Northfield 4, Prior Lake 0
  Park Rapids 4, Lake of the Woods 1
  Providence Academy 5, New Richmond (Wi) 3
  Roseau 8, Bemidji 0
  Spring Lake Park 5, Chisago Lakes 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Holy Family Catholic 2
  St Paul Saints 5, St Paul Como Park 2
  Webster (Wi) 3, Pine City 2
Thursday, January 17, 2008 Albert Lea 8, Austin 1
  Alexandria 2, St Cloud Tech 0
  Anoka 4, Champlin Park 0
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Cooper 0
  Blaine 7, Maple Grove 4
  Blake 4, Providence Academy 0
  Buffalo 6, Cambridge 4
  Centennial 8, Andover 1
  Coon Rapids 9, North Metro 4
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Duluth Central 0
  East Grand Forks 10, Red Lake Falls 2
  Edina 9, Cretin-Derham Hall 0
  Fargo South (ND) 2, Crookston 0
  Fergus Falls 5, St Cloud Apollo 4
  Forest Lake 7, Park (C.G.) 0
  Greenway 9, Two Harbors 4
  Hermantown 8, Ashland (Wi) 0
  Holy Angels 7, Farmington 0
  Hopkins 4, Armstrong 3
  Hutchinson 4, Shakopee 3
  Kittson Central 4, Walker 1
  Little Falls 6, Brainerd 3
  Mahtomedi 6, Henry Sibley 2
  Marshall 17, Sleepy Eye 2
  Minnetonka 3, Wayzata 1
  Mora 5, Pine City 0
  Morris/Benson 7, Redwood Valley 1
  Northern Lakes 7, Detroit Lakes 5
  Onalaska (Wi) 10, Lacrescent 0
  Orono 8, Litchfield 0
  Osseo 2, Elk River 1
  Princeton 9, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Proctor 10, Barron (Wi) 0
  Red Wing 7, New Prague 3
  Rogers 8, Monticello 2
  S St Paul 8, Richfield 2
  Sauk Rapids 6, River Lakes 1
  St Thomas Academy 10, N St Paul 0
  Stillwater 2, Roseville 0
  Tartan 4, Simley 1
  Totino-Grace 10, St Francis 1
  Warroad 3, Thief River Falls 2
  White Bear Lake 6, Hastings 1
  Willmar 4, Sartell 3
  Woodbury 3, Mounds View 1
  Worthington 4, Fairmont 2
Wednesday, January 16, 2008 Mpls West 4, Mpls East 2
  St Paul Como Park 6, St Paul Johnson 2
Tuesday, January 15, 2008 Albert Lea 11, Mankato East 1
  Alexandria 4, Sauk Rapids 2
  Andover 5, Woodbury 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Totino-Grace 0
  Blake 2, Roseville 1
  Brainerd 5, Fergus Falls 0
  Coon Rapids 11, Rochester J.M. 1
  Cooper 4, St Francis 0
  Delano 3, St Cloud Cathedral 2
  Detroit Lakes 3, Crookston 1
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Hibbing 4
  Eastview 6, Apple Valley 3
  Eden Prairie 2, Eagan 1
  Elk River 4, St Cloud Tech 0
  Ely 9, Duluth Central 5
  Faribault 5, Austin 3
  Grand Rapids 4, Cloquet 2
  Holy Angels 5, Hill-Murray 4
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Mound-Westonka 3
  International Falls 3, Lake of the Woods 2
  Irondale 5, Spring Lake Park 4
  Kittson Central 6, Red Lake Falls 3
  Lacrescent 10, Viroqua (Wi) 0
  Lakeville North 4, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Lakeville South 4, Chaska 1
  Lesueur 7, Waseca 4
  Luverne 9, Fairmont 2
  Mankato West 5, Shakopee 2
  Marshall 5, Worthington 3
  Minnehaha Academy 6, St Paul Academy 3
  New Prague 4, Farmington 3
  Park Rapids 4, Northern Lakes 1
  Prairie Centre 6, Wadena 4
  Prior Lake 4, Hutchinson 3
  Proctor 5, Greenway 4
  Red Wing 5, S St Paul 2
  Rochester Century 3, Rochester Mayo 1
  Roseau 2, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 1
  Rosemount 4, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Sartell 5, River Lakes 2
  St Cloud Apollo 2, Willmar 0
  St Louis Park 2, Chisago Lakes 1
  St Paul Saints 4, Breck 3
  Superior (Wi) 4, Hermantown 3
  Thief River Falls 3, Moorhead 1
  Virginia 8, Two Harbors 4
  Webster (Wi) 4, Moose Lake 1
Monday, January 14, 2008 Mankato East 5, Windom 2
  Redwood Valley 7, Sleepy Eye 0
  Richfield 3, Northfield 2
  St Michael-Albertville 8, North Branch 0
Saturday, January 12, 2008 Albert Lea 9, Rochester J.M. 0
  Anoka 4, Osseo 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 16, St Francis 0
  Blaine 3, Elk River 1
  Blake 7, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Burnsville 4, Bloom Jefferson 3
  Cambridge 4, Monticello 2
  Centennial 12, North Metro 1
  Champlin Park 4, Andover 2
  Chaska 2, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Cloquet 13, Duluth Central 1
  Duluth East 4, Brainerd 0
  Duluth Marshall 8, St Thomas Academy 2
  Eastview 3, Lakeville South 2
  Eden Prairie 7, Apple Valley 1
  Edina 4, Hopkins 0
  Forest Lake 3, Mounds View 1
  Grand Forks Central (ND) 4, East Grand Forks 3
  Grand Rapids 6, Stillwater 1
  Greenway 12, Silver Bay 2
  Hastings 1, Park (C.G.) 0
  Hill-Murray 3, Mahtomedi 1
  Irondale 4, Chisago Lakes 2
  Lakeville North 4, Rochester Mayo 1
  Lesueur 4, Worthington 2
  Litchfield 4, Mound-Westonka 2
  Little Falls 10, Detroit Lakes 3
  Luverne 2, Morris/Benson 1
  Maple Grove 4, Coon Rapids 3
  Minnetonka 7, Armstrong 1
  Moorhead 7, Wayzata 0
  Mpls East 7, North Branch 2
  Mpls West 7, St Paul Como Park 5
  N St Paul 5, Richfield 4
  Northfield 7, Dodge County 3
  Owatonna 9, Faribault 1
  Park Rapids 3, Red Lake Falls 1
  Princeton 2, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Providence Academy 7, St Paul Saints 2
  Rochester Lourdes 6, Marshall 1
  Rogers 10, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Roseau 3, Buffalo 0
  Rosemount 5, Eagan 1
  Roseville 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  S St Paul 2, Tartan 1
  Sauk Rapids 5, River Lakes 1
  Shakopee 4, Red Wing 3
  Simley 4, Henry Sibley 2
  St Louis Park 4, Spring Lake Park 1
  St Paul Johnson 3, Lake of the Woods 1
  Totino-Grace 4, Cooper 1
  Two Harbors 6, Pine City 0
  Virginia 3, Hibbing 2
  Wahpeton (ND) 7, Bagley 3
  Warroad 5, Crookston 1
  White Bear Lake 3, Woodbury 2
  Willmar 4, New Ulm 3
  Windom 5, Austin 4
Friday, January 11, 2008 Alexandria 3, Bemidji 0
  Ely 4, Walker 2
  Holy Angels 5, Hutchinson 0
  Holy Family Catholic 2, Delano 0
  International Falls 4, Greenway 3
  Kittson Central 7, Bagley 0
  Mora 7, Duluth Central 1
  Prairie Centre 5, Mpls East 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Orono 0
  St Paul Johnson 8, Eveleth 0
  Wadena 6, Willmar 4
Thursday, January 10, 2008 Albert Lea 6, Rochester Mayo 5
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Chisago Lakes 2
  Blaine 6, North Metro 3
  Brainerd 5, Alexandria 1
  Buffalo 6, Monticello 0
  Centennial 7, Coon Rapids 2
  Champlin Park 6, Elk River 1
  Detroit Lakes 2, Red Lake Falls 0
  Duluth East 4, Grand Rapids 2
  Eveleth 7, Silver Bay 2
  Faribault 7, Mankato East 0
  Forest Lake 2, Stillwater 0
  Hill-Murray 4, St Thomas Academy 2
  Holy Angels 5, Northfield 2
  Hopkins 5, Shakopee 2
  Irondale 1, St Francis 0
  Lacrescent 6, Tomah (Wi) 4
  Litchfield 6, Marshall 6
  Little Falls 7, Fergus Falls 4
  Luverne 9, Worthington 2
  Mankato West 12, Lesueur 2
  Minnetonka 5, Eden Prairie 2
  Mora 3, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Mounds View 4, Park (C.G.) 0
  New Ulm 8, Waseca 1
  Northern Lakes 4, Moose Lake 1
  Osseo 5, Maple Grove 2
  Owatonna 5, Austin 1
  Park Rapids 4, Wadena 3
  Prior Lake 5, Farmington 4
  Proctor 4, Ashland (Wi) 3
  Providence Academy 5, Prairie Centre 2
  Richfield 3, Henry Sibley 2
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Breck 4
  Rogers 6, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Rosemount 6, Rochester Century 0
  S St Paul 7, Simley 3
  Sauk Rapids 6, Sartell 2
  Spring Lake Park 6, Cooper 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 2, Mound-Westonka 1
  St Cloud Tech 5, St Cloud Apollo 3
  St Paul Saints 4, Mpls West 3
  Superior (Wi) 4, Cloquet 1
  Thief River Falls 5, Crookston 2
  Totino-Grace 2, St Louis Park 1
  Wayzata 5, Anoka 3
  White Bear Lake 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 4
  Windom 6, Redwood Valley 4
  Winona 5, Rochester J.M. 4
  Woodbury 4, Roseville 0
Wednesday, January 9, 2009 Mahtomedi 4, N St Paul 1
  Roseau 5, Warroad 2
  St Paul Como Park 3, Mpls East 2
Tuesday, January 8, 2008 Albert Lea 3, Mankato West 2
  Anoka 1, Andover 0
  Armstrong 4, North Metro 1
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Lakeville North 1
  Brainerd 7, St Cloud Apollo 5
  Cambridge 7, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Duluth Central 4, Two Harbors 3
  Duluth East 6, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Duluth Marshall 7, Greenway 2
  Eagan 2, Apple Valley 0
  East Grand Forks 7, Crookston 0
  Eastview 6, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Eden Prairie 2, Lakeville South 1
  Fairmont 5, Sleepy Eye 1
  Fergus Falls 6, Sartell 6
  Grand Rapids 5, Hermantown 1
  Holy Angels 4, Red Wing 2
  Holy Family Catholic 5, Litchfield 3
  Lacrescent 3, Dodge County 1
  Little Falls 5, Alexandria 0
  Marshall 8, Luverne 2
  Moorhead 6, Bemidji 2
  Mora 3, Proctor 2
  Mpls West 4, Minnehaha Academy 3
  New Prague 8, Hutchinson 4
  New Ulm 6, Lesueur 0
  Northern Lakes 8, Morris/Benson 1
  Northfield 6, Farmington 2
  Orono 5, Delano 2
  Owatonna 7, Mankato East 1
  Park (C.G.) 3, St Paul Johnson 2
  Princeton 5, Pine City 4
  Rochester Century 8, Rochester J.M. 0
  Rochester Lourdes 9, Blake 5
  Rosemount 3, Burnsville 1
  Sauk Rapids 7, Willmar 2
  Shakopee 3, Prior Lake 2
  St Cloud Tech 7, River Lakes 0
  Superior (Wi) 15, Silver Bay 1
  Thief River Falls 9, Kittson Central 1
  Winona 5, Austin 4
Monday, January 7, 2008 Cloquet 4, Forest Lake 2
  Northern Lakes 5, Red Lake Falls 0
  Pine City 7, Becker/Big Lake 4
  Worthington 7, Windom 6
Saturday, January 5, 2008 Anoka 3, Blaine 1
  Apple Valley 3, Chaska 1
  Becker/Big Lake 7, Redwood Valley 2
  Bemidji 8, River Lakes 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, St Louis Park 1
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Grand Rapids 1
  Burnsville 10, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Centennial 7, Champlin Park 1
  Crookston 2, Detroit Lakes 0
  Dodge County 5, Luverne 0
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Shakopee 0
  Eastview 7, Eagan 0
  Eden Prairie 4, Rosemount 2
  Edina 8, Wayzata 2
  Elk River 6, Coon Rapids 4
  Ely 7, Bagley 6
  Hastings 4, Mounds View 2
  Hayward (Wi) 5, Eveleth 3
  Hibbing 8, Rochester J.M. 0
  Hill-Murray 12, Simley 2
  Hopkins 4, Minnetonka 3
  Hutchinson 5, Willmar 2
  International Falls 4, Hermantown 3
  Irondale 8, Cooper 3
  Lacrescent 3, St Paul Saints 0
  Lake of the Woods 5, Silver Bay 2
  Lakeville South 5, Lakeville North 2
  Lesueur 3, Fairmont 0
  Mahtomedi 4, Breck 1
  Mankato East 4, Austin 2
  Maple Grove 4, North Metro 0
  Minnehaha Academy 7, Mpls East 3
  Moorhead 7, St Cloud Tech 1
  Mound-Westonka 5, Faribault 2
  N St Paul 3, Tartan 3
  New Prague 4, Litchfield 3
  Northfield 6, St Paul Johnson 1
  Osseo 5, Andover 4
  Owatonna 7, Blake 4
  Park Rapids 6, Kittson Central 1
  Prairie Centre 1, Walker 0
  Red Wing 7, Proctor 0
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Providence Academy 1
  Rogers 6, Cambridge 0
  Roseau 5, East Grand Forks 2
  Roseville 5, White Bear Lake 0
  S St Paul 3, Henry Sibley 2
  Spring Lake Park 2, St Francis 1
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Monticello 2
  St Paul Como Park 5, St Paul Academy 4
  St Thomas Academy 10, Richfield 4
  Stillwater 4, Park (C.G.) 0
  Totino-Grace 4, Chisago Lakes 1
  Two Harbors 4, Pine City 1
  Virginia 3, Rochester Mayo 0
  Wahpeton (ND) 3, Red Lake Falls 2
  Warroad 3, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Woodbury 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Worthington 5, Waseca 2
Friday, January 4, 2008 Brainerd 7, Cloquet 2
  Delano 5, Dodge County 0
  Fergus Falls 6, Wadena 1
  Lakeville North 2, Rochester Century 2
  Moose Lake 7, North Branch 6
  Morris/Benson 4, Sartell 4
  Red Lake Falls 4, Bagley 0
  Rochester Mayo 6, Hibbing 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 9, Lake of the Woods 0
  Virginia 7, Rochester J.M. 0
  Webster (Wi) 3, Pine City 2
Thursday, January 3, 2008 Bemidji 3, Crookston 1
  Blake 3, St Louis Park 1
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Eastview 3
  Brainerd 3, Moorhead 3
  Breck 5, Totino-Grace 2
  Buffalo 11, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Burnsville 4, Wayzata 1
  Champlin Park 1, Andover 0
  Cloquet 14, Ashland (Wi) 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Park (C.G.) 1
  Duluth Denfeld 10, Proctor 1
  Duluth Marshall 3, Hermantown 2
  Edina 3, Centennial 2
  Elk River 5, Duluth East 3
  Ely 3, Silver Bay 3
  Fergus Falls 7, Willmar 4
  Hastings 3, Woodbury 1
  Hill-Murray 11, Richfield 1
  Hopkins 3, Delano 2
  Hutchinson 5, Farmington 4
  International Falls 10, Eveleth 3
  Kittson Central 7, Wahpeton (ND) 2
  Lacrescent 5, Winona 2
  Little Falls 7, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Mankato West 8, Faribault 1
  Marshall 7, Redwood Valley 1
  Minnetonka 9, Mound-Westonka 1
  Mounds View 6, Coon Rapids 2
  New Ulm 11, Fairmont 0
  Orono 7, Owatonna 0
  Park Rapids 2, Northern Lakes 1
  Prairie Centre 5, St Paul Academy 4
  Prior Lake 2, Red Wing 2
  Rochester Lourdes 9, Holy Family Catholic 4
  Rogers 6, Princeton 0
  Roseville 3, Forest Lake 0
  Sartell 3, Alexandria 2
  Sauk Rapids 5, St Cloud Tech 2
  Shakopee 3, Northfield 1
  Simley 4, N St Paul 3
  St Michael-Albertville 2, Cambridge 0
  St Paul Johnson 8, Mpls East 0
  St Thomas Academy 7, Mahtomedi 1
  Superior (Wi) 11, Duluth Central 0
  Tartan 7, Henry Sibley 1
  Two Harbors 4, Hayward (Wi) 2
  White Bear Lake 4, Stillwater 1
Tuesday, January 1, 2008 Cloquet 3, Proctor 0
Monday, December 31, 2007 St Cloud Cathedral 3, Little Falls 1
Saturday, December 29, 2007 Alexandria 10, Princeton 0
  Apple Valley 6, Rochester J.M. 1
  Buffalo 6, Rochester Mayo 5
  Chaska 3, Greenway 2
  Cooper 3, St Paul Saints 1
  Dickenson (ND) 5, Henry Sibley 2
  Duluth Denfeld 8, Rochester Lourdes 2
  East Grand Forks 6, Virginia 3
  Ely 6, Silver Bay 4
  Fargo South (ND) 5, Rochester Century 3
  Faribault 7, Morris/Benson 1
  Fergus Falls 9, Detroit Lakes 1
  Grand Rapids 7, Lakeville North 1
  Hastings 5, New Richmond (Wi) 2
  Hermantown 5, Thief River Falls 3
  Hibbing 4, Bemidji 2
  Hutchinson 2, Mpls West 1
  International Falls 3, Albert Lea 2
  Lacrescent 3, Windom 2
  Little Falls 3, Holy Family Catholic 2
  Luverne 7, Worthington 3
  Mankato West 3, West Fargo (ND) 1
  Marshall 9, Mankato East 1
  New Prague 10, Shakopee 2
  Osseo 6, Fargo North (ND) 2
  Owatonna 6, Prior Lake 1
  Park (C.G.) 3, Dodge County 2
  Pine City 2, Mpls East 1
  Prairie Centre 4, River Lakes 2
  Rogers 4, Sauk Rapids 3
  Roseau 11, Farmington 1
  Sartell 5, Litchfield 4
  Sheboygan (Wi) 3, Fairmont 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 13, Bismarck Century (ND) 0
  St Cloud Tech 7, St Cloud Apollo 0
  St Louis Park 3, Crookston 2
  St Michael-Albertville 2, Somerset (Wi) 1
  Tartan 5, Red Wing 4
  Totino-Grace 6, Richfield 2
  Two Harbors 3, Lesueur 0
  Warroad 4, Grafton (ND) 1
  Willmar 2, Fargo Shanley (ND) 0
  Winnipeg River East (Man) 3, Lake of the Woods 2
  Winona 11, North Branch 2
Friday, December 28, 2007 Albert Lea 3, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Andover 5, Chisago Lakes 2
  Anoka 3, Eagan 2
  Armstrong 2, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Blaine 4, Breck 1
  Bloom Jefferson 1, Lakeville South 1
  Buffalo 1, Fargo South (ND) 1
  Burnsville 2, Blake 0
  Cambridge 6, St Paul Como Park 4
  Centennial 1, Duluth East 1 (Cent. wins shootout)
  Champlin Park 6, Orono 2
  Delano 1, Ashland (Wi) 0
  Dickenson (ND) 4, Ely 2
  East Grand Forks 2, St Louis Park 2
  Edina 6, Brainerd 1
  Eveleth 5, Waseca 2
  Fargo Shanley (ND) 5, Mankato East 4
  Farmington 5, Lake of the Woods 3
  Fergus Falls 1, West Fargo 1
  Greenway 4, Lakeville North 1
  Hastings 6, Rochester J.M. 2
  Henry Sibley 8, Silver Bay 4
  Hermantown 9, Crookston 0
  Hibbing 5, Chaska 2
  Holy Family Catholic 7, Morris/Benson 0
  Hopkins 7, Woodbury 4
  Hutchinson 5, St Paul Saints 2
  International Falls 3, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Kittson Central 6, Waupaca (Wi) 1
  Lacrescent 8, Worthington 1
  Lesueur 1, Sheboygan (Wi) 0
  Little Falls 7, Faribault 2
  Luverne 5, Windom 4
  Madison Edgewood (Wi) 4, Duluth Marshall 3
  Mahtomedi 4, Eastview 3
  Mankato West 7, Detroit Lakes 4
  Maple Grove 3, Stillwater 2
  Marshall 4, Prairie Centre 2
  Minnetonka 4, Hill-Murray 1
  Monticello 3, North Metro 2
  Moorhead 7, Holy Angels 1
  Mora 7, Walker 1
  Mounds View 3, Forest Lake 2
  Mpls East 2, Winona 1
  Mpls West 6, Cooper 1
  N St Paul 2, Bloom Kennedy 0
  New Richmond (Wi)  3, Apple Valley 2
  North Branch 6, Pine City 5
  Northern Lakes 6, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Northfield 7, Austin 0
  Osseo 3, Warroad 1
  Owatonna 3, Park (C.G.) 2
  Park Rapids 3, Irondale 2
  Prior Lake 5, Dodge County 4
  Providence Academy 4, New Ulm 2
  Red Lake Falls 6, Bagley 3
  Richfield 5, Alexandria 2
  Rochester Mayo 3, Rochester Century 1
  Rogers 7, Sartell 3
  Roseau 11, Winnipeg River East (Man) 3
  S St Paul 2, St Paul Johnson 2 (S St Paul won shootout)
  Sauk Rapids 3, Litchfield 2
  Somerset (Wi) 6, Two Harbors 6 (Somerset wins shootout)
  St Cloud Apollo 7, Bismarck Century (ND) 5
  St Cloud Tech 6, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  St Francis 4, Proctor 2
  St Michael-Albertville 9, Fairmont 1
  St Paul Academy 2, Moose Lake 0
  St Thomas Academy 6, Benilde-St Margarets 4
  Superior (Wi) 8, Simley 1
  Thief River Falls 3, Virginia 2
  Totino-Grace 6, Princeton 1
  Wadena 6, Wahpeton (ND) 3
  Wayzata 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  White Bear Lake 2, Roseville 1
  Willmar 2, River Lakes 0
Thursday, December 27, 2007 Albert Lea 11, Princeton 1
  Anoka 10, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Armstrong 7, Cambridge 0
  Ashland (Wi) 5, Proctor 4
  Bemidji 4, Greenway 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Breck 0
  Bismarck Century (ND) 5, Litchfield 3
  Blake 6, Orono 3
  Brainerd 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Buffalo 4, Rochester J.M. 1
  Burnsville 5, Champlin Park 3
  Centennial 4, Moorhead 4 (Moorhead wins shootout)
  Cooper 2, Henry Sibley 1
  Delano 1, St Francis 0 (forfeit)
  Detroit Lakes 6, West Fargo (ND) 4
  Duluth Denfeld 7, Totino-Grace 4
  Duluth Marshall 5, Hudson (Wi) 1
  Eagan 4, N St Paul 2
  Eastview 4, Maple Grove 3
  Edina 3, Wayzata 2
  Fargo Shanley (ND) 4, River Lakes 2
  Fargo South (ND) 4, Hastings 1
  Farmington 7, Winnipeg River East (Man) 1
  Forest Lake 5, Andover 0
  Hermantown 3, East Grand Forks 2
  Hibbing 6, Lakeville North 3
  Hill-Murray 6, White Bear Lake 3
  Holy Angels 4, Duluth East 3
  Holy Family Catholic 2, Faribault 0
  Hopkins 6, St Paul Johnson 1
  Hutchinson 9, Ely 2
  International Falls 4, Richfield 3
  Irondale 6, Kittson Central 2
  Lacrescent 7, Luverne 1
  Little Falls 11, Morris/Benson 0
  Mahtomedi 3, Stillwater 3 (Mahto. wins shootout)
  Mankato East 6, Prairie Centre 6 (PC wins shootout)
  Mankato West 6, Fergus Falls 3
  Minnehaha Academy 2, St Paul Como Park 0
  Minnetonka 3, Roseville 0
  Monticello 3, Eveleth 1
  Moose Lake 4, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Mounds View 7, Chisago Lakes 1
  Mpls East 7, North Branch 1
  Mpls West 9, Silver Bay 2
  North Metro 7, Waseca 1
  Northern Lakes 5, Red Lake Falls 5
  Northfield 4, New Prague 2
  Osseo 5, Grafton (ND) 3
  Owatonna 7, Dodge County 1
  Park Rapids 9, Waupaca (Wi) 1
  Prior Lake 4, Park (C.G.) 2
  Red Wing 6, Shakopee 4
  Rochester Century 3, Apple Valley 2
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Alexandria 2
  Rochester Mayo 4, New Richmond (Wi) 1
  Roseau 11, Lake of the Woods 0
  Simley 7, Providence Academy 0
  Somerset (Wi) 11, Fairmont 0
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Sauk Rapids 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Rogers 1
  St Cloud Tech 4, Sartell 0
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Sheboygan (Wi) 1
  St Paul Academy 8, Bagley 1
  St Paul Saints 5, Dickenson (ND) 4
  St Thomas Academy 7, Blaine 2
  Superior (Wi) 7, New Ulm 1
  Thief River Falls 4, St Louis Park 1
  Two Harbors 7, Lesueur 2
  Virginia 6, Crookston 3
  Wadena 2, Mora 1
  Wahpeton (ND) 6, Walker 2
  Warroad 8, Fargo North (ND) 0
  Willmar 6, Marshall 2
  Windom 4, Worthington 3
  Winona 2, Pine City 1
  Woodbury 5, S St Paul 4
Wednesday, December 26, 2007 Andover 6, Cambridge 1
  Becker/Big Lake 7, Bagley 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 2, Edina 1
  Blaine 8, Brainerd 3
  Breck 2, Wayzata 2 (Breck wins shootout)
  Chisago Lakes 4, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Duluth Marshall 7, Providence Academy 2
  Eastview 4, Orono 1
  Forest Lake 7, St Paul Como Park 2
  Hill-Murray 5, Duluth East 1
  Hopkins 5, Anoka 1
  Hudson (Wi) 3, Simley 2
  Irondale 5, Monticello 2
  Kittson Central 5, Eveleth 1
  Madison Edgewood (Wi) 4, New Ulm 1
  Mahtomedi 6, Burnsville 3
  Maple Grove 8, Blake 2
  Minnetonka 5, Centennial 2
  Mora 4, Wahpeton (ND) 0
  Mounds View 2, Armstrong 1
  Northern Lakes 2, St Paul Academy 1
  Park Rapids 6, North Metro 3
  Red Lake Falls 6, Moose Lake 4
  Roseville 3, Moorhead 0
  S St Paul 5, N St Paul 2
  St Paul Johnson 5, Bloom Kennedy 2
  St Thomas Academy 6, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Stillwater 4, Champlin Park 0
  Wadena 6, Walker 1
  Waupaca (Wi) 10, Waseca 2
  White Bear Lake 3, Holy Angels 2
  Woodbury 7, Eagan 4
Saturday, December 22, 2007 Andover 3, Cloquet 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 8, Spring Lake Park 0
  Burnsville 8, Chaska 1
  Champlin Park 8, Irondale 1
  Coon Rapids 8, Bemidji 3
  Duluth East 4, Anoka 0
  Duluth Marshall 6, St Paul Academy 1
  Eagan 3, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Forest Lake 5, Stillwater 2
  Grafton (ND) 3, Rochester Century 2
  Henry Sibley 2, Mpls East 1
  Hill-Murray 5, White Bear Lake 2
  Holy Angels 6, New Prague 1
  Marshall 4, Willmar 2
  Minnetonka 8, Rogers 3
  Monticello 4, River Lakes 1
  Mounds View 3, St Paul Johnson 2
  Mpls West 4, Redwood Valley 3
  Northern Lakes 3, Moose Lake 2
  Osseo 4, Wayzata 2
  Owatonna 3, Farmington 1
  Princeton 7, St Francis 3
  Providence Academy 4, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Richfield 2, St Louis Park 1
  Roseau 4, Bloom Jefferson 3
  Rosemount 3, Lakeville North 2
  Roseville 5, Lakeville South 2
  Sauk Rapids 6, Duluth Denfeld 3
  St Paul Como Park 4, Ely 0
  Tartan 4, Shakopee 1
Friday, December 21, 2007 Apple Valley 3, Lakeville South 2
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 3 (Jeff. wins shootout)
  Brainerd 5, Rosemount 4
  Cambridge 6, Duluth Central 1
  Dodge County 3, Windom 2
  Edina 4, Eden Prairie 1
  Fergus Falls 5, St Cloud Apollo 4
  Fort Frances (Ont) 4, International Falls 0
  Grand Rapids 6, Elk River 4
  Lake of the Woods 4, Red Lake Falls 3
  Mankato East 9, Luverne 2
  Mora 4, Northern Lakes 2
  Morris/Benson 2, Walker 1
  Rochester Mayo 5, Grafton (ND) 3
  Roseau 7, Grand Forks Central (ND) 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Duluth Denfeld 4
  St Francis 2, Chisago Lakes 1
  St Paul Como Park 10, Silver Bay 0
  Totino-Grace 5, Irondale 0
  Virginia 10, Eveleth 1
  Wadena 5, Detroit Lakes 0
  Warroad 5, East Grand Forks 2
Thursday, December 20, 2007 Anoka 7, Coon Rapids 4
  Blaine 7, Andover 3
  Brainerd 8, Sauk Rapids 2
  Cloquet 3, Buffalo 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Mounds View 2
  Duluth East 8, Centennial 2
  Duluth Marshall 2, Hibbing 0
  Eastview 3, Minnetonka 1
  Eden Prairie 3, Grand Rapids 1
  Edina 4, Elk River 3
  Faribault 7, Waseca 1
  Fergus Falls 4, Alexandria 3
  Hastings 5, Roseville 2
  Hill-Murray 7, S St Paul 0
  Holy Angels 5, Prior Lake 0
  Holy Family Catholic 4, St Paul Academy 1
  Hopkins 1, Mound-Westonka 0
  Lacrescent 5, Lacrosse (Wi) 4
  Little Falls 12, River Lakes 0
  Mahtomedi 4, Simley 3
  Mankato West 6, Northfield 3
  Monticello 3, Princeton 3
  Moorhead 7, Fargo South (ND) 0
  Mpls East 2, Dodge County 1
  Mpls West 3, Minnehaha Academy 2
  N St Paul 4, Henry Sibley 2
  New Prague 4, Delano 2
  New Ulm 9, Prairie Centre 1
  Orono 4, Wayzata 4
  Osseo 6, Champlin Park 3
  Park Rapids 5, Bagley 1
  Park (C.G.) 5, St Paul Como Park 4
  Pine City 5, Moose Lake 4
  Red Wing 6, Farmington 2
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Albert Lea 1
  Rogers 4, North Metro 2
  Sartell 4, St Cloud Apollo 3
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Becker/Big Lake 1
  St Thomas Academy 7, Tartan 0
  Two Harbors 6, Proctor 4
  Webster (Wi) 6, Duluth Central 3
  White Bear Lake 10, Forest Lake 0
  Winona 9, Mankato East 1
  Woodbury 4, Stillwater 1
Wednesday, December 19, 2007 Eden Prairie 6, Elk River 2
  Edina 3, Grand Rapids 2
Tuesday, December 18, 2007 Albert Lea 2, Rochester Century 1
  Alexandria 6, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Apple Valley 6, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 9, Irondale 2
  Black River Falls (Wi) 2, Lacrescent 2
  Bloom Jefferson 1, Wayzata 1
  Brainerd 5, Willmar 2
  Buffalo 2, Rogers 2
  Burnsville 7, Eastview 2
  Chaska 3, Lakeville North 3
  Cooper 2, Chisago Lakes 1
  Crookston 5, Lake of the Woods 5
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Superior (Wi) 1
  Duluth Marshall 10, Duluth Central 0
  Faribault 5, Rochester J.M. 0
  Fergus Falls 10, River Lakes 2
  Hastings 2, Eagan 1
  Hermantown 4, Virginia 3
  Holy Family Catholic 5, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Hutchinson 3, Litchfield 3
  International Falls 5, Bemidji 1
  Kittson Central 8, Red Lake Falls 1
  Luverne 6, Windom 5
  Mahtomedi 8, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Mankato West 7, Owatonna 0
  Maple Grove 5, Centennial 3
  Marshall 7, New Ulm 1
  Mound-Westonka 4, Shakopee 2
  New Prague 11, Waseca 2
  Northern Lakes 3, Prairie Centre 2
  Park Rapids 8, Wadena 2
  Proctor 3, Princeton 2
  Red Wing 5, Simley 3
  Redwood Valley 3, Lesueur 2
  Rochester Lourdes 8, Northfield 4
  Rochester Mayo 12, Austin 1
  Rosemount 5, Lakeville South 3
  S St Paul 7, Prior Lake 1
  Sauk Rapids 6, Little Falls 4
  St Cloud Tech 5, Sartell 2
  St Louis Park 5, St Francis 1
  St Paul Saints 5, Mpls East 4
  St Thomas Academy 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Tartan 7, St Paul Johnson 2
  Totino-Grace 5, Spring Lake Park 4
  Two Harbors 5, Silver Bay 1
  Warroad 5, Thief River Falls 2
Monday, December 17, 2007 Dodge County 6, Mankato East 5
  Grand Forks Central (ND) 7, East Grand Forks 2
  Proctor 4, Eveleth 1
  Richfield 5, Bloom Kennedy 4
Saturday, December 15, 2007 Andover 6, Coon Rapids 2
  Anoka 4, North Metro 2
  Armstrong 4, Shakopee 2
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Eagan 1
  Buffalo 7, Monticello 2
  Centennial 4, Osseo 1
  Champlin Park 2, Blaine 1
  Chisago Lakes 7, Cambridge 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Forest Lake 0
  Detroit Lakes 2, Fergus Falls 1
  Duluth Denfeld 9, Princeton 0
  Duluth East 5, Moorhead 3
  Duluth Marshall 4, Totino-Grace 2
  East Grand Forks 9, Lake of the Woods 1
  Eastview 2, Lakeville North 0
  Eden Prairie 3, Burnsville 2
  Ely 7, Proctor 5
  Eveleth 4, Irondale 3
  Faribault 3, Dodge County 2
  Fort Frances (Ont) 10, Kittson Central 1
  Henry Sibley 10, North Branch 2
  Hermantown 5, Mound-Westonka 2
  Holy Family Catholic 5, St Cloud Apollo 4
  Hopkins 8, St Louis Park 3
  Lakeville South 3, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Little Falls 3, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Maple Grove 2, Elk River 1
  Marshall 5, St Francis 4
  Minnehaha Academy 6, St Paul Como Park 2
  Mora 9, Walker 1
  Morris/Benson 3, Red Lake Falls 1
  New Prague 8, Austin 0
  Northfield 2, Hutchinson 1
  Onalaska (Wi) 5, Lacrescent 1
  Owatonna 6, Rochester J.M. 0
  Park (C.G.) 4, White Bear Lake 3
  Providence Academy 9, Amery (Wi) 3
  Richfield 4, Mahtomedi 3
  Rochester Mayo 6, Farmington 2
  Roseau 6, Hibbing 0
  Rosemount 4, Chaska 0
  Roseville 1, Mounds View 0
  Sauk Rapids 12, Two Harbors 3
  St Paul Johnson 5, St Paul Academy 1
  St Paul Saints 8, Bagley 1
  St Thomas Academy 12, Simley 2
  Stillwater 4, Hastings 2
  Tartan 3, Hill-Murray 2
  Warroad 6, Greenway 0
  Woodbury 11, Prior Lake 1
Friday, December 14, 2007 Benilde-St Margarets 5, Duluth Marshall 2
  Cambridge 9, Two Harbors 1
  Detroit Lakes 6, Walker 0
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Mound-Westonka 2
  Greenway 7, Lake of the Woods 0
  International Falls 4, Thief River Falls 1
  Litchfield 8, Lesueur 0
  Moorhead 4, Grand Rapids 2
  Morris/Benson 3, Bagley 2
  New Ulm 7, Cooper 2
  Northern Lakes 3, Mora 1
  Park Rapids 6, East Grand Forks 5
  Prairie Centre 3, Willmar 1
  Princeton 6, Duluth Central 4
  Red Lake Falls 4, Wahpeton (ND) 0
  Redwood Valley 5, Luverne 4
  Silver Bay 4, Moose Lake 3
  Spring Lake Park 6, Marshall 5
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Virginia 3, Irondale 2
  Wadena 2, Sartell 1
  Warroad 6, Hibbing 2
  Waseca 5, Mankato East 3
  Wayzata 3, Holy Angels 2
  Worthington 6, Fairmont 2
Thursday, December 13, 2007 Albert Lea 5, Winona 3
  Alexandria 5, River Lakes 0
  Andover 6, North Metro 3
  Anoka 4, Maple Grove 1
  Armstrong 8, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Bemidji 2, Thief River Falls 0
  Blaine 5, Osseo 2
  Blake 3, Totino-Grace 3
  Brainerd 6, Sartell 0
  Breck 5, Chisago Lakes 2
  Buffalo 7, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Centennial 6, Elk River 3
  Champlin Park 2, Coon Rapids 1
  Cloquet 4, Duluth East 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Hastings 1
  Duluth Central 4, Silver Bay 3
  Edina 8, Chaska 2
  Fargo North (ND) 3, Crookston 1
  Hermantown 3, Proctor 0
  Hill-Murray 11, N St Paul 3
  Hopkins 3, Prior Lake 0
  Lacrescent 1, Holmen (Wi) 0
  Lakeville South 3, Rochester Century 2
  Little Falls 7, Willmar 1
  Mankato West 11, Austin 0
  Minnetonka 5, Rosemount 2
  Pine City 3, Mpls East 1
  Red Wing 7, Rochester J.M. 0
  Roseville 5, Park (C.G.) 1
  S St Paul 3, Mahtomedi 2
  St Cloud Apollo 6, Monticello 5
  St Cloud Tech 4, Fergus Falls 3
  St Thomas Academy 10, Henry Sibley 1
  Stillwater 5, Mounds View 3
  Tartan 3, Richfield 2
  Windom 7, Worthington 6
  Woodbury 6, Forest Lake 1
Wednesday, December 12, 2007 St Paul Johnson 3, St Paul Saints 2
Tuesday, December 11, 2007 Albert Lea 9, Faribault 1
  Alexandria 5, Sauk Rapids 1
  Andover 4, St Francis 1
  Armstrong 6, St Louis Park 1
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Apple Valley 0
  Breck 6, St Thomas Academy 5
  Cambridge 6, Princeton 3
  Coon Rapids 7, Rogers 2
  Cooper 8, Mpls East 2
  Delano 3, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Eagan 4, Burnsville 0
  Eastview 6, Chaska 2
  Ely 2, Eveleth 1
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 6, East Grand Forks 2
  Grand Rapids 6, Brainerd 2
  Holy Angels 9, Shakopee 0
  Hutchinson 5, Lesueur 1
  International Falls 11, Lake of the Woods 1
  Lacrescent 4, Sparta (Wi) 2
  Lakeville North 5, Eden Prairie 4
  Litchfield 3, River Lakes 1
  Mahtomedi 5, Blake 4
  Mankato West 12, Mankato East 0
  Marshall 4, Luverne 2
  Minnehaha Academy 9, Simley 3
  Minnetonka 6, Lakeville South 0
  Moose Lake 2, Proctor 2
  Mound-Westonka 3, N St Paul 2
  New Prague 5, Orono 3
  Northern Lakes 5, Becker/Big Lake 3
  Owatonna 5, Rochester Century 3
  Park Rapids 5, Detroit Lakes 3
  Pine City 7, North Branch 4
  Prairie Centre 4, Wadena 4
  Red Lake Falls 6, Bagley 2
  Red Wing 2, Northfield 0
  Rochester J.M. 4, Austin 3
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Farmington 2
  Rochester Mayo 8, Winona 1
  Roseau 7, Moorhead 2
  Rosemount 10, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Shattuck Midget AAA 8, St Paul Academy 0
  Spring Lake Park 9, St Paul Saints 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Superior (Wi) 5, Hermantown 0
  Two Harbors 7, Duluth Central 1
  Virginia 4, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Wahpeton (ND) 6, Morris/Benson 5
  Warroad 5, Bemidji 0
  Waseca 7, Fairmont 2
Monday, December 9, 2007 Benilde-St Margarets 8, Totino-Grace 3
  Elk River 8, North Metro 2
  Hill-Murray 11, Park (C.G.) 0
  Windom 10, Sleepy Eye 3
Saturday, December 8, 2007 Albert Lea 5, New Ulm 3
  Alexandria 3, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  Andover 5, Hermantown 1
  Bemidji 4, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Blaine 8, Coon Rapids 2
  Blake 5, Crookston 1
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Lakeville South 1
  Brainerd 2, Elk River 1
  Burnsville 8, Apple Valley 2
  Cambridge 5, St Francis 1
  Centennial 6, Anoka 2
  Champlin Park 5, Maple Grove 4
  Chisago Lakes 4, N St Paul 3
  Cloquet 3, White Bear Lake 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Stillwater 2
  Delano 5, Cooper 1
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Northfield 2
  Eden Prairie 2, Chaska 1
  Forest Lake 3, Hastings 2
  Hibbing 5, Armstrong 4
  Kittson Central 7, Wadena 3
  Lacrescent 3, Mpls West 2
  Lakeville North 3, Eagan 0
  Litchfield 4, Willmar 1
  Mahtomedi 4, Tartan 2
  Mankato West 10, Winona 4
  Minnehaha Academy 8, Mpls East 2
  Minnetonka 3, Duluth Marshall 2
  Moorhead 6, Buffalo 3
  Moose Lake 7, Bagley 4
  Morris/Benson 4, Windom 3
  Mound-Westonka 4, Lake of the Woods 1
  Northern Lakes 6, Duluth Central 0
  Osseo 5, North Metro 0
  Owatonna 2, Rochester Mayo 1
  Park Rapids 4, St Paul Saints 0
  Pine City 7, Silver Bay 2
  Prior Lake 6, Monticello 1
  Red Wing 5, Breck 2
  Richfield 7, Simley 4
  River Lakes 7, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Rochester J.M. 3, Mankato East 1
  Rogers 6, Irondale 3
  Roseau 4, East Grand Forks 1
  Rosemount 5, Eastview 4
  Roseville 2, Wayzata 1
  Spring Lake Park 6, St Paul Academy 3
  St Paul Como Park 4, Detroit Lakes 3
  St Paul Johnson 6, Thief River Falls 3
  St Thomas Academy 5, S St Paul 0
  Two Harbors 7, Ely 4
  Warroad 3, Orono 2
  Woodbury 3, Park (C.G.) 1
  Worthington 4, Redwood Valley 3
Friday, December 7, 2007 Blake 3, Thief River Falls 2
  Cloquet 6, St Cloud Tech 2
  Delano 8, Lesueur 2
  Edina 4, Burnsville 3
  Ely 5, Walker 2
  Grand Rapids 6, Greenway 5
  Hill-Murray 15, Henry Sibley 1
  Holy Family Catholic 7, Dodge County 1
  Hopkins 3, Hermantown 2
  International Falls 6, Virginia 3
  Mora 3, Eveleth 1
  Mound-Westonka 2, Warroad 1
  New Prague 3, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Orono 6, Lake of the Woods 5
  Park Rapids 5, St Paul Como Park 3
  Prairie Centre 7, Bagley 1
  St Paul Johnson 4, Crookston 3
  St Paul Saints 5, Detroit Lakes 2
  White Bear Lake 3, Duluth East 2
  Worthington 13, Sleepy Eye 1
Thursday, December 6, 2007 Alexandria 6, Willmar 3
  Anoka 4, Elk River 0
  Armstrong 6, Hastings 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Brainerd 7, St Cloud Tech 2
  Breck 5, St Louis Park 1
  Buffalo 7, Cambridge 1
  Centennial 4, Blaine 1
  Champlin Park 6, North Metro 3
  Chaska 4, Shakopee 2
  Coon Rapids 6, Osseo 5
  Duluth Marshall 12, Silver Bay 0
  Eveleth 3, Two Harbors 1
  Faribault 5, Winona 4
  Farmington 7, Rochester J.M. 3
  Fergus Falls 3, Sauk Rapids 3
  Forest Lake 4, Park (C.G.) 2
  Hopkins 5, N St Paul 4
  Little Falls 6, Sartell 2
  Mahtomedi 3, Totino-Grace 0
  Maple Grove 2, Andover 1
  Marshall 7, Windom 5
  Minnetonka 3, Duluth East 2
  Moorhead 6, Bemidji 2
  Mora 4, Spring Lake Park 2
  Mpls West 6, North Branch 0
  New Ulm 4, Litchfield 2
  Northern Lakes 6, Wadena 2
  Northfield 5, Simley 1
  Owatonna 3, Albert Lea 2
  Princeton 7, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Proctor 7, Duluth Central 2
  Providence Academy 5, Lesueur 0
  Redwood Valley 6, Fairmont 4
  Rochester Century 6, Austin 1
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Red Wing 4
  Rogers 5, Monticello 3
  Rosemount 8, Holy Angels 7
  Roseville 6, Stillwater 3
  St Cloud Apollo 7, River Lakes 2
  St Michael-Albertville 2, Hutchinson 1
  St Paul Como Park 5, St Francis 4
  Webster (Wi) 7, Moose Lake 2
  Woodbury 5, Mounds View 1
Wednesday, December 5, 2007 St Paul Academy 3, Mpls East 0
Tuesday, December 4, 2007 Albert Lea 5, Austin 1
  Alexandria 2, St Cloud Tech 1
  Apple Valley 2, Lakeville North 2
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Breck 6, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
  Burnsville 7, Lakeville South 1
  Chisago Lakes 2, Providence Academy 2
  Coon Rapids 8, Irondale 0
  Cooper 5, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Eagan 6, Chaska 0
  Eastview 3, Eden Prairie 2
  Elk River 6, Andover 1
  Fort Frances (Ont) 13, Ely 0
  Grand Rapids 5, Virginia 2
  Hibbing 8, Greenway 5
  Hill-Murray 3, Benilde-St Margarets 1
  International Falls 10, Eveleth 1
  Lesueur 3, Mankato East 0
  Luverne 7, Fairmont 3
  Mankato West 12, Waseca 2
  Marshall 8, Worthington 2
  Mound-Westonka 6, St Louis Park 0
  New Ulm 6, Hutchinson 2
  Owatonna 6, Faribault 3
  Rochester Mayo 7, Rochester J.M. 2
  S St Paul 5, St Paul Como Park 1
  Sartell 1, Willmar 0
  Shakopee 5, Mpls West 3
  St Thomas Academy 9, Rochester Lourdes 3
  Tartan 5, Rochester Century 4
  Warroad 6, Lake of the Woods 0
  Wayzata 3, Champlin Park 0
Monday, December 3, 2007 Waseca 5, Worthington 4
  Windom 7, Redwood Valley 4
Saturday, December 1, 2007 Anoka 2, Hastings 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Stillwater 2
  Blaine 9, Thief River Falls 3
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Chaska 2
  Breck 6, Orono 2
  Burnsville 3, Lakeville North 1
  Chisago Lakes 8, Simley 2
  Cooper 2, Somerset (Wi) 1
  Duluth East 6, Wayzata 3
  East Grand Forks 3, Minot (ND) 1
  Eden Prairie 11, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Edina 4, Eastview 2
  Ely 7, Bagley 1
  Farmington 8, Winona 4
  Fort Frances (Ont) 5, Kittson Central 0
  Grand Forks Central (ND) 7, Crookston 2
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 7, Warroad 3
  Hermantown 5, Sauk Rapids 2
  Hopkins 11, Duluth Central 0
  International Falls 7, Proctor 1
  Lacrescent 8, Sleepy Eye 1
  Lakeville South 3, Eagan 1
  Little Falls 6, Greenway 3
  Mahtomedi 3, Red Wing 3
  Maple Grove 4, Rogers 3
  Minnehaha Academy 4, St Paul Johnson 3
  Minnetonka 6, Hibbing 2
  Mounds View 6, Irondale 0
  Mound-Westonka 6, Richfield 4
  Mpls East 5, North Branch 1
  Mpls West 4, Prairie Centre 2
  N St Paul 1, St Paul Como Park 0
  Osseo 1, Armstrong 0
  Princeton 2, Eveleth 1
  Roseau 4, Totino-Grace 0
  Rosemount 5, Apple Valley 3
  S St Paul 3, Cloquet 2
  St Francis 6, Pine City 2
  St Paul Saints 6, Silver Bay 1
  Virginia 5, Wadena 2
  White Bear Lake 6, Moorhead 5
Friday, November 30, 2007 Bemidji 4, Monticello 2
  Chaska 8, Prior Lake 0
  Detroit Lakes 5, Northern Lakes 3
  Duluth Marshall 7, Lake of the Woods 0
  Forest Lake 4, Grand Rapids 3
  Fort Frances (Ont) 7, Red Lake Falls 1
  Hutchinson 3, Delano 2
  Minnetonka 4, Cloquet 0
  Mora 2, Moose Lake 1
  New Ulm 6, Lesueur 2
  Park Rapids 8, Walker 1
  St Paul Saints 8, Two Harbors 2
  Thief River Falls 4, Totino-Grace 3
  Virginia 5, Little Falls 4
  Wadena 3, Eveleth 2
  White Bear Lake 6, Fargo South (ND) 1
Thursday, November 29, 2007 Apple Valley 4, Mounds View 3
  Armstrong 4, Rogers 1
  Centennial 6, Roseville 2
  Champlin Park 7, N St Paul 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Blake 2
  Dodge County 2, Mpls West 2
  Duluth Denfeld 1, Hermantown 0
  Duluth East 9, Duluth Central 0
  Edina 8, Rochester Century 2
  Faribault 5, Austin 2
  Hill-Murray 5, Wayzata 0
  Hopkins 7, North Metro 3
  Mankato West 7, New Prague 1
  Marshall 8, Redwood Valley 2
  Minnehaha Academy 9, Richfield 5
  Northfield 8, Waseca 3
  Prairie Centre 5, Litchfield 4
  Providence Academy 2, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Red Wing 5, Orono 2
  Rochester Mayo 11, Mankato East 1
  Rosemount 6, Woodbury 5
  Shakopee 6, Simley 1
  Silver Bay 4, Ashland (Wi) 3
  Spring Lake Park 6, Cambridge 3
  St Cloud Apollo 8, Becker/Big Lake 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Sartell 0
  St Louis Park 1, Eagan 0
  Stillwater 4, Breck 2
  Tartan 6, Park (C.G.) 2
  Windom 8, Fairmont 1
  Winona 5, Lacrescent 3
Wednesday, November 28, 2007 S St Paul 8, St Paul Johnson 0
Tuesday, November 27, 2007 Albert Lea 6, Waseca 2
  Armstrong 5, Maple Grove 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, St Cloud Tech 2
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Rosemount 3
  Brainerd 5, Alexandria 4
  Champlin Park 6, Rochester J.M. 1
  Chaska 4, Lakeville South 2
  Cloquet 2, Grand Rapids 2
  Crookston 10, Red Lake Falls 2
  Duluth Denfeld 11, Ashland (Wi) 0
  East Grand Forks 5, Bemidji 2
  Eastview 7, Apple Valley 3
  Eden Prairie 4, Eagan 0
  Eveleth 5, Pine City 4
  Fairmont 5, Sleepy Eye 1
  Faribault 1, Northfield 0
  Farmington 7, Holy Family Catholic 3
  Hermantown 7, Greenway 3
  Hopkins 7, Irondale 4
  International Falls 4, Hibbing 2
  Lacrescent 5, Dodge County 3
  Lake of the Woods 4, Kittson Central 1
  Lakeville North 7, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Moose Lake 9, Duluth Central 5
  Mora 7, North Branch 0
  Mpls East 3, Mpls West 2
  New Prague 9, Lesueur 0
  Northern Lakes 7, Bagley 3
  Orono 10, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Prairie Centre 7, River Lakes 3
  Rochester Lourdes 8, Shakopee 0
  Roseau 4, Thief River Falls 2
  St Paul Academy 4, St Francis 3
  St Thomas Academy 3, Red Wing 0
  Wadena 3, Litchfield 2
  White Bear Lake 4, Hastings 0
  Willmar 9, Morris/Benson 2
Saturday, November 24, 2007 Bemidji 9, Lake of the Woods 2
  Blake 3, Milwaukee Univ (Wi) 2
  Burnsville 5, Bloom Jefferson 4
  Chaska 9, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Cloquet 7, Virginia 5
  Cooper 2, Dodge County 1
  Delano 3, Chisago Lakes 0
  Duluth Marshall 6, Breck 3
  Eastview 2, Lakeville South 2
  Eden Prairie 4, Apple Valley 1
  Edina 5, Wayzata 1
  Farmington 2, St Paul Como Park 1
  Forest Lake 4, Cambridge 1
  Fort Frances (Ont) 5, Spring Lake Park 4
  Greenway 4, Hastings 3
  Henry Sibley 6, Redwood Valley 2
  Maple Grove 3, Buffalo 2
  Minnehaha Academy 4, Prior Lake 0
  Mound-Westonka 2, Hibbing 1
  Orono 5, Monticello 0
  Park Rapids 7, Silver Bay 0
  Providence Academy 3, St Paul Academy 0
  Rogers 11, Waseca 2
  Rosemount 6, Eagan 0
  Roseville 7, Rocheter Mayo 4
  Woodbury 6, Tartan 4
Friday, November 23, 2007 Blake 4, Delano 3
  Edina 6, Maple Grove 1
  Hibbing 6, Hastings 1
  Milwaukee Univ (Wi) 4, Chisago Lakes 3
  Monticello 7, Cooper 3
  Mound-Westonka 8, Eveleth 2
  Orono 8, Dodge County 1
  Providence Academy 4, Henry Sibley 2
  St Paul Academy 4, Redwood Valley 1
  Tartan 5, Farmington 3
  Wayzata 2, Buffalo 0
  Woodbury 6, St Paul Como Park 2

[Minnesota High School Hockey]