Minnesota Boys' High School Hockey
Regular Season Scores
2006-07
Date Score
Saturday, February 17, 2007 Bagley 7, Moose Lake 4
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Chisago Lakes 0
  Blaine 6, Coon Rapids 5
  Brainerd 5, Warroad 2
  Breck 4, Blake 3
  Burnsville 5, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Centennial 2, Anoka 1
  Champlin Park 3, Maple Grove 1
  Chaska 2, Eagan 2
  Eastview 4, Apple Valley 3
  Eden Prairie 4, Lakeville North 1
  Edina 4, Wayzata 0
  Hermantown 7, Lake of the Woods 1
  Hibbing 3, Armstrong 2
  Irondale 5, N St Paul 4
  Marshall 6, Mpls East 1
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Providence Academy 1
  Minnetonka 5, Hopkins 2
  Monticello 7, Princeton 1
  Moorhead 6, Hill-Murray 3
  Mounds View 3, Hastings 1
  Mound-Westonka 8, Owatonna 4
  Orono 6, New Ulm 0
  Osseo 8, North Metro 3
  Rochester Century 10, Mankato East 1
  Rosemount 6, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Sauk Rapids 4, Willmar 1
  St Bernards 4, St Paul Academy 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Delano 1
  Totino-Grace 3, St Louis Park 2
Friday, February 16, 2007 Duluth Marshall 2, Rochester Century 1
  Eveleth 4, Greenway 4
  International Falls 5, Two Harbors 0
  Lake of the Woods 6, Silver Bay 4
  Mahtomedi 5, Henry Sibley 1
  Mankato West 3, Faribault 1
  Marshall 3, Mpls West 1
  Park Rapids 7, Bagley 3
  Prior Lake 4, Northfield 3
  Roseau 3, Grand Rapids 1
  Shakopee 4, Hutchinson 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 2, New Ulm 1
Thursday, February 15, 2007 Albert Lea 2, Rochester Mayo 1
  Anoka 5, Elk River 5
  Armstrong 3, Wayzata 1
  Bemidji 6, Greenway 3
  Blake 5, St Paul Academy 2
  Brainerd 5, St Cloud Tech 4
  Buffalo 3, Rogers 3
  Burnsville 6, Rosemount 1
  Cambridge 4, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Centennial 2, Blaine 1
  Champlin Park 2, North Metro 2
  Chaska 5, Lakeville North 2
  Chisago Lakes 5, St Louis Park 3
  Cloquet 7, Duluth Central 0
  Coon Rapids 4, Osseo 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Hastings 2
  Detroit Lakes 6, Red Lake Falls 4
  Duluth Denfeld 10, Mora 0
  Eagan 5, Apple Valley 3
  Eastview 5, Lakeville South 2
  Eden Prairie 6, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Edina 4, Minnetonka 0
  Fergus Falls 4, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Forest Lake 2, Woodbury 1
  Holy Angels 7, Farmington 0
  Holy Family Catholic 4, Delano 3
  Litchfield 5, Lesueur 1
  Luverne 10, Sleepy Eye 1
  Maple Grove 4, Andover 1
  Minnehaha Academy 3, St Bernards 0
  Moorhead 9, Alexandria 0
  Morris/Benson 5, Prairie Centre 3
  Northern Lakes 6, Ely 3
  Pine City 5, Moose Lake 3
  Princeton 5, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Red Wing 3, New Prague 2
  Richfield 6, S St Paul 4
  Rochester J.M. 4, Owatonna 3
  Rochester Lourdes 2, Mound-Westonka 0
  Roseville 5, White Bear Lake 4
  Sartell 3, Willmar 1
  Sauk Rapids 6, River Lakes 1
  Spring Lake Park 6, St Francis 3
  St Thomas Academy 7, N St Paul 0
  Stillwater 4, Park (C.G.) 0
  Tartan 3, Simley 1
  Totino-Grace 8, Irondale 2
  Winona 4, Austin 1
Wednesday, February 14, 2007 St Paul Johnson 4, St Paul Como Park 1
Tuesday, February 13, 2007 Albert Lea 9, Mankato East 3
  Becker/Big Lake 5, Redwood Valley 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 1, Osseo 1
  Blaine 8, North Metro 3
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Lakeville South 0
  Breck 5, St Louis Park 1
  Buffalo 3, Duluth East 1
  Cloquet 3, St Cloud Tech 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Forest Lake 2
  Crookston 2, Red Lake Falls 1
  Detroit Lakes 8, Bemidji 6
  Dodge County 7, Austin 0
  Duluth Central 2, Mora 1
  Duluth Denfeld 3, Grand Rapids 3
  East Grand Forks 4, Thief River Falls 2
  Elk River 5, Andover 1
  Fergus Falls 2, Alexandria 1
  Hibbing 6, Virginia 2
  Hill-Murray 6, Mahtomedi 0
  Holy Angels 8, Shakopee 0
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Litchfield 1
  Hopkins 5, Cooper 2
  Hutchinson 4, Prior Lake 4
  Lake of the Woods 6, Kittson Central 3
  Lesueur 8, Worthington 3
  Little Falls 9, River Lakes 1
  Marshall 5, Sleepy Eye 0
  Minnehaha Academy 7, St Paul Como Park 3
  Monticello 7, St Francis 3
  Moorhead 7, Brainerd 2
  Moose Lake 4, Two Harbors 3
  Mounds View 4, Irondale 1
  Mound-Westonka 3, Providence Academy 2
  New Prague 4, Farmington 3
  New Ulm 4, Waseca 1
  Orono 4, Delano 1
  Prairie Centre 2, Park Rapids 1
  Red Wing 4, Northfield 3
  Richfield 4, N St Paul 0
  Rochester J.M. 7, Faribault 4
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Chisago Lakes 0
  Rochester Mayo 3, Mankato West 2
  Roseau 6, International Falls 3
  S St Paul 3, Tartan 2
  Simley 3, Henry Sibley 2
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Sartell 2
  St Michael-Albertville 5, Princeton 3
Monday, February 12, 2007 Mpls West 7, Mpls East 5
  Proctor 5, Silver Bay 1
Saturday, February 10, 2007 Anoka 5, Osseo 4
  Blaine 4, Elk River 2
  Blake 3, St Bernards 3
  Breck 6, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Burnsville 7, Eastview 0
  Cambridge 8, Monticello 5
  Centennial 8, North Metro 1
  Champlin Park 5, Andover 4
  Cloquet 3, Brainerd 0
  Cooper 5, Spring Lake Park 2
  Crookston 6, Lake of the Woods 3
  Detroit Lakes 4, Thief River Falls 4
  Duluth East 5, Stillwater 1
  Duluth Marshall 5, Grand Rapids 3
  Eagan 7, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Eden Prairie 2, Chaska 1
  Edina 4, Hopkins 3
  Ely 7, Moose Lake 3
  Faribault 7, Winona 4
  Forest Lake 2, Mounds View 1
  Hayward (Wi) 7, Silver Bay 1
  Hermantown 3, Red Wing 2
  Holy Angels 6, Benilde-St Margarets 1
  Litchfield 3, Willmar 2
  Mahtomedi 5, N St Paul 0
  Mankato West 3, Marshall 0
  Maple Grove 5, Coon Rapids 3
  Minnetonka 7, Armstrong 3
  Moorhead 3, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Mound-Westonka 3, Delano 1
  Mpls East 4, Windom 3
  Mpls West 7, Redwood Valley 1
  New Prague 10, Mankato East 2
  Orono 10, Holy Family Catholic 3
  Owatonna 6, Lakeville South 2
  Pine City 6, Duluth Central 3
  Providence Academy 8, St Paul Academy 2
  Richfield 6, Henry Sibley 1
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Farmington 2
  Rogers 4, Mora 1
  Roseau 5, East Grand Forks 1
  Rosemount 3, Apple Valley 2
  Roseville 4, Hastings 2
  S St Paul 6, Simley 2
  Sartell 5, Alexandria 4
  Sauk Rapids 2, St Cloud Cathedral 2
  St Francis 7, St Paul Como Park 4
  St Paul Johnson 5, Eveleth 4
  St Thomas Academy 2, Hill-Murray 1
  Wadena 6, Red Lake Falls 3
  White Bear Lake 6, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Woodbury 7, Park (C.G.) 3
  Worthington 9, Sleepy Eye 3
Friday, February 9, 2007 Duluth Denfeld 9, Greenway 1
  Grand Rapids 3, International Falls 2
  Hibbing 7, Eveleth 0
  Holy Angels 7, Hutchinson 1
  Lesueur 8, Waseca 5
  Morris/Benson 6, Park Rapids 2
  Pine City 8, Moose Lake 2
  Prairie Centre 4, Bagley 3
  St Francis 6, North Branch 1
  Stillwater 5, Cloquet 0
  Warroad 5, Bemidji 2
Thursday, February 8, 2007 Albert Lea 8, Austin 1
  Alexandria 5, River Lakes 1
  Anoka 3, Champlin Park 1
  Armstrong 3, Hopkins 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, St Louis Park 3
  Blaine 6, Maple Grove 0
  Blake 6, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Rosemount 5
  Breck 5, St Paul Academy 0
  Buffalo 5, Princeton 0
  Centennial 5, Andover 1
  Chaska 4, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Coon Rapids 5, North Metro 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 2, Roseville 2
  Duluth Marshall 9, Ashland (Wi) 1
  Eagan 3, Lakeville South 2
  East Grand Forks 2, Crookston 1
  Eden Prairie 2, Burnsville 1
  Elk River 3, Osseo 0
  Farmington 5, Prior Lake 1
  Hermantown 10, Duluth Central 1
  Hill-Murray 5, Simley 1
  Irondale 2, Chisago Lakes 1
  Lacrescent 6, Winona 3
  Lake of the Woods 1, Kittson Central 0 (forfeit)
  Lakeville North 1, Apple Valley 0
  Little Falls 7, Sartell 0
  Luverne 5, Windom 2
  Minnetonka 3, Wayzata 3
  Mounds View 2, Park (C.G.) 1
  Mpls West 3, St Bernards 2
  N St Paul 2, Tartan 1
  New Prague 4, Northfield 3
  New Ulm 1, Marshall 0
  Orono 6, Mound-Westonka 2
  Pine City 8, Mora 0
  Red Wing 4, Shakopee 2
  Redwood Valley 6, Sleepy Eye 1
  Rochester J.M. 2, Rochester Mayo 1
  Rochester Lourdes 6, Totino-Grace 2
  Rogers 3, Monticello 2
  Roseau 3, Thief River Falls 0
  S St Paul 3, Henry Sibley 0
  Sauk Rapids 4, Fergus Falls 2
  St Cloud Apollo 3, Willmar 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Litchfield 2
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Becker/Big Lake 3
  St Thomas Academy 4, Richfield 0
  Superior (Wi) 3, Proctor 2
  Wadena 5, Northern Lakes 1
  White Bear Lake 5, Hastings 2
Tuesday, February 6, 2007 Amery (Wi) 3, Pine City 2
  Andover 3, Coon Rapids 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, Irondale 1
  Brainerd 6, Alexandria 3
  Cambridge 8, Spring Lake Park 3
  Chaska 6, Eastview 5
  Cloquet 1, Duluth East 1
  Cooper 6, North Branch 0
  Dodge County 5, Waseca 2
  Duluth Marshall 4, Superior (Wi) 1
  East Grand Forks 3, Detroit Lakes 1
  Eden Prairie 1, Minnetonka 1
  Eveleth 4, Proctor 1
  Fargo Shanley (Nd) 5, Red Lake Falls 3
  Fergus Falls 10, Willmar 1
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 2, Warroad 1
  Grand Rapids 3, Hibbing 3
  Hermantown 8, Silver Bay 1
  Hill-Murray 4, Wayzata 1
  Holy Angels 8, Red Wing 1
  Holy Family Catholic 2, Lesueur 1
  International Falls 4, Greenway 2
  Lacrescent 7, La Crosse (Wi) 5
  Litchfield 3, River Lakes 0
  Mahtomedi 3, Breck 2
  Mankato West 9, Austin 1
  Monticello 4, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Moorhead 8, St Cloud Tech 2
  Morris/Benson 9, Little Falls 7
  Mounds View 4, Tartan 2
  New Prague 5, Hutchinson 1
  New Ulm 1, Fairmont 0 (forfeit)
  Northfield 4, Farmington 2
  Park Rapids 2, Crookston 1
  Park (C.G.) 2, S St Paul 0
  Prior Lake 6, Shakopee 5
  Redwood Valley 4, Mpls East 1
  Richfield 5, St Paul Como Park 0
  Rochester Century 4, Lakeville North 3
  Rochester J.M. 9, Mankato East 2
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Albert Lea 2
  Rochester Mayo 3, Owatonna 1
  Rogers 6, Princeton 0
  Sauk Rapids 7, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Shattuck-St Mary'S Midget 8, Providence Academy 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 9, Prairie Centre 1
  St Paul Johnson 2, St Bernards 1
  Stillwater 2, Woodbury 2
  Thief River Falls 8, Bemidji 1
  Totino-Grace 5, Chisago Lakes 2
  Two Harbors 3, Ely 0
  Virginia 11, Duluth Central 1
  Webster (Wi) 2, Mora 1
Monday, February 5, 2007 Cambridge 9, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Edina 2, Elk River 1
  Windom 5, Sleepy Eye 0
Saturday, February 3, 2007 Albert Lea 4, Marshall 3
  Anoka 3, Andover 0
  Bagley 5, Wahpeton (ND) 4
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Totino-Grace 2
  Blaine 3, North Metro 0
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Eastview 0
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Lakeville North 4
  Breck 9, St Bernards 1
  Burnsville 6, Eagan 4
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Mounds View 0
  Crookston 2, Bismarck (ND) 1
  Delano 0, Litchfield 0
  Detroit Lakes 5, Bismarck Century (ND) 2
  Dodge County 11, Mpls East 4
  Duluth East 4, Chaska 0
  Eden Prairie 6, Apple Valley 0
  Edina 6, Armstrong 1
  Elk River 9, Champlin Park 3
  Eveleth 8, Duluth Central 3
  Fairmont 3, Redwood Valley 2
  Hermantown 6, Hibbing 5
  Hill-Murray 3, Richfield 2
  Irondale 5, St Louis Park 3
  Lacrescent 1, Sleepy Eye 0
  Lakeville South 5, Rosemount 2
  Little Falls 9, Willmar 0
  Mankato West 8, Windom 1
  Maple Grove 3, Osseo 2
  Minnehaha Academy 5, St Paul Academy 2
  Monticello 6, Mpls West 5
  Moorhead 3, Centennial 2
  N St Paul 2, Simley 1
  Northern Lakes 3, Fargo Shanley (ND) 2
  Orono 4, Fergus Falls 2
  Owatonna 5, Winona 2
  Pine City 5, Becker/Big Lake 4
  Providence Academy 3, Amery (Wi) 2
  Rochester Century 4, Rochester J.M. 2
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Shakopee 2
  Roseau 8, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Roseville 7, Forest Lake 2
  Sauk Rapids 7, Princeton 1
  Spring Lake Park 13, North Branch 2
  St Francis 3, Cooper 2
  St Paul Johnson 13, Two Harbors 2
  St Thomas Academy 3, Mahtomedi 0
  Stillwater 5, Hastings 1
  Tartan 5, Henry Sibley 1
  Thief River Falls 8, Lake of the Woods 4
  Wadena 1, Kittson Central 0 (forfeit)
  Warroad 7, East Grand Forks 1
  Wayzata 3, Hopkins 2
  White Bear Lake 7, Park (C.G.) 1
Friday, February 2, 2007 Bismarck Century (ND) 4, Crookston 4
  Cambridge 3, Chisago Lakes 0
  Detroit Lakes 4, Bismarck (ND) 3
  Duluth Marshall 10, Lake of the Woods 1
  Holy Angels 4, New Prague 3
  Holy Family Catholic 2, St Cloud Cathedral 2
  International Falls 3, Silver Bay 1
  Lesueur 7, Fairmont 1
  Little Falls 7, Willmar 0
  Mound-Westonka 4, Fergus Falls 0
  Park Rapids 1, Kittson Central 0 (forfeit)
  Prior Lake 5, Red Wing 2
  Red Lake Falls 2, Bagley 1
  Roseau 5, St Cloud Tech 1
  St Bernards 5, Two Harbors 2
  Virginia 11, Ely 0
Thursday, February 1, 2007 Albert Lea 9, Winona 1
  Anoka 5, Coon Rapids 2
  Apple Valley 4, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Black River Falls (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 3
  Blaine 9, Andover 1
  Blake 8, St Louis Park 0
  Brainerd 2, Bemidji 1
  Buffalo 3, Monticello 3
  Burnsville 7, Chaska 4
  Cloquet 0, Hermantown 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Forest Lake 3
  Crookston 1, Thief River Falls 0
  Delano 5, Spring Lake Park 2
  Dodge County 4, Mpls West 3
  Duluth Central 5, Proctor 5
  Duluth Marshall 7, Duluth Denfeld 4
  Eagan 5, Eastview 3
  Eden Prairie 3, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Elk River 9, North Metro 2
  Grand Rapids 10, Eveleth 0
  Holy Angels 8, Osseo 2
  Hutchinson 5, Farmington 2
  Lakeville North 3, Lakeville South 1
  Mahtomedi 3, Simley 1
  Maple Grove 3, Centennial 2
  Minnetonka 5, Hopkins 0
  Moorhead 8, East Grand Forks 1
  Moose Lake 5, North Branch 4
  Morris/Benson 4, Wadena 2
  Mounds View 5, Hastings 3
  N St Paul 5, Henry Sibley 2
  Northfield 8, Shakopee 4
  Owatonna 8, Mankato East 3
  Park Rapids 7, Red Lake Falls 1
  Pine City 5, Webster (Wi) 3
  Prairie Centre 6, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Rochester J.M. 9, Austin 0
  Rochester Mayo 4, Faribault 1
  Rogers 9, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Roseville 6, Stillwater 3
  Sauk Rapids 5, Sartell 2
  Shattuck-St Mary'S (Midget) 3, New Ulm 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Alexandria 0
  St Cloud Tech 3, St Cloud Apollo 2
  St Michael-Albertville 3, River Lakes 1
  St Paul Johnson 7, Park (C.G.) 2
  St Thomas Academy 8, Tartan 1
  Wayzata 4, Edina 3
  White Bear Lake 4, Woodbury 1
  Windom 11, Waseca 0
  Worthington 2, Luverne 1
Tuesday, January 30, 2007 Armstrong 4, Buffalo 2
  Brainerd 7, Sartell 0
  Cambridge 5, Princeton 1
  Centennial 6, Coon Rapids 5
  Cloquet 6, Forest Lake 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Blake 2
  Crookston 2, Kittson Central 0
  Detroit Lakes 0, Park Rapids 0
  Dodge County 14, Fairmont 0
  Duluth Central 6, Moose Lake 2
  Duluth East 4, Superior (Wi) 2
  Duluth Marshall 7, Totino-Grace 3
  Faribault 11, Mankato East 2
  Fergus Falls 6, River Lakes 2
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 5, East Grand Forks 4
  Hibbing 9, Greenway 0
  Hill-Murray 11, S St Paul 1
  Holy Angels 8, Prior Lake 0
  Holy Family Catholic 2, Mound-Westonka 1
  Mankato West 8, Waseca 0
  Moorhead 5, Bemidji 1
  Morris/Benson 11, Fargo Shanley 1
  Mpls West 5, Minnehaha Academy 2
  New Prague 11, Shakopee 3
  New Ulm 3, Prairie Centre 2
  Northfield 4, Hutchinson 2
  Orono 7, Litchfield 2
  Osseo 6, Champlin Park 2
  Owatonna 7, Austin 3
  Pine City 9, North Branch 0
  Red Wing 4, Farmington 1
  Richfield 6, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Rochester Century 5, Albert Lea 3
  Rochester Mayo 8, Winona 1
  Rogers 8, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Roseau 5, Warroad 3
  Silver Bay 3, Ely 0
  St Bernards 6, Mpls East 3
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Providence Academy 0
  St Michael-Albertville 5, St Francis 3
  Thief River Falls 7, Red Lake Falls 0
  Virginia 3, Proctor 2
  Wadena 4, Mora 2
  Willmar 6, Alexandria 3
  Woodbury 4, Simley 0
Monday, January 29, 2007 International Falls 3, Fort Frances (Ont) 1
  Lacrescent 6, Holmen (Wi) 2
  Lesueur 9. Sleepy Eye 0
  Redwood Valley 4, Mpls East 1
Saturday, January 27, 2007 Andover 4, Osseo 1
  Armstrong 4, Wayzata 2
  Bemidji 2, Alexandria 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 9, St Francis 0
  Blaine 4, Anoka 2
  Blake 4, Breck 3
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Eagan 2
  Buffalo 2, Hopkins 2
  Burnsville 4, Lakeville North 1
  Cambridge 4, Northfield 2
  Centennial 2, Champlin Park 1
  Chaska 5, Apple Valley 4
  Chisago Lakes 11, North Branch 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Park (C.G.) 1
  Delano 3, Shakopee 3
  Dodge County 5, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Duluth East 7, Rochester Mayo 2
  Duluth Marshall 4, Thief River Falls 2
  Eden Prairie 5, Lakeville South 4
  Edina 3, Minnetonka 3
  Elk River 4, Coon Rapids 2
  Fargo Shanley (ND) 4, Kittson Central 0
  Farmington 5, Rochester J.M. 4
  Fort Frances (Ont) 4, Red Lake Falls 2
  Hibbing 13, Two Harbors 1
  Hill-Murray 4, Tartan 1
  Holy Angels 7, Shattuck-St Mary's 5
  Irondale 3, Cooper 2
  Lake of the Woods 6, Detroit Lakes 5
  Luverne 6, Redwood Valley 0
  Mankato West 13, Winona 2
  Maple Grove 8, North Metro 0
  Marshall 4, Waseca 1
  Morris-Benson 3, Windom 1
  Mpls West 7, St Paul Como Park 4
  Red Wing 1, Hutchinson 0
  Richfield 4, Mahtomedi 1
  River Lakes 4, Mora 1
  Rochester Century 8, Faribault 2
  Rogers 3,  Providence Academy 2
  Rosemount 3, Eastview 2
  Roseville 6, Woodbury 1
  S St Paul 7, N St Paul 3
  Sauk Rapids 8, Proctor 2
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Monticello 1
  St Louis Park 9, Henry Sibley 1
  St Michael-Albertville 8, Lesueur 2
  St Paul Academy 3, St Bernards 0
  St Paul Johnson 12, Mpls East 0
  St Thomas Academy 8, Simley 0
  Stillwater 6, Mounds View 3
  Totino-Grace 8, Spring Lake Park 2
  Virginia 4, Silver Bay 0
  Wadena 6, Willmar 5
  Warroad 3, Duluth Denfeld 1
  White Bear Lake 4, Forest Lake 2
Friday, January 26, 2007 East Grand Forks 5, Kittson Central 3
  Edina 3, Cloquet 2
  Fergus Falls 4, Bemidji 3
  International Falls 3, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Lake of the Woods 8, Red Lake Falls 2
  Mound-Westonka 3, Litchfield 2
  New Ulm 4, Winona 0
  Prior Lake 3, New Prague 2
  Red Wing 5, Hutchinson 1
  Sartell 6, Prairie Centre 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Proctor 0
  Virginia 8, Eveleth 4
  Windom 6, Lesueur 2
Thursday, January 25, 2007 Albert Lea 4, Rochester Mayo 2
  Andover 4, North Metro 2
  Blaine 5, Osseo 2
  Blake 5, St Paul Academy 2
  Brainerd 4, Willmar 1
  Buffalo 4, Wayzata 2
  Burnsville 6, Apple Valley 0
  Centennial 5, Elk River 3
  Chaska 5, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Chisago Lakes 5, Cooper 2
  Coon Rapids 3, Champlin Park 1
  Dodge County 5, Worthington 1
  Duluth Central 10, Ashland (Wi) 2
  Eastview 2, Lakeville North 1
  Eden Prairie 7, Rosemount 4
  Edina 6, Hopkins 2
  Faribault 6, Austin 4
  Farmington 3, Shakopee 1
  Forest Lake 4, Hastings 1
  Grand Rapids 9, Greenway 1
  Hermantown 9, Two Harbors 1
  Hill-Murray 5, N St Paul 0
  Holy Angels 4, Northfield 1
  Holy Family Catholic 8, Waseca 3
  Irondale 7, St Francis 6
  Lakeville South 4, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Little Falls 6, Sauk Rapids 5
  Maple Grove 5, Anoka 0
  Marshall 10, Mankato East 2
  Minnehaha Academy 5, St Bernards 1
  Minnetonka 6, Armstrong 0
  Mora 4, Princeton 3
  Northern Lakes 3, Ely 1
  Orono 3, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  Pine City 8, Spooner (Wi) 0
  Richfield 3, Tartan 2
  Rochester Century 6, Owatonna 0
  Roseville 11, Park (C.G.) 2
  Sartell 5, River Lakes 0
  Sparta (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 2
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Alexandria 2
  St Cloud Tech 3, Fergus Falls 2
  St Louis Park 11, North Branch 1
  St Paul Como Park 6, Mpls East 0
  St Thomas Academy 6, Henry Sibley 0
  Thief River Falls 4, Park Rapids 1
  Totino-Grace 9, St Paul Johnson 2
  Wadena 3, Litchfield 2
  White Bear Lake 6, Stillwater 2
  Woodbury 4, Mounds View 2
Wednesday, January 24, 2007 Mahtomedi 4, S St Paul 2
Tuesday, January 23, 2007 Albert Lea 8, Owatonna 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 12, Spring Lake Park 1
  Brainerd 8, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Breck 7, Providence Academy 1
  Cambridge 8, Princeton 1
  Cloquet 3, Duluth Marshall 2
  Cooper 4, St Louis Park 3
  Delano 3, Orono 2
  Detroit Lakes 2, Wadena 0
  Duluth Central 7, Silver Bay 4
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Superior (Wi) 3
  Duluth East 6, Forest Lake 2
  East Grand Forks 4, Thief River Falls 3
  Grand Rapids 5, Bemidji 1
  Greenway 5, Virginia 4
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Litchfield 1
  International Falls 12, Ely 1
  Kittson Central 6, Bagley 0
  Lacrescent 3, Onalaska (Wi) 1
  Little Falls 11, Fergus Falls 5
  Luverne 7, Sleepy Eye 1
  Mankato West 7, Mankato East 0
  Monticello 7, North Metro 3
  Moorhead 6, Roseau 1
  Mora 4, North Branch 2
  Mound-Westonka 4, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  New Prague 5, Red Wing 1
  Pine City 13, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Prairie Centre 7, Northern Lakes 2
  Prior Lake 4, Northfield 1
  Proctor 6, Moose Lake 2
  Redwood Valley 6, Worthington 2
  River Lakes 4, Willmar 4
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Simley 1
  Sartell 2, St Cloud Tech 1
  Sauk Rapids 3, Alexandria 1
  Shakopee 4, Hutchinson 1
  Shattuck-St Marys 9, Blake 0
  St Paul Como Park 4, Henry Sibley 0
  Warroad 1, Crookston 0
  Waseca 6, Fairmont 1
Monday, January 22, 2007 Marshall 2, Windom 1
Saturday, January 20, 2007 Albert Lea 5, Rochester J.M. 0
  Anoka 8, North Metro 2
  Apple Valley 5, St Louis Park 1
  Armstrong 9, Cooper 2
  Austin 5, Waseca 2
  Blaine 6. Champlin Park 1
  Blake 4, St Bernards 1
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Lakeville North 1
  Breck 8, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Burnsville 8, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Centennial 3, Osseo 1
  Chaska 5, Lakeville South 3
  Cloquet 3, Hibbing 1
  Coon Rapids 8, Andover 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Woodbury 3
  Detroit Lakes 8, Kittson Central 0
  Dodge County 4, Windom 1
  Duluth Denfeld 10, Duluth Central 1
  Duluth Marshall 13, St Paul Academy 1
  Eagan 2, Rosemount 1
  Eastview 4, Eden Prairie 3
  Edina 6, Buffalo 3
  Elk River 4, Maple Grove 1
  Farmington 6, Shakopee 1
  Forest Lake 4, Stillwater 3
  Fort Frances (Ont) 8, Eveleth 4
  Holy Angels 3, Hill-Murray 0
  Hopkins 3, Monticello 3
  Lake of the Woods 5, St Paul Johnson 3
  Minnetonka 3, Wayzata 2
  Moorhead 5, Warroad 1
  Morris/Benson 3, Bagley 1
  Mound-Westonka 2, Delano 0
  New Prague 6, Prior Lake 1
  Orono 9, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Park Rapids 5, Northern Lakes 1
  Park (C.G.) 5, Hastings 2
  Providence Academy 11, Spooner (Wi) 3
  Richfield 4, Simley 1
  Rochester Century 8, Rochester Mayo 7
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Marshall 1
  Rogers 2, Chisago Lakes 0
  Silver Bay 5, Two Harbors 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Litchfield 0
  St Francis 7, Mpls East 5
  St Thomas Academy 6, S St Paul 1
  Tartan 3, Mahtomedi 2
  Wadena 6, Greenway 5
  White Bear Lake 9, Mounds View 1
Friday, January 19, 2007 Cambridge 4, Pine City 1
  Chisago Lakes 10, St Francis 1
  East Grand Forks 4, Devils Lake (ND) 2
  Fergus Falls 7, Sartell 1
  Grand Rapids 3, Hibbing 3
  Irondale 5, Spring Lake Park 1
  Little Falls 8, Prairie Centre 1
  Moose Lake 4, Ely 3
  New Ulm 5, Austin 1
  Princeton 2, Proctor 2
  Red Wing 3, Northfield 2
  Roseau 6, Bemidji 0
  Sauk Rapids 5, St Cloud Tech 2
  St Paul Como Park 5, St Bernards 4
  Totino-Grace 14, North Branch 1
  Virginia 4, International Falls 3
  Winona 4, Worthington 3
Thursday, January 18, 2007 Apple Valley 0, Bloom Jefferson 0
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Eastview 3
  Breck 8, St Paul Academy 2
  Burnsville 6, Lakeville South 5
  Centennial 5, Blaine 3
  Champlin Park 5, North Metro 3
  Chaska 5, Rosemount 3
  Cloquet 6, Proctor 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Stillwater 2
  Crookston 5, Fargo South (ND) 2
  Detroit Lakes 5, Northern Lakes 1
  East Grand Forks 12, Red Lake Falls 2
  Edina 3, Armstrong 0
  Elk River 3, Anoka 1
  Eveleth 7, Moose Lake 0
  Fairmont 7, Worthington 5
  Faribault 5, Rochester J.M. 3
  Greenway 9, Two Harbors 3
  Hermantown 8, Ashland (Wi) 0
  Hill-Murray 3, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Holy Angels 9, Shakopee 2
  Hutchinson 5, Prior Lake 2
  Lacrescent 7, Viroqua (Wi) 0
  Lakeville North 4, Eagan 2
  Little Falls 6, Alexandria 1
  Mahtomedi 8, Henry Sibley 1
  Mankato West 6, Owatonna 1
  Maple Grove 5, Andover 1
  Minnetonka 5, Buffalo 1
  Mora 7, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Morris/Benson 7, Redwood Valley 1
  New Prague 4, Farmington 2
  Orono 5, Mound-Westonka 3
  Osseo 4, Coon Rapids 3
  Park (C.G.) 6, Forest Lake 3
  Richfield 5, S St Paul 1
  Rochester Mayo 8, Austin 1
  Roseville 6, Mounds View 2
  St Cloud Apollo 7, River Lakes 0
  St Cloud Tech 5, Willmar 2
  St Michael-Albertville 5, Litchfield 3
  St Thomas Academy 10, N St Paul 3
  Tartan 2, Simley 1
  Warroad 7, Thief River Falls 1
  Wayzata 2, Hopkins 0
  Woodbury 6, Hastings 2
Wednesday, January 17, 2007 Mpls West 4, Mpls East 0
  St Paul Johnson 10, St Paul Como Park 1
Tuesday, January 16, 2007 Austin 6, Winona 5
  Bagley 7, Northern Lakes 5
  Benilde-St Margarets 16, North Branch 0
  Brainerd 5, Little Falls 4
  Cambridge 11, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Chisago Lakes 9, Spring Lake Park 2
  Crookston 4, Detroit Lakes 2
  Delano 4, Litchfield 1
  Duluth Central 9, Ely 5
  Duluth East 4, Hastings 3
  Elk River 3, Champlin Park 2
  Faribault 3, Mankato West 2
  Hermantown 3, Superior (Wi) 1
  Hibbing 4, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Hill-Murray 7, Henry Sibley 0
  International Falls 2, Lake of the Woods 1
  Kittson Central 4, Red Lake Falls 3
  Luverne 11, Fairmont 4
  Mankato East 5, Windom 3
  Marshall 6, Worthington 3
  Monticello 5, Rogers 5
  Moorhead 2, Thief River Falls 2
  Mound-Westonka 5, Hopkins 4
  New Prague 5, New Ulm 0
  Osseo 6, North Metro 0
  Pine City 2, Mora 1
  Prior Lake 9, Farmington 6
  Red Wing 5, Simley 0
  Rochester Century 3, Rosemount 1
  Rochester J.M. 5, Owatonna 1
  Roseau 4, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 1
  Roseville 6, Blake 2
  Sartell 5, Willmar 4
  Sauk Rapids 6, River Lakes 1
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Fergus Falls 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Holy Family Catholic 3
  St Cloud Tech 4, Alexandria 2
  St Louis Park 5, St Francis 2
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Princeton 1
  Tomah (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 1
  Totino-Grace 10, Cooper 1
  Virginia 11, Two Harbors 1
  Waseca 4, Lesueur 2
  Webster (Wi) 6, Moose Lake 0
Monday, January 15, 2007 Chaska 9, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Park (C.G.) 9, St Paul Como Park 5
  Redwood Valley 5, Sleepy Eye 2
  Richfield 3, Northfield 0
Saturday, January 13, 2007 Albert Lea 5, Mankato West 1
  Apple Valley 2, Lakeville South 1
  Becker/Big Lake 3, Northern Lakes 2
  Bemidji 3, Alexandria 0
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Hibbing 3
  Blaine 5, Coon Rapids 3
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Breck 4, St Bernards 1
  Centennial 5, Anoka 3
  Chisago Lakes 3, Providence Academy 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Hastings 0
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Sauk Rapids 5
  Duluth East 6, Brainerd 1
  Eden Prairie 7, Eagan 1
  Edina 3, Eastview 1
  Elk River 4, Andover 1
  Faribault 11, Winona 0
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 4, East Grand Forks 2
  Grand Rapids 2, Cloquet 0
  Greenway 11, Silver Bay 5
  Hermantown 3, Mound-Westonka 0
  Hill-Murray 7, Mahtomedi 1
  Irondale 11, North Branch 1
  Lacrescent 6, La Crosse (Wi) 1
  Little Falls 7, Detroit Lakes 3
  Maple Grove 6, Champlin Park 4
  Minnehaha Academy 6, St Paul Academy 2
  Minnetonka 3, St Thomas Academy 3
  Moorhead 3, Wayzata 0
  Morris/Benson 9, Luverne 4
  Mpls West 6, St Paul Como Park 3
  Osseo 4, Armstrong 1
  Park Rapids 5, Red Lake Falls 4
  Pine City 4, Two Harbors 3
  Prior Lake 4, Shakopee 3
  Richfield 6, N St Paul 2
  Rochester Century 9, Austin 0
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Owatonna 2
  Rosemount 7, Lakeville North 2
  Roseville 4, White Bear Lake 3
  S St Paul 4, Tartan 0
  Simley 3, Henry Sibley 1
  St Louis Park 5, Spring Lake Park 2
  St Paul Johnson 8, Lake of the Woods 1
  Stillwater 5, Park (C.G.) 2
  Totino Grace 10, St Francis 1
  Wadena 6, Prairie Centre 3
  Warroad 5, Crookston 4
  Woodbury 4, Forest Lake 0
Friday, January 12, 2007 Bagley 4, Kittson Central 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 3, Duluth Marshall 2
  Dodge County 11, Sleepy Eye 2
  Hibbing 7, Virginia 5
  Holy Angels 5, Red Wing 1
  International Falls 6, Greenway 4
  Monticello 10, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Moorhead 3, Eden Prairie 2
  New Prague 5, Hutchinson 1
  New Ulm 4, Cooper 1
  Orono 7, Litchfield 1
  Pine City 5, Princeton 3
  Rogers 3, Cambridge 0
  S St Paul 8, Lake of the Woods 0
  Sartell 5, Mora 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Delano 3
  St Paul Johnson 11, Mpls East 1
Thursday, January 11, 2007 Albert Lea 7, Mankato East 0
  Blaine 5, Maple Grove 3
  Breck 6, St Paul Como Park 2
  Buffalo 9, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Burnsville 4, Bloom Jefferson 3
  Centennial 2, Andover 1
  Champlin Park 3, Anoka 2
  Chaska 3, Eagan 3
  Cloquet 7, Superior (Wi) 2
  Coon Rapids 7, North Metro 1
  Detroit Lakes 6, Red Lake Falls 0
  Dodge County 5, Lacrescent 0
  Duluth East 5, Grand Rapids 1
  Eastview 5, Apple Valley 0
  Edina 5, Rochester Century 1
  Elk River 4, Osseo 1
  Eveleth 8, Silver Bay 3
  Fergus Falls 3, Alexandria 2
  Forest Lake 6, Mounds View 0
  Ft Frances (Ont) 6, Ely 0
  Hill-Murray 4, St Thomas Academy 1
  Holy Angels 1, Stillwater 1
  Hopkins 4, Armstrong 1
  Lakeville North 5, Eden Prairie 4
  Little Falls 7, River Lakes 1
  Luverne 7, Worthington 5
  Mahtomedi 4, N St Paul 3
  Mankato West 7, Lesueur 0
  Minnetonka 3, Prior Lake 0
  Moose Lake 3, Northern Lakes 2
  Mound-Westonka 7, Holy Family Catholic 1
  New Ulm 6, Waseca 2
  Northfield 2, Farmington 1
  Owatonna 10, Winona 1
  Proctor 5, Ashland (Wi) 1
  Richfield 6, Henry Sibley 0
  Rochester J.M. 2, Rochester Mayo 1
  Rochester Lourdes 10, Austin 1
  Roseau 3, Warroad 1
  Rosemount 7, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Roseville 6, Hastings 0
  Sauk Rapids 5, Willmar 3
  Spring Lake Park 5, Irondale 4
  St Bernards 3, Providence Academy 2
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Sartell 3
  St Cloud Tech 5, Brainerd 2
  St Francis 9, North Branch 2
  Thief River Falls 6, Crookston 2
  Totino-Grace 3, St Louis Park 0
  Wadena 5, Park Rapids 2
  White Bear Lake 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 4
  Windom 3, Redwood Valley 1
  Woodbury 8, Park (C.G.) 1
Wednesday, January 10, 2007 St Paul Como Park 6, Mpls East 1
  St Paul Johnson 6, Mpls West 3
Tuesday, January 9, 2007 Albert Lea 10, Austin 1
  Anoka 3, Andover 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Cooper 0
  Brainerd 4, Alexandria 0
  Cambridge 3, Mora 1
  Chaska 5, Eastview 3
  Crookston 4, East Grand Forks 2
  Duluth Central 6, Two Harbors 2
  Duluth East 8, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Duluth Marshall 8, Greenway 1
  Elk River 9, Mounds View 3
  Faribault 8, Owatonna 2
  Farmington 6, Hutchinson 4
  Fergus Falls 8, Sauk Rapids 0
  Forest Lake 4, Armstrong 1
  Grand Rapids 6, International Falls 2
  Hermantown 2, Proctor 1
  Hibbing 9, Eveleth 2
  Holy Angels 6, New Prague 1
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Delano 2
  Lakeville North 4, Rochester Mayo 3
  Litchfield 4, Mound-Westonka 1
  Little Falls 9, Sartell 1
  Luverne 5, Marshall 3
  Mankato West 9, Mankato East 1
  Monticello 8, Princeton 0
  Morris/Benson 8, Northern Lakes 2
  New Ulm 3, Lesueur 0
  Northfield 2, Shakopee 2
  Orono 3, St Cloud Cathedral 2
  Park Rapids 4, Lake of the Woods 2
  Providence Academy 5, St Paul Academy 2
  Red Wing 4, Prior Lake 1
  Rochester Century 18, Winona 0
  Rogers 5, Hopkins 2
  S St Paul 4, Simley 2
  Sleepy Eye 2, Fairmont 1
  St Bernards 6, Pine City 5
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Willmar 2
  St Cloud Tech 6, River Lakes 1
  Superior (Wi) 10, Silver Bay 2
  Thief River Falls 2, Kittson Central 0
  Wayzata 4, Coon Rapids 3
Monday, January 8, 2007 Redwood Valley 5, Becker/Big Lake 3
  Spring Lake Park 13, North Branch 2
  Worthington 4, Windom 2
Saturday, January 6, 2007 Anoka 3, Osseo 2
  Austin 4, Mankato East 2
  Becker/Big Lake 7, North Branch 4
  Bemidji 4, River Lakes 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 9, Minnetonka 2
  Blaine 5, Elk River 4
  Breck 5, Orono 4
  Cambridge 5, Buffalo 3
  Centennial 7, North Metro 0
  Champlin Park 2, Andover 1
  Chaska 9, Lakeville North 2
  Chisago Lakes 4, St Louis Park 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Roseville 0
  Detroit Lakes 3, Crookston 1
  Dodge County 5, Luverne 2
  Duluth Central 7, Northern Lakes 3
  Duluth Denfeld 7, Princeton 0
  Duluth East 4, Rochester Century 1
  Eagan 5, Apple Valley 1
  Eastview 2, Lakeville South 2
  Eden Prairie 7, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Forest Lake 6, Brainerd 1
  Grand Rapids 3, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Hayward (Wi) 4, Eveleth 3
  Hibbing 9, Rochester J.M. 3
  Hill-Murray 9, Simley 0
  Holy Angels 2, Wayzata 1
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Mpls West 1
  Hopkins 3, Delano 0
  Lacrescent 4, St Bernards 0
  Lesueur 7, Fairmont 1
  Little Falls 8, Litchfield 2
  Mahtomedi 3, Blake 2
  Maple Grove 4, Coon Rapids 2
  Moorhead 7, St Cloud Apollo 1
  New Prague 5, Shakopee 3
  Park Rapids 3, Kittson Central 0
  Park (C.G.)  6, Mounds View 3
  Pine City 4, Two Harbors 3
  Red Wing 6, Proctor 1
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Providence Academy 1
  Rogers 4, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Roseau 3, East Grand Forks 0
  Rosemount 5, Burnsville 3
  S St Paul 8, Henry Sibley 2
  Sartell 5, Morris/Benson 1
  Spring Lake Park 9, St Francis 7
  St Cloud Cathedral 2, Duluth Marshall 1
  St Paul Academy 4, St Paul Como Park 2
  St Thomas Academy 3, Richfield 0
  Tartan 2, N St Paul 0
  Totino-Grace 6, Irondale 2
  Virginia 5, Rochester Mayo 1
  Wadena 5, Fargo Shanley (ND) 1
  Warroad 2, St Cloud Tech 1
  White Bear Lake 13, Hastings 1
  Woodbury 5, Stillwater 0
  Worthington 6, Waseca 4
Friday, January 5, 2007 East Grand Forks 7, Greenway 2
  Faribault 11, Lesueur 3
  Fergus Falls 4, Willmar 1
  Hermantown 3, International Falls 2
  Hibbing 4, Rochester Mayo 2
  Holy Angels 8, Prior Lake 0
  Lacrescent 5, Black River Falls (Wi) 4
  Northfield 5, Hutchinson 4
  Red Lake Falls 5, Bagley 3
  Virginia 11, Rochester J.M. 3
  Warroad 6, Lake of the Woods 2
  Webster (Wi) 4, Pine City 2
Thursday, January 4, 2007 Alexandria 2, Sartell 1
  Armstrong 3, Coon Rapids 3
  Bemidji 5, Crookston 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, St Louis Park 0
  Blake 7, Owatonna 0
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Lakeville South 3
  Brainerd 7, River Lakes 0
  Buffalo 3, Rogers 2
  Cambridge 4, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Chisago Lakes 7, Irondale 5
  Cloquet 10, Ashland (Wi) 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Mounds View 2
  Dodge County 9, Fairmont 2
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Proctor 0
  Duluth Marshall 1, Hermantown 1
  Eagan 6, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Eastview 2, Burnsville 1
  Eden Prairie 4, Chaska 1
  Faribault 4, Albert Lea 3
  Farmington 4, Red Wing 3
  Hill-Murray 11, Richfield 2
  Hopkins 7, Shakopee 0
  Kittson Central 8, Wahpeton (ND) 4
  Lacrescent 10, Winona 1
  Little Falls 5, St Cloud Tech 2
  Mankato West 8, Austin 0
  Maple Grove 3, Osseo 2
  Marshall 7, Redwood Valley 1
  Minnehaha Academy 7, Mpls East 3
  Minnetonka 7, Mound-Westonka 1
  N St Paul 3, Simley 2
  New Prague 6, Litchfield 3
  North Metro 7, St Francis 4
  Orono 5, Totino-Grace 4
  Park Rapids 7, Northern Lakes 3
  Prairie Centre 2, St Paul Academy 1
  Princeton 5, Becker/Big Lake 3
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Rosemount 7, Apple Valley 5
  Roseville 5, Forest Lake 1
  Sauk Rapids 2, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Spring Lake Park 6, Cooper 2
  St Paul Johnson 3, Mpls West 1
  St Thomas Academy 5, Mahtomedi 1
  Stillwater 2, Hastings 1
  Superior (Wi) 13, Duluth Central 2
  Tartan 6, Henry Sibley 1
  Two Harbors 6, Hayward (Wi) 5
  Wadena 6, Mora 3
  Waseca 8, Mankato East 5
  Wayzata 3, Champlin Park 1
  White Bear Lake 11, Park (C.G.) 2
Tuesday, January 2, 2007 Albert Lea 8, Winona 1
  Amery (Wi) 11, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Centennial 5, Coon Rapids 1
  Cloquet 3, Brainerd 2
  Cooper 1, Mound-Westonka 1
  Detroit Lakes 2, Park Rapids 2
  Duluth East 4, Elk River 1
  Edina 6, St Louis Park 1
  Eveleth 3, International Falls 2
  Greenway 6, Proctor 5
  Lakeville South 2, Rochester Mayo 1
  Marshall 6, Sleepy Eye 0
  Morris/Benson 9, Prairie Centre 2
  New Ulm 11, Fairmont 1
  Northfield 3, St Paul Johnson 1
  Princeton 4, Duluth Central 2
  Richfield 7, Mpls West 3
  Rochester Century 6, Mankato West 4
  Rochester J.M. 6, Austin 3
  Roseau 6, Rosemount 3
  Silver Bay 5, Ely 2
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Hutchinson 3
  Woodbury 3, Prior Lake 1
Saturday, December 30, 2006 Alexandria 6, Owatonna 2
  Dodge County 4, Winona 1
  Duluth Denfeld 7, Park (C.G.) 4
  Elk River 2, Armstrong 0
  Holy Angels 9, Northfield 3
  Mound-Westonka 6, Shakopee 2
  Oregon (Wi) 4, Mora 0
  Red Wing 5, Tartan 0
Friday, December 29, 2006 Albert Lea 4, Spring Lake Park 2
  Andover 6, Two Harbors 3
  Bagley 2, Northern Lakes 1
  Bemidji 5, Coon Rapids 5
  Buffalo 4, Rochester J.M. 3
  Cambridge 0, Forest Lake 0 (F.L. wins shootout)
  Cedarburg (Wi) 5, Lacrescent 5
  Chisago Lakes 4, Somerset (Wi) 0
  Cooper 4, Hutchinson 1
  Crookston 3, St Louis Park 0
  Dickenson (ND) 4, Mpls West 1
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Alexandria 3
  Fargo Shanley (Nd) 4, Red Lake Falls 2
  Faribault 7, Morris/Benson 2
  Fergus Falls 4, Detroit Lakes 1
  Grafton (Nd) 4, Warroad 1
  Grand Rapids 7, Lakeville North 0
  Hastings 4, New Richmond (Wi) 1
  Hermantown 11, Thief River Falls 4
  Hibbing 6, Apple Valley 0
  Holy Family Catholic 6, Wadena 1
  Kittson Central 2, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Lake of the Woods 5, Grand Forks Central (ND) 4
  Lakeville South 3, Greenway 0
  Litchfield 5, Bismarck Century (ND) 4
  Little Falls 5, New Prague 1
  Mankato West 4, West Fargo (ND) 2
  Marshall 7, Waseca 5
  Monticello 7, Eveleth 3
  Mora 3, Winona 1
  Mounds View 6, Duluth Central 0
  North Branch 3, Mpls East 2
  North Metro 4, Mosinee (Wi) 3
  Oregon (Wi) 6, Dodge County 4
  Osseo 6, Fargo North (ND) 5
  Park (C.G.) 7, Owatonna 4
  Pine City 8, Moose Lake 3
  Princeton 5, Mankato East 4
  River Falls (Wi) 6, St Paul Como Park 0
  River Lakes 6, Redwood Valley 0
  Rochester Century 7, Rochester Mayo 1
  Rochester Lourdes 11, Richfield 1
  Rogers 3, Sartell 2
  Roseau 5, Farmington 0
  Sauk Rapids 3, St Cloud Apollo 3 (S.R. wins shootout)
  Silver Bay 4, Ely 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, St Cloud Tech 0
  St Paul Academy 5, Becker/Big Lake 4
  Stillwater 2, Fargo South (ND) 1
  Totino-Grace 3, International Falls 2
  Virginia 4, East Grand Forks 3
  Viroqua (Wi) 4, St Bernards 3
  Willmar 2, Prairie Centre 1
Thursday, December 28, 2006 Albert Lea 7, Princeton 1
  Andover 7, St Paul Como Park 1
  Ashland (Wi) 6, St Francis 6
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Wayzata 2
  Blaine 7, Burnsville 3
  Blake 3, Mahtomedi 2
  Brainerd 3, St Thomas Academy 2
  Breck 4, Prior Lake 1
  Buffalo 4, Hastings 2
  Cambridge 5, Chisago Lakes 0
  Champlin Park 4, Orono 3
  Cooper 2, Ely 1
  Delano 2, Eau Claire North (Wi) 2
  Detroit Lakes 4, Mankato West 4
  Dickenson (ND) 5, Silver Bay 1
  Dodge County 5, Mora 1
  Duluth Denfeld 7, Owatonna 6
  Duluth East 4, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Duluth Marshall 5, Superior (Wi) 1
  Eagan 7, St Paul Johnson 6
  East Grand Forks 5, St Louis Park 2
  Edina 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Farmington 5, Lake of the Woods 5
  Forest Lake 8, Somerset (Wi) 1
  Grand Rapids 4, Apple Valley 1
  Hermantown 8, Crookston 2
  Hibbing 4, Lakeville South 3
  Hill-Murray 3, White Bear Lake 2
  Holy Angels 8, Centennial 2
  Holy Family Catholic 13, Fargo Shanley (ND) 0
  Hopkins 5, S St Paul 2
  Hudson (Wi) 4, Simley 1
  Hutchinson 4, Mpls West 1
  International Falls 2, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Irondale 4, Marshall 3
  Irondale 7, Waseca 3
  Kittson Central 2, Hazen/Beulah (ND) 0
  Lacrescent 8, Fairmont 2
  Lakeville North 5, Greenway 1
  Little Falls 10, Morris/Benson 5
  Luverne 7, Fairmont 3
  Minnetonka 4, Maple Grove 0
  Moorhead 4, Roseville 1
  Moose Lake 3, Mpls East 1
  Mosinee (Mi)  7, Monticello 6
  N St Paul 6, Bloom Kennedy 5
  New Prague 6, Faribault 4
  New Ulm 1, Providence Academy 1 (New Ulm wins shootout)
  North Metro 6, Eveleth 4
  Northern Lakes 7, Becker/Big Lake 5
  Northfield 6, Lesueur 3
  Oregon (Wi) 5, Winona 1
  Park Rapids 5, Proctor 0
  Park (C.G.) 7, Alexandria 1
  Pine City 9, North Branch 0
  Prairie Centre 7, Redwood Valley 1
  Red Wing 3, Shakopee 2
  River Lakes 3, Willmar 1
  Rochester Century 3, Fargo South (ND) 2
  Rochester J.M. 4, New Richmond (Wi) 1
  Rochester Mayo 2, Stillwater 1
  Rogers 3, St Cloud Tech 3 (Tech wins shootout)
  Roseau 7, Grand Forks Central (ND) 0
  Sauk Rapids 9, Litchfield 2
  Spring Lake Park 8, Mankato East 5
  St Bernards 5, Luverne 3
  St Cloud Apollo 7, Bismarck Century (ND) 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Sartell 0
  St Michael-Albertville 7, Wahpeton (ND) 0
  St Paul Academy 6, Bagley 1
  Totino Grace 10, Richfield 3
  Two Harbors 3, River Falls (Wi) 2
  Virginia 4, Thief River Falls 3
  Wadena 10, Red Lake Falls 2
  Warroad 7, Osseo 1
  West Fargo (Nd) 3, Fergus Falls 1
  Windom 3, Altoona (Wi) 0
  Woodbury 4, Anoka 2
Wednesday, December 27, 2006 Anoka 6, S St Paul 3
  Apple Valley 6, Greenway 3
  Bagley 5, Becker/Big Lake 4
  Blake 4, Prior Lake 1
  Brainerd 2, Blaine 1
  Cambridge 3, Andover 2
  Cedarburg (Wi) 9, Luverne 0
  Centennial 5, White Bear Lake 3
  Chisago Lakes 6, River Falls (Wi) 2
  Coon Rapids 3, Mounds View 2
  Cooper 2, Dickenson (ND) 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Wayzata 2
  Delano 11, Altoona (Wi) 1
  Duluth Marshall 7, Simley 1
  Eagan 5, N St Paul 1
  Eau Claire North (Wi) 2, Windom 0
  Edina 3, Benilde-St Margarets 1
  Fargo South (ND) 9, Rochester J.M. 2
  Faribault 9, Wahpeton (ND) 0
  Farmington 4, Grand Forks Central (ND) 2
  Forest Lake 7, Two Harbors 0
  Grafton (Nd) 7, Osseo 2
  Grand Rapids 3, Lakeville South 0
  Hermantown 3, East Grand Forks 0
  Hibbing 7, Lakeville North 1
  Holy Angels 6, Hill-Murray 2
  Holy Family Catholic 12, Red Lake Falls 0
  Hutchinson 6, Ely 3
  International Falls 9, Mankato East 2
  Lacrescent 6, Viroqua (Wi) 1
  Little Falls 13, Hazen-Beulah (ND) 0
  Mahtomedi 3, Breck 2
  Mankato West 3, Fergus Falls 1
  Maple Grove 5, Orono 2
  Minnetonka 7, Champlin Park 1
  Monticello 6, Waseca 2
  Moorhead 9, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Moose Lake 5, North Branch 4
  Morris/Benson 7, Kittson Central 1
  Mosinee (Wi) 5, Irondale 2
  New Prague 11, St Michael-Albertville 0
  New Ulm 4, Jeffers (Wi) 2
  North Metro 2, Marshall 1
  Northern Lakes 6, St Paul Academy 1
  Park Rapids 8, Ashland (Wi) 1
  Pine City 7, Mpls East 1
  Prairie Centre 6, River Lakes 3
  Proctor 7, St Francis 6
  Providence Academy 4, Fort Frances (Ont) 3
  Richfield 3, Albert Lea 1
  Rochester Century 8, New Richmond (Wi) 1
  Rochester Lourdes 12, Spring Lake Park 6
  Rochester Mayo 2, Hastings 1
  Rogers 4, Litchfield 1
  Roseau 7, Lake of the Woods 1
  Roseville 4, Duluth East 2
  Sartell 5, Bismarck Century (ND) 1
  Silver Bay 3, Mpls West 2
  Somerset (Wi) 5, St Paul Como Park 4
  St Bernards 10, Fairmont 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, St Cloud Apollo 1
  St Cloud Tech 4, Sauk Rapids 2
  St Paul Johnson 8, Bloom Kennedy 3
  St Thomas Academy 5, Burnsville 2
  Stillwater 2, Buffalo 0
  Thief River Falls 3, St Louis Park 2
  Totino-Grace 13, Princeton 1
  Virginia 4, Crookston 3
  Wadena 10, Fargo Shanley (ND) 3
  Warroad 7, Fargo North (ND) 1
  West Fargo (ND) 5, Detroit Lakes 3
  Willmar 13, Redwood Valley 2
  Woodbury 4, Hopkins 1
Tuesday, December 26, 2006 Anoka 5, St Paul Johnson 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 3, Burnsville 2
  Centennial 4, Moorhead 3
  Champlin Park 5, Prior Lake 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Brainerd 0
  Duluth East 3, Hill-Murray 3 (H.M. wins shootout)
  Duluth Marshall 7, New Ulm 1
  Edina 4, St Thomas Academy 3
  Holy Angels 6, Roseville 4
  Hopkins 5, Eagan 3
  Maple Grove 2, Breck 1
  Minnetonka 7, Blake 0
  Orono 2, Mahtomedi 1
  S St Paul 8, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Simley 2, Painesdale Jeffers (Mi) 1
  Superior (Wi) 4, Providence Academy 1
  Wayzata 2, Blaine 1
  White Bear Lake 7, Bloom Jefferson 3
  Woodbury 10, N St Paul 0
Saturday, December 23, 2006 Anoka 3, Duluth East 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, Irondale 1
  Cambridge 9, Duluth Central 3
  Cloquet 8, Andover 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, St Thomas Academy 2
  Holy Angels 10, Chaska 3
  Northern Lakes 7, Moose Lake 2
  Providence Academy 8, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Roseville 6, Rosemount 2
  Tartan 3, St Paul Johnson 2
  Totino-Grace 4, Chisago Lakes 0
Friday, December 22, 2006 Duluth Denfeld 9, St Cloud Cathedral 6
  Edina 5, Eden Prairie 4
  Grand Rapids 4, Elk River 2
  Holy Family Catholic 9, Lesueur 0
  Lake of the Woods 7, Red Lake Falls 2
  Mora 5, Northern Lakes 3
  Rochester Lourdes 6, Mankato East 0
  Virginia 9, Eveleth 2
  Warroad 5, East Grand Forks 3
Thursday, December 21, 2006 Apple Valley 8, Lakeville North 4
  Armstrong 4, St Louis Park 3
  Bloom Jefferson 7, Rosemount 5
  Centennial 4, Duluth East 2
  Cloquet 5, Buffalo 0
  Detroit Lakes 7, Wadena 6
  Eagan 3, Lakeville South 2
  Eden Prairie 3, Grand Rapids 0
  Fergus Falls 6, Brainerd 2
  Hermantown 7, Greenway 1
  Hibbing 3, International Falls 2
  Hill-Murray 6, S St Paul 3
  Mahtomedi 6, Simley 3
  Marshall 7, Luverne 0
  Minnetonka 3, Eastview 2
  Moorhead 5, Fargo South (ND) 3
  N St Paul 3, Henry Sibley 1
  Park Rapids 7, Bagley 4
  Proctor 8, Two Harbors 5
  Rochester Century 3, Albert Lea 2
  Rochester Mayo 5, Owatonna 0
  Roseau 3, Bemidji 2
  Roseville 4, Stillwater 1
  Sauk Rapids 1, Sartell 0
  St Cloud Tech 3, St Cloud Apollo 2
  St Thomas Academy 4, Tartan 0
  Webster (Wi) 5, Duluth Central 4
  Woodbury 3, White Bear Lake 2
Wednesday, December 20, 2006 Edina 4, Grand Rapids 3
  Elk River 4, Eden Prairie 2
Tuesday, December 19, 2006 Alexandria 4, Willmar 0
  Amery (Wi) 6, Providence Academy 5
  Armstrong 4, Champlin Park 1
  Blake 7, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Brainerd 6, Sartell 5
  Buffalo 12, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Cloquet 4, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Dodge County 7, Winona 2
  Duluth East 3, Apple Valley 0
  Duluth Marshall 13, Duluth Central 0
  Eagan 6, Hastings 4
  Fergus Falls 5, River Lakes 2
  Hermantown 4, Virginia 3
  Hopkins 5, Henry Sibley 4
  International Falls 5, Bemidji 1
  Irondale 2, St Louis Park 1
  Kittson Central 5, Red Lake Falls 3
  Lacrescent 4, Holmen (Wi) 0
  Litchfield 7, Hutchinson 6
  Little Falls 7, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Mankato West 3, Albert Lea 1
  Marshall 2, New Ulm 1
  Minnetonka 4, Chaska 3
  Monticello 5, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Mound-Westonka 6, St Paul Johnson 5
  New Prague 5, Delano 2
  Orono 4, Faribault 1
  Owatonna 5, Austin 2
  Prairie Centre 5, Northern Lakes 3
  Proctor 4, Moose Lake 3
  Red Wing 4, S St Paul 3
  Rochester Century 6, Rochester J.M. 0
  Rochester Lourdes 2, Northfield 1
  Rogers 4, Princeton 0
  Shakopee 9, Lesueur 1
  Silver Bay 4, Two Harbors 1
  St Francis 5, Cooper 2
  Stillwater 3, Eastview 2
  Thief River Falls 4, Warroad 2
  Totino-Grace 3, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Wadena 5, Park Rapids 2
  Waseca 5, Sleepy Eye 1
  Wayzata 3, Mounds View 2
  White Bear Lake 4, Centennial 3
  Windom 3, Luverne 1
Saturday, December 16, 2006 Apple Valley 3, Eden Prairie 3
  Bemidji 5, St Cloud Tech 2
  Blaine 8, Anoka 3
  Blake 4, Totino-Grace 3
  Buffalo 6, Monticello 3
  Cambridge 2, Marshall 0
  Centennial 2, Champlin Park 1
  Chaska 8, Prior Lake 0
  Cooper 6, North Branch 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, Park (C.G.) 1
  Detroit Lakes 6, East River Collegiate (Man) 0
  Dodge County 8, Mpls East 4
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Delano 1
  Duluth Marshall 5, Sauk Rapids 2
  Eagan 7, Burnsville 1
  East Grand Forks 5, Lake of the Woods 4
  Eastview 4, Bloom Jefferson 3
  Elk River 6, Coon Rapids 0
  Faribault 3, Owatonna 3
  Hill-Murray 4, Tartan 2
  Holy Family Catholic 6, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Hopkins 3, St Louis Park 2
  International Falls 4, Thief River Falls 2
  Irondale 6, Two Harbors 4
  Lakeville North 2, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Mahtomedi 4, Richfield 3
  Maple Grove 5, North Metro 3
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Henry Sibley 2
  Moorhead 2, Duluth East 0
  Morris/Benson 10, Red Lake Falls 1
  Orono 4, Shakopee 1
  Osseo 6, Andover 0
  Park Rapids 6, Mora 2
  Proctor 10, Ely 0
  Providence Academy 5, St Bernards 2
  Red Wing 4, Rochester J.M. 3
  Rochester Century 8, Austin 0
  Rochester Mayo 4, Armstrong 2
  Rogers 11, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Roseau 6, Hibbing 0
  Rosemount 6, Lakeville South 3
  Roseville 4, Woodbury 2
  S St Paul 5, N St Paul 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Rochester Lourdes 2
  St Paul Johnson 7, St Paul Academy 3
  St Thomas Academy 7, Simley 1
  Stillwater 4, Mounds View 1
  Virginia 9, Princeton 1
  Warroad 8, Greenway 2
  Waseca 6, Luverne 4
  White Bear Lake 6, Forest Lake 1
  Winona 5, Mankato East 4
Friday, December 15, 2006 Albert Lea 4, New Ulm 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 12, Chisago Lakes 3
  Detroit Lakes 4, East River Collegiate (Man) 2
  Dodge County 10, Sleepy Eye 2
  Duluth Denfeld 2, Mound-Westonka 1
  East Grand Forks 2, Park Rapids 2
  Hibbing 5, Warroad 1
  Irondale 3, Virginia 2
  Litchfield 8, Lesueur 0
  Little Falls 7, Wadena 4
  Luverne 6, Redwood Valley 3
  Mankato West 7, Spring Lake Park 4
  Marshall 6, St Francis 5
  Moorhead 5, Grand Rapids 3
  Morris/Benson 8, Bagley 1
  Mpls West 8, North Branch 3
  New Prague 8, Northfield 5
  Northern Lakes 4, Mora 3
  Red Lake Falls 5, Wahpeton (ND) 3
  Roseau 10, Greenway 0
  Silver Bay 7, Moose Lake 3
  Willmar 5, Prairie Centre 4
  Worthington 10, Fairmont 4
Thursday, December 14, 2006 Albert Lea 4, Rochester J.M. 1
  Alexandria 2, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Anoka 6, Coon Rapids 2
  Apple Valley 4, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Blaine 6, Andover 1
  Breck 2, Totino-Grace 1
  Buffalo 5, Princeton 0
  Centennial 6, Maple Grove 3
  Champlin Park 5, Osseo 4
  Chaska 5, Burnsville 2
  Cloquet 2, Duluth East 1
  Duluth Marshall 9, Silver Bay 0
  Eagan 5, Eastview 3
  Eden Prairie 6, Bloom Jefferson 4
  Edina 10, Rosemount 3
  Elk River 4, North Metro 3
  Fargo North (Nd) 5, Crookston 4
  Faribault 5, Austin 4
  Fergus Falls 6, St Cloud Tech 1
  Hastings 6, Forest Lake 5
  Hermantown 10, Proctor 2
  Hill-Murray 10, N St Paul 1
  Holy Angels 10, Farmington 1
  Holy Family Catholic 7, Hutchinson 1
  Hopkins 3, Prior Lake 1
  Kittson Central 4, Fargo Shanley (ND) 3
  Lakeville South 3, Lakeville North 2
  Little Falls 5, Sauk Rapids 3
  Mahtomedi 6, S St Paul 3
  Monticello 7, Cambridge 3
  Pine City 6, Mpls East 0
  Roseville 7, Park (C.G.) 0
  Sartell 4, River Lakes 2
  Simley 8, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Sparta (Wi) 5, Lacrescent 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 10, Mankato East 0
  St Michael-Albertville 13, Becker/Big Lake 2
  St Thomas Academy 6, Henry Sibley 1
  Tartan 5, Richfield 3
  Thief River Falls 3, Bemidji 0
  White Bear Lake 5, Stillwater 3
  Woodbury 4, Mounds View 0
  Worthington 4, Windom 3
Tuesday, December 12, 2006 Albert Lea 1, Owatonna 0
  Anoka 4, Wayzata 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 3, Rosemount 2
  Blaine 8, Armstrong 3
  Brainerd 2, Grand Rapids 2
  Breck 4, Chisago Lakes 3
  Cambridge 6, St Francis 1
  Cooper 4, New Ulm 1
  Delano 4, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Duluth Central 12, Two Harbors 4
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Virginia 5
  Eden Prairie 4, Burnsville 2
  Edina 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Eveleth 5, Ely 0
  Farmington 2, Dodge County 1
  Fort Frances (Ont) 4, International Falls 1
  Grafton (ND) 7, Kittson Central 0
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 5, East Grand Forks 4
  Hermantown 10, Superior (Wi) 1
  Holy Angels 4, Minnetonka 1
  Holy Family Catholic 8, Providence Academy 3
  Hutchinson 6, Willmar 5
  Irondale 5, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Mankato East 2, Lesueur 1
  Mankato West 6, Northfield 2
  Moorhead 4, Roseau 1
  Moose Lake 4, Mora 1
  Morris/Benson 9, Wahpeton (ND) 0
  N St Paul 3, Mound-Westonka 2
  Onalaska (Wi) 3, Lacrescent 2
  Orono 5, New Prague 4
  Pine City 9, North Branch 1
  Red Wing 4, Blake 1
  Rochester Century 4, Faribault 2
  Rochester Lourdes 6, Prior Lake 0
  Rochester Mayo 4, Austin 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, River Lakes 1
  St Paul Academy 6, Mpls West 3
  Tartan 4, Rogers 3
  Wadena 6, Prairie Centre 3
  Warroad 4, Bemidji 1
  Waseca 8, Fairmont 2
Monday, December 11, 2006 Windom 6, Sleepy Eye 2
Saturday, December 9, 2006 Anoka 7, North Metro 3
  Apple Valley 2, Chaska 1
  Armstrong 1, Alexandria 0
  Bagley 7, Moose Lake 5
  Bemidji 5, St Cloud Apollo 4
  Blaine 3, Champlin Park 2
  Blake 4, Crookston 3
  Burnsville 3, Lakeville North 2
  Centennial 3, Osseo 2
  Chisago Lakes 4, N St Paul 1
  Cooper 2, Delano 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Woodbury 0
  Detroit Lakes 10, St Paul Como Park 5
  Dodge County 5, St Bernards 0
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Shakopee 3
  Duluth East 5, White Bear Lake 4
  Eagan 3, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Eastview 5, Rosemount 2
  Eden Prairie 6, Lakeville South 2
  Hastings 7, Park (C.G.) 3
  Hermantown 5, Hopkins 3
  Hill-Murray 10, Henry Sibley 1
  Holy Family Catholic 4, St Paul Academy 0
  Hutchinson 7, Lesueur 1
  Lacrescent 4, Mpls West 3
  Maple Grove 6, Elk River 3
  Marshall 7, Austin 1
  Minnetonka 5, Duluth Marshall 3
  Monticello 10, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Morris/Benson 9, Windom 2
  Mpls East 3, North Branch 1
  Northfield 11, Mankato East 5
  Pine City 5, Silver Bay 3
  Prior Lake 6, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Red Lake Falls 4, Prairie Centre 3
  Richfield 3, Simley 2
  Rochester Century 3, Rochester Mayo 1
  Rochester J.M. 5, Mankato West 4
  Rochester Lourdes 6, Breck 5
  Roseau 5, St Cloud Tech 1
  Roseville 5, Wayzata 4
  Spring Lake Park 4, Andover 3
  St Francis 3, Mora 1
  St Thomas Academy 8, S St Paul 1
  Stillwater 2, Forest Lake 1
  Tartan 3, Mahtomedi 1
  Thief River Falls 6, St Paul Johnson 2
  Totino-Grace 8, Mounds View 2
  Two Harbors 5, Ely 2
  Wadena 4, Kittson Central 1
  Warroad 6, Orono 5
  Willmar 6, Litchfield 5
  Worthington 6, Redwood Valley 5
Friday, December 8, 2006 Buffalo 8, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Cloquet 3, White Bear Lake 1
  Crookston 3, St Paul Johnson 3
  Fort Frances (Ont) 3, Red Lake Falls 0
  Grand Rapids 6, Greenway 3
  Hermantown 10, Princeton 1
  Hopkins 5, Eveleth 2
  International Falls 4, Virginia 3
  Little Falls 8, Fergus Falls 1
  Orono 5, Lake of the Woods 3
  Park Rapids 4, St Paul Como Park 3
  Prairie Centre 4, Bagley 2
  Red Wing 3, Rochester Lourdes 3
  Rogers 3, Cambridge 1
  St Bernards 2, Silver Bay 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 8, Mound-Westonka 2
  Thief River Falls 4, Blake 3
Thursday, December 7, 2006 Andover 3, North Metro 1
  Anoka 4, Maple Grove 1
  Blaine 5, Osseo 3
  Brainerd 4, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Burnsville 2, Apple Valley 1
  Chaska 5, Bloom Jefferson 4
  Coon Rapids 8, Champlin Park 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 2, Stillwater 0
  Delano 6, Lesueur 5
  Duluth East 7, Minnetonka 3
  Eagan 6, St Louis Park 1
  Eastview 8, Lakeville North 6
  Elk River 4, Centennial 1
  Eveleth 7, Two Harbors 2
  Faribault 6, Albert Lea 4
  Forest Lake 6, Park (C.G.) 3
  Holy Angels 10, Hutchinson 0
  Holy Family Catholic 8, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Lacrescent 7, Altoona (Wi) 3
  Lakeville South 5, Bloom Kennedy 4
  Mahtomedi 5, Totino-Grace 3
  Mankato East 4, Luverne 3
  Mankato West 6, Owatonna 3
  Marshall 6, Windom 0
  Moorhead 12, Bemidji 0
  Morris/Benson 5, River Lakes 2
  Northfield 6, Simley 3
  Prior Lake 6, Mpls West 0
  Proctor 7, Mora 0
  Rochester J.M. 6, Winona 3
  Rochester Mayo 7, Farmington 0
  Rosemount 2, Eden Prairie 1
  Roseville 8, Mounds View 1
  Sauk Rapids 3, Alexandria 2
  Shakopee 4, Litchfield 2
  Spring Lake Park 11, St Paul Academy 4
  St Cloud Tech 5, Sartell 3
  St Thomas Academy 6, Breck 0
  Tartan 2, Irondale 1
  Wadena 6, Northern Lakes 1
  Webster (Wi) 9, Moose Lake 1
  Woodbury 3, Hastings 1
  Worthington 7, Sleepy Eye 1
Wednesday, December 6, 2006 St Paul Academy 5, Mpls East 0
Tuesday, December 5, 2006 Albert Lea 8, Waseca 2
  Armstrong 4, Anoka 1
  Brainerd 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  Buffalo 4, Cambridge 4
  Cloquet 4, Blaine 2
  Coon Rapids 5, Irondale 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Chisago Lakes 0
  East Grand Forks 5, Grand Forks Central (ND) 4
  Eastview 5, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Edina 3, Burnsville 2
  Fergus Falls 3, Sartell 2
  Ft Frances (Ont) 5, Ely 2
  Grand Rapids 5, Virginia 4
  Hibbing 4, Greenway 2
  Hill-Murray 2, White Bear Lake 1
  International Falls 6, Eveleth 0
  Little Falls 6, Alexandria 1
  Luverne 5, Fairmont 4
  Mahtomedi 5, Red Wing 2
  Marshall 7, Worthington 2
  Minnehaha Academy 7, Mpls West 4
  Monticello 10, Prior Lake 4
  Mora 6, Spring Lake Park 4
  Mounds View 2, N St Paul 0
  Mound-Westonka 8, Hutchinson 2
  New Prague 9, Mankato West 2
  North Branch 4, Moose Lake 3
  Northfield 3, Dodge County 1
  Park Rapids 5, Prairie Centre 0
  Pine City 6, Proctor 1
  Rochester Century 6, Owatonna 2
  Rochester Lourdes 7, New Ulm 1
  Rogers 7, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Roseau 8, Crookston 1
  S St Paul 6, St Paul Como Park 1
  Silver Bay 6, Duluth Central 4
  St Cloud Apollo 4, River Lakes 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Princeton 1
  St Cloud Tech 8, Willmar 0
  Tartan 5, Park (C.G.) 1
  Tomah (Wi)  5, Lacrescent 1
  Warroad 6, Lake of the Woods 4
Monday, December 4, 2006 Mankato East 8, Austin 7
  Windom 3, Redwood Valley 2
Saturday, December 2, 2006 Andover 5, St Francis 0
  Armstrong 4, Hastings 3
  Becker/Big Lake 7, North Branch 2
  Blaine 4, Thief River Falls 3
  Bloom Jefferson 8, Lakeville North 2
  Brainerd 2, Elk River 1
  Breck 6, Red Wing 0
  Burnsville 7, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Cambridge 7, Two Harbors 5
  Cloquet 5, S St Paul 2
  Detroit Lakes 5, Fergus Falls 3
  Dodge County 3, Windom 0
  Duluth East 3, Wayzata 0
  Duluth Marshall 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Eagan 5, Rosemount 1
  East Grand Forks 5, Minot (ND) 2
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 9, Crookston 0
  Greenway 9, Duluth Central 3
  Hermantown 5, Sauk Rapids 3
  Hill-Murray 5, St Paul Johnson 2
  Hopkins 8, Mpls West 2
  Hutchinson 6, Delano 2
  Lacrescent 9, Sleepy Eye 0
  Lake of the Woods 9, Eveleth 6
  Lakeville South 3, Chaska 2
  Little Falls 10, Silver Bay 0
  Mankato West 11, Winona 1
  Minnehaha Academy 7, Mpls East 3
  Minnetonka 5, Maple Grove 0
  Moorhead 5, White Bear Lake 2
  Morris/Benson 14, Luverne 6
  N St Paul 5, St Paul Como Park 2
  New Prague 2, Mound-Westonka 1
  New Richmond (Wi) 8, Cooper 1
  North Metro 6, St Paul Academy 1
  Northern Lakes 4, Red Lake Falls 3
  Orono 5, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Park (C.G.) 6, Henry Sibley 2
  Providence Academy 3, Lesueur 2
  Rochester J.M. 5, Coon Rapids 4
  Rogers 4, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Roseau 2, Totino-Grace 1
  Roseville 3, Rochester Century 0
  Shakopee 4, Richfield 1
  Spring Lake Park 5, Princeton 1
  St Bernards 2, Bagley 1
  St Thomas Academy 5, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Stillwater 4, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Virginia 9, Wadena 2
  Warroad 4, Grand Forks Central (ND) 1
  Waseca 8, Worthington 7
  Woodbury 1, Blake 0
Friday, December 1, 2006 Bemidji 3, Monticello 0
  Cloquet 3, Minnetonka 2
  Detroit Lakes 8, Northern Lakes 0
  Eastview 2, Warroad 2
  Fargo South (Nd) 5, White Bear Lake 1
  Grand Rapids 4, Forest Lake 3
  International Falls 6, Lake of the Woods 1
  New Ulm 6, Lesueur 2
  Park Rapids 5, St Bernards 2
  Roseau 5, Blaine 2
  Totino-Grace 1, Thief River Falls 0
  Virginia 7, Little Falls 3
  Wadena 6, Eveleth 5
Thursday, November 30, 2006 Alexandria 3, St Cloud Tech 1
  Anoka 6, Hastings 3
  Armstrong 4, Maple Grove 1
  Becker/Big Lake 4, Moose Lake 2
  Bemidji 5, Eastview 4
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Apple Valley 2
  Burnsville 4, Lakeville South 1
  Champlin Park 3, N St Paul 0
  Chisago Lakes 8, St Paul Como Park 1
  Cooper 3, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, Breck 3
  Duluth East 9, Duluth Central 0
  Duluth Marshall 8, Proctor 3
  Eagan 3, Lakeville North 3
  Faribault 8, Mankato East 2
  Farmington 5, Winona 2
  Hermantown 6, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Holy Family Catholic 1, New Ulm 1
  Litchfield 4, Prairie Centre 3
  Mahtomedi 7, St Louis Park 1
  Marshall 6, Redwood Valley 2
  Monticello 5, River Lakes 3
  Moorhead 8, Buffalo 1
  Mora 4, North Branch 2
  Morris/Benson 8, Willmar 5
  Northfield 8, Waseca 5
  Osseo 4, Wayzata 2
  Park (C.G.) 5, Irondale 1
  Richfield 6, Minnehaha Academy 4
  Rochester Lourdes 6, Blake 3
  Rogers 8, Spring Lake Park 1
  Rosemount 5, Chaska 1
  Roseville 8, Centennial 3
  Shattuck-St Mary's Midget 4, St Paul Academy 1
  Silver Bay 7, Ashland (Wi) 1
  Simley 5, Shakopee 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Sartell 1
  St Francis 5, Pine City 4
  Tartan 5, Rochester Century 3
  Woodbury 5, Andover 0
Wednesday, November 29, 2006 S St Paul 4, St Paul Johnson 3
Tuesday, November 28, 2006 Bemidji 5, East Grand Forks 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, St Cloud Tech 1
  Bloom Kennedy 3, Armstrong 2
  Breck 2, Stillwater 1
  Buffalo 9, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Champlin Park 5, Rochester J.M. 3
  Chaska 3, Edina 2
  Cloquet 4, Grand Rapids 1
  Crookston 3, Red Lake Falls 3
  Dodge County 4, Lacrescent 2
  Duluth Central 10, Moose Lake 4
  Duluth Denfeld 10, Ashland (Wi) 0
  Eastview 3, Eden Prairie 1
  Fairmont 8, Sleepy Eye 0
  Forest Lake 8, Cambridge 1
  Hermantown 8, Eveleth 2
  Hibbing 4, International Falls 0
  Hopkins 4, Irondale 2
  Mahtomedi 9, Spring Lake Park 2
  Mpls West 9, Mpls East 2
  New Prague 9, Lesueur 1
  North Metro 8, Providence Academy 6
  Northern Lakes 5, Bagley 4
  Northfield 3, Faribault 0
  Orono 9, St Bernards 0
  Owatonna 5, Farmington 3
  Proctor 9, Two Harbors 2
  River Lakes 4, Prairie Centre 3
  Rochester Mayo 6, Mankato East 0
  Rogers 13, St Francis 0
  Roseau 8, Thief River Falls 3
  Shakopee 6, St Michael-Albertville 4
  St Louis Park 9, Cooper 3
  St Thomas Academy 2, Red Wing 1
  White Bear Lake 8, Mounds View 3
Saturday, November 25, 2006 Apple Valley 1, Lakeville South 0
  Armstrong 4, Rochester J.M. 2
  Austin 6, Windom 4
  Bemidji 5, Lake of the Woods 2
  Blake 3, Milwaukee Univ (Wi) 0
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Cloquet 6, Virginia 3
  Cooper 5, Ely 1
  Delano 4, Chisago Lakes 3
  Duluth Marshall 4, St Thomas Academy 4
  Eden Prairie 4, Eagan 1
  Edina 6, Maple Grove 1
  Faribault 8, Webster (Wi) 1
  Hastings 4, Greenway 0
  Hibbing 5, Mound-Westonka 4
  Minnehaha Academy 9, Spooner (Wi) 4
  Minnetonka 6, Orono 3
  Monticello 12, Dodge County 5
  Mounds View 5, St Paul Johnson 2
  Mpls East 4, Worthington 3
  Park Rapids 6, Silver Bay 2
  Providence Academy 12, Redwood Valley 3
  Rogers 4, Waseca 3
  Rosemount 4, Lakeville North 1
  Roseville 4, Rochester Mayo 2
  St Paul Academy 5, Henry Sibley 4
  Superior (Wi) 5, Breck 3
  Tartan 6, St Paul Como Park 3
  Wayzata 4, Buffalo 1
  Woodbury 2, Farmington 0
Friday, November 24, 2006 Austin 11, Fairmont 4
  Blake 5, Chisago Lakes 2
  Dodge County 8, Ely 2
  Duluth Marshall 4, Breck 3
  Edina 5, Buffalo 1
  Eveleth 8, Spring Lake Park 5
  Faribault 11, Mpls East 0
  Farmington 2, St Paul Como Park 0
  Greenway 6, Mpls West 3
  Henry Sibley 4, Providence Academy 3
  Hibbing 4, Hastings 3
  Maple Grove 5, Wayzata 1
  Milwaukee Univ (Wi) 3, Delano 2
  Monticello 6, Cooper 5
  St Paul Academy 5, Redwood Valley 2
  Webster (Wi) 6, Worthington 1
  Woodbury 3, Tartan 2

[Minnesota High School Hockey]