Minnesota Boys' High School Hockey
Regular Season Scores
2005-06
Date Score
Monday, February 20, 2006 Rochester Century 6, Mankato East 4
Saturday, February 18, 2006 Armstrong 4, Buffalo 0
  Austin 7, Winona 1
  Benson/Morris 6, Tri-City 0
  Blaine 3, Park Center 2
  Blake 5, Breck 2
  Bloom Jefferson 8, Burnsville 4
  Centennial 7, Coon Rapids 1
  Duluth Marshall 7, Orono 2
  Eagan 3, Chaska 0
  Eastview 2, Apple Valley 1
  Eden Prairie 3, Lakeville North 2
  Elk River 6, Champlin Park 0
  Hill-Murray 6, Moorhead 3
  Lake of the Woods 5, Hermantown 2
  Maple Grove 6, Osseo 2
  Minnetonka 3, Hopkins 2
  Mound-Westonka 4, Providence Academy 0
  N St Paul 6, Irondale 0
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Totino-Grace 3
  Rochester Mayo 6, Albert Lea 3
  Rosemount 4, Bloom Kennedy 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 2, New Ulm 1
  St Paul Academy 6, Minnehaha Academy 4
  St Paul Johnson 4, Mpls Southwest 0
  Warroad 4, St Cloud Tech 3
  Wayzata 4, Edina 3
Friday, February 17, 2006 Austin 3, Albert Lea 2
  Brainerd 3, Warroad 2
  Dodge County 3, St Bernards 2
  Faribault 4, Mankato West 0
  Fort Frances (Ont) 4, International Falls 3
  Holy Angels 3, Benilde-St Margarets 0
  Little Falls 8, Silver Bay 2
  Mahtomedi 3, Tartan 2
  Park Rapids 3, Bagley 1
  Red Wing 5, New Prague 2
  Roseau 5, Grand Rapids 1
Thursday, February 16, 2006 Alexandria 4, St Cloud Tech 2
  Apple Valley 4, Eagan 0
  Armstrong 3, Wayzata 2
  Bemidji 8, Greenway 4
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, St Louis Park 2
  Blaine 2, Maple Grove 2
  Blake 5, St Bernards 3
  Breck 14, St Paul Academy 1
  Buffalo 2, Hopkins 1
  Centennial 3, Andover 1
  Champlin Park 5, Anoka 0
  Chaska 4, Lakeville North 2
  Cloquet 7, Duluth Central 0
  Coon Rapids 9, Park Center 2
  Cooper 5, Mpls Southwest 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Forest Lake 2
  Detroit Lakes 3, Red Lake Falls 1
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Two Harbors 2
  Duluth East 5, Hibbing 4
  Duluth Marshall 4, Irondale 0
  Eastview 7, Lakeville South 0
  Eden Prairie 3, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Edina 7, Minnetonka 3
  Elk River 2, Osseo 1
  Fergus Falls 4, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Holy Angels 6, Farmington 0
  Hutchinson 6, Shakopee 3
  Litchfield 3, Lesueur 2
  Monticello 4, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Mound-Westonka 6, Minnehaha Academy 1
  N St Paul 6, Richfield 2
  Northfield 3, Prior Lake 3
  Park (C.G.) 2, Stillwater 1
  Pine City 6, Moose Lake 2
  Prairie Centre 1, Benson/Morris 0
  Rogers 6, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Rosemount 4, Burnsville 3
  S St Paul 3, Simley 0
  Sartell 2, Willmar 2
  Sauk Rapids 8, River Lakes 1
  Spring Lake Park 4, Totino-Grace 2
  St Thomas Academy 6, Henry Sibley 1
  Tri-City 15, North Branch 5
  White Bear Lake 4, Roseville 3
  Woodbury 8, Mounds View 3
Wednesday, February 15, 2006 Hill-Murray 7, Simley 0
  St Paul Johnson 4, St Paul Como Park 1
Tuesday, February 14, 2006 Albert Lea 6, Mankato East 5
  Alexandria 3, Willmar 1
  Anoka 4, Andover 2
  Bemidji 6, Detroit Lakes 1
  Bloom Jefferson 10, Lakeville South 2
  Cambridge 3, North Branch 2
  Centennial 11, Park Center 2
  Chisago Lakes 5, Princeton 3
  Cloquet 7, Greenway 0
  Crookston 3, Red Lake Falls 0
  Delano 3, Orono 2
  Duluth Central 6, Mora 3
  East Grand Forks 5, Thief River Falls 4
  Eden Prairie 3, Minnetonka 2
  Eveleth 13, Ely 5
  Faribault 3, Rochester J.M. 2
  Farmington 4, New Prague 0
  Grand Rapids 6, Duluth Denfeld 4
  Hastings 5, Armstrong 3
  Hermantown 6, Sauk Rapids 2
  Hibbing 5, Virginia 4
  Holy Angels 8, Shakopee 1
  Holy Family Catholic 4, Litchfield 1
  Irondale 4, Mounds View 3
  Lacrescent 8, Winona 4
  Lakeville North 3, Rochester Century 2
  Little Falls 4, Fergus Falls 3
  Marshall 12, Sleepy Eye 2
  Moorhead 5, Brainerd 4
  N St Paul 5, Tartan 4
  Pequot Lakes 5, Mpls Washburn 0
  Pine City 5, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Prairie Centre 9, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Prior Lake 3, Hutchinson 0
  Providence Academy 2, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Red Wing 1, Northfield 0
  Rochester Mayo 4, Mankato West 2
  Roseau 5, International Falls 2
  S St Paul 4, Mahtomedi 2
  Silver Bay 7, Proctor 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Mound-Westonka 1
  St Francis 8, St Paul Senators 3
  St Thomas Academy 3, Richfield 2
  Two Harbors 11, Moose Lake 2
  Waseca 4, New Ulm 2
  Windom 3, Luverne 0
  Worthington 7, Redwood Valley 5
Monday, February 13, 2006 Mpls Southwest 4, Mpls South 3
  St Michael-Albertville 12, Becker/Big Lake 5
Saturday, February 11, 2006 Amery (WI) 5, Providence Academy 4
  Andover 5, Champlin Park 3
  Apple Valley 4, Rosemount 2
  Blaine 5, Elk River 3
  Blake 5, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Moorhead 1
  Breck 5, Totino-Grace 4
  Burnsville 4, Eastview 3
  Cambridge 4, Princeton 0
  Chisago Lakes 6, Cooper 0
  Cloquet 4, Brainerd 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, White Bear Lake 1
  Crookston 4, Lake of the Woods 3
  Delano 1, Prior Lake 0
  Duluth Central 7, Pine City 3
  Duluth East 1, Stillwater 0
  Duluth Marshall 6, Tartan 5
  Eagan 5, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Eden Prairie 5, Chaska 3
  Edina 6, Hopkins 1
  Ely 8, Moose Lake 2
  Eveleth 6, Greenway 2
  Faribault 10, Winona 0
  Hastings 6, Woodbury 2
  Hermantown 6, Red Wing 2
  Hill-Murray 6, Henry Sibley 0
  Litchfield 2, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Maple Grove 4, Coon Rapids 2
  Marshall 6, Dodge County 1
  Minnetonka 5, Armstrong 1
  Mounds View 6, Park (C.G.) 1
  N St Paul 6, Mahtomedi 3
  Northfield 7, Hutchinson 2
  Orono 5, Holy Family Catholic 0
  Osseo 4, Anoka 2
  Richfield 5, S St Paul 3
  Rochester Mayo 3, Mankato East 0
  Rogers 5, Mora 1
  Roseau 7, East Grand Forks 2
  Roseville 4, Forest Lake 1
  Spring Lake Park 2, Monticello 1
  St Bernards 6, St Paul Academy 3
  St Paul Como Park 5, St Francis 4
  St Thomas Academy 8, Simley 2
  Thief River Falls 4, Detroit Lakes 1
  Wadena 5, Red Lake Falls 1
  Warroad 3, Bemidji 0
  Wayzata 4, Buffalo 3
  Worthington 7, Sleepy Eye 1
Friday, February 10, 2006 Chisago Lakes 11, North Branch 0
  Delano 3, Mound-Westonka 1
  Farmington 6, Rochester Lourdes 3
  Grand Rapids 7, International Falls 1
  Greenway 6, Duluth Denfeld 4
  Irondale 11, Mpls South 3
  Little Falls 7, Benson/Morris 4
  Marshall 6, New Ulm 4
  Park Rapids 16, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Prairie Centre 5, Bagley 1
  St Francis 7, Cooper 1
  St Paul Johnson 4, Virginia 1
  Waseca 8, Lesueur 4
Thursday, February 9, 2006 Alexandria 3, Fergus Falls 1
  Apple Valley 4, Lakeville North 2
  Armstrong 4, Hopkins 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 10, Irondale 0
  Blaine 6, Anoka 4
  Bloom Jefferson 9, Rosemount 2
  Brainerd 4, St Cloud Tech 3
  Breck 5, Mahtomedi 3
  Burnsville 3, Eden Prairie 2
  Cambridge 12, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Centennial 6, Champlin Park 0
  Chaska 5, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Crookston 3, East Grand Forks 2
  Dodge County 4, Winona 3
  Duluth Marshall 12, Two Harbors 1
  Eagan 7, Lakeville South 2
  Edina 5, Buffalo 2
  Elk River 6, Coon Rapids 0
  Farmington 6, Prior Lake 2
  Hastings 7, Park (C.G.) 0
  Hibbing 6, Eveleth 1
  Holy Angels 6, Hutchinson 0
  Lake of the Woods 5, Kittson Central 2
  Little Falls 6, River Lakes 3
  Mankato East 7, Mankato West 2
  Maple Grove 7, Park Center 1
  Minnehaha Academy 6, St Bernards 4
  Minnetonka 7, Wayzata 6
  Monticello 4, Princeton 3
  Mpls Washburn 2, North Branch 1
  N St Paul 9, S St Paul 2
  Osseo 5, Andover 4
  Pine City 8, Mora 0
  Providence Academy 13, Moose Lake 2
  Red Wing 3, Shakopee 2
  Richfield 4, Henry Sibley 2
  Rochester Century 7, Albert Lea 2
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Simley 0
  Rochester Mayo 5, Rochester J.M. 4
  Rogers 1, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Roseau 3, Thief River Falls 2
  Roseville 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Sartell 5, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Sauk Rapids 9, Willmar 0
  Sleepy Eye 3, Redwood Valley 1
  St Thomas Academy 4, Tartan 2
  Stillwater 7, Mounds View 4
  Superior (Wi) 7, Proctor 2
  Totino-Grace 2, St Louis Park 0
  Wadena 8, Pequot Lakes 3
  White Bear Lake 7, Forest Lake 2
Wednesday, February 8, 2006 Duluth East 5, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Hermantown 10, Duluth Central 0
  St Paul Johnson 8, St Paul Senators 2
Tuesday, February 7, 2006 Armstrong 2, St Louis Park 0
  Becker/Big Lake 4, Redwood Valley 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 3, Blake 3
  Black River Falls (Wi) 8, Lacrescent 0
  Breck 5, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Centennial 4, Maple Grove 0
  Chisago Lakes 13, Tri-City 5
  Crookston 0, Park Rapids 0
  Dodge County 7, Waseca 3
  Duluth East 2, Cloquet 1
  East Grand Forks 2, Detroit Lakes 1
  Ely 7, Two Harbors 4
  Fargo Shanley (Nd) 3, Red Lake Falls 1
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 2, Warroad 1
  Grand Rapids 3, Hibbing 0
  Hermantown 7, Silver Bay 2
  Hill-Murray 8, Mahtomedi 1
  Holy Angels 5, Red Wing 1
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Lesueur 2
  International Falls 6, Greenway 0
  Litchfield 2, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Little Falls 3, Sartell 3
  Mankato West 4, Austin 2
  Marshall 7, St Paul Academy 3
  Moorhead 6, Alexandria 0
  Moose Lake 7, Crosby-Ironton 3
  Mound-Westonka 5, Cooper 1
  New Prague 6, Hutchinson 5
  New Ulm 8, Fairmont 2
  Northfield 5, Farmington 4
  Orono 3, Totino-Grace 2
  Pine City 6, North Branch 0
  Princeton 8, Mora 2
  Proctor 4, Eveleth 3
  Rochester J.M. 3, Mankato East 2
  Rochester Mayo 7, Owatonna 3
  Rosemount 3, Edina 2
  Sauk Rapids 5, Fergus Falls 4
  Shakopee 6, Prior Lake 2
  Spring Lake Park 7, Cambridge 4
  St Cloud Apollo 2, Willmar 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Prairie Centre 0
  Tartan 3, Rogers 2
  Thief River Falls 7, Bemidji 1
  Virginia 7, Duluth Central 1
Monday, February 6, 2006 Faribault 4, Owatonna 2
  Mpls Southwest 4, Henry Sibley 3
  Prairie Centre 5, Pequot Lakes 2
  Windom 8, Sleepy Eye 2
Saturday, February 4, 2006 Albert Lea 2, Marshall 2
  Amery (Wi) 2, Dodge County 1
  Apple Valley 3, Eden Prairie 3
  Austin 1, Rochester Lourdes 0
  Benson/Morris 15, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Blaine 6, Andover 1
  Blake 6, St Paul Academy 2
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Eastview 2
  Breck 8, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Buffalo 2, Rogers 2
  Burnsville 8, Eagan 1
  Chisago Lakes 7, North Branch 0
  Coon Rapids 3, Anoka 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Hastings 2
  Duluth East 7, Chaska 2
  Elk River 4, Park Center 0
  Fergus Falls 2, St Cloud Tech 1
  Hermantown 3, Hibbing 2
  Hill-Murray 7, Richfield 0
  Holy Angels 6, Prior Lake 1
  Hopkins 4, Cooper 1
  Lacrescent 10, Sleepy Eye 0
  Lakeville North 5, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Mankato East 6, New Prague 5
  Moorhead 2, Centennial 1
  Mound-Westonka 4, Orono 3
  Mpls Washburn 5, Mpls South 4
  N St Paul 5, Mounds View 2
  Osseo 4, Champlin Park 2
  Owatonna 9, Winona 0
  Rochester Century 4, Rochester J.M. 3
  Rosemount 6, Lakeville South 0
  Roseville 3, Woodbury 2
  Sauk Rapids 5, Princeton 1
  Silver Bay 5, Hayward (Wi) 4
  Simley 2, Henry Sibley 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Holy Family Catholic 2
  St Francis 2, Tri-City 1
  St Louis Park 4, Spring Lake Park 2
  St Paul Como Park 10, St Paul Senators 1
  St Paul Johnson 6, Two Harbors 5
  St Thomas Academy 5, Mahtomedi 1
  Stillwater 4, Forest Lake 1
  Tartan 4, S St Paul 0
  Thief River Falls 5, Lake of the Woods 4
  Totino-Grace 6, Irondale 0
  Wadena 3, Kittson Central 2
  White Bear Lake 6, Park (C.G.) 0
  Windom 3, Mankato West 0
Friday, February 3, 2006 Detroit Lakes 5, Bismarck Century (ND) 3
  Farmington 3, Hutchinson 0
  International Falls 2, Silver Bay 0
  Lesueur 6, Fairmont 2
  Litchfield 5, Delano 4
  Park Rapids 6, Kittson Central 0
  River Lakes 14, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Virginia 10, Ely 1
Thursday, February 2, 2006 Albert Lea 8, Winona 1
  Alexandria 7, Sartell 3
  Andover 4, Coon Rapids 1
  Anoka 6, Park Center 1
  Apple Valley 2, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Benson/Morris 6, Wadena 2
  Blaine 7, Champlin Park 6
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Eden Prairie 2
  Brainerd 5, Bemidji 0
  Burnsville 5, Chaska 2
  Chisago Lakes 3, Mora 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Woodbury 2
  Duluth Central 3, Proctor 2
  Duluth Marshall 7, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Eagan 3, Eastview 1
  Edina 4, Armstrong 3
  Elk River 5, Maple Grove 0
  Fergus Falls 4, Willmar 0
  Grand Rapids 12, Eveleth 1
  Hastings 5, Forest Lake 1
  Hermantown 6, Cloquet 2
  Hill-Murray 8, N St Paul 1
  Holy Angels 8, New Prague 0
  Lacrescent 7, Holmen (Wi) 2
  Lakeville North 5, Lakeville South 2
  Little Falls 7, St Cloud Tech 6
  Luverne 6, Worthington 1
  Mahtomedi 5, Simley 1
  Mankato East 3, Owatonna 2
  Marshall 2, Prairie Centre 0
  Minnetonka 6, Buffalo 1
  Monticello 6, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Moorhead 4, East Grand Forks 0
  Northfield 2, Shakopee 1
  Osseo 3, Centennial 2
  Park Rapids 2, Red Lake Falls 2
  Pequot Lakes 5, Ely 2
  Pine City 6, Webster (Wi) 5
  Prior Lake 3, Red Wing 3
  River Falls (Wi) 8, Mpls South 0
  Rochester J.M. 2, Austin 1
  Rochester Lourdes 4, New Ulm 3
  Rochester Mayo 3, Faribault 2
  Rogers 5, Cambridge 2
  Roseville 4, Stillwater 2
  Sauk Rapids 4, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Shattuck-St Marys 6, Blake 4
  Spring Lake Park 6, Irondale 2
  St Bernards 4, Mpls Southwest 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 8, Providence Academy 0
  St Francis 15, North Branch 0
  St Louis Park 2, Breck 0
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Princeton 0
  St Paul Academy 5, Minnehaha Academy 1
  St Thomas Academy 5, S St Paul 2
  Superior (Wi) 3, Two Harbors 1
  Tartan 2, Henry Sibley 1
  Thief River Falls 7, Crookston 2
  Totino-Grace 3, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Warroad 2, Lake of the Woods 0
  Waseca 3, Windom 2
  Wayzata 6, Hopkins 2
  White Bear Lake 7, Mounds View 0
Wednesday, February 1, 2006 St Paul Johnson 5, St Paul Como Park 4
  Tri-City 4, Cooper 3
Tuesday, January 31, 2006 Andover 13, Mpls Washburn 1
  Austin 2, Owatonna 1
  Brainerd 6, Fergus Falls 2
  Cambridge 7, Mora 0
  Chisago Lakes 2, Providence Academy 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, St Thomas Academy 2
  Crookston 4, Kittson Central 4
  Delano 3, St Cloud Cathedral 2
  Duluth Central 7, Moose Lake 2
  Duluth East 7, Superior (Wi) 4
  Duluth Marshall 3, Totino-Grace 2
  Faribault 5, Mankato East 3
  Farmington 2, Red Wing 1
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 4, East Grand Forks 1
  Hibbing 3, Greenway 2
  Holy Angels 6, Wayzata 0
  Lesueur 11, Sleepy Eye 3
  Mankato West 7, Waseca 1
  Moorhead 12, Bemidji 1
  Mound-Westonka 5, Holy Family Catholic 2
  New Prague 7, Shakopee 4
  New Ulm 5, Mpls Southwest 4
  Orono 4, Litchfield 2
  Park Rapids 5, Detroit Lakes 3
  Park (C.G.) 2, Tartan 1
  Pequot Lakes 7, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Prairie Centre 9, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Rochester Mayo 3, Winona 1
  Rosemount 8, Rochester Century 3
  Sauk Rapids 5, Sartell 2
  Silver Bay 5, Ely 4
  Sparta (Wi) 5, Lacrescent 2
  St Cloud Tech 5, St Cloud Apollo 1
  St Louis Park 13, North Branch 0
  St Michael-Albertville 3, River Lakes 2
  Thief River Falls 12, Red Lake Falls 0
  Virginia 8, Proctor 2
  Warroad 4, Roseau 1
  Willmar 3, Little Falls 1
  Woodbury 4, Hopkins 2
Monday, January 30, 2006 Austin 7, Winona 2
  Cloquet 5, Forest Lake 0
Saturday, January 28, 2006 Alexandria 4, Bemidji 2
  Andover 2, Park Center 1
  Apple Valley 3, Chaska 2
  Armstrong 4, Forest Lake 2
  Austin 7, Worthington 0
  Bagley 5, Crosby-Ironton 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Spring Lake Park 1
  Benson/Morris 6, Windom 1
  Blaine 4, Osseo 1
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Eagan 2
  Breck 6, Minnetonka 2
  Buffalo 4, Princeton 3
  Burnsville 4, Lakeville North 2
  Centennial 2, Elk River 2
  Champlin Park 5, Coon Rapids 2
  Chisago Lakes 7, St Francis 3
  Cloquet 4, International Falls 1
  Cooper 4, North Branch 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Park (C.G.) 2
  Detroit Lakes 5, Lake of the Woods 0
  Dodge County 7, Barron (Wi) 0
  Duluth East 5, Edina 3
  Duluth Marshall 3, Thief River Falls 0
  Eden Prairie 6, Lakeville South 0
  Eveleth 6, Duluth Central 1
  Fort Frances (Ont) 2, Red Lake Falls 0
  Hastings 3, Stillwater 3
  Hibbing 6, Two Harbors 5
  Hill-Murray 6, Tartan 0
  Kittson Central 5, Fargo Shanley (ND) 3
  Luverne 2, Redwood Valley 2
  Mahtomedi 5, Henry Sibley 2
  Mankato West 7, Winona 3
  Maple Grove 5, Anoka 0
  Monticello 7, Mora 1
  Moorhead 4, Wayzata 2
  Mound-Westonka 6, Litchfield 1
  Mpls South 2, St Bernards 2
  Mpls Southwest 2, Mpls Washburn 1
  Providence Academy 4, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Richfield 4, Simley 3
  Rochester J.M. 8, Owatonna 4
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Marshall 1
  Rogers 6, Waseca 2
  Roseau 6, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Rosemount 4, Eastview 1
  Roseville 3, Mounds View 0
  Shakopee 4, Delano 3
  Shattuck-St Marys 5, Holy Angels 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Orono 0
  St Louis Park 4, Irondale 1
  St Paul Johnson 8, St Paul Senators 5
  St Thomas Academy 5, N St Paul 1
  Virginia 5, Silver Bay 1
  White Bear Lake 4, Woodbury 0
Friday, January 27, 2006 Cloquet 5, Edina 2
  Crookston 6, Wadena 1
  Detroit Lakes 12, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Duluth Marshall 5, Warroad 2
  East Grand Forks 5, Kittson Central 0
  Fergus Falls 1, Bemidji 0
  Fort Frances (Ont) 12, Bagley 3
  Grand Rapids 8, Greenway 0
  Lesueur 2, Windom 1
  Park Rapids 4, Fargo Shanley (ND) 1
  Red Wing 7, Hutchinson 2
  Rochester J.M. 5, S St Paul 1
  Sartell 4, Prairie Centre 3
  Virginia 7, Eveleth 3
Thursday, January 26, 2006 Albert Lea 3, Rochester Mayo 2
  Armstrong 6, Buffalo 5
  Austin 4, Faribault 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 8, Chisago Lakes 0
  Benson/Morris 4, Willmar 2
  Blaine 6, Coon Rapids 3
  Blake 8, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Bloom Jefferson 10, Chaska 1
  Bloom Kennedy 3, Lakeville South 0
  Brainerd 5, Sartell 1
  Breck 8, Providence Academy 1
  Cambridge 4, Monticello 3
  Centennial 4, Anoka 1
  Eagan 5, St Louis Park 4
  East Grand Forks 2, Warroad 2
  Eastview 3, Lakeville North 3
  Eden Prairie 5, Rosemount 2
  Elk River 9, Andover 2
  Farmington 4, Shakopee 3
  Fergus Falls 5, River Lakes 4
  Henry Sibley 6, S St Paul 4
  Hermantown 8, Proctor 3
  Holy Angels 11, Northfield 1
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Delano 1
  Irondale 4, Cooper 0
  Lake of the Woods 8, Red Lake Falls 0
  Little Falls 5, Wadena 1
  Mankato East 3, Marshall 2
  Maple Grove 3, Champlin Park 1
  Minnetonka 5, Hopkins 1
  Mora 3, Webster (Wi) 1
  Mounds View 5, Hastings 4
  Mpls South 5, Dodge County 1
  N St Paul 9, Simley 4
  New Ulm 11, Fairmont 1
  Onalaska (Wi) 3, Lacrescent 0
  Osseo 6, Park Center 0
  Princeton 4, Rogers 3
  Prior Lake 4, New Prague 3
  Richfield 3, Tartan 0
  Rochester Century 6, Owatonna 1
  Roseville 10, Park (C.G.) 1
  Sauk Rapids 4, St Cloud Tech 1
  Spooner (Wi) 3, Pine City 1
  Spring Lake Park 8, Tri-City 3
  St Bernards 7, St Paul Academy 3
  St Paul Johnson 9, Mpls Washburn 0
  St Thomas Academy 5, Hill-Murray 4
  Stillwater 2, White Bear Lake 1
  Superior (Wi) 5, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Thief River Falls 4, Park Rapids 2
  Totino-Grace 5, St Francis 2
  Two Harbors 6, Duluth Central 3
  Wayzata 3, Edina 2
  Woodbury 2, Forest Lake 1
Wednesday, January 25, 2006 Mahtomedi 5, Spring Lake Park 3
Tuesday, January 24, 2006 Albert Lea 5, Owatonna 4
  Alexandria 5, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Breck 2
  Blaine 5, Armstrong 3
  Brainerd 8, Willmar 1
  Burnsville 2, Apple Valley 1
  Cambridge 2, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Cloquet 4, Duluth Marshall 2
  Delano 4, Orono 2
  Detroit Lakes 4, Wadena 3
  Dodge County 3, Lacrescent 2
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Eveleth 1
  Duluth East 4, Forest Lake 2
  Elk River 8, Park Center 0
  Faribault 4, Rochester Century 4
  Grand Rapids 7, Bemidji 3
  Holy Angels 10, Farmington 1
  Holy Family Catholic 2, Litchfield 1
  International Falls 8, Two Harbors 5
  Kittson Central 8, Bagley 0
  Luverne 3, Sleepy Eye 2
  Marshall 4, Windom 1
  Minnehaha Academy 10, Mpls Washburn 3
  Mora 6, North Branch 3
  Northfield 3, Prior Lake 1
  Park (C.G.) 2, S St Paul 2
  Pine City 8, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Proctor 8, Moose Lake 0
  Red Wing 4, New Prague 1
  Rochester Mayo 6, Austin 1
  Roseau 5, Moorhead 2
  Sartell 5, River Lakes 3
  Sauk Rapids 5, Little Falls 3
  Shakopee 4, Hutchinson 3
  Silver Bay 11, Duluth Central 5
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Mound-Westonka 0
  Thief River Falls 7, East Grand Forks 1
  Totino-Grace 5, Blake 3
  Virginia 2, Greenway 1
  Warroad 1, Crookston 0
  Waseca 5, Fairmont 1
  Wayzata 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Worthington 7, Redwood Valley 0
Monday, January 23, 2006 Coon Rapids 8, Osseo 6
Saturday, January 21, 2006 Armstrong 5, Cooper 2
  Austin 5, Waseca 4
  Benson/Morris 8, Bagley 2
  Blaine 5, Centennial 1
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Lakeville North 2
  Breck 5, Blake 3
  Burnsville 3, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Chaska 9, Lakeville South 1
  Cloquet 7, Hibbing 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 12, Mounds View 0
  Dodge County 4, Windom 4
  Duluth Denfeld 7, Mora 2
  Duluth East 4, Osseo 1
  Duluth Marshall 1, Lake of the Woods 0
  Eagan 6, Rosemount 2
  Eden Prairie 6, Eastview 4
  Elk River 2, Anoka 0
  Fergus Falls 4, Wadena 1
  Forest Lake 6, Park (C.G.) 0
  Hastings 3, White Bear Lake 2
  Hill-Murray 3, Holy Angels 3
  Kittson Central 4, Detroit Lakes 3
  Litchfield 4, Willmar 3
  Mahtomedi 4, Richfield 3
  Maple Grove 7, Andover 1
  Moorhead 3, Warroad 2
  Mpls Southwest 3, Mpls South 2
  N St Paul 9, Henry Sibley 0
  New Richmond (Wi) 8, Greenway 0
  Orono 6, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Park Center 7, Champlin Park 5
  Park Rapids 5, Pequot Lakes 2
  Princeton 11, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Prior Lake 2, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Proctor 5, Sartell 3
  Rochester Century 2, Rochester Mayo 1
  Rochester J.M. 4, Albert Lea 3
  Rochester Lourdes 3, St Cloud Tech 2
  Rogers 4, Monticello 3
  Roseau 6, Bemidji 0
  Silver Bay 7, Two Harbors 4
  Spring Lake Park 7, St Francis 0
  St Louis Park 3, Hopkins 0
  St Thomas Academy 4, Minnetonka 2
  Tartan 7, Simley 1
  Tri-City 6, St Paul Academy 5
  Woodbury 2, Stillwater 0
Friday, January 20, 2006 Benilde-St Margarets 13, North Branch 0
  Chisago Lakes 5, Irondale 4
  Delano 3, Lesueur 3
  Ely 7, Moose Lake 1
  Grand Rapids 7, Hibbing 1
  Hermantown 10, Greenway 6
  Holy Angels 11, Shakopee 1
  Lake of the Woods 4, Eveleth 1
  Little Falls 4, Prairie Centre 0
  Northfield 3, Red Wing 2
  Orono 2, Faribault 1
  Park Rapids 10, Crosby-Ironton 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Rochester Lourdes 3
  St Paul Como Park 4, St Bernards 1
  Virginia 8, International Falls 2
  Waseca 7, St Paul Senators 3
Thursday, January 19, 2006 Albert Lea 5, Faribault 2
  Apple Valley 4, Bloom Jefferson 3
  Austin 4, Mankato East 1
  Benson/Morris 9, Redwood Valley 0
  Blaine 5, Maple Grove 2
  Brainerd 7, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Buffalo 2, Hopkins 1
  Burnsville 4, Lakeville South 1
  Cambridge 4, Princeton 3
  Centennial 4, Andover 0
  Champlin Park 7, Anoka 1
  Cloquet 8, Proctor 1
  Coon Rapids 5, Park Center 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Stillwater 1
  Delano 4, Mound-Westonka 2
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Duluth Central 1
  Duluth Marshall 4, Superior (Wi) 1
  Eastview 2, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Elk River 8, Osseo 5
  Fargo South (Nd) 4, Crookston 1
  Farmington 2, New Prague 2
  Forest Lake 4, Mounds View 1
  Hastings 4, Roseville 3
  Hermantown 10, Two Harbors 3
  Lakeville North 2, Eagan 0
  Mahtomedi 2, Tartan 1
  Marshall 6, Mpls Southwest 0
  Minnetonka 5, Edina 1
  N St Paul 8, Richfield 1
  Owatonna 3, Mankato West 1
  Pine City 5, Mora 0
  Prior Lake 5, Hutchinson 0
  Providence Academy 5, St Paul Academy 3
  Red Lake Falls 4, East Grand Forks 1
  River Lakes 3, Willmar 0
  Rosemount 2, Chaska 1
  S St Paul 3, Simley 2
  Sauk Rapids 4, Alexandria 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Litchfield 0
  St Cloud Tech 5, Sartell 1
  St Louis Park 7, Tri-City 1
  St Michael-Albertville 7, Monticello 3
  St Thomas Academy 8, Henry Sibley 1
  Thief River Falls 5, Warroad 0
  Tomah (Wi) 8, Lacrescent 2
  Totino-Grace 7, Cooper 1
  Wayzata 3, Armstrong 2
  Woodbury 7, Park (C.G.) 4
  Worthington 4, Fairmont 3
Wednesday, January 18, 2006 Blake 5, St Louis Park 3
  Mpls South 6, Mpls Washburn 3
  St Paul Como Park 8, St Paul Senators 1
  St Paul Johnson 8, St Bernards 5
Tuesday, January 17, 2006 Benilde-St Margarets 5, Rosemount 0
  Brainerd 3, Sauk Rapids 1
  Breck 3, Totino-Grace 2
  Buffalo 4, N St Paul 4
  Cambridge 4, Pine City 3
  Chisago Lakes 8, St Bernards 2
  Cloquet 8, Bemidji 1
  Delano 9, Litchfield 4
  Detroit Lakes 4, Crookston 3
  Duluth Central 4, Ely 3
  Duluth East 4, Hastings 2
  Eden Prairie 3, Wayzata 2
  Fergus Falls 5, Sartell 2
  Forest Lake 7, Mounds View 1
  Hermantown 2, Superior (Wi) 1
  Hibbing 6, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Hill-Murray 12, S St Paul 0
  Kittson Central 7, Red Lake Falls 2
  Lake of the Woods 7, International Falls 1
  Lesueur 6, Dodge County 2
  Little Falls 6, Alexandria 4
  Luverne 7, Fairmont 3
  Mankato West 5, Faribault 2
  Marshall 3, Worthington 2
  Moorhead 4, Thief River Falls 3
  Moose Lake 5, Webster (Wi) 3
  New Prague 2, New Ulm 2
  Orono 3, Mound-Westonka 0
  Pequot Lakes 6, Bagley 3
  Prior Lake 4, Farmington 2
  River Lakes 2, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Rogers 7, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Roseau 9, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 2
  Shakopee 4, Red Wing 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 2, Holy Family Catholic 1
  St Michael-Albertville 7, Mora 1
  Virginia 9, Two Harbors 3
  Wadena 9, Crosby-Ironton 1
Monday, January 16, 2006 Henry Sibley 3, St Paul Senators 2
  Holy Angels 11, Mount St Charles (RI) 0
  Lacrescent 8, La Crosse (Wi) 2
  Sleepy Eye 6, Redwood Valley 2
Saturday, January 14, 2006 Anoka 4, Andover 2
  Apple Valley 9, Lakeville South 2
  Bemidji 2, Alexandria 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 12, Tri-City 3
  Benson/Morris 12, Luverne 2
  Blaine 6, Park Center 3
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Breck 9, Rochester Lourdes 4
  Buffalo 6, Monticello 2
  Cambridge 8, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Centennial 11, Coon Rapids 0
  Chaska 6, Mount St Charles (RI) 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Forest Lake 1
  Dodge County 6, Mpls South 2
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Silver Bay 5
  Duluth East 3, Brainerd 0
  Eagan 1, Eden Prairie 1
  Edina 6, Rochester Century 3
  Elk River 6, Champlin Park 2
  Ely 8, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Faribault 4, Winona 1
  Grand Forks Central (ND) 3, East Grand Forks 2
  Grand Rapids 3, Cloquet 1
  Hill-Murray 14, Simley 0
  Holy Angels 4, Minnetonka 3
  Holy Family Catholic 2, Mound-Westonka 1
  Hopkins 2, Rogers 2
  Irondale 7, North Branch 1
  Mankato East 4, Windom 1
  Marshall 3, Mankato West 1
  Minnehaha Academy 5, St Paul Senators 2
  Moorhead 3, Hibbing 1
  Mpls Southwest 8, Mpls Washburn 2
  N St Paul 4, Tartan 2
  Orono 4, Litchfield 3
  Osseo 6, Maple Grove 4
  Owatonna 7, Providence Academy 1
  Park Rapids 4, Red Lake Falls 2
  Pequot Lakes 2, St Paul Academy 1
  Prior Lake 7, Shakopee 5
  Red Wing 6, Proctor 1
  Roseau 7, St Paul Johnson 2
  Rosemount 6, Lakeville North 5
  Roseville 4, White Bear Lake 2
  S St Paul 4, Mahtomedi 2
  Spooner (WI) 11, Moose Lake 2
  Spring Lake Park 5, Cooper 2
  St Bernards 3, Pine City 0
  St Louis Park 7, St Francis 3
  St Thomas Academy 3, Richfield 2
  Stillwater 5, Park (C.G.) 2
  Totino-Grace 3, Chisago Lakes 2
  Wadena 5, Prairie Centre 3
  Warroad 1, Crookston 0
  Woodbury 5, Mounds View 2
Friday, January 13, 2006 Dodge County 12, Sleepy Eye 2
  Duluth Marshall 8, Princeton 2
  Hutchinson 4, New Prague 1
  International Falls 11, Greenway 5
  Kittson Central 11, Bagley 1
  Sartell 7, Mora 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Delano 0
  St Paul Johnson 5, Lake of the Woods 0
Thursday, January 12, 2006 Benilde-St Margarets 5, St Francis 2
  Black River Falls (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 2
  Blaine 5, Anoka 2
  Bloom Jefferson 9, Burnsville 0
  Brainerd 7, Little Falls 2
  Breck 5, St Bernards 2
  Centennial 4, Champlin Park 2
  Cloquet 6, Superior (Wi) 1
  Detroit Lakes 7, Red Lake Falls 0
  Duluth East 5, Grand Rapids 2
  Duluth Marshall 10, Duluth Central 1
  Eagan 4, Chaska 3
  Eastview 3, Apple Valley 0
  Eden Prairie 4, Lakeville North 3
  Elk River 9, Coon Rapids 2
  Fergus Falls 2, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Hermantown 4, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Hill-Murray 8, Henry Sibley 0
  Holy Angels 8, Red Wing 2
  Hopkins 3, Edina 2
  Luverne 7, Worthington 6
  Mankato East 3, Albert Lea 1
  Mankato West 3, Lesueur 0
  Maple Grove 8, Park Center 0
  Minnehaha Academy 8, Tri-City 4
  Moorhead 6, St Cloud Tech 1
  Mounds View 3, Park (C.G.) 1
  N St Paul 3, Mahtomedi 0
  New Ulm 6, Waseca 2
  Northfield 4, Rochester Lourdes 4
  Orono 3, St Cloud Cathedral 0
  Osseo 7, Andover 0
  Owatonna 3, Winona 0
  Park Rapids 7, Wadena 2
  Pequot Lakes 3, Moose Lake 2
  Princeton 5, Monticello 3
  Richfield 2, S St Paul 2
  Rochester Century 4, Austin 0
  Rochester Mayo 6, Rochester J.M. 0
  Rogers 8, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Roseau 4, Warroad 2
  Rosemount 7, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Roseville 7, Forest Lake 0
  Sauk Rapids 6, River Lakes 0
  Shattuck-St Marys Midget AAA 5, St Paul Academy 2
  St Thomas Academy 6, Simley 2
  Thief River Falls 5, Crookston 3
  Totino-Grace 12, North Branch 0
  Two Harbors 3, Proctor 2
  Wayzata 5, Buffalo 0
  White Bear Lake 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Willmar 9, Sartell 8
  Windom 3, Redwood Valley 0
  Woodbury 6, Hastings 4
Wednesday, January 11, 2006 Mpls Southwest 5, Mpls South 4
  St Paul Johnson 7, St Paul Senators 1
Tuesday, January 10, 2006 Albert Lea 8, Austin 1
  Alexandria 2, Fergus Falls 1
  Becker/Big Lake 5, North Branch 2
  Benson/Morris 7, Pequot Lakes 0
  Brainerd 6, St Cloud Tech 1
  Cambridge 4, Mora 1
  Chisago Lakes 4, Spring Lake Park 4
  Crookston 4, East Grand Forks 1
  Delano 3, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Dodge County 9, Fairmont 1
  Duluth East 7, Anoka 3
  Duluth Marshall 5, Greenway 0
  Eastview 5, Chaska 2
  Edina 5, Richfield 0
  Faribault 5, Owatonna 3
  Farmington 2, Hutchinson 0
  Grand Rapids 4, International Falls 1
  Hibbing 5, Eveleth 1
  Holy Angels 14, New Prague 2
  Lacrescent 7, Holmen (Wi) 1
  Little Falls 3, River Lakes 1
  Mankato West 5, Mankato East 4
  Marshall 12, Luverne 0
  Mound-Westonka 10, Litchfield 1
  New Ulm 6, Lesueur 1
  Northfield 4, Shakopee 4
  Park Center 5, St Francis 2
  Park Rapids 7, Lake of the Woods 4
  Princeton 7, Pine City 1
  Red Wing 5, Prior Lake 0
  Rochester Century 8, Winona 1
  Rochester Mayo 10, Lakeville South 2
  Sauk Rapids 6, Willmar 1
  Simley 4, Minnehaha Academy 3
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Sartell 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Duluth Denfeld 3
  St Louis Park 7, Cooper 2
  St Michael-Albertville 7, Mpls Washburn 1
  St Paul Como Park 4, St Paul Academy 2
  Superior (Wi) 7, Silver Bay 1
  Thief River Falls 5, Kittson Central 0
  Tri-City 6, Irondale 4
  Wadena 5, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Wayzata 8, Coon Rapids 1
  White Bear Lake 6, Park (C.G.) 0
Monday, January 9, 2006 Worthington 3, Windom 2
Saturday, January 7, 2006 Anoka 7, Coon Rapids 2
  Armstrong 4, Woodbury 3
  Bemidji 5, River Lakes 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Cooper 1
  Benson/Morris 8, Monticello 5
  Blaine 6, Andover 0
  Blake 5, Owatonna 2
  Buffalo 4, Cambridge 2
  Centennial 3, Maple Grove 2
  Champlin Park 5, Osseo 4
  Chaska 4, Lakeville North 1
  Cloquet 5, St Cloud Tech 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Roseville 1
  Crookston 5, Detroit Lakes 3
  Dodge County 6, Luverne 2
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Princeton 4
  Duluth East 4, Rochester Century 2
  Eagan 3, Apple Valley 2
  Eastview 9, Lakeville South 1
  Eden Prairie 2, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Ely 6, Bagley 1
  Farmington 5, Albert Lea 0
  Fergus Falls 7, Greenway 1
  Grand Rapids 4, Bloom Jefferson 3
  Hastings 5, Park (C.G.) 2
  Hayward (Wi) 5, Eveleth 3
  Hermantown 4, International Falls 0
  Hill-Murray 7, Mahtomedi 4
  Hopkins 1, Delano 0
  Irondale 3, St Francis 3
  Ironwood (Mi) 4, Moose Lake 3
  Kittson Central 3, Park Rapids 1
  Lake of the Woods 7, Silver Bay 3
  Minnetonka 3, Mound-Westonka 0
  Moorhead 6, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Mpls Southwest 1, St Paul Senators 0
  New Prague 3, Shakopee 2
  Orono 3, S St Paul 0
  Providence Academy 3, Rogers 1
  Richfield 6, Henry Sibley 2
  Rochester J.M. 3, Hibbing 1
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Holy Family Catholic 2
  Roseau 4, East Grand Forks 3
  Rosemount 5, Burnsville 4
  Sauk Rapids 7, Proctor 3
  Simley 4, St Paul Academy 3
  Spring Lake Park 6, North Branch 0
  St Bernards 4, Lacrescent 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 8, Prairie Centre 1
  St Louis Park 6, Chisago Lakes 4
  St Paul Como Park 11, Mpls Washburn 1
  St Paul Johnson 3, Mpls South 2
  St Thomas Academy 4, Tartan 0
  Stillwater 6, Mounds View 1
  Virginia 6, Rochester Mayo 2
  Waseca 8, Worthington 1
  White Bear Lake 5, Forest Lake 1
  Willmar 5, Litchfield 3
Friday, January 6, 2006 Amery (Wi) 7, Moose Lake 3
  East Grand Forks 8, Greenway 1
  Holy Angels 6, Prior Lake 0
  Lesueur 6, Fairmont 2
  Marshall 9, Sleepy Eye 0
  Moorhead 1, White Bear Lake 1
  Northfield 4, Hutchinson 0
  Rochester Mayo 3, Hibbing 1
  Virginia 5, Rochester J.M. 1
  Webster (Wi) 4, Pine City 2
Thursday, January 5, 2006 Andover 4, Coon Rapids 4
  Anoka 6, Park Center 2
  Apple Valley 4, Rosemount 1
  Austin 3, Mankato West 0
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, St Louis Park 4
  Blaine 6, Champlin Park 1
  Blake 3, Minnetonka 0
  Bloom Jefferson 8, Lakeville South 0
  Brainerd 3, Alexandria 2
  Breck 4, Orono 3
  Buffalo 5, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Burnsville 6, Eastview 3
  Cambridge 9, Mpls Washburn 3
  Centennial 4, Osseo 0
  Chisago Lakes 5, Cooper 4
  Cloquet 10, Two Harbors 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Hastings 3
  Crookston 10, Bemidji 5
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Proctor 5
  Duluth Marshall 5, Hermantown 1
  Eagan 8, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Eden Prairie 6, Chaska 3
  Elk River 4, Maple Grove 0
  Henry Sibley 3, Simley 2
  Hill-Murray 7, Richfield 0
  Irondale 9, St Paul Senators 2
  Little Falls 7, Sartell 0
  Mankato East 4, Waseca 2
  Marshall 8, Redwood Valley 1
  Monticello 4, Prairie Centre 3
  Owatonna 3, Park (C.G.) 1
  Park Rapids 6, Pequot Lakes 2
  Red Lake Falls 8, Bagley 3
  Red Wing 2, Farmington 1
  Rochester Century 5, Albert Lea 1
  Roseau 8, Lake of the Woods 0
  Roseville 4, Woodbury 3
  Sauk Rapids 2, Fergus Falls 1
  Shakopee 4, Hopkins 1
  St Bernards 4, Minnehaha Academy 3
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Willmar 3
  St Cloud Tech 7, River Lakes 2
  St Francis 3, Mora 2
  St Thomas Academy 7, Mahtomedi 1
  Stillwater 6, Forest Lake 3
  Superior (Wi) 8, Duluth Central 0
  Tartan 4, S St Paul 1
  Totino-Grace 6, Spring Lake Park 3
  Tri-City 8, North Branch 3
Wednesday, January 4, 2006 St Paul Como Park 7, Mpls Southwest 6
  St Paul Senators 7, Mpls Washburn 5
Tuesday, January 3, 2006 Albert Lea 7, Winona 0
  Alexandria 4, Sartell 2
  Austin 4, Rochester J.M. 2
  Benson/Morris 4, Prairie Centre 2
  Blake 4, Mahtomedi 2
  Brainerd 9, River Lakes 1
  Cambridge 7, Moose Lake 4
  Coon Rapids 4, Armstrong 2
  Crookston 10, Red Lake Falls 1
  Detroit Lakes 6, Pequot Lakes 0
  Elk River 3, Duluth East 1
  Eveleth 1, International Falls 0
  Fairmont 5, Sleepy Eye 3
  Fargo South (ND) 5, Moorhead 4
  Faribault 4, Rochester Mayo 2
  Fergus Falls 2, Willmar 1
  Hayward (Wi) 5, Two Harbors 2
  Hutchinson 4, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Kittson Central 10, Wahpeton (ND) 7
  Little Falls 9, Wadena 1
  Mound-Westonka 6, Lesueur 0
  New Ulm 5, Litchfield 4
  Northfield 3, New Prague 1
  Park (C.G.) 6, St Paul Como Park 1
  Proctor 9, Greenway 4
  Providence Academy 6, Park Center 5
  Red Wing 5, Simley 0
  Rochester Century 6, Mankato West 1
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Mankato East 1
  Silver Bay 8, Ely 2
  St Cloud Apollo 6, Monticello 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 2, Sauk Rapids 1
  Tartan 2, St Paul Johnson 0
  Totino-Grace 8, Tri-City 2
Monday, January 2, 2006 Brainerd 3, Cloquet 3
Saturday, December 31, 2005 Henry Sibley 3, Mpls South 1
  Luverne 4, Sleepy Eye 3
  Mound-Westonka 4, Irondale 1
  Owatonna 4, Coon Rapids 0
  Warroad 7, Duluth Denfeld 1
Friday, December 30, 2005 Albert Lea 8, International Falls 2
  Blake 2, Chisago Lakes 1
  Coon Rapids 9, Irondale 6
  Dickenson (ND) 7, Ely 6
  Eden Prairie 5, Burnsville 1
  Fargo South (ND) 3, Stillwater 1
  Forest Lake 2, East Grand Forks 1
  Hastings 3, Rochester J.M. 2
  Hermantown 4, Crookston 2
  Jamestown (ND) 5, Lake of the Woods 2
  Monticello 8, Mpls Washburn 0
  Mora 3, Winona 3 (Winona wins shootout)
  Mound-Westonka 7, Owatonna 4
  New Prague 6, Mankato East 0
  New Richmond (Wi) 2, Rochester Mayo 1
  Pine City 8, Moose Lake 1
  Princeton 3, Spring Lake Park 1
  Providence Academy 3, Park Center 1
  Red Wing 5, Tartan 1
  Rochester Century 4, Buffalo 3
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Richfield 4
  Rogers 3, Spooner (Wi) 2
  Roseau 6, Bismarck (ND) 0
  Silver Bay 6, Cooper 2
  Thief River Falls 5, Virginia 1
  Worthington 9, Sleepy Eye 4
Thursday, December 29, 2005 Alexandria 5, Two Harbors 2
  Austin 3, West Fargo (ND) 1
  Benson/Morris 7, Mpls South 0
  Bismarck Century (ND) 4, Litchfield 3
  Blaine 8, Mounds View 2
  Blake 6, Fargo North (ND) 3
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Wayzata 2
  Breck 4, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Centennial 2, White Bear Lake 2 (Centennial wins shootout)
  Coon Rapids 4, Mound-Westonka 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, St Thomas Academy 3
  Detroit Lakes 4, Fergus Falls 3
  Dickenson (ND) 5, Monticello 2
  Dodge County 5, Mora 3
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Champlin Park 1
  Duluth East 5, Roseville 4
  Duluth Marshall 4, Fort Frances (Ont) 0
  Edina 5, Apple Valley 2
  Elk River 4, Maple Grove 2
  Ely 2, Mpls Washburn 2
  Fairmont 2, Viroqua (Wi) 0
  Fargo Shanley (ND) 4, Red Lake Falls 0
  Fargo South (ND) 5, Hastings 2
  Faribault 9, St Paul Como Park 2
  Forest Lake 3, Crookston 2
  Hermantown 9, Thief River Falls 0
  Hill-Murray 6, Brainerd 1
  Holy Angels 3, Moorhead 2
  Holy Family Catholic 5, Wadena 5
  Kittson Central 8, Hazen-Beulah (ND) 7
  Lake of the Woods 2, Bismarck (ND) 0
  Lakeville North 4, Hibbing 1
  Lakeville South 3, St Paul Senators 2
  Lesueur 6, Waseca 5
  Little Falls 7, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Mankato East 3, International Falls 2
  Mankato West 10, Lacrescent 4
  Milwaukee Univ (Wi) 6, Chisago Lakes 0
  Minnetonka 6, Hudson (Wi) 1
  Mpls Southwest 4, St Paul Academy 4 (Mpls SW wins shootout)
  New Prague 1, Albert Lea 0
  New Richmond 5, Rochester Century 4
  New Ulm 4, Simley 2
  Orono 4, Prior Lake 2
  Osseo 6, Grafton (ND) 3
  Owatonna 7, Irondale 1
  Park Center 8, Silver Bay 7
  Pequot Lakes 3, Barron (Wi) 0
  Prairie Centre 5, Redwood Valley 4
  Proctor 6, Ashland (Wi) 3
  Providence Academy 2, Cooper 1
  Richfield 2, Spring Lake Park 2 (Richfield wins shootout)
  River Lakes 5, Willmar 1
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Princeton 2
  Rochester Mayo 2, Buffalo 1
  Rogers 4, Pine City 0
  Roseau 6, Jamestown (ND) 0
  Sartell 5, Eveleth 4
  Sauk Rapids 8, St Cloud Tech 5
  Spooner (Wi) 4, Moose Lake 3
  St Bernards 2, Cedarburg (Wi) 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, St Cloud Apollo 2
  St Francis 5, Park Rapids 2
  St Louis Park 2, Grand Rapids 1
  Stillwater 4, Rochester J.M. 0
  Totino-Grace 6, Mahtomedi 0
  Virginia 6, East Grand Forks 3
  Wahpeton (ND) 7, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Warroad 9, Pilot Mound Coll. (Man) 1
  Worthington 3, Luverne 2
Wednesday, December 28, 2005 Alexandria 6, St Paul Senators 1
  Andover 3, Duluth Central 2
  Anoka 4, S St Paul 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Maple Grove 0
  Blaine 8, St Paul Como Park 1
  Bloom Jefferson 1, Duluth East 1 (Jeff. wins shootout)
  Bloom Kennedy 4, N St Paul 3
  Brainerd 4, Apple Valley 3
  Breck 2, Elk River 1
  Cambridge 5, Tri-City 2
  Cedarburg (Wi) 3, Mankato West 1
  Centennial 5, Holy Angels 5 (Holy Angels wins shootout)
  Champlin Park 4, Prior Lake 1
  Chisago Lakes 8, Fargo North (ND) 2
  Cooper 5, Ely 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Mahtomedi 1
  Delano 1, Eau Claire North (Wi) 0 (forfeit)
  Detroit Lakes 3, Austin 1
  Dodge County 3, Winona 2
  Duluth Denfeld 3, Orono 2
  Duluth Marshall 5, Minnetonka 5 (improper OT format negated Marshall's OT win)
  Fargo South (ND)  8, Rochester Century 2
  Farmington 6, Marshall 5
  Fergus Falls 5, West Fargo (ND) 5
  Hastings 4, New Richmond (Wi) 0
  Hazen-Beulah (ND) 9, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Hermantown 2, East Grand Forks 1
  Hill-Murray 7, Edina 1
  Holy Family Catholic 4, Fargo Shanley (ND) 2
  Hopkins 1, St Paul Johnson 1
  Hutchinson 6, Lesueur 0
  Kittson Central 6, Wahpeton (ND) 2
  Lakeville North 9, Greenway 0
  Little Falls 12, Mpls South 3
  Milwaukee Univ (Wi) 4, Blake 3
  Monticello 2, Park Center 2
  Moorhead 3, White Bear Lake 2
  Moose Lake 9, Barron (Wi) 2
  Mounds View 5, Faribault 3
  Mpls Southwest 5, Viroqua (Wi) 0
  Mpls Washburn 1, Providence Academy 1 (Providence wins shootout)
  Osseo 2, Warroad 1
  Painsdale Jeffers (Mi) 6, Simley 2
  Park Rapids 7, Proctor 3
  Princeton 4, Mankato East 3
  Richfield 5, Albert Lea 2
  River Lakes 4, Prairie Centre 3
  Rochester J.M. 1, Buffalo 0
  Rochester Lourdes 3, International Falls 0
  Rogers 8, North Branch 0
  Roseau 5, Lake of the Woods 1
  Sauk Rapids 2, Sartell 1
  Silver Bay 4, Dickenson (ND) 3
  Spooner (Wi) 7, Pequot Lakes 5
  Spring Lake Park 3, New Prague 2
  St Bernards 7, Lacrescent 1
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Litchfield 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Bismarck Century (ND) 2
  St Cloud Tech 7, Eveleth 2
  St Francis 11, Ashland (Wi) 2
  St Louis Park 5, Hibbing 0
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Benson/Morris 2
  St Paul Academy 7, Fairmont 0
  St Thomas Academy 2, Totino-Grace 1
  Stillwater 5, Rochester Mayo 3
  Superior (Wi) 4, New Ulm 0
  Thief River Falls 5, Forest Lake 3
  Two Harbors 3, Lakeville South 2
  Virginia 3, Crookston 2
  Wadena 5, Red Lake Falls 4
  Wayzata 6, Roseville 4
  Willmar 4, Redwood Valley 2
  Windom 4, Altoona (Wi) 3
  Woodbury 5, Eagan 3
Tuesday, December 27, 2005 Andover 2, Cambridge 1
  Apple Valley 7, Breck 3
  Benson/Morris 8, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Blaine 10, Lakeville South 2
  Brainerd 2, Elk River 2 (Brainerd wins shootout)
  Cedarburg (Wi) 4, Fairmont 0
  Centennial 3, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, Champlin Park 2
  Delano 5, Altoona (Wi) 1
  Detroit Lakes 5, West Fargo (ND) 1
  Duluth Central 4, Tri-City 0
  Duluth Marshall 11, Painsdale Jeffers (Mi) 0
  Eagan 3, N St Paul 1
  Eastview 2, Chaska 0
  Eau Claire North (Wi) 6, Windom 1
  Edina 3, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Eveleth 5, Bismarck Century (ND) 3
  Fargo Shanley (ND) 4, Wadena 3
  Faribault 11, St Paul Senators 3
  Fergus Falls 3, Austin 0
  Grafton (ND) 3, Warroad 3
  Grand Rapids 2, Lakeville North 1
  Hill-Murray 5, Maple Grove 2
  Holy Angels 4, Duluth East 3
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Red Lake Falls 1
  Hopkins 6, S St Paul 1
  Hudson (WI) 3, New Ulm 3 (Hudson wins shootout)
  Hutchinson 6, Waseca 5
  Lacrescent 10, Viroqua (Wi) 1
  Little Falls 11, Wahpeton (ND) 3
  Mahtomedi 3, Prior Lake 2
  Mankato West 3, St Paul Academy 2
  Minnetonka 9, Simley 0
  Moorhead 3, Roseville 2
  Mounds View 3, Alexandria 1
  Mpls South 3, Kittson Central 2
  Northfield 7, Marshall 1
  Osseo 7, Pilot Mound Coll. (Man) 1
  River Lakes 7, Redwood Valley 0
  Sartell 8, Litchfield 4
  Sauk Rapids 4, St Cloud Apollo 2
  St Bernards 3, Mpls Southwest 0
  St Cloud Tech 5, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  St Louis Park 6, Greenway 0
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Hazen-Beulah (ND) 3
  St Paul Como Park 6, Two Harbors 5
  St Paul Johnson 6, Anoka 2
  St Thomas Academy 4, Orono 0
  Totino-Grace 8, Duluth Denfeld 0
  White Bear Lake 4, Wayzata 1
  Willmar 5, Prairie Centre 2
  Woodbury 3, Bloom Kennedy 1
Monday, December 26, 2005 Andover 4, Tri-City 3
  Anoka 1, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Cambridge 5, Duluth Central 3
  Eagan 7, Hopkins 0
  N St Paul 6, S St Paul 3
  Northfield 4, Farmington 0
  St Paul Johnson 2, Woodbury 2
Friday, December 23, 2005 Eden Prairie 4, Edina 0
  Grand Rapids 3, Elk River 2
  New Ulm 3, Mpls Southwest 2
  Virginia 7, Eveleth 0
Thursday, December 22, 2005 Alexandria 4, River Lakes 2
  Apple Valley 2, Lakeville North 2
  Becker/Big Lake 4, North Branch 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, Irondale 0
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Rosemount 3
  Breck 5, Eastview 1
  Burnsville 5, Minnetonka 4
  Chaska 4, Armstrong 2
  Chisago Lakes 11, Tri-City 2
  Cloquet 4, Buffalo 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Woodbury 1
  Crookston 4, Kittson Central 3
  Delano 3, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Detroit Lakes 11, Wadena 2
  Dodge County 6, Fairmont 1
  Duluth Central 8, Webster (Wi) 3
  Duluth East 4, Centennial 3
  Duluth Marshall 3, St Cloud Cathedral 0
  Eagan 10, Lakeville South 1
  East Grand Forks 4, Warroad 4
  Eden Prairie 2, Grand Rapids 1
  Elk River 4, Edina 1
  Eveleth 8, Silver Bay 5
  Faribault 6, Rochester J.M. 4
  Hastings 3, Forest Lake 2
  Hermantown 11, Greenway 1
  Hibbing 4, International Falls 3
  Hill-Murray 5, N St Paul 3
  Holy Family Catholic 3, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Lacrescent 6, Winona 2
  Lake Of The Woods 4, Red Lake Falls 1
  Little Falls 5, Willmar 4
  Mahtomedi 3, Simley 2
  Marshall 5, Luverne 0
  Mound-Westonka 4, Hopkins 3
  New Prague 7, Prior Lake 6
  New Ulm 5, Prairie Centre 1
  Park Rapids 12, Bagley 1
  Pine City 8, Moose Lake 5
  Princeton 4, Proctor 3
  Red Wing 6, Hutchinson 0
  Rochester Mayo 3, Owatonna 2
  Rogers 6, Mora 1
  Roseau 7, Bemidji 1
  Roseville 1, Stillwater 1
  Sauk Rapids 7, Sartell 0
  Shakopee 5, Farmington 2
  Spring Lake Park 5, Mankato West 2
  St Cloud Tech 4, St Cloud Apollo 3
  St Francis 4, Cooper 0
  St Louis Park 2, Totino-Grace 1
  St Paul Academy 4, Pequot Lakes 2
  St Paul Johnson 7, Park (C.G.) 4
  St Thomas Academy  14, S St Paul 0
  Tartan 6, Henry Sibley 1
  Wayzata 4, Osseo 1
  White Bear Lake 6, Mounds View 3
Wednesday, December 21, 2005 Chaska 3, Burnsville 2
  Eden Prairie 5, Elk River 3
  Edina 3, Grand Rapids 2
  Minnetonka 5, Armstrong 3
  Simley 4, Mpls Washburn 3
  St Paul Johnson 5, Mpls Southwest 1
  St Paul Senators 4, St Paul Como Park 3
Tuesday, December 20, 2005 Albert Lea 1, Mankato West 0
  Alexandria 4, Willmar 0
  Altoona (Wi) 8, Lacrescent 1
  Austin 5, Owatonna 3
  Bemidji 4, International Falls 3
  Benson/Morris 8, Wahpeton (ND) 2
  Bloom Kennedy 2, Richfield 2
  Brainerd 6, Sartell 1
  Burnsville 3, Armstrong 2
  Cambridge 2, Pine City 1
  Centennial 4, White Bear Lake 0
  Chaska 5, Minnetonka 4
  Cloquet 8, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Cooper 4, Mpls South 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Breck 2
  Duluth East 6, Apple Valley 3
  Farmington 7, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Fergus Falls 8, River Lakes 1
  Hastings 8, Eagan 4
  Hermantown 6, Virginia 0
  Hill-Murray 7, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Holy Angels 10, Osseo 1
  Holy Family Catholic 4, Monticello 4
  Hopkins 2, Henry Sibley 0
  Hutchinson 3, Lesueur 3
  Lakeville North 7, Rochester Mayo 3
  Little Falls 6, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Marshall 7, Fairmont 0
  Mora 3, Becker/Big Lake 1
  N St Paul 5, Stillwater 4
  Northfield 3, New Prague 2
  Park Rapids 5, Wadena 3
  Prairie Centre 4, Pequot Lakes 0
  Princeton 5, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Proctor 7, Moose Lake 3
  Red Lake Falls 5, Kittson Central 3
  Red Wing 6, S St Paul 1
  Rochester Century 3, Rochester J.M. 2
  Rosemount 4, Mounds View 1
  Roseville 5, Anoka 4
  Sauk Rapids 5, St Cloud Tech 3
  Shakopee 4, Rochester Lourdes 3
  St Francis 7, Tri-City 3
  St Louis Park 6, Spring Lake Park 0
  Thief River Falls 3, Warroad 2
  Totino-Grace 5, Irondale 1
  Two Harbors 6, Silver Bay 5
  Waseca 6, Sleepy Eye 1
Monday, December 19, 2005 Champlin Park 7, Lakeville South 0
  Duluth Central 6, Mpls Southwest 2
  Park Center 6, St Paul Academy 1
  Wayzata 2, Mounds View 1
  Windom 11, Luverne 0
Saturday, December 17, 2005 Albert Lea 5, Rochester Lourdes 3
  Andover 8, Park Center 2
  Apple Valley 1, Eden Prairie 1
  Armstrong 7, Hopkins 4
  Benson/Morris 3, Red Lake Falls 0
  Blake 4, Wyoming Seminary (PA) 4
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Eastview 1
  Bloom Kennedy 2, Lakeville North 1
  Cambridge 4, Rogers 3
  Centennial 4, Elk River 3
  Champlin Park 8, Coon Rapids 3
  Chisago Lakes 7, Pine City 1
  Duluth East 4, Moorhead 3
  Duluth Marshall 4, Sauk Rapids 3
  Eagan 4, Burnsville 3
  East Grand Forks 2, Lake of the Woods 1
  Edina 3, Buffalo 2
  Eveleth 4, Park (C.G.) 3
  Hastings 2, Stillwater 0
  Henry Sibley 0, Mahtomedi 0
  Hill-Murray 4, Tartan 2
  Holy Angels 8, Northfield 1
  Little Falls 5, Detroit Lakes 4
  Mankato East 13, Winona 2
  Maple Grove 7, Anoka 2
  Marshall 9, Waseca 4
  Minnehaha Academy 1, Holy Family Catholic 0
  Minnetonka 3, Wayzata 2
  Minot (Nd) 12, St Paul Senators 0
  Monticello 14, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Mora 5, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Mound-Westonka 4, New Prague 3
  Mpls Southwest 5, Mpls Washburn 0
  N St Paul 3, St Thomas Academy 2
  Orono 3, Shakopee 3
  Osseo 3, Blaine 2
  Princeton 3, Duluth Central 0
  Providence Academy 3, St Bernards 2
  Red Wing 3, Rochester J.M. 0
  Richfield 4, Simley 1
  Rochester Century 6, Austin 2
  Rochester Mayo 3, Farmington 2
  Roseau 4, Hibbing 3
  Rosemount 6, Lakeville South 1
  Roseville 4, Mounds View 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Proctor 2
  St Cloud Tech 6, Bemidji 1
  Thief River Falls 4, International Falls 0
  Virginia 4, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Warroad 8, Greenway 1
  White Bear Lake 6, Woodbury 4
  Willmar 7, Wadena 3
  Windom 5, Mpls South 1
Friday, December 16, 2005 Benilde-St Margarets 3, Totino Grace 2
  Benson/Morris 9, Bagley 2
  Bismarck (Nd) 4, St Paul Senators 2
  Blake 3, Tilton (NH) 3
  Delano 7, Lesueur 0
  Detroit Lakes 10, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Dodge County 11, Sleepy Eye 4
  Eveleth 3, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Hibbing 7, Warroad 5
  Hutchinson 5, Litchfield 3
  Irondale 2, Spring Lake Park 1
  Luverne 7, Redwood Valley 0
  Mankato West 5, Winona 0
  Moorhead 4, Grand Rapids 2
  Park Rapids 3, East Grand Forks 2
  Pequot Lakes 4, Mora 1
  Roseau 11, Greenway 0
  Silver Bay 7, Moose Lake 3
  St Francis 8, North Branch 2
  Tri-City 3, Cooper 2
  Two Harbors 8, Ely 1
  Virginia 5, Park (C.G.) 1
  Worthington 1, Fairmont 0
Thursday, December 15, 2005 Apple Valley 7, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Armstrong 4, Edina 2
  Blaine 8, Coon Rapids 2
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Eden Prairie 2
  Cambridge 7, Monticello 3
  Centennial 7, Anoka 1
  Certin-Derham Hall 3, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Cloquet 3, Duluth East 0
  Crookston 6, Fargo North (ND) 0
  Eastview 4, Eagan 3
  Elk River 6, Andover 2
  Faribault 3, Austin 2
  Fergus Falls 4, St Cloud Tech 2
  Governer Dummer Acad (MA) 1, Blake 0
  Hastings 6, Mounds View 5
  Henry Sibley 2, S St Paul 2
  Hermantown 9, Proctor 2
  Hill-Murray 8, St Thomas Academy 5
  Holy Angels 8, Chaska 0
  Holy Family Catholic 3, St Paul Academy 2
  Lakeville North 6, Lakeville South 0
  Maple Grove 8, Champlin Park 4
  Minnetonka 6, Buffalo 2
  N St Paul 6, Simley 0
  Osseo 6, Park Center 0
  Owatonna 5, Rochester Century 3
  Pine City 6, St Bernards 4
  Red Wing 2, Mahtomedi 1
  Rochester J.M. 3, Albert Lea 0
  Rochester Lourdes 8, New Ulm 4
  Rogers 4, Princeton 3
  Roseville 5, Park (C.G.) 3
  Sartell 7, River Lakes 0
  Sauk Rapids 10, Little Falls 3
  Sparta (Wi) 7, Lacrescent 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 2, Mankato East 1
  St Michael-Albertville 9, Becker/Big Lake 1
  St Paul Johnson 3, Northfield 1
  Tartan 4, Richfield 1
  Thief River Falls 5, Bemidji 2
  Wadena 9, St Paul Senators 6
  Wayzata 10, Hopkins 0
  White Bear Lake 5, Stillwater 0
  Windom 3, Worthington 2
  Woodbury 4, Forest Lake 3
Wednesday, December 14, 2005 Minnehaha Academy 4, Providence Academy 2
  Mpls Washburn 2, Mpls South 0
  St Paul Johnson 8, St Paul Como Park 0
Tuesday, December 13, 2005 Albert Lea 7, Owatonna 6
  Alexandria 4, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Austin 5, Rochester Mayo 2
  Benson/Morris 6, River Lakes 3
  Chaska 4, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Chisago Lakes 5, St Francis 1
  Cooper 5, North Branch 3
  Delano 1, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Detroit Lakes 8, Park Rapids 2
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Virginia 3
  Duluth Marshall 8, Silver Bay 0
  Edina 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 4
  Fargo Shanley (ND) 3, Kittson Central 3
  Faribault 8, Rochester Century 5
  Farmington 5, Dodge County 3
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 2, East Grand Forks 0
  Grand Rapids 4, Brainerd 2
  Hermantown 8, Superior (Wi) 1
  Hutchinson 4, Willmar 1
  International Falls 4, Ely 0
  Mankato East 5, Lesueur 1
  Moorhead 4, Roseau 3
  Moose Lake 5, Mora 4
  Mpls South 9, Tri-City 4
  Mpls Southwest 8, Winona 1
  N St Paul 4, Mound-Westonka 3
  New Ulm 3, Marshall 2
  Northfield 5, Mankato West 1
  Onalaska (Wi) 11, Lacrescent 3
  Orono 6, New Prague 4
  Park (C.G.) 7, Providence Academy 4
  Red Lake Falls 6, Bagley 1
  Shakopee 4, Richfield 2
  St Louis Park 5, Irondale 0
  St Paul Como Park 4, Spring Lake Park 2
  Two Harbors 4, Duluth Central 1
  Wadena 4, Prairie Centre 3
  Warroad 3, Bemidji 2
  Waseca 9, Fairmont 0
  White Bear Lake 1, Hastings 0
  Windom 12, Sleepy Eye 2
Monday, December 12, 2005 Holy Angels 8, Hutchinson 0
Saturday, December 10, 2005 Apple Valley 4, Chaska 1
  Armstrong 2, Alexandria 1
  Bemidji 2, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Spring Lake Park 0
  Benson/Morris 4, Windom 3
  Blaine 7, Centennial 6
  Blake 5, Crookston 0
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Eagan 0
  Cambridge 5, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Champlin Park 4, Park Center 2
  Coon Rapids 5, Osseo 4
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Mounds View 1
  Delano 3, Cooper 1
  Detroit Lakes 6, St Paul Como Park 1
  Duluth Central 2, Pequot Lakes 1
  Duluth Marshall 7, St Paul Academy 1
  Eden Prairie 7, Lakeville South 0
  Elk River 4, Anoka 1
  Fairmont 3, Redwood Valley 3
  Farmington 3, Owatonna 3
  Forest Lake 2, Park (C.G.) 2
  Hermantown 5, Hopkins 2
  Hibbing 6, Breck 3
  Hill-Murray 5, S St Paul 0
  Holy Family Catholic 4, River Lakes 2
  Lacrescent 6, Mpls Washburn 4
  Lakeville North 2, Burnsville 1
  Mahtomedi 4, Richfield 1
  Maple Grove 9, Andover 1
  Mpls South 4, St Paul Senators 2
  N St Paul 9, Henry Sibley 0
  New Prague 3, Litchfield 0
  Northfield 6, Mankato East 1
  Princeton 12, Becker/Big Lake 3
  Prior Lake 8, Mpls Southwest 5
  Proctor 5, Ely 4
  Rochester J.M. 2, Mankato West 1
  Rochester Mayo 4, Rochester Century 3
  Rogers 1, Monticello 0
  Roseau 5, St Cloud Tech 2
  Rosemount 5, Eastview 2
  Roseville 4, Wayzata 3
  Shakopee 6, Lesueur 2
  Silver Bay 8, Pine City 2
  St Bernards 3, Park Rapids 2
  St Louis Park 5, Lake of the Woods 1
  St Thomas Academy 14, Greenway 1
  Stillwater 4, Woodbury 2
  Tartan 6, Simley 2
  Thief River Falls 5, St Paul Johnson 4
  Totino-Grace 4, Providence Academy 2
  Wadena 2, Kittson Central 1
  Warroad 1, Orono 0
  Waseca 9, Luverne 3
  White Bear Lake 5, Duluth East 3
Friday, December 9, 2005 Benson/Morris 11, Luverne 0
  Blake 10, Thief River Falls 4
  Buffalo 13, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Cloquet 4, White Bear Lake 2
  Crookston 4, St Paul Johnson 3
  Detroit Lakes 8, St Bernards 3
  Ely 5, Crosby-Ironton 4
  Fort Frances (Ont) 8, Red Lake Falls 0
  Grand Rapids 12, Greenway 2
  Hermantown 9, Princeton 2
  Hopkins 6, Eveleth 0
  Moose Lake 4, North Branch 4
  Mound-Westonka 5, Hutchinson 1
  Orono 5, Lake of the Woods 2
  Prairie Centre 7, Bagley 2
  St Paul Como Park 6, Park Rapids 4
  Virginia 3, International Falls 2
  Warroad 5, Eastview 1
  Worthington 7, Sleepy Eye 3
Thursday, December 8, 2005 Alexandria 6, Sauk Rapids 3
  Andover 6, Champlin Park 4
  Austin 3, New Ulm 2
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Chaska 2
  Bloom Kennedy 3, Lakeville South 2
  Brainerd 6, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Breck 6, St Thomas Academy 4
  Burnsville 3, Apple Valley 2
  Centennial 5, Park Center 3
  Coon Rapids 3, Maple Grove 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Stillwater 2
  Delano 5, Monticello 0
  Duluth Denfeld 3, Chisago Lakes 2
  Duluth Marshall 11, Hayward (Wi) 2
  Eastview 5, Lakeville North 4
  Eden Prairie 6, Rosemount 3
  Elk River 4, Blaine 3
  Faribault 4, Albert Lea 2
  Fergus Falls 4, Little Falls 4
  Hastings 3, Roseville 3
  Irondale 5, Henry Sibley 1
  Lacrescent 13, Viroqua (Wi) 1
  Mankato West 4, Owatonna 3
  Minnehaha Academy 8, Mpls Southwest 0
  Minnetonka 7, St Louis Park 4
  N St Paul 6, Tri-City 0
  Osseo 9, Anoka 6
  Prairie Centre 4, Willmar 3
  Proctor 2, Mora 1
  Red Wing 2, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Rochester J.M. 10, Winona 0
  Rogers 3, Holy Family Catholic 2
  Sartell 5, St Cloud Tech 4
  Shakopee 13, Litchfield 3
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Lesueur 3
  Two Harbors 8, Eveleth 6
  Wadena 3, Pequot Lakes 2
  Webster (WI) 6, Moose Lake 4
  Windom 2, Marshall 1
  Woodbury 6, Park (C.G.) 1
Wednesday, December 7, 2005 Mahtomedi 5, Totino-Grace 2
  St Paul Como Park 4, Mpls South 1
Tuesday, December 6, 2005 Albert Lea 4, Waseca 1
  Austin 2, Mankato East 2
  Brainerd 7, Sauk Rapids 6
  Cambridge 6, Chisago Lakes 5
  Cloquet 3, Blaine 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Park (C.G.) 2
  Crosby-Ironton 4, Pequot Lakes 2
  East Grand Forks 5, Grand Forks Central (ND) 0
  Edina 4, Burnsville 2
  Fergus Falls 8, Sartell 1
  Fort Frances (Ont) 7, Lake of the Woods 2
  Hibbing 8, Greenway 0
  Hill-Murray 1, White Bear Lake 0
  Hutchinson 5, Holy Family Catholic 2
  International Falls 4, Eveleth 2
  Lesueur 5, Litchfield 2
  Little Falls 6, Alexandria 3
  Luverne 5, Fairmont 4
  Marshall 4, Worthington 1
  Moorhead 8, Bemidji 4
  Mora 1, North Branch 1
  New Prague 5, Mankato West 3
  New Ulm 3, Cooper 2
  Northfield 1, Dodge County 0
  Park Rapids 10, Prairie Centre 1
  Proctor 3, Pine City 1
  Red Wing 7, Blake 4
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Prior Lake 2
  Rogers 6, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Roseau 5, Crookston 2
  Shakopee 4, Mound-Westonka 2
  Silver Bay 4, Duluth Central 3
  Spring Lake Park 4, Andover 1
  St Bernards 8, Mpls Washburn 1
  St Cloud Apollo 5, River Lakes 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Princeton 1
  St Cloud Tech 6, Willmar 1
  St Louis Park 5, Richfield 1
  St Michael-Albertville 4, St Francis 3
  St Paul Johnson 6, St Paul Academy 3
  Tomah (Wi) 6, Lacrescent 2
  Virginia 4, Grand Rapids 2
  West Fargo (ND) 6, Red Lake Falls 1 
Monday, December 5, 2005 Mounds View 9, Tri-City 4
  Windom 9, Redwood Valley 1
Saturday, December 3, 2005 Andover 4, Rogers 2
  Anoka 3, Hastings 0
  Apple Valley 1, Grand Rapids 0
  Armstrong 4, Maple Grove 2
  Bemidji 9, Monticello 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, Albany Academy (NY) 2
  Blaine 7, Thief River Falls 4
  Blake 4, Rochester Lourdes 3
  Burnsville 6, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Cambridge 7, Spooner (Wi) 6
  Centennial 4, Roseville 3
  Chaska 6, Lakeville South 1
  Cloquet 5, S St Paul 0
  Cooper 4, Henry Sibley 1
  Crookston 1, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 1
  Delano 6, Ely 3
  Detroit Lakes 3, Fergus Falls 0
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Mound-Westonka 4
  Eagan 4, Rosemount 1
  East Grand Forks 3, Minot (ND) 2
  Edina 6, Osseo 3
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 2, Farmington 1
  Hibbing 2, Eastview 0
  Hill-Murray 4, St Paul Johnson 0
  Irondale 5, Winona 2
  Lacrescent 10, Sleepy Eye 4
  Lake Placid Natl Sports Academy (NY) 5, Buffalo 1
  Lakeville North 4, Bloom Jefferson 3
  Little Falls 8, Litchfield 2
  Marshall 10, Lesueur 5
  Minnehaha Academy 7, Mpls Washburn 1
  Moorhead 8, Alexandria 2
  Mpls Southwest 2, St Paul Academy 0
  Orono 7, Princeton 2
  Park (C.G.) 7, St Paul Senators 1
  Pequot Lakes 3, Red Lake Falls 2
  Pine City 4, Two Harbors 3
  Prairie Centre 10, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Prior Lake 4, Tri-City 1
  Providence Academy 4, Holy Family Catholic 2
  Red Wing 1, Breck 0
  Rochester J.M. 4, Coon Rapids 3
  Shakopee 7, Spring Lake Park 5
  Silver Bay 5, St Bernards 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, River Lakes 3
  St Francis 9, Mpls South 2
  St Paul Como Park 4, N St Paul 2
  Stillwater 3, Tartan 1
  Totino-Grace 4, Roseau 1
  Virginia 9, Wadena 2
  Waseca 6, Worthington 3
  Wayzata 5, Duluth East 4
  White Bear Lake 4, Rochester Century 0
  Windom 4, Dodge County 3
  Woodbury 5, Champlin Park 2
Friday, December 2, 2005 Bagley 7, Crosby-Ironton 6
  Buffalo 5, Albany Academy (NY) 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Blake 1
  Delano 3, Hutchinson 1
  Detroit Lakes 6, Pequot Lakes 1
  East Grand Forks 8, Farmington 7
  Eastview 9, Greenway 1
  Forest Lake 3, Brainerd 2
  Holy Family Catholic 11, Ely 0
  Lake of the Woods 5, International Falls 2
  Lake Placid Natl Sp Acad (NY) 2, Benilde-St Margarets 1
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Milwaukee Univ (Wi) 2
  Minnetonka 4, Cloquet 0
  Pine City 7, North Branch 1
  Prairie Centre 2, Red Lake Falls 1
  Roseau 4, Blaine 1
  Thief River Falls 6, Totino Grace 2
  Two Harbors 6, St Bernards 4
  Virginia 1, Mound-Westonka 0
  Wadena 6, Eveleth 2
Thursday, December 1, 2005 Armstrong 7, Champlin Park 4
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Apple Valley 0
  Breck 2, Stillwater 1
  Burnsville 4, Lakeville South 1
  Coon Rapids 2, Orono 0
  Cooper 3, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Dodge County 8, Winona 2
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Hermantown 3
  Duluth East 9, Duluth Central 0
  Duluth Marshall 9, Proctor 0
  Eastview 2, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Hibbing 8, International Falls 0
  Hill-Murray 8, Wayzata 1
  Lacrescent 11, Lacrosse (Wi) 1
  Lakeville North 3, Eagan 1
  Mankato East 3, Faribault 1
  Marshall 15, Redwood Valley 0
  Monticello 7, River Lakes 5
  New Ulm 9, Lesueur 4
  Park (C.G.) 6, Irondale 3
  Prior Lake 4, Hopkins 2
  Richfield 4, New Prague 3
  Rochester Lourdes 8, Owatonna 0
  Rochester Mayo 4, Roseville 4
  Rosemount 4, Chaska 2
  Shakopee 10, Simley 4
  Spring Lake Park 6, Rogers 5
  St Cloud Tech 4, Alexandria 2
  St Francis 5, Andover 4
  Tartan 5, Rochester Century 4
  Tri-City 9, Mpls Washburn 2
  Waseca 6, Northfield 5
  Woodbury 8, S St Paul 0
Wednesday, November 30, 2005 St Paul Johnson 7, S St Paul 1
Tuesday, November 29, 2005 Armstrong 6, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, St Cloud Tech 3
  Brainerd 5, Alexandria 3
  Chisago Lakes 5, Mound-Westonka 4
  Dodge County 9, Lacrescent 4
  Duluth Central 9, Moose Lake 3
  Duluth Denfeld 8, Pine City 3
  East Grand Forks 4, Bemidji 1
  Eden Prairie 6, Eastview 1
  Fairmont 9, Sleepy Eye 2
  Faribault 5, Northfield 2
  Forest Lake 7, Cambridge 0
  Grand Rapids 4, Cloquet 3
  Hermantown 5, Eveleth 0
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Henry Sibley 1
  Hopkins 5, Mpls Southwest 3
  Lake of the Woods 5, Kittson Central 0
  Lesueur 2, New Prague 1
  Maple Grove 8, Minnetonka 4
  Mounds View 6, Anoka 4
  Mpls South 3, Minnehaha Academy 2
  New Ulm 4, Albert Lea 3
  Pequot Lakes 6, Bagley 0
  Prior Lake 7, Owatonna 3
  Red Wing 4, St Thomas Academy 4
  Richfield 9, St Paul Como Park 3
  River Lakes 4, Prairie Centre 3
  Rochester J.M. 4, Champlin Park 3
  Rogers 3, St Francis 2
  Rosemount 4, Roseville 2
  Sauk Rapids 7, Providence Academy 1
  Shakopee 5, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Silver Bay 8, Ashland (Wi) 6
  Spring Lake Park 7, Kirkland (Wa) Sno-Kings (Midget AAA) 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Sartell 1
  St Louis Park 3, Edina 2
  St Paul Academy 7, Mpls Washburn 4
  St Paul Senators 5, St Bernards 4
  Stillwater 3, Mahtomedi 2
  Thief River Falls 4, Roseau 3
  Two Harbors 8, Proctor 3
Saturday, November 26, 2005 Apple Valley 8, Lakeville South 0
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Duluth Marshall 5, Breck 4
  Eagan 4, Eden Prairie 0
  Faribault 10, Worthington 0
  Farmington 4, Tartan 3
  Fort Frances (Ont) 5, Intl Falls 4
  Grand Rapids 5, Forest Lake 2
  Hastings 16, Greenway 2
  Henry Sibley 5, St Paul Academy 2
  Holy Family Catholic 4, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Irondale 5, Park Center 2
  Lake of the Woods 3, Bemidji 0
  Lakeville North 1, Rosemount 1
  Mankato East 13, Luverne 1
  Maple Grove 6, Burnsville 4
  Minnetonka 9, Orono 3
  Monticello 8, Fairmont 1
  Mpls South 5, Webster (Wi) 1
  Providence Academy 9, Redwood Valley 3
  Rochester Mayo 4, Armstrong 3
  Roseville 2, Blake 1
  Silver Bay 4, Park Rapids 3
  St Francis 5, Windom 1
  St Thomas Academy 5, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Stillwater 6, Chisago Lakes 0
  Tri-City 10, Mpls Southwest 5
  Virginia 10, Litchfield 3
  Wayzata 6, Buffalo 4
  Woodbury 7, St Paul Como Park 5
Friday, November 25, 2005 Breck 6, Superior (Wi) 3
  Buffalo 2, Burnsville 2
  Eveleth 6, Litchfield 3
  Faribault 11, Webster (Wi) 1
  Farmington 5, St Paul Como Park 2
  Henry Sibley 3, Providence Academy 2
  Hibbing 2, Hastings 1
  Rochester J.M. 7, Armstrong 5
  St Francis 5, Monticello 3
  St Paul Academy 6, Redwood Valley 1
  Tartan 1, Woodbury 1
  Wayzata 7, Maple Grove 6
  Windom 5, Fairmont 1
  Worthington 6, Mpls South 5
Wednesday, November 23, 2005 Eastview 7, St Paul Senators 0

[Minnesota High School Hockey]