Minnesota Boys' High School Hockey
Regular Season Scores
2004-05
Date Score
Saturday, February 12, 2005 Andover 3, Anoka 2
  Apple Valley 7, Burnsville 1
  Armstrong 3, Hopkins 2
  Blaine 8, Park Center 1
  Blake 4, Breck 4
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Eden Prairie 3
  Cambridge 2, Spring Lake Park 2
  Centennial 8, Coon Rapids 0
  Chaska 4, Rosemount 1
  Dodge County 6, Sleepy Eye 5
  Eagan 4, Bloom Kennedy 0
  East Grand Forks 6, Bismarck (ND) 2
  Edina 1, Richfield 0
  Elk River 7, Champlin Park 0
  Eveleth 7, Marshall 2
  Hermantown 5, Lake of the Woods 0
  Hill-Murray 4, Moorhead 3
  Holy Angels 8, New Prague 1
  Irondale 3, St Francis 0
  Kittson Central 5, Fargo Shanley (ND) 1
  Lakeville 4, Eastview 3
  Mankato East 6, Northfield 0
  Minnehaha Academy 2, St Paul Academy 2
  Orono 10, Tri-City 2
  Osseo 2, Maple Grove 1
  Park Rapids 8, Pequot Lakes 0
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Owatonna 3
  Rogers 4, Monticello 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Simley 2
  St Paul Como Park 5, Mpls South 0
  Totino-Grace 7, Buffalo 2
  Warroad 7, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Wayzata 6, Minnetonka 3
Friday, February 11, 2005 Benilde-St Margarets 4, Litchfield 0
  Delano 2, Mound-Westonka 1
  Grand Rapids 6, Roseau 5
  Lake of the Woods 5, Silver Bay 2
  Lesueur 3, Waseca 3
  Little Falls 5, Wadena 1
  North Branch 5, Becker/Big Lake 3
  Owatonna 5, Austin 2
  Park Rapids 9, Bagley 2
  Pine City 5, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Red Wing 7, Hutchinson 1
  Sauk Rapids 5, Detroit Lakes 0
  Thief River Falls 3, Fergus Falls 2
  Virginia 4, Marshall 1
  White Bear Lake 4, Stillwater 2
  Willmar 4, Prairie Centre 3
Thursday, February 10, 2005 Albert Lea 3, Rochester Mayo 0
  Alexandria 6, River Lakes 1
  Anoka 3, Champlin Park 1
  Armstrong 4, Wayzata 3
  Bemidji 4, Greenway 3
  Benson/Morris 3, Prairie Centre 2
  Blaine 5, Maple Grove 4
  Blake 9, St Bernards 0
  Breck 11, St Paul Academy 1
  Buffalo 5, Rogers 0
  Cambridge 9, North Branch 2
  Centennial 7, Andover 0
  Chisago Lakes 7, Mora 0
  Cloquet 15, Duluth Central 0
  Coon Rapids 8, Park Center 4
  Crookston 5, Bagley 1
  Delano 3, Litchfield 3
  Detroit Lakes 6, Red Lake Falls 3
  Duluth East 6, Hibbing 4
  Duluth Marshall 9, Proctor 2
  Edina 2, St Louis Park 1
  Elk River 5, Osseo 3
  Ely 4, Pequot Lakes 1
  Fairmont 6, Windom 3
  Farmington 4, Prior Lake 3
  Fort Frances (Ont) 3, International Falls 2
  Hastings 4, Mounds View 3
  Hermantown 5, Superior (Wi) 4
  Holy Angels 6, Minnetonka 3
  Holy Family Catholic 8, Mpls Washburn 2
  Lacrescent 10, Holmen (Wi) 0
  Little Falls 1, Willmar 0
  Mankato West 5, Waseca 5
  Mpls Edison 6, Minnehaha Academy 5
  N St Paul 3, Richfield 2
  New Prague 6, New Ulm 3
  Northfield 3, Shakopee 2
  Orono 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Park (C.G.) 1, Stillwater 1
  Pine City 6, Moose Lake 5
  Princeton 2, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Rochester Century 5, Rochester J.M. 0
  Simley 4, S St Paul 3
  St Cloud Tech 7, St Cloud Apollo 2
  St Thomas Academy 4, Henry Sibley 1
  Tartan 2, Mahtomedi 1
  Totino Grace 4, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Two Harbors 4, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Warroad 5, East Grand Forks 3
  White Bear Lake 4, Roseville 0
  Woodbury 6, Forest Lake 3
Wednesday, February 9, 2005 St Paul Como Park 7, Mpls Edison 1
  St Paul Johnson 5, St Paul Hawks 3
Tuesday, February 8, 2005 Albert Lea 6, Rochester J.M. 4
  Apple Valley 5, Eastview 3
  Bemidji 2, Detroit Lakes 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Delano 1
  Benson/Morris 12, Pequot Lakes 0
  Bloom Jefferson 7, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Burnsville 5, Eden Prairie 2
  Champlin Park 9, Hopkins 1
  Chaska 6, Lakeville 5
  Chisago Lakes 3, Amery (Wi) 2
  Cloquet 1, Greenway 1
  Cooper 3, Henry Sibley 3
  Crookston 6, Red Lake Falls 3
  Duluth Central 3, Mora 1
  Duluth East 8, Superior (Wi) 3
  Duluth Marshall 6, Hayward (Wi) 2
  Eagan 2, Rosemount 1
  Edina 3, Buffalo 2
  Eveleth 8, Ely 1
  Fargo North (ND) 3, Fergus Falls 3
  Farmington 5, Northfield 1
  Fort Frances (Ont) 10, Chisholm 3
  Grand Rapids 11, Duluth Denfeld 7
  Hermantown 5, Sauk Rapids 3
  Hibbing 5, Virginia 5
  Hill-Murray 11, Simley 0
  Holy Angels 17, Prior Lake 1
  Irondale 4, Cambridge 1
  Lesueur 4, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Litchfield 11, Tri-City 3
  Luverne 13, Sleepy Eye 2
  Mahtomedi 5, S St Paul 1
  Moorhead 9, Alexandria 1
  Mpls South 7, Mpls Southwest 6
  New Prague 3, Red Wing 1
  Orono 3, Mound-Westonka 0
  Prairie Centre 11, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Rochester Century 5, Faribault 2
  Rochester Mayo 8, Mankato West 4
  Roseau 9, International Falls 1
  Sartell 3, River Lakes 1
  Shakopee 6, Hutchinson 2
  Silver Bay 3, Proctor 1
  Sparta (Wi) 8, Lacrescent 0
  Spring Lake Park 5, St Francis 3
  St Bernards 5, Pine City 2
  St Thomas Academy 5, Richfield 0
  Tartan 8, N St Paul 1
  Thief River Falls 5, East Grand Forks 4
  Totino Grace 10, Monticello 1
  Two Harbors 9, Moose Lake 1
  Wadena 5, Willmar 1
  Waseca 7, New Ulm 3
Monday, February 7, 2005 Chisago Lakes 8, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Lake of the Woods 2, Duluth Marshall 1
  Mpls Edison 3, Dodge County 0
  Mpls South 5, Holy Family Catholic 4
  New Ulm 4, Austin 3
  Silver Bay 11, Pine City 0
  St Michael-Albertville 2, Rogers 0
  Thief River Falls 5, Grafton (ND) 2
Saturday, February 5, 2005 Andover 5, Champlin Park 3
  Apple Valley 4, Chaska 0
  Armstrong 5, Edina 5
  Austin 2, Marshall 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 2, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Benson/Morris 10, Crosby-Ironton 3
  Blaine 3, Elk River 1
  Blake 6, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Breck 6, St Louis Park 1
  Buffalo 8, Monticello 2
  Burnsville 7, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Cambridge 5, St Francis 4
  Centennial 14, Park Center 0
  Cloquet 6, Chisago Lakes 4
  Cooper 8, North Branch 1
  Dodge County 5, Windom 0
  Duluth East 4, Alexandria 1
  East Grand Forks 3, Roseau 2
  Eden Prairie 6, Eastview 2
  Ely 7, Moose Lake 3
  Eveleth 7, Greenway 6
  Forest Lake 3, Park (C.G.) 0
  Hermantown 5, Red Wing 2
  Hill-Murray 8, Henry Sibley 0
  Holy Angels 6, Wayzata 1
  Holy Family Catholic 6, Luverne 3
  Irondale 6, Spring Lake Park 2
  Lake of the Woods 6, Crookston 0
  Mahtomedi 5, N St Paul 3
  Mankato East 5, New Prague 3
  Mankato West 7, Winona 3
  Maple Grove 3, Coon Rapids 2
  Minnetonka 8, Hopkins 2
  Moorhead 3, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Mound-Westonka 5, Litchfield 0
  New Ulm 4, Rochester Lourdes 3
  Onalaska (Wi) 8, Lacrescent 1
  Orono 7, Delano 3
  Osseo 9, Anoka 5
  Pequot Lakes 2, Chisholm 1
  Pine City 3, Duluth Central 1
  Rochester Century 7, Owatonna 1
  Rosemount 3, Lakeville 1
  Roseville 6, Hastings 0
  S St Paul 7, Richfield 3
  Silver Bay 5, Hayward (Wi) 0
  St Bernards 5, St Paul Academy 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Sauk Rapids 2
  St Cloud Tech 5, Fergus Falls 2
  St Paul Como Park 10, Mpls Washburn 2
  St Paul Hawks 7, Mpls Southwest 1
  St Paul Johnson 8, Mpls South 3
  St Thomas Academy 4, Simley 1
  Stillwater 6, Woodbury 2
  Thief River Falls 6, Detroit Lakes 3
  Totino-Grace 13, Rogers 0
  Virginia 7, International Falls 2
  Wadena 4, Red Lake Falls 1
  Warroad 3, Duluth Marshall 2
  White Bear Lake 7, Mounds View 0
Friday, February 4, 2005 Albert Lea 4, Austin 3
  Grand Rapids 11, International Falls 0
  Lesueur 6, Fairmont 2
  Park Rapids 9, Crosby-Ironton 4
  Prairie Centre 3, Bagley 2
  Princeton 8, North Branch 1
  Sartell 6, Brainerd 2
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Willmar 0
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Warroad 10, Bemidji 0
  Williston (ND) 3, Kittson Central 1
Thursday, February 3, 2005 Benilde-St Margarets 0, Orono 0
  Blaine 5, Anoka 1
  Blake 5, Breck 2
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Eagan 1
  Cambridge 7, Rogers 3
  Centennial 5, Champlin Park 1
  Dodge County 5, Northfield 3
  Duluth Marshall 7, Two Harbors 0
  East Grand Forks 6, Crookston 4
  Edina 5, Wayzata 3
  Elk River 3, Coon Rapids 1
  Faribault 4, Mankato West 1
  Fergus Falls 5, Detroit Lakes 2
  Forest Lake 3, Stillwater 2
  Hermantown 9, Duluth Central 1
  Hibbing 6, Eveleth 1
  Hill-Murray 4, Mahtomedi 2
  Holy Angels 10, Farmington 1
  Holy Family Catholic 7, Hutchinson 4
  Irondale 3, Buffalo 2
  Lake of the Woods 13, Red Lake Falls 2
  Mankato East 5, Marshall 4
  Maple Grove 6, Park Center 0
  Minnehaha Academy 4, St Bernards 3
  Minnetonka 3, Armstrong 1
  Mora 3, Pine City 1
  N St Paul 7, S St Paul 1
  Onalaska (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 3
  Osseo 16, Andover 1
  Prior Lake 3, Cooper 0
  Richfield 3, Henry Sibley 0
  Rochester J.M. 2, Rochester Mayo 0
  Rochester Lourdes 2, Simley 1
  Roseville 6, Mounds View 2
  Sartell 2, Little Falls 1
  Silver Bay 14, Chisholm 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 9, St Paul Academy 2
  St Cloud Tech 3, River Lakes 1
  St Louis Park 8, Hopkins 2
  Superior (Wi) 6, Proctor 3
  Tartan 3, St Thomas Academy 2
  Thief River Falls 4, Roseau 3
  Totino-Grace 9, St Francis 0
  Wadena 3, Pequot Lakes 0
  White Bear Lake 4, Hastings 0
  Windom 2, Luverne 0
  Woodbury 4, Park (C.G.) 1
  Worthington 12, Sleepy Eye 3
Wednesday, February 2, 2005 Cretin-Derham Hall 6, St Paul Como Park 1
  Mpls South 7, St Paul Hawks 3
  Mpls Washburn 5, Mpls Edison 3
  Rosemount 2, St Louis Park 1
  St Paul Johnson 3, Mpls Southwest 2
Tuesday, February 1, 2005 Alexandria 7, Sartell 3
  Apple Valley 6, Lakeville 1
  Austin 3, Rochester Mayo 2
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Rosemount 1
  Burnsville 6, Eagan 3
  Cambridge 10, Mora 2
  Centennial 4, Maple Grove 1
  Chaska 3, Eden Prairie 3
  Chisago Lakes 7, Pine City 0
  Chisholm 5, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Cloquet 4, Duluth East 3
  Crookston 4, Park Rapids 3
  Delano 5, Litchfield 4
  Duluth Denfeld 9, Moose Lake 0
  East Grand Forks 5, Detroit Lakes 1
  Eastview 5, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Eveleth 8, Proctor 3
  Greenway 5, International Falls 1
  Hibbing 7, Grand Rapids 2
  Holy Angels 10, Northfield 3
  Irondale 3, Rogers 0
  Lacrescent 9, Viroqua (Wi) 1
  Lake of the Woods 6, Kittson Central 2
  Lesueur 4, Holy Family Catholic 3
  Luverne 3, Fairmont 1
  Moorhead 7, Roseau 0
  Mound-Westonka 4, Tri-City 3
  New Prague 8, Hutchinson 3
  Osseo 5, Champlin Park 0
  Owatonna 6, Faribault 3
  Princeton 11, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Red Lake Falls 7, Bagley 3
  Red Wing 6, Prior Lake 0
  River Lakes 4, Benson/Morris 2
  Rochester J.M. 6, Mankato West 0
  Sauk Rapids 6, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Shakopee 3, Farmington 1
  Spring Lake Park 8, Monticello 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Prairie Centre 1
  St Cloud Tech 4, Little Falls 2
  Stillwater 4, Tartan 4
  Thief River Falls 7, Bemidji 2
  Totino Grace 3, St Louis Park 2
  Virginia 13, Duluth Central 0
  Warroad 6, Grand Forks Central (ND) 0
  Willmar 4, New Ulm 2
Monday, January 31, 2005 Albert Lea 9, Winona 1
  Bemidji 4, Fergus Falls 1
  Henry Sibley 9, Mpls Southwest 2
  Hermantown 4, Silver Bay 3
  Rochester Century 8, Mankato East 0
  Spring Lake Park 8, Rogers 0
  St Michael-Albertville 5, North Branch 0
  Thief River Falls 4, East Grand Forks 1
  Windom 8, Sleepy Eye 2
Saturday, January 29, 2005 Apple Valley 5, Rosemount 0
  Armstrong 3, St Louis Park 1
  Benilde St Margarets 5, Mound-Westonka 1
  Benson/Morris 6, Luverne 2
  Bismarck (Nd) 7, Detroit Lakes 2
  Blaine 4, Andover 0
  Blake 1, St Paul Academy 0 (forfeit)
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Burnsville 3
  Breck 14, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Buffalo 5, Cambridge 2
  Chaska 2, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Coon Rapids 3, Anoka 2
  Dodge County 6, Barron (Wi) 0
  Duluth East 4, Osseo 2
  Duluth Marshall 5, Princeton 3
  Eastview 4, Eagan 2
  Eden Prairie 3, Lakeville 2
  Edina 3, Minnetonka 1
  Elk River 3, Park Center 1
  Faribault 4, Winona 3
  Grand Rapids 3, Brainerd 0
  Hastings 3, Stillwater 0
  Hermantown 3, Hibbing 1
  Hill-Murray 8, Richfield 1
  Irondale 11, Rogers 1
  Kittson Central 7, Park Rapids 0
  Lake of the Woods 2, Thief River Falls 0
  Mahtomedi 8, St Thomas Academy 5
  Mankato East 8, Mankato West 1
  Moorhead 5, Centennial 3
  Mounds View 6, Forest Lake 3
  Mpls Southwest 6, Mpls Washburn 1
  New Ulm 1, Cooper 0
  Northfield 3, New Prague 0
  Orono 13, Litchfield 1
  River Falls (Wi) 6, Mpls South 4
  Rochester Lourdes 2, Marshall 1
  Roseau 6, Fergus Falls 5
  Roseville 7, Woodbury 3
  Silver Bay 6, Two Harbors 2
  Simley 4, Henry Sibley 3
  St Francis 3, Monticello 2
  St Michael-Albertville 3, River Lakes 1
  St Paul Como Park 6, N St Paul 2
  St Paul Hawks 2, St Bernards 0
  St Paul Johnson 6, Mpls Edison 4
  Tartan 8, S St Paul 0
  Totino-Grace 6, Spring Lake Park 0
  Warroad 6, Crookston 1
  Wayzata 5, Hopkins 1
  White Bear Lake 5, Park (C.G.) 0
Friday, January 28, 2005 Bagley 7, Chisholm 2
  Detroit Lakes 4, Bismarck Century (ND) 1
  Fergus Falls 3, Crookston 1
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Fairmont 0
  Pine City 7, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Prior Lake 2, Hutchinson 1
  Roseau 6, St Paul Johnson 0
  Sartell 6, Moose Lake 0
  Silver Bay 7, International Falls 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 10, Mora 0
  Tri-City 4, Delano 1
  Virginia 11, Ely 1
  Wadena 3, Kittson Central 2
  Willmar 7, River Lakes 3
Thursday, January 27, 2005 Albert Lea 8, Faribault 3
  Alexandria 5, Willmar 1
  Anoka 5, Park Center 4
  Apple Valley 5, Minnetonka 1
  Blaine 6, Champlin Park 0
  Brainerd 4, Bemidji 1
  Breck 7, St Bernards 0
  Buffalo 3, Spring Lake Park 1
  Cambridge 6, Monticello 3
  Centennial 2, Osseo 1
  Coon Rapids 8, Andover 0
  Cooper 3, Hopkins 2
  Duluth East 7, Greenway 0
  Elk River 1, Maple Grove 0
  Ely 1, Pequot Lakes 0
  Farmington 6, Hutchinson 4
  Grand Rapids 6, Eveleth 4
  Hastings 8, Forest Lake 2
  Hermantown 5, Cloquet 3
  Hill-Murray 6, N St Paul 2
  Holy Angels 6, Eden Prairie 2
  International Falls 5, Chisholm 1
  Litchfield 6, Lesueur 3
  Little Falls 3, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Marshall 6, Prairie Centre 2
  Minnehaha Academy 3, St Paul Academy 1
  Moorhead 8, East Grand Forks 4
  New Prague 4, Shakopee 2
  New Ulm 3, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Orono 14, Tri-City 3
  Park Rapids 5, Red Lake Falls 1
  Princeton 4, Chisago Lakes 3
  Proctor 7, Duluth Central 0
  Red Wing 3, Northfield 2
  Rochester Century 9, Mankato West 0
  Rochester J.M. 3, Austin 2
  Rochester Mayo 3, Mankato East 2
  Roseville 6, Park (C.G.) 0
  St Cloud Tech 7, Sauk Rapids 4
  St Francis 5, Rogers 2
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Mora 1
  St Thomas Academy 6, S St Paul 2
  Stillwater 3, White Bear Lake 2
  Superior (Wi) 13, Two Harbors 0
  Tartan 8, Henry Sibley 0
  Tomah (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 0
  Totino Grace 5, Irondale 0
  Wadena 5, Benson/Morris 3
  Warroad 4, Lake of the Woods 0
  Wayzata 2, St Louis Park 1
  Windom 2, Waseca 1
  Woodbury 6, Mounds View 3
Wednesday, January 26, 2005 Mahtomedi 3, Simley 2
  Mpls Edison 7, Mpls Washburn 6
  Mpls South 3, Mpls Southwest 0
Tuesday, January 25, 2005 Alexandria 3, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Austin 6, Waseca 5
  Benilde-St Margarets 0, Breck 0
  Bloom Jefferson 7, Eastview 1
  Brainerd 10, Willmar 1
  Champlin Park 3, Armstrong 2
  Chisago Lakes 3, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Coon Rapids 3, St Cloud Tech 2
  Crosby-Ironton 3, Pequot Lakes 1
  Detroit Lakes 4, Park Rapids 1
  Duluth Marshall 13, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Eagan 3, Chaska 1
  Eden Prairie 4, Apple Valley 1
  Farmington 3, Red Wing 2
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 2, East Grand Forks 1
  Hibbing 4, Greenway 0
  Holy Angels 3, Shakopee 0
  Irondale 7, Winona 1
  Lacrescent 3, Lacrosse (Wi) 1
  Lake of the Woods 8, International Falls 1
  Lakeville 3, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Lesueur 8, Dodge County 5
  Mankato East 3, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Mankato West 3, Windom 2
  Marshall 13, Sleepy Eye 1
  Moorhead 10, Bemidji 1
  Moose Lake 6, Duluth Central 1
  Mound-Westonka 4, Delano 1
  New Ulm 5, Litchfield 1
  Northfield 8, Hutchinson 1
  Park Center 7, Tri-City 5
  Prairie Centre 12, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Princeton 11, Mora 2
  Prior Lake 4, New Prague 3
  Rochester Century 7, Albert Lea 4
  Rochester J.M. 5, Owatonna 2
  Rochester Mayo 3, Faribault 1
  Rosemount 4, Burnsville 2
  Sauk Rapids 4, Little Falls 1
  Silver Bay 11, Ely 1
  St Paul Johnson 9, St Paul Academy 3
  Thief River Falls 10, Red Lake Falls 0
  Totino-Grace 3, Blake 1
  Two Harbors 11, Chisholm 3
  Virginia 8, Proctor 0
  Wadena 4, Fergus Falls 3
  Warroad 3, Roseau 1
  Woodbury 3, Tartan 2
  Worthington 8, Luverne 2
Monday, January 24, 2005 Buffalo 3, St Francis 3
  Detroit Lakes 12, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Pine City 5, North Branch 1
Saturday, January 22, 2005 Andover 3, Park Center 2
  Apple Valley 8, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Armstrong 6, Cooper 0
  Bemidji 9, Alexandria 3
  Blaine 2, Osseo 2
  Blake 9, St Bernards 0
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Chaska 1
  Breck 14, St Paul Academy 0
  Burnsville 4, Eastview 4
  Centennial 4, Elk River 3
  Champlin Park 3, Coon Rapids 3
  Chisago Lakes 9, Mora 1
  Cloquet 8, International Falls 3
  Duluth Denfeld 3, Sartell 2
  Duluth Marshall 4, Thief River Falls 1
  Eagan 4, Lakeville 3
  Eden Prairie 5, Rosemount 1
  Edina 4, Hopkins 1
  Hastings 6, Woodbury 5
  Henry Sibley 2, Mahtomedi 2
  Holy Family Catholic 6, St Paul Hawks 3
  Lesueur 3, Windom 2
  Litchfield 5, Tri-City 3
  Maple Grove 3, Anoka 2
  Monticello 5, North Branch 4
  Moorhead 11, Greenway 1
  Mounds View 6, Park (C.G.) 2
  Mound-Westonka 4, Orono 3
  Mpls South 9, Mpls Washburn 4
  Mpls Southwest 5, Mpls Edison 2
  N St Paul 4, St Thomas Academy 2
  Park Rapids 5, Fargo Shanley (ND) 4
  Red Wing 4, Rochester J.M. 4
  Richfield 1, Simley 1
  Rochester Century 5, Rochester Mayo 2
  Roseau 4, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Roseville 3, Stillwater 2
  Sauk Rapids 5, Princeton 4
  Shakopee 5, Prior Lake 1
  Shattuck-St Marys 4, Holy Angels 3
  St Paul Johnson 4, St Paul Como Park 3
  Tartan 5, Hill-Murray 2
  Two Harbors 8, Ely 2
  Virginia 4, Silver Bay 3
  Wayzata 8, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  White Bear Lake 4, Forest Lake 0
Friday, January 21, 2005 Blake 7, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Grand Rapids 9, Greenway 3
  Moorhead 3, Hibbing 2
  Moose Lake 3, Chisholm 2
  Roseau 2, St Cloud Tech 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Rochester Lourdes 2
  St Paul Como Park 8, St Bernards 5
  Totino-Grace 9, Cambridge 0
  Virginia 11, Eveleth 1
Thursday, January 20, 2005 Alexandria 3, Sauk Rapids 1
  Armstrong 6, Hopkins 1
  Black River Falls (Wi) 7, Lacrescent 3
  Blaine 7, Coon Rapids 6
  Brainerd 3, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Breck 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
  Centennial 8, Anoka 2
  Duluth Marshall 2, Cloquet 1
  Edina 4, Duluth East 2
  Elk River 8, Andover 1
  Fargo South (ND) 7, Crookston 4
  Hastings 7, Park (C.G.) 2
  Hermantown 9, Proctor 2
  Hill-Murray 3, St Thomas Academy 2
  Holy Angels 4, Red Wing 1
  Holy Family Catholic 6, Mpls Southwest 2
  Irondale 7, Monticello 0
  Kittson Central 5, Bagley 0
  Litchfield 4, Mankato East 3
  Maple Grove 3, Champlin Park 1
  Marshall 7, Luverne 1
  Mora 9, North Branch 2
  Mounds View 3, Stillwater 1
  N St Paul 5, Simley 2
  Orono 3, Delano 0
  Osseo 5, Park Center 1
  Owatonna 5, Mankato West 3
  River Lakes 4, Benson/Morris 0
  Roseville 2, Forest Lake 1
  S St Paul 6, Henry Sibley 2
  Shattuck-St Marys 10, Benilde-St Margarets 0
  St Cloud Tech 5, Sartell 0
  St Louis Park 8, Cooper 1
  Superior (Wi) 7, Duluth Denfeld 4
  Tartan 1, Richfield 0
  Thief River Falls 7, Park Rapids 2
  Two Harbors 8, Duluth Central 0
  Waseca 9, Sleepy Eye 1
  Wayzata 10, Minnetonka 9
  White Bear Lake 5, Woodbury 2
  Worthington 7, Fairmont 2
Wednesday, January 19, 2005 Mpls South 7, Mpls Edison 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Hermantown 2
  St Paul Como Park 8, Mpls Southwest 0
  St Paul Hawks 4, Mpls Washburn 0
Tuesday, January 18, 2005 Albert Lea 7, Owatonna 1
  Apple Valley 6, Eagan 1
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Lakeville 0
  Burnsville 5, Chaska 3
  Chisago Lakes 9, North Branch 2
  Cloquet 3, Hibbing 2
  Coon Rapids 4, Armstrong 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, St Paul Johnson 0
  Dodge County 3, Lacrescent 0
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Eveleth 4
  Eden Prairie 9, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Farmington 5, New Prague 2
  Fergus Falls 5, Fargo Shanley (ND) 1
  Grand Rapids 3, Bemidji 1
  Irondale 4, St Francis 3
  Lesueur 4, Delano 3
  Litchfield 4, Mound-Westonka 3
  Little Falls 8, Alexandria 7
  Luverne 10, Sleepy Eye 3
  Mahtomedi 7, St Louis Park 0
  Mankato East 6, Faribault 4
  Marshall 3, Windom 1
  Moose Lake 9, Crosby-Ironton 4
  Mora 8, Becker/Big Lake 3
  Prairie Centre 2, Pequot Lakes 0
  Princeton 10, Pine City 3
  Red Wing 4, Shakopee 3
  Rogers 6, Monticello 3
  Rosemount 7, Eastview 2
  S St Paul 6, Park (C.G.) 2
  Sauk Rapids 5, Brainerd 3
  Silver Bay 11, Duluth Central 1
  Spring Lake Park 6, Cambridge 2
  St Bernards 5, St Paul Academy 1
  St Cloud Apollo 4, River Lakes 3
  St Cloud Tech 3, Willmar 2
  Totino-Grace 8, Buffalo 1
  Virginia 3, Greenway 2
  Wadena 2, Detroit Lakes 1
  Waseca 6, Fairmont 4
Monday, January 17, 2005 Benilde-St Margarets 10, Tri-City 0
  Blake 12, Mpls Southwest 0
  Forest Lake 4, Cloquet 3
  Holy Angels 3, Mount St Charles (Ri) 1
  Park Rapids 11, Crosby-Ironton 1
Saturday, January 15, 2005 Albert Lea 6, Rochester J.M. 3
  Anoka 2, Elk River 1
  Bemidji 5, Roseau 2
  Benson/Morris 5, Windom 4
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Apple Valley 2
  Bloom Kennedy 2, Rosemount 2
  Brainerd 4, Greenway 0
  Buffalo 9, Rogers 1
  Burnsville 2, Lakeville 2
  Centennial 3, Blaine 2
  Champlin Park 8, Park Center 2
  Chaska 5, Eastview 1
  Delano 4, Mpls Southwest 2
  Detroit Lakes 4, Kittson Central 3
  Dodge County 1, Marshall 1
  Duluth Denfeld 7, Mora 0
  Duluth East 4, Hastings 0
  Eagan 1, Eden Prairie 1
  Edina 3, St Louis Park 2
  Forest Lake 5, Woodbury 4
  Hibbing 5, International Falls 0
  Hill-Murray 13, S St Paul 0
  Holy Angels 5, Boston Catholic Memorial (Ma) 0
  Irondale 3, Cambridge 2
  Mahtomedi 3, Richfield 2
  Maple Grove 7, Andover 3
  Minnetonka 6, Cooper 2
  Moorhead 1, Warroad 1
  Moose Lake 3, Spooner (Wi) 2
  Mound-Westonka 8, Tri-City 0
  N St Paul 6, Henry Sibley 2
  Orono 4, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  Osseo 9, Coon Rapids 0
  Owatonna 4, Prior Lake 1
  Proctor 1, Sartell 0
  Rochester Century 4, Austin 1
  Rochester Mayo 11, Winona 4
  Spring Lake Park 3, St Francis 2
  St Bernards 6, Lacrescent 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Princeton 1
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Becker/Big Lake 2
  St Paul Como Park 12, Mpls South 0
  St Paul Hawks 7, Mpls Edison 6
  St Paul Johnson 8, Mpls Washburn 0
  St Thomas Academy 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Stillwater 4, Park (C.G.) 2
  Tartan 3, Simley 2
  Totino-Grace 11, Monticello 1
  Waseca 7, Worthington 3
  Wayzata 3, Armstrong 1
  White Bear Lake 5, Roseville 4
Friday, January 14, 2005 Becker/Big Lake 4, North Branch 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Fargo Shanley (ND) 3
  Dodge County 3, Fairmont 1
  Faribault 5, Rochester J.M. 4
  Fergus Falls 4, Crookston 1
  Holy Family Catholic 8, Sleepy Eye 3
  Little Falls 6, Prairie Centre 1
  Mankato East 5, Waseca 4
  Red Wing 4, Hutchinson 1
Thursday, January 13, 2005 Albert Lea 7, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Austin 8, Winona 5
  Brainerd 5, Little Falls 4
  Breck 5, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Buffalo 10, Monticello 2
  Centennial 10, Andover 1
  Champlin Park 5, Anoka 4
  Cloquet 6, Proctor 1
  Coon Rapids 2, Park Center 2
  Cooper 3, Chisago Lakes 2
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Duluth Central 3
  Duluth East 5, Rochester Century 4
  Duluth Marshall 6, Superior (Wi) 3
  East Grand Forks 8, Red Lake Falls 0
  Edina 6, Hopkins 1
  Elk River 6, Osseo 1
  Farmington 7, Prior Lake 3
  Forest Lake 6, Park (C.G.) 5
  Grand Forks Central (ND) 6, Crookston 1
  Hermantown 7, Two Harbors 2
  Holy Angels 7, New Prague 0
  Irondale 3, Spring Lake Park 0
  Lacrescent 11, Holmen (Wi) 1
  Lake of the Woods 7, Bemidji 2
  Lesueur 3, Mankato West 2
  Mahtomedi 4, Tartan 3
  Maple Grove 4, Blaine 1
  Marshall 3, Wadena 3
  Minnetonka 7, St Louis Park 3
  Moorhead 13, St Cloud Apollo 0
  N St Paul 4, Richfield 2
  New Ulm 6, Fairmont 0
  Orono 9, Litchfield 1
  River Lakes 4, Sauk Rapids 4
  Rochester Mayo 6, Owatonna 4
  Roseville 4, Hastings 1
  Sartell 3, Willmar 3
  Shakopee 6, Northfield 2
  Simley 7, S St Paul 6
  St Cloud Tech 3, Alexandria 2
  St Francis 4, Cambridge 1
  St Paul Academy 8, Tri-City 5
  St Thomas Academy 8, Henry Sibley 1
  Totino-Grace 15, Rogers 0
  Warroad 6, Thief River Falls 1
  Wayzata 2, Eden Prairie 0
  White Bear Lake 8, Mounds View 2
  Woodbury 5, Stillwater 3
Wednesday, January 12, 2005 Mpls South 7, Mpls Southwest 3
  St Paul Como Park 6, Mpls Edison 2
  St Paul Johnson 6, St Paul Hawks 1
Tuesday, January 11, 2005 Apple Valley 6, Burnsville 0
  Bagley 4, Pequot Lakes 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Mound-Westonka 1
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Eden Prairie 2
  Bloom Kennedy 2, Eagan 0
  Cambridge 9, Mpls Washburn 0
  Cloquet 5, Bemidji 3
  Detroit Lakes 1, Fergus Falls 0
  Dodge County 5, Winona 2
  East Grand Forks 3, Crookston 2
  Eastview 2, Lakeville 2
  Ely 1, Duluth Central 0
  Fairmont 8, Luverne 5
  Farmington 3, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Greenway 6, International Falls 2
  Hastings 4, Armstrong 1
  Hibbing 10, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Holy Angels 8, Hill-Murray 4
  Kittson Central 8, Red Lake Falls 3
  Lake of the Woods 3, Fort Frances (Ont) 1
  Little Falls 6, Wadena 0
  Mahtomedi 4, Spring Lake Park 3
  Mankato East 7, Windom 2
  Marshall 7, Worthington 4
  Moorhead 7, Thief River Falls 4
  Mounds View 4, Elk River 3
  New Prague 3, Red Wing 3
  New Ulm 5, Lesueur 3
  Orono 7, S St Paul 4
  Owatonna 5, Austin 3
  Pine City 4, Mora 3
  Proctor 5, Moose Lake 0
  River Lakes 3, Prairie Centre 2
  Rochester Century 4, Faribault 0
  Rochester Lourdes 6, Northfield 3
  Roseau 6, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 2
  Rosemount 6, Chaska 4
  Sauk Rapids 6, Willmar 0
  Shakopee 6, Hutchinson 0
  Sparta (Wi) 12, Lacrescent 0
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Sartell 3
  St Cloud Tech 4, Brainerd 2
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Princeton 3
  Superior (Wi) 5, Silver Bay 0
  Virginia 10, Two Harbors 2
Monday, January 10, 2005 Delano 11, Tri-City 5
  Mpls Edison 10,  Chippewa Falls McDonnell (Wi) 0
  Windom 10, Sleepy Eye 3
Saturday, January 8, 2005 Albert Lea 5, Farmington 4
  Alexandria 5, Bemidji 4
  Anoka 6, Andover 2
  Apple Valley 8, Eastview 1
  Armstrong 5, Minnetonka 4
  Blaine 9, Park Center 5
  Blake 6, Owatonna 1
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Buffalo 3, Irondale 2
  Centennial 10, Coon Rapids 0
  Cloquet 4, Grand Rapids 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Delano 5, Shakopee 4
  Detroit Lakes 5, Pequot Lakes 1
  Dodge County 6, Luverne 1
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Silver Bay 5
  Duluth East 3, Brainerd 2
  Duluth Marshall 5, St Cloud Cathedral 0
  Eagan 2, Rosemount 1
  East Grand Forks 4, Grand Forks Central (ND) 4
  Eden Prairie 7, Burnsville 1
  Elk River 5, Champlin Park 3
  Faribault 6, Winona 2
  Fergus Falls 2, Greenway 2
  Forest Lake 2, Stillwater 1
  Hermantown 9, International Falls 1
  Hibbing 5, Rochester J.M. 0
  Hill-Murray 5, Simley 2
  Holy Family Catholic 4, Henry Sibley 1
  Kittson Central 11, Wahpeton (ND) 2
  Lacrescent 5, Sleepy Eye 4
  Lake of the Woods 2, St Paul Johnson 2
  Lakeville 4, Chaska 0
  Litchfield 3, Willmar 1
  Mahtomedi 6, S St Paul 5
  Marshall 5, Mankato West 4
  Minnehaha Academy 6, St Bernards 1
  Moorhead 5, St Cloud Tech 1
  Mounds View 5, Roseville 2
  Mound-Westonka 4, Cooper 3
  Mpls Edison 6, St Paul Academy 3
  Negaunee (Mi) 2, Moose Lake 1
  Northfield 5, Prior Lake 2
  Osseo 3, Maple Grove 1
  Park Rapids 4, Red Lake Falls 1
  Prairie Centre 1, Wadena 1
  Red Wing 5, Proctor 1
  Richfield 3, St Thomas Academy 1
  Rochester Mayo 4, Virginia 4
  Sauk Rapids 7, Sartell 1
  Spring Lake Park 7, Monticello 1
  St Louis Park 3, Hopkins 0
  St Paul Como Park 12, Mpls Washburn 2
  St Paul Hawks 4, Mpls Southwest 2
  Tartan 4, N St Paul 1
  Totino Grace 5, St Francis 1
  Warroad 6, Crookston 0
  Wayzata 3, Edina 0
  White Bear Lake 3, Hastings 1
  Woodbury 6, Park (C.G.) 0
Friday, January 7, 2005 Ashland (Wi) 6, Moose Lake 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 2, Lake of the Woods 1
  Chisago Lakes 8, Pine City 2
  Ely 4, Chisholm 3
  Eveleth 6, Fergus Falls 4
  Hibbing 5, Rochester Mayo 2
  Lesueur 5, Fairmont 3
  Princeton 5, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Rochester J.M. 4, Virginia 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 2, Prairie Centre 1
  St Paul Johnson 8, Mpls South 0
Thursday, January 6, 2005 Armstrong 5, St Louis Park 2
  Austin 6, Mankato West 1
  Blaine 6, Anoka 3
  Blake 7, St Paul Academy 0
  Brainerd 7, Alexandria 3
  Breck 14, St Bernards 2
  Buffalo 8, Cambridge 3
  Centennial 10, Champlin Park 1
  Cloquet 3, Superior (Wi) 1
  Cooper 3, Edina 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, Rochester Lourdes 6
  Detroit Lakes 4, Red Lake Falls 0
  Duluth East 4, Grand Rapids 3
  Duluth Marshall 7, Duluth Central 0
  Elk River 1, Coon Rapids 0
  Farmington 4, Shakopee 0
  Forest Lake 3, Mounds View 2
  Hastings 4, Stillwater 2
  Hermantown 8, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Hill-Murray 8, Henry Sibley 0
  Holy Angels 10, Northfield 0
  Kittson Central 7, Bagley 2
  Little Falls 3, Sartell 2
  Mankato East 5, Owatonna 2
  Maple Grove 8, Park Center 0
  Minnehaha Academy 2, Delano 1
  Moose Lake 4, Pequot Lakes 2
  N St Paul 6, Mahtomedi 2
  New Prague 6, Hutchinson 3
  New Ulm 7, Waseca 2
  Osseo 3, Andover 0
  Princeton 7, Mora 2
  Red Wing 3, Prior Lake 2
  Richfield 7, S St Paul 1
  River Lakes 3, Holy Family Catholic 2
  Rochester Century 7, Winona 0
  Roseville 6, Woodbury 3
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Willmar 2
  St Francis 3, Monticello 2
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Litchfield 1
  St Thomas Academy 4, Simley 1
  Thief River Falls 7, Crookston 4
  Totino Grace 5, Spring Lake Park 3
  Two Harbors 10, Proctor 1
  Wadena 3, Park Rapids 2
  Warroad 7, Roseau 2
  Wayzata 8, Hopkins 0
  White Bear Lake 6, Park (C.G.) 1
  Worthington 8, Luverne 0
Wednesday, January 5, 2005 Mpls Edison 6, Mpls Southwest 3
  Mpls South 6, Mpls Washburn 3
  Tartan 7, St Paul Johnson 0
Tuesday, January 4, 2005 Albert Lea 9, Austin 3
  Alexandria 6, Sartell 5
  Apple Valley 5, Chaska 2
  Benson/Morris 2, Pequot Lakes 0
  Bloom Jefferson 9, Eagan 0
  Brainerd 2, River Lakes 0
  Breck 5, Mahtomedi 1
  Burnsville 7, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Cooper 10, Tri-City 5
  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, St Paul Hawks 2
  Crookston 2, Detroit Lakes 1
  Duluth East 3, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Eastview 4, Eden Prairie 3
  Eveleth 2, Virginia 2
  Grand Rapids 8, International Falls 0
  Holy Angels 11, Farmington 2
  Lake of the Woods 3, Park Rapids 2
  Lakeville 5, Rosemount 0
  Litchfield 2, St Cloud Cathedral 2
  Mankato East 8, Mankato West 2
  Moorhead 9, Fargo South (ND) 1
  Moose Lake 6, Chisholm 2
  Mound-Westonka 5, Park Center 0
  N St Paul 7, Irondale 4
  New Prague 4, Shakopee 2
  Northfield 4, Red Wing 3
  Owatonna 8, Faribault 1
  Pine City 10, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Princeton 5, Chisago Lakes 4
  Prior Lake 6, Hutchinson 5
  Rochester Century 3, Rochester J.M. 2
  Sauk Rapids 5, Proctor 1
  Silver Bay 5, Ashland (Wi) 3
  St Cloud Tech 4, Little Falls 2
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Mora 1
  Thief River Falls 10, Kittson Central 1
  Two Harbors 3, Hayward (Wi) 1
  Wadena 8, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Waseca 5, Dodge County 1
  Winona 7, Lacrescent 2
Monday, January 3, 2005 Worthington 7, Windom 4
Friday, December 31, 2004 Andover 6, Cambridge 1
  Benson/Morris 9, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Beulah-Hazen (ND) 7, Mpls South 4
  Little Falls 6, Jamestown (ND) 3
  Owatonna 7, Litchfield 3
  Sioux City (Ia) 6, Worthington 3
  St Michael-Albertville 9, Wahpeton (ND) 3
  Tri-City 8, Duluth Central 3
  Two Harbors 3, Brandon Crocus Plains (Man) 2
Thursday, December 30, 2004 Albert Lea 9, Spring Lake Park 3
  Alexandria 4, Fargo South (ND) 2
  Andover 10, Tri-City 4
  Apple Valley 3, Roseville 2
  Blake 11, Fargo North (ND) 3
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Wayzata 1
  Brainerd 7, Coon Rapids 4
  Breck 3, Maple Grove 2
  Buffalo 3, Rochester J.M. 0
  Cambridge 3, Duluth Central 1
  Centennial 9, Holy Angels 3
  Chaska 5, Minnetonka 5
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Eastview 3
  Duluth East 4, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  Eden Prairie 6, Edina 2
  Faribault 6, Mankato West 4
  Farmington 2, Park (C.G.) 2
  Hill-Murray 3, Elk River 1
  Hutchinson 6, Holy Family Catholic 3
  Jamestown (ND) 4, Mpls South 0
  Little Falls 6, Beulah (ND) 4
  Mahtomedi 4, Milwaukee Univ (Wi) 3
  Marshall 1, Prairie Centre 0 (forfeit)
  Monticello 6, Mpls Washburn 0
  Mora 5, Chisholm 2
  Mound-Westonka 5, Kittson Central 3
  New Prague 5, Park Center 4
  New Richmond (Wi) 8, Rochester Mayo 3
  Northfield 9, Winona 1
  Osseo 4, Lake of the Woods 2
  Owatonna 3, Brandon Crocus Plains (Man) 1
  Princeton 4, International Falls 2
  Prior Lake 3, River Lakes 3
  Rochester Century 4, Hastings 2
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Roseau 6, Bismarck (ND) 0
  Sauk Rapids 5, Bismarck Century (ND) 4
  Silver Bay 4, Cooper 3
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Sartell 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 2, St Cloud Tech 2 (SCC won shootout)
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Benson/Morris 2
  St Thomas Academy 7, Greenway 3
  Totino Grace 4, Orono 0
  Two Harbors 6, Litchfield 2
  Virginia 8, Irondale 3
  Wahpeton (ND) 5, Becker/Big Lake 3
  Warroad 6, Richfield 2
  Waseca 3, Lesueur 2
  White Bear Lake 2, Moorhead 0
  Worthington 6, Luverne 3
Wednesday, December 29, 2004 Albert Lea 6, Princeton 0
  Andover 8, Duluth Central 3
  Anoka 5, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Brainerd 5 (BSM wins shootout)
  Benson/Morris 2, Hazen-Beulah (ND) 2 (H-B wins shootout)
  Bismarck (Nd) 4, Mound-Westonka 1
  Blaine 7, Mounds View 5
  Blake 4, Mahtomedi 2
  Bloom Jefferson 8, Elk River 0
  Brandon Crocus Plains (Man) 4, Litchfield 3
  Breck 7, Roseville 1
  Buffalo 5, Alexandria 4
  Cambridge 5, Tri-City 1
  Centennial 0, Moorhead 0 (Moorhead wins shootout)
  Chisago Lakes 6, Pequot Lakes 0
  Cooper 3, Monticello 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, Prior Lake 2
  Detroit Lakes 6, West Fargo (ND) 2
  Dodge County 6, Lacrescent 1
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Mankato East 3
  Duluth East 5, Coon Rapids 1
  Eagan 7, S St Paul 1
  East Grand Forks 5, Shakopee 2
  Eastview 9, River Lakes 2
  Ely 6, Mora 4
  Fairmont 8, Viroqua (Wi) 2
  Faribault 4, Prairie Centre 2
  Farmington 4, Winona 0
  Fergus Falls 6, Willmar 1
  Forest Lake 6, Champlin Park 0
  Grafton (Nd) 5, Crookston 2
  Grand Rapids 5, Rosemount 3
  Hastings 6, New Richmond (Wi) 5
  Hermantown 6, St Francis 4
  Hibbing 6, St Louis Park 2
  Holy Angels 3, White Bear Lake 3 (WBL wins shootout)
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Lesueur 2
  Jamestown (ND) 12, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Lakeville 7, Bemidji 1
  Little Falls 8, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Luverne 7, Sioux City (Ia) 1
  Mankato West 5, Marshall 4
  Maple Grove 5, Apple Valley 2
  Minnehaha Academy 6, New Prague 4
  Moose Lake 8, North Branch 1
  Mpls Edison 7, Barron (Wi) 2
  Mpls South 6, Wahpeton (ND) 5
  Mpls Southwest 5, Cedarburg (Wi) 4
  N St Paul 7, St Paul Johnson 0
  Orono 3, St Thomas Academy 2
  Osseo 3, Warroad 3
  Owatonna 7, Two Harbors 4
  Park Rapids 2, Proctor 1
  Park (C.G.) 6, Northfield 1
  Red Lake Falls 15, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Richfield 4, Lake of the Woods 3
  Rochester Century 5, Rochester Mayo 2
  Rochester J.M. 4, Fargo South (ND) 3
  Rochester Lourdes 2, Park Center 2 (Lourdes won tie-breaker)
  Rogers 5, Pine City 2
  Roseau 5, Kittson Central 2
  Sartell 4, Sauk Rapids 0
  Silver Bay 10, Mpls Washburn 1
  Simley 5, New Ulm 3
  Spring Lake Park 5, International Falls 2
  St Bernards 2, St Paul Academy 1
  St Cloud Apollo 9, Bismarck Century (ND) 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Irondale 5
  St Cloud Tech 6, Virginia 1
  St Paul Como Park 2, Stillwater 2
  Superior (Wi) 2, Duluth Marshall 1
  Totino Grace 3, Greenway 0
  Wadena 8, Fargo Shanley (ND) 1
  Waseca 3, Hutchinson 2
  Wazata 4, Hill-Murray 3
  Woodbury 5, Hopkins 1
Tuesday, December 28, 2004 Albert Lea 10, New Prague 4
  Apple Valley 1, Brainerd 1 (A.V. wins shootout)
  Barron (Wi) 3, North Branch 2
  Bismarck (ND) 2, Kittson Central 2
  Bloom Kennedy 3, S St Paul 3 (SSP wins shootout)
  Breck 3, Duluth East 2
  Centennial 6, Wayzata 3
  Cooper 11, Mpls Washburn 1
  Delano 3, Somerset (Wi) 2
  Detroit Lakes 4, Willmar 3
  Duluth Denfeld 8, St Francis 1
  Duluth Marshall 7, East Grand Forks 0
  Eagan 4, Anoka 3
  Eau Claire North (Wi) 6, Windom 1
  Eden Prairie 5, Minnetonka 1
  Fargo Shanley (ND) 20, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Faribault 9, Mora 0
  Farmington 7, Northfield 2
  Fergus Falls 2, West Fargo (ND) 2
  Forest Lake 7, St Paul Como Park 6
  Grand Rapids 5, St Louis Park 2
  Greenway 5, Prior Lake 3
  Hastings 2, Rochester J.M. 2 (Hastings won tie-breaker)
  Hermantown 7, Park Rapids 0
  Holy Angels 7, Elk River 1
  International Falls 3, Park Center 0
  Irondale 7, Bismarck Century (ND) 6
  Lakeville 1, Hibbing 0
  Hutchinson 2, Lesueur 2
  Mahtomedi 6, Fargo North (ND) 4
  Mankato West 3, Chisholm 1
  Maple Grove 3, Benilde-St Margarets 1
  Milwaukee Univ (Wi) 4, Blake 3
  Moorhead 7, Hill-Murray 4
  Mounds View 8, Champlin Park 4
  Mpls Edison 7, Moose Lake 2
  Mpls Southwest 6, Fairmont 3
  N St Paul 5, Hopkins 2
  New Ulm 4, Fort Frances (Ont) 3
  Orono 4, Eastview 3
  Osseo 3, Richfield 2
  Park (C.G.) 9, Winona 1
  Pine City 2, Pequot Lakes 0
  Prairie Centre 10, Ely 1
  Princeton 5, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Proctor 4, Mankato East 3
  Rochester Century 6, Alexandria 1
  Rochester Mayo 4, Buffalo 3
  Rogers 1, Chisago Lakes 0
  Roseau 8, Mound-Westonka 2
  Rosemount 6, Bemidji 0
  Roseville 7, Coon Rapids 1
  Silver Bay 6, Monticello 1
  Simley 3, Hudson (Wi) 1
  Spring Lake Park 5, Rochester Lourdes 4
  St Bernards 4, Dodge County 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, St Cloud Apollo 2
  St Cloud Tech 4, Sauk Rapids 0
  St Paul Academy 6, Lacrescent 1
  St Paul Hawks 8, Kenosha (Wi) 1
  St Paul Johnson 4, Woodbury 0
  St Thomas Academy 6, River Lakes 2
  Stillwater 1, Blaine 0
  Superior (Wi) 5, Shakopee 0
  Thief River Falls 5, Crookston 1
  Totino Grace 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
  Virginia 4, Sartell 3
  Wadena 4, Red Lake Falls 0
  Warroad 5, Lake of the Woods 0
  Waseca 8, Holy Family Catholic 4
  White Bear Lake 5, Bloom Jefferson 2
Monday, December 27, 2004 Anoka 5, Hopkins 1
  Blaine 6, Forest Lake 3
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Woodbury 4
  Chisago Lakes 8, Mpls Edison 2
  Delano 3, Eau Claire North (Wi) 2
  Dodge County 3, Mpls Southwest 2
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Park Rapids 5
  Duluth Marshall 8, New Ulm 1
  Eagan 3, N St Paul 2
  East Grand Forks 3, Fort Frances (Ont) 0
  Fargo Shanley (ND) 5, Red Lake Falls 2
  Hermantown 9, Mankato East 1
  Lacrescent 6, Viroqua (Wi) 1
  Mounds View 8, St Paul Como Park 4
  Pequot Lakes 7, North Branch 4
  Pine City 10, Barron (Wi) 4
  Rogers 4, Moose Lake 1
  S St Paul 3, St Paul Johnson 2
  Shakopee 5, Simley 3
  Somerset (Wi) 4, Windom 2
  St Bernards 7, Fairmont 2
  St Francis 4, Proctor 1
  St Paul Academy 2, Cedarburg (Wi) 1
  St Paul Hawks 7, Baldwin (Wi) 5
  Stillwater 6, Champlin Park 5
  Wadena 17, Crosby-Ironton 4
Thursday, December 23, 2004 Apple Valley 2, Lakeville 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Burnsville 2
  Breck 6, St Cloud Tech 0
  Buffalo 2, Hopkins 0
  Cambridge 5, Rogers 3
  Chaska 4, St Louis Park 2
  Cloquet 9, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Duluth East 8, Duluth Central 0
  Duluth Marshall 10, St Paul Academy 0
  Forest Lake 4, Brainerd 3
  Hibbing 5, Eveleth 4
  Hill-Murray 9, Mahtomedi 0
  Minnehaha Academy 8, Mpls Washburn 2
  Minnetonka 3, Armstrong 2
  Osseo 4, Wayzata 3
  Park (C.G.) 3, St Paul Johnson 1
  Red Wing 7, Simley 3
  Richfield 6, Henry Sibley 0
  Rochester Mayo 6, Owatonna 5
  Roseville 4, Rochester Century 3
  Sauk Rapids 8, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Spring Lake Park 2, Andover 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Sartell 0
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Hutchinson 2
  St Thomas Academy 4, Tartan 3
  Stillwater 12, Tri-City 0
  Woodbury 6, Irondale 1
Wednesday, December 22, 2004 Benilde-St Margarets 2, Chaska 1
  Burnsville 3, St Louis Park 2
  Champlin Park 8, Cooper 2
  Eden Prairie 3, Edina 2
  Elk River 7, Grand Rapids 2
  N St Paul 10, S St Paul 6
  St Paul Como Park 8, Mpls Southwest 2
  St Paul Hawks 4, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Warroad 7, Thief River Falls 2
Tuesday, December 21, 2004 Albert Lea 6, Mankato East 3
  Bemidji 6, Crookston 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Armstrong 0
  Benson/Morris 5, Wahpeton (ND) 0
  Breck 6, Orono 3
  Buffalo 7, Spring Lake Park 4
  Centennial 5, Duluth East 3
  Chisholm 7, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Cloquet 12, Two Harbors 0
  Cooper 6, Mpls South 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Blake 2
  Dodge County 5, Winona 3
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Proctor 0
  Duluth Marshall 3, Hermantown 0
  Eden Prairie 3, Grand Rapids 1
  Edina 6, Elk River 4
  Eveleth 6, International Falls 1
  Fairmont 9, Sleepy Eye 2
  Faribault 4, Austin 2
  Fergus Falls 3, Fargo South (ND) 1
  Forest Lake 2, Greenway 1
  Hastings 7, Mounds View 2
  Holy Angels 8, Shakopee 0
  Kittson Central 5, Bagley 0
  Lacrescent 5, La Crosse (Wi) 4
  Lakeville 5, Rochester Mayo 1
  Mankato West 6, Lesueur 4
  Marshall 5, Luverne 1
  Minnehaha Academy 6, Mpls Southwest 2
  Minnetonka 6, St Louis Park 2
  Monticello 7, Cambridge 6
  Moorhead 6, Brainerd 1
  Moose Lake 3, Mora 3
  Mound-Westonka 3, Hopkins 0
  Mpls Washburn 10, North Branch 2
  New Prague 4, Prior Lake 2
  New Ulm 4, Litchfield 3
  Northfield 5, Hutchinson 2
  Park Rapids 3, Pequot Lakes 2
  Prairie Centre 6, River Lakes 5
  Princeton 5, Pine City 2
  Red Wing 8, Farmington 1
  Rochester Century 3, Tartan 3
  Roseau 4, East Grand Forks 1
  Rosemount 6, Henry Sibley 3
  Sauk Rapids 2, Sartell 1
  Silver Bay 13, Ely 4
  St Cloud Tech 3, St Cloud Apollo 2
  St Francis 5, Rogers 3
  St Michael-Albertville 7, Delano 3
  St Paul Como Park 5, St Paul Hawks 1
  Stillwater 6, Mahtomedi 1
  Totino-Grace 4, Irondale 0
  Wayzata 6, Bloom Jefferson 4
Monday, December 20, 2004 Armstrong 2, Chaska 0
  Burnsville 7, Minnetonka 4
  Dodge County 5, Mpls Edison 2
  Eden Prairie 5, Elk River 2
  Edina 5, Grand Rapids 2
  Sartell 3, Willmar 0
Saturday, December 18, 2004 Albert Lea 8, New Ulm 2
  Anoka 6, Coon Rapids 2
  Benson/Morris 6, Red Lake Falls 0
  Blaine 5, Andover 0
  Blake 6, Red Wing 0
  Bloom Jefferson 8, Rosemount 1
  Buffalo 5, St Francis 2
  Burnsville 7, Eagan 1
  Centennial 4, Maple Grove 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Stillwater 4
  Dodge County 5, Windom 2
  Duluth Central 3, Eveleth 2
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Princeton 0
  Duluth East 5, Apple Valley 3
  Duluth Marshall 6, Sauk Rapids 4
  East Grand Forks 5, Lake of the Woods 3
  Eastview 3, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Eden Prairie 6, Chaska 1
  Edina 3, Minnetonka 2
  Elk River 7, Park Center 0
  Ely 6, Crosby-Ironton 5
  Hastings 2, Forest Lake 1
  Hermantown 4, Chisago Lakes 2
  Hill-Murray 3, Richfield 3
  Hopkins 5, Cooper 2
  Irondale 5, Monticello 3
  Kittson Central 4, Park Rapids 3
  Mahtomedi 4, St Thomas Academy 3
  Mankato West 8, Luverne 4
  Marshall 5, Waseca 3
  Minnehaha Academy 9, Tri-City 3
  Moorhead 3, White Bear Lake 2
  Mpls South 8, Mpls Edison 6
  Mpls Southwest 6, Mpls Washburn 1
  Osseo 10, Champlin Park 3
  Rochester J.M. 6, Rochester Mayo 4
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Fergus Falls 1
  Roseville 2, Park (C.G.) 1
  Simley 4, Henry Sibley 1
  Spring Lake Park 5, Rogers 1
  St Cloud Tech 5, Bemidji 3
  St Paul Academy 6, Holy Family Catholic 5
  St Paul Hawks 4, Wadena 2
  Tartan 8, S St Paul 2
  Thief River Falls 7, International Falls 4
  Warroad 6, Benilde-St Margarets 1
  Wayzata 7, St Louis Park 0
  Woodbury 4, Mounds View 1
Friday, December 17, 2004 Alexandria 4, Willmar 1
  Apple Valley 3, Grand Rapids 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, Thief River Falls 1
  Chisago Lakes 3, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Duluth Marshall 6, Orono 0
  Ely 10, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Farmington 5, Hutchinson 1
  International Falls 6, Two Harbors 4
  Lesueur 4, Delano 3
  Little Falls 7, Fergus Falls 2
  Mora 9, Becker/Big Lake 0
  New Prague 4, Northfield 2
  Park Rapids 8, Bagley 1
  Prairie Centre 5, Benson/Morris 1
  Proctor 4, Princeton 3
  Shakopee 8, Prior Lake 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Mankato East 2
  Totino-Grace 14, Cambridge 0
  Virginia 6, Hermantown 5
  White Bear Lake 6, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 3
  Worthington 9, Fairmont 5
Thursday, December 16, 2004 Albert Lea 4, Rochester Mayo 2
  Anoka 4, Park Center 4
  Bloom Kennedy 3, St Louis Park 3
  Brainerd 3, Sartell 2
  Centennial 4, Osseo 1
  Champlin Park 6, Blaine 5
  Cloquet 7, Buffalo 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Eastview 2
  Edina 3, Armstrong 2
  Elk River 2, Maple Grove 0
  Fargo North (ND) 6, Crookston 2
  Faribault 8, Mankato West 3
  Hastings 9, Woodbury 7
  Hill-Murray 5, N St Paul 3
  Holy Angels 7, Red Wing 0
  Little Falls 4, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Minnehaha Academy 2, Mound-Westonka 1
  Minnetonka 8, Hopkins 0
  Moose Lake 5, Pine City 4
  Mounds View 7, Park (C.G.) 2
  Richfield 2, Orono 1
  River Lakes 5, Monticello 1
  Rochester Century 8, Owatonna 1
  Rochester Lourdes 1, Austin 0
  Roseville 7, Stillwater 0
  Silver Bay 12, Eveleth 1
  Simley 5, Mahtomedi 4
  St Thomas Academy 5, S St Paul 2
  Superior (Wi) 8, Duluth Central 0
  Tartan 6, Henry Sibley 0
  Wadena 4, Detroit Lakes 2
  Warroad 12, East Grand Forks 1
  Wayzata 12, Cooper 1
Wednesday, December 15, 2004 Andover 6, Coon Rapids 0
  Mpls Edison 8, Mpls Washburn 5
  St Paul Hawks 4, Mpls South 2
  St Paul Johnson 6, Mpls Southwest 1
Tuesday, December 14, 2004 Albert Lea 9, Faribault 2
  Alexandria 4, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Apple Valley 5, Rosemount 1
  Blaine 6, Armstrong 2
  Blake 2, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Brainerd 5, Willmar 0
  Burnsville 3, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Chaska 3, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Chisago Lakes 10, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Chisholm 5, Ely 1
  Cloquet 4, St Cloud Tech 2
  Eagan 2, Eastview 1
  Eden Prairie 7, Lakeville 1
  Farmington 6, New Prague 4
  Fergus Falls 9, Fargo Shanley (Nd) 2
  Grand Rapids 8, Hibbing 6
  Hermantown 3, Superior (Wi) 1
  Holy Angels 12, Hutchinson 0
  Kittson Central 5, Red Lake Falls 0
  Lake of the Woods 5, International Falls 0
  Little Falls 6, Sauk Rapids 2
  Mankato East 7, Lesueur 2
  N St Paul 6, Mound-Westonka 3
  Northfield 6, Prior Lake 3
  Park (C.G.) 6, St Paul Como Park 1
  Prairie Centre 5, Pequot Lakes 0
  Proctor 4, Moose Lake 0
  Richfield 5, St Louis Park 3
  Rochester J.M. 3, Austin 2
  Roseau 7, Bemidji 4
  Roseville 3, Centennial 2
  Sartell 5, River Lakes 2
  Shakopee 1, Red Wing 0
  Silver Bay 3, Two Harbors 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, New Ulm 1
  St Francis 7, Tri-City 0
  Tomah (Wi) 9, Lacrescent 0
  Wadena 6, Park Rapids 2
  Waseca 10, Sleepy Eye 1
  White Bear Lake 3, Forest Lake 2
  Windom 3, Luverne 2
  Winona 3, Owatonna 2
Monday, December 13, 2004 Duluth Central 6, Chisholm 0
  Rogers 6, Mora 2
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Pine City 2
Saturday, December 11, 2004 Albert Lea 6, Windom 3
  Alexandria 1, Armstrong 0
  Apple Valley 4, Eden Prairie 3
  Benson/Morris 6, Monticello 4
  Bloom Jefferson 10, Eastview 0
  Brainerd 3, Cloquet 2
  Breck 6, Totino Grace 0
  Burnsville 10, Rosemount 2
  Champlin Park 7, Coon Rapids 6
  Chisago Lakes 8, Rogers 2
  Cooper 1, Delano 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Rochester J.M. 2
  Detroit Lakes 5, Little Falls 1
  Dodge County 3, Moose Lake 0
  Eagan 3, Chaska 2
  East Grand Forks 8, Kittson Central 1
  Elk River 3, Centennial 2
  Farmington 2, Austin 1
  Hastings 3, Park (C.G.) 1
  Hibbing 6, Roseau 4
  Lacrescent 8, Sleepy Eye 3
  Lakeville 2, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Mahtomedi 6, Henry Sibley 2
  Mankato West 8, Winona 3
  Maple Grove 4, Anoka 1
  Marshall 5, Fairmont 1
  Minnehaha Academy 6, Holy Family Catholic 3
  Moorhead 7, Duluth East 2
  Mounds View 4, Stillwater 3
  Mound-Westonka 6, Lesueur 0
  Mpls Southwest 8, Mpls Washburn 7
  N St Paul 4, St Thomas Academy 3
  New Prague 4, Litchfield 3
  New Ulm 7, Prairie Centre 1
  Northfield 4, Faribault 3
  Orono 5, Shakopee 2
  Osseo 6, Blaine 3
  Park Center 6, Andover 2
  River Lakes 6, Bagley 0
  Rochester Century 3, Edina 0
  Roseville 4, Forest Lake 0
  Sartell 11, Mora 3
  Shattuck-St Marys 4, Blake 2
  Simley 5, Richfield 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Proctor 2
  St Paul Como Park 7, St Paul Hawks 5
  St Paul Johnson 4, Mpls Edison 2
  Tartan 5, Hill-Murray 2
  Two Harbors 7, St Bernards 4
  Virginia 11, Hancock (MI) 3
  Warroad 11, Greenway 1
  Waseca 5, Worthington 3
  Wayzata 6, Buffalo 1
  White Bear Lake 5, Woodbury 2
Friday, December 10, 2004 Albert Lea 11, Winona 1
  Altoona (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 3
  Benson/Morris 11, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Cambridge 4, Pine City 2
  Detroit Lakes 12, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Dodge County 10, Sleepy Eye 0
  Duluth Marshall 5, Minnetonka 1
  East Grand Forks 8, Park Rapids 1
  Eveleth 6, Hancock (MI) 3
  Hermantown 3, Princeton 3
  Moorhead 8, Grand Rapids 1
  Pequot Lakes 5, Chisholm 4
  Prior Lake 11, Tri-City 6
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Red Wing 4
  Rochester Mayo 4, Park (C.G.) 1
  Roseau 6, Greenway 4
  Spring Lake Park 4, Mankato East 2
  St Francis 2, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Warroad 6, Hibbing 2
  Willmar 5, Hutchinson 2
Thursday, December 9, 2004 Armstrong 6, Buffalo 3
  Blake 3, Benilde-St Margarets 0
  Brainerd 2, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Burnsville 4, Woodbury 2
  Centennial 12, Anoka 1
  Champlin Park 4, Maple Grove 2
  Chisago Lakes 9, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Cloquet 5, Duluth East 2
  Coon Rapids 5, Blaine 4
  Cooper 5, Holy Family Catholic 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3,  Edina 3
  Crookston 6, Grafton (ND) 3
  Duluth Denfeld 8, Duluth Central 2
  Elk River 7, Andover 0
  Fargo Shanley (Nd) 5, Kittson Central 4
  Forest Lake 7, Rochester Century 7
  Hastings 5, Eagan 4
  Hermantown 7, Proctor 1
  Hill-Murray 6, St Thomas Academy 4
  Holy Angels 4, White Bear Lake 4
  Lakeville 5, Hopkins 1
  Litchfield 5, Shakopee 3
  Little Falls 11, Prairie Centre 1
  Mankato East 7, Austin 2
  Marshall 6, New Ulm 4
  N St Paul 11, Simley 1
  Northfield 4, Mankato West 0
  Osseo 6, Park Center 0
  Rochester J.M. 3, Owatonna 2
  Rochester Mayo 3, Faribault 2
  S St Paul 10, Henry Sibley 2
  Sauk Rapids 3, Alexandria 2
  Shattuck-St Marys 6, Breck 1
  Silver Bay 7, Moose Lake 1
  St Cloud Tech 4, Sartell 0
  St Paul Hawks 4, St Paul Academy 3
  Tartan 5, Richfield 2
  Thief River Falls 3, Bemidji 2
  Two Harbors 13, Ely 1
  Waseca 11, Fairmont 2
  Wayzata 5, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Worthington 4, Windom 2
Wednesday, December 8, 2004 Mpls Edison 3, Mpls Southwest 2
  Mpls South 8, Mpls Washburn 2
Tuesday, December 7, 2004 Alexandria 5, Little Falls 4
  Apple Valley 4, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Austin 6, Faribault 6
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Totino Grace 1
  Black River Falls (Wi) 5, Lacrescent 4
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Chaska 1
  Brainerd 4, Sauk Rapids 3
  Burnsville 5, Eastview 3
  Cloquet 5, Greenway 2
  Cooper 8, Spring Lake Park 5
  Crookston 4, Kittson Central 4
  Delano 6, Monticello 5
  Detroit Lakes 6, Park Rapids 4
  Duluth East 5, Grand Rapids 2
  Duluth Marshall 8, Silver Bay 2
  Eagan 3, Lakeville 2
  East Grand Forks 3, Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 2
  Eden Prairie 6, Rosemount 2
  Edina 6, Mounds View 3
  Hastings 7, Anoka 4
  Hermantown 4, Eveleth 3
  Hopkins 5, Woodbury 2
  International Falls 4, Ely 0
  Irondale 6, Tri-City 1
  Lake of the Woods 3, Fort Frances (Ont) 1
  Lesueur 3, Litchfield 3
  Maple Grove 3, Minnetonka 3
  Moorhead 8, Roseau 1
  New Prague 7, Mound-Westonka 6
  New Ulm 8, Fairmont 2
  Orono 6, Hutchinson 1
  Owatonna 8, Mankato West 2
  Red Lake Falls 2, West Fargo (ND) 1
  Rochester Century 7, Albert Lea 1
  Rochester J.M. 5, Mankato East 4
  Rogers 2, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Sartell 3, Princeton 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 9, Pine City 1
  St Cloud Tech 8, Willmar 0
  St Francis 6, Mora 2
  St Paul Como Park 4, St Paul Johnson 3
  Two Harbors 10, Duluth Central 2
  Virginia 3, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Wadena 6, Prairie Centre 2
  Warroad 10, Bemidji 4
Monday, December 6, 2004 Holy Angels 10, Prior Lake 1
  Holy Family Catholic 8, Sleepy Eye 1
  Minnehaha Academy 4, Mpls South 3
Saturday, December 4, 2004 Albert Lea 4, Marshall 2
  Apple Valley 5, Eagan 3
  Armstrong 6, Forest Lake 0
  Austin 3, Worthington 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Duluth Marshall 3
  Blake 4, Crookston 0
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Lakeville 1
  Breck 7, Sauk Rapids 1
  Centennial 7, Blaine 1
  Champlin Park 5, Park Center 0
  Chaska 5, Burnsville 2
  Chisago Lakes 8, Tri-City 6
  Chisholm 6, Bagley 3
  Dodge County 3, Fairmont 3
  Duluth Denfeld 6, St Cloud Cathedral 2
  Duluth East 3, White Bear Lake 2
  Eden Prairie 5, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Edina 6, Red Wing 1
  Elk River 5, Anoka 4
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 6, Eastview 4
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 10, Fergus Falls 0
  Greenway 4, St Thomas Academy 3
  Hill-Murray 10, S St Paul 0
  Holy Family Catholic 5, Monticello 1
  Hudson (Wi) 4, Park (C.G.) 1
  Kittson Central 4, Wadena 1
  Lake of the Woods 13, Red Lake Falls 1
  Mankato East 8, Winona 5
  Maple Grove 7, Andover 3
  Menomenie (Wi) 9, St Paul Academy 2
  Minnetonka 3, Buffalo 2
  Minot (ND) 2, East Grand Forks 1
  Moorhead 8, Alexandria 0
  Mounds View 5, Hopkins 3
  Mound-Westonka 2, Shakopee 2
  Mpls Edison 5, Mpls South 2
  N St Paul 2, Henry Sibley 1
  Osseo 7, Coon Rapids 1
  Owatonna 8, New Ulm 2
  Park Rapids 7, St Bernards 2
  Princeton 11, Duluth Central 1
  Proctor 5, Ely 2
  Richfield 6, Mahtomedi 1
  Rochester Century 7, Rochester Mayo 2
  Rochester Lourdes 8, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Sartell 2, St Cloud Apollo 1
  St Francis 5, Cooper 2
  St Paul Como Park 4, Detroit Lakes 1
  St Paul Hawks 8, Mpls Washburn 3
  Stillwater 3, Irondale 2
  Tartan 6, Simley 2
  Thief River Falls 5, St Paul Johnson 1
  Two Harbors 5, Hibbing 4
  Warroad 8, Orono 2
  Wayzata 6, Roseville 1
  Windom 4, Benson/Morris 3
  Woodbury 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
Friday, December 3, 2004 Benson/Morris 7, Luverne 2
  Delano 14, Becker/Big Lake 0
  East Grand Forks 2, Fergus Falls 2
  Grand Rapids 7, Greenway 3
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Fairmont 2
  Lake of the Woods 2, Orono 1
  Litchfield 2, River Lakes 1
  Little Falls 6, Willmar 2
  Prairie Centre 4, Bagley 2
  Spooner (Wi) 8, Chisholm 2
  St Paul Como Park 5, Park Rapids 3
  St Paul Johnson 2, Crookston 0
  Thief River Falls 4, Blake 3
  Virginia 6, International Falls 2
  Warroad 10, Eastview 2
  White Bear Lake 3, Cloquet 2
  Worthington 10, Sleepy Eye 2
Thursday, December 2, 2004 Albert Lea 11, Mankato West 2
  Apple Valley 4, Red Wing 3
  Blaine 3, Elk River 2
  Brainerd 9, Little Falls 1
  Burnsville 6, Edina 4
  Centennial 7, Park Center 0
  Champlin Park 6, Andover 0
  Cloquet 8, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Cooper 6, St Michael-Albertville 4
  Dodge County 3, Lacrescent 2
  Duluth Denfeld 9, Chisago Lakes 2
  Eveleth 6, Two Harbors 3
  Farmington 5, Henry Sibley 2
  Hermantown 11, Duluth Central 0
  Hill-Murray 5, Benilde-St Margarets 4
  Hutchinson 3, Lesueur 2
  Irondale 3, Park (C.G.) 2
  Mankato East 5, Faribault 2
  Maple Grove 4, Coon Rapids 3
  Marshall 4, Windom 4
  Minnehaha Academy 4, Rogers 3
  Moose Lake 8, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Mpls Southwest 3, St Paul Academy 2
  N St Paul 4, Stillwater 4
  Northfield 6, Waseca 3
  Osseo 3, Anoka 2
  Princeton 4, Cambridge 2
  Prior Lake 2, Hopkins 1
  Proctor 4, Mora 1
  Richfield 3, New Prague 2
  Rochester Century 3, Austin 1
  Rochester J.M. 10, Winona 0
  Roseville 2, Rochester Mayo 1
  Shakopee 3, Simley 3
  St Cloud Tech 3, Alexandria 0
  St Francis 4, Pine City 1
  St Thomas Academy 6, Minnetonka 3
  Tartan 8, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Totino-Grace 6, Mahtomedi 3
  Wadena 4, Pequot Lakes 0
  Wayzata 9, Mounds View 6
  Woodbury 6, S St Paul 2
Wednesday, December 1, 2004 St Paul Como Park 8, Mpls South 2
  St Paul Hawks 3, Mpls Edison 1
  St Paul Johnson 9, Mpls Washburn 2
Tuesday, November 30, 2004 Albert Lea 9, Owatonna 5
  Armstrong 1, Maple Grove 1
  Austin 10, Winona 3
  Benson/Morris 10, Becker-Big Lake 0
  Bloom Jefferson 9, Apple Valley 1
  Bloom Kennedy 2, Rosemount 1
  Brainerd 3, St Cloud Tech 2
  Burnsville 5, Lakeville 3
  Cambridge 6, Moose Lake 1
  Centennial 1, White Bear Lake 1
  Cloquet 6, Minnetonka 2
  Cooper 8, Rogers 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, St Cloud Cathedral 0
  Delano 4, Holy Family Catholic 3
  Duluth East 5, Roseville 3
  Eagan 2, Eden Prairie 1
  Eastview 4, Chaska 3
  Eveleth 7, Intl Falls 1
  Farmington 4, Rochester Lourdes 4
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 4, East Grand Forks 2
  Grand Rapids 3, Virginia 1
  Hastings 12, St Paul Como Park 3
  Hermantown 6, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Hibbing 3, Greenway 2
  Litchfield 5, Hutchinson 3
  Little Falls 6, River Lakes 3
  Moorhead 8, Bemidji 0
  Mound-Westonka 5, Chisago Lakes 2
  N St Paul 9, Mounds View 8
  New Prague 5, Mankato West 1
  New Ulm 5, Lesueur 4
  Orono 6, St Louis Park 1
  Park Rapids 4, Prairie Centre 3
  Pequot Lakes 4, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Proctor 6, Pine City 3
  Red Lake Falls 2, Bagley 0
  Red Wing 10, S St Paul 6
  Rochester J.M. 4, Faribault 3
  Roseau 8, Crookston 0
  Sauk Rapids 3, Willmar 2
  Silver Bay 6, Duluth Central 4
  Simley 5, St Paul Academy 2
  Spring Lake Park 5, Shakopee 1
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Monticello 0
  St Thomas Academy 7, Prior Lake 2
  Worthington 4, Marshall 2
Monday, November 29, 2004 Forest Lake 9, St Francis 1
  Windom 11, Sleepy Eye 1
Saturday, November 27, 2004 Benilde-St Margarets 7, St Cloud Tech 3
  Blaine 5, Thief River Falls 2
  Blake 8, Duluth Marshall 4
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Grand Rapids 1
  Bloom Kennedy 3, Minnetonka 2
  Breck 6, Superior (Wi) 4
  Buffalo 3, Burnsville 2
  Chaska 3, Hibbing 2
  Cloquet 4, S St Paul 1
  Eastview 6, Rosemount 3
  Edina 5, Stillwater 3
  Eveleth 5, Wadena 3
  Farmington 5, Faribault 3
  Forest Lake 4, Alexandria 2
  Hastings 9, Greenway 1
  Henry Sibley 6, Oregon (Wi) 1
  Hill-Murray 12, St Paul Johnson 0
  Hopkins 2, Mpls Southwest 1
  Lacrescent 10, Mpls Washburn 6
  Lakeville 4, Duluth East 3
  Mahtomedi 3, Red Wing 3
  Marshall 3, Lesueur 2
  Minnehaha Academy 3, Prior Lake 2
  Monticello 6, Windom 3
  Moose Lake 7, Ely 2
  Mounds View 8, Irondale 1
  Mound-Westonka 7, Hutchinson 1
  Mpls South 5, Worthington 4
  N St Paul 11, Tri-City 0
  Orono 6, New Prague 3
  Owatonna 2, Park (C.G.) 1
  Red Lake Falls 9, Crosby-Ironton 1
  River Lakes 7, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Rochester Century 3, Bemidji 1
  Rochester J.M. 4, Coon Rapids 3
  Rochester Lourdes 9, St Paul Academy 0
  Rogers 3, Andover 1
  Roseville 6, Cretin-Derham Hall 5
  Silver Bay 10, Mora 2
  Spooner (Wi) 4, Fairmont 3
  Spring Lake Park 7, Chisago Lakes 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 8, Holy Family Catholic 2
  St Louis Park 6, St Cloud Apollo 2
  St Paul Hawks 4, St Bernards 3
  Tartan 4, Eagan 2
  Totino-Grace 9, Roseau 0
  Two Harbors 7, Pine City 0
  Warroad 7, Armstrong 1
  Waseca 6, Luverne 3
  Wayzata 4, Maple Grove 1
  Woodbury 2, St Paul Como Park 1
Friday, November 26, 2004 Blaine 4, Roseau 2
  Blake 6, Superior (Wi) 3
  Breck 7, Duluth Marshall 4
  Chaska 4, Greenway 2
  Delano 3, Ely 0
  Eagan 3, Woodbury 1
  Fairmont 3, Monticello 1
  Faribault 6, Mpls South 0
  Farmington 10, Worthington 4
  Hastings 4, Hibbing 3
  Maple Grove 4, Buffalo 1
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Henry Sibley 0
  Rochester Mayo 7, Bemidji 5
  Silver Bay 5, St Bernards 1
  Spooner (Wi) 7, Windom 3
  Spring Lake Park 4, Tri-City 1
  St Paul Academy 6, Oregon (Wi) 1
  Tartan 8, St Paul Como Park 4
  Thief River Falls 3, Totino Grace 1
  Virginia 6, Wadena 1
  Warroad 4, Osseo 1
  Wayzata 4, Burnsville 0
Wednesday, November 24, 2004 Duluth East 9, Anoka 2
  Farmington 6, Owatonna 3
  St Paul Johnson 4, St Bernards 1
Tuesday, November 23, 2004 Albert Lea 4, Waseca 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 1, Rochester Century 1
  Blaine 6, St Paul Como Park 2
  Bloom Kennedy 2, Armstrong 0
  Brainerd 3, Alexandria 0
  Breck 9, Eastview 4
  Champlin Park 6, Rochester J.M. 5
  Chisago Lakes 5, St Francis 1
  Cloquet 3, Grand Rapids 2
  Crookston 6, Red Lake Falls 2
  Duluth Central 5, Chisholm 3
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Pine City 0
  Duluth Marshall 6, Cretin-Derham Hall 5
  Farmington 9, Dodge County 3
  Fergus Falls 5, Sauk Rapids 2
  Fort Frances (Ont) 3, International Falls 0
  Hastings 13, Prior Lake 1
  Holy Family Catholic 4, Rogers 0
  Hopkins 4, Henry Sibley 2
  Lake of the Woods 4, Kittson Central 1
  Lakeville 6, Minnetonka 2
  Little Falls 8, Benson/Morris 2
  Marshall 12, Sleepy Eye 0
  Mound-Westonka 5, Spring Lake Park 2
  Mpls South 4, Tri-City 3
  New Prague 5, Lesueur 3
  Orono 5, Coon Rapids 3
  Osseo 2, Edina 1
  Pequot Lakes 5, Bagley 4
  Proctor 8, Two Harbors 6
  Richfield 6, Shakopee 0
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Rosemount 1
  Rochester Mayo 5, Austin 3
  Roseau 3, Thief River Falls 3
  St Cloud Apollo 3, Litchfield 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Willmar 1
  St Louis Park 4, Eagan 3
  St Paul Academy 11, Mpls Washburn 3
  St Thomas Academy 6, Red Wing 2
  Tartan 11, Park (C.G.) 0
  White Bear Lake 3, Hill-Murray 2
  Winona 6, Lacrescent 0
Monday, November 22, 2004 East Grand Forks 5, Bemidji 2
  Mounds View 5, Anoka 3
Saturday, November 20, 2004 Andover 3, St Francis 1
  Armstrong 5, Rochester Mayo 1
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Hill-Murray 1
  Breck 6, Hibbing 3
  Chaska 10, Hopkins 1
  Eveleth 4, Rosemount 3
  Forest Lake 5, Cambridge 2
  Holy Family Catholic 7, Luverne 3
  Irondale 5, Henry Sibley 1
  Mounds View 16, Tri-City 3
  Mound-Westonka 4, Richfield 3
  Park Center 4, Winona 3
  Prairie Centre 16, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Roseville 5, Blake 0
  Simley 4, Minnehaha Academy 3
  St Bernards 8, Mpls Washburn 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, River Lakes 1
  St Thomas Academy 5, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Tartan 5, Stillwater 2
  Virginia 5, Lake of the Woods 4
  White Bear Lake 7, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
Friday, November 19, 2004 Breck 9, Greenway 6
  Detroit Lakes 8, Pequot Lakes 1
  Ely 6, Bagley 1
  Hibbing 2, Intl Falls 0
  Lake of the Woods 7, Eveleth 3
  Mankato East 8, Luverne 0
  Prior Lake 4, Park Center 1
  Rosemount 4, Virginia 1
  Shakopee 5, St Michael-Albertville 0
Thursday, November 18, 2004 Blake 4, St Louis Park 2
  Roseville 4, Anoka 0

[Minnesota High School Hockey]