Minnesota Boys' High School Hockey
Regular Season Scores
2003-04
Date Score
Saturday, February 21, 2004 Albert Lea 3, Owatonna 2
  Anoka 4, Champlin Park 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Hibbing 4
  Blake 2, Breck 2
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Lakeville 0
  Bloom Kennedy 2, Rosemount 1
  Cambridge 4, St Francis 0
  Centennial 4, Totino-Grace 0
  Chaska 4, Eden Prairie 3
  Coon Rapids 4, Andover 1
  Duluth Central 10, Two Harbors 0
  Duluth Marshall 7, St Paul Academy 1
  Eagan 3, Apple Valley 2
  Eastview 5, Burnsville 1
  Edina 4, Minnetonka 3
  Elk River 5, Park Center 1
  Holy Family Catholic 7, Sleepy Eye 2
  Irondale 6, Buffalo 0
  Maple Grove 4, Osseo 1
  Moorhead 2, Hill-Murray 0
  Orono 7, Tri-City 0
  Park (C.G.) 3, Henry Sibley 1
  Rochester J.M. 3, Rochester Mayo 1
  Spring Lake Park 4, Rogers 1
  St Bernards 4, Minnehaha Academy 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Virginia 1
  St Louis Park 9, Hopkins 0
  Warroad 7, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Wayzata 5, Armstrong 0
Friday, February 20, 2004 Cretin-Derham Hall 5, S St Paul 4
  Delano 4, Mound-Westonka 1
  Detroit Lakes 11, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Fergus Falls 3, Thief River Falls 3
  Grand Rapids 4, Roseau 1
  Holy Angels 6, Shakopee 0
  International Falls 9, Ely 0
  Luverne 2, Mpls South 0
  Mahtomedi 10, N St Paul 5
  New Ulm 4, Austin 1
  Park Rapids 10, Bagley 4
  Shattuck (Mn) 13, Duluth Marshall 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Eveleth 3
  Wadena 4, Crookston 0
Thursday, February 19, 2004 Armstrong 5, Edina 2
  Bemidji 2, Greenway 0
  Benilde-St Margarets 8, Litchfield 1
  Blake 7, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Breck 13, St Paul Academy 0
  Cambridge 3, Rogers 1
  Centennial 13, Irondale 0
  Champlin Park 4, Coon Rapids 2
  Crookston 11, Bagley 0
  Detroit Lakes 2, Red Lake Falls 1
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Two Harbors 1
  Duluth Marshall 12, Proctor 1
  Elk River 6, Blaine 3
  Faribault 5, Winona 1
  Farmington 2, New Prague 0
  Forest Lake 3, Woodbury 2
  Hastings 6, Mounds View 4
  Hutchinson 5, Lesueur 2
  Little Falls 7, River Lakes 6
  Mankato East 7, Marshall 4
  Mesabi East 3, Pequot Lakes 1
  Mora 5, Chisago Lakes 1
  Owatonna 4, Austin 2
  Park Center 7, Andover 0
  Park (C.G.) 2, Stillwater 1
  Pine City 6, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Prairie Centre 6, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Red Wing 7, Northfield 0
  Richfield 3, St Thomas Academy 3
  Rochester J.M. 3, Rochester Century 1
  Rochester Mayo 8, Albert Lea 6
  S St Paul 5, Simley 1
  Sauk Rapids 2, Willmar 0
  Silver Bay 9, Chisholm 1
  Spring Lake Park 6, Monticello 1
  St Cloud Apollo 7, Sartell 3
  St Cloud Tech 6, Brainerd 0
  St Louis Park 4, Cooper 3
  Tartan 8, Henry Sibley 1
  Totino-Grace 11, Buffalo 2
  Tri-City 12, Mpls Washburn 4
  Waseca 4, Mankato West 2
  Wayzata 12, Hopkins 1
  White Bear Lake 7, Roseville 1
Wednesday, February 18, 2004 St Paul Como Park 9, Mpls South 2
  St Paul Johnson 4, St Paul Hawks 2
Tuesday, February 17, 2004 Apple Valley 5, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Bemidji 9, Detroit Lakes 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 9, Delano 0
  Benson/Morris 3, Pequot Lakes 2
  Bloom Jefferson 1, Burnsville 1
  Brainerd 8, Little Falls 3
  Chaska 5, Lakeville 4
  Chisago Lakes 11, Monticello 1
  Chisholm 12, Crosby-Ironton 3
  Cooper 5, Mpls Southwest 2
  Crookston 7, Red Lake Falls 0
  Eagan 2, Eastview 1
  Eden Prairie 5, Rosemount 2
  Ely 5, Mesabi East 4
  Fairmont 10, Sleepy Eye 0
  Grand Rapids 4, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Hermantown 9, Sauk Rapids 3
  Hill-Murray 6, S St Paul 1
  Holy Angels 8, Cretin-Derham Hall 0
  Hutchinson 3, Prior Lake 1
  International Falls 2, Roseau 1
  Lacrescent 5, Dodge County 3
  Lake of the Woods 9, Park Rapids 1
  Litchfield 5, Tri-City 4
  Mahtomedi 6, Henry Sibley 0
  Marshall 5, Luverne 0
  Moorhead 10, Alexandria 1
  Mora 4, Duluth Central 1
  Orono 8, Mound-Westonka 2
  Osseo 6, Anoka 4
  Owatonna 3, Rochester Lourdes 0
  Princeton 7, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Proctor 7, Silver Bay 7
  Richfield 5, N St Paul 4
  River Lakes 4, Mpls Edison 2
  Rochester Century 4, Faribault 3
  Rochester J.M. 6, Albert Lea 1
  Rochester Mayo 6, Mankato West 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Pine City 0
  St Paul Johnson 7, Tartan 1
  St Thomas Academy 7, Simley 1
  Stillwater 1, Hastings 0
  Superior (Wi) 5, Duluth East 2
  Thief River Falls 2, East Grand Forks 0
  Two Harbors 7, Moose Lake 3
  Virginia 6, Hibbing 5
  Wadena 4, Prairie Centre 1
  Warroad 9, Kittson Central 1
  Waseca 8, New Ulm 6
  Willmar 2, Sartell 1
Monday, February 16, 2004 Forest Lake 3, Cloquet 2
  Mankato East 6, St Paul Como Park 5
  Sauk Rapids 7, Proctor 6
  Somerset (Wi) 8, Mpls Washburn 4
  Worthington 4, Sleepy Eye 2
Saturday, February 14, 2004 Albert Lea 11, Luverne 2
  Anoka 5, Coon Rapids 4
  Apple Valley 6, Rosemount 0
  Armstrong 5, Hopkins 0
  Austin 1, Marshall 0
  Benilde-St Margarets 3, St Paul Johnson 1
  Blaine 6, Andover 1
  Blake 1, Totino Grace 0
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Brainerd 10, Buffalo 3
  Breck 6, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Centennial 3, Moorhead 1
  Champlin Park 4, Park Center 1
  Chisago Lakes 8, Mpls Washburn 2
  Cloquet 7, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, St Paul Hawks 0
  Duluth East 6, Alexandria 5
  Eagan 2, Chaska 1
  East Grand Forks 4, Fargo Shanley (Nd) 3
  Eden Prairie 2, Burnsville 0
  Elk River 3, Maple Grove 1
  Fairmont 6, Winona 3
  Forest Lake 6, Park (C.G.) 0
  Greenway 7, Eveleth 2
  Henry Sibley 3, Mpls Southwest 2
  Hill-Murray 5, Tartan 4
  Lake of the Woods 8, Crookston 0
  Lakeville 2, Eastview 1
  Lesueur 5, Windom 3
  Litchfield 7, Mound-Westonka 1
  Mahtomedi 6, Simley 5
  Mankato East 5, Mankato West 5
  Minnetonka 10, Cooper 0
  Moose Lake 4, Ely 2
  Mounds View 5, Roseville 4
  N St Paul 6, St Thomas Academy 3
  Northfield 3, Dodge County 1
  Orono 6, Delano 2
  Owatonna 4, Rochester Century 2
  Park Rapids 5, Kittson Central 3
  Princeton 3, Spring Lake Park 2
  Richfield 2, Rochester Lourdes 1
  River Lakes 3, Prairie Centre 0
  S St Paul 4, Rochester J.M. 2
  Sauk Rapids 10, Detroit Lakes 5
  St Bernards 8, St Paul Academy 4
  St Cloud Tech 5, Roseau 2
  St Louis Park 4, Edina 1
  Superior (Wi) 6, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Two Harbors 3, Spooner (Wi) 2
  Warroad 5, Fergus Falls 0
  White Bear Lake 3, Hastings 2
  Woodbury 4, Stillwater 1
Friday, February 13, 2004 Grand Rapids 5, International Falls 2
  Monticello 2, Rogers 0
  Moorhead 4, White Bear Lake 2
  Mora 5, Ely 4
  Mpls South 3, Holy Family Catholic 2
  Park Rapids 12, Crosby-Ironton 3
  Shakopee 1, Red Wing 0
  Silver Bay 6, Duluth Central 1
  Spring Lake Park 7, St Francis 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Benson/Morris 1
  Wadena 8, Red Lake Falls 0
Thursday, February 12, 2004 Albert Lea 6, Austin 5
  Alexandria 4, Sauk Rapids 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Orono 3
  Benson/Morris 6, Prairie Centre 5
  Blake 8, St Paul Academy 0
  Breck 9, St Bernards 3
  Centennial 17, Buffalo 1
  Champlin Park 9, Blaine 4
  Chisago Lakes 9, Becker/Big Lake 4
  Cloquet 7, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Delano 2, Mpls Southwest 1
  Dodge County 5, Winona 3
  Duluth Marshall 12, Two Harbors 0
  East Grand Forks 3, Crookston 1
  Edina 6, Hopkins 1
  Elk River 5, Osseo 3
  Faribault 1, Mankato West 1
  Farmington 4, Prior Lake 1
  Forest Lake 5, Stillwater 0
  Fort Frances (Ont) 5, Chisholm 0
  Greenway 5, Mesabi East 0
  Hermantown 10, Duluth Central 0
  Hibbing 8, Eveleth 3
  Hill-Murray 3, St Thomas Academy 2
  Holy Angels 11, Hutchinson 1
  Lake of the Woods 10, Red Lake Falls 0
  Little Falls 2, Sartell 1
  Mankato East 3, Litchfield 2
  Maple Grove 6, Andover 0
  Marshall 10, Sleepy Eye 0
  Minnetonka 4, Armstrong 3
  Mora 5, St Michael-Albertville 3
  N St Paul 6, Simley 3
  New Prague 7, Northfield 4
  Park Center 4, Coon Rapids 1
  Pine City 4, Moose Lake 1
  Richfield 6, Henry Sibley 0
  Roseville 4, Hastings 1
  S St Paul 4, Red Wing 2
  Sparta (Wi) 2, Lacrescent 0
  St Cloud Tech 10, River Lakes 0
  Superior (Wi) 8, Proctor 0
  Tartan 6, Mahtomedi 3
  Thief River Falls 4, Roseau 3
  Totino-Grace 4, Rochester Lourdes 0
  Tri-City 7, Mound-Westonka 6
  Wadena 4, Pequot Lakes 1
  Warroad 8, Bemidji 2
  Waseca 6, Lesueur 2
  Wayzata 6, Cooper 0
  Willmar 2, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Windom 4, Fairmont 2
  Woodbury 5, Park (C.G.) 1
Wednesday, February 11, 2004 St Bernards 8, St Paul Hawks 1
  St Paul Johnson 3, St Paul Como Park 2
Tuesday, February 10, 2004 Alexandria 5, Brainerd 3
  Andover 7, Mpls Washburn 1
  Benson/Morris 5, Bagley 2
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Eden Prairie 2
  Burnsville 1, Lakeville 1
  Cambridge 6, Monticello 1
  Chaska 4, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Chisago Lakes 5, Amery (Wi) 2
  Dodge County 6, Mpls Edison 1
  Duluth Denfeld 9, Moose Lake 3
  Duluth East 5, Cloquet 3
  Eagan 6, Rosemount 3
  East Grand Forks 8, Detroit Lakes 0
  Eastview 4, Apple Valley 1
  Fargo North (Nd) 6, Fergus Falls 1
  Farmington 5, Northfield 2
  Hayward (Wi) 2, Duluth Marshall 1
  Hermantown 6, Silver Bay 0
  Hibbing 2, Grand Rapids 1
  Holy Angels 5, Red Wing 2
  International Falls 3, Greenway 2
  Lake of the Woods 13, Kittson Central 1
  Lesueur 7, Sleepy Eye 1
  Litchfield 7, Delano 1
  Mahtomedi 6, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Mesabi East 4, Chisholm 2
  Mora 11, Becker/Big Lake 1
  New Prague 5, Hutchinson 2
  New Ulm 6, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Onalaska (Wi) 7, Lacrescent 3
  Osseo 5, Blaine 0
  Owatonna 6, Faribault 1
  Park Rapids 9, Crookston 6
  Prairie Centre 9, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Princeton 5, Pine City 3
  Proctor 5, Eveleth 3
  River Lakes 3, Sartell 2
  Rochester Century 7, Mankato East 0
  Rogers 3, St Francis 0
  S St Paul 4, Henry Sibley 3
  Sauk Rapids 5, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Shakopee 4, Prior Lake 1
  St Cloud Tech 4, Little Falls 0
  St Louis Park 5, Benilde-St Margarets 1
  Thief River Falls 6, Bemidji 5
  Totino-Grace 7, Irondale 1
  Virginia 6, Duluth Central 2
  White Bear Lake 3, Mounds View 2
Monday, February 9, 2004 Albert Lea 7, Fairmont 0
  Rochester Mayo 4, Austin 1
  Waseca 12, Sleepy Eye 0
Saturday, February 7, 2004 Anoka 6, Park Center 3
  Austin 3, Rochester J.M. 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 8, Mound-Westonka 2
  Benson/Morris 5, Luverne 1
  Blaine 4, Coon Rapids 4
  Blake 6, St Bernards 2
  Bloom Jefferson 1, Apple Valley 0
  Bloom Kennedy 3, Lakeville 3
  Centennial 6, Totino-Grace 2
  Chaska 3, Rosemount 1
  Cooper 4, Hopkins 1
  Crookston 5, Bismarck (Nd) 2
  Dodge County 5, Windom 3
  Eagan 2, Burnsville 1
  Eden Prairie 3, Eastview 2
  Eveleth 5, Virginia 3
  Hastings 3, Woodbury 2
  Hermantown 7, Hibbing 2
  Hill-Murray 5, Mahtomedi 3
  Kittson Central 6, Fargo Shanley (Nd) 4
  Lacrescent 7, Holmen (Wi) 1
  Lake of the Woods 1, Thief River Falls 0
  Little Falls 7, Wadena 4
  Mankato East 5, Northfield 0
  Mankato West 6, Winona 2
  Maple Grove 4, Champlin Park 3
  Marshall 8, Waseca 1
  Moorhead 12, East Grand Forks 0
  Mounds View 6, Park (C.G.) 0
  Mpls Edison 2, Mpls Washburn 2
  Mpls South 3, Mpls Southwest 2
  Orono 2, Litchfield 1
  Osseo 6, Andover 0
  Owatonna 4, Sauk Rapids 3
  Park Rapids 8, Pequot Lakes 1
  Richfield 4, Simley 0
  Rochester Century 5, Albert Lea 2
  Roseville 7, Forest Lake 2
  S St Paul 6, Tartan 0
  Silver Bay 10, Two Harbors 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Duluth Central 1
  St Louis Park 5, Armstrong 0
  St Paul Hawks 7, St Paul Como Park 4
  St Paul Johnson 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 0
  St Thomas Academy 8, Henry Sibley 0
  Tri-City 6, Delano 4
  Wayzata 5, Minnetonka 0
  White Bear Lake 7, Stillwater 0
Friday, February 6, 2004 Bagley 4, Chisholm 4
  Bemidji 7, Brainerd 3
  Bismarck Century (Nd) 4, Detroit Lakes 0
  Cambridge 3, Rogers 2
  Chisago Lakes 7, Princeton 4
  Crookston 2, Fergus Falls 1
  East Grand Forks 3, Roseau 0
  Fairmont 4, Holy Family Catholic 3
  Farmington 12, Hutchinson 1
  Holy Angels 7, New Prague 1
  International Falls 9, Mesabi East 1
  Irondale 13, Monticello 1
  Minnehaha Academy 3, St Paul Academy 2
  Mora 7, Pine City 3
  Owatonna 3, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Red Wing 7, Prior Lake 6
  St Michael-Albertville 5, Becker/Big Lake 3
Thursday, February 5, 2004 Albert Lea 6, Faribault 2
  Anoka 3, Elk River 3
  Breck 5, Blake 1
  Chisholm 2, Moose Lake 1
  Cloquet 5, Hermantown 4
  Duluth East 7, Greenway 2
  Duluth Marshall 9, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Eden Prairie 4, Holy Angels 3
  Edina 5, Cooper 0
  Grand Rapids 7, Eveleth 0
  Hastings 2, Forest Lake 0
  Hill-Murray 6, N St Paul 3
  Mankato East 4, Rochester Mayo 4
  Maple Grove 5, Coon Rapids 0
  Minnetonka 5, Hopkins 1
  Mounds View 3, Woodbury 2
  Mound-Westonka 2, Delano 0
  New Ulm 4, Rochester Lourdes 4
  Orono 7, Tri-City 0
  Osseo 5, Champlin Park 1
  Park Rapids 5, Red Lake Falls 2
  Prairie Centre 5, Pequot Lakes 1
  Proctor 5, Duluth Central 3
  Rochester Century 7, Mankato West 1
  Roseville 2, Stillwater 0
  S St Paul 6, St Thomas Academy 1
  Sauk Rapids 4, Sartell 2
  Shakopee 3, Northfield 1
  Simley 4, Henry Sibley 1
  Spring Lake Park 4, Buffalo 3
  St Cloud Tech 5, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Superior (Wi) 11, Two Harbors 1
  Tartan 4, Richfield 2
  Thief River Falls 5, Detroit Lakes 2
  Virginia 9, Ely 1
  Wadena 8, Benson/Morris 4
  Warroad 3, Lake of the Woods 1
  Wayzata 7, St Louis Park 3
  White Bear Lake 8, Park (C.G.) 0
  Willmar 2, Little Falls 1
Wednesday, February 4, 2004 Cretin-Derham Hall 5, St Paul Como Park 2
  Mpls Southwest 5, Rochester Lourdes 4
  St Bernards 13, Mpls Washburn 1
  St Paul Hawks 13, Holy Family Catholic 2
Tuesday, February 3, 2004 Alexandria 7, Willmar 3
  Andover 8, Mpls South 2
  Anoka 2, Hastings 1
  Apple Valley 7, Chaska 2
  Austin 4, Waseca 4
  Blaine 3, Park Center 2
  Blake 4, Mahtomedi 1
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Eagan 0
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Burnsville 2
  Brainerd 9, Sartell 0
  Centennial 8, Duluth East 2
  Chisago Lakes 2, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Duluth Central 5, Moose Lake 2
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Pine City 4
  Duluth Marshall 8, Cloquet 0
  Eastview 3, Rosemount 2
  Eden Prairie 0, Lakeville 0
  Edina 3, Osseo 3
  Eveleth 11, Mesabi East 0
  Hibbing 4, Greenway 2
  Holy Angels 5, Prior Lake 2
  Irondale 4, St Francis 0
  Kittson Central 9, Bagley 2
  Lacrescent 3, Tomah (Wi) 2
  Lake of the Woods 8, International Falls 1
  Lesueur 5, Fairmont 4
  Minnehaha Academy 3, St Bernards 3
  Moorhead 7, Bemidji 0
  Mora 5, Princeton 4
  New Prague 2, Shakopee 1
  Park Rapids 6, Detroit Lakes 3
  Pequot Lakes 7, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Red Wing 7, Farmington 2
  River Lakes 5, Holy Family Catholic 1
  Rochester Century 2, Albert Lea 1
  Rochester J.M. 3, Owatonna 1
  Rochester Mayo 5, Faribault 0
  Rogers 8, Monticello 1
  Silver Bay 10, Ely 2
  Simley 3, Northfield 1
  Spring Lake Park 5, Cambridge 2
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Little Falls 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Prairie Centre 2
  St Cloud Tech 5, Sauk Rapids 3
  St Paul Johnson 3, Park (C.G.) 0
  Totino-Grace 6, Buffalo 2
  Virginia 8, Proctor 0
  Wadena 4, Fergus Falls 0
  Warroad 5, Roseau 1
  Windom 4, Mankato West 3
Saturday, January 31, 2004 Anoka 4, Blaine 3
  Apple Valley 3, Lakeville 1
  Armstrong 3, Cooper 1
  Bemidji 9, Alexandria 6
  Blake 4, Fergus Falls 1
  Breck 11, St Paul Academy 1
  Burnsville 1, Rosemount 1
  Cambridge 3, St Francis 2
  Centennial 13, Spring Lake Park 0
  Champlin Park 9, Hopkins 4
  Chaska 4, Bloom Jefferson 3
  Cloquet 2, International Falls 1
  Duluth Marshall 3, Thief River Falls 2
  Eastview 3, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Eden Prairie 10, Eagan 5
  Elk River 12, Andover 1
  Farmington 2, Winona 1
  Forest Lake 2, Mounds View 2
  Hill-Murray 5, Richfield 0
  Hudson (Wi) 5, Simley 3
  Irondale 6, Buffalo 5
  Little Falls 4, Sauk Rapids 2
  Mahtomedi 3, S St Paul 1
  Maple Grove 5, Park Center 3
  Menomonie (Wi) 7, Holy Family Catholic 0
  Moorhead 4, Roseau 1
  Mpls Edison 5, Mpls Southwest 2
  Mpls South 3, Mpls Washburn 1
  N St Paul 9, Henry Sibley 1
  Orono 6, Mound-Westonka 1
  Osseo 5, Coon Rapids 1
  Rochester Century 2, Austin 1
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Marshall 1
  Roseville 3, Duluth East 2
  Windom 8, Sleepy Eye 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 8, Duluth Denfeld 3
  St Cloud Tech 6, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  St Louis Park 5, Minnetonka 1
  St Michael-Albertville 5, Rogers 0
  St Paul Johnson 5, St Paul Hawks 0
  Stillwater 5, Hastings 3
  Tartan 6, St Thomas Academy 3
  Totino-Grace 24, Monticello 0
  Two Harbors 7, Ely 5
  Virginia 5, Silver Bay 3
  Waseca 6, Luverne 1
  Wayzata 4, Edina 3
  White Bear Lake 6, Woodbury 0
Friday, January 30, 2004 Blake 8, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Breck 7, Fergus Falls 3
  Dodge County 5, Lesueur 4
  Greenway 4, Grand Rapids 2
  Mora 3, Sartell 2
  Prior Lake 4, New Prague 3
  Red Wing 6, Hutchinson 0
  Rochester J.M. 7, Faribault 0
  St Cloud Tech 6, Coon Rapids 2
  Warroad 4, East Grand Forks 1
Thursday, January 29, 2004 Albert Lea 9, Winona 1
  Alexandria 5, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Anoka 6, Andover 0
  Austin 5, Faribault 4
  Brainerd 3, Willmar 1
  Buffalo 5, Rogers 0
  Centennial 15, St Francis 0
  Edina 8, Minnetonka 1
  Hastings 4, Park (C.G.) 3
  Hermantown 6, Proctor 2
  Hill-Murray 9, Henry Sibley 0
  Holy Angels 10, Northfield 0
  Hudson (Wi) 3, Holy Family Catholic 0
  Irondale 8, Cambridge 2
  Lacrosse (Wi) 3, Lacrescent 0
  Litchfield 9, Tri-City 6
  Mahtomedi 3, Richfield 3
  Maple Grove 7, Blaine 0
  Marshall 6, Prairie Centre 1
  Mounds View 8, Stillwater 1
  Mpls Edison 4, Monticello 2
  N St Paul 3, S St Paul 3
  New Ulm 1, Fairmont 0
  Orono 8, Delano 1
  Osseo 5, Park Center 0
  Owatonna 3, Mankato West 2
  Park Rapids 4, Pequot Lakes 3
  River Falls (Wi) 4, Mpls South 1
  Rochester Mayo 4, Rochester Century 3
  Shakopee 6, Farmington 3
  St Bernards 6, St Paul Academy 3
  St Louis Park 3, Hopkins 0
  St Thomas Academy 4, Rochester Lourdes 3
  Tartan 6, Simley 1
  Totino-Grace 4, Spring Lake Park 1
  Waseca 4, Windom 1
  Wayzata 4, Armstrong 3
  White Bear Lake 6, Forest Lake 0
  Woodbury 4, Roseville 1
Wednesday, January 28, 2004 Cretin-Derham Hall 3, St Paul Hawks 1
  Elk River 4, Champlin Park 3
  Shattuck (Mn) 5, Benilde St Margarets 3
  St Paul Johnson 4, St Bernards 1
Tuesday, January 27, 2004 Albert Lea 6, Owatonna 4
  Anoka 4, Orono 3
  Benson/Morris 7, River Lakes 1
  Black River Falls (Wi) 7, Lacrescent 1
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Rosemount 0
  Brainerd 6, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Breck 10, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Burnsville 3, Apple Valley 2
  Chaska 4, Eastview 3
  Eagan 6, Lakeville 5
  Eden Prairie 6, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Grand Rapids 6, Bemidji 2
  Holy Angels 7, Hill-Murray 2
  International Falls 15, Chisholm 1
  Lesueur 13, Sleepy Eye 1
  Litchfield 3, Mound-Westonka 2
  Little Falls 3, Fergus Falls 1
  Mankato East 5, Faribault 3
  Marshall 5, Windom 3
  Moose Lake 6, Crosby-Ironton 3
  N St Paul 5, St Paul Como Park 5
  Pine City 5, Chisago Lakes 1
  Princeton 6, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Prior Lake 3, Northfield 1
  Proctor 3, Mesabi East 2
  Red Wing 5, New Prague 1
  Rochester J.M. 4, Mankato West 0
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Simley 2
  Rochester Mayo 9, Winona 3
  Roseau 5, Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 4
  S St Paul 2, Park (C.G.) 1
  Shakopee 5, Hutchinson 1
  Somerset (Wi) 7, Cooper 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Delano 0
  St Cloud Tech 4, Sartell 1
  Superior (Wi) 5, Hermantown 3
  Tartan 8, Mpls Southwest 1
  Thief River Falls 7, Park Rapids 3
  Virginia 5, Greenway 3
  Wadena 6, Detroit Lakes 2
  Warroad 7, Crookston 0
  Waseca 4, Fairmont 2
  Worthington 8, Luverne 2
Monday, January 26, 2004 Benilde-St Margarets 11, Tri-City 2
  Mpls Edison 8, Holy Family Catholic 1
  New Ulm 5, Lesueur 1
Saturday, January 24, 2004 Apple Valley 3, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 2, Orono 2
  Benson/Morris 10, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Blaine 5, Stillwater 4
  Blake 11, St Paul Academy 0
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Burnsville 3
  Brainerd 5, Greenway 4
  Breck 9, St Bernards 2
  Centennial 9, Irondale 0
  Champlin Park 5, Park (C.G.) 1
  Cloquet 4, Roseau 1
  Coon Rapids 7, Forest Lake 0
  Crookston 5, Fergus Falls 4
  Dodge County 10, Barron (Wi) 1
  Duluth East 5, Hastings 1
  Eastview 5, Eagan 2
  Eden Prairie 6, Rosemount 0
  Grand Rapids 5, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Hill-Murray 7, Simley 0
  Hutchinson 5, Northfield 4
  International Falls 6, Hibbing 0
  Kittson Central 7, Detroit Lakes 4
  Lake of the Woods 6, Silver Bay 0
  Lakeville 3, Chaska 2
  Lesueur 3, Windom 3
  Litchfield 1, Shakopee 1
  Mahtomedi 4, St Thomas Academy 3
  Minnehaha Academy 11, Holy Family Catholic 0
  Minnetonka 4, Buffalo 3
  Moorhead 4, Warroad 2
  Mora 6, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Mounds View 6, Maple Grove 4
  Mpls Edison 7, Mpls South 1
  Mpls Southwest 6, Mpls Washburn 1
  Rochester Century 7, Faribault 2
  Rochester J.M. 5, Albert Lea 1
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Duluth Marshall 2
  Rochester Mayo 5, Owatonna 3
  Roseville 4, Elk River 1
  S St Paul 5, Richfield 0
  Sauk Rapids 5, Princeton 2
  Shattuck 10, Holy Angels 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Marshall 0
  St Louis Park 6, Cooper 0
  St Paul Johnson 4, St Paul Como Park 2
  Tartan 4, N St Paul 0
  Tri-City 7, Mound-Westonka 2
  Wadena 8, Luverne 0
  Wayzata 6, Hopkins 1
  White Bear Lake 4, Osseo 1
  Woodbury 6, Park Center 3
Friday, January 23, 2004 Chisholm 8, Pequot Lakes 4
  East Grand Forks 2, Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 1
  Mesabi East 3, Moose Lake 3
  New Prague 5, New Ulm 2
  Park Rapids 11, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Pine City 5, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Prior Lake 5, Hutchinson 0
  Rochester J.M. 8, Faribault 1
  Spring Lake Park 5, Rogers 1
  St Bernards 4, St Paul Como Park 1
  St Francis 9, Monticello 2
  Totino-Grace 11, Cambridge 1
  Virginia 4, International Falls 2
  Wadena 6, Marshall 2
  Willmar 10, Prairie Centre 3
Thursday, January 22, 2004 Alexandria 8, Little Falls 1
  Anoka 3, Maple Grove 3
  Armstrong 11, Hopkins 3
  Austin 11, Winona 2
  Bemidji 4, Lake of the Woods 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Hill-Murray 3
  Brainerd 4, Sauk Rapids 4
  Breck 7, Cretin-Derham Hall 0
  Champlin Park 8, Andover 1
  Cloquet 6, Proctor 0
  Coon Rapids 5, Elk River 2
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Duluth Central 3
  Duluth East 1, Lakeville 1
  East Grand Forks 7, Red Lake Falls 1
  Eveleth 9, Ely 0
  Fargo South (Nd) 7, Crookston 3
  Forest Lake 5, Woodbury 2
  Hastings 4, Mounds View 2
  Hermantown 12, Two Harbors 0
  Holy Angels 6, Shakopee 0
  Holy Family Catholic 4, Sleepy Eye 3
  Kittson Central 12, Bagley 3
  Lacrescent 6, Holmen/La Crosse Aquinas (Wi) 2
  Lesueur 2, Mankato West 1
  Litchfield 8, Delano 4
  Minnetonka 8, Cooper 0
  Mora 4, Chisago Lakes 1
  N St Paul 5, Mahtomedi 4
  New Prague 5, Farmington 1
  Osseo 7, Blaine 0
  Park (C.G.) 3, Stillwater 2
  Red Wing 5, Northfield 1
  Rochester Lourdes 2, Albert Lea 1
  S St Paul 7, Simley 2
  Silver Bay 5, Moose Lake 1
  St Cloud Apollo 7, River Lakes 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Sartell 0
  St Cloud Tech 7, Willmar 0
  St Louis Park 4, Edina 3
  St Paul Academy 2, St Paul Hawks 0
  St Thomas Academy 3, Richfield 0
  Tartan 9, Henry Sibley 0
  Warroad 5, Thief River Falls 1
  Wayzata 7, Buffalo 0
  White Bear Lake 4, Roseville 3
Wednesday, January 21, 2004 Mpls Edison 7, Mpls Washburn 4
  Mpls South 2, Mpls Southwest 2
Tuesday, January 20, 2004 Albert Lea 2, New Ulm 0
  Alexandria 7, St Cloud Tech 6
  Altoona (Wi) 6, Lacrescent 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, Mound-Westonka 2
  Benson/Morris 8, Monticello 4
  Blake 7, St Bernards 3
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Eastview 3
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Eagan 1
  Brainerd 4, Little Falls 3
  Burnsville 6, Chaska 0
  Cambridge 3, Pine City 1
  Centennial 20, Rogers 0
  Chisago Lakes 11, Becker/Big Lake 4
  Dodge County 2, Fairmont 1
  Duluth Central 6, Ely 2
  Duluth Marshall 5, Superior (Wi) 1
  East Grand Forks 6, Roseau 0
  Eden Prairie 3, Apple Valley 2
  Edina 2, Armstrong 1
  Eveleth 16, Chisholm 1
  Farmington 5, Prior Lake 2
  Fergus Falls 3, Detroit Lakes 1
  Greenway 4, Cloquet 0
  Hibbing 8, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Holy Angels 9, Hutchinson 0
  Irondale 7, Spring Lake Park 0
  Kittson Central 5, Red Lake Falls 0
  Lakeville 4, Rosemount 1
  Luverne 9, Sleepy Eye 2
  Marshall 5, Worthington 3
  Minnehaha Academy 4, St Paul Academy 0
  Moorhead 4, Thief River Falls 1
  Mora 5, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Orono 8, Litchfield 2
  Owatonna 3, Austin 2
  Pequot Lakes 4, Bagley 3
  Proctor 3, Moose Lake 2
  Red Wing 5, Shakopee 3
  Sauk Rapids 7, River Lakes 0
  Somerset (Wi) 7, Holy Family Catholic 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Mankato East 3
  Totino-Grace 10, St Francis 1
  Tri-City 6, Delano 3
  Virginia 5, Two Harbors 2
  Willmar 1, Sartell 0
Monday, January 19, 2004 Forest Lake 2, Rochester Century 1
  Mankato East 5, Waseca 0
  Roseville 11, Park (C.G.) 0
Saturday, January 17, 2004 Anoka 7, Champlin Park 1
  Apple Valley 4, Eagan 3
  Bemidji 4, Alexandria 3
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Lakeville 0
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Rosemount 3
  Breck 6, Orono 2
  Cambridge 2, Buffalo 1
  Centennial 18, Monticello 0
  Chaska 6, Eden Prairie 5
  Chisago Lakes 5, St Paul Academy 2
  Cloquet 6, Grand Rapids 4
  Coon Rapids 5, Andover 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, St Paul Johnson 2
  Detroit Lakes 7, Pequot Lakes 3
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Silver Bay 5
  Duluth East 7, Brainerd 1
  Eastview 2, Burnsville 1
  Edina 7, Hopkins 1
  Elk River 5, Park Center 1
  Eveleth 7, Marshall 1
  Fairmont 7, Luverne 1
  Hermantown 6, Princeton 3
  Hill-Murray 5, S St Paul 2
  Kittson Central 3, Wahpeton (Nd) 1
  Lake of the Woods 6, Duluth Central 1
  Mahtomedi 10, Henry Sibley 1
  Maple Grove 1, Osseo 1
  Minnetonka 4, Armstrong 3
  Moorhead 8, Greenway 2
  Moose Lake 5, Ely 4
  Mora 9, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Mounds View 5, Roseville 3
  Mpls Edison 6, Mpls Southwest 2
  Mpls South 2, Mpls Washburn 1
  N St Paul 3, Richfield 1
  New Prague 6, Northfield 1
  New Ulm 4, Litchfield 1
  Park Rapids 7, Red Lake Falls 0
  Park (C.G.) 5, Forest Lake 4
  Prior Lake 3, Shakopee 1
  Proctor 3, Red Wing 2
  Rochester J.M. 6, Hibbing 2
  Rochester Lourdes 10, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Spring Lake Park 5, St Francis 2
  St Bernards 5, Lacrescent 2
  St Paul Como Park 3, St Paul Hawks 2
  St Thomas Academy 4, Simley 2
  Tartan 4, Hudson (Wi) 3
  Totino-Grace 10, Rogers 0
  Virginia 3, Rochester Mayo 2
  Warroad 15, Crookston 0
  Waseca 9, Worthington 7
  Wayzata 6, Cooper 0
  White Bear Lake 3, Hastings 1
  Willmar 3, Hutchinson 1
  Windom 1, Benson/Morris 0
  Winona 4, Faribault 3
  Woodbury 4, Stillwater 3
Friday, January 16, 2004 Bemidji 3, Fergus Falls 2
  Delano 5, Holy Family Catholic 3
  Dodge County 3, Lesueur 2
  East Grand Forks 2, Grand Forks Central (Nd) 1
  Ely 5, Chisholm 1
  Fargo Shanley (Nd) 7, Mpls Southwest 3
  Lake of the Woods 3, Duluth Marshall 2
  Little Falls 3, Prairie Centre 1
  New Ulm 7, Waseca 1
  Princeton 9, Pine City 2
  Rochester J.M. 1, Eveleth 0
  Rochester Mayo 4, Hibbing 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Austin 1
  St Michael-Albertville 5, Rogers 1
  Virginia 7, Marshall 3
Thursday, January 15, 2004 Anoka 2, Osseo 0
  Armstrong 5, Cooper 3
  Austin 7, Mankato West 4
  Buffalo 5, St Francis 1
  Centennial 8, Cambridge 1
  Coon Rapids 8, Champlin Park 3
  Detroit Lakes 4, Red Lake Falls 1
  Duluth East 2, Grand Rapids 1
  Duluth Marshall 7, Duluth Central 0
  Edina 4, Wayzata 4
  Elk River 4, Blaine 3
  Hermantown 7, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Hill-Murray 4, Tartan 2
  Holy Angels 8, Red Wing 1
  Irondale 8, Rogers 0
  Litchfield 4, Prior Lake 2
  Luverne 8, Sleepy Eye 2
  Mahtomedi 6, Simley 0
  Minnehaha Academy 6, Delano 5
  Moose Lake 4, Pequot Lakes 3
  Mound-Westonka 9, Hopkins 3
  New Prague 5, Hutchinson 1
  Owatonna 6, Mankato East 5
  Park Center 5, Andover 0
  Proctor 7, Two Harbors 2
  River Lakes 3, Benson/Morris 1
  Rochester Century 11, Winona 0
  Roseville 4, Hastings 3
  S St Paul 9, Henry Sibley 0
  Sartell 4, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Silver Bay 9, Mesabi East 4
  Sparta (Wi) 5, Lacrescent 1
  Spring Lake Park 9, Monticello 1
  St Cloud Tech 5, Brainerd 1
  St Louis Park 6, Minnetonka 1
  St Thomas Academy 3, N St Paul 2
  Stillwater 3, Forest Lake 2
  Superior (Wi) 6, Cloquet 1
  Thief River Falls 5, Crookston 0
  Wadena 6, Park Rapids 1
  Warroad 15, Roseau 1
  Willmar 2, Sauk Rapids 1
  Woodbury 7, Park (C.G.) 3
  Worthington 5, Fairmont 3
Wednesday, January 14, 2004 Breck 7, Mahtomedi 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, St Paul Como Park 4
  Mpls Edison 3, Mpls South 0
  Mpls Southwest 2, Mpls Washburn 1
  St Bernards 3, St Paul Hawks 2
  St Paul Johnson 7, St Paul Academy 2
Tuesday, January 13, 2004 Albert Lea 8, Austin 1
  Apple Valley 4, Eastview 2
  Bagley 6, Red Lake Falls 5
  Benson/Morris 6, Pequot Lakes 3
  Bloom Kennedy 9, Chaska 1
  Brainerd 4, Alexandria 3
  Cloquet 6, Hibbing 4
  Crookston 5, Detroit Lakes 1
  Duluth East 4, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Duluth Marshall 1, Silver Bay 1
  Eagan 4, Rosemount 3
  East Grand Forks 5, Kittson Central 1
  Eden Prairie 4, Bloom Jefferson 0
  Farmington 2, Hutchinson 0
  Hermantown 9, Ely 1
  Holy Angels 10, New Prague 1
  International Falls 6, Grand Rapids 2
  Lake of the Woods 6, Fort Frances (Ont) 1
  Lakeville 3, Burnsville 0
  Mankato East 2, Mankato West 1
  Marshall 5, Luverne 1
  Moorhead 13, Fergus Falls 1
  Moose Lake 7, Chisholm 5
  Mora 5, Pine City 2
  N St Paul 5, Mound-Westonka 3
  New Ulm 4, Lesueur 2
  Northfield 6, Shakopee 2
  Onalaska (Wi) 5, Lacrescent 0
  Orono 9, St Paul Academy 0
  Owatonna 3, Faribault 1
  Princeton 8, Chisago Lakes 4
  Red Wing 6, Prior Lake 2
  Richfield 6, Cambridge 1
  River Lakes 4, Prairie Centre 3
  Rochester Century 0, Rochester J.M. 0
  Roseau 3, Thief River Falls 2
  Sartell 6, Little Falls 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 8, Rogers 0
  St Louis Park 3, Totino Grace 2
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Tri-City 5 Spring Lake Park 1
  Two Harbors 7, Mesabi East 5
  Virginia 7, Eveleth 4
  Wadena 13, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Waseca 5, Dodge County 2
  White Bear Lake 2, Mounds View 1
  Willmar 3, St Cloud Apollo 1
Monday, January 12, 2004 Worthington 8, Windom 4
Saturday, January 10, 2004 Alexandria 4, Armstrong 4
  Anoka 4, Coon Rapids 2
  Apple Valley 3, Rosemount 1
  Bemidji 4, Hibbing 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 1, Rochester Century 0
  Benson/Morris 6, Worthington 2
  Blaine 6, Andover 4
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Breck 10, Sauk Rapids 1
  Cambridge 7, Monticello 0
  Centennial 16, Buffalo 0
  Champlin Park 6, Park Center 2
  Chisholm 6, Crosby-Ironton 3
  Detroit Lakes 7, Little Falls 4
  Duluth East 8, Osseo 2
  Duluth Marshall 6, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Eagan 3, Chaska 2
  Eastview 4, Lakeville 2
  Eden Prairie 4, Burnsville 2
  Edina 8, Cooper 0
  Elk River 7, Maple Grove 5
  Eveleth 7, Duluth Central 1
  Fergus Falls 3, Roseau 1
  Hastings 8, Woodbury 2
  Hermantown 5, Red Wing 4
  Hill-Murray 7, St Thomas Academy 0
  Lake of the Woods 3, St Paul Johnson 1
  Litchfield 2, Willmar 2
  Mankato East 9, Albert Lea 5
  Menomonie (Wi) 18, Holy Family Catholic 0
  Mesabi East 8, Pequot Lakes 2
  Minnetonka 8, Hopkins 4
  Moorhead 5, St Cloud Tech 2
  Mounds View 3, Park (C.G.) 0
  Orono 7, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Park Rapids 5, Kittson Central 2
  Richfield 7, Henry Sibley 3
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 4
  Rochester Mayo 5, Rochester J.M. 4
  Roseville 1, Forest Lake 0
  S St Paul 3, Cloquet 2
  Silver Bay 5, Pine City 2
  Simley 2, N St Paul 1
  St Bernards 5, Farmington 4
  St Paul Como Park 9, Mpls Southwest 2
  St Paul Hawks 5, Mpls South 1
  Tartan 7, Mahtomedi 4
  Wadena 5, Prairie Centre 2
  Virginia 6, Thief River Falls 4
  Warroad 6, Grand Forks Central (Nd) 2
  Wayzata 4, St Louis Park 1
  White Bear Lake 7, Stillwater 3
  Winona 5, Lacrescent 1
Friday, January 9, 2004 Bemidji 6, Grand Rapids 6
  Chisago Lakes 4, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Dodge County 8, Sleepy Eye 1
  East Grand Forks 3, Lake of the Woods 3
  Hutchinson 4, Northfield 3
  International Falls 6, Greenway 0
  Lesueur 7, Delano 1
  Marshall 10, Worthington 1
  Mesabi East 7, Crosby-Ironton 2
  New Ulm 8, Fairmont 2
  Park Rapids 9, Bagley 5
  Princeton 5, Mora 4
  Roseau 5, St Paul Johnson 3
  Sartell 3, Moose Lake 2
  Shakopee 2, New Prague 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Prairie Centre 2
  St Francis 3, Rogers 2
  St Paul Academy 2, Mpls Washburn 1
  Totino-Grace 4, Irondale 1
  Windom 4 Luverne 2
Thursday, January 8, 2004 Albert Lea 3, Rochester Mayo 2
  Alexandria 6, Sartell 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 4
  Blake 6, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Bloom Kennedy 2, St Louis Park 1
  Brainerd 6, River Lakes 1
  Buffalo 4, Monticello 1
  Champlin Park 5, Blaine 1
  Chippewa Falls Mcdonell (Wi) 4, Mpls Edison 3
  Cloquet 8, Two Harbors 0
  Coon Rapids 5, Park Center 3
  Crookston 6, Kittson Central 4
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Proctor 2
  Fairmont 4, Dodge County 2
  Faribault 2, Mankato West 1
  Hastings 5, Forest Lake 2
  Hermantown 5, Duluth Marshall 4
  Hibbing 2, Eveleth 1
  Hill-Murray 4, Mahtomedi 1
  Holy Angels 4, Minnetonka 0
  Lacrescent 4, Viroqua (Wi) 3
  Lakeville 8, Hopkins 1
  Litchfield 5, Lesueur 2
  Maple Grove 5, Andover 2
  Minnehaha Academy 7, St Paul Como Park 1
  Mound-Westonka 4, Cooper 0
  New Ulm 4, Willmar 3
  Osseo 4, Elk River 2
  Pine City 4, St Francis 2
  Princeton 7, Hutchinson 1
  Red Wing 5, Farmington 2
  Richfield 5, Simley 3
  Rochester Century 8, Owatonna 1
  Roseville 7, Stillwater 1
  S St Paul 7, Tartan 6
  Silver Bay 7, Ely 3
  St Bernards 9, Holy Family Catholic 0
  St Cloud Tech 4, Little Falls 1
  St Thomas Academy 7, Henry Sibley 1
  Superior (Wi) 10, Duluth Central 2
  Thief River Falls 12, Red Lake Falls 0
  Tri-City 6, N St Paul 3
  Wadena 7, Detroit Lakes 4
  Wayzata 2, Eden Prairie 0
  White Bear Lake 10, Park (C.G.) 1
  Woodbury 2, Mounds View 0
Wednesday, January 7, 2004 St Paul Hawks 5, Mpls Southwest 3
  St Paul Johnson 6, Mpls Edison 0
Tuesday, January 6. 2004 Albert Lea 3, Faribault 0
  Alexandria 7, River Lakes 0
  Apple Valley 6, Chaska 4
  Blake 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Eagan 4
  Bloom Kennedy 3, Burnsville 3
  Breck 10, Mound-Westonka 1
  Centennial 6, Armstrong 1
  Delano 6, Mpls Washburn 3
  Duluth East 4, Anoka 1
  East Grand Forks 2, Crookston 1
  Eastview 4, Rosemount 2
  Eden Prairie 5, Lakeville 4
  Fairmont 10, Sleepy Eye 2
  Grand Rapids 6, Brainerd 5
  Greenway 3, Fergus Falls 2
  Hayward (Wi) 8, Two Harbors 1
  Hermantown 9, Duluth Central 2
  Holy Angels 9, Northfield 1
  International Falls 4, Eveleth 3
  Irondale 9, N St Paul 9
  Lesueur 4, Waseca 3
  Mankato East 6, Windom 5
  Mankato West 2, Marshall 1
  Mesabi East 5, Chisholm 4
  Moorhead 7, Fargo South (Nd) 0
  Mora 5, Proctor 4
  New Prague 4, Prior Lake 1
  New Ulm 3, Rochester Lourdes 3
  Orono 6, Totino-Grace 3
  Owatonna 7, Winona 1
  Pequot Lakes 3, Rogers 2
  Pine City 8, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Prairie Centre 11, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Princeton 6, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Red Wing 6, Hutchinson 1
  Rochester J.M. 1, Austin 0
  Roseau 4, Bemidji 2
  Sauk Rapids 5, Sartell 2
  Shakopee 4, Farmington 0
  Spring Lake Park 4, Cambridge 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Litchfield 1
  St Cloud Tech 3, St Cloud Apollo 2
  St Francis 4, Monticello 1
  Superior (Wi) 7, Silver Bay 2
  Tartan 7, St Paul Como Park 2
  Warroad 5, Thief River Falls 2
  White Bear Lake 5, Elk River 3
  Willmar 3, Little Falls 2
  Worthington 5, Luverne 2
Monday, January 5, 2004 Lake of the Woods 11, Park Rapids 3
  Tri-City 7, St Paul Academy 1
Saturday, January 3, 2004 Anoka 3, Park Center 2
  Apple Valley 5, Red Wing 0
  Armstrong 2, Burnsville 1
  Ashland (Wi) 3, Moose Lake 1
  Bemidji 3, Crookston 1
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Minnetonka 2
  Breck 3, St Louis Park 1
  Cambridge 4, Spooner (Wi) 2
  Chaska 6, Hastings 1
  Coon Rapids 5, Blaine 2
  Cooper 2, Henry Sibley 1
  Dodge County 3, Luverne 2
  Duluth Marshall 5, St Cloud Cathedral 2
  Edina 3, Rochester Century 1
  Elk River 5, Duluth East 2
  International Falls 2, Hermantown 1
  Litchfield 3, New Ulm 2
  Maple Grove 4, Champlin Park 1
  Moorhead 4, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  Mounds View 6, Forest Lake 0
  New Prague 4, Mankato East 2
  Osseo 12, Andover 0
  Princeton 7, Mound-Westonka 6
  Prior Lake 5, Cloquet 4
  Roseville 4, Park (C.G.) 0
  Shakopee 5, Hutchinson 3
  St Paul Academy 7, Holy Family Catholic 2
  St Paul Hawks 5, Mpls Washburn 2
  St Paul Johnson 6, Mpls South 0
  Stillwater 5, Tri-City 1
  Totino-Grace 11, Fargo Shanley (Nd) 0
  Two Harbors 7, Ely 6
  Wayzata 10, Bloom Kennedy 1
  White Bear Lake 5, Woodbury 4
  Windom 9, Sleepy Eye 0
Friday, January 2, 2004 Armstrong 4, Cloquet 0
  Benilde-St Margarets 3, Chaska 1
  Burnsville 6, Prior Lake 3
  Greenway 5, Fargo Shanley (Nd) 1
  Lesueur 5, Fairmont 2
  Moorhead 4, Hastings 1
  Moose Lake 10, Ironwood (Mi) 3
Thursday, January 1, 2004 Benilde-St Margarets 6, Armstrong 1
  Chaska 5, Cloquet 0
  Hastings 4, Prior Lake 3
  Moorhead 8, Burnsville 0
Wednesday, December 31, 2003 Alexandria 6, Fargo South (Nd) 2
  Becker/Big Lake 2, Wahpeton (Nd) 2
  Benson/Morris 7, Jamestown (Nd) 1
  Bismarck Century (Nd) 7, Sauk Rapids 1
  Blake 3, Mahtomedi 1
  Bloom Kennedy 6, Eveleth 2
  Cedarburg (Wi) 2, Fairmont 0
  Chisholm 6, Bagley 4
  Cooper 9, Mesabi East 2
  Dodge County 6, Viroqua (Wi) 3
  Duluth Marshall 4, Shakopee 3
  Faribault 4, Brookings (SD) 2
  Forest Lake 3, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (Oh) 1
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 7, Spring Lake Park 1
  Greenway 8, Mpls Washburn 1
  Hazen/Beulah (Nd) 3, Little Falls 1
  Hermantown 3, Champlin Park 1
  Luverne 6, Holy Family Catholic 3
  Kittson Central 8, Monticello 1
  Lake of the Woods 6, Osseo 5
  Lakeville 7, Hibbing 4
  Lesueur 6, New Prague 3
  Mankato East 8, Duluth Denfeld 4
  Mankato West 11, Waseca 2
  Maple Grove 8, Blaine 1
  Marshall 7, Farmington 4
  Milwaukee University HS (Wi) 5, Albert Lea 3
  Minnehaha Academy 8, Transcona Coll Insitute (Man) 3
  Mora 10, Prairie Centre 2
  New Richmond (Wi) 4, Rochester J.M. 3
  New Ulm 9, St Paul Academy 3
  Northfield 6, Winona 0
  Oak Park Fenwick Academy (Il) 6, Mounds View 4
  Oregon (Wi) 3, Lacrescent 2
  Orono 6, International Falls 3
  Owatonna 5, Richfield 1
  Park Rapids 4, Proctor 1
  Princeton 3, Rochester Lourdes 3
  Red Lake Falls 7, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Rochester Century 6, Park Center 0
  Rochester Mayo 6, Buffalo 4
  Roseau 5, Mound-Westonka 0
  Silver Bay 13, Two Harbors 5
  Simley 5, Rosemount 4
  St Bernards 9, Mpls Southwest 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Irondale 1
  St Cloud Tech 11, Hopkins 0
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Mpls South 1
  St Paul Hawks 7, Baldwin (Wi) 5
  St Thomas Academy 2, Fargo North (Nd) 1
  Stillwater 7, St Paul Como Park 0
  Superior (Wi) 4, East Grand Forks 1
  Thief River Falls 4, Crookston 0
  Tri-City 8, Ely 3
  Virginia 5, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Wadena 7, Hutchinson 2
  Warroad 9, Fargo Shanley (Nd) 1
  Worthington 4, Waterloo (Ia) 3
Tuesday, December 30, 2003 Albert Lea 9, St Paul Academy 1
  Alexandria 4, Rochester Mayo 2
  Bismarck Century (Nd) 7, St Cloud Cathedral 6
  Blake 3, Fargo North (Nd) 0
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Duluth East 1
  Bloom Kennedy 7, Thief River Falls 6
  Breck 7, Apple Valley 1
  Cedarburg (Wi) 5, Dodge County 4
  Centennial 4, Holy Angels 3
  Champlin Park 3, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Crookston 6, Eveleth 3
  Delano 3, Windom 2
  East Grand Forks 3, Duluth Marshall 2
  Eastview 3, Totino Grace 1
  Eden Prairie 6, Edina 1
  Ely 4, Chisholm 3
  Fairmont 8, Viroqua (Wi) 4
  Fargo South (Nd) 6, Buffalo 1
  Faribault 1, Worthington 0
  Farmington 4, Winona 0
  Fergus Falls 2, Willmar 1
  Fort Frances (Ont) 7, Simley 2
  Grafton (Nd) 5, Spring Lake Park 1
  Grand Rapids 15, Mpls Washburn 0
  Hazen (Nd) 7, Benson/Morris 3
  Hermantown 5, Park Rapids 1
  Hibbing 3, Bemidji 2
  Hopkins 3, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Hudson (Wi) 4, Rosemount 4 (2 ot)
  Hutchinson 9, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Irondale 3, Sauk Rapids 3 (Irondale wins shootout)
  Kittson Central 4, Roseau 2
  Lacrescent 3, Mpls Southwest 3 (SW wins shootout)
  Lake of the Woods 7, Fargo Shanley (Nd) 0
  Lakeville 6, Greenway 1
  Lesueur 10, Holy Family Catholic 4
  Little Falls 9, Jamestown (Nd) 4
  Mahtomedi 5, St Thomas Academy 1
  Mankato East 4, Proctor 2
  Marshall 3, Northfield 3
  Milwaukee University HS (Wi) 4, New Ulm 2
  Mora 5, Mankato West 0
  Mound-Westonka 14, Monticello 1
  Mounds View 5 Blaine 2
  Mpls South 9, Becker/Big Lake 3
  New Prague 10, Luverne 1
  New Richmond (Wi) 4, Park Center 1
  Oak Park Fenwick Academy (Il) 7, Maple Grove 3
  Orono 4, Princeton 0
  Owatonna 4, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Prairie Centre 6, Waseca 4
  Richfield 9, Transcona Coll Institute (Man) 3
  Rochester J.M. 3, Rochester Century 0
  Rochester Lourdes 3, International Falls 1
  Roseville 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Silver Bay 7, Cooper 1
  Somerset (Wi) 5, St Paul Hawks 2
  St Bernards 4, Oregon (Wi) 2
  St Cloud Tech 6, Virginia 0
  St Louis Park 8, Coon Rapids 0
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Wahpeton (Nd) 1
  St Paul Como Park 7, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (Oh) 3
  Stillwater 3, Forest Lake 2
  Superior (Wi) 3, Shakopee 2
  Tri-City 10, Bagley 1
  Two Harbors 5, Mesabi East 4
  Wadena 12, Red Lake Falls 0
  Warroad 5, Osseo 1
  Wayzata 4, Hill-Murray 3
  West Fargo (Nd) 4, Detroit Lakes 3
  White Bear Lake 3, Elk River 1
Monday, December 29, 2003 Anoka 6, Minnetonka 3
  Apple Valley 6, Coon Rapids 2
  Bemidji 3, Greenway 0
  Benson/Morris 11, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Blaine 6, Gates Mills Gilmour Academy (Oh) 2
  Blake 8, New Ulm 1
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Hill-Murray 3
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Crookston 2
  Breck 7, St Louis Park 2
  Brookings (Sd) 5, Worthington 2
  Cambridge 7, St Francis 0
  Centennial 6, Elk River 4
  Champlin Park 8, Proctor 1
  Cooper 5, Two Harbors 1
  Duluth Central 3, Andover 0
  Duluth Denfeld 2, Park Rapids 0
  Duluth East 2, Wayzata 1
  Duluth Marshall 7, Fort Frances (Ont) 1
  Eagan 9, Woodbury 0
  East Grand Forks 6, Simley 0
  Eastview 2, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Eau Claire North (Wi) 3, Delano 2
  Faribault 6, Waterloo (Ia) 2
  Farmington 4, Northfield 1
  Fergus Falls 5, Detroit Lakes 2
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 7, Spring Lake Park 0
  Grand Rapids 2, Lakeville 2
  Hermantown 6, Mankato East 2
  Hibbing 10, Mpls Washburn 0
  Holy Angels 5, White Bear Lake 3
  Hopkins 2, Irondale 1
  Hutchinson 3, Red Lake Falls 1
  International Falls 4, Princeton 0
  Jamestown (Nd) 4, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Lacrescent 6, Viroqua (Wi) 5
  Lesueur 6, Luverne 0
  Little Falls 6, Mpls South 3
  Mahtomedi 6, St Paul Academy 3
  Mankato West 7, Ely 5
  Maple Grove 4, Stillwater 3
  Marshall 5, Winona 0
  Moose Lake 3, Sartell 3 (Sartell wins shootout)
  Mora 11, Chisholm 1
  Mounds View 9, St Paul Como Park 7
  Mound-Westonka 6, Kittson Central 0
  Mpls Edison 7, Barron (Wi) 2
  Mpls Southwest 7, Fairmont 3
  N St Paul 2, Henry Sibley 0
  New Prague 12, Holy Family Catholic 2
  New Richmond (Wi) 5, Alexandria 4
  Oak Park Fenwick Academy (Il) 5, Forest Lake 3
  Oregon (Wi) 2, Dodge County 1
  Orono 5, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Osseo 5, Fargo Shanley (Nd) 1
  Owatonna 8, Transcona Coll Institute (Man) 0
  Park Center 4, Rochester Mayo 1
  Pequot Lakes 3, Rogers 1
  Pine City 4, River Lakes 0
  Prairie Centre 10, Bagley 1
  Richfield 3, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Rochester Century 4, Buffalo 2
  Rochester J.M. 3, Fargo South (Nd) 1
  Roseau 12, Monticello 0
  S St Paul 5, St Paul Johnson 4
  Shakopee 2, Hudson (Wi) 1
  Silver Bay 11, Mesabi East 3
  St Bernards 7, Cedarburg (Wi) 0
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Sauk Rapids 2
  St Cloud Tech 7, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  St Paul Hawks 4, Beloit Memorial (Wi) 3
  St Thomas Academy 5, Albert Lea 2
  Superior (Wi) 6, Rosemount 2
  Thief River Falls 8, Eveleth 3
  Totino-Grace 5, Roseville 2
  Virginia 9, Bismarck Century (Nd) 6
  Wadena 14, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Warroad 6, Lake of the Woods 2
  Waseca 6, Tri-City 5
  Waukesha Catholic Memorial (Wi) 5, Windom 1
  Willmar 6, West Fargo (Nd) 0
Saturday, December 27, 2003 Andover 4, St Francis 2
  Anoka 5, N St Paul 2
  Apple Valley 5, Roseville 4
  Armstrong 4, Brainerd 3
  Breck 2, Eastview 2 (Breck wins shootout)
  Centennial 6, Hill-Murray 2
  Coon Rapids 7, Totino-Grace 4
  Duluth Central 4, Cambridge 1
  Elk River 5, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Fergus Falls 4, West Fargo (Nd) 1
  Holy Angels 4, Duluth East 0
  Lake of the Woods 8, Hermantown 2
  Minnetonka 7, Henry Sibley 0
  Moose Lake 7, River Lakes 5
  Pequot Lakes 6, Barron (Wi) 1
  Rogers 5, Mpls Edison 3
  S St Paul 4, Eagan 1
  Sartell 3, Pine City 0
  St Louis Park 7, Cretin-Derham Hall 4
  St Paul Johnson 4, Woodbury 2
  White Bear Lake 3, Wayzata 1
  Willmar 6, Detroit Lakes 5
Friday, December 26, 2003 Cambridge 5, Andover 0
  Duluth Central 6, St Francis 1
  Eagan 7, Anoka 6
  Moose Lake 3, Pequot Lakes 0
  Pine City 5, Rogers 1
  River Lakes 15, Barron (Wi) 0
  S St Paul 8, N St Paul 2
  Sartell 4, Mpls Edison 3
  St Paul Johnson 3, Minnetonka 2
  Woodbury 7, Henry Sibley 1
Tuesday, December 23, 2003 Apple Valley 6, Greenway 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 3, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Hill-Murray 3
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Minnetonka 1
  Brainerd 6, Cloquet 6
  Breck 8, Chaska 2
  Burnsville 4, Armstrong 3
  Centennial 5, Mounds View 1
  Champlin Park 6, Princeton 2
  Chisholm 5, Ely 4
  Duluth East 8, Duluth Central 1
  Edina 3, Eden Prairie 1
  Elk River 7, Red Wing 0
  Grand Rapids 4, Hibbing 3
  Kittson Central 6, Red Lake Falls 1
  Lesueur 5, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Minnehaha Academy 9, Mpls Washburn 6
  Moorhead 10, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Prior Lake 4, Mpls Southwest 1
  Rochester Mayo 6, Owatonna 4
  Roseau 6, Bemidji 4
  Roseville 3, Rochester Century 2
  St Paul Academy 8, Mpls South 4
  St Paul Como Park 5, Irondale 4
  St Thomas Academy 6, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
  Superior (Wi) 6, Hermantown 3
  Tartan 6, Park (C.G.) 1
  Totino-Grace 9, Mahtomedi 3
  Tri-City 10, Chisago Lakes 0
  Wadena 5, Park Rapids 2
  Warroad 3, East Grand Forks 1
  Woodbury 8, Buffalo 5
Monday, December 22, 2003 Austin 6, Winona 1
  Eden Prairie 6, Red Wing 0
  Edina 10, Elk River 2
  Eveleth 9, Silver Bay 4
  Litchfield 7, Lesueur 1
  Shakopee 2, Mound-Westonka 0
  Wahpeton (Nd) 6, Benson/Morris 5
Saturday, December 20, 2003 Albert Lea 4, Windom 0
  Anoka 2, Mounds View 1
  Austin 8, Worthington 1
  Bagley 4, River Lakes 1
  Blaine 4, Park (C.G.) 3
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Grand Rapids 4
  Centennial 9, Rochester Mayo 1
  Chisago Lakes 7, Cambridge 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Armstrong 3
  Duluth Central 2, Cloquet 1
  Duluth East 4, Moorhead 2
  Duluth Marshall 5, Benilde-St Margarets 1
  Eastview 2, Holy Angels 2
  Eden Prairie 7, Elk River 3
  Edina 6, Red Wing 1
  Farmington 3, Dodge County 0
  Fergus Falls 4, Hutchinson 3
  Fort Frances (Ont) 6, Red Lake Falls 0
  Hill-Murray 5, N St Paul 1
  Hopkins 4, Cooper 1
  Lacrescent 10, Sleepy Eye 3
  Mankato West 6, Winona 2
  Maple Grove 5, Hastings 1
  Marshall 7, Fairmont 1
  Minnehaha Academy 7, Mpls South 0
  Mora 7, Rogers 1
  Orono 6, New Ulm 1
  Osseo 5, Roseville 1
  Park Center 3, Forest Lake 2
  Princeton 4, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Rochester J.M. 5, Owatonna 2
  Roseau 2, Hibbing 1
  S St Paul 9, St Thomas Academy 1
  Sartell 5, Prairie Centre 2
  Shakopee 4, Delano 0
  Simley 7, Henry Sibley 1
  Spring Lake Park 5, Andover 1
  St Bernards 6, Two Harbors 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Proctor 1
  St Cloud Tech 4, Rochester Century 1
  St Francis 4, St Michael-Albertville 3
  St Louis Park 3, Blake 2
  St Paul Como Park 11, Mpls Edison 2
  St Paul Hawks 5, Mpls Washburn 1
  St Paul Johnson 10, Mpls Southwest 0
  Stillwater 3, Champlin Park 2
  Tartan 5, Richfield 3
  Thief River Falls 9, Kittson Central 3
  Tri-City 6, Irondale 2
  Virginia 4, Hancock (Mi) 0
  Wadena 12, Luverne 2
  Warroad 6, Greenway 1
  Waseca 6, Northfield 3
  Wayzata 5, Minnetonka 1
  Woodbury 10, Coon Rapids 4
Friday, December 19, 2003 Benson/Morris 7, Prairie Centre 7
  Chisago Lakes 7, Pine City 3
  Chisholm 5, Pequot Lakes 4
  Detroit Lakes 15, Crosby-Ironton 3
  East Grand Forks 9, Park Rapids 1
  Eveleth 2, Hancock (Mi) 1
  Fort Frances (Ont) 8 Red Lake Falls 1
  Greenway 4, Roseau 4
  Lake of the Woods 6, International Falls 0
  Mankato East 6, Austin 1
  Moorhead 9, Grand Rapids 1
  Princeton 6, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Sleepy Eye 6, Holy Family Catholic 3
  St Bernards 6, Silver Bay 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Litchfield 2
  Totino Grace 6, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Virginia 9, Mesabi East 3
  Warroad 8, Hibbing 0
Thursday, December 18, 2003 Albert Lea 10, Winona 1
  Alexandria 6, Willmar 3
  Blaine 4, Park Center 3
  Blake 6, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  Brainerd 7, Sartell 4
  Chisholm 4, Two Harbors 2
  Cloquet 6, Duluth East 4
  Coon Rapids 4, Maple Grove 4
  Crookston 4, Fargo North (Nd) 1
  Delano 6, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Duluth Central 2, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Edina 8, Buffalo 0
  Elk River 7, Anoka 2
  Hastings 4, Park (C.G.) 2
  Hermantown 11, Proctor 0
  Hill-Murray 8, Richfield 0
  Holy Angels 7, Farmington 0
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Monticello 1
  Hopkins 7, Mpls Southwest 3
  Lacrescent 5, Tomah (Wi) 4
  Lakeville 4, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Litchfield 8, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Little Falls 3, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Mankato West 6, Lesueur 2
  Marshall 4, New Ulm 4
  Minnetonka 2, Chaska 1
  Mora 7, Cambridge 0
  Mounds View 3, Stillwater 1
  N St Paul 3, Henry Sibley 1
  Orono 2, Shakopee 1
  Osseo 3, Champlin Park 1
  Prior Lake 4, Northfield 2
  Red Wing 5, New Prague 4
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Austin 0
  Rochester Mayo 7, Faribault 3
  Roseville 6, Woodbury 2
  S St Paul 4, Mahtomedi 0
  Spring Lake Park 3, Mound-Westonka 2
  St Cloud Tech 6, Sauk Rapids 1
  St Louis Park 3, Armstrong 2
  St Paul Academy 2, Mpls Edison 1
  St Paul Hawks 8, Baldwin (Wi) 1
  Tartan 9, St Thomas Academy 1
  Thief River Falls 7, Bemidji 3
  Tri-City 6, St Francis 3
  Waseca 10, Fairmont 2
  White Bear Lake 6, Forest Lake 1
  Worthington 6, Windom 3
Wednesday, December 17, 2003 St Paul Hawks 4, Mpls Edison 3
  St Paul Johnson 11, Mpls Washburn 1
Tuesday, December 16, 2003 Alexandria 3, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Blake 10, Red Wing 1
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Apple Valley 1
  Brainerd 6, Willmar 2
  Burnsville 4, Eagan 2
  Centennial 8, Coon Rapids 2
  Chaska 6, Rosemount 5
  Cooper 3, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Delano 7, Monticello 0
  Duluth Central 6, Two Harbors 2
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Virginia 4
  Duluth East 6, Grand Rapids 2
  Duluth Marshall 8, Silver Bay 3
  Eden Prairie 7, Eastview 1
  Fargo South (Nd) 3, Fergus Falls 1
  Faribault 6, Austin 4
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 3, East Grand Forks 0
  Hermantown 4, Eveleth 3
  Hibbing 8, Mesabi East 1
  Holy Angels 10, Prior Lake 0
  Lacrosse (Wi) 13, Lacrescent 1
  Lakeville 4, Rochester Mayo 3
  Little Falls 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Mound-Westonka 3
  Moorhead 8, Roseau 2
  Moose Lake 2, Pine City 2
  Mora 7, St Francis 3
  Orono 13, New Prague 1
  Owatonna 3, Mankato West 0
  Park Rapids 3, Detroit Lakes 2
  Pequot Lakes 4, Rogers 1
  Princeton 9, Proctor 2
  River Lakes 7, Sartell 4
  Rochester J.M. 4, Mankato East 0
  Simley 3, Farmington 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Benson/Morris 0
  St Louis Park 2, Rochester Lourdes 0
  St Paul Como Park 6, Park (C.G.) 3
  Warroad 5, Bemidji 1
  West Fargo (Nd) 8, Red Lake Falls 0
Monday, December 15, 2003 Cloquet 2, Eastview 1
  Lake of the Woods 2, Fort Frances (Ont) 1
  Tri-City 10, Mpls South 4
  Wayzata 16, Park Center 0
Saturday, December 13, 2003 Alexandria 7, Forest Lake 1
  Anoka 7, Blaine 3
  Apple Valley 3, Burnsville 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Totino-Grace 3
  Benson/Morris 7, Red Lake Falls 3
  Blake 3, Crookston 0
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Rosemount 3
  Breck 4, Rochester Lourdes 3
  Cambridge 3, Moose Lake 2
  Centennial 4, Wayzata 2
  Chisholm 9, Bagley 2
  Dodge County 7, Windom 0
  Eastview 3, Chaska 2
  Eden Prairie 3, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Edina 4, Warroad 3
  Elk River 9, Andover 0
  Ely 4, Proctor 2
  Hill-Murray 8, Henry Sibley 1
  Holy Angels 9, Hastings 2
  Hopkins 3, Buffalo 1
  Lacrescent 5, Mpls Washburn 2
  Lakeville 2, Eagan 1
  Mahtomedi 6, Richfield 1
  Mankato East 8, Winona 2
  Mankato West 6, Luverne 2
  Maple Grove 3, Park Center 1
  Minnehaha Academy 9, Mpls Southwest 5
  Mounds View 6, Irondale 0
  N St Paul 5, Stillwater 2
  New Ulm 8, Prairie Centre 6
  Orono 9, Hutchinson 0
  Osseo 4, Coon Rapids 3
  Owatonna 5, Park (C.G.) 5
  Pine City 3, Two Harbors 1
  Prior Lake 6, Mound-Westonka 3
  River Lakes 6, Monticello 0
  Rochester Century 6, Rochester Mayo 3
  Rochester J.M. 7, Cretin-Derham Hall 0
  Rogers 7, North Branch 1
  Silver Bay 7, Hayward (Wi) 6
  Spring Lake Park 8, Chisago Lakes 0
  St Bernards 7, Park Rapids 3
  St Cloud Tech 6, Bemidji 3
  St Paul Como Park 9, Detroit Lakes 3
  St Paul Hawks 10, Mpls South 1
  Tartan 9, Simley 1
  Thief River Falls 3, St Paul Johnson 1
  Tri-City 8, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Wadena 8, Kittson Central 3
  Waseca 4, Worthington 3
  White Bear Lake 4, Duluth East 3
Friday, December 12, 2003 Blake 4, Thief River Falls 2
  Brainerd 3, Forest Lake 1
  Delano 6, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Detroit Lakes 3, St Bernards 2
  Dodge County 4, Mpls Edison 1
  East Grand Forks 3, Fergus Falls 2
  Grand Rapids 4, Greenway 3
  International Falls 2, Virginia 1
  Lake of the Woods 11, Red Lake Falls 0
  Mankato East 7, Faribault 4
  Mesabi East 9, Crosby-Ironton 3
  Orono 6, Chisago Lakes 3
  Princeton 5, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  St Paul Como Park 6, Park Rapids 5
  St Paul Johnson 5, Crookston 3
  Warroad 8, Eastview 0
  White Bear Lake 8, Cloquet 2
Thursday, December 11, 2003 Albert Lea 6, Mankato West 4
  Alexandria 9, Sauk Rapids 2
  Anoka 5, Andover 0
  Armstrong 3, Buffalo 2
  Austin 4, Rochester Century 3
  Black River Falls (Wi) 5, Lacrescent 2
  Brainerd 8, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Breck 10, Totino-Grace 2
  Cambridge 6, Pine City 4
  Dodge County 7, Sleepy Eye 0
  Duluth Central 3, Silver Bay 2
  Eagan 4, Hastings 1
  Eden Prairie 5, Minnetonka 0
  Edina 4, Centennial 1
  Elk River 9, Champlin Park 2
  Eveleth 3, Two Harbors 2
  Fairmont 6, Luverne 3
  Hill-Murray 10, Simley 0
  Irondale 4, Henry Sibley 1
  Litchfield 3, Hutchinson 2
  Little Falls 8, Prairie Centre 3
  Maple Grove 6, Blaine 1
  Marshall 7, Windom 0
  Mora 6, Moose Lake 5
  New Prague 7, Waseca 3
  Osseo 3, Park Center 3
  Rochester J.M. 13, Winona 0
  Rosemount 1, Red Wing 0
  S St Paul 2, Richfield 1
  Shakopee 3, Lesueur 1
  St Cloud Tech 8, Sartell 1
  St Francis 8, Becker/Big Lake 1
  St Louis Park 6, Spring Lake Park 3
  St Thomas Academy 4, Mahtomedi 3
  Superior (Wi) 3, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Tartan 6, N St Paul 0
  Wadena 6, Pequot Lakes 0
  Wayzata 3, Roseville 2
  Willmar 3, River Lakes 2
  Woodbury 7, Hopkins 3
Wednesday, December 10, 2003 St Paul Hawks 9. Mpls Southwest 4
  Tri-City 9, Mpls Edison 3
Tuesday, December 9, 2003 Alexandria 11, Little Falls 4
  Benson/Morris 9, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Blaine 5, St Paul Como Park 4
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Chaska 2
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Eastview 1
  Brainerd 9, Sauk Rapids 6
  Burnsville 4, Rosemount 2
  Cambridge 7, Mpls Washburn 2
  Chisago Lakes 6, St Francis 2
  Cooper 9, Monticello 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Woodbury 5
  East Grand Forks 4, Grand Forks Central (Nd) 4
  Eden Prairie 8, Eagan 2
  Ely 4, Mesabi East 2
  Greenway 3, Hibbing 1
  Hermantown 7, Duluth Denfeld 5
  International Falls 2, Eveleth 1
  Lakeville 2, Apple Valley 1
  Maple Grove 7, Minnetonka 1
  Moorhead 6, Bemidji 0
  Mounds View 8, N St Paul 5
  New Prague 4, Litchfield 1
  Park Center 9, Mound-Westonka 1
  Park Rapids 9, Prairie Centre 4
  Pequot Lakes 8, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Pine City 4, Proctor 2
  Princeton 2, Sartell 1
  Red Lake Falls 6, Bagley 1
  Richfield 5, Spring Lake Park 2
  River Lakes 3, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Rochester Mayo 4, Park (C.G.) 1
  Roseau 6, Crookston 1
  Simley 3, Shakopee 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Mora 1
  St Cloud Tech 8, Willmar 1
  St Thomas Academy 2, Prior Lake 1
  Superior (Wi) 5, Duluth Central 4
  Totino-Grace 6, Duluth Marshall 3
  Virginia 5, Grand Rapids 2
  White Bear Lake 4, Holy Angels 2
Monday, December 8, 2003 Kittson Central 6, Fargo Shanley (Nd) 3
  Minnehaha Academy 3, Tri-City 2
  Stillwater 6, Irondale 3
  Windom 5, Sleepy Eye 2
Saturday, December 6, 2003 Armstrong 3, East Grand Forks 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Park Center 2
  Blake 2, Owatonna 1
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Eastview 2
  Brainerd 4, St Paul Johnson 1
  Breck 5, St Cloud Tech 4
  Burnsville 4, Chaska 1
  Centennial 5, White Bear Lake 0
  Cooper 5, St Francis 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Delano 7, Lesueur 0
  Detroit Lakes 11, Pequot Lakes 0
  Dodge County 10, Barron (Wi) 0
  Duluth Central 4, Simley 2
  Duluth East 2, Edina 1
  Duluth Marshall 6, Sauk Rapids 2
  Eagan 8, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Eden Prairie 4, Apple Valley 2
  Elk River 8, Coon Rapids 2
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 8, Fergus Falls 1
  Grand Rapids 5, Forest Lake 3
  Greenway 8, Spring Lake Park 2
  Lake of the Woods 5, Virginia 3
  Lakeville 3, Rosemount 2
  Mahtomedi 10, Red Wing 1
  Mankato West 7, Worthington 4
  Maple Grove 2, Anoka 0
  Moorhead 6, Alexandria 1
  Mounds View 10, Hopkins 2
  Mpls Edison 7, Luverne 2
  New Prague 9, Monticello 1
  Orono 11, Irondale 0
  Park (C.G.) 4, N St Paul 3
  Princeton 5, Cambridge 4
  Prior Lake 8, Marshall 3
  Red Lake Falls 3, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Rochester Century 5, Bemidji 2
  Rochester J.M. 4, Totino-Grace 3
  Rochester Lourdes 6, St Paul Academy 2
  Rochester Mayo 2, Roseville 1
  Roseau 11, Buffalo 2
  Silver Bay 6, Mora 3
  St Louis Park 5, Richfield 4
  St Paul Hawks 8, Mpls Washburn 1
  St Thomas Academy 10, Farmington 4
  Tartan 3, Stillwater 1
  Thief River Falls 8, Blaine 1
  Wadena 7, Ely 1
  Warroad 7, Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 1
  Wayzata 6, Osseo 0
  Windom 7, Mpls South 2
  Woodbury 5, S St Paul 4
Friday, December 5, 2003 Chisago Lakes 6, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Edina 2, Grand Rapids 1
  Fairmont 7, Holy Family Catholic 3
  Hibbing 3, International Falls 3
  Hutchinson 4, Mound-Westonka 2
  Lake of the Woods 3, Eveleth 0
  Little Falls 7, Benson/Morris 1
  Pequot Lakes 6, Bagley 3
  Pine City 8, Ely 1
  Princeton 3, Marshall 2
  Proctor 7, Moose Lake 4
  Red Lake Falls 2, Prairie Centre 1
  River Lakes 2, Litchfield 1
  Roseau 8, Blaine 4
  Spring Lake Park 8, Chisholm 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Willmar 0
  Thief River Falls 8, Buffalo 2
  Virginia 3, Hermantown 1
  Wadena 4, Mesabi East 1
  Warroad 6, Armstrong 1
  Worthington 4, Sleepy Eye 3
Thursday, December 4, 2003 Alexandria 4, St Cloud Tech 4
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Maple Grove 3
  Blake 6, Richfield 3
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Wayzata 2
  Centennial 6, Roseville 0
  Champlin Park 7, Andover 0
  Chisago Lakes 5, Duluth Denfeld 4
  Cloquet 5, Bemidji 4
  Cooper 5, Mpls South 1
  Eagan 8, Irondale 0
  Eastview 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
  Fergus Falls 5, Sauk Rapids 2
  Henry Sibley 5, Park (C.G.) 1
  Holy Angels 10, Farmington 0
  Lacrescent 4, Winona 0
  Mankato East 12, Lesueur 0
  Minnetonka 2, Apple Valley 1
  Moose Lake 8, Crosby-Ironton 3
  Mounds View 9, Tri-City 3
  New Prague 5, Mankato West 4
  Northfield 5, Faribault 0
  Owatonna 5, New Ulm 3
  Prior Lake 8, Hopkins 2
  Rosemount 3, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Shakopee 8, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Silver Bay 10 Two Harbors 2
  Tartan 6, Rochester Century 2
Wednesday, December 3, 2003 St Paul Como Park 14, Mpls Washburn 2
  St Paul Hawks 4, Mpls Edison 3
Tuesday, December 2, 2003 Albert Lea 6, Waseca 1
  Alexandria 8, Sartell 1
  Andover 5, St Francis 3
  Anoka 5, Hastings 2
  Armstrong 5, Bloom Kennedy 4
  Bemidji 2, East Grand Forks 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Breck 3
  Centennial 17, Blaine 0
  Chaska 12, Hopkins 1
  Cooper 7, Mpls Washburn 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Park (C.G.) 2
  Duluth East 2, Apple Valley 1
  Edina 3, Burnsville 1
  Farmington 4, Henry Sibley 2
  Forest Lake 3, Irondale 2
  Fort Frances (Ont) 2, International Falls 1
  Grand Rapids 8, Cloquet 5
  Hermantown 5, Chisago Lakes 3
  Hill-Murray 5, White Bear Lake 3
  Lacrescent 3, Dodge County 1
  Lake of the Woods 5, Kittson Central 1
  Lakeville 4, Minnetonka 1
  Mahtomedi 5, Stillwater 2
  Marshall 11, Sleepy Eye 0
  Minnehaha Academy 6, Prior Lake 4
  Moorhead 3, Brainerd 2
  Moose Lake 7, Mesabi East 1
  New Prague 11, Lesueur 2
  Orono 5, Coon Rapids 2
  Park Center 11, Mpls Southwest 2
  Pequot Lakes 4, Prairie Centre 2
  Proctor 3, Two Harbors 3
  Red Wing 4, St Thomas Academy 2
  River Lakes 6, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Rochester J.M. 5, Champlin Park 2
  Rochester Mayo 7, Austin 1
  Rosemount 7, St Paul Academy 1
  S St Paul 4, St Paul Johnson 2
  Shakopee 4, Spring Lake Park 2
  St Bernards 4, Pine City 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 10, Holy Family Catholic 1
  St Louis Park 7, Mound-Westonka 0
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Monticello 2
  Virginia 8, Chisholm 0
  Wadena 5, Little Falls 2
  Willmar 4, Litchfield 2
  Worthington 4, Fairmont 2
Monday, December 1, 2003 Mankato East 9, Luverne 2
Saturday, November 29, 2003 Blake 3, Duluth Marshall 2
  Breck 7, International Falls 1
  Crookston 4, Red Lake Falls 0
  Eagan 6, St Paul Como Park 3
  East Grand Forks 4, Thief River Falls 3
  Edina 4, Stillwater 3
  Fairmont 8, Monticello 2
  Farmington 6, Faribault 2
  Greenway 4, Hastings 3
  Hill-Murray 13, St Paul Johnson 1
  Holy Family Catholic 3, Rogers 2
  Hopkins 5, Henry Sibley 4
  Maple Grove 3, Buffalo 1
  Mesabi East 5, Bagley 3
  Minnehaha Academy 7, Mpls Edison 1
  Mounds View 7, Irondale 4
  Osseo 7, Minnetonka 1
  Richfield 7, Cooper 2
  Rochester J.M. 2, Coon Rapids 1
  Rochester Mayo 3, Armstrong 2
  Rosemount 3, St Thomas Academy 0
  Roseville 5, Grand Rapids 2
  St Louis Park 6, St Cloud Apollo 0
  St Paul Academy 5, Mpls Southwest 1
  St Paul Hawks 4, St Bernards 3
  Wausau East (Wi) 2, Windom 0
  Wayzata 6, Burnsville 0
  Woodbury 5, Tartan 1
  Worthington 4, Mpls South 3
Friday, November 28, 2003 Blake 8, International Falls 0
  Breck 8, Duluth Marshall 0
  Burnsville 4, Buffalo 0
  Chaska 4, Greenway 1
  Ely 5, Bagley 2
  Faribault 4, Mpls South 4 (2 ot)
  Farmington 5, Worthington 1
  Hastings 3, Hibbing 2
  St Paul Hawks 8, Holy Family Catholic 2
  Tartan 6, Eagan 4
  Wausau East (Wi) 7, Fairmont 3
  Wayzata 5, Maple Grove 1
  Windom 8, Monticello 2
  Woodbury 8, St Paul Como Park 2

[Minnesota High School Hockey]