Minnesota Boys' High School Hockey
Regular Season Scores
2002-03
Date Score
Saturday, February 15, 2003 Apple Valley 5, Eagan 1
  Armstrong 5, Hopkins 4
  Bemidji 5, Detroit Lakes 4
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Hibbing 3
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Lakeville 1
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Rosemount 0
  Breck 3, Blake 2
  Buffalo 4, Totino-Grace 1
  Cambridge 5, Spring Lake Park 4
  Centennial 11, Monticello 2
  Chisago Lakes 2, St Cloud Cathedral 0
  Coon Rapids 4, Blaine 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Mpls Southwest 2
  Duluth Marshall 7, St Paul Academy 1
  Eastview 4, Burnsville 2
  Eden Prairie 4, Chaska 2
  Edina 3, Minnetonka 2
  Elk River 5, Champlin Park 2
  Fargo Shanley (Nd) 7, Owatonna 2
  International Falls 10, Proctor 1
  Irondale 9, St Francis 1
  Kittson Central 7, Wahpeton (Nd) 1
  Lacrescent 3, Reedsburg (Wi) 0
  Lake of the Woods 7, St Paul Como Park 6
  Luverne 5, Mpls South 1
  Mankato East 7, Worthington 2
  Mankato West 3, Winona 0
  Maple Grove 3, Park Center 0
  Marshall 1, Virginia 0
  Minnehaha Academy 4, St Bernards 0
  Moorhead 6, Hill-Murray 1
  New Richmond (Wi) 3, Rochester J.M. 1
  Orono 6, Tri-City 5
  Osseo 10, Andover 0
  Rochester Century 6, Faribault 1
  Sauk Rapids 7, Hutchinson 3
  Wayzata 5, St Louis Park 2
Friday, February 14, 2003 Chisago Lakes 4, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Grand Rapids 6, Roseau 3
  Lake of the Woods 7, St Paul Johnson 3
  Marshall 4, Eveleth 3
  Mesabi East 6, Ely 2
  Mound-Westonka 3, Delano 1
  Northfield 7, Dodge County 0
  Owatonna 4, Rochester Mayo 3
  Sartell 4, Mora 1
  Shakopee 2, Red Wing 1
  Silver Bay 10, Chisholm 0
  Thief River Falls 5, Fergus Falls 2
  Viroqua (Wi) 3, Lacrescent 1
Thursday, February 13, 2003 Albert Lea 7, Winona 1
  Alexandria 5, Little Falls 2
  Anoka 3, Maple Grove 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, Litchfield 1
  Blake 6, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Brainerd 4, Sauk Rapids 3
  Breck 3, St Paul Academy 2
  Centennial 4, Buffalo 2
  Cloquet 6, Duluth Central 2
  Coon Rapids 12, Andover 0
  Detroit Lakes 4, Red Lake Falls 2
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Two Harbors 4
  Duluth Marshall 11, Proctor 2
  Edina 5, Armstrong 2
  Elk River 2, Osseo 2
  Greenway 5, Bemidji 2
  Hastings 7, Forest Lake 0
  Henry Sibley 4, St Thomas Academy 3
  Holy Angels 10, Prior Lake 1
  Hopkins 3, Cooper 0
  Hutchinson 6, New Prague 3
  Irondale 4, Cambridge 3
  Mahtomedi 6, Tartan 1
  Mankato East 6, Faribault 4
  Mankato West 4, Luverne 2
  Moorhead 10, Crookston 4
  Mounds View 7, Stillwater 1
  N St Paul 3, S St Paul 2
  New Ulm 5, Waseca 1
  Northfield 1, Farmington 0
  Onalaska (Wi) 7, Lacrescent 0
  Park (C.G.) 5, Woodbury 1
  Park Center 5, Champlin Park 3
  Pine City 6, Tri-City 3
  Princeton 9, Moose Lake 1
  River Lakes 2, Long Prairie 0
  Roseville 2, White Bear Lake 2
  Simley 3, Richfield 2
  Spring Lake Park 6, St Francis 0
  St Bernards 6, St Paul Hawks 0
  St Cloud Tech 2, Willmar 0
  St Louis Park 3, Minnetonka 2
  Superior (Wi) 5, Hermantown 3
  Totino-Grace 10, Monticello 0
  Wadena 6, Pequot Lakes 1
  Warroad 11, Kittson Central 2
  Wayzata 6, Blaine 1
Wednesday, February 12, 2003 Cretin-Derham Hall 4, St Paul Como Park 1
  Rochester Mayo 6, Faribault 3
  St Paul Hawks 4, St Paul Harding 1
  Thief River Falls 4, East Grand Forks 3
Tuesday, February 11, 2003 Alexandria 3, St Cloud Tech 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 8, Delano 0
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Burnsville 1
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Apple Valley 3
  Brainerd 4, Little Falls 2
  Chaska 2, Lakeville 2
  Chisago Lakes 2, St Bernards 0
  Cloquet 2, Greenway 0
  Duluth East 7, Superior (Wi) 4
  Eastview 7, Eagan 1
  Eden Prairie 6, Rosemount 1
  Grand Rapids 7, Duluth Denfeld 5
  Hastings 3, White Bear Lake 2
  Hibbing 3, Virginia 3
  Hill-Murray 2, Mahtomedi 1
  Holy Angels 6, Red Wing 0
  International Falls 5, Roseau 0
  Minnehaha Academy 5, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Moose Lake 8, Two Harbors 2
  Mora 9, Chisholm 0
  Mpls Southwest 3, Cooper 1
  N St Paul 6, Tartan 2
  Orono 4, Mound-Westonka 0
  Park (C.G.) 4, Stillwater 3
  Park Center 5, Irondale 1
  Pine City 5, Cambridge 4
  Princeton 5, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  Prior Lake 4, Farmington 1
  Roseville 3, Forest Lake 1
  S St Paul 6, Richfield 3
  Sauk Centre 2, Wadena 1
  Silver Bay 7, Proctor 0
  Simley 4, St Thomas Academy 1
  Tri-City 5, Litchfield 3
  Woodbury 2, Mounds View 1
Monday, February 10, 2003 Worthington 5, Fairmont 4
Saturday, February 08, 2003 Albert Lea 7, Luverne 0
  Anoka 3, Blaine 0
  Apple Valley 2, Rosemount 0
  Armstrong 2, Minnetonka 1
  Austin 5, Faribault 3
  Blake 3, Red Wing 0
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Buffalo 9, Monticello 2
  Cambridge 5, St Francis 3
  Champlin Park 3, Osseo 0
  Chaska 6, Eagan 2
  Coon Rapids 4, Maple Grove 2
  Detroit Lakes 5, Sauk Rapids 2
  Duluth East 2, Alexandria 1
  Eastview 5, Lakeville 0
  Eden Prairie 6, Burnsville 2
  Forest Lake 2, White Bear Lake 1
  Greenway 7, Eveleth 4
  Hayward (Wi) 5, Duluth Marshall 3
  Hill-Murray 6, St Thomas Academy 0
  Holy Angels 6, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Hutchinson 4, Litchfield 2
  Irondale 5, Spring Lake Park 2
  Kittson Central 8, Gretna (Man) 2
  Lake of the Woods 3, Crookston 2
  Mahtomedi 5, Richfield 2
  Mankato East 6, Mankato West 5
  McDonell (Wi) 3, Mpls Edison 2
  Minnehaha Academy 2, Breck 1
  Moorhead 2, East Grand Forks 0
  Mounds View 6, Park (C.G.) 5
  Orono 5, Delano 0
  Park Center 4, Andover 1
  Proctor 3, Pine City 2
  Rochester Century 7, Winona 0
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Owatonna 3
  Roseau 6, Bemidji 2
  Roseville 4, Hastings 1
  S St Paul 5, Simley 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Benson/Morris 2
  St Louis Park 4, Hopkins 1
  St Paul Academy 3, St Bernards 1
  St Paul Como Park 15, St Paul Harding 0
  St Paul Johnson 10, St Paul Hawks 1
  Tartan 4, Henry Sibley 1
  Totino-Grace 4, Centennial 2
  Virginia 3, Superior (Wi) 2
  Wadena 2, Little Falls 1
  Warroad 5, Fergus Falls 2
  Wayzata 6, Cooper 0
  Woodbury 5, Stillwater 3
Friday, February 07, 2003 Bagley 7, Long Prairie 5
  Cloquet 10, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Grand Rapids 2, International Falls 1
  Henry Sibley 5, Mpls Southwest 1
  Mora 6, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Mound-Westonka 4, Litchfield 3
  New Prague 2, Red Wing 2
  Park Rapids 5, Crosby-Ironton 3
  Princeton 3, Marshall 2
  Prior Lake 3, Hutchinson 2
  Red Lake Falls 4, Wadena 2
  Silver Bay 6, Two Harbors 0
  Warroad 6, Bemidji 0
Thursday, February 06, 2003 Albert Lea 7, Mankato East 4
  Anoka 7, Champlin Park 2
  Armstrong 4, St Louis Park 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Orono 2
  Blaine 5, Andover 0
  Blake 8, St Paul Academy 2
  Breck 5, St Bernards 2
  Buffalo 3, Irondale 2
  Chisago Lakes 4, Mpls Washburn 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, S St Paul 3
  Crookston 2, East Grand Forks 0
  Delano 7, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Duluth Marshall 9, Two Harbors 5
  Edina 8, Cooper 0
  Elk River 2, Coon Rapids 1
  Fairmont 3, Windom 2
  Fort Frances (Ont) 4, Chisholm 2
  Greenway 10, Mesabi East 1
  Hastings 5, Park (C.G.) 1
  Hermantown 10, Duluth Central 4
  Hibbing 4, Eveleth 2
  Hill-Murray 8, Henry Sibley 1
  Holy Angels 7, Northfield 0
  Lesueur 2, Mankato West 2
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Hopkins 4
  Minnetonka 2, Wayzata 2
  Moorhead 4, Alexandria 3
  Moose Lake 4, Ely 3
  Mounds View 3, Forest Lake 2
  Mound-Westonka 9, Tri-City 3
  N St Paul 9, Richfield 2
  Owatonna 8, Faribault 3
  Rochester Century 2, Austin 0
  Rochester J.M. 6, Rochester Mayo 1
  Rochester Lourdes 4, New Ulm 1
  Roseville 4, Woodbury 2
  Shakopee 2, Farmington 0
  Spring Lake Park 10, Monticello 1
  St Cloud Apollo 6, Sartell 0
  St Cloud Tech 3, Brainerd 1
  Superior (Wi) 10, Proctor 5
  Tartan 2, Simley 1
  Thief River Falls 4, Roseau 2
  Tomah (Wi) 3, Lacrescent 2
  Totino-Grace 13, St Francis 0
  Waseca 4, Dodge County 2
  White Bear Lake 9, Stillwater 3
  Willmar 4, Sauk Rapids 1
Wednesday, February 05, 2003 Cretin-Derham Hall 9, St Paul Hawks 1
  Hutchinson 2, Farmington 1
  Mahtomedi 10, St Thomas Academy 2
  St Paul Johnson 7, St Paul Harding 0
Tuesday, February 04, 2003 Alexandria 3, Brainerd 2
  Andover 4, Mpls South 0
  Bemidji 4, Thief River Falls 4
  Centennial 9, Cambridge 0
  Chaska 5, Bloom Kennedy 4
  Cloquet 6, Duluth East 3
  Crookston 3, Park Rapids 2
  Delano 1, Litchfield 0
  Eagan 7, Rosemount 3
  East Grand Forks 4, Detroit Lakes 2
  Eastview 1, Apple Valley 0
  Eden Prairie 7, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Edina 2, Osseo 1
  Elk River 4, Maple Grove 1
  Ely 3, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Fergus Falls 5, Sauk Rapids 2
  Hermantown 7, Silver Bay 4
  Hibbing 5, Grand Rapids 3
  Holy Angels 11, New Prague 3
  International Falls 5, Greenway 2
  La Crosse (Wi) 5, Lacrescent 4
  Lake of the Woods 6, Kittson Central 4
  Lakeville 3, Burnsville 0
  Lesueur 8, Fairmont 1
  Little Falls 7, Sartell 3
  Marshall 5, Luverne 2
  Mesabi East 5, Chisholm 1
  Moose Lake 5, Pine City 3
  N St Paul 4, St Paul Johnson 0
  Northfield 2, Shakopee 1
  Owatonna 8, Winona 0
  Pequot Lakes 4, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Red Wing 3, Prior Lake 2
  Rochester J.M. 4, Faribault 2
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Mpls Southwest 3
  Rochester Mayo 7, Mankato West 2
  Sauk Centre 7, Crosby-Ironton 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 2, Mora 1
  St Cloud Tech 2, Breck 1
  St Louis Park 5, Richfield 4
  Stillwater 3, Irondale 0
  Tri-City 9, St Michael-Albertville 6
  Virginia 5, Duluth Central 4
  Wadena 9, Long Prairie 0
  Willmar 3, St Cloud Apollo 1
Monday, February 03, 2003 Blake 7, Mahtomedi 0
  St Bernards 8, Mpls Washburn 0
Saturday, February 01, 2003 Anoka 13, Andover 0
  Bemidji 3, Alexandria 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Mound-Westonka 0
  Blake 5, St Bernards 3
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Apple Valley 0
  Brainerd 3, Cloquet 2
  Breck 4, St Thomas Academy 1
  Chaska 8, Rosemount 1
  Coon Rapids 7, Champlin Park 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 12, St Paul Harding 1
  Detroit Lakes 5, Bismarck (Nd) 1
  Duluth Central 5, St Cloud Cathedral 2
  Duluth Marshall 4, East Grand Forks 1
  Eagan 3, Burnsville 2
  Eastview 2, Eden Prairie 2
  Edina 5, St Louis Park 1
  Elk River 6, Park Center 0
  Forest Lake 4, Stillwater 0
  Greenway 3, Moorhead 3
  Henry Sibley 5, Richfield 4
  Hibibng 6, Hermantown 4
  Hill-Murray 3, Tartan 3
  Holy Angels 4, Mount St Charles (RI) 1
  Lakeville 6, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Luverne 3, Benson/Morris 1
  Mahtomedi 4, S St Paul 3
  Mankato East 10, Winona 1
  Maple Grove 3, Blaine 2
  Marshall 9, Fairmont 1
  Minnehaha Academy 3, St Paul Academy 2
  Minnetonka 7, Cooper 0
  Mounds View 4, Hastings 2
  Mpls Edison 6, Mpls Washburn 5
  Mpls Southwest 2, Mpls South 0
  N St Paul 3, Simley 1
  New Prague 4, Mankato West 0
  New Ulm 7, Litchfield 2
  Orono 4, Tri-City 2
  Osseo 3, Duluth East 2
  Park (C.G.) 6, Roseville 5
  Rochester Lourdes 3, St Cloud Tech 3
  Rochester Mayo 6, Austin 0
  Sauk Rapids 4, Owatonna 1
  St Paul Como Park 3, St Paul Johnson 2
  St Paul Hawks 4, Lacrescent 0
  Thief River Falls 4, Lake of the Woods 3
  Totino-Grace 8, Spring Lake Park 1
  Waseca 7, Worthington 1
  Wayzata 9, Hopkins 3
  White Bear Lake 6, Woodbury 0
Friday, January 31, 2003 Buffalo 8, Cambridge 0
  Centennial 5, Irondale 2
  Chisago Lakes 3, Mora 3
  Chisholm 3, Bagley 2
  Crookston 2, Fergus Falls 1
  Delano 4, Tri-City 1
  Detroit Lakes 4, Bismarck Century (Nd) 3
  East Grand Forks 7, Roseau 1
  Eveleth 9, Proctor 1
  Hibbing 3, Moorhead 3
  International Falls 8, Mesabi East 2
  Lesueur 7, Dodge County 1
  Long Prairie 4, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Marshall 2, Sauk Centre 0
  Red Wing 7, Hutchinson 0
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Sauk Rapids 1
  St Cloud Tech 4, Owatonna 2
  St Francis 7, Monticello 3
  Virginia 5, Ely 1
  Warroad 3, Lake of the Woods 2
Thursday, January 30, 2003 Albert Lea 4, Rochester Mayo 3
  Anoka 6, Osseo 0
  Armstrong 1, Wayzata 0 (forfeit)
  Benson/Morris 6, Long Prairie 2
  Black River Falls (Wi) 3, Lacrescent 2
  Brainerd 10, River Lakes 0
  Cloquet 7, Hermantown 1
  Coon Rapids 8, Park Center 0
  Duluth Central 8, Proctor 1
  Duluth Marshall 6, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Edina 9, Hopkins 2
  Elk River 7, Blaine 0
  Eveleth 5, Grand Rapids 2
  Faribault 6, Winona 3
  Forest Lake 5, Woodbury 2
  Hastings 2, Stillwater 1
  Holy Angels 8, Farmington 0
  Kittson Central 7, Fargo Shanley (ND) 6
  Lakeville 3, Minnetonka 2
  Luverne 7, Worthington 3
  Maple Grove 4, Champlin Park 3
  Minnehaha Academy 4, St Bernards 1
  Mound-Westonka 4, New Ulm 2
  N St Paul 3, Hill-Murray 2
  Orono 4, Litchfield 0
  Park Rapids 4, Red Lake Falls 3
  Pine City 6, Becker/Big Lake 5
  Princeton 4, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Prior Lake 5, New Prague 2
  Red Wing 3, Northfield 0
  Richfield 3, Tartan 3
  River Falls (Wi) 5, Mpls South 2
  Rochester Century 11, Mankato East 1
  Rochester J.M. 3, Mankato West 2
  Roseville 9, Mounds View 3
  S St Paul 9, St Thomas Academy 0
  Sartell 7, Moose Lake 1
  Sauk Centre 7, Pequot Lakes 1
  Shakopee 3, Hutchinson 2
  Simley 3, Henry Sibley 0
  St Louis Park 11, Cooper 4
  Superior (Wi) 17, Two Harbors 1
  White Bear Lake 4, Park (C.G.) 3
  Willmar 3, Little Falls 1
Wednesday, January 29, 2003 Cretin-Derham Hall 6, St Paul Johnson 0
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Mahtomedi 3
  St Bernards 8, St Paul Harding 0
  St Paul Academy 6, Mpls South 0
  St Paul Como Park 4, St Paul Hawks 1
Tuesday, January 28, 2003 Albert Lea 7, Faribault 3
  Alexandria 3, Willmar 0
  Andover 4, Mpls Washburn 3
  Apple Valley 2, Chaska 1
  Austin 4, Winona 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Park Center 2
  Benson/Morris 6, River Lakes 4
  Blake 5, Breck 1
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Eagan 1
  Buffalo 6, Spring Lake Park 0
  Burnsville 4, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Cambridge 3, Monticello 2
  Centennial 16, St Francis 1
  Chisago Lakes 3, Princeton 0
  Delano 2, Mound-Westonka 1
  Detroit Lakes 12, Park Rapids 1
  Duluth Central 8, Moose Lake 0
  Duluth East 11, Duluth Denfeld 0
  East Grand Forks 2, Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 2
  Eastview 8, Rosemount 0
  Eden Prairie 4, Lakeville 0
  Eveleth 7, Mesabi East 4
  Farmington 4, New Prague 1
  Fergus Falls 5, Wadena 1
  Hibbing 2, Greenway 0
  Holy Angels 7, Shakopee 1
  International Falls 2, Lake of the Woods 1
  Kittson Central 14, Bagley 2
  Lacrescent 4, Holmen (Wi) 1
  Lesueur 5, Litchfield 1
  Little Falls 5, St Cloud Apollo 4
  Luverne 2, Windom 1
  Marshall 10, Long Prairie 0
  Minnehaha Academy 6, Mpls Edison 0
  Moorhead 9, Bemidji 2
  Mora 8, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Northfield 6, Prior Lake 1
  Pequot Lakes 9, Crosby-Ironton 6
  Pine City 4, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Rochester J.M. 3, Owatonna 2
  Sartell 5, Brainerd 1
  Silver Bay 4, Ely 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Sauk Centre 1
  St Cloud Tech 3, Sauk Rapids 0
  St Paul Academy 5, St Paul Hawks 1
  St Paul Como Park 7, Cooper 0
  Tartan 9, Tri-City 2
  Thief River Falls 4, Crookston 3
  Totino-Grace 6, Irondale 1
  Virginia 6, Proctor 1
  Warroad 5, Roseau 4
  Waseca 6, Fairmont 3
Monday, January 27, 2003 Superior (Wi) 7, Silver Bay 4
Saturday, January 25, 2003 Anoka 7, Park (C.G.) 0
  Apple Valley 3, Lakeville 1
  Armstrong 4, Cooper 0
  Blake 7, Fergus Falls 1
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Chaska 3
  Brainerd 3, Little Falls 2
  Breck 9, St Paul Academy 2
  Buffalo 8, St Francis 0
  Burnsville 6, Rosemount 2
  Centennial 9, Spring Lake Park 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, St Paul Como Park 0
  Dodge County 3, Windom 2
  Duluth East 4, Hastings 0
  Eastview 5, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Eden Prairie 5, Eagan 1
  Edina 4, Wayzata 0
  Elk River 7, Woodbury 2
  Forest Lake 2, Maple Grove 0
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 7, Thief River Falls 2
  Hibbing 5, Bemidji 2
  Hill-Murray 8, Richfield 2
  International Falls 4, Cloquet 2
  Irondale 7, Monticello 2
  Kittson Central 4, Wadena 2
  Lake of the Woods 2, Duluth Marshall 1
  Marshall 3, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  Minnetonka 8, Hopkins 4
  Moorhead 7, Roseau 1
  Mounds View 3, Osseo 2
  Mpls South 3, Mpls Washburn 2
  Mpls Southwest 5, Mpls Edison 2
  N St Paul 4, Mahtomedi 3
  Northfield 4, New Prague 0
  Orono 8, Mound-Westonka 1
  Prior Lake 4, Shakopee 3
  Rochester J.M. 4, Albert Lea 1
  Rochester Mayo 2, Rochester Century 0
  Roseville 10, Champlin Park 1
  S St Paul 6, Henry Sibley 1
  Sauk Rapids 5, Proctor 2
  Shattuck-St Marys 4, Holy Angels 3
  Silver Bay 3, Virginia 3
  Simley 2, Somerset (Wi) 1
  St Bernards 8, Lacrescent 1
  St Cloud Tech 7, St Cloud Apollo 0
  St Paul Hawks 6, St Paul Harding 1
  Stillwater 4, Park Center 3
  Tartan 3, St Thomas Academy 1
  Totino-Grace 5, Cambridge 1
  Tri-City 6, Litchfield 0
  Two Harbors 5, Ely 2
  Waseca 5, Luverne 3
  White Bear Lake 7, Blaine 0
Friday, January 24, 2003 Bagley 11, Benson/Morris 3
  Blake 7, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Detroit Lakes 8, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Duluth Marshall 4, Roseau 3
  Fargo Shanley 7, Red Lake Falls 2
  Kittson Central 6, Park Rapids 1
  Lesueur 5, Waseca 1
  Princeton 7, Pine City 0
  Red Wing 2, Farmington 0
  Rochester J.M. 8, Winona 1
  Sauk Rapids 3, Hermantown 2
  Shattuck-St Marys 7, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  St Bernards 7, St Paul Como Park 2
  St Louis Park 5, Fergus Falls 3
  Warroad 4, East Grand Forks 3
  Willmar 7, Sauk Centre 3
Thursday, January 23, 2003 Albert Lea 6, Mankato West 0
  Alexandria 5, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Armstrong 9, Hopkins 4
  Austin 3, Owatonna 3
  Blaine 2, Champlin Park 2
  Brainerd 5, Willmar 2
  Cambridge 6, Spring Lake Park 5
  Centennial 11, Monticello 0
  Chisago Lakes 6, Becker/Big Lake 3
  Cloquet 7, Duluth Marshall 3
  Coon Rapids 3, Osseo 3
  Cooper 6, Somerset (Wi) 4
  Delano 5, Mpls Washburn 0
  Edina 3, Minnetonka 1
  Elk River 4, Anoka 1
  Eveleth 6, Virginia 0
  Fairmont 5, Dodge County 1
  Fargo South (Nd) 1, Crookston 0
  Forest Lake 3, Park (C.G.) 1
  Greenway 2, Grand Rapids 1
  Hastings 4, Woodbury 2
  Hermantown 8, Proctor 2
  Hill-Murray 5, Simley 2
  Holy Angels 6, Hutchinson 0
  Irondale 8, St Francis 0
  Lesueur 1, Windom 0
  Little Falls 8, Long Prairie 1
  Mahtomedi 8, Henry Sibley 1
  Maple Grove 8, Andover 1
  Moose Lake 5, Chisholm 0
  Mora 8, St Michael-Albertville 2
  N St Paul 7, St Thomas Academy 1
  New Ulm 5, New Prague 3
  Park Rapids 6, Pequot Lakes 2
  Richfield 6, Mpls Southwest 0
  River Falls (Wi) 7, St Paul Harding 1
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Roseville 6, Stillwater 1
  Sartell 7, River Lakes 0
  Sparta (Wi) 5, Lacrescent 1
  Superior (Wi) 7, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Tartan 5, S St Paul 2
  Totino-Grace 7, Buffalo 3
  White Bear Lake 5, Mounds View 1
Tuesday, January 21, 2003 Albert Lea 7, Fairmont 2
  Alexandria 2, Sauk Rapids 1
  Apple Valley 3, Burnsville 1
  Bemidji 4, Grand Rapids 2
  Benson/Morris 9, Pequot Lakes 2
  Bloom Jefferson 8, Rosemount 2
  Brainerd 5, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Breck 8, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Chisago Lakes 3, Monticello 2
  Detroit Lakes 4, Wadena 3
  Dodge County 5, Barron (Wi) 1
  Duluth Central 4, Silver Bay 2
  Duluth East 8, Hibbing 0
  Eagan 5, Lakeville 2
  East Grand Forks 2, Thief River Falls 2
  Eastview 7, Chaska 3
  Eden Prairie 7, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Eveleth 7, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Greenway 7, Virginia 1
  Holy Angels 7, Prior Lake 0
  Hutchinson 6, New Prague 2
  International Falls 16, Chisholm 2
  Kittson Central 13, Gretna (Man) 4
  Lake of the Woods 6, Red Lake Falls 3
  Moose Lake 5, Crosby-Ironton 4
  Mora 5, Pine City 5
  Mounds View 4, Tartan 3
  Mound-Westonka 10, Litchfield 3
  Mpls Edison 9, Barron (Wi) 1
  New Ulm 1, Mankato West 0
  Onalaska (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 0
  Orono 7, Delano 1
  Owatonna 8, Mankato East 5
  Park Rapids 6, Bagley 2
  Princeton 7, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Proctor 6, Mesabi East 0
  S St Paul 7, Park (C.G.) 2
  Sauk Centre 12, Long Prairie 0
  Shakopee 2, Red Wing 1
  Sparta (Wi) 5, Winona 1
  St Bernards 5, St Paul Academy 3
  St Cloud Tech 5, Sartell 1
  Superior (Wi) 6, Hermantown 2
  Warroad 3, Crookston 0
  Wayzata 6, St Louis Park 3
  Willmar 6, River Lakes 2
Monday, January 20, 2003 Benilde-St Margarets 12, Tri-City 0
  Duluth Central 6, Two Harbors 0
  Marshall 10, Windom 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 10, Long Prairie 1
Saturday, January 18, 2003 Alexandria 5, Bemidji 2
  Anoka 1, Coon Rapids 0
  Armstrong 4, Edina 2
  Austin 11, Worthington 5
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Orono 2
  Benson/Morris 8, Crosby-Ironton 4
  Blake 6, St Paul Academy 2
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Burnsville 3
  Bloom Kennedy 2, Apple Valley 1
  Breck 8, St Bernards 3
  Centennial 4, Buffalo 1
  Champlin Park 3, Princeton 2
  Cloquet 6, Roseau 2
  Duluth East 2, Brainerd 1
  Eastview 4, Eagan 0
  Eden Prairie 10, Rosemount 1
  Elk River 16, Andover 0
  Forest Lake 3, Hastings 1
  Hill-Murray 4, S St Paul 3
  Hopkins 3, Cooper 0
  International Falls 2, Hibbing 0
  Kittson Central 7, Fargo Shanley (Nd) 1
  Lakeville 4, Chaska 3
  Luverne 2, Wadena 1
  Mahtomedi 5, Simley 4
  Marshall 4, Waseca 2
  Moorhead 4, Warroad 1
  Mora 7, Duluth Denfeld 5
  Mpls Edison 9, Mpls South 4
  Mpls Southwest 3, Mpls Washburn 1
  N St Paul 6, Henry Sibley 0
  New Ulm 4, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Northfield 4, Hutchinson 0
  Osseo 4, Maple Grove 2
  Owatonna 5, Rochester Mayo 3
  Park Center 4, Blaine 2
  Richfield 3, St Thomas Academy 2
  Rochester Century 7, Albert Lea 0
  Rochester Lourdes 2, Duluth Marshall 1
  Roseville 6, White Bear Lake 3
  Shakopee 4, Litchfield 1
  Silver Bay 5, Pine City 2
  Spooner (Wi) 4, Two Harbors 0
  St Louis Park 4, Minnetonka 3
  St Paul Como Park 9, St Paul Harding 0
  St Paul Johnson 2, St Paul Hawks 0
  Stillwater 9, Mounds View 6
  Tartan 8, Somerset (Wi) 0
  Woodbury 6, Park (C.G.) 0
Friday, January 17, 2003 Chisago Lakes 3, St Michael-Albertville 1
  East Grand Forks 3, Roseau 2
  Eveleth 7, Ely 1
  Fergus Falls 4, Crookston 2
  Grand Rapids 3, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Holy Angels 4, Red Wing 1
  International Falls 1, Virginia 1
  Irondale 8, Cambridge 7
  Kittson Central 10, Bagley 1
  Lesueur 4, Dodge County 1
  Mankato East 8, Faribault 7
  New Ulm 3, Waseca 2
  Park Rapids 13, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Pequot Lakes 5, Chisholm 3
  Spring Lake Park 7, St Francis 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Delano 1
  Totino-Grace 15, Monticello 1
  Wadena 2, Marshall 1
Thursday, January 16, 2003 Alexandria 9, Little Falls 0
  Anoka 6, Park Center 0
  Austin 6, Rochester J.M. 2
  Bemidji 3, Lake of the Woods 2
  Brainerd 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  Breck 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 4
  Champlin Park 10, Andover 1
  Chisago Lakes 4, Pine City 1
  Cloquet 6, Proctor 1
  Duluth Central 5, Duluth Denfeld 4
  Duluth East 4, Lakeville 2
  East Grand Forks 7, Red Lake Falls 0
  Edina 3, Chaska 1
  Elk River 4, Maple Grove 0
  Henry Sibley 5, St Thomas Academy 2
  Hermantown 7, Two Harbors 1
  Litchfield 2, Delano 1
  Mahtomedi 3, Tartan 2
  Minnetonka 1, Armstrong 0
  Mounds View 8, Woodbury 2
  N St Paul 5, S St Paul 2
  Osseo 3, Blaine 2
  Owatonna 5, Mankato West 0
  Park (C.G.) 3, Stillwater 2
  Princeton 6, Mora 3
  Prior Lake 3, Farmington 2
  River Lakes 3, Benson/Morris 2
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Albert Lea 1
  Rochester Mayo 6, Winona 1
  Roseville 6, Forest Lake 1
  Shakopee 5, New Prague 3
  Silver Bay 6, Moose Lake 2
  Simley 4, Richfield 3
  St Cloud Tech 3, Willmar 0
  St Louis Park 8, Hopkins 3
  St Michael-Albertville 5, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Superior (Wi) 2, Duluth Marshall 1
  Tri-City 7, Mound-Westonka 4
  Warroad 2, Thief River Falls 1
  Wayzata 7, Cooper 0
  White Bear Lake 5, Hastings 2
Wednesday, January 15, 2003 Cretin-Derham Hall 7, St Paul Hawks 0
  Mpls Edison 3, Mpls Washburn 1
  Mpls Southwest 5, Mpls South 1
  St Paul Johnson 6, St Paul Harding 0
Tuesday, January 14, 2003 Albert Lea 3, Owatonna 2
  Apple Valley 2, Eden Prairie 0
  Austin 8, Faribault 4
  Benilde-St Margarets 8, Mound-Westonka 2
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Eastview 2
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Eagan 2
  Buffalo 7, Monticello 0
  Burnsville 6, Chaska 4
  Cambridge 13, St Francis 0
  Coon Rapids 3, Hastings 2
  Crookston 1, East Grand Forks 1
  Detroit Lakes 6, Fergus Falls 5
  Duluth Central 9, Ely 0
  Eveleth 11, Chisholm 2
  Farmington 2, Shakopee 1
  Grand Rapids 3, Brainerd 2
  Hibbing 7, Duluth Denfeld 0
  International Falls 10, Mesabi East 0
  Irondale 7, Spring Lake Park 4
  Kittson Central 7, Red Lake Falls 3
  Lakeville 6, Rosemount 3
  Mankato East 2, Waseca 1
  Marshall 12, Worthington 7
  Minnehaha Academy 3, St Paul Academy 1
  Moorhead 4, Thief River Falls 3
  Mora 3, Chisago Lakes 1
  Mounds View 7, N St Paul 6
  New Prague 4, Red Wing 3
  New Ulm 5, Lesueur 1
  Orono 6, Litchfield 3
  Park Rapids 5, Long Prairie 2
  Pequot Lakes 5, Bagley 1
  Pine City 6, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Princeton 10, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Prior Lake 4, Hutchinson 3
  Rochester Century 5, Rochester J.M. 1
  Sauk Rapids 3, Little Falls 2
  Silver Bay 11, Two Harbors 2
  St Cloud Tech 4, Alexandria 2
  Tartan 2, Mpls Southwest 1
  Tomah (Wi) 3, Lacrescent 1
  Totino-Grace 4, Centennial 2
  Wadena 8, Benson/Morris 1
  Warroad 7, Bemidji 2
  Wayzata 4, Osseo 3
  Willmar 4, Sartell 1
  Windom 2, Fairmont 1
  Winona 4, Dodge County 2
Monday, January 13, 2003 Holy Angels 7, Northfield 1
  Proctor 7, Moose Lake 4
  Tri-City 7, Delano 3
Saturday, January 11, 2003 Alexandria 3, Sartell 1
  Apple Valley 2, Greenway 1
  Armstrong 7, St Louis Park 4
  Benilde-St Margarets 9, Duluth Marshall 5
  Benson/Morris 6, Worthington 1
  Bloom Jefferson 1, Lakeville 0
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Rosemount 3
  Brainerd 3, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Breck 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  Buffalo 5, Irondale 2
  Centennial 9, Cambridge 1
  Chisholm 11, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Cloquet 2, Grand Rapids 2
  Coon Rapids 8, Blaine 4
  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, St Paul Harding 0
  Detroit Lakes 10, Pequot Lakes 1
  Duluth East 4, Anoka 3
  Eastview 4, Burnsville 1
  Eden Prairie 7, Chaska 5
  Edina 7, Cooper 1
  Elk River 4, Champlin Park 0
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 2, East Grand Forks 1
  Hibbing 9, Rochester Mayo 2
  Hill-Murray 4, Mahtomedi 2
  Lacrescent 4, Dodge County 1
  Lake of the Woods 4, Duluth Central 3
  Luverne 3, Fairmont 1
  Maple Grove 7, Park Center 1
  Marshall 5, Mankato West 1
  Mounds View 6, Park (C.G.) 5
  Mound-Westonka 6, Hopkins 5
  Mpls Southwest 5, Mpls Edison 2
  Mpls Washburn 5, Mpls South 3
  N St Paul 6, Tartan 3
  Orono 6, Rochester Lourdes 0
  Osseo 10, Andover 0
  Owatonna 4, Faribault 1
  Park Rapids 4, Red Lake Falls 3
  Roseville 6, Hastings 4
  S St Paul 6, Richfield 2
  Silver Bay 5, Duluth Denfeld 4
  Simley 6, St Thomas Academy 0
  Spring Lake Park 7, Monticello 4
  St Bernards 4, Farmington 1
  St Cloud Apollo 2, River Lakes 0
  St Cloud Tech 5, Little Falls 3
  St Paul Como Park 2, St Paul Johnson 2
  Stillwater 4, Woodbury 3
  Totino-Grace 10, St Francis 0
  Virginia 5, Two Harbors 1
  Warroad 5, Crookston 2
  Wayzata 7, Minnetonka 1
  White Bear Lake 4, Forest Lake 0
  Willmar 3, Litchfield 0
Friday, January 10, 2003 Austin 5, Mankato East 1
  Bemidji 2, Fergus Falls 1
  Chisholm 3, Ely 2
  Delano 7, Lesueur 0
  Greenway 8, Rochester Mayo 2
  Mesabi East 9, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Pine City 3, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Princeton 7, Proctor 3
  Prior Lake 3, Red Wing 1
  Rochester J.M. 4, Hibbing 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Litchfield 0
  St Paul Academy 6, Tri-City 1
Thursday, January 09, 2003 Albert Lea 8, Winona 0
  Alexandria 5, Armstrong 1
  Anoka 3, Maple Grove 0
  Apple Valley 1, Eagan 1
  Austin 6, Mankato West 0
  Bloom Kennedy 3, Blake 2
  Buffalo 8, Cambridge 0
  Centennial 6, Irondale 2
  Cloquet 3, Superior (Wi) 2
  Coon Rapids 11, Andover 0
  Detroit Lakes 8, Red Lake Falls 3
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Hermantown 5
  Duluth Marshall 7, Duluth Central 1
  Elk River 2, Osseo 0
  Faribault 7, Windom 3
  Forest Lake 5, Mounds View 5
  Grand Rapids 2, Duluth East 1
  Hastings 4, Park (C.G.) 3
  Hill-Murray 5, St Thomas Academy 0
  Holy Angels 8, New Prague 1
  Hutchinson 2, Farmington 1
  International Falls 3, Eveleth 1
  Kittson Central 5, Lake of the Woods 5
  La Crosse Central (Wi) 3, Lacrescent 2
  Little Falls 7, River Lakes 1
  Mahtomedi 5, Richfield 1
  Minnetonka 5, Cooper 2
  Monticello 7, St Francis 1
  Moorhead 4, East Grand Forks 2
  Moose Lake 8, Pequot Lakes 3
  Mora 7, Becker/Big Lake 1
  N St Paul 9, Mound-Westonka 1
  New Ulm 4, Fairmont 1
  Northfield 0, Shakopee 0
  Owatonna 4, Rochester Century 0
  Park Center 3, Champlin Park 0
  Park Rapids 3, Wadena 2
  Princeton 4, Chisago Lakes 1
  Roseville 6, Woodbury 1
  Sartell 1, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Sauk Centre 8, Benson/Morris 3
  Simley 5, S St Paul 2
  St Cloud Tech 6, Brainerd 0
  St Louis Park 5, Edina 4
  St Paul Academy 7, Somerset (Wi) 2
  Tartan 4, Henry Sibley 1
  Thief River Falls 4, Crookston 0
  Totino-Grace 8, Spring Lake Park 1
  Two Harbors 4, Proctor 2
  Warroad 4, Roseau 1
  Wayzata 5, Hopkins 3
  White Bear Lake 5, Stillwater 1
  Willmar 5, Sauk Rapids 4
Wednesday, January 08, 2003 Cretin-Derham Hall 4, St Paul Johnson 3
  Mpls Edison 4, Mpls South 3
  Mpls Southwest 6, Mpls Washburn 1
  St Bernards 2, Tri-City 1
  St Paul Como Park 11, St Paul Hawks 0
Tuesday, January 07, 2003 Alexandria 5, Brainerd 1
  Apple Valley 3, Eastview 1
  Austin 4, Albert Lea 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 3, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Blake 6, St Bernards 1
  Breck 7, Mahtomedi 5
  Burnsville 4, Lakeville 1
  Chaska 5, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Chisago Lakes 5, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Cloquet 3, Hibbing 1
  Crookston 3, Detroit Lakes 2
  Duluth Central 5, Mesabi East 0
  Duluth East 1, Greenway 1
  Duluth Marshall 6, Silver Bay 4
  Eagan 7, Rosemount 2
  Eden Prairie 5, Bloom Jefferson 0
  Fairmont 5, Dodge County 1
  Fort Frances (Ont) 2, Lake of the Woods 2
  Hastings 2, Mounds View 1
  Hayward (Wi) 7, Two Harbors 0
  Hermantown 6, Ely 2
  Holy Angels 12, Farmington 1
  Hudson (Wi) 3, Blaine 2
  International Falls 5, Grand Rapids 4
  Marshall 7, Luverne 3
  Moorhead 3, Fergus Falls 1
  Moose Lake 6, Chisholm 2
  Mound-Westonka 4, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Northfield 2, Red Wing 2
  Park Center 7, Mpls Southwest 1
  Princeton 2, Pine City 0
  Prior Lake 4, New Prague 3
  Red Lake Falls 2, Bagley 1
  Rochester Century 7, Winona 0
  Rochester Lourdes 8, New Ulm 4
  Rochester Mayo 5, Faribault 2
  S St Paul 7, Woodbury 2
  Sartell 5, Little Falls 3
  Shakopee 4, Hutchinson 0
  St Cloud Tech 11, River Lakes 0
  St Paul Como Park 7, Mora 4
  Tartan 5, Orono 2
  Totino Grace 3, Rochester J.M. 1
  Virginia 3, Eveleth 2
  Wadena 9, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Willmar 3, St Cloud Apollo 1
Monday, January 06, 2003 Mankato West 6, Mankato East 2
  Park Center 8, Andover 0
  Worthington 8, Windom 2
Saturday, January 04, 2003 Anoka 9, Blaine 1
  Apple Valley 5, Rosemount 1
  Bemidji 6, Brainerd 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Benson/Morris 5, Windom 4
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Breck 4, Duluth Marshall 1
  Buffalo 4, Spring Lake Park 1
  Centennial 15, St Francis 1
  Champlin Park 3, Osseo 2
  Chaska 7, Eagan 1
  Coon Rapids 4, Maple Grove 1
  Detroit Lakes 3, Little Falls 2
  Eastview 4, Lakeville 0
  Eden Prairie 5, Burnsville 2
  Edina 4, Hopkins 1
  Eveleth 5, Duluth Central 3
  Fargo South (Nd) 1, Moorhead 1
  Fergus Falls 3, Roseau 2
  Forest Lake 3, Stillwater 1
  Hill-Murray 5, Henry Sibley 0
  Holy Angels 4, Minnetonka 2
  Kittson Central 7, Park Rapids 4
  Litchfield 3, New Ulm 2
  Mahtomedi 10, St Thomas Academy 1
  Mankato West 5, Faribault 1
  Marshall 6, Fairmont 0
  Mesabi East 6, Duluth Denfeld 5
  Monticello 5, Cambridge 3
  Moose Lake 8, Amery (Wi) 3
  Mpls Edison 7, St Paul Harding 1
  N St Paul 11, Richfield 4
  Red Wing 2, Hermantown 1
  Rochester J.M. 6, Rochester Mayo 4
  Roseville 8,  Park (C.G.) 0
  Sauk Rapids 6, River Lakes 0
  Shakopee 2, Mound-Westonka 1
  Simley 2, Tartan 1
  St Bernards 6, Pine City 3
  St Louis Park 4, Cooper 0
  St Paul Academy 6, Mpls Washburn 0
  St Paul Como Park 4, Mpls Southwest 0
  St Paul Hawks 2, Mpls South 1
  Thief River Falls 6, Virginia 1
  Totino-Grace 6, Irondale 2
  Two Harbors 3, Ely 1
  Warroad 9, Red Lake Falls 0
  Waseca 3, Luverne 1
  Wayzata 4, Armstrong 1
  White Bear Lake 7, Woodbury 5
Friday, January 03, 2003 Benilde-St Margarets 2, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Chisholm 7, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Cloquet 3, S St Paul 1
  East Grand Forks 4, Lake of the Woods 3
  Fergus Falls 5, Little Falls 3
  Grand Rapids 4, Bemidji 1
  International Falls 5, Greenway 2
  Ironwood (Mi) 4, Moose Lake 1
  Lesueur 6, Fairmont 0
  Long Prairie 6, Pequot Lakes 5
  Minnehaha Academy 1, Prior Lake 0
  Moorhead 5, St Cloud Tech 1
  New Prague 6, Mankato East 4
  Park Rapids 4, Bagley 2
  Pine City 2, Mora 1
  Princeton 14, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Red Wing 5, Proctor 2
  Roseau 5, St Paul Johnson 1
  Roseville 5, Duluth East 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Sauk Centre 2
  Warroad 6, Virginia 1
Thursday, January 02, 2003 Austin 1, Rochester Century 0
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Minnetonka 0
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Wayzata 0
  Breck 9, Rosemount 3
  Buffalo 11, St Francis 0
  Centennial 11, Spring Lake Park 3
  Chisholm 4, Liberty (Co) 0
  Detroit Lakes 5, Wadena 1
  Duluth Central 4, Two Harbors 2
  Duluth East 2, Apple Valley 0
  Edina 4, Eden Prairie 3
  Forest Lake 5, Brainerd 3
  Hibbing 6, Eveleth 2
  Hutchinson 2, Willmar 2
  Lacrescent 3, Mpls Edison 2
  Monticello 4, Irondale 3
  Owatonna 4, Winona 1
  Rochester Lourdes 4, St Thomas Academy 1
  Sauk Rapids 1, Sartell 0
  Silver Bay 4, Ely 1
  St Louis Park 5, Henry Sibley 2
  Stillwater 4, Blake 2
  Totino-Grace 8, Cambridge 2
  Virginia 3, Mesabi East 2
Tuesday, December 31, 2002 Blake 6, Woodbury 0
Monday, December 30, 2002 Hermantown 4, International Falls 4
Saturday, December 28, 2002 Amery (Wi) 6, Dodge County 5
  Anoka 3, S St Paul 2
  Apple Valley 3, Alexandria 0
  Austin 10, Hopkins 7
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Hastings 5
  Benson/Morris 10, Fairmont 3
  Breck 7, Princeton 3
  Cambridge 3, Cooper 2
  Centennial 3, Armstrong 1
  Chaska 8, Burnsville 1
  Coon Rapids 7, Eagan 2
  Delano 9, Windom 0
  Duluth Central 5, Roseau 5 (Central wins shootout)
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Mpls South 2
  Duluth East 5, Bloom Jefferson 5 (East wins shootout)
  Duluth Marshall 3, Rosemount 1
  Eden Prairie 6, Eastview 2
  Edina 3, Greenway 2
  Elk River 5, Roseville 3
  Ely 4, Bagley 2
  Eveleth 7, Richfield 2
  Fargo South (Nd) 4, Rochester Mayo 4 (South wins in 2 OT)
  Faribault 7, West Kildonan Coll (Man) 7
  Farmington 5, Marshall 4
  Fergus Falls 4, Willmar 0
  Forest Lake 5, Maple Grove 3
  Grand Rapids 4, Simley 2
  Hill-Murray 1, Hibbing 0
  Holy Angels 4, Wayzata 1
  Hudson (Wi) 6, East Grand Forks 2
  Hutchinson 17, Crosby-Ironton 0
  International Falls 5, Rochester Lourdes 4
  Irondale 2, Chisago Lakes 1
  Kittson Central 5, Dickinson (Nd) 1
  Little Falls 9, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Long Prairie 6, Becker/Big Lake 4
  Luverne 6, Worthington 5
  Mahtomedi 5, Fargo North (Nd) 1
  Mason City (Ia) 4, St Bernards 4 (Mason City wins shootout)
  Minnehaha Academy 2, St Paul Academy 1
  Minot (Nd) 10, Red Lake Falls 1
  Moorhead 2, Cloquet 1
  Moose Lake 6, Barron (Wi) 4
  Mound-Westonka 4, Monticello 3
  Mpls Southwest 3, Virginia 3
  N St Paul 5, Minnetonka 3
  New Prague 7, Lesueur 2
  Northfield 7, Winona 1
  Orono 6, Hermantown 0
  Osseo 5, Lake of the Woods 3
  Owatonna 15, Somerset (Wi) 2
  Park (C.G.) 2, St Paul Johnson 2
  Pequot Lakes 3, Mpls Edison 3 (Pequot wins shootout)
  Pine City 4, Baldwin (Wi) 3
  Prior Lake 7, Mesabi East 2
  Proctor 6, Park Rapids 4
  Red Wing 6, Henry Sibley 1
  Rochester Century 7, Buffalo 1
  Rochester J.M. 2, Lakeville 1
  Sartell 2, River Lakes 1
  Sauk Centre 4, Mankato West 0
  Sauk Rapids 3, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Silver Bay 4, Shakopee 0
  St Cloud Tech 9, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  St Louis Park 5, Blake 2
  St Paul Como Park 7, Bloom Kennedy 6
  St Paul Hawks 3, Mpls Washburn 0
  St Thomas Academy 6, New Ulm 3
  Stillwater 5, Blaine 3
  Thief River Falls 2, Crookston 0
  Totino Grace 4, Albert Lea 1
  Tri-City 12, Chisholm 2
  Two Harbors 4, St Francis 2
  Viroqua (Wi) 2, Lacrescent 1
  Wadena 6, Spring Lake Park 5
  Warroad 5, Mounds View 0
  Waseca 4, Mora 3
  West Fargo (Nd) 4, Detroit Lakes 2
  White Bear Lake 6, Cretin-Derham Hall 5
Friday, December 27, 2002 Albert Lea 7, St Thomas Academy 2
  Alexandria 6, Rochester Century 0
  Apple Valley 4, Buffalo 0
  Appleton United (Wi) 4, Windom 2
  Armstrong 4, Forest Lake 1
  Baldwin (Wi) 2, Mpls Edison 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Moorhead 2
  Benson/Morris 5, Long Prairie 2
  Blake 4, Fargo North (Nd) 1
  Bloom Kennedy 9, Stillwater 6
  Brainerd 2, Tartan 2
  Breck 4, International Falls 1
  Centennial 4, Maple Grove 1
  Chisholm 7, Bagley 2
  Coon Rapids 4, S St Paul 0
  Detroit Lakes 4, Fergus Falls 3
  Duluth Central 7, Monticello 2
  Eagan 5, Anoka 4
  Eastview 5, White Bear Lake 3
  Eau Claire North (Wi) 3, Delano 0
  Eden Prairie 6, Cretin-Derham Hall 5
  Edina 4, Hibbing 4
  Elk River 3, Duluth East 2
  Eveleth 7, Mpls Southwest 1
  Fairmont 4, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Faribault 4, Sanford (Man) 3
  Farmington 6, Winona 0
  Grafton (Nd) 4, Red Lake Falls 4
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 7, Thief River Falls 4
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 2, Crookston 1
  Grand Rapids 4, Rosemount 1
  Hastings 4, Cloquet 1
  Henry Sibley 5, Chisago Lakes 3
  Hermantown 12, Mpls South 0
  Hill-Murray 6, Greenway 5
  Holy Angels 5, Chaska 0
  Hudson (Wi) 6, Champlin Park 2
  Kittson Central 7, Williston (Nd) 0
  Lacrescent 4, Amery (Wi) 2
  Lake of the Woods 6, Mounds View 6
  Lakeville 2, Fargo South (Nd) 1
  Lesueur 8, Worthington 1
  Little Falls 3, Hazen (Nd) 2
  Mankato East 5, Litchfield 3
  Marshall 1, Northfield 1
  Mesabi East 7, Park Rapids 0
  Minnehaha Academy 10, Somerset (Wi) 1
  Minnetonka 3, Park (C.G.) 2
  Mora 5, Mankato West 2
  Mound-Westonka 1, Roseau 0
  N St Paul 6, St Paul Johnson 4
  New Prague 8, Luverne 1
  Orono 9, Duluth Denfeld 5
  Pine City 3, Pequot Lakes 2
  Proctor 5, Prior Lake 4
  Red Wing 8, Irondale 0
  River Lakes 4, Barron (Wi) 2
  Rochester J.M. 6, Rochester Mayo 5
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Princeton 2
  Roseville 6, Bloom Jefferson 5
  Sartell 2, Moose Lake 1
  Sauk Rapids 6, Bismarck Century (Nd) 2
  Shakopee 9, Cambridge 1
  Silver Bay 6, Cooper 1
  Simley 2, Duluth Marshall 0
  Spring Lake Park 9, Crosby-Ironton 1
  St Bernards 6, Dodge County 2
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Madison LaFollette (Wi) 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Austin 3
  St Cloud Tech 8, Hopkins 1
  St Louis Park 4, Mahtomedi 2
  St Paul Academy 5, Owatonna 3
  St Paul Como Park 6, Blaine 1
  Totino Grace 8, New Ulm 3
  Tri-City 8, Ely 5
  Two Harbors 5, Andover 1
  Virginia 4, Richfield 1
  Wadena 6, Hutchinson 1
  Warroad 6, Osseo 2
  Waseca 4, Sauk Centre 3
  Wayzata 5, Burnsville 2
  Willmar 5, West Fargo (Nd) 4
Thursday, December 26, 2002 Alexandria 4, Fargo South (Nd) 2
  Anoka 4, N St Paul 3
  Apple Valley 3, Rochester J.M. 0
  Armstrong 4, Blaine 2
  Austin 9, Madisson LaFollette (Wi) 1
  Baldwin (Wi) 6, Sartell 4
  Blake 2, St Thomas Academy 0
  Bloom Jefferson 4, White Bear Lake 2
  Breck 5, Rochester Lourdes 0
  Buffalo 8, Rochester Mayo 3
  Burnsville 4, Hastings 1
  Cambridge 10, Andover 3
  Centennial 4, Stillwater 1
  Chaska 3, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Coon Rapids 4, Park (C.G.) 1
  Crookston 3, Bismarck (Nd) 1
  Dodge County 5, Lacrescent 0
  Duluth Central 4, Mound-Westonka 0
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Park Rapids 4
  Duluth East 2, Eden Prairie 2 (East wins shootout)
  Duluth Marshall 1, Fargo Shanley (Nd) 0 (forfeit)
  Eagan 5, St Paul Johnson 1
  Edina 4, Hill-Murray 2
  Elk River 6, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Fargo North (Nd) 3, Albert Lea 2
  Forest Lake 5, St Paul Como Park 3
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 6, Red Lake Falls 2
  Grand Rapids 4, Hudson (Wi) 2
  Hazen (Nd) 7, Fairmont 0
  Hermantown 6, Prior Lake 5
  Holy Angels 1, Moorhead 1 (Holy Angels wins shootout)
  Hopkins 2, Bismarck Century (Nd) 1
  International Falls 7, Princeton 2
  Jamestown (Nd) 11, Benson/Morris 1
  Kittson Central 7, Mandan (Nd) 4
  Lesueur 2, Luverne 1
  Little Falls 13, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Mahtomedi 9, New Ulm 4
  Mankato West 7, Chisholm 3
  Maple Grove 4, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Marshall 7, Winona 2
  Mesabi East 10, Mpls South 7
  Mora 7, Bagley 1
  Mounds View 4, Osseo 3
  Mpls Edison 3, Moose Lake 2
  New Prague 6, Worthington 1
  Northfield 2, Farmington 0
  Orono 8, Proctor 1
  Pequot Lakes 4, River Lakes 3
  Pine City 8, Barron (Wi) 1
  Rochester Century 2, Lakeville 0
  Roseau 10, Monticello 1
  Rosemount 8, Champlin Park 5
  Roseville 6, Eastview 6 (Roseville wins shootout)
  S St Paul 3, Minnetonka 1
  Sauk Centre 4, Tri-City 3
  Sauk Rapids 3, St Cloud Tech 3
  Shakopee 4, Cooper 2
  Silver Bay 13, St Francis 0
  Simley 3, East Grand Forks 1
  Spring Lake Park 6, Hutchinson 2
  St Bernards 4, Viroqua (Wi) 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, St Cloud Apollo 2
  St Louis Park 4, Totino Grace 4 (SLP won in 2nd OT)
  St Michael-Albertville 14, Long Prairie 1
  Thief River Falls 2, Grafton (Nd) 1
  Wadena 8, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Warroad 6, Lake of the Woods 1
  Waseca 6, Ely 3
  Wayzata 4, Cloquet 1
  West Fargo (Nd) 2, Fergus Falls 1
  Willmar 4, Detroit Lakes 0
Monday, December 23, 2002 Eastview 4, Cloquet 2
  St Paul Academy 6, Mpls Edison 1
Saturday, December 21, 2002 Anoka 9, Champlin Park 1
  Armstrong 6, Burnsville 5
  Blaine 11, Andover 0
  Blake 3, Rochester Lourdes 3
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Grand Rapids 1
  Brainerd 2, Willmar 1
  Chisago Lakes 6, St Francis 1
  Cloquet 6, Bemidji 3
  Coon Rapids 5, Elk River 2
  Duluth Marshall 4, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  Eden Prairie 6, Wayzata 1
  Edina 5, Duluth East 4
  Eveleth 2, Silver Bay 1
  Forest Lake 4, Woodbury 1
  Greenway 6, Holy Angels 5
  Hancock (Mi) 1, Virginia 0
  Lake of the Woods 5, Hermantown 4
  Lakeville 4, Cooper 0
  Luverne 6, Dodge County 0
  Minnetonka 3, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Moorhead 4, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Mpls South 7, St Paul Harding 1
  Mpls Southwest 5, St Paul Hawks 1
  Orono 5, Somerset (Wi) 0
  Osseo 9, Park Center 5
  Pine City 4, Cambridge 3
  Princeton 6, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Richfield 4, Henry Sibley 3
  River Lakes 5, Bagley 1
  Rochester Mayo 3, Centennial 2
  Roseville 7, Mounds View 1
  S St Paul 3, Mahtomedi 2
  Simley 4, N St Paul 3
  St Cloud Tech 3, Rochester Century 1
  St Paul Academy 7, Lacrescent 1
  St Paul Como Park 13, Mpls Washburn 0
  St Paul Johnson 5, Mpls Edison 0
  Tartan 3, Hill-Murray 2
  Thief River Falls 3, Red Lake Falls 2
  Tri-City 7, Irondale 6
  Warroad 6, Detroit Lakes 1
  White Bear Lake 6, Park (C.G.) 0
Friday, December 20, 2002 Bagley 4, Chisholm 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Totino Grace 2
  Edina 4, Grand Rapids 3
  Lake of the Woods 4, Silver Bay 2
  Mankato West 5, Lesueur 2
  Marshall 3, Wadena 2
  Orono 5, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Sauk Centre 12, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Shakopee 5, Delano 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Benson/Morris 3
  Thief River Falls 5, Detroit Lakes 1
  Waseca 8, Windom 2
Thursday, December 19, 2002 Alexandria 9, Sartell 2
  Anoka 10, Andover 0
  Austin 3, Winona 2
  Bemidji 8, Roseau 4
  Black River Falls (Wi) 3, Lacrescent 2
  Blake 4, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  Buffalo 4, Hopkins 3
  Centennial 5, Wayzata 0
  Chaska 4, Minnetonka 1
  Chisago Lakes 5, Pine City 3
  Chisholm 5, Mesabi East 4
  Cloquet 5, Two Harbors 0
  Coon Rapids 5, Champlin Park 0
  Crosby-Ironton 4, Long Prairie 2
  Delano 3, Monticello 1
  Duluth Marshall 4, Hermantown 3
  Elk River 2, Park Center 1
  Fargo North (Nd) 4, Crookston 0
  Farmington 4, New Prague 3
  Forest Lake 3, Park (C.G.) 2
  Hastings 3, Woodbury 1
  Hill-Murray 4, N St Paul 2
  International Falls 4, Eveleth 0
  Litchfield 5, River Lakes 3
  Maple Grove 4, Blaine 3
  Mpls Edison 2, Chippewa Falls McDonell (Wi) 1
  Park Rapids 7, Pequot Lakes 1
  Princeton 4, Mora 1
  Prior Lake 2, Northfield 1
  Proctor 6, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Red Wing 3, Hutchinson 1
  Richfield 5, Tartam 5
  Rochester Century 8, Faribault 1
  Rochester J.M. 7, Mankato East 4
  Rochester Mayo 4, Albert Lea 3
  Roseville 10, Stillwater 0
  S St Paul 6, St Thomas Academy 4
  Sauk Rapids 3, St Cloud Apollo  1
  Simley 5, Henry Sibley 1
  Spring Lake Park 5, Mound-Westonka 4
  St Cloud Tech 4, Little Falls 0
  St Michael-Albertville 7, Becker/Big Lake 4
  Superior (Wi) 5, Duluth Central 2
  Warroad 5, East Grand Forks 1
  Waseca 11, Fairmont 1
  White Bear Lake 3, Mounds View 2
  Willmar 2, New Ulm 1
Wednesday, December 18, 2002 Cooper 5, Tri-City 3
  Mpls Southwest 9, St Paul Harding 0
  St Paul Hawks 3, Mpls Washburn 2
  St Paul Johnson 10, Mpls South 0
Tuesday, December 17, 2002 Albert Lea 10, Waseca 5
  Alexandria 9, River Lakes 1
  Bemidji 6, Crookston 0
  Benilde-St Margarets 2, Rochester Century 2
  Bloom Jefferson 7, Eagan 0
  Bloom Kennedy 9, Burnsville 3
  Chaska 2, Apple Valley 1
  Chisago Lakes 4, Cambridge 3
  Coon Rapids 2, Centennial 1
  Cooper 1, Monticello 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 9, Armstrong 1
  Duluth East 3, Duluth Central 1
  Eastview 10, Rosemount 2
  Eden Prairie 3, Lakeville 3
  Elk River 7, Greenway 2
  Ely 4, Chisholm 1
  Farmington 2, Simley 2
  Fergus Falls 6, Fargo South (Nd) 4
  Grand Rapids 3, Hibbing 2
  Hastings 7, Stillwater 3
  Hermantown 5, Virginia 0
  Holy Angels 6, Shakopee 2
  Kittson Central 3, Red Lake Falls 1
  Lake of the Woods 4, Fort Frances (Ont) 3
  Litchfield 7, Lesueur 3
  Luverne 5, Windom 1
  Mahtomedi 3, Red Wing 2
  Mankato East 5, Rochester Mayo 3
  Mora 10, St Francis 1
  Mounds View 5, Irondale 1
  Mound-Westonka 3, Minnehaha Academy 2
  New Prague 10, Dodge County 2
  New Ulm 4, Austin 3
  Northfield 2, Mankato West 0
  Orono 9, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Owatonna 2, Rochester J.M. 1
  Park (C.G.) 8, St Paul Johnson 3
  Pequot Lakes 3, Long Prairie 1
  Proctor 6, Two Harbors 4
  Rochester Lourdes 4, St Louis Park 4
  Roseau 4, Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 3
  Sauk Centre 9, Benson/Morris 0
  Sauk Rapids 6, Sartell 1
  Silver Bay 6, Mesabi East 2
  Spring Lake Park 12, Prior Lake 0
  St Cloud Tech 5, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Totino-Grace 4, Mpls Southwest 1
  Wadena 4, Park Rapids 0
  Willmar 3, Little Falls 2
  Woodbury 4, Buffalo 0
Saturday, December 14, 2002 Andover 3, St Francis 2
  Apple Valley 2, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Armstrong 6, Cooper 2
  Blaine 4, Stillwater 1
  Blake 5, Duluth Marshall 1
  Bloom Kennedy 1, Lakeville 0
  Breck 7, Spring Lake Park 1
  Centennial 2, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Chaska 4, Rosemount 4
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Rochester J.M. 2
  Dodge County 2, Windom 1
  Duluth East 1, Moorhead 1
  Eagan 2, Burnsville 1
  Eden Prairie 3, Eastview 2
  Edina 3, Wayzata 3
  Ely 7, Pine City 0
  Eveleth 4, Hermantown 2
  Forest Lake 3, Coon Rapids 2
  Hastings 3, Osseo 2
  Hayward (Wi) 5, Silver Bay 0
  Henry Sibley 2, S St Paul 1
  Hibbing 4, Roseau 2
  Hill-Murray 10, Richfield 2
  Hutchinson 4, Fergus Falls 3
  Lake of the Woods 4, Owatonna 1
  Little Falls 12, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Luverne 2, Wadena 2
  Mankato East 3, Winona 1
  Minnehaha Academy 3, Mpls South 0
  Minnetonka 6, Hopkins 2
  Mounds View 3, Park Center 2
  Mound-Westonka 3, Prior Lake 1
  N St Paul 7, Mahtomedi 2
  New Richmond (Wi) 2, Virginia 1
  Park (C.G.) 3, Champlin Park 0
  Princeton 4, Cambridge 1
  Proctor 4, Chisago Lakes 3
  Rochester Century 3, Mankato West 1
  Rochester Lourdes 5, St Paul Academy 3
  Roseville 7, Maple Grove 1
  Sartell 4, Sauk Centre 3
  Simley 2, Northfield 1
  St Bernards 5, Two Harbors 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Somerset (Wi) 0
  St Paul Como Park 4, Mpls Edison 0
  St Paul Harding 7, Mpls Washburn 2
  St Paul Johnson 7, Mpls Southwest 1
  Tartan 3, St Thomas Academy 2
  Thief River Falls 5, Kittson Central 2
  Warroad 5, Greenway 2
  White Bear Lake 4, Elk River 1
  Woodbury 4, Anoka 3
Friday, December 13, 2002 Benson/Morris 5, Long Prairie 3
  Chisholm 7, Pequot Lakes 5
  Delano 7, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Detroit Lakes 12, Crosby/Ironton 0
  East Grand Forks 8, Park Rapids 2
  Ely 2, Mora 0
  Greenway 5, Roseau 0
  Hibbing 3, Warroad 3
  International Falls 4, Fort Frances (Ont) 1
  Monticello 2, River Lakes 2
  Moorhead 7, Grand Rapids 3
  Northfield 4, New Prague 3
  Orono 7, Hutchinson 1
  St Louis Park 7, Silver Bay 1
  St Michael-Albertville 5, Lesueur 2
  Virginia 6, Mesabi East 3
Thursday, December 12, 2002 Alexandria 6, Willmar 0
  Anoka 3, Osseo 2
  Austin 3, Owatonna 1
  Blake 6, St Louis Park 4
  Brainerd 5, Sartell 2
  Buffalo 3, Armstrong 1
  Cloquet 5, Duluth East 4
  Coon Rapids 4, Park Center 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 2, Eastview 1
  Duluth Central 5, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Eden Prairie 5, Hastings 4
  Elk River 3, Blaine 2
  Forest Lake 15, St Francis 0
  Hermantown 9, Proctor 4
  Hill-Murray 3, Simley 1
  Holy Angels 4, White Bear Lake 1
  Kittson Central 13, Bagley 0
  Luverne 4, Worthington 1
  Mankato East 10, Windom 3
  Maple Grove 6, Champlin Park 1
  Marshall 4, Sauk Centre 3
  Minnehaha Academy 9, Mpls Washburn 0
  Mpls Southwest 5, Hopkins 1
  N St Paul 6, St Thomas Academy 1
  Park (C.G.) 5, Henry Sibley 4
  Princeton 6, Tri-City 2
  Red Wing 5, Farmington 1
  Richfield 3, Spring Lake Park 2
  Rochester Century 5, Rochester Mayo 0
  Rochester J.M. 3, Albert Lea 1
  S St Paul 3, Tartan 2
  Shakopee 3, Prior Lake 2
  Sparta (Wi) 10, Lacrescent 0
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Little Falls 0
  St Cloud Tech 6, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Stillwater 5, Mahtomedi 1
  Thief River Falls 4, Bemidji 1
  Wadena 8, Long Prairie 1
Wednesday, December 11, 2002 St Bernards 4, St Paul Harding 1
  St Paul Como Park 9, Mpls South 2
  St Paul Hawks 3, Mpls Edison 2
  St Paul Johnson 7, Mpls Washburn 0
Tuesday, December 10, 2002 Albert Lea 4, Faribault 1
  Alexandria 5, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Apple Valley 4, Burnsville 4
  Benson/Morris 4, Wahpeton (Nd) 2
  Bloom Jefferson 8, Rosemount 0
  Breck 5, Totino Grace 4
  Centennial 3, Blaine 1
  Champlin Park 8, Hopkins 2
  Chisago Lakes 5, Amery (Wi) 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Woodbury 0
  Detroit Lakes 8, Park Rapids 3
  Duluth Central 2, Hermantown 1
  Duluth East 5, Grand Rapids 1
  Duluth Marshall 3, Silver Bay 2
  Eastview 3, Chaska 2
  Eden Prairie 6, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Edina 6, Buffalo 3
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 4, East Grand Forks 3
  Hibbing 8, Mesabi East 1
  Holy Angels 13, Hutchinson 0
  International Falls 11, Ely 0
  Kittson Central 3, Crookston 2
  Lakeville 4, Eagan 3
  Mahtomedi 8, Farmington 1
  Minnetonka 2, Maple Grove 1
  Moose Lake 5, Pine City 0
  Mora 7, Cambridge 1
  Mpls Southwest 4, Delano 2
  N St Paul 5, Irondale 2
  New Prague 7, Waseca 4
  New Ulm 6, Lesueur 0
  Orono 1, Shakopee 0
  Pequot Lakes 10, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Princeton 6, Sartell 5
  Richfield 2, St Paul Academy 2
  Rochester Century 4, Owatonna 2
  Rochester Mayo 11, Winona 1
  Roseau 2, Moorhead 1
  Sauk Centre 7, Long Prairie 0
  Sauk Rapids 6, Little Falls 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Litchfield 0
  St Louis Park 5, Spring Lake Park 1
  St Michael-Albertville 2, River Lakes 1
  Two Harbors 5, Chisholm 2
  Virginia 8, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Wadena 9, Bagley 2
  Wayzata 3, Elk River 2
  West Fargo (Nd) 5, Red Lake Falls 2
  Worthington 9, Windom 1
Monday, December 09, 2002 Anoka 3, Mounds View 2
  Northfield 1, Mankato East 0
  Park Center 3, Mound-Westonka 0
  Rochester J.M. 5, Faribault 2
  Tri-City 9, Mpls South 4
Saturday, December 07, 2002 Alexandria 4, Forest Lake 3
  Altoona (Wi) 6, Lacrescent 1
  Anoka 5, Elk River 2
  Apple Valley 2, Lakeville 1
  Armstrong 2, Brainerd 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Breck 4
  Blaine 1, Champlin Park 0
  Blake 3, Crookston 2
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Eastview 2
  Centennial 3, Mounds View 2
  Chaska 2, Bloom Jefferson 0
  Coon Rapids 4, Osseo 1
  Cooper 6, St Francis 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Dodge County 5, Barron {Wi) 3
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Pine City 4
  Eden Prairie 7, Eagan 1
  Edina 6, Rochester Century 0
  Faribault 7, Winona 2
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 2, Warroad 1
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 6, Fergus Falls 2
  Hill-Murray 3, S St Paul 2
  Kittson Central 4, Wadena 1
  Lesueur 1, Delano 0
  Mahtomedi 7, Simley 3
  Maple Grove 11, Andover 0
  Marshall 5, Prior Lake 1
  Minnetonka 5, Buffalo 2
  Minot (Nd) 3, East Grand Forks 2
  Mora 9, Somerset (Wi) 3
  Mpls Edison 8, St Paul Harding 0
  Mpls South 3, St Paul Hawks 3
  Mpls Southwest 1, Minnehaha Academy 0
  N St Paul 9, Henry Sibley 0
  Orono 6, St Paul Academy 1
  Park Center 3, Hopkins 2
  Princeton 10, Monticello 2
  Proctor 6, Ely 3
  Richfield 4, St Thomas Academy 1
  Rosemount 4, Burnsville 3
  Roseville 8, Rochester Mayo 2
  Sartell 5, River Lakes 2
  Shakopee 8, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Spring Lake Park 4, Chisago Lakes 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 9, Long Prairie 2
  St Cloud Tech 7, Bemidji 2
  St Paul Como Park 3, Park Rapids 1
  St Paul Johnson 3, Thief River Falls 2
  Tartan 6, Stillwater 3
  Totino-Grace 8, Hermantown 2
  Two Harbors 4, Mesabi East 2
  Waseca 10, Worthington 4
  West Fargo (Nd) 4, Eveleth 3
  White Bear Lake 5, Duluth East 2
  Woodbury 4, Irondale 3
Friday, December 06, 2002 Benson/Morris 10, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Blake 3, Thief River Falls 2
  Crookston 1, St Paul Johnson 0
  Detroit Lakes 4, St Paul Como Park 3
  East Grand Forks 2, Fergus Falls 0
  Grand Rapids 3, Greenway 3
  International Falls 2, Virginia 1
  Kittson Central 4, Wahpeton (Nd) 0
  Lake of the Woods 9, Red Lake Falls 1
  Long Prairie 4, Bagley 3
  Marshall 8, Windom 0
  Mound-Westonka 4, Hutchinson 3
  New Prague 7, Litchfield 5
  White Bear Lake 4, Cloquet 3
Thursday, December 05, 2002 Alexandria 3, Sauk Rapids 0
  Anoka 3, Coon Rapids 0
  Brainerd 7, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Breck 6, St Louis Park 2
  Cloquet 6, Forest Lake 3
  Cooper 3, Mpls Washburn 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, St Thomas Academy 1
  Delano 2, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Duluth Central 3, Silver Bay 2
  Duluth Marshalll 4, Hayward (Wi) 1
  Elk River 10, Andover 0
  Eveleth 8, Two Harbors 0
  Hastings 3, Eagan 1
  Hermantown 6, Chisago Lakes 3
  Hill-Murray 4, Duluth East 3
  Holy Angels 2, Eastview 2
  Lakeville 5, Hopkins 1
  Luverne 2, Fairmont 1
  Mahtomedi 6, Henry Sibley 2
  Mankato East 8, Lesueur 4
  Maple Grove 3, Osseo 2
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Tri-City 1
  Moose Lake 10, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Mpls Edison 8, Barron (Wi) 1
  N St Paul 5, Stillwater 4
  New Ulm 4, Albert Lea 3
  Northfield 7, Faribault 1
  Park Center 3, Blaine 2
  Red Wing 2, Rosemount 2
  Rochester J.M. 2, Rochester Century 1
  Rochester Lourdes 8, Austin 4
  Sauk Centre 3, Little Falls 1
  Shakopee 6, Spring Lake Park 3
  St Cloud Tech 2, Sartell 1
  Superior (Wi) 9, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Wadena 8, Pequot Lakes 1
  Waseca 4, Mankato West 2
  Wayzata 4, Buffalo 2
  Willmar 4, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Winona 4, Dodge County 3
Wednesday, December 04, 2002 Mpls South 5, St Paul Harding 0
  Mpls Southwest 8, St Paul Hawks 1
Tuesday, December 03, 2002 Albert Lea 3, Owatonna 2
  Apple Valley 3, Eden Prairie 1
  Austin 10, Rochester Mayo 5
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, St Paul Johnson 3
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Eastview 4
  Bloom Kennedy 7, Eagan 5
  Burnsville 4, Chaska 3
  Cambridge 5, Proctor 1
  Centennial 5, Tartan 2
  Champlin Park 4, Hutchinson 2
  Farmington 3, Chisago Lakes 1
  Forest Lake 9, Irondale 0
  Fort Frances (Ont) 5, Chisholm 0
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 3, East Grand Forks 2
  Grand Rapids 5, Virginia 2
  Greenway 4, Hibbing 0
  Henry Sibley 4, St Paul Academy 3
  Hermantown 6, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Holy Angels 6, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Hudson (Wi) 1, Simley 0
  Lacrescent 11, Holmen 1
  Lakeville 6, Rosemount 3
  Lirchfield 2, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Little Falls 4, Benson/Morris 3
  Mankato West 5, Faribault 4
  Marshall 9, Worthington 2
  Mesabi East 5, Ely 4
  Moorhead 8, Bemidji 3
  Mora 6, Moose Lake 1
  Mpls Edison 4, Winona 1
  Orono 5, New Ulm 2
  Pequot Lakes 8, Crosby-Ironton 3
  Red Lake Falls 4, Bagley 1
  River Lakes 6, Becker/Big Lake 3
  Rochester J.M. 4, Armstrong 3
  Rochester Lourdes 9, Richfield 2
  Roseau 2, Crookston 0
  Roseville 7, Rochester Century 1
  S St Paul 4, Red Wing 0
  Sauk Centre 8, Park Rapids 3
  Sauk Rapids 4, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Shakopee 5, Lesueur 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Pine City 2
  St Louis Park 3, Mound-Westonka 2
  St Paul Como Park 8, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Superior (Wi) 7, Duluth Central 4
  Totino Grace 4, Duluth Marshall 3
  Tri-City 3, Mpls Washburn 0
  Warroad 3, Thief River Falls 1
  Waseca 7, Dodge County 1
  White Bear Lake 3, Hill-Murray 0
  Woodbury 8, Hopkins 0
Monday, December 02, 2002 Anoka 4, Park Center 1
  Mankato East 13, Fairmont 1
  St Bernards 7, Andover 2
Saturday, November 30, 2002 Albert Lea 7, Windom 0
  Apple Valley 3, Red Wing 0
  Armstrong 6, Roseau 1
  Blake 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Elk River 2
  Brainerd 4, St Paul Johnson 1
  Breck 6, Richfield 1
  Burnsville 1, Buffalo 0
  Champlin Park 6, Andover 0
  Chaska 8, Hopkins 4
  Cloquet 6, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Coon Rapids 3, Rochester J.M. 2
  Duluth Marshall 5, Verona (Wi) 2
  East Grand Forks 3, Kittson Central 1
  Eden Prairie 8, Minnetonka 2
  Edina 6, Stillwater 2
  Farmington 7, Faribault 5
  Grand Forks Central (Nd) 3, Crookston 0
  Greenway 5, Hastings 3
  Henry Sibley 2, Cooper 1
  Hill-Murray 4, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Lake of the Woods 10, Mesabi East 3
  Luverne 1, Mpls Edison 0
  Maple Grove 4, Thief River Falls 3
  Moorhead 5, Alexandria 0
  Moose Lake 4, Ely 3
  Mounds View 6, Irondale 0
  Mpls South 5, Worthington 1
  Mpls Southwest 8, St Paul Harding 1
  N St Paul 14, Tri-City 3
  Orono 3, Prior Lake 2
  Osseo 1, Blaine 0
  Rochester Century 4, Bemidji 1
  Silver Bay 5, Mora 3
  Simley 4, Duluth Central 2
  St Louis Park 4, Princeton 0
  St Paul Como Park 6, Park (C.G.) 2
  St Paul Hawks 3, Mpls Washburn 0
  St Thomas Academy 5, Rosemount 4
  Two Harbors 4, Pine City 3
  Warroad 5, Eveleth 1
  Wayzata 2, Park Center 0
  White Bear Lake 3, Hibbing 1
  Woodbury 2, Eagan 1
Friday, November 29, 2002 Armstrong 4, Thief River Falls 3
  Buffalo 3, Park Center 1
  Burnsville 3, Wayzata 2
  Eagan 3, Park (C.G.) 3
  East Grand Forks 3, Kittson Central 1
  Edina 3, Eastview 1
  Eveleth 3, Lake of the Woods 2
  Faribault 10, Worthington 3
  Farmington 7, Mpls South 2
  Grand Rapids 3, Forest Lake 1
  Hibbing 2, Hastings 1
  Maple Grove 3, Roseau 2
  Orono 7, New Prague 2
  Red Lake Falls 1, Wadena 1
  Red Wing 1, Bemidji 0
  Rochester Century 3, Tartan 2
  Rochester Lourdes 10, Rochester Mayo 4
  Warroad 5, Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 0
  White Bear Lake 3, Greenway 1
  Woodbury 5, St Paul Como Park 1
Wednesday, November 27, 2002 Elk River 5, Duluth East 1
  Mpls Washburn 2, St Paul Harding 1
  S St Paul 2, St Paul Johnson 0
  Spring Lake Park 4, Tri-City 3
  St Paul Como Park 5, Blaine 3
  St Paul Hawks 2, Mpls Edison 1
Tuesday, November 26, 2002 Anoka 1, Hastings 0
  Apple Valley 3, Minnetonka 0
  Bemidji 2, East Grand Forks 1
  Blake 7, Richfield 2
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Hill-Murray 1
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Armstrong 2
  Breck 8, Mound-Westonka 1
  Cambridge 4, Princeton 3
  Centennial 5, Roseville 2
  Chisholm 1, Virginia 0 (forfeit)
  Cloquet 3, Grand Rapids 2
  Coon Rapids 5, St Cloud Tech 4
  Cooper 4, Mpls South 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Park (C.G.) 2
  Crookston 1, Red Lake Falls 1
  Dodge County 4, Lacrescent 2
  Duluth Marshall 5, Ely 0
  Eagan 5, Irondale 2
  Edina 7, Burnsville 0
  Fergus Falls 4, Fargo South (Nd) 3
  Greenway 8, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Henry Sibley 4, Farmington 3
  International Falls 9, Fort Frances (Ont) 1
  Luverne 5, Mankato East 2
  Marshall 11, Long Prairie 1
  Mesabi East 9, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Minnehaha Academy 3, Chisago Lakes 2
  Moorhead 3, Brainerd 1
  New Prague 6, Lesueur 1
  Northfield 2, Waseca 1
  Owatonna 10, Mpls Southwest 3
  Red Wing 3, St Thomas Academy 1
  Rochester J.M. 8, Winona 0
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Rosemount 1
  Roseau 4, Thief River Falls 4
  Sauk Centre 7, Pequot Lakes 1
  Simley 2, Shakopee 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 1, Delano 0
  St Michael-Albertville 4, St Francis 2
  Totino-Grace 4, Woodbury 3
  Willmar 7, Litchfield 1
  Worthington 4, Fairmont 1
Saturday, November 23, 2002 Armstrong 5, Rochester Mayo 5
  Chaska 4, Breck 2
  Chisago Lakes 2, St Paul Academy 1
  Detroit Lakes 5, Pequot Lakes 1
  Eveleth 8, Mesabi East 2
  Hill-Murray 6, St Paul Johnson 2
  Hopkins 3, Henry Sibley 0
  International Falls 1, Hibbing 0
  Minnetonka 5, Osseo 0
  Mpls Washburn 3, Lacrescent 2
  Prior Lake 3, St Thomas Academy 1
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  Roseville 5, Greenway 4
  St Bernards 3, St Paul Hawks 2
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Monticello 3
  Wayzata 5, Maple Grove 2
Friday, November 22, 2002 Farmington 9, Dodge County 1
  Minnehaha Academy 9, Mpls South 0
  Pequot Lakes 5, Bagley 2
  Roseville 6, International Falls 2
  Sartell 4, St Cloud Cathedral 3
Thursday, November 21, 2002 Prior Lake 7, Litchfield 1
Wednesday, November 20, 2002 St Paul Academy 10, St Paul Harding 0

[Minnesota High School Hockey]