Minnesota Boys' High School Hockey
Regular Season Scores
2001-02
Date Score
Saturday, February 16, 2002  Alexandria 2, Crookston 0
  Apple Valley 5, Eden Prairie 2
  Armstrong 10, Hopkins 1
  Blake 7, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Burnsville 1
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Rosemount 2
  Breck 8, St Bernards 2
  Buffalo 8, Spring Lake Park 3
  Coon Rapids 6, Champlin Park 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Mpls Washburn 1
  Duluth Marshall 4, St Paul Academy 1
  Eagan 4, Lakeville 1
  Eastview 6, Chaska 2
  Edina 1, Minnetonka 0
  Elk River 6, Anoka 0
  Eveleth 2, Marshall 1
  Grand Rapids 1, Warroad 1
  International Falls 5, Proctor 2
  Irondale 2, Monticello 2
  Maple Grove at Park Center
  Moorhead 4, Hill-Murray 0
  Orono 7, Mound-Westonka 2
  Osseo 6, Blaine 0
  Richfield 6, Simley 0
  Rochester Century 5, Faribault 1
  Rochester Lourdes 6, New Ulm 1
  Rochester Mayo 9, Owatonna 3
  Sauk Rapids at Hutchinson
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Delano 2
  St Francis at Cambridge
  Totino Grace 4, Centennial 2
  Wayzata 3, St Louis Park 2
  Winona 3, Mankato West 2
Friday, February 15, 2002  Chisago Lakes 3, Mpls Washburn 1
  Cloquet 9, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Detroit Lakes 4, Sauk Rapids 3
  Ely 5, Mesabi East 2
  Fergus Falls 4, Thief River Falls 2
  Hibbing 8, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  Lake of the Woods at Bagley
  Red Wing 6, Shakopee 2
  Roseau 4, Grand Rapids 3
  Silver Bay 12, Chisholm 4
  Mahtomedi 6, Tartan 3
  Virginia 3, Marshall 1
  Wadena 6, Mora 5
  Waseca at Sleepy Eye
  Windom 5, Lesueur 1
Thursday, February 14, 2002  Albert Lea 5, Winona 2
  Austin 5, Farmington 0
  Brainerd 8, Sartell 1
  Breck 7, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Buffalo 7, Irondale 0
  Centennial 5, Cambridge 0
  Duluth Marshall 6, Two Harbors 2
  Edina 6, Armstrong 5
  Elk River 8, Blaine 1
  Forest Lake 4, Hastings 0
  Greenway 8, Bemidji 1
  Henry Sibley 6, St Thomas Academy 1
  Hermantown 8, Duluth Central 1
  Holy Angels 7, Prior Lake 3
  Hopkins 4, Cooper 3
  Litchfield at St Michael-Albertville
  Little Falls 6, Willmar 2
  Long Prairie 4, River Lakes 2
  Mankato West 5, Luverne 3
  Mankato East 6, Faribault 5
  Maple Grove 6, Coon Rapids 3
  Minnetonka 5, St Louis Park 3
  Monticello 3, Spring Lake Park 3
  Moorhead 3, Crookston 1
  Mounds View 5, Woodbury 4
  N St Paul 6, S St Paul 3
  New Prague 8, Hutchinson 6
  New Ulm 5, Waseca 4
  Northfield 7, Dodge County 0
  Osseo 9, Anoka 1
  Park Center 6, Champlin Park 2
  Pine City 5, Tri-City 3
  Princeton 8, Moose Lake 1
  Red Lake Falls at Detroit Lakes
  Roseville 5, White Bear Lake 0
  St Bernards 6, St Paul Arlington 2
  St Cloud Tech 4, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Stillwater 2, Park (C.G.) 1
  Totino Grace 11, St Francis 1
Wednesday, February 13, 2002  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, St Paul Como Park 0
  St Paul Johnson 6, St Paul Harding 2
Tuesday, February 12, 2002  Alexandria 5, Little Falls 1
  Apple Valley 3, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Austin 4, Rochester J.M. 1
  Bemidji 3, Detroit Lakes 0
  Benson/Morris 8, Wahpeton (Nd) 3
  Blake 5, Benilde-St Margarets 1
  Burnsville 3, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Chisago Lakes 4, Henry Sibley 3
  Cloquet 4, Greenway 2
  Cooper 3, Mpls Southwest 2
  Crookston 4, Red Lake Falls 1
  Dodge County 4, Lacrescent 1
  Duluth Central 4, Ely 3
  Duluth East 6, Superior (Wi) 3
  Eagan 4, Chaska 1
  Eastview 3, Rosemount 0
  Eden Prairie 3, Lakeville 2
  Farmington 5, Prior Lake 3
  Fergus Falls 9, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Grand Rapids 7, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Hill-Murray 2, Mahtomedi 2
  Holy Angels 4, Red Wing 0
  International Falls 3, Warroad 2
  Lake of the Woods 12, Park Rapids 2
  Litchfield 4, St Cloud Cathedral 0
  Marshall 4, Mankato East 3
  Mora 4, Mpls South 3
  N St Paul 3, Tartan 2
  Northfield 4, Hutchinson 3
  Orono 6, Mpls Washburn 2
  Park (C.G.) 4, Woodbury 1
  Pine City 1, Cambridge 0
  Princeton 6, St Michael-Albertville 0
  River Lakes 3, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Rochester Century 4, Albert Lea 1
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Totino Grace 3
  Rochester Mayo 6, Faribault 3
  S St Paul 7, Richfield 0
  Sartell 4, Willmar 1
  Sauk Centre 4, Wadena 2
  Shakopee 5, New Prague 2
  Silver Bay 4, Proctor 1
  Simley 4, St Thomas Academy 1
  St Paul Academy 6, St Bernards 3
  Stillwater 5, Mounds View 4
  Thief River Falls 3, East Grand Forks 2
  Tri-City 3, Delano 1
  Two Harbors 5, Moose Lake 2
  Waseca 8, Lesueur 1
  White Bear Lake 4, Hastings 1
  Windom 5, Sleepy Eye 0
  Worthington 5, Fairmont 0
Monday, February 11, 2002  Fort Frances (Ont) 4, Chisholm 2
  Moorhead 8, Brainerd 3
  Roseville 5, Forest Lake 2
Saturday, February 9, 2002  Anoka 5, Blaine 1
  Armstrong 1, Minnetonka 1
  Blake 9, St Paul Academy 0
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Centennial 14, St Francis 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, St Paul Johnson 1
  Duluth East 4, Alexandria 1
  Eagan 5, Rosemount 2
  Eastview 5, Burnsville 0
  Eden Prairie 5, Chaska 4
  Elk River 3, Osseo 0
  Ely 10, Moose Lake 1
  Forest Lake 2, White Bear Lake 1
  Greenway 10, Eveleth 3
  Hill-Murray 6, St Thomas Academy 0
  Holy Angels 6, St Cloud Apollo 5
  Hutchinson 5, Litchfield 2
  Lake of the Woods 2, Crookston 1
  Lakeville 3, Apple Valley 1
  Little Falls 2, Wadena 1
  Luverne 7, Fairmont 1
  Mahtomedi 4, Richfield 1
  Maple Grove 6, Champlin Park 3
  Moorhead 4, East Grand Forks 1
  Mora 12, Chisholm 5
  Mound-Westonka 3, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  New Prague 1, Mpls South 0
  New Ulm 5, St Cloud Cathedral 4
  Orono 8, Tri-City 2
  Park Center 4, Coon Rapids 3
  Park (C.G.) 7, Mounds View 4
  Proctor 5, Pine City 3
  River Lakes at Mpls Edison
  Rochester Century 6, Winona 1
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Owatonna 1
  Roseau 2, Bemidji 1
  Roseville 4, Hastings 1
  S St Paul 2, Simley 1
  Silver Bay 8, Two Harbors 1
  Spring Lake Park 6, Irondale 1
  St Bernards 2, Minnehaha Academy 1
  St Cloud Tech 3, Brainerd 2
  St Louis Park 5, Hopkins 0
  St Paul Arlington 4, Lacrescent 2
  St Paul Como Park 7, St Paul Harding 1
  Superior (WI) 5, Virginia 4
  Tartan 6, Henry Sibley 4
  Totino Grace 10, Cambridge 0
  Wayzata 5, Cooper 3
  Woodbury 5, Stillwater 3
Friday, February 8, 2002  Delano 2, Litchfield 2
  Grand Rapids 4, International Falls 4
  Kittson Central 6, Wahpeton (Nd) 1
  Lesueur 4, Mankato West 3
  Long Prairie 7, Bagley 6
  Park Rapids 4, Crosby-Ironton 3
  Red Lake Falls 6, Wadena 2
  Red Wing 8, New Prague 0
  St Paul Arlington 1, Baldwin (Wi) 0
Thursday, February 7, 2002  Albert Lea 8, Mankato East 2
  Anoka 11, Champlin Park 2
  Armstrong 4, St Louis Park 2
  Austin 2, Rochester Century 1
  Bemidji 5, Warroad 0
  Breck 6, Blake 3
  Buffalo 7, Centennial 1
  Chisago Lakes 12, Moose Lake 3
  Cloquet 2, Hermantown 1
  Duluth Marshall 6, Duluth Denfeld 0
  East Grand Forks 4, Crookston 3
  Elk River 4, Coon Rapids 2
  Forest Lake 6, Park (C.G.) 1
  Greenway 13, Mesabi East 2
  Hastings 6, Mounds View 2
  Hibbing 5, Eveleth 3
  Hill-Murray 6, Henry Sibley 3
  Holy Angels 3, Northfield 1
  Little Falls 7, Brainerd 5
  Mahtomedi 6, St Thomas Academy 0
  Maple Grove 5, Blaine 1
  Minnetonka 3, Wayzata 1
  Monticello 2, St Francis 0
  Mora 2, Sartell 1
  N St Paul 5, Richfield 2
  Orono 3, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Osseo 5, Park Center 0
  Owatonna 6, Faribault 3
  Prior Lake 2, Hutchinson 1
  Proctor 5, Duluth Central 3
  Rochester Mayo 7, Rochester J.M. 4
  Roseville 6, Woodbury 0
  Sauk Centre 7, River Lakes 0
  Sauk Rapids 3, Pine City 1
  Shakopee 4, Farmington 3
  Sleepy Eye 5, Worthington 2
  Somerset (Wi) 6, Tri-City 5
  St Cloud Apollo 7, Alexandria 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, St Michael-Albertville 3
  St Cloud Tech 4, Willmar 0
  St Paul Academy 5, Mpls Edison 2
  Superior (Wi) 11, Two Harbors 0
  Tartan 5, Simley 2
  Thief River Falls 3, Roseau 2
  Totino Grace 4, Spring Lake Park 1
  Viroqua (Wi) 7, Lacrescent 4
  Waseca 5, Dodge County 4
  White Bear Lake 3, Stillwater 1
  Windom 6, Fairmont 1
Wednesday, February 6, 2002  St Paul Johnson 4, St Paul Como Park 1
  St Paul Arlington 5, St Paul Harding 0
Tuesday, February 5, 2002  Albert Lea 5, Austin 3
  Alexandria 4, Brainerd 0
  Apple Valley 4, Chaska 0
  Bemidji 3, Thief River Falls 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 8, Maple Grove 6
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Lakeville 3
  Breck 7, St Thomas Academy 0
  Buffalo 12, Monticello 0
  Centennial 2, Stillwater 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, S St Paul 0
  Crookston 5, Park Rapids 1
  Crosby-Ironton 5, Pequot Lakes 0
  Delano 8, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Ely 3
  Duluth East 3, Cloquet 1
  Eagan 1, Burnsville 0
  East Grand Forks 3, Detroit Lakes 0
  Eastview 4, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Eden Prarie 6, Rosemount 2
  Edina 6, Cooper 0
  Eveleth 6, Proctor 1
  Fergus Falls 6, Sauk Rapids 1
  Grand Rapids 4, Hibbing 1
  Hayward (WI) 3, Duluth Marshall 1
  Hermantown 4, Silver Bay 4
  Holy Angels 11, New Prague 0
  Hutchinson 8, Farmington 5
  International Falls 4, Greenway 2
  Lake of the Woods 6, Kittson Central 0
  Lesueur 5, Fairmont 0
  Little Falls 7, Sartell 0
  Marshall 7, Luverne 0
  Mesabi East 6, Chisholm 3
  Owatonna 9, Winona 1
  Pine City 6, Moose Lake 0
  Red Lake Falls 3, West Fargo (Nd) 0
  Red Wing 6, Prior Lake 1
  Rochester J.M. 6, Faribault 2
  Rochester Lourdes 9, Mpls Southwest 1
  Shakopee 3, Northfield 2
  Sleepy Eye 4, Benson/Morris 1
  St Bernards 5, Mpls Washburn 4
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Willmar 0
  St Paul Academy 5, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Tartan 5, Orono 1
  Tomah (Wi) 6, Lacrescent 0
  Virginia 6, Duluth Central 1
  Wadena 7, Long Prairie 3
Monday, February 4, 2002  Blake 2, Mahtomedi 1
  Irondale 3, Cambridge 0
  Mankato East 5, Mankato West 0
  Mpls Washburn 4, Delano 3
  New Ulm 8, Litchfield 2
Saturday, February 2, 2002  Alexandria 5, Bemidji 2
  Anoka 4, Park Center 3
  Apple Valley 6, Rosemount 3
  Blake 6, St Bernards 0
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Eagan 4
  Breck 6, St Paul Academy 3
  Chaska 2, Lakeville 2
  Chisago Lakes 5, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  Cloquet 5, Brainerd 1
  Coon Rapids 4, Blaine 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, St Paul Harding 3
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Mora 0
  Duluth East 2, Grand Rapids 2
  Eastview 2, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Eden Prairie 5, Burnsville 2
  Edina 9, St Louis Park 0
  Elk River 2, Champlin Park 0
  Forest Lake 6, Mounds View 2
  Hermantown 2, Hayward (Wi) 2
  Hibbing 4, Virginia 0
  Hill-Murray 4, Tartan 0
  Holy Angels 4, Farmington 1
  Litchfield 1, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Luverne 7, Benson/Morris 2
  Mahtomedi 5, S St Paul 2
  Mankato East 6, Winona 4
  Marshall 8, Fairmont 0
  Minnehaha Academy 3, Orono 2
  Minnetonka 9, Cooper 0
  Moorhead 6, Greenway 0
  Mound-Westonka 8, Tri-City 2
  Mpls Southwest 6, Mpls South 2
  Mpls Washburn 7, Mpls Edison 5
  N St Paul 4, Simley 1
  Osseo 5, Maple Grove 2
  Richfield 8, Henry Sibley 1
  River Lakes 4, Sartell 4
  Rochester Lourdes 6, St Cloud Tech 4
  Rochester Mayo 4, Austin 1
  Roseville 4, Stillwater 3
  Sauk Centre 1, Sleepy Eye 0
  Sauk Rapids 3, Owatonna 2
  St Cloud Apollo 6, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  St Paul Johnson 3, St Paul Arlington 1
  Thief River Falls 3, Lake of the Woods 0
  Totino Grace 9, Monticello 1
  Two Harbors 6, Chisholm 3
  Waseca 6, Worthington 3
  Wayzata 4, Hopkins 1
  White Bear Lake 6, Park (C.G.) 3
Friday, February 1, 2002  Buffalo 13, Cambridge 0
  Centennial 4, Irondale 2
  Chisholm 6, Bagley 5
  Crosby-Ironton 2, Benson/Morris 1
  Delano 4, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Detroit Lakes 6, Bismarck Century (Nd) 0
  East Grand Forks 4, Roseau 2
  Fergus Falls 4, Crookston 2
  International Falls 6, Mesabi East 0
  Little Falls 3, Long Prairie 0
  Red Wing 4, Hutchinson 0
  Sauk Rapids 3, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Shakopee 4, Lesueur 0
  Spring Lake Park 8, St Francis 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Sartell 0
  St Cloud Tech 5, Owatonna 1
  Virginia 5, Ely 3
  Warroad 3, Lake of the Woods 1 
Thursday, January 31, 2002  Armstrong 4, Wayzata 2
  Benson/Morris 2, Long Prairie 2
  Blaine 4, Park Center 2
  Blake 2, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Cloquet 3, Duluth Marshall 1
  Coon Rapids 4, Anoka 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Mpls Southwest 0
  Duluth Central 4, Two Harbors 1
  Edina 4, Hopkins 0
  Faribault 5, Winona 4
  Farmington 4, New Prague 2
  Forest Lake 3, Woodbury 2
  Grand Rapids 8, Eveleth 2
  Hastings 7, Stillwater 1
  Hermantown 4, Proctor 2
  Hill-Murray 3, N St Paul 1
  Holy Angels 10, Shakopee 1
  Kittson Central 2, Gretna (Man) 1
  La Crosse (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 2
  Luverne 7, Worthington 2
  Mankato West 4, Rochester J.M. 4
  Maple Grove 2, Elk River 1
  Marshall 6, Sleepy Eye 0
  Minnetonka 8, Eagan 5
  Moorhead 5, Fargo South (Nd) 2
  Mound-Westonka 6, Delano 3
  Northfield 2, Prior Lake 1
  Osseo 5, Champlin Park 2
  Princeton 7, Mora 4
  Red Lake Falls 5, Park Rapids 1
  Rochester Century 9, Mankato East 1
  Rochester Mayo 6, Albert Lea 2
  Roseville 3, Park (C.G.) 1
  S St Paul 6, St Thomas Academy 0
  Sartell 5, Moose Lake 3
  Sauk Centre 8, Pequot Lakes 3
  Simley 2, Henry Sibley 1
  Somerset (Wi) 6, Dodge County 0
  St Louis Park 3, Cooper 1
  Superior (WI) 6, Duluth Denfeld 4
  Tartan 4, Richfield 3
  White Bear Lake 3, Mounds View 2
  Willmar 2, New Ulm 1
Wednesday, January 30, 2002  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, St Paul Arlington 0
  St Paul Como Park 6, St Paul Harding 2
Tuesday, January 29, 2002  Alexandria 3, Sartell 0
  Apple Valley 6, Burnsville 0
  Armstrong 4, St Paul Johnson 4
  Austin 8, Winona 4
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, Tri-City 0
  Benson/Morris 3, River Lakes 1
  Black River Falls (Wi) 5, Lacrescent 0
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Chaska 1
  Breck 8, St Bernards 0
  Buffalo 5, St Francis 0
  Cambridge 4, Monticello 3
  Centennial 7, Spring Lake Park 4
  Chisago Lakes 4, Pine City 1
  Crookston 3, Thief River Falls 2
  Crosby-Ironton 6, Long Prairie 1
  Detroit Lakes 3, Park Rapids 1
  Duluth East 6, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Duluth Marshall 8, Chisholm 0
  Eastview 3, Eagan 2
  Eden Prairie 3, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Eveleth 2, Mesabi East 1
  Faribault 3, Albert Lea 2
  Farmington 4, Mpls South 2
  Fergus Falls 3, Wadena 3
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 5, East Grand Forks 0
  Greenway 7, Hibbing 1
  Hastings 4, Woodbury 1
  Hutchinson 2, Shakopee 0
  International Falls 4, Lake of the Woods 3
  Kittson Central 6, Bagley 1
  Lakeville 8, Rosemount 2
  Litchfield 3, Lesueur 1
  Luverne 4, Mankato East 2
  Moorhead 8, Bemidji 1
  Moose Lake 7, Pequot Lakes 4
  Mora 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  Mound-Westonka 2, Orono 2
  Mpls Edison 8, McDonnel (Wi) 4
  N St Paul 6, Stillwater 3
  Prior Lake 3, New Prague 1
  Proctor 3, Virginia 1
  Red Wing 4, Northfield 3
  Rochester J.M. 4, Owatonna 2
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Mahtomedi 1
  Sauk Centre 2, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Silver Bay 4, Ely 3
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Brainerd 3
  St Cloud Tech 6, Little Falls 1
  St Michael-Albertville 9, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Totino Grace 3, Irondale 2
  Warroad 5, Roseau 4
  Waseca 4, Fairmont 1
  Windom 4, Sleepy Eye 2
Monday, January 28, 2002  Osseo 6, Forest Lake 1
Saturday, January 26, 2002  Albert Lea 5, Rochester J.M. 2
  Alexandria 6, Willmar 1
  Apple Valley 8, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Armstrong 9, Cooper 0
  Bemidji 2, Hibbing 1
  Bloom Jefferson 10, Eagan 2
  Breck 3, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Centennial 8, Monticello 0
  Chippewa Falls (Wi) 4, Windom 2
  Cloquet 4, International Falls 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, St Paul Como Park 2
  Duluth Central 8, Moose Lake 2
  Duluth Marshall 5, Lake of the Woods 4
  Eden Prairie 7, Eastview 4
  Edina 1, Wayzata 0
  Elk River 5, Stillwater 0
  Ely 5, Pine City 3
  Forest Lake 2, Brainerd 1
  Hastings 6, Duluth East 4
  Hill-Murray 5, Richfield 2
  Holy Angels 9, Hutchinson 2
  Hudson (Wi) 5, Simley 2
  Irondale 8, St Francis 0
  Lacrescent 4, Sleepy Eye 2
  Lakeville 3, Burnsville 1
  Lesueur 5, St Cloud Cathedral 4
  Mahtomedi 4, N St Paul 4
  Maple Grove 1, Park (C.G.) 0
  Minnetonka 4, Hopkins 1
  Moorhead 8, Roseau 2
  Mounds View 6, Blaine 1
  Mpls Edison 1, Mpls Southwest 1
  Mpls Washburn 3, Mpls South 2
  Owatonna 3, Mankato West 2
  Park Center 6, Mound-Westonka 5
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Benilde-St Margarets 0
  Rochester Mayo 3, Rochester Century 2
  Rosemount 3, Chaska 2
  Roseville 3, Coon Rapids 1
  S St Paul 4, Henry Sibley 1
  Sauk Centre 10, Bagley 1
  Sauk Rapids 5, Chisago Lakes 4
  Shakopee 6, Prior Lake 3
  Silver Bay 14, Ashland (Wi) 1
  Spring Lake Park 6, Cambridge 2
  St Cloud Apollo 6, Little Falls 1
  St Cloud Tech 10, Sartell 0
  St Louis Park 6, Princeton 2
  St Paul Academy 4, St Bernards 3
  St Paul Johnson 8, St Paul Arlington 0
  Tartan 6, St Thomas Academy 4
  Thief River Falls 1, Grand Forks Central (Nd) 0
  Totino Grace 4, Buffalo 3
  Wadena 4, Kittson Central 3
  White Bear Lake 6, Anoka 3
  Woodbury 7, Champlin Park 4
  Worthington at Dodge County
Friday, January 25, 2002  Becker/Big Lakes 2, River Lakes 1
  Benson/Morris 5, Bagley 3
  Chisholm 4, Pequot Lakes 0
  Detroit Lakes 8, Crosby-Ironton 2
  East Grand Forks 2, Warroad 1
  Eau Claire North (Wi) 4, Windom 2
  Grand Rapids 2, Greenway 2
  Hutchinson 2, Fergus Falls 1
  Litchfield 3, Luverne 2
  New Ulm 9, Delano 3
  Northfield 4, New Prague 2
  Park Rapids 6, Kittson Central 3
  Red Wing 3, Farmington 0
  Rochester J.M. 7, Winona 2
  St Paul Como Park 5, St Bernards 4
  Waseca 8, Lesueur 3
Thursday, January 24, 2002  Albert Lea 4, Mankato West 2
  Anoka 2, Maple Grove 2
  Armstrong 8, Hopkins 2
  Austin 5, Owatonna 3
  Becker/Big Lake 4, Benson/Morris 1
  Blaine 7, Champlin Park 0
  Blake 7, Bloom Kennedy 6
  Brainerd 2, Willmar 1
  Buffalo 9, Spring Lake Park 4
  Cambridge 4, St Francis 3
  Centennial 5, Totino Grace 5
  Cloquet 6, Proctor 3
  Dodge County 6, Fairmont 2
  Duluth Denfeld 2, Duluth Central 1
  Duluth East 4, Lakeville 1
  Duluth Marshall 4, Superior (Wi) 2
  Elk River 6, Park Center 2
  Eveleth 3, Virginia 2
  Forest Lake 2, Stillwater 2
  Hastings 3, Park (C.G.) 3
  Hermantown 9, Two Harbors 1
  Hill-Murray 5, Simley 2
  Holy Angels 5, Prior Lake 1
  Irondale 5, Monticello 2
  Lacrescent 4, Altoona (Wi) 1
  Little Falls 3, Sauk Centre 1
  Long Prairie 4, Pequot Lakes 2
  Mahtomedi 7, Henry Sibley 0
  Marshall 9, Worthington 2
  Minnetonka 3, Edina 2
  Moorhead 4, Alexandria 2
  Moose Lake 5, Chisholm 3
  Mora 6, Pine City 0
  Mound-Westonka 5, St Michael-Albertville 1
  N St Paul 8, St Thoams Academy 2
  New Ulm 7, New Prague 1
  Orono 5, Delano 2
  Osseo 3, Coon Rapids 2
  Princeton 4, Chisago Lakes 1
  Roseville 4, Mounds View 0
  S St Paul 2, Tartan 1
  Sauk Rapids 7, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  St Louis Park 1, Wayzata 0
  St Paul Academy 11, St Paul Harding 0
  St Paul Johnson 2, Mpls Southwest 1
  White Bear Lake 4, Woodbury 3
Wednesday, January 23, 2002  Rochester Lourdes 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 4
Tuesday, January 22, 2002  Alexandria 3, St Cloud Tech 2
  Apple Valley 2, Eastview 0
  Becker/Big Lake 4, Pequot Lakes 2
  Bemidji 4, Grand Rapids 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 7, Mound-Westonka 0
  Blake 5, St Paul Academy 1
  Bloom Jefferson 7, Rosemount 2
  Breck 11, Richfield 3
  Chaska 5, Burnsville 0
  Chisago Lakes 6, Amery (Wi) 3
  Cooper 5, Somerset (Wi) 0
  Crosby-Ironton 5, Moose Lake 4
  Delano 6, Lesueur 0
  Detroit Lakes 2, Wadena 2
  Duluth Denfeld 3, Eveleth 2
  Duluth East 8, Hibbing 4
  East Grand Forks 4, Thief River Falls 0
  Eden Prairie 4, Eagan 3
  Ely 8, Two Harbors 2
  Fergus Falls 5, Brainerd 4
  Forest Lake 6, Woodbury 2
  Greenway 8, Virginia 0
  Holy Angels 6, Osseo 3
  Hutchinson 8, New Prague 2
  International Falls 8, Chisholm 2
  Lake of the Woods 8, Red Lake Falls 0
  Lakeville 6, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Litchfield 2, River Lakes 1
  Luverne 10, Sleepy Eye 0
  Mankato West 4, Fairmont 0
  Minnehaha Academy 3, St Bernard's 1
  Mora 5, St Cloud Cathedral 4
  Mounds View 2, N St Paul 1
  Orono 5, Tri-City 2
  Owatonna 5, Mankato East 3
  Park Rapids 4, Bagley 3
  Princeton 5, Pine City 2
  Proctor 3, Mesabi East 2
  Red Wing 5, Shakopee 1
  Sauk Centre 9, Long Prairie 1
  Silver Bay 6, Duluth Central 0
  St Cloud Apollo 8, Sartell 1
  Superior (Wi) 4, Hermantown 3
  Tartan 8, Mpls Southwest 4
  Tomah (Wi) 7, Lacrescent 1
  Warroad 3, Crookston 1
  Waseca 5, Mpls Edison 0
Monday, January 21, 2002  Cloquet 2, Simley 1
  Farmington 2, Northfield 2
  Marshall 4, Windom 1
  Rochester Lourdes 6, St Thomas Academy 3
Saturday, January 19, 2002  Alexandria 4, Bemidji 1
  Apple Valley 8, Eagan 3
  Benson/Morris 4, Worthington 3
  Blake 6, St Bernards 1
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Eden Prairie 5
  Bloom Kennedy 3, Chaska 3
  Brainerd 3, Duluth East 2
  Burnsville 5, Rosemount 3
  Cloquet 9, Roseau 1
  Coon Rapids 5, Champlin Park 1
  Eastview 4, Lakeville 1
  Edina 3, Armstrong 2
  Elk River 3, Anoka 0
  Hastings 3, Forest Lake 2
  Hermantown 4, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Hibbing 2, International Falls 2
  Hill-Murray 6, S St Paul 1
  Holy Angels 4, Red Wing 3
  Hopkins 7, Cooper 1
  Lake of the Woods 6, Proctor 0
  Little Falls 5, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  Mahtomedi 6, Simley 2
  Maple Grove 3, Park Center 2
  Marshall 4, Waseca 2
  Minnetonka 7, St Louis Park 0
  Moorhead 5, Warroad 1
  Mounds View 6, Woodbury 1
  Mpls Edison 3, Mpls South 3
  Mpls Washburn 4, Mpls Southwest 2
  N St Paul 3, Henry Sibley 2
  Orono 4, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Osseo 4, Blaine 1
  Owatonna 5, Rochester Mayo 4
  Pine City 3, Silver Bay 2
  Richfield 4, St Thomas Academy 0
  River Lakes 5, Pequot Lakes 1
  Rochester Century 9, Albert Lea 2
  Roseville 4, White Bear Lake 3
  Sartell 5, Willmar 4
  Shakopee 7, Litchfield 3
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Centennial 3
  St Paul Como Park 8, St Paul Arlington 1
  St Paul Johnson 3, St Paul Harding 0
  Stillwater 4, Park (C.G.) 3
  Totino Grace 9, St Francis 0
  Wadena 3, Luverne 0
  Windom 2, Dodge County 1
Friday, January 18, 2002  Austin 5, Rochester J.M. 2
  Buffalo 6, Irondale 0
  Centennial 4, Cambridge 0
  Chisago Lakes 4, Mora 1
  Crookston 2, Fergus Falls 0
  Detroit Lakes 9, Long Prairie 0
  Duluth East 3, Roseau 1
  East Grand Forks 6, Red Lake Falls 0
  Eveleth 4, Ely 1
  Hill-Murray 6, Grand Rapids 4
  International Falls 3, Virginia 0
  Kittson Central 4, Bagley 1
  Lesueur 5, Sleepy Eye 2
  Mankato East 6, Faribault 5
  Marshall 2, Wadena 1
  Northfield 6, Hutchinson 0
  Park Rapids 4, Crosby-Ironton 3
  Prior Lake 2, Farmington 1
  Spring Lake Park 8, Monticello 1
Thursday, January 17, 2002  Armstrong 7, Minnetonka 1
  Benson/Morris 4, River Lakes 2
  Brainerd 3, Sartell 0
  Cloquet 2, Superior (Wi) 2
  Dodge County 2, Mpls Edison 0
  Duluth Marshall 9, Duluth Central 2
  Elk River 2, Blaine 1
  Forest Lake 1, Roseville 0
  Hopkins 3, St Louis Park 2
  Little Falls 5, Willmar 4
  Maple Grove 4, Coon Rapids 1
  New Prague 4, Shakopee 3
  New Ulm 8, Waseca 2
  Osseo 3, Anoka 1
  Park Center 5, Champlin Park 2
  Princeton 5, Sauk Rapids 2
  Proctor 5, Two Harbors 2
  Richfield 1, Simley 0
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Albert Lea 0
  Rochester Mayo 11, Winona 1
  S St Paul 6, N St Paul 3
  Silver Bay 8, Moose Lake 1
  Sleepy Eye 3, Fairmont 1
  Sparta (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 2
  St Cloud Apollo 5, St Cloud Tech 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Delano 4
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Litchfield 1
  St Paul Academy 4, Minnehaha Academy 1
  St Paul Como Park 8, Mpls Southwest 6
  St Thomas Academy 3, Henry Sibley 2
  Stillwater 6, Mounds View 1
  Tartan 5, Mahtomedi 4
  Tri-City 11, Barron (Wi) 0
  Warroad 3, Thief River Falls 2
  Wayzata 2, Cooper 1
  White Bear Lake 2, Hastings 1
  Windom 5, Luverne 2
  Woodbury 8, Park (C.G.) 4
Wednesday, January 16, 2002  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, St Paul Harding 0
  Mound-Westonka 5, Tri-City 2
  St Paul Como Park 9, St Paul Arlington 0
Tuesday, January 15, 2002  Alexandria 7, Coon Rapids 3
  Apple Valley 4, Eden Prairie 1
  Austin 7, Faribault 1
  Bagley 4, Pequot Lakes 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Park Center 0
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Burnsville 1
  Brainerd 1, Grand Rapids 1
  Breck 4, St Paul Academy 0
  Buffalo 11, Monticello 2
  Centennial 4, St Francis 0
  Crookston 5, East Grand Forks 4
  Detroit Lakes 6, Fergus Falls 4
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Hibbing 4
  Eagan 5, Lakeville 4
  Eastview 8, Chaska 3
  Eveleth 5, Chisholm 0
  Holy Angels 9, Northfield 1
  Hutchinson 3, Prior Lake 1
  International Falls 8, Mesabi East 0
  Irondale 5, Spring Lake Park 2
  Kittson Central 4, Red Lake Falls 2
  Lake of the Woods 5, Bemidji 2
  Litchfield 3, Willmar 3
  Little Falls 9, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Long Prairie 8, Park Rapids 3
  Mankato West 5, Sleepy Eye 4
  Moorhead 8, Thief River Falls 2
  New Ulm 7, Lesueur 0
  Onalaska (Wi) 3, Lacrescent 1
  Orono 5, Somerset (Wi) 1
  Owatonna 6, Albert Lea 3
  Princeton 3, Mora 2
  Red Wing 7, New Prague 1
  Richfield 3, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Rochester Century 3, Rochester J.M. 1
  Rosemount 2, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Sauk Centre 6, River Lakes 0
  Sauk Rapids 6, Pine City 2
  Shakopee 7, Farmington 0
  Simley 4, Mpls South 1
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Tartan 8, Mpls Washburn 2
  Totino Grace 6, Cambridge 0
  Wadena 3, Benson/Morris 1
  Windom 6, Fairmont 1
Monday, January 14, 2002  Breck 4, Mahtomedi 0
  Chisago Lakes 4, Dodge County 2
  Mankato East 9. Waseca 3
  Proctor 4, Moose Lake 0
Saturday, January 12, 2002  Alexandria 3, Little Falls 1
  Anoka 6, Blaine 1
  Apple Valley 2, Bloom Jefferson 0
  Armstrong 5, St Louis Park 1
  Austin 5, Mankato East 2
  Benson/Morris 3, Sleepy Eye 2
  Blake 6, Milwaukee Univ (Wi) 0
  Bloom Kennedy 8, Burnsville 0
  Brainerd 4, St Cloud Tech 0
  Breck 1, Sauk Rapids 1
  Buffalo 2, Centennial 0
  Champlin Park 4, Maple Grove 3
  Coon Rapids 3, Park Center 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 13, St Paul Arlington 2
  Eagan 5, Chaska 3
  East Grand Forks 3, Grand Forks Central (Nd) 2
  Eastview 6, Rosemount 0
  Edina 7, Cooper 0
  Faribault 4, Owatonna 2
  Farmington 3, St Bernards 0
  Greenway 9, Rochester J.M. 1
  Hibbing 7, Rochester Mayo 4
  Hill-Murray 3, Mahtomedi 3
  Hopkins 4, Mound-Westonka 2
  Irondale 4, Cambridge 2
  Kittson Central 9, Gretna (Man) 1
  Lake of the Woods 6, Duluth Central 3
  Lakeville 4, Eden Prairie 1
  Marshall 4, Mankato West 2
  Monticello 6, St Francis 1
  Mounds View 7, Park (C.G.) 4
  Mpls South 3, Mpls Southwest 0
  Mpls Washburn 6, Mpls Edison 2
  N St Paul 6, Tartan 4
  Osseo 2, Elk River 1
  Princeton 4, Sartell 1
  Red Lake Falls 5, Park Rapids 4
  Richfield 5, S St Paul 1
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Orono 1
  Roseville 7, Hastings 2
  Silver Bay 6, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Simley 5, St Thomas Academy 0
  Somerset (Wi) 7, St Paul Harding 2
  St Cloud Apollo 6, Roseau 3
  St Paul Johnson 4, St Paul Como Park 3
  Stillwater 5, Woodbury 0
  Totino Grace 4, Spring Lake Park 1
  Virginia 5, Two Harbors 1
  Warroad 6, Crookston 2
  Wayzata 4, Minnetonka 1
  White Bear Lake 5, Forest Lake 2
Friday, January 11, 2002  Bemidji 3, Fergus Falls 2
  Cloquet 1, Grand Rapids 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Benilde-St Margarets 1
  Dodge County 7, Barron (Wi) 1
  Ely 5, Chisholm 3
  Greenway 7, Rochester Mayo 2
  Hibbing 6, Rochester J.M. 2
  Lesueur 2, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Long Prairie 6, River Lakes 2
  Mesabi East 7, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Milwaukee Univ (Wi) 2, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Pine City 5, Chisago Lakes 4
  Princeton 4, Delano 0
  Prior Lake 5, Red Wing 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Becker/Big Lake 3
  St Paul Academy 4, Tri-City 2
Thursday, January 10, 2002  Albert Lea 7, Winona 1
  Anoka 7, Champlin Park 1
  Austin 8, Mankato West 0
  Buffalo 7, Cambridge 1
  Cloquet 10, Two Harbors 0
  Detroit Lakes 8, Red Lake Falls 2
  Duluth Denfeld 7, Proctor 0
  Duluth Marshall 3, Hermantown 1
  Edina 4, St Louis Park 2
  Elk River 4, Coon Rapids 0
  Forest Lake 6, Park (C.G.) 1
  Hayward (WI) 2, Silver Bay 1
  Tartan 5, Henry Sibley 1
  Hill-Murray 9, St Thomas Academy 0
  Holy Angels 7, New Prague 1
  Hutchinson 2, Farmington 1
  International Falls 3, Eveleth 2
  Irondale 3, Centennial 1
  Lake of the Woods 11, Kittson Central 2
  Little Falls 11, Pequot Lakes 2
  Mahtomedi 10, Richfield 1
  Mankato East 6, Worthington 2
  Maple Grove 5, Blaine 1
  Minnetonka 6, Cooper 2
  Moorhead 5, East Grand Forks 0
  Mora 6, Sauk Rapids 3
  Mounds View 7, Hastings 4
  N St Paul 5, Mound-Westonka 2
  New Ulm 9, Fairmont 0
  Osseo 5, Park Center 3
  Rochester Century 3, Owatonna 2
  Roseville 4, Woodbury 2
  S St Paul 4, Simley 3
  Sauk Centre 7, Benson/Morris 0
  Shakopee 5, Northfield 0
  Spring Lake Park 4, St Francis 0
  Superior (WI) 9, Duluth Central 0
  Thief River Falls 4, Crookston 2
  Totino Grace 10, Monticello 2
  Tri-City 5, Baldwin (Wi) 2
  Viroqua (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 3
  Wadena 4, Park Rapids 0
  Warroad 4, Roseau 3
  Wayzata 2, Hopkins 0
  White Bear Lake 4, Stillwater 2
  Willmar 3, Litchfield 2
Wednesday, January 9, 2002  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, St Paul Johnson 3
  St Paul Como Park 7, Mpls South 1
  St Paul Harding 5, St Paul Arlington 4
  White Bear Lake 4, Mounds View 2
Tuesday, January 8, 2002  Albert Lea 4, Austin 3
  Alexandria 2, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Apple Valley 4, Lakeville 1
  Bagley 7, Red Lake Falls 4
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, St Cloud Cathedral 0
  Blake 9, Mound-Westonka 1
  Bloom Jefferson 1, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Brainerd 8, Little Falls 3
  Buffalo 3, Armstrong 1
  Chisago Lakes 3, Princeton 1
  Chisholm 9, Moose Lake 1
  Cloquet 6, Hibbing 3
  Crookston 2, Detroit Lakes 1
  Delano 8, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Duluth East 5, Greenway 2
  Eagan 4, Rosemount 1
  Eastview 4, Burnsville 3
  Eden Prairie 4, Chaska 0
  Fairmont 2, Dodge County 0
  Fergus Falls 2, Moorhead 1
  Grand Rapids 3, International Falls 2
  Hermantown 12, Ely 2
  Holy Angels 8, Farmington 0
  Lake of the Woods 5, Fort Frances (Ont) 1
  Marshall 7, Luverne 4
  Mesabi East 6, Duluth Central 3
  Mora 3, Pine City 1
  Mpls Washburn 4, Minnehaha Academy 3
  New Prague 4, Prior Lake 2
  Northfield 0, Red Wing 0
  Park Center 6, Breck 3
  Rochester Century 6, Winona 1
  Rochester Lourdes 3, St Louis Park 1
  Rochester Mayo 11, Faribault 0
  Roseau 3, East Grand Forks 1
  Sauk Centre 7, Pequot Lakes 0
  Shakopee 2, Hutchinson 1
  Silver Bay 3, Duluth Marshall 2
  St Cloud Tech 6, Willmar 2
  St Michael-Albertville 5, River Lakes 1
  St Paul Como Park 2, Somerset (Wi) 1
  Tri-City 4, St Bernards 3
  Virginia 5, Eveleth 4
  Wadena 5, Crosby-Ironton 0
Monday, January 7, 2002  Mankato West 4, Mankato East 2
  Orono 6, St Thomas Academy 3
  Windom 3, Worthington 2
Saturday, January 5, 2002  Amery (Wi) 5, Moose Lake 4
  Apple Valley 3, Duluth East 2
  Armstrong 3, Wayzata 0
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Lakeville 1
  Boston Catholic Memorial (Ma) 3, Holy Angels 2
  Brainerd 3, Bemidji 0
  Buffalo 11, St Francis 0
  Centennial 4, Spring Lake Park 2
  Cloquet 3, S St Paul 3
  Coon Rapids 2, Anoka 0
  Crosby-Ironton 3, Chisholm 2
  Duluth Central 1, Eveleth 0
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Mesabi East 4
  Duluth Marshall 4, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Eagan 3, Burnsville 2
  Eastview 5, Bloom Kennedy 4
  Eden Prairie 8, Rosemount 2
  Edina 5, Hopkins 2
  Elk River 3, Maple Grove 2
  Ely 4, Two Harbors 2
  Faribault 3, Mankato West 0
  Fergus Falls 6, Roseau 1
  Hastings 3, Woodbury 2
  Hill-Murray 6, Henry Sibley 2
  Kittson Central 7, Park Rapids 3
  Lake of the Woods 2, St Paul Johnson 1
  Little Falls 4, Detroit Lakes 3
  Luverne 9, Mpls Edison 1
  Mahtomedi 4, St Thomas Academy 1
  Marshall 8, Fairmont 0
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Mpls South 2
  Minnetonka 3, Mpls Southwest 0
  Monticello 6, Cambridge 0
  Mounds View 2, Forest Lake 0
  N St Paul 6, Richfield 5
  New Ulm 4, Litchfield 0
  Osseo 7, Champlin Park 1
  Park Center 5, Blaine 3
  Red Wing 4, Hermantown 1
  Rochester Mayo 4, Rochester J.M. 0
  Roseville 9, Stillwater 3
  Sauk Rapids 7, Chisago Lakes 4
  Shakopee 4, Mound-Westonka 1
  Silver Bay 4, Mora 2
  Sparta (Wi) 4, Winona 1
  St Bernards 2, Pine City 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, St Michael-Albertville 0
  St Cloud Tech 6, Princeton 2
  St Louis Park 9, Cooper 3
  St Paul Academy 6, Mpls Washburn 2
  St Paul Arlington 3, Baldwin (Wi) 2
  Tartan 4, Simley 1
  Thief River Falls 4, Virginia 2
  Totino Grace 4, Irondale 0
  Warroad 6, Red Lake Falls 0
  White Bear Lake 6, Park (C.G.) 0
  Windom 6, Sleepy Eye 2
Friday, January 4, 2002  Blake 8, Stillwater 3
  Fergus Falls 3, Fargo South (Nd) 2
  Grand Rapids 2, Bemidji 1
  Greenway 10, International Falls 3
  Hutchinson 4, Willmar 1
  Ironwood (Mi) 4, Moose Lake 1
  Lake of the Woods 3, East Grand Forks 2
  Lesueur 4, Fairmont 1
  Mankato East 6, New Prague 5
  Moorhead 4, St Cloud Tech 3
  Mount St Charles Academy (RI) 2, Holy Angels 1
  Pequot Lakes 7, Becker/Big Lake 4
  Pine City 3, Princeton 2
  Red Wing 5, Proctor 1
  Roseau 4, St Paul Johnson 1
  St Cloud Apollo 7, Breck 2
  Waseca 7, Sleepy Eye 2
Thursday, January 3, 2002  Armstrong 2, Alexandria 1
  Anoka 8, Mounds View 2
  Apple Valley 7, Chaska 0
  Austin 4, Rochester Century 1
  Blaine 2, St Paul Como Park 0
  Bloom Jefferson 7, Minnetonka 0
  Bloom Kennedy 6, Wayzata 4
  Centennial 5, Monticello 0
  Chisago Lakes 4, Somerset (Wi) 0
  Cooper 7, St Paul Harding 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, St Thomas Academy 0
  Crookston 4, Red Lake Falls 1
  Detroit Lakes 5, Wadena 3
  Duluth Central 6, Two Harbors 0
  Duluth East 2, Roseville 2
  Eden Prairie 6, Edina 1
  Elk River 4, Burnsville 0
  Eveleth 3, Hibbing 3
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 3, Warroad 1
  Henry Sibley 3, Richfield 1
  Hermantown 5, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Hill-Murray 7, Tartan 3
  Irondale 6, St Francis 1
  Litchfield 1, Prior Lake 0
  Mahtomedi 4, S St Paul 2
  Marshall 4, Sauk Centre 3
  Mesabi East 7, Virginia 1
  Minnehaha Academy 1, Hopkins 0
  N St Paul 9, Simley 5
  Owatonna 5, Winona 1
  Rochester J.M. 4, Faribault 1
  Rochester Lourdes 7, New Ulm 0
  Rochester Mayo 9, Mankato West 1
  Rosemount 10, Mpls Edison 2
  Shakopee 9, Delano 1
  Silver Bay 8, Ely 1
  Spring Lake Park 7, Cambridge 2
  Totino Grace 5, Buffalo 4
Wednesday, January 2, 2002  Blake 6, Woodbury 1
  Duluth Marshall 6, Breck 1
  Mpls South 3, Mpls Washburn 3
  Mpls Southwest 5, Mpls Edison 4 
Monday, December 31, 2001  International Falls 7, Hermantown 2
Saturday, December 29, 2001  Apple Valley 5, Buffalo 2
  Blake 5, St Louis Park 2
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Eden Prairie 3
  Burnsville 4, Wayzata 3
  Chisago Lakes 5, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Cloquet 1, Moorhead 1
  Cooper 6, St Francis 2
  Crookston 5, Red Lake Falls 1
  Crosby-Ironton 4, Windom 2
  Dickenson (Nd) 5, Kittson Central 2
  Duluth East 4, Hill-Murray 1
  Eastview 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Ely 4, Mpls Southwest 2
  Fargo North (Nd) 4, Albert Lea 0
  Fargo South (Nd) 6, Rochester J.M. 1
  Fergus Falls 7, Detroit Lakes 2
  Hermantown 8, Park Rapids 2
  Holy Angels 8, Hastings 2
  Hutchinson 7, Proctor 1
  International Falls 3, Mound-Westonka 1
  Jamestown (Nd) 10, Fairmont 1
  Little Falls 10, Bagley 3
  Long Prairie 4, Benson/Morris 2
  Madison Lafollette (Wi) 6, Austin 4
  Marshall 3, Farmington 2
  Mesabi East 8, Mpls South 2
  Mpls Edison 4, Pequot Lakes 1
  Northfield 7, Winona 1
  Osseo 4, Lake of the Woods 1
  Park Center 7, Brainerd 0
  Pine City 4, River Lakes 1
  Princeton 3, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Prior Lake 3, West Bend (Wi) 0
  Rochester Century 3, Alexandria 2
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Breck 1
  Rochester Mayo 5, Lakeville 3
  Roseau 7, Duluth Central 2
  Roseville 4, Elk River 1
  Sartell 10, Moose Lake 1
  Sauk Rapids 5, Hopkins 0
  Shakopee 3, Silver Bay 1
  Simley 4, St Paul Academy 1
  St Bernards 3, Mpls Washburn 1
  St Cloud Apollo 4, St Cloud Tech 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Bismarck Century (Nd) 2
  St Paul Harding 5, St Paul Arlington 3
  St Paul Como Park 6, Wausau East (Wi) 4
  St Thomas Academy 6, Orono 5
  Tartan 7, Waseca 0
  Thief River Falls 3, Minot (Nd) 1
  Totino Grace 3, New Ulm 1
  Two Harbors 2, Cambridge 1
  Wadena 4, Faribault 2
  Warroad 2, Benilde-St Margarets 1
  West Fargo (Nd) 6, Sauk Centre 5
  White Bear Lake 3, Edina 2
Friday, December 28, 2001  Albert Lea 3, Orono 2
  Alexandria 3, Fargo South (Nd) 0
  Apple Valley 4, Rochester Mayo 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Lake of the Woods 3
  Benson/Morris 9, Bagley 5
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Edina 1
  Bloom Kennedy 7, Irondale 0
  Breck 5, International Falls 4
  Buffalo 3, Lakeville 2
  Chaska 4, Park Center 2
  Chisago Lakes 9, West Bend (Wi) 1
  Chisholm 3, Lacrescent 1
  Cloquet 6, Burnsville 0
  Coon Rapids 7, Anoka 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Holy Angels 2
  Detroit Lakes 6, West Fargo (Nd) 2
  Duluth Central 3, Waseca 2
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Mpls South 0
  Duluth Marshall 2, Rosemount 1
  Eagan 8, Minnetonka 1
  Eastview 8, Hastings 5
  Eden Prairie 2, White Bear Lake 1
  Elk River 4, Duluth East 3
  Eveleth 6, Richfield 0
  Fargo North (Nd) 7, St Thomas Academy 0
  Farmington 5, Winona 4
  Fergus Falls 7, Sauk Centre 1
  Fort Frances (Ont) 4, Champlin Park 3
  Grand Rapids 4, Spring Lake Park 3
  Hermantown 6, Hutchinson 2
  Hopkins 4, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Hudson (Wi) 6, East Grand Forks 4
  Little Falls 5, Jamestown (Nd) 3
  Long Prairie 8, Fairmont 5
  Luverne 6, Worthington 1
  Mesabi East 4, Princeton 1
  Minot (Nd) 4, Red Lake Falls 1
  Monticello 5, Tri-City 4
  Moorhead 3, Wayzata 1
  Mora 6, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Mpls Edison 4, Baldwin (Wi) 1
  N St Paul 6, Owatonna 5
  New Prague 3, Lesueur 1
  New Ulm 5, St Louis Park 3
  Northfield 3, Marshall 2
  Osseo 3, Warroad 1
  Park (C.G.) 4, Stillwater 2
  Pequot Lakes 7, Barron (Wi) 1
  Pine City 4, Sartell 2
  Prior Lake 5, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Proctor 7, Park Rapids 2
  Red Wing 8, Henry Sibley 0
  River Lakes 3, Moose Lake 1
  Rochester Century 5, Rochester J.M. 2
  Rochester Lourdes 9, Mound-Westonka 1
  Roseville 10, Hill-Murray 1
  S St Paul 2, St Paul Johnson 1
  Sauk Rapids 6, Bismarck Century (Nd) 3
  Shakopee 6, Cambridge 1
  Silver Bay 4, Cooper 2
  Simley 9, Mpls Washburn 0
  St Cloud Apollo 12, Madison Lafollette (Wi) 0
  St Cloud Tech 5, Austin 0
  St Paul Academy 5, St Bernards 3
  Tartan 6, Roseau 5
  Thief River Falls 7, Crookston 2
  Totino Grace 5, Blake 3
  Two Harbors 5, St Francis 1
  Verona (Wi) 6, Delano 2
  Virginia 4, Mpls Southwest 1
  Wadena 11, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Williston (Nd) 2, Kittson Central 1
  Willmar 8, Eau Claire Memorial (Wi) 2
  Windom 6, Faribault 5
Thursday, December 27, 2001  Anoka 4, Stillwater 1
  Apple Valley 3, Alexandria 1
  Austin 6, Hopkins 1
  Benson/Morris 4, Fairmont 1
  Bismarck (Nd) 3, Thief River Falls 1
  Bismarck Century (Nd) 3, Madison Lafollette (Wi) 3
  Blake 5, Albert Lea 0
  Brainerd 4, Chaska 3
  Breck 7, Mound-Westonka 0
  Buffalo 5, Rochester Century 1
  Centennial 7, Mounds View 3
  Chisago Lakes 4, Prior Lake 4
  Coon Rapids 2, Park (C.G.) 1
  Cooper 4, Two Harbors 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Burnsville 1
  Detroit Lakes 3, Sauk Centre 2
  Duluth Denfeld 2, Hutchinson 0
  Duluth East 5, White Bear Lake 4
  Eagan 7, S St Paul 2
  East Grand Forks 6, Duluth Marshall 2
  Eastview 5, Moorhead 2
  Eau Claire North (Wi) 4, Delano 2
  Elk River 7, Eden Prairie 1
  Eveleth 5, Mpls Southwest 2
  Faribault 7, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Fergus Falls 9, West Fargo (Nd) 1
  Forest Lake 5, Armstrong 3
  Grafton (Nd) 8, Red Lake Falls 1
  Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 4, Crookston 1
  Grand Rapids 3, Champlin Park 2
  Greenway 12, Hibbing 4
  Hastings 3, Wayzata 0
  Hazen-Beulah (Nd) 3, Kittson Central 1
  Henry Sibley 9, Irondale 4
  Hermantown 7, Mesabi East 4
  Hill-Murray 3, Edina 2
  Holy Angels 2, Cloquet 2
  Hudson (Wi) 1, Rosemount 0
  International Falls 4, Rochester Lourdes 4
  Jamestown (Nd) 6, Bagley 0
  Lakeville 8, Rochester J.M. 2
  Lesueur 7, Worthington 5
  Little Falls 3, Long Prairie 1
  Luverne 4, New Prague 3
  Mahtomedi 8, St Paul Como Park 7
  Mankato East 5, Sleepy Eye 1
  Maple Grove 6, Blaine 0
  Marshall 6, Winona 5
  Minnehaha Academy 6, West Bend (Wi) 2
  Minnetonka 5, St Paul Johnson 2
  Monticello 6, Mora 3
  Moose Lake 5, Pequot Lakes 1
  N St Paul 9, Eau Claire Memorial (Wi) 4
  New Ulm 6, St Thomas Academy 2
  Northfield 6, Farmington 2
  Osseo 8, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Owatonna 7, Willmar 2
  Park Rapids 2, Mpls South 1
  Pine City 5, Baldwin (Wi) 0
  Princeton 3, Proctor 1
  Red Wing 7, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Richfield 6, Virginia 3
  River Lakes 7, Barron (Wi) 0
  Rochester Mayo 4, Fargo South (Nd) 1
  Roseau 5, Waseca 1
  Roseville 5, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Sartell 5, Mpls Edison 0
  Shakopee 7, St Francis 0
  Silver Bay 5, Cambridge 0
  Simley 8, St Paul Arlington 0
  Spring Lake Park 9, Fort Frances (Ont) 1
  St Bernard's 4, Mpls Washburn 3
  St Cloud Apollo 13, Sauk Rapids 0
  St Cloud Tech 6, St Cloud Cathedral 2
  St Louis Park 4, Fargo North (Nd) 3
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Lacrescent 0
  St Paul Academy 7, St Paul Harding 2
  Tartan 9, Duluth Central 5
  Totino Grace 5, Orono 0
  Tri-City 7, Chisholm 1
  Wadena 4, Windom 0
  Warroad 8, Lake of the Woods 1
Wednesday, December 26, 2001  Anoka 4, Eagan 3
  Armstrong 4, Mahtomedi 1
  Blaine 2, Mounds View 0
  Coon Rapids 6, St Paul Johnson 2
  Duluth Marshall 6, Fort Frances (Ont) 0
  East Grand Forks 4, Spring Lake Park 3
  Forest Lake 7, St Paul Como Park 4
  Hudson (Wi) 7, Champlin Park 1
  Luverne 6, Lesueur 0
  Maple Grove 5, Centennial 4
  Monticello 5, Chisholm 2
  Mora 6, Lacrescent 0
  New Prague 7, Worthington 2
  Park (C.G.) 3, Minnetonka 1
  Rosemount 5, Grand Rapids 3
  Stillwater 2, S St Paul 1
  Tri-City 3, St Michael-Albertville 2
Saturday, December 22, 2001  Anoka 5, Park Center 1
  Apple Valley 4, Hibbing 3
  Bagley 5, River Lakes 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Hermantown 2
  Blaine 4, Mahtomedi 4
  Breck 5, Chaska 4
  Centennial 2, Forest Lake 1
  Cloquet 3, Bemidji 0
  Duluth Marshall 4, Ely 3
  Eagan 5, Woodbury 3
  Elk River 5, Champlin Park 1
  Grand Rapids 6, Edina 3
  Greenway 7, Hastings 4
  Hill-Murray 6, N St Paul 2
  Holy Angels 6, Shakopee 0
  Hopkins 2, St Paul Johnson 2
  Lacrescent 3, St Paul Arlington 1
  Maple Grove 10, St Paul Como Park 2
  Marshall 4, Mora 0
  Minnetonka 5, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Mounds View 5, Armstrong 2
  Princeton 5, Cambridge 2
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Blake 0
  Roseville 11, Park (C.G.) 5
  Simley 4, Henry Sibley 1
  St Cloud Apollo 2, Moorhead 0
  St Cloud Tech 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  St Michael-Albertville 4, St Paul Harding 2
  Tartan 8, Richfield 5
  Thief River Falls 5, Detroit Lakes 0
  Two Harbors 1, Pine City 0
  Wayzata 1, Eden Prairie 0
Friday, December 21, 2001  Apple Valley 6, Greenway 5
  Bloom Jefferson 0, Grand Rapids 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Totino Grace 2
  Duluth East 3, Edina 2
  East Grand Forks 3, Warroad 2
  Eveleth 4, Silver Bay 1
  Hibbing 5, Hastings 4
  Lesueur 4, Mankato West 3
  Long Prairie 4, Pequot Lakes 0
  Mesabi East 9, Chisholm 3
  Monticello 4, Delano 2
  Orono 5, Irondale 4
  Park Rapids 7, Bagley 4
  Rochester Century 8, Faribault 3
  Sauk Centre 8, Crosby-Ironton 1
  St Paul Academy 2, Mpls South 0
  Thief River Falls 2, Red Lake Falls 0
  Virginia 6, New Richmond (Wi) 2
  Waseca 5, Shakopee 4
Thursday, December 20, 2001  Albert Lea 3, Rochester Mayo 2
  Alexandria 4, Brainerd 1
  Armstrong 4, Burnsville 2
  Austin 9, Winona 2
  Bemidji 8, Roseau 7
  Blaine 5, Champlin Park 0
  Blake 4, St Louis Park 3
  Buffalo 6, Hopkins 2
  Chisago Lakes 9, Mora 2
  Cloquet 13, Duluth Central 0
  Coon Rapids 4, Osseo 3
  Cooper 4, Tri-City 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Wayzata 0
  Duluth Denfeld 7, Two Harbors 3
  Duluth Marshall 7, Proctor 0
  Elk River 8, Park Center 1
  Fergus Falls 5, Fargo South (Nd) 2
  Forest Lake 2, Stillwater 2
  Henry Sibley 2, S St Paul 1
  Hermantown 3, Superior (Wi) 2
  Hill-Murray 6, Richfield 1
  Holy Angels 2, Eastview 1
  International Falls 5, Eveleth 1
  La Crosse (Wi) 6, Lacrescent 3
  Little Falls 2, Sartell 1
  Mahtomedi 6, N St Paul 0
  Mankato East 3, Rochester J.M. 2
  Maple Grove 3, Anoka 2
  Minnetonka 5, Chaska 0
  Mpls Edison 5, Barron (Wi) 2
  New Prague 4, Farmington 3
  Park (C.G.) 3, Hastings 2
  Princeton 5, Sauk Rapids 1
  Prior Lake 4, Northfield 1
  Red Wing 3, Rosemount 1
  Roseville 9, Mounds View 2
  Spring Lake Park 3, Mound-Westonka 1
  St Cloud Apollo 9, Willmar 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Litchfield 1
  St Michael-Albertville 2, Lesueur 0
  Tartan 6, St Thomas Academy 1
  Waseca 7, Fairmont 1
  White Bear Lake 8, Woodbury 3
Wednesday, December 19, 2001  Minnehaha Academy 5, St Paul Harding 2
  St Bernards 7, St Paul Arlington 0
  Totino Grace 9, Mpls Southwest 1
Tuesday, December 18, 2001  Apple Valley 8, Rosemount 1
  Black River Falls (Wi) 7, Lacrescent 2
  Blaine 2, Wayzata 1
  Bloom Kennedy 2, Eagan 1
  Burnsville 1, Eden Prairie 0
  Centennial 2, Coon Rapids 1
  Chaska 2, Lakeville 1
  Chisago Lakes 6, Cambridge 0
  Crookston 4, Bemidji 1
  Crosby-Ironton 6, Long Prairie 3
  Duluth East 8, Duluth Central 2
  Eastview 6, Bloom Jefferson 4
  Ely 7, Chisholm 1
  Fairmont 1, Sleepy Eye 0
  Fergus Falls 2, Little Falls 1
  Forest Lake 6, Mpls South 1
  Grand Rapids 5, Hibbing 4
  Greenway 8, Cloquet 0
  Hastings 2, Stillwater 1
  Hermantown 7, Virginia 3
  Holy Angels 11, Hutchinson 1
  International Falls 4, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Lake of the Woods 13, Fort Frances (Ont) 3
  Litchfield 5, Delano 4
  Marshall 4, Sauk Centre 2
  Mesabi East 4, Silver Bay 4
  Mounds View 8, Irondale 1
  Mpls Washburn 7, Cooper 2
  New Prague 5, Waseca 2
  New Ulm 4, Mound-Westonka 0
  Northfield 3, Mankato West 1
  Orono 5, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Owatonna 4, Rochester J.M. 1
  Park (C.G.) 4, St Paul Johnson 1
  Pine City 13, Spooner (Wi) 0
  Prior Lake 3, Spring Lake Park 2
  Red Lake Falls 2, Kittson Central 0
  River Lakes 4, Pequot Lakes 3
  Rochester Century 8, Benilde-St Margarets 3
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Richfield 3
  Roseau 5, Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 2
  S St Paul 5, St Thomas Academy 1
  Sartell 3, Monticello 0
  Sauk Rapids 2, Willmar 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Benson/Morris 6
  St Francis 3, Mora 1
  Two Harbors 3, Proctor 2
  Wadena 6, Park Rapids 2
  Windom 4, Luverne 2
Monday, December 17, 2001  Lesueur 7, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Simley 4, Farmington 1
  Tri-City 4, Mpls Edison 2
Saturday, December 15, 2001  Alexandria 7, Sartell 2
  Anoka 5, Stillwater 2
  Apple Valley 3, Burnsville 0
  Armstrong 6, Cooper 3
  Austin 8, Blaine 5
  Blake 5, Duluth Marshall 2
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Chaska 0
  Breck 4, Willmar 1
  Chisholm 7, Bagley 5
  Coon Rapids 6, Park (C.G.) 3
  Duluth East 1, Moorhead 1
  East Grand Forks 6, Park Rapids 0
  Eastview 4, Eagan 1
  Eden Prairie 6, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Edina 3, Wayzata 2
  Elk River 7, Mounds View 1
  Ely 7, Pine City 4
  Forest Lake 7, Park Center 1
  Greenway 7, Warroad 1
  Hermantown 5, Eveleth 1
  Hill-Murray 8, Simley 1
  Holy Angels 11, St Paul Johnson 0
  Irondale 3, Mound-Westonka 3
  Lake of the Woods 8, Owatonna 1
  Lakeville 7, Rosemount 2
  Luverne 4, Wadena 2
  Mahtomedi 3, Henry Sibley 1
  Mankato East 9, Winona 3
  Maple Grove 9, Woodbury 5
  Minnehaha Academy 3, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Minnetonka 5, Hopkins 0
  Moose Lake 6, Barron (Wi) 4
  Mpls Edison 2, Mpls South 2
  Mpls Southwest 6, Mpls Washburn 2
  New Ulm 17, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Orono 3, Shakopee 2
  Princeton 4, Cambridge 1
  Prior Lake 2, Marshall 1
  Proctor 2, Chisago Lakes 1
  Red Wing 2, Bemidji 1
  Richfield 6, Spring Lake Park 4
  Rochester Century 7, Mankato West 3
  Roseau 8, Hibbing 4
  Roseville 7, Osseo 1
  S St Paul 5, Tartan 2
  Silver Bay 3, Hayward (Wi) 1
  St Bernard's 3, Somerset (Wi) 2
  St Cloud Apollo 9, Brainerd 2
  St Cloud Tech 5, Little Falls 2
  St Louis Park 6, Two Harbors 0
  St Paul Academy 7, St Paul Arlington 1
  St Thomas Academy 4, N St Paul 1
  Thief River Falls 3, Kittson Central 2
  Tri-City 6, St Paul Harding 0
  West Fargo (Nd) 6, Red Lake Falls 0
  White Bear Lake 7, Champlin Park 1
  Windom 7, Dodge County 1
Friday, December 14, 2001  Benson/Morris 4, Long Prairie 3
  Blake 6, Two Harbors 2
  Chisholm 4, Pequot Lakes 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Rochester J.M. 1
  Detroit Lakes 13, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Ely 5, Mora 3
  Greenway 9, Roseau 6
  Hibbing 7, Warroad 2
  International Falls 7, Fort Frances (Ont) 0
  Litchfield 7, Lesueur 1
  Monticello 4, River Lakes 1
  Moorhead 2, Grand Rapids 1
  Prior Lake 1, Mound-Westonka 0
  Red Wing 4, Hutchinson 0
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Lake of the Woods 1
  Sauk Rapids 3, St Cloud Cathedral 2
  Silver Bay 4, St Louis Park 2
  Thief River Falls 3, Bemidji 2
  Virginia 5, Mesabi East 2
Thursday, December 13, 2001  Albert Lea 3, Rochester J.M. 1
  Alexandria 3, Fergus Falls 1
  Altoona (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 1
  Amery (WI) 7, Moose Lake 1
  Austin 3, Owatonna 2
  Bagley 4, Kittson Central 2
  Buffalo 4, Wayzata 1
  Centennial 3, Blaine 2
  Chaska 2, Edina 2
  Chisago Lakes 4, St Francis 1
  Cloquet 2, Duluth East 2
  Cooper 2, Mpls South 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Woodbury 0
  Duluth Central 4, Duluth Denfeld 4
  Eden Prairie 2, Hastings 0
  Hermantown 4, Proctor 1
  Hill-Murray 7, S St Paul 1
  Hopkins 4, Mpls Southwest 1
  Irondale 4, Stillwater 2
  Luverne 5, Worthington 2
  Mahtomedi 5, Simley 3
  Mankato East 5, Windom 3
  Marshall 5, Sleepy Eye 0
  Mpls Edison 7, Chippewa Falls (Wi) 3
  N St Paul 6, Henry Sibley 0
  New Prague 6, Northfield 2
  New Ulm 9, Fairmont 0
  Osseo 6, Maple Grove 3
  Princeton 5, Tri-City 2
  Richfield 4, St Thomas Academy 1
  Rochester Mayo 2, Rochester Century 1
  Sartell 4, Sauk Centre 3
  Shakopee 3, St Michael-Albertville 2
  St Cloud Tech 4, Coon Rapids 2
  Wadena 7, Long Prairie 1
Tuesday, December 11, 2001  Albert Lea 2, Faribault 0
  Alexandria 1, Willmar 0
  Anoka 12, St Paul Johnson 0
  Apple Valley 5, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Eagan 2
  Buffalo 9, Woodbury 1
  Chaska 5, Rosemount 4
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Armstrong 0
  Crookston 8, Kittson Central 1
  Delano 3, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Detroit Lakes 4, Park Rapids 0
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Virginia 3
  Duluth Marshall 5, Silver Bay 1
  East Grand Forks 2 Grand Forks Central (ND) 2
  Eastview 5, Eden Prairie 3
  Greenway 7, Elk River 2
  Hermantown 6, Duluth Central 1
  Hibbing 7, Mesabi East 3
  International Falls 5, Ely 3
  Lakeville 6, Burnsville 2
  Litchfield 4, St Bernards 0
  Minnehaha Academy 4, Mpls Southwest 4
  Moorhead 4, Roseau 3
  Mpls Edison 7, St Paul Harding 2
  New Prague 6, Mankato West 2
  New Ulm 6, Lesueur 0
  Northfield 8, Mankato East 1
  Orono 6, Hutchinson 0
  Pine City 6, Moose Lake 1
  Red Wing 4, Farmington 0
  Richfield 3, St Paul Academy 1
  Rochester Century 4, Owatonna 0
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Austin 2
  Rochester Mayo 13, Winona 1
  Sauk Centre 9, Long Prairie 4
  Shakopee 6, Prior Lake 2
  Sleepy Eye 4, River Lakes 2
  Sparta (Wi) 5, Lacrescent 1
  Spring Lake Park 3, St Louis Park 1
  St Cloud Apollo 9, Little Falls 1
  St Cloud Cathedra 4, Princeton 3
  St Cloud Tech 6, Sartell 2
  St Paul Como Park 10, Cooper 1
  Superior (WI) 4, Proctor 1
  Totino Grace 5, Breck 3
  Tri-City 5, Mpls Washburn 3
  Wahpeton (Nd) 4, Benson/Morris 3
  Warroad 6, Bemidji 5
  Windom 5, Worthington 1
Monday, December 10, 2001  Crosby-Ironton 5, Pequot Lakes 4
  Forest Lake 3, Cloquet 2
  Holy Angels 3, White Bear Lake 2
  Mora 6, Cambridge 0
Saturday, December 8, 2001  Alexandria 5, Forest Lake 1
  Amery (Wi) 4, Dodge County 3
  Anoka 5, Hastings 3
  Apple Valley 3, Eastview 2
  Armstrong 6, Brainerd 4
  Benilde-St Margarets 2, Breck 1
  Blake 3, Crookston 0
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Rosemount 2
  Buffalo 6, Minnetonka 1
  Centennial 4, Park (C.G.) 2
  Champlin Park 3, Hopkins 3
  Chaska 1, Burnsville 0
  Chisago Lakes 7, Monticello 0
  Chisholm 8, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Coon Rapids 3, Blaine 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Duluth Denfeld 3, Pine City 2
  Duluth East 4, White Bear Lake 1
  Duluth Marshall 4, St Louis Park 3
  East Grand Forks 3, Minot (Nd) 0
  Eden Prairie 5, Eagan 3
  Edina 5, Osseo 2
  Elk River 8, Wayzata 1
  Ely 6, Proctor 2
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 2, Fergus Falls 1
  Henry Sibley 4, Cooper 3
  Hutchinson 4, Mound-Westonka 3
  Kittson Central 1, Wadena 1
  Lake of the Woods 4, Red Lake Falls 2
  Lakeville 4, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Litchfield 2, Orono 1
  Luverne 4, Mpls South 2
  Mahtomedi 3, Farmington 1
  Mesabi East 7, Two Harbors 4
  Minnehaha Academy 3, Marshall 2
  Moorhead 6, Hibbing 1
  Mora 4, Somerset (Wi) 3
  Mounds View 8, Irondale 3
  Mpls Southwest 8, St Paul Harding 1
  Mpls Washburn 4, Duluth Central 2
  N St Paul 9, Park Rapids 1
  New Ulm 4, Mankato West 1
  Princeton 7, St Francis 0
  Rochester Lourdes 9, St Paul Academy 0
  Roseville 11, Rochester Mayo 1
  Sauk Rapids 10, Moose Lake 1
  Spring Lake Park 6, Shakopee 3
  St Cloud Tech 5, Bemidji 1
  St Paul Como Park 5, Detroit Lakes 4
  Stillwater 2, Tartan 1
  Thief River Falls 3, St Paul Johnson 2
  Totino Grace 6, Hermantown 4
  Tri-City 6, St Paul Arlington 2
  Warroad 6, Grand Forks Central (ND) 3
  Waseca 7, Worthington 6
  Winona 4, Faribault 3
Friday, December 7, 2001  Bagley 7, Long Prairie 3
  Benson/Morris 3, Pequot Lakes 0
  Blake 3, Thief River Falls 2
  Crookston 5, St Paul Johnson 1
  Delano 5, River Lakes 2
  Fergus Falls 2, East Grand Forks 1
  Grand Rapids 4, Greenway 3
  Kittson Central 5, Wahpeton (Nd) 4
  Marshall 9, Windom 5
  Moose Lake 6, Crosby-Ironton 4
  N St Paul 4, Detroit Lakes 1
  New Prague 3, Litchfield 1
  Osseo 5, Duluth East 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Lesueur 4
  St Paul Academy 5, Lacrescent 2
  St Paul Como Park 8, Park Rapids 5
  Virginia 7, International Falls 6
  White Bear Lake 4, Cloquet 0
  Woodbury 5, Henry Sibley 1
Thursday, December 6, 2001  Alexandria 4, St Cloud Tech 1
  Anoka 7, S St Paul 0
  Benilde-St Margarets 9, Tri-City 0
  Brainerd 6, Willmar 1
  Cooper 3, Monticello 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Breck 2
  Eastview 5, Edina 3
  Eveleth 7, Two Harbors 1
  Hastings 9, Blaine 4
  Lakeville 4, Hopkins 1
  Little Falls 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  Luverne 4, Sleepy Eye 1
  Maple Grove 6, Minnetonka 1
  Minnehaha Academy 8, Mpls Edison 2
  Northfield 7, Faribault 1
  Owatonna 5, Farmington 0
  Proctor 7, Cambridge 2
  Red Wing 5, Park (C.G.) 2
  Rochester Century 5, Rochester J.M. 3
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Albert Lea 1
  Silver Bay 6, Duluth Central 1
  Simley 5, Somerset (Wi) 3
  Spring Lake Park 4, Chisago Lakes 0
  St Bernards 8, St Paul Harding 0
  St Cloud Apollo 11, Sartell 0
  St Louis Park 7, Mpls Southwest 1
  St Michael-Albertville 3, St Francis 1
  Superior (WI) 7, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Wayzata 1, Park Center 0
  Winona 5, Dodge County 2
Wednesday, December 5, 2001  Mpls South 4, St Paul Harding 3
  St Paul Academy 4, St Paul Arlington 1
Tuesday, December 4, 2001  Apple Valley 6, Eagan 0
  Benilde-St Margarets 9, St Paul Johnson 1
  Bloom Kennedy 2, Chaska 2
  Brainerd 5, Detroit Lakes 2
  Buffalo 3, S St Paul 1
  Centennial 8, Tartan 4
  Champlin Park 4, Hutchinson 2
  Duluth East 4, Anoka 2
  East Grand Forks 4, Grand Forks Red River (Nd) 4
  Eastview 4, Lakeville 1
  Eden Prairie 3, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Ely 4, Mesabi East 2
  Farmington 4, Henry Sibley 0
  Grand Rapids 4, Virginia 1
  Little Falls 12, Benson/Morris 1
  Luverne 9, Fairmont 1
  Mankato East 8, Lesueur 2
  Mankato West 4, Faribault 3
  Marshall 8, Worthington 1
  Minnehaha Academy 2, Mound-Westonka 2
  Monticello 6, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Moorhead 4, Bemidji 0
  Mora 6, Moose Lake 0
  N St Paul 6, Irondale 1
  New Prague 9, Dodge County 0
  Orono 5, Delano 2
  Pine City 4, St Cloud Cathedral 4
  Princeton 10, Litchfield 1
  Red Lake Falls 6, Bagley 2
  Red Wing 4, St Thomas Academy 3
  Richfield 9, Mpls Washburn 4
  Rochester Mayo 4, Austin 3
  Roseau 6, Crookston 5
  Rosemount 5, Burnsville 4
  Sauk Centre 8, Park Rapids 2
  Silver Bay 4, Two Harbors 3
  Superior (WI) 3, Duluth Central 2
  Thief River Falls 4, Warroad 1
  Totino Grace 5, Duluth Marshall 2
  White Bear Lake 6, Hill-Murray 3
Monday, December 3, 2001  Maple Grove 5, St Cloud Tech 3
Saturday, December 1, 2001  Albert Lea 3, Windom 0
  Armstrong 4, Roseau 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, St Cloud Tech 4
  Blake 2, Breck 1
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Elk River 1
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Mpls Southwest 2
  Brainerd 8, St Paul Johnson 1
  Burnsville 4, Edina 3
  Chaska 4, Hopkins 3
  Cloquet 4, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Coon Rapids 6, Bemidji 4
  Cooper 1, St Francis 1
  Crookston 3, Grand Forks Central (Nd) 2
  Duluth Central 8, St Paul Harding 1
  Eastview 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Forest Lake 4, Grand Rapids 2
  Greenway 4, Holy Angels 1
  Hastings 4, Eagan 0
  Hermantown 6, Chisago Lakes 4
  Hill-Murray 5, Duluth East 4
  Hudson (Wi) 3, Blaine 2
  LaCrescent 4, Sleepy Eye 2
  Lake of the Woods 9, Mesabi East 2
  Litchfield 4, Monticello 2
  Mahtomedi 5, Red Wing 4
  Maple Grove 3, Thief River Falls 1
  Minnehaha Academy 3, Tri-City 0
  Minnetonka 4, Eden Prairie 3
  Moorhead 4, Alexandria 3
  N St Paul 6, St Bernards 1
  New Ulm 6, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Northfield 3, Simley 2
  Orono 1, Prior Lake 0
  Osseo 4, Wayzata 3
  Owatonna 8, Henry Sibley 0
  Red Lake Falls 4, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Rochester Century 6, Mpls South 0
  Rochester Mayo 10, Mankato East 1
  Rosemount 4, St Thomas Academy 3
  Roseville 5, Centennial 1
  Sartell 2, Marshall 1
  Sauk Rapids 9, Proctor 0
  St Louis Park 7, Mound-Westonka 2
  St Paul Arlington 3, Baldwin (Wi) 3
  St Paul Como Park 6, Mora 1
  Totino Grace 8, Mpls Edison 1
  Warroad 4, Eveleth 3
  Waseca 5, Dodge County 1
  Woodbury 7, Irondale 4
  Worthington 5, Fairmont 2 
Friday, November 30, 2001  Armstrong 3, Thief River Falls 1
  Buffalo 7, Champlin Park 0
  Detroit Lakes 11, Long Prairie 3
  East Grand Forks 7, Kittson Central 0
  Eastview 5, Tartan 1
  Ely 13, Moose Lake 1
  Fairmont 8, Becker/Big Lake 3
  Fort Frances (Ont) 6, Chisholm 4
  Hermantown 4, Sauk Rapids 3
  International Falls 5, Hibbing 3
  Lake of the Woods 3, Eveleth 1
  Lesueur 2, Delano 1
  Maple Grove 5, Roseau 4
  Pine City 6, Cambridge 0
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Mpls South 1
  Sauk Centre 7, Crosby-Ironton 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Willmar 4
  Spring Lake Park 4, Tri-City 1
  Wadena 3, Red Lake Falls 1
  Warroad 6, Mesabi East 1
Thursday, November 29, 2001  Bagley 2, Pequot Lakes 1
  Breck 6, Spring Lake Park 3
  Coon Rapids 8, Irondale 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Blake 1
  Duluth East 4, Elk River 3
  Fargo North (ND) 3, Crookston 1
  Forest Lake 9, St Francis 0
  Greenway 11, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Hayward (Wi) 5, Two Harbors 2
  Mankato West 7, Windom 1
  Minnetonka 8, Osseo 1
  Mounds View 6, Centennial 1
  Mound-Westonka 6, Litchfield 2
  Mpls Edison 4, Dodge County 2
  New Ulm 6, Austin 5
  Northfield 7, Waseca 4
  Onalaska (Wi) 5, Lacrescent 0
  Orono 4, St Paul Academy 3
  Owatonna 4, Albert Lea 3
  Park Center 3, Hastings 2
  Park (C.G.) 4, Eagan 2
  Princeton 4, Monticello 1
  Prior Lake 3, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Red Wing 3, S St Paul 0
  Richfield 5, Farmington 3
  Roseville 6, Rochester Century 2
  Sartell 5, River Lakes 1
  Sauk Centre 11, Benson/Morris 2
  Sleepy Eye 4, Worthington 3
  St Cloud Tech 4, Fergus Falls 2
  St Louis Park 2, Henry Sibley 0
  St Paul Como Park 3, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Stillwater 5, Mahtomedi 4
  Superior (WI) 7, Silver Bay 6
  Totino Grace 3, Woodbury 1
  Wayzata 3, Burnsville 2
Wednesday, November 28, 2001  Mpls Washburn 11, St Paul Harding 3
  St Bernard's 7, St Paul Arlington 1
Tuesday, November 27, 2001  Apple Valley 5, Red Wing 1
  Armstrong 8, Bloom Kennedy 6
  Austin 8, Faribault 3
  Bemidji 5, East Grand Forks 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 3, Chaska 1
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Hill-Murray 1
  Champlin Park 5, Orono 4
  Grand Rapids 12, Mesabi East 2
  International Falls 8, Fort Frances (Ont) 0
  Lacrescent 5, Dodge County 3
  Minnetonka 4, Lakeville 2
  New Prague 6, Lesueur 2
  Owatonna 4, Mpls Southwest 3
  Rochester J.M. 11, Winona 0
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Rosemount 2
  S St Paul 8, St Paul Johnson 0
  Thief River Falls 6, Roseau 2
  Virginia 9, Chisholm 2
  Waseca 3, Mankato West 2
Saturday, November 24, 2001  Armstrong 4, Breck 2
  Chisago Lakes 4, St Paul Academy 3
  Elk River 3, Edina 1
  Eveleth 5, Mesabi East 3
  Greenway 2, White Bear Lake 1
  Henry Sibley 4, Hopkins 2
  Hibbing 5, Bemidji 1
  Hill-Murray 7, St Paul Johnson 1
  Maple Grove 6, Wayzata 5
  Osseo 4, Mounds View 1
  Park (C.G.) 9, St Paul Como Park 6
  Park Center 4, Buffalo 3
  Roseville 11, Brainerd 0
  Tri City 4, Mpls South 1
  Winona 5, Mpls Edison 4
  Woodbury 9, St Paul Harding 2
  Worthington 5, Sleepy Eye 1
Friday, November 23, 2001  White Bear Lake 6, Hibbing 4
  St Paul Como Park 7, Woodbury 7
  Roseville 7, Duluth Marshall 0 

[Minnesota High School Hockey]