Minnesota Boys' High School Hockey
Regular Season Scores
2000-01
Date Score
Saturday, February 17, 2001  Alexandria 4, Crookston 0
  Apple Valley 3, Eden Prairie 2
  Armstrong 2, Minnetonka 1
  Austin 2, Rochester Mayo 2
  Benilde-St Margaret's 7, Mahtomedi 2
  Benson 6, Morris 3
  Blake 4, Breck 2
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Burnsville 2
  Bloom Kennedy 2, Rosemount 2
  Brainerd 7, Willmar 1
  Brooklyn Center 5, Fridley 3
  Buffalo 7, Spring Lake Park 3
  Cambridge 7, St Francis 1
  Centennial 3, Totino Grace 1
  Coon Rapids 3, Champlin Park 2
  Crosby-Ironton 8, Pequot Lakes 3
  Duluth Marshall 8, St Paul Academy 2
  Eastview 4, Chaska 3
  Elk River 4, Anoka 0
  Grand Rapids 3, Warroad 1
  Henry Sibley 7, St Paul Arlington 0
  Holy Angels 9, Farmington 2
  Hopkins 3, St Louis Park 2
  International Falls 9, Proctor 1
  Irondale 7, Monticello 3
  Lakeville 5, Eagan 3
  Maple Grove 6, Park Center 4
  Moorhead 2, Duluth East 1
  Northfield 3, Richfield 2
  Orono 4, Columbia Heights 0
  Osseo 3, Blaine 2
  Rochester Lourdes 7, New Ulm 1
  Roseville 8, Forest Lake 0
  Sauk Rapids 4, Hutchinson 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 8, Fairmont 3
  St Michael-Albertville 7, Becker/Big Lake 0
  St Paul Como Park 2, Mpls Southwest 1
  St Paul Johnson 4, St Paul Harding 3
  Stillwater 6, Mounds View 3
  Wadena 2, Long Prairie 1
  Wayzata 2, Edina 1
  White Bear Lake 8, Hill-Murray 0
  Worthington 3, Sleepy Eye 2
Friday, February 16, 2001  Alexandria 4, St Cloud Apollo 1
  Brainerd 7, Little Falls 3
  Chisago Lakes 6, Mpls Washburn 0
  Ely 7, Silver Bay 0
  Fergus Falls 2, Thief River Falls 1
  Grand Rapids 5, Roseau 2
  Hibbing 6, Eveleth 2
  Hutchinson 2, Shakopee 1
  Lake of the Woods 6, Bagley 1
  Marshall 8, Mankato East 2
  New Prague 6, Litchfield 4
  Red Wing 4, Prior Lake 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Delano 1
Thursday, February 15, 2001  Albert Lea 4, Windom 1
  Anoka 4, Blaine 1
  Armstrong 10, Cooper 2
  Benson 5, Pequot Lakes 3
  Blake 10, St Bernard's 0
  Brainerd 7, Sartell 2
  Centennial 9, Cambridge 1
  Cloquet 3, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Columbia Heights at St Paul Arlington
  Coon Rapids 4, Park Center 1
  Detroit Lakes 6, Red Lake Falls 3
  Duluth Central 2, Silver Bay 2
  Duluth Marshall 4, Two Harbors 1
  Edina 4, Hopkins 3
  Elk River 3, Osseo 0
  Faribault 5, Mankato East 3
  Greenway 2, Bemidji 1
  Hastings 5, S St Paul 1
  Henry Sibley 4, Park (C.G.) 3
  Hermantown 7, Proctor 6
  Hill-Murray 6, Forest Lake 1
  Irondale 6, Buffalo 4
  Litchfield 4, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Luverne 5, Fairmont 0
  Mahtomedi 4, Orono 2
  Maple Grove 6, Champlin Park 0
  Minnehaha Academy 2, St Paul Academy 1
  Minnetonka 6, St Louis Park 2
  Moorhead 3, Crookston 2
  Mound-Westonka 7, Brooklyn Center 3
  New Prague 4, New Ulm 2
  Pine City 5, Fridley 1
  Princeton 4, Moose Lake 1
  Red Wing 6, Hutchinson 4
  River Lakes 1, Long Prairie 0
  Rochester Century 6, Mankato West 2
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Mason City (Ia) 0
  Rochester Mayo 2, Owatonna 0
  Roseville 4, Mounds View 2
  Spring Lake Park 3, Monticello 2
  St Cloud Tech 5, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Tartan 5, St Thomas Academy 0
  Totino Grace 8, St Francis 0
  Waseca 1, Sleepy Eye 0
  Wayzata 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  White Bear Lake 3, Stillwater 0
  Woodbury 5, N St Paul 3
Wednesday, February 14, 2001  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, St Paul Como Park 0
  St Paul Harding 7, St Paul Johnson 5
Tuesday, February 13, 2001  Alexandria 8, Little Falls 1
  Austin 6, Rochester J.M. 0
  Bemidji 5, Detroit Lakes 1
  Benson at Long Prairie
  Blake 5, Benilde-St Margaret's 3
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Apple Valley 3
  Breck 4, St Paul Academy 0
  Burnsville 7, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Cambridge 7, Pine City 3
  Chisago Lakes 6, St Francis 0
  Cloquet 2, Greenway 0
  Crookston 5, Red Lake Falls 2
  Crosby-Ironton 8, Pequot Lakes 2
  Dodge County 5, Lacrescent 0
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Grand Rapids 3
  Duluth East 7, Superior (Wi) 2
  Eagan 4, Chaska 0
  East Grand Forks 5, Thief River Falls 2
  Eastview 5, Rosemount 2
  Eden Prairie 6, Lakeville 2
  Ely 9, Duluth Central 4
  Fort Frances (Ont) 4, Chisholm 2
  Hastings 8, N St Paul 1
  Henry Sibley 2, Simley 1
  Hermantown 4, Duluth Marshall 3
  Holy Angels 8, New Prague 1
  Hutchinson 4, Farmington 3
  Lake of the Woods 1, Park Rapids 0
  Litchfield 4, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  Luverne 7, Mankato East 0
  Moorhead 2, Roseau 1
  Mpls Southwest 6, Cooper 4
  Mpls Washburn 5, Minnehaha Academy 4
  Northfield 3, Shakopee 3
  Park (C.G.) 4, St Thomas Academy 3
  Princeton 3, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Richfield 6, Prior Lake 4
  River Lakes 2, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Rochester Century 4, Faribault 2
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Albert Lea 0
  Sauk Centre 2, Wadena 1
  Silver Bay 6, Proctor 2
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Fergus Falls 1
  St Cloud Tech 9, Brainerd 4
  St Paul Arlington 6, St Bernard's 2
  Two Harbors 8, Moose Lake 3
  Wahpeton (ND) 11, Morris 0
  Warroad 6, International Falls 1
  Waseca 5, Lesueur 1
  Willmar 6, Sartell 0
  Windom 1, Sleepy Eye 0
  Woodbury 6, S St Paul 4
  Worthington 6, Fairmont 2
Monday, February 12, 2001  Chisago Lakes 4, Pine City 2
  Fairmont 6, Windom 0
  Mankato West 4, Mankato East 1
  Marshall 6, Morris 2
  Mora 5, Mpls Edison 4
  Princeton 4, Sauk Rapids 1
  Rochester Century 5, Winona 1
  Rochester Mayo 7, Rochester J.M. 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 8, Becker/Big Lake 2
  St Paul Como Park 6, Mpls South 1
  Tomah (Wi) 5, Lacrescent 2
  Virginia 4, Proctor 1
Saturday, February 10, 2001  Apple Valley 4, Lakeville 1
  Austin 5, Albert Lea 0
  Benilde-St Margaret's 3, Orono 2
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Brooklyn Center 3, Delano 2
  Buffalo 6, Monticello 2
  Centennial 10, St Francis 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 9, St Paul Johnson 3
  Crookston 5, Lake of the Woods 4
  Detroit Lakes 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  Duluth Denfeld 3, St Thomas Academy 1
  Duluth East 4, Alexandria 1
  Eastview 6, Burnsville 2
  Eden Prairie 5, Chaska 3
  Edina 7, St Louis Park 1
  Elk River 3, Blaine 2
  Ely 7, Moose Lake 0
  Fairmont 1, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Forest Lake 4, Mounds View 1
  Greenway 8, Eveleth 0
  Hastings 7, Woodbury 5
  Hibbing 2, St Cloud Tech 1
  Hill-Murray 5, Stillwater 1
  Hopkins 5, Mpls Washburn 3
  Kittson Central 6, Morris 1
  Lacrescent 4, St Paul Arlington 4
  Little Falls 3, Wadena 2
  Maple Grove 7, Coon Rapids 6
  Minnehaha Academy 7, Marshall 1
  Minnetonka 3, Cooper 0
  Moorhead 3, East Grand Forks 2
  Mound-Westonka 7, Fridley 0
  Mpls South 2, Chisago Lakes 0
  New Ulm 9, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Osseo 4, Anoka 3
  Owatonna 4, Faribault 3
  Park Center 7, Champlin Park 2
  Park (C.G.) 7, Simley 1
  Richfield 5, Windom 3
  River Lakes 1, Sleepy Eye 0
  Rochester Lourdes 9, St Paul Academy 0
  Roseau 7, Bemidji 3
  Rosemount 4, Eagan 1
  S St Paul 5, N St Paul 3
  Sartell 2, Mora 1
  Sauk Centre 10, Bagley 2
  Somerset (Wi) 6, Columbia Heights 2
  Spring Lake Park 3, Irondale 2
  St Cloud Apollo 6, Breck 4
  St Paul Como Park 3, St Paul Harding 2
  Superior (Wi) 6, Virginia 2
  Tartan 4, Henry Sibley 3
  Totino Grace 3, Cambridge 0
  Warroad 7, Fergus Falls 0
  Wayzata 2, Armstrong 0
  White Bear Lake 3, Roseville 0
  Willmar 4, Mpls Southwest 3
  Winona 6, Mankato East 2
Friday, February 9, 2001  Benson 4, Morris 2
  Grand Rapids 6, International Falls 3
  Mankato West 3, Lesueur 0
  Mora 2, Chisholm 1
  New Prague 3, Shakopee 2
  New Ulm 6, Waseca 3
  Northfield 4, Prior Lake 3
  Park Rapids 3, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Pine City 5, Moose Lake 2
  Red Lake Falls 4, Wadena 0
  Silver Bay 3, Two Harbors 2
  St Michael-Albertville 7, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  St Paul Como Park 3, St Paul Johnson 2
  St Paul Harding 8, St Paul Arlington 1
  Willmar 4, St Cloud Tech 2
Thursday, February 8, 2001  Anoka 3, Maple Grove 0
  Apple Valley 5, Mpls Southwest 4
  Armstrong 8, Hopkins 0
  Bemidji 6, Warroad 1
  Blaine 5, Champlin Park 1
  Blake 4, Mahtomedi 3
  Breck 5, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Buffalo 4, Centennial 3
  Cloquet 5, Superior (Wi) 1
  Detroit Lakes 8, Park Rapids 1
  Duluth Central 2, Duluth Marshall 1
  Duluth Denfeld 3, Hermantown 1
  East Grand Forks 4, Crookston 3
  Elk River 6, Park Center 1
  Hastings 7, Simley 1
  Hill-Murray 5, Mounds View 0
  Holy Angels 8, Richfield 4
  Litchfield 4, Delano 3
  Mesabi East 6, Ely 3
  Monticello 5, St Francis 3
  Mound-Westonka 11, Columbia Heights 0
  N St Paul 5, St Thomas Academy 1
  Orono 3, Brooklyn Center 1
  Osseo 8, Coon Rapids 2
  Park (C.G.) 9, Woodbury 4
  Proctor 4, Chisago Lakes 3
  Roseau 6, Thief River Falls 0
  Roseville 6, Stillwater 0
  S St Paul 5, Tartan 3
  St Louis Park 5, Cooper 2
  St Paul Academy 2, St Bernard's 0
  Totino Grace 4, Spring Lake Park 3
  Wayzata 6, Minnetonka 2
  White Bear Lake 5, Forest Lake 1
Wednesday, February 7, 2001  Benilde-St Margaret's 9, Fridley 0
  Grand Rapids 6, Eveleth 2
Tuesday, February 6, 2001  Apple Valley 5, Chaska 0
  Austin 5, Rochester Century 1
  Bemidji 3, Thief River Falls 2
  Benson 1, Sleepy Eye 1
  Blake 2, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Bloom Jefferson 8, Lakeville 1
  Burnsville 7, Eagan 1
  Centennial 1, Stillwater 0
  Cloquet 1, Duluth East 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Benilde-St Margaret's 2
  Delano 3, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Eastview 4, Bloom Kennedy 3
  Eden Prairie 6, Rosemount 3
  Edina 10, Cooper 0
  Elk River 2, Osseo 1
  Ely 7, Duluth Denfeld 6
  Eveleth 5, Proctor 1
  Farmington 4, New Prague 3
  Greenway 7, International Falls 1
  Hastings 4, St Thomas Academy 2
  Holy Angels 8, Shakopee 0
  Lacrosse Logan (Wi) 5, Lacrescent 1
  Lake of the Woods 5, Kittson Central 1
  Lesueur 5, Farimont 4
  Little Falls 4, Sartell 3
  Mahtomedi 5, Mound-Westonka 2
  Mankato West 2, Owatonna 1
  Mesabi East 8, Chisholm 2
  Moorhead 8, Alexandria 1
  Mora 6, Cambridge 0
  Orono 3, Mpls South 1
  Park Rapids 2, Crookston 1
  Red Wing 3, Northfield 1
  Richfield 5, Hutchinson 3
  Rochester J.M. 3, Albert Lea 1
  Rochester Mayo 7, Faribault 4
  Sauk Centre 11, Crosby-Ironton 3
  Sauk Rapids 5, Fergus Falls 4
  Silver Bay 4, Hermantown 2
  St Bernard's 3, Mpls Washburn 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Pine City 2
  Two Harbors 5, Superior (Wi) 3
  Virginia 4, Duluth Central 3
  Wadena 5, Long Prairie 2
  West Fargo (ND) 4, Red Lake Falls 2
  Willmar 3, St Cloud Apollo 2
Monday, February 5, 2001  Cambridge 2, Monticello 1
  Detroit Lakes 4, East Grand Forks 1
  Hermantown 4, Hayward (Wi) 1
  Hibbing 4, Grand Rapids 1
  Mankato East 5, Sleepy Eye 3
  New Ulm 4, Litchfield 3
  Pequot Lakes 7, Long Prairie 4
  Two Harbors 3, Chisholm 0
Saturday, February 3, 2001  Anoka 7, Champlin Park 6
  Apple Valley 3, Rosemount 1
  Armstrong 8, St Louis Park 2
  Baldwin (Wi) 8, Columbia Heights 1
  Bemidji 2, Alexandria 1
  Blaine 4, Maple Grove 1
  Blake 9, St Paul Academy 0
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Eastview 2
  Bloom Kennedy 3, Eagan 3
  Breck 5, Orono 1
  Brooklyn Center 9, Barron (Wi) 1
  Chisago Lakes 8, St Cloud Cathedral 0
  Cloquet 6, Brainerd 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 12, St Paul Arlington 0
  Duluth Denfeld 7, Monticello 3
  Duluth East 5, Grand Rapids 0
  Duluth Marshall 4, Hayward (Wi) 0
  Eden Prairie 3, Burnsville 2
  Elk River 5, Coon Rapids 0
  Faribault 4, Winona 2
  Greenway 4, Moorhead 3
  Hastings 6, Tartan 2
  Henry Sibley 5, N St Paul 4
  Hibbing 8, Virginia 1
  Holy Angels 8, Prior Lake 0
  Kittson Central 8, Pequot Lakes 1
  Lake of the Woods 5, Thief River Falls 0
  Lakeville 5, Chaska 2
  Litchfield 10, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Luverne 4, Benson 1
  Mahtomedi 2, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Mankato West 7, Windom 6
  Marshall 5, Fairmont 1
  Minnehaha Academy 3, St Bernard's 0
  Minnetonka 4, St Paul Johnson 1
  Mora 5, Moose Lake 3
  Mpls Southwest 1, Mpls South 0
  Mpls Washburn 5, Mpls Edison 2
  Osseo 5, Park Center 4
  Roseville 5, Hill-Murray 3
  S St Paul 3, Simley 2
  Sartell at River Lakes
  Sleepy Eye 6, Morris 1
  St Paul Como Park 6, St Paul Harding 1
  Stillwater 3, Forest Lake 1
  Wayzata 8, Hopkins 0
  White Bear Lake 2, Mounds View 1
  Woodbury 8, St Thomas Academy 2
  Worthington 4, Waseca 1
Friday, February 2, 2001  Buffalo 7, Cambridge 0
  Centennial 6, Irondale 0
  Detroit Lakes 4, Bismarck Century (ND) 0
  East Grand Forks 3, Roseau 2
  Farmington 5, Richfield 1
  Fergus Falls 4, Crookston 1
  International Falls 4, Mesabi East 1
  Kittson Central 5, Pequot Lakes 1
  Lake of the Woods 6, Warroad 4
  Little Falls 10, Long Prairie 2
  Northfield 3, Hutchinson 2
  Pine City 3, Sauk Rapids 2
  Red Wing 10, New Prague 0
  Rochester J.M. 5, Mankato East 0
  Sleepy Eye 5, Dodge County 2
  Somerset (Wi) 4, Fridley 3
  Spring Lake Park 10, St Francis 2
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Delano 1
  Totino Grace 8, Monticello 3
  Virginia 8, Ely 7
Thursday, February 1, 2001  Anoka 4, Coon Rapids 3
  Austin 3, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 8, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Black River Falls (Wi) 6, Lacrescent 1
  Breck 2, Blake 1
  Cloquet 12, Proctor 0
  Cooper 7, Hopkins 5
  Crosby-Ironton 4, Long Prairie 0
  Duluth Marshall 4, Silver Bay 1
  Edina 3, Minnetonka 0
  Elk River 7, Maple Grove 2
  Fairmont 7, Waseca 5
  Faribault 6, Mankato West 4
  Fergus Falls 8, Wadena 1
  Grand Rapids 6, Eveleth 2
  Hastings 8, Henry Sibley 4
  Hayward (Wi) 3, Two Harbors 3
  Hermantown 7, Duluth Central 2
  Hibbing 3, Greenway 2
  Holy Angels 7, St Cloud Apollo 5
  Hutchinson 4, Prior Lake 1
  Luverne 2, Worthington 0
  Marshall 5, Benson 0
  Mora 3, Princeton 2
  Osseo 7, Champlin Park 1
  Owatonna 4, Winona 3
  Park Center 8, Blaine 5
  Park Rapids 4, Red Lake Falls 3
  Park (C.G.) 8, N St Paul 5
  River Lakes 4, Morris 2
  Rochester Century 3, Rochester J.M. 2
  Rochester Mayo 7, Albert Lea 0
  Roseville 3, Forest Lake 1
  S St Paul 5, St Thomas Academy 0
  Sauk Centre 10, Pequot Lakes 0
  Sauk Rapids 4, Moose Lake 1
  Shakopee 6, Lesueur 2
  Stillwater 4, Mounds View 2
  Superior (Wi) 6, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Tartan 3, Simley 2
  Wayzata 6, St Louis Park 1
  White Bear Lake 3, Hill-Murray 2
  Willmar 8, New Ulm 2 
Wednesday, January 31, 2001  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, St Paul Harding 4
  Duluth East 10, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Fridley 5, Columbia Heights 2
  Mpls Edison 4, Chippewa Falls McDonell (Wi) 3
  Mpls Southwest 3, St Paul Como Park 1
  St Paul Johnson 8, St Paul Arlington 0
Tuesday, January 30, 2001  Alexandria 12, Sartell 1
  Apple Valley 7, Burnsville 2
  Austin 4, Owatonna 3
  Bemidji 3, Moorhead 0
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Chaska 1
  Brainerd 1, St Cloud Apollo 0
  Breck 10, St Bernard's 0
  Brooklyn Center 3, St Paul Academy 0
  Buffalo 9, St Francis 1
  Centennial 3, Spring Lake Park 1
  Crookston 4, Thief River Falls 0
  Delano 7, Mpls Washburn 1
  East Grand Forks 3, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 1
  Eastview 7, Eagan 0
  Eden Prairie 6, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Eveleth 3, Mesabi East 2
  Fairmont 3, Waseca 2
  Farmington 6, Shakopee 2
  International Falls 4, Lake of the Woods 3
  Lakeville 3, Rosemount 1
  Northfield 10, Dodge County 1
  Orono 3, Mound-Westonka 2
  Pine City at Chisago Lakes
  Red Wing 2, Holy Angels 1
  Richfield 10, New Prague 1
  Rochester Century 4, Albert Lea 2
  Roseau 6, Warroad 0
  Sauk Rapids 6, Mora 3
  St Cloud Tech 7, Little Falls 1
  Totino Grace 5, Irondale 1
Monday, January 29, 2001  Kittson Central 6, Bagley 1
Saturday, January 27, 2001  Albert Lea 4, Rochester J.M. 4
  Alexandria 1, Willmar 0
  Anoka 6, Park Center 3
  Apple Valley 8, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Armstrong 4, Edina 1
  Bemidji 3, Hibbing 2
  Benilde-St Margaret's 3, Mound-Westonka 1
  Blaine 3, Coon Rapids 2
  Blake 8, St Bernard's 0
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Eagan 3
  Breck 8, St Paul Academy 0
  Brooklyn Center 8, Columbia Heights 3
  Burnsville 9, Lakeville 1
  Centennial 5, Monticello 0
  Chaska 4, Rosemount 3
  Chisago Lakes 3, Sauk Rapids 3
  Cloquet 3, International Falls 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, St Thomas Academy 1
  Duluth East 10, Hastings 2
  Eden Prairie 5, Eastview 4
  Elk River 6, Champlin Park 0
  Ely 8, Pine City 0
  Fergus Falls 3, Hutchinson 1
  Grand Forks Central (ND) 3, Thief River Falls 2
  Greenway 9, Mesabi East 0
  Hill-Murray 5, Forest Lake 2
  Irondale 7, St Francis 0
  Mankato West 4, Winona 2
  Maple Grove 1, Osseo 1
  Marshall 6, River Lakes 2
  Minnetonka 4, Hopkins 0
  Moorhead 6, Brainerd 2
  Mora 3, St Cloud Cathedral 2
  Mpls South 8, Mpls Washburn 0
  Mpls Southwest 6, Mpls Edison 0
  New Ulm 6, Delano 2
  Orono 7, Fridley 0
  Park (C.G.) 7, Tartan 5
  Princeton 3, St Louis Park 1
  Rochester Century 3, Rochester Mayo 0
  Rochester Lourdes 2, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Roseau 9, Crookston 4
  Roseville 5, Mounds View 1
  S St Paul 4, Henry Sibley 2
  Shakopee 3, Richfield 2
  Spring Lake Park 7, Cambridge 1
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Little Falls 0
  St Cloud Tech 7, Sartell 1
  St Paul Como Park 12, St Paul Arlington 0
  St Paul Harding 5, St Paul Johnson 4
  Totino Grace 4, Buffalo 3
  Two Harbors 5, N St Paul 2
  Wadena 5, Kittson Central 2
  Wayzata 7, Cooper 3
  White Bear Lake 2, Stillwater 0
  Woodbury 4, Simley 1
  Worthington 5, Dodge County 2
Friday, January 26, 2001  Albert Lea 4, Mankato East 2
  Bagley 3, Benson 2
  Detroit Lakes 8, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Duluth Marshall 5, Proctor 0
  East Grand Forks 3, Warroad 1
  Lacrescent 3, Altoona (Wi) 2
  Lake of the Woods 6, Red Lake Falls 2
  Moose Lake 4, Chisholm 3
  Morris 5, Pequot Lakes 2
  New Ulm 15, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Park Rapids 4, Kittson Central 3
  Red Wing 2, Farmington 0
  Roseau 1, Cloquet 0
  Waseca 3, Lesueur 1
  Willmar 4, Brainerd 3
Thursday, January 25, 2001  Austin 7, Faribault 0
  Breck 10, St Bernard's 1
  Buffalo 6, Spring Lake Park 4
  Cambridge 3, St Francis 2
  Chisago Lakes 3, Princeton 1
  Coon Rapids 1, Champlin Park 0
  Cooper 8, Baldwin-Woodville (Wi) 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Stillwater 0
  Duluth Central 3, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Duluth East 4, Lakeville 1
  Edina 3, Wayzata 2
  Elk River 6, Anoka 1
  Ely 7, Two Harbors 4
  Greenway 7, Grand Rapids 1
  Hastings 9, Eden Prairie 0
  Holy Angels 9, Northfield 3
  Hopkins 6, St Louis Park 5
  Irondale 4, Monticello 1
  Little Falls 7, Sauk Centre 3
  Mahtomedi 2, Benilde-St Margaret's 1
  Minnetonka 6, Armstrong 4
  Mora 4, Pine City 2
  Mounds View 6, Park (C.G.) 5
  Mpls Southwest 4, St Paul Johnson 0
  N St Paul 4, Simley 1
  Osseo 4, Blaine 2
  Owatonna 5, Rochester J.M. 3
  Park Center 4, Maple Grove 1
  Pequot Lakes 7, Long Prairie 6
  Prior Lake 5, New Prague 2
  Rochester Century 6, Winona 2
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Mankato West 0
  Shakopee 4, Litchfield 2
  St Cloud Apollo 6, Moorhead 4
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Mound-Westonka 1
  St Thomas Academy 3, Henry Sibley 1
  Totino Grace 5, Centennial 4
  Virginia 3, Eveleth 2
  Woodbury 5, Tartan 3
  Worthington 4, Marshall 3
Tuesday, January 23, 2001  Alexandria 5, St Cloud Tech 3
  Apple Valley 3, Eastview 3
  Bemidji 2, Grand Rapids 1
  Blake 5, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Rosemount 1
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Lakeville 1
  Burnsville 7, Chaska 3
  Cloquet 3, Hermantown 2
  Cooper 6, Monticello 4
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Hill-Murray 2
  Crosby-Ironton 2, Moose Lake 0
  Detroit Lakes 4, Wadena 1
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Eveleth 3
  Duluth East 3, Hibbing 2
  East Grand Forks 5, Thief River Falls 2
  Eden Prairie 4, Eagan 1
  Fergus Falls 6, Brainerd 3
  Forest Lake 6, St Francis 0
  Fridley 4, Brooklyn Center 0
  Greenway 8, Virginia 0
  Hastings 4, Park (C.G.) 2
  Hutchinson 5, New Prague 3
  International Falls 6, Chisholm 4
  Irondale 2, Cambridge 0
  Lesueur 6, Delano 0
  Litchfield 7, River Lakes 0
  Luverne 4, Sleepy Eye 0
  Marshall 7, Morris 1
  Mesabi East 8, Proctor 2
  Mpls Edison 4, Waseca 1
  Mpls South 6, New Ulm 4
  N St Paul 5, Mound-Westonka 3
  Northfield 4, Farmington 2
  Owatonna 6, Albert Lea 0
  Park Rapids 5, Bagley 0
  Pequot Lakes 4, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Pine City 2, Princeton 2
  Richfield 3, Red Wing 1
  Rochester J.M. 5, Faribault 3
  Rochester Mayo 7, Winona 0
  Roseville 7, Centennial 0
  S St Paul 5, Mahtomedi 2
  Sauk Centre 10, Long Prairie 2
  Sauk Rapids 2, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Shakopee 5, Prior Lake 3
  Silver Bay 5, Ashland (Wi) 1
  Sparta (Wi) 6, Lacrescent 0
  St Cloud Apollo 18, Sartell 1
  St Paul Como Park 8, Mpls Washburn 0
  Superior (Wi) 3, Duluth Marshall 2
  Warroad 6, Crookston 2
Monday, January 22, 2001  Mankato West 3, Mankato East 0
  Marshall 7, Windom 3
  Mpls Southwest 2, Tartan 2
  Orono 9, Columbia Heights 1
Saturday, January 20, 2001  Anoka 2, Osseo 2
  Apple Valley 3, Eagan 3
  Armstrong 8, Cooper 1
  Bemidji 3, Alexandria 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 14, Columbia Heights 0
  Blake 2, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Eden Prairie 1
  Bloom Kennedy 9, Chaska 7
  Brainerd 3, Forest Lake 2
  Breck 5, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Burnsville 5, Rosemount 1
  Cloquet 6, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Coon Rapids 5, Maple Grove 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, St Paul Johnson 1
  Delano 8, Fairmont 1
  Dodge County 6, Windom 5
  East Grand Forks 4, Red Lake Falls 3
  Edina 8, Hopkins 5
  Elk River 8, Blaine 0
  Hibbing 6, International Falls 2
  Hill-Murray 5, Stillwater 0
  Lake of the Woods 4, Duluth Central 2
  Lakeville 3, Eastview 1
  Litchfield 5, Lesueur 2
  Little Falls 10, St Cloud Cathedral 4
  Luverne 4, Wadena 0
  Mankato West 3, Rochester J.M. 2
  Monticello 4, Spring Lake Park 1
  Morris 5, Long Prairie 2
  Mound-Westonka 4, Brooklyn Center 0
  Mpls South 9, Mpls Edison 1
  Mpls Southwest 6, Mpls Washburn 0
  N St Paul 8, Tartan 5
  Park Center 4, Champlin Park 2
  Park (C.G.) 3, S St Paul 3
  Princeton 3, Fridley 2
  Richfield 2, Northfield 1
  Rochester Mayo 4, Austin 0
  Silver Bay 3, Pine City 2
  Sleepy Eye 1, Lacrescent 0 (forfeit)
  St Louis Park 8, Minnetonka 5
  St Paul Academy 4, St Bernard's 3
  St Paul Harding 11, St Paul Arlington 2
  St Thomas Academy 6, Simley 2
  Totino Grace 5, St Francis 0
  Two Harbors 2, Mesabi East 1
  Warroad 4, Moorhead 3
  Waseca 7, Marshall 0
  White Bear Lake 2, Roseville 1
  Woodbury 7, Henry Sibley 1
Friday, January 19, 2001  Amery (Wi) 8, Dodge County 3
  Benson 6, River Lakes 3
  Buffalo 4, Irondale 3
  Centennial 4, Cambridge 3
  Chisago Lakes 1, Mora 1
  Crookston 3, Fergus Falls 2
  Detroit Lakes 10, Long Prairie 2
  Duluth East 5, Roseau 2
  Duluth Marshall 7, Chisholm 3
  Eveleth 2, Ely 1
  Holy Angels 12 Hutchinson 1
  International Falls 6, Virginia 2
  Kittson Central 5, Bagley 1
  Lake of the Woods 3, Proctor 0
  Marshall 3, Wadena 1
  Northfield 7, New Prague 3
  Park Rapids 6, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Red Wing 5, Shakopee 3
  Rochester Century 3, Owatonna 2
  Rochester J.M. 8, Winona 1
  Sauk Centre 8, Morris 2
  St Paul Como Park 7, St Bernard's 1
Thursday, January 18, 2001  Amery (WI) 8, Moose Lake 2
  Anoka 2, Blaine 2
  Armstrong 4, Wayzata 2
  Austin 7, Mankato West 2
  Bemidji 4, Brainerd 1
  Cloquet 9, Duluth Central 0
  Edina 6, St Louis Park 0
  Faribault 4, Albert Lea 1
  Grand Rapids 2, Mesabi East 0
  Hastings 5, S St Paul 2
  Henry Sibley 4, Park (C.G.) 0
  Hermantown 5, Superior (Wi) 4
  Hopkins 5, Lakeville 5
  Litchfield 5, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Luverne 3, Windom 2
  Mankato East 3, Worthington 2
  Maple Grove 6, Champlin Park 2
  Minnehaha Academy 2, St Bernard's 0
  Minnetonka 6, Cooper 2
  Moorhead 4, Fargo South (ND) 1
  Mounds View 6, Forest Lake 2
  Mound-Westonka 8, Fridley 5
  New Ulm 3, Waseca 0
  Onalaska (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 2
  Orono 2, Mahtomedi 1
  Park Center 5, Coon Rapids 4
  Park Rapids 4, East Grand Forks 2
  Princeton 2, Sauk Rapids 1
  Prior Lake 2, Farmington 0
  Sauk Centre 8, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Simley 2, Mpls South 1
  St Cloud Tech 3, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Tartan 6, St Thomas Academy 2
  Warroad 3, Thief River Falls 0
  West Fargo (ND) 2, Red Lake Falls 1
  Willmar 8, Little Falls 0
  Woodbury 4, N St Paul 3
Wednesday, January 17, 2001  Blake 7, St Paul Academy 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, St Paul Harding 3
  Mahtomedi 14, Columbia Heights 1
  St Paul Como Park 10, St Paul Arlington 0
  Tartan 5, Stillwater 2
Tuesday, January 16, 2001  Apple Valley 8, Eden Prairie 1
  Austin 8, Winona 1
  Bagley 6, Pequot Lakes 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 2, Orono 1
  Benson at Becker/Big Lake
  Bloom Kennedy 0, Rosemount 0
  Brainerd 7, Sartell 0
  Brooklyn Center 6, Mpls Washburn 1
  Buffalo 9, Monticello 1
  Burnsville 4, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Centennial 14, St Francis 1
  Chisago Lakes 6, Dodge County 2
  Chisholm 2, Eveleth 2
  Cloquet 5, Forest Lake 0
  Duluth East 3, Hill-Murray 2
  East Grand Forks 4, Crookston 2
  Eastview 7, Chaska 5
  Fairmont 7, Windom 4
  Fergus Falls 5, Detroit Lakes 1
  Grand Rapids 4, Virginia 0
  Hermantown 5, Two Harbors 1
  Hibbing 2, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Holy Angels 8, Farmington 1
  International Falls 6, Mesabi East 4
  Irondale 7, Spring Lake Park 6
  Kittson Central 2, Red Lake Falls 1
  Lake of the Woods 4, Fort Frances (Ont) 2
  Lakeville 2, Eagan 1
  Little Falls 9, Crosby-Ironton 3
  Mounds View 6, St Paul Johnson 3
  Mound-Westonka 7, Delano 1
  Mpls Edison 8, Baldwin (Wi) 5
  Mpls South 6, New Prague 4
  New Ulm 12, Lesueur 0
  Owatonna 9, Faribault 2
  Park Center 5, Mpls Southwest 3
  Park Rapids 9, Long Prairie 1
  Pine City 5, Sauk Rapids 4
  Princeton 4, Mora 0
  Red Wing 4, Prior Lake 0
  Sauk Centre 7, River Lakes 1
  Shakopee 6, Hutchinson 5
  Silver Bay 8, Moose Lake 2
  Totino Grace 5, Cambridge 0
  Viroqua (WI) 7, Lacrescent 3
  Wadena 4, Morris 2
  Willmar 6, Litchfield 1
Monday, January 15, 2001  Cooper 4, Madison Lafollette (Wi) 3
  Holy Angels 1, White Bear Lake 1
  Marshall 6, Sleepy Eye 3
  Proctor 4, Moose Lake 1
  Rochester Century 8, Mankato East 0
  Winona 4, Mankato West 3
Saturday, January 13, 2001  Austin 8, Albert Lea 2
  Alexandria 12, Little Falls 0
  Anoka 4, Champlin Park 3
  Armstrong 6, Hopkins 0
  Bemidji 3, Fergus Falls 0
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Apple Valley 1
  Breck 4, Sauk Rapids 2
  Burnsville 2, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Centennial 2, Buffalo 1
  Chaska 4, Eagan 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 13, St Paul Arlington 1
  Crookston 5, Warroad 1
  Duluth Central 13, Moose Lake 1
  Eden Prairie 2, Lakeville 1
  Elk River 6, Coon Rapids 3
  Farmington 5, Hutchinson 3
  Fridley 4, Baldwin-Woodville (Wi) 1
  Grand Rapids 2, Cloquet 1
  Grand Forks Central (ND) 3, East Grand Forks 1
  Greenway 6, Rochester J.M. 0
  Hastings 6, N St Paul 2
  Henry Sibley 4, Simley 0
  Hibbing 7, Rochester Mayo 3
  Hill-Murray 5, Mounds View 4
  Holy Angels 11, New Prague 1
  International Falls 7, Eveleth 0
  Irondale 8, Cambridge 0
  Lake of the Woods 2, Duluth Marshall 1
  Litchfield 9, Marshall 1
  Luverne 5, Dodge County 3
  Maple Grove 4, Blaine 3
  Minnehaha Academy 3, St Paul Harding 3
  Monticello 6, St Francis 5
  Moorhead 5, Thief River Falls 1
  Mound-Westonka 6, Mahtomedi 3
  Mpls South 1, Mpls Southwest 0
  Mpls Washburn 5, Mpls Edison 3
  Orono 6, Brooklyn Center 0
  Osseo 3, Park Center 3
  Park Rapids 5, Red Lake Falls 3
  Park (C.G.) 3, St Thomas Academy 2
  Prior Lake 4, Richfield 2
  Red Wing 9, Proctor 1
  Rochester Century 3, Faribault 1
  Roseau 8, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Rosemount 3, Eastview 1
  Roseville 7, Stillwater 2
  S St Paul 4, Woodbury 3
  Sauk Centre 4, Bagley 3
  Silver Bay 2, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Sleepy Eye 3, Morris 1
  Spring Lake Park 7, Totino Grace 5
  St Bernard's 4, Somerset (Wi) 3
  St Cloud Tech 3, Brainerd 2
  St Louis Park 4, Cooper 3
  St Paul Como Park 6, St Paul Johnson 2
  Waseca 2, Columbia Heights 1
  Wayzata 3, Minnetonka 1
  White Bear Lake 5, Forest Lake 0
  Willmar 10, Sartell 0
  Windom 2, Mankato East 1
  Worthington 4, Benson 2
Friday, January 12, 2001  Blake 6, Mpls South 0
  Delano 1, Princeton 1
  Duluth East 4, White Bear Lake 2
  Ely 3, Chisholm 1
  Greenway 4, Rochester Mayo 0
  Hermantown 3, Red Wing 0
  Hibbing 5, Rochester J.M. 0
  Lake of the Woods 5, Kittson Central 2
  Mesabi East 3, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Mpls Edison at River Lakes
  Northfield 6, Shakopee 1
  Pine City 5, Chisago Lakes 3
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Orono 0
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Lesueur 0
  Virginia 5, Two Harbors 2
Thursday, January 11, 2001  Albert Lea 4, Winona 2
  Armstrong 7, St Louis Park 3
  Austin 7, Rochester Century 1
  Bemidji 4, Roseville 0
  Blaine 6, Champlin Park 1
  Breck 4, St Thomas Academy 1
  Buffalo 6, Cambridge 1
  Centennial 6, Irondale 3
  Detroit Lakes 5, Red Lake Falls 1
  Edina 10, Cooper 0
  Elk River 6, Park Center 0
  Farmington 6, St Bernard's 0
  Hastings 5, Woodbury 2
  Hermantown 6, Proctor 1
  Hill-Murray 4, Grand Rapids 3
  Holy Angels 6, Richfield 2
  Hutchinson 3, Litchfield 2
  Kittson Central 7, Bagley 1
  Lakeville 3, Minnetonka 2
  Mankato West 7, New Prague 1
  Maple Grove 6, Anoka 5
  Marshall 2, Sleepy Eye 1
  Minnehaha Academy 3, St Paul Academy 2
  Moorhead 4, East Grand Forks 1
  Mora 5, Sauk Rapids 3
  Mound-Westonka 11, Columbia Heights 0
  N St Paul 3, S St Paul 2
  New Ulm 7, Fairmont 1
  Osseo 5, Coon Rapids 0
  Owatonna 9, Mankato East 3
  Park Rapids 4, Wadena 2
  Park (C.G.) 6, Simley 1
  Roseau 2, Warroad 1
  Sartell 5, Moose Lake 3
  St Cloud Apollo 7, Brainerd 1
  Stillwater 3, Mahtomedi 2
  Superior (Wi) 3, Duluth Central 1
  Tartan 6, Henry Sibley 1
  Thief River Falls 5, Crookston 3
  Tomah (WI) 8, Lacrescent 0
  Totino Grace 8, Monticello 1
  Wayzata 3, Hopkins 2
Wednesday, January 10, 2001  Benilde-St Margarets 7, Brooklyn Center 0
  Mahtomedi 10, Fridley 2
  Rochester Lourdes 2, Mpls Southwest 1
  St Paul Como Park 2, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  St Paul Harding 7, Columbia Heights 1
  St Paul Johnson 5, St Paul Arlington 1
Tuesday, January 9, 2001  Albert Lea 3, Mankato West 2
  Alexandria 2, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Austin 5, Rochester J.M. 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 9, Hopkins 1
  Benson 4, Morris 2
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Brainerd 6, Little Falls 3
  Champlin Park 8, Mpls Edison 1
  Chisholm 9, Moose Lake 4
  Crookston 3, Detroit Lakes 2
  Delano 14, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Duluth Marshall 4, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Eastview 5, Burnsville 0
  Eden Prairie 7, Chaska 1
  Eveleth 5, Virginia 4
  Farmington 2, Simley 1
  Grand Rapids 4, International Falls 2
  Greenway 4, Duluth East 0
  Hermantown 6, Ely 5
  Hibbing 3, Cloquet 1
  Holy Angels 8, St Paul Johnson 4
  Lacrescent 1, La Crosse Logan (Wi) 1
  Lakeville 2, Apple Valley 1
  Litchfield 9, Fairmont 1
  Long Prairie 4, River Lakes 3
  Luverne 4, Marshall 0
  Mankato East 3, Faribault 2
  Mesabi East 4, Duluth Central 2
  Minnehaha Academy 4, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Moorhead 5, Fergus Falls 1
  Mora 3, Pine City 2
  Mpls Washburn 4, St Paul Academy 2
  Northfield 4, Red Wing 3
  Princeton 3, Chisago Lakes 0
  Red Lake Falls 7, Bagley 1
  Rochester Mayo 2, Owatonna 1
  Roseau 3, East Grand Forks 2
  Rosemount 4, Eagan 2
  Roseville 6, Osseo 3
  Shakopee 6, New Prague 0
  Spring Lake Park 9, St Francis 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Lesueur 1
  St Cloud Tech 7, Willmar 1
  Superior (Wi) 3, Silver Bay 2
  Two Harbors 4, Proctor 1
  Wadena 4, Crosby-Ironton 3
  Waseca 5, Dodge County 0
Monday, January 8, 2001  Fridley 7, Columbia Heights 0
  Tartan 4, Mounds View 0
  Windom 2, Worthington 2
Saturday, January 6, 2001  Altoona (WI) 4, Lacrescent 0
  Amery (Wi) 3, Moose Lake 0
  Anoka 2, Park Center 1
  Apple Valley 4, Duluth East 2
  Armstrong 6, Alexandria 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 3, Duluth Marshall 2
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Lakeville 1
  Bloom Kennedy 2, Eastview 0
  Breck 5, Chaska 2
  Buffalo 8, St Francis 0
  Burnsville 4, Eagan 2
  Cambridge 1, Monticello 0
  Centennial 6, Spring Lake Park 3
  Chisholm 5, Crosby-Ironton 4
  Coon Rapids 2, Blaine 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Mpls Southwest 3
  Detroit Lakes 6, Little Falls 5
  Duluth Central 4, Eveleth 2
  Eden Prairie 2, Rosemount 0
  Edina 4, Minnetonka 2
  Elk River 7, Champlin Park 0
  Ely 7, Two Harbors 2
  Forest Lake 6, Stillwater 2
  Grand Rapids 4, Brainerd 3
  Hastings 6, Simley 3
  Holy Angels 9, Shakopee 2
  Hopkins 4, Cooper 1
  Hutchinson 3, Northfield 2
  Irondale 5, Totino Grace 4
  Luverne 2, St Paul Academy 1
  Mahtomedi 5, Brooklyn Center 1
  Mankato East 4, Winona 2
  Marshall 3, River Lakes 2
  Mesabi East 4, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Mound-Westonka 4, Orono 1
  N St Paul 4, St Thomas Academy 4
  New Ulm 9, Litchfield 5
  Osseo 5, Maple Grove 4
  Park Rapids 3, Kittson Central 0
  Park (C.G.) 6, Woodbury 4
  Pine City 5, Proctor 5
  Roseau 8, St Paul Johnson 0
  Roseville 4, Hill-Murray 3
  Sauk Rapids 3, Chisago Lakes 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, St Michael-Albertville 2
  St Cloud Tech 4, Princeton 3
  St Paul Como Park 4, Henry Sibley 3
  Tartan 4, S St Paul 3
  Wahpeton (ND) 7, Bagley 4
  Warroad 5, Red Lake Falls 1
  Wayzata 4, St Louis Park 0
  White Bear Lake 6, Mounds View 0
  Windom 7, Benson 0
Friday, January 5, 2001  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Roseau 2
  Chisholm 5, Bagley 1
  Fargo South (ND) 4, Fergus Falls 3
  Faribault 10, Waseca 4
  Grand Rapids 2, Bemidji 1
  Greenway 6, International Falls 0
  Ironwood (Mi) 7, Moose Lake 0
  Lake of the Woods 4, East Grand Forks 2
  Lesueur 5, Fairmont 4
  Luverne 3, Worthington 0
  Minnehaha Academy 1, Mpls South 1
  Moorhead 4, St Cloud Tech 3
  Mora 5, Columbia Heights 0
  Morris 3, Long Prairie 2
  Red Wing 4, Hutchinson 1
  Sauk Centre 11, Benson 3
Thursday, January 4, 2001  Alexandria 5, Brainerd 3
  Apple Valley 2, Chaska 2
  Austin 11, Mankato East 2
  Blake 6, Stillwater 0
  Breck 4, Mahtomedi 1
  Buffalo 5, Totino Grace 1
  Centennial 5, Monticello 1
  Chisago Lakes 4, Somerset (Wi) 1
  Cloquet 6, Superior (Wi) 1
  Coon Rapids 1, Anoka 0
  Crookston 5, Red Lake Falls 1
  Detroit Lakes 8, Wadena 3
  Duluth Central 6, Proctor 5
  Duluth Denfeld 1, Hermantown 1
  Edina 3, Eden Prairie 1
  Elk River 2, Maple Grove 2
  Faribault 5, Mankato West 2
  Fridley 4, Mpls Edison 1
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 10, Warroad 1
  Hastings 5, Tartan 2
  Henry Sibley 4, N St Paul 2
  Hibbing 10, Eveleth 1
  Irondale 1, St Francis 0
  Little Falls 7, Sartell 1
  Marshall 4, Sauk Centre 4
  Mesabi East 4, Virginia 1
  Minnetonka 4, Eagan 2
  New Prague 5, Farmington 2
  New Ulm 4, Rochester Lourdes 3
  Northfield 4, Prior Lake 2
  Osseo 4, Champlin Park 1
  Owatonna 4, Winona 3
  Park Center 3, Blaine 2
  Pequot Lakes 4, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Pine City 6, Princeton 5
  Rochester Century 2, Rochester J.M. 0
  Rochester Mayo 11, Albert Lea 0
  S St Paul 3, Simley 2
  Shakopee 5, Delano 1
  Silver Bay 7, Mora 0
  St Cloud Apollo 3, Willmar 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Benson 1
  St Paul Harding 5, St Bernard's 3
  Thief River Falls 3, Kittson Central 0
  Wayzata 3, Bloom Kennedy 1
  White Bear Lake 4, Bloom Jefferson 1
  Windom 4, Sleepy Eye 2
  Woodbury 7, St Thomas Academy 3
Wednesday, January 3, 2001  Armstrong 10, St Paul Johnson 3
  Benilde-St Margaret's 3, Mound-Westonka 0
  Brooklyn Center 8, Columbia Heights 2
  Cooper 6, St Paul Harding 5
  Holy Angels 5, Greenway 1
  Mpls South 9, Mpls Washburn 2
  Mpls Southwest 12, Mpls Edison 0
Tuesday, January 2, 2001  Bemidji 3, Lake of the Woods 2
  Benson 4, Pequot Lakes 2
  Blake 8, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Breck 5, Greenway 4
  Elk River 7, Burnsville 1
  Ely 8, Silver Bay 1
  Fridley 4, Orono 2
  Grand Rapids 3, Moorhead 2
  Henry Sibley 4, Eastview 3
  Hermantown 3, International Falls 0
  Hill-Murray 6, Rochester J.M. 3
  Holy Angels 7, Roseau 5
  Litchfield 9, Monticello 3
  Red Wing 2, Rosemount 0
  Richfield 5, Hutchinson 4
  Rochester Lourdes 4, St Thomas Academy 1
  Roseville 4, Rochester Mayo 3
  Spring Lake Park 8, Cambridge 4
  Totino Grace 3, Duluth Marshall 2
  Waseca 6, Sleepy Eye 3 
Saturday, December 30, 2000  Anoka 6, Mounds View 3
  Bagley 6, Long Prairie 4
  Cloquet 4, Wayzata 2
  Cooper 8, Black River Falls (Wi) 1
  Detroit Lakes 5, Fergus Falls 1
  East Grand Forks 5, St Louis Park 3
  Eden Prairie 6, Burnsville 4
  Elk River 6, Moorhead 5
  Farmington 3, Marshall 2
  Holy Angels 5, Hastings 4
  Jamestown (ND) 7, Little Falls 1
  Lake of the Woods 5, Benilde-St Margaret's 4
  Mankato West 8, Fairmont 0
  Moose Lake 4, Pequot Lakes 2
  New Ulm 6, St Thomas Academy 3
  Northfield 5, Winona 0
  Orono 3, Albert Lea 2
  Owatonna 4, N St Paul 3
  River Lakes 4, Benson 3
  Totino Grace 3, Blake 0
  Warroad 6, Osseo 5
  West Fargo (ND) 8, Sartell 2
Friday, December 29, 2000  Alexandria 4, Rochester J.M. 0
  Apple Valley 3, Rochester Mayo 2
  Bagley 6, Sartell 6
  Bemidji 3, Austin 1
  Blake 3, East Grand Forks 1
  Breck 5, Rochester Lourdes 4
  Cloquet 4, Burnsville 1
  Detroit Lakes 7, Fargo North (ND) 5
  Duluth Central 5, Spring Lake Park 4
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Princeton 3
  Eastview 6, Tartan 3
  Elk River 6, Holy Angels 0
  Ely 6, Mpls Southwest 2
  Fairmont 9, Lacrescent 0
  Fargo South (ND) 5, Buffalo 4
  Farmington 5, Winona 2
  Fergus Falls 6, Oak Park (Man) 3
  Fridley 3, St Paul Academy 2
  Henry Sibley 5, Irondale 1
  Hermantown 5, Park Rapids 2
  Hopkins 9, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  Hutchinson 3, Proctor 0
  Jamestown (ND) 13, River Lakes 1
  Lesueur 3, New Prague 3
  Little Falls 10, Benson 3
  Luverne 5, Worthington 3
  Mesabi East 4, Mpls South 1
  Minnehaha Academy 3, Rosemount 0
  Monticello 4, Chisholm 3
  Moorhead 5, Hastings 2
  Moose Lake 3, Barron (Wi) 2
  Mora 4, Pine City 3
  Mound-Westonka 6, International Falls 2
  Mpls Edison 4, St Francis 2
  N St Paul 11, Black River Falls (Wi) 0
  New Ulm 4, Orono 3
  Northfield 2, Marshall 0
  Osseo 4, Lake of the Woods 3
  Owatonna 4, Cooper 2
  Red Wing 3, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Richfield 9, Prior Lake 5
  Rochester Century 4, Lakeville 2
  Roseau 8, Park Center 3
  Sauk Rapids 6, Bismarck Century (ND) 0
  Shakopee 4, Chisago Lakes 3
  Silver Bay 3, Cambridge 0
  Simley 7, Columbia Heights 2
  St Bernard's 2, St Paul Arlington 1
  St Cloud Tech 3, St Cloud Apollo 2
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Brooklyn Center 0
  St Paul Como Park 5, Hudson (Wi) 4
  St Paul Harding 10, Mpls Washburn 4
  St Thomas Academy 4, Albert Lea 3
  Totino Grace 5, St Louis Park 3
  Two Harbors 4, Faribault 3
  Wadena 4, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Warroad 4, Benilde-St Margaret's 2
  Wayzata 4, Eden Prairie 1
  West Fargo (ND) 12, Long Prairie 4
  White Bear Lake 6, Willmar 0
  Windom 10, Morris 2
Thursday, December 28, 2000  Apple Valley 5, Alexandria 2
  Austin 5, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Bemidji 2, St Cloud Tech 1
  Benilde-St Margaret's 4, Osseo 3
  Bismarck Century (ND) 5, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  Blake 7, New Ulm 1
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Edina 3
  Bloom Kennedy 7, Irondale 2
  Breck 7, Mound-Westonka 1
  Brooklyn Center 4, Lacrescent 1
  Cambridge 7, Mpls Edison 0
  Chaska 7, Eveleth 2
  Crookston 4, Grand Forks Central (ND) 1
  Detroit Lakes 6, Oak Park (Man) 1
  Duluth Central 5, Richfield 3
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Mpls South 2
  Duluth East 7, Hill-Murray 4
  East Grand Forks 5, Orono 3
  Eastview 6, St Paul Como Park 2
  Eau Claire Memorial (Wi) 4, Delano 1
  Elk River 3, Wayzata 0
  Farmington 6, Northfield 2
  Fergus Falls 8, Fargo North (ND) 3
  Fridley 3, St Bernard's 1
  Grafton (ND) 3, Thief River Falls 3
  Greenway 6, Brainerd 2
  Hastings 5, Cloquet 3
  Hermantown 4, Hutchinson 3
  Hibbing 7, Duluth Marshall 2
  Holy Angels 1, Eden Prairie 0
  Lake of the Woods 4, Warroad 0
  Lakeville 6, Buffalo 4
  Lesueur 4, Worthington 3
  Luverne 5, New Prague 5
  Marshall 3, Winona 1
  Mesabi East 2, Princeton 2
  Minnetonka 3, S St Paul 2
  Moorhead 3, Burnsville 2
  Mora 1, Monticello 0 (forfeit)
  Mpls Southwest 4, Virginia 2
  Mpls Washburn 4, Columbia Heights 1
  Park (C.G.) 6, Eagan 1
  Park Rapids 5, Proctor 3
  Pequot Lakes 5, Barron (Wi) 3
  Pine City 3, Chisholm 2
  Red Lake Falls 4, Minot (ND) 1
  Red Wing 7, Henry Sibley 2
  Rochester Century 5, Fargo South (ND) 3
  Rochester Lourdes 4, International Falls 1
  Rochester Mayo 6, Rochester J.M. 2
  Rosemount 3, Chisago Lakes 2
  Roseville 7, Anoka 3
  Sauk Rapids 9, Hopkins 8
  Shakopee 7, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Silver Bay 1, Faribault 0
  Spring Lake Park 5, Prior Lake 2
  St Michael-Albertville 10, Fairmont 1
  St Paul Academy 2, St Paul Arlington 0
  St Paul Harding 6, Simley 3
  Stillwater 7, Coon Rapids 3
  Tartan 7, Hudson (Wi) 1
  Totino Grace 3, St Thomas Academy 2
  Two Harbors 7, St Francis 4
  Wadena 4, Windom 3
  White Bear Lake 4, Roseau 2
  Willmar 4, Park Center 1
Wednesday, December 27, 2000  Alexandria 3, Fargo South (ND) 1
  Anoka 4, Minnetonka 1
  Apple Valley 9, Rochester Century 4
  Armstrong 4, Centennial 3
  Austin 5, Bismarck Century (ND) 1
  Bemidji 7, Hopkins 1
  Blaine 3, Maple Grove 2
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Hill-Murray 2
  Brainerd 3, Hibbing 1
  Breck 6, International Falls 0
  Cambridge 6, Two Harbors 4
  Chaska 8, Virginia 2
  Chisholm 6, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Columbia Heights 5, St Paul Academy 2
  Coon Rapids 5, Park (C.G.) 4
  Crookston 3, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 2
  Crosby-Ironton 5, Windom 4
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Hutchinson 1
  Duluth East 5, Edina 2
  Eastview 6, Spring Lake Park 3
  Eau Claire North (Wi) 4, Delano 2
  Faribault 8, Mpls Edison 0
  Forest Lake 4, Mounds View 3
  Grafton (ND) 5, Red Lake Falls 2
  Greenway 5, Duluth Marshall 1
  Hermantown 7, Mesabi East 3
  Hudson (Wi) 6, Duluth Central 5
  Luverne 4, Lesueur 2
  Mahtomedi 4, Woodbury 3
  Minnehaha Academy 1, Chisago Lakes 0
  Monticello 3, Brooklyn Center 2
  Mora 8, Lacrescent 0
  Mpls South 8, Park Rapids 3
  Mpls Southwest 3, Eveleth 1
  Mpls Washburn 3, St Paul Arlington 2
  New Prague 6, Worthington 4
  Pine City 8, Fairmont 0
  Princeton 3, Proctor 2
  Rochester J.M. 3, Lakeville 2
  Rochester Lourdes 8, Mound-Westonka 2
  Rochester Mayo 7, Buffalo 4
  Roseau 4, Willmar 2
  Rosemount 6, Shakopee 1
  Roseville 5, S St Paul 4
  Silver Bay 5, St Francis 3
  Simley 4, Fridley 3
  St Cloud Apollo 6, St Cloud Cathedral 5
  St Cloud Tech 6, Sauk Rapids 3
  St Paul Como Park 6, Prior Lake 0
  St Paul Harding 6, St Bernard's 0
  Stillwater 6, Eagan 1
  Tartan 5, Richfield 0
  Thief River Falls 3, Minot (ND) 0
  Wadena 6, Morris 2
  White Bear Lake 8, Park Center 1
Tuesday, December 26, 2000  Anoka 4, Eagan 2
  Armstrong 9, Mounds View 2
  Blaine 8, Mahtomedi 1
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Duluth East 2
  Centennial 5, Forest Lake 0
  Crookston 4, Minot (ND) 0
  Edina 5, Hill-Murray 2
  Grand Forks Central (ND) 4, Red Lake Falls 2
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 5, Thief River Falls 0
  Maple Grove 5, Woodbury 4
  Minnetonka 5, Stillwater 4
  Roseville 9, Coon Rapids 2
  S St Paul 3, Park (C.G.) 2
Saturday, December 23, 2000  Apple Valley 4, Rosemount 1
  Armstrong 6, Woodbury 3
  Benilde-St Margaret's 7, Hermantown 2
  Bloom Jefferson 2, Grand Rapids 1
  Bloom Kennedy 3, Minnetonka 2
  Breck 6, Duluth Marshall 1
  Brooklyn Center 8, Baldwin-Woodville (Wi) 1
  Burnsville 7, Hopkins 3
  Centennial 6, Mahtomedi 2
  Dodge County 3, Chippewa Falls McDonell (Wi) 2
  Eden Prairie 5, Wayzata 2
  Forest Lake 5, Blaine 2
  Hill-Murray 8, St Paul Johnson 1
  Holy Angels 3, Eastview 1
  Litchfield at River Lakes
  Mounds View 4, Maple Grove 2
  Simley 4, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Tartan 5, St Paul Harding 1
  Two Harbors 4, Pine City 1
Friday, December 22, 2000  Brooklyn Center 6, St Paul Arlington 2
  Cloquet 3, Greenway 1
  Crosby-Ironton 6, Benson 3
  Duluth East 3, Anoka 2
  Edina 3, Grand Rapids 1
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 9, Fergus Falls 0
  International Falls 3, Eveleth 1
  Mora 4, Chisago Lakes 1
  Park Center 5, Henry Sibley 1
  Princeton 4, Cambridge 2
  Shakopee 6, Waseca 0
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Lesueur 1
  Thief River Falls 5, Red Lake Falls 3
  Wadena 4, Luverne 0
  Wayzata 3, Lakeville 0
Thursday, December 21, 2000  Alexandria 6, Sartell 0
  Barron (Wi) 5, Mpls Edison 4
  Bemidji 6, Roseau 2
  Blake 6, St Louis Park 0
  Brooklyn Center 3, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Chaska 4, Minnetonka 0
  Cooper 6, Fridley 1
  Delano 3, Columbia Heights 0
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Superior (Wi) 2
  Duluth East 6, Duluth Central 1
  East Grand Forks 4, Warroad 0
  Elk River 7, Roseville 3
  Faribault 11, Mpls Washburn 2
  Forest Lake 6, Mpls South 3
  Hill-Murray 1, Maple Grove 1
  Mesabi East 3, Chisholm 2
  Mound-Westonka 4, Prior Lake 2
  N St Paul 3, Mahtomedi 2
  Osseo 7, Mounds View 3
  Park Rapids 12, Bagley 3
  Red Wing 12, New Prague 1
  Richfield 4, Farmington 2
  River Falls (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 3
  Rochester Mayo 2, Rochester J.M. 0
  Rosemount 2, St Thomas Academy 1
  Sauk Centre 10, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Silver Bay 6, Proctor 0
  Spring Lake Park 3, Pine City 0
  St Cloud Tech 5, Little Falls 1
  St Paul Johnson 4, Park (C.G.) 1
  Stillwater 6, Irondale 4
  Totino Grace 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
  White Bear Lake 4, Coon Rapids 3
  Woodbury 5, Eagan 2
Wednesday, December 20, 2000  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, S St Paul 1
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Benilde-St Margaret's 2
  St Bernard's 1, St Paul Arlington 0
  St Paul Harding 7, St Paul Academy 3
Tuesday, December 19, 2000  Apple Valley 2, Red Wing 1
  Armstrong 7, Buffalo 0
  Austin 5, Owatonna 2
  Baldwin (Wi) 6, Mpls Edison 4
  Bemidji 6, Crookston 3
  Blake 3, Woodbury 2
  Bloom Jefferson 6, Eastview 2
  Bloom Kennedy 2, Eagan 1
  Brainerd 3, Alexandria 1
  Champlin Park 6, Centennial 5
  Chisago Lakes 9, Moose Lake 2
  Crosby-Ironton 3, Long Prairie 1
  Duluth Denfeld 4, International Falls 2
  Eden Prairie 5, Burnsville 2
  Elk River 5, Edina 3
  Ely 4, Chisholm 0
  Fergus Falls 5, Fargo South (ND) 0
  Fort Frances (Ont) 6, Lake of the Woods 3
  Forest Lake 6, N St Paul 1
  Hermantown 6, Virginia 3
  Hibbing 7, Grand Rapids 0
  Holy Angels 6, Prior Lake 0
  Hopkins 5, St Paul Johnson 2
  Lakeville 7, Chaska 4
  Litchfield 2, Delano 1
  Luverne 4, Windom 3
  Mahtomedi 5, Tartan 2
  Mesabi East 3, Silver Bay 2
  Minnehaha Academy 6, Columbia Heights 3
  Mound-Westonka 6, Monticello 3
  Mpls Southwest 1, Totino Grace 1
  New Prague 7, Waseca 5
  Northfield 4, Mankato West 0
  Orono 1, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Park Rapids 6, Wadena 0
  Princeton 6, Sartell 1
  Red Lake Falls 5, Kittson Central 2
  Richfield 7, Spring Lake Park 3
  River Lakes 5, Morris 4
  Rochester Century 10, Albert Lea 4
  Rochester Mayo 12, Mankato East 0
  Roseville 10, Irondale 0
  Sauk Centre 4, Marshall 2
  Sauk Rapids 5, Willmar 1
  St Cloud Tech 9, St Cloud Cathedral 2
  St Louis Park 7, Henry Sibley 1
  Two Harbors 7, Proctor 1
  Wayzata 6, Blaine 0
  West Fargo (ND) 3, Detroit Lakes 2
  White Bear Lake 3, Cloquet 1
  Worthington 3, Sleepy Eye 1
Monday, December 18, 2000  Maple Grove 4, Duluth Marshall 2
  St Paul Harding 5, Fridley 2
Saturday, December 16, 2000  Armstrong 2, Edina 2
  Blake 5, Duluth Marshall 3
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Chaska 0
  Breck 3, Benilde-St Margaret's 0
  Brooklyn Center 8, Barron (WI) 1
  Burnsville 3, Apple Valley 2
  Coon Rapids 3, Forest Lake 1
  Dodge County 3, Sleepy Eye 0
  Eastview 4, Eagan 2
  Eden Prairie 6, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Ely 5, Pine City 2
  Greenway 8, Warroad 3
  Hastings 4, Henry Sibley 1
  Hayward (Wi) 3, Silver Bay 2
  Hermantown 6, Eveleth 0
  Hibbing 3, Roseau 2
  Hill-Murray 4, Park Center 3
  Holy Angels 5, Red Wing 4
  Lake of the Woods 7, St Paul Johnson 1
  Lakeville 2, Rosemount 1
  Minnetonka 5, Hopkins 4
  Mpls South 6, Mpls Edison 0
  Mpls Southwest 9, Mpls Washburn 0
  Orono 5, Irondale 0
  Park (C.G.) 4, N St Paul 3
  Roseville 6, Blaine 0
  S St Paul 4, St Thomas Academy 1
  Shakopee 6, Farmington 1
  St Cloud Apollo 7, Centennial 3
  St Louis Park 5, Two Harbors 2
  St Paul Academy 4, Lacrescent 0
  St Paul Arlington 4, Columbia Heights 1
  St Paul Como Park 8, Somserset (Wi) 0
  Stillwater 5, Champlin Park 1
  Tartan 4, Simley 1
  Thief River Falls 5, Brainerd 1
  Totino Grace 3, Mounds View 2
  Wayzata 5, Cooper 3
  White Bear Lake 3, Osseo 2
Friday, December 15, 2000  Bemidji 2, Thief River Falls 1
  Blake 12, Two Harbors 4
  Delano 4, Monticello 3
  Detroit Lakes 8, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Ely 5, Mora 0
  Fergus Falls 5, Little Falls 4
  Fort Frances (Ont) 3, International Falls 2
  Hibbing 4, Warroad 2
  Hutchinson 4, Prior Lake 2
  Litchfield 6, Lesueur 1
  Mesabi East 1, Virginia 0
  Osseo 3, Duluth East 2
  Park Rapids 5, Long Prairie 1
  Richfield 6, New Prague 2
  Roseau 3, Greenway 1
  Sauk Centre 8, Pequot Lakes 2
  Willmar 6, St Cloud Cathedral 0
Thursday, December 14, 2000  Albert Lea 5, Winona 1
  Alexandria 7, Fergus Falls 2
  Anoka 3, St Paul Johnson 1
  Austin 12, Mankato West 0
  Duluth Denfeld 10, Duluth Central 8
  Duluth East 3, Cloquet 1
  Duluth Marshall 2, Rosemount 1
  Edina 3, Chaska 1
  Elk River 8, Forest Lake 0
  Faribault 5, Northfield 0
  Hastings 5, St Thomas Academy 1
  Hill-Murray 6, Blaine 0
  Irondale 4, St Paul Harding 1
  Luverne 3, Worthington 1
  Mahtomedi 8, St Bernards 2
  Mankato East 4, Waseca 0
  Minnehaha Academy 3, St Paul Arlington 1
  Minnetonka 2, Mpls Southwest 1
  Mounds View 4, Champlin Park 3
  Mpls South 6, Cooper 2
  New Ulm 12, Fairmont 3
  Owatonna 4, Rochester J.M. 1
  Park Center 4, Stillwater 3
  Park (C.G.) 4, Tartan 3
  Rochester Century 2, Rochester Mayo 2
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Totino Grace 3
  S St Paul 2, Henry Sibley 0
  Sauk Centre 4, Sartell 3
  Sauk Rapids 12, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Shakopee 2, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Silver Bay 4, Chisholm 0
  Sparta (WI) 7, Lacrescent 1
  St Louis Park 4, Spring Lake Park 3
  Superior (Wi) 3, Proctor 1
  Wadena 6, Long Prairie 1
  Wayzata 5, Buffalo 4
  White Bear Lake 3, Maple Grove 1
  Woodbury 4, Simley 1
Wednesday, December 13, 2000  Brooklyn Center 2, St Paul Academy 1
  Fridley 8, Mpls Washburn 4
Tuesday, December 12, 2000  Alexandria 3, Willmar 2
  Apple Valley 6, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Armstrong 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Bemidji 1, Warroad 0
  Bloom Jefferson 9, Eagan 1
  Breck 3, Totino Grace 0
  Chaska 5, Rosemount 2
  Chippewa Falls McDonell (Wi) 4, Mpls Edison 3
  Crookston 7, Kittson Central 0
  Detroit Lakes 3, Park Rapids 2
  Duluth Denfeld 9, Virginia 1
  Duluth Marshall 3, Silver Bay 0
  East Grand Forks 3, Grand Forks Central (ND) 2
  Eden Prairie 2, Eastview 0
  Hermantown 5, Duluth Central 2
  Holy Angels 7, Northfield 0
  International Falls 4, Ely 2
  Lakeville 2, Burnsville 1
  Litchfield 7, Sleepy Eye 1
  Mahtomedi 4, Simley 3
  Marshall 6, Benson 0
  Moorhead 8, Roseau 1
  Mora 2, River Lakes 1
  Mound-Westonka 5, Shakopee 4
  Mpls Southwest 4, Hopkins 2
  New Prague 2, Prior Lake 2
  New Ulm 6, Lesueur 0
  Onalaska (WI) 14, Lacrescent 1
  Orono 5, Hutchinson 0
  Owatonna 6, Albert Lea 0
  Pine City 3, Moose Lake 2
  Red Wing 5, Farmington 2
  Rochester J.M. 4, Faribault 2
  Rochester Lourdes 8, Winona 0
  Sauk Centre 4, Long Prairie 1
  Sauk Rapids 7, Wadena 1
  St Cloud Apollo 8, Little Falls 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Princeton 2
  St Cloud Tech 6, Sartell 0
  St Michael-Albertville 5, Delano 1
  St Paul Como Park 3, Cooper 2
  St Paul Johnson 2, Irondale 1
  Stillwater 2, N St Paul 1
  Wahpeton (ND) 6, Morris 0
  Windom 4, Worthington 3
  Woodbury 5, Buffalo 4
Monday, December 11, 2000  Mpls South 7, St Paul Academy 1
Saturday, December 9, 2000  Alexandria 5, Forest Lake 0
  Armstrong 6, Virginia 3
  Bemidji 4, St Cloud Tech 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 3, Rochester Century 1
  Blake 4, Crookston 2
  Bloom Jefferson 8, Rosemount 2
  Burnsville 5, Chaska 3
  Chisago Lakes 2, Monticello 1
  Cloquet 5, S St Paul 0
  Coon Rapids 12, Spring Lake Park 2
  Cooper 9, Mpls Edison 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Crosby-Ironton 4, Chisholm 2
  Duluth Central 11, Mpls Washburn 3
  Duluth East 5, Roseville 3
  Duluth Marshall 9, Eveleth 3
  East Grand Forks 5, Grafton (ND) 4
  Eastview 5, Apple Valley 2
  Eden Prairie 7, Eagan 2
  Elk River 3, Hill-Murray 0
  Ely 6, Proctor 2
  Faribault 6, Albert Lea 3
  Fridley 4, St Paul Arlington 2
  Hastings 8, Park (C.G.) 4
  Henry Sibley 3, St Thomas Academy 2
  Hibbing 2, Moorhead 2
  Kittson Central 4, Wadena 2
  Lake of the Woods 6, Red Lake Falls 0
  Lakeville 4, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Litchfield 3, Orono 2
  Mahtomedi 6, Farmington 3
  Mora 6, Somserset (WI) 1
  Mound-Westonka 2, Hutchinson 0
  Mpls South 5, Luverne 3
  Mpls Southwest 4, St Paul Harding 2
  N St Paul 3, Simley 3
  New Ulm 6, Mankato West 3
  Osseo 6, Minnetonka 3
  Park Center 6, Mounds View 5
  Princeton 4, St Francis 2
  Richfield 6, Shakopee 4
  Rochester J.M. 6, Winona 0
  Rochester Lourdes 8, St Louis Park 1
  St Bernards 4, Brooklyn Center 1
  St Paul Como Park 3, Detroit Lakes 2
  Stillwater 4, Maple Grove 3
  Thief River Falls 4, St Paul Johnson 1
  Totino Grace 2, Hermantown 1
  Two Harbors 6, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Warroad 2, Bismark (ND) 1
  White Bear Lake 6, Champlin Park 1
  Windom 6, Dodge County 1
  Woodbury 5, Tartan 4
  Worthington 4, Waseca 3
Friday, December 8, 2000  Armstrong 4, Brainerd 3
  Bagley 4, Long Prairie 4
  Blake 2, Thief River Falls 2
  Crookston 3, St Paul Johnson 1
  Crosby-Ironton 4, Moose Lake 2
  Delano 2, River Lakes 1
  Duluth East 9, Park Center 3
  East Grand Forks 4, Fergus Falls 3
  Greenway 8, Grand Rapids 3
  International Falls 7, Virginia 2
  Lesueur 9, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Litchfield 6, St Cloud Cathedral 3
  Marshall 5, Windom 2
  Morris 5, Pequot Lakes 3
  Park Rapids 3, St Paul Como Park 2
  Red Wing 6, Richfield 1
  Sauk Centre 6, Benson 3
  Sauk Rapids 6, Cambridge 2
Thursday, December 7, 2000  Alexandria 4, St Cloud Tech 3
  Anoka 9, S St Paul 1
  Buffalo 4, Minnetonka 4
  Centennial 3, Park (C.G.) 1
  Cloquet 7, Duluth Marshall 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Breck 2
  Duluth Central 5, Silver Bay 2
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Proctor 2
  Eastview 2, Edina 1
  Elk River 4, White Bear Lake 2
  Hermantown 4, Superior (WI) 3
  Hopkins 4, Champlin Park 3
  Hutchinson 6, New Prague 0
  Luverne 5, Sleepy Eye 0
  Mankato East 6, Fairmont 1
  Maple Grove 4, Forest Lake 2
  Hibbing 11, Mesabi East 2
  Mpls Edison 2, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Mpls Southwest 3, St Louis Park 2
  N St Paul 6, Tartan 4
  Osseo 2, Hill-Murray 1
  Owatonna 5, Rochester Century 2
  Shakopee 3, Prior Lake 1
  Spring Lake Park 10, Mpls Washburn 4
  St Bernard's 4, Pine City 3
  St Cloud Apollo 7, Sartell 2
  St Michael-Albertville 7, Columbia Heights 0
  St Thomas Academy 3, Simley 2
  Two Harbors 7, Eveleth 3
  Viroqua (WI) 9, Lacrescent 1
  Woodbury 5, Henry Sibley 3
Wednesday, December 6, 2000  Mpls South 4, St Paul Harding 3
  St Paul Como Park 7, Fridley 1
Tuesday, December 5, 2000  Apple Valley 7, Eagan 0
  Armstrong 4, Hill-Murray 2
  Austin 7, Winona 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 6, St Paul Johnson 1
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Chaska 4
  Breck 8, Park Center 1
  Buffalo 6, S St Paul 2
  Burnsville 6, Rosemount 3
  Cambridge 3, Chisago Lakes 2
  Centennial 5, Tartan 3
  Cooper 4, Mpls Washburn 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Mahtomedi 5
  Detroit Lakes 4, Brainerd 3
  Eastview 5, Lakeville 4
  Eden Prairie 4, Bloom Jefferson 3
  Ely 3, Mesabi East 1
  Farmington 5, Prior Lake 2
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 3, East Grand Forks 0
  Grand Rapids 8, Virginia 1
  Greenway 4, Hibbing 3
  Litchfield 2, Princeton 1
  Long Prairie 3, Benson 1
  Luverne 9, Fairmont 3
  Mankato East 7, Lesueur 1
  Marshall 8, Worthington 1
  Moorhead 4, Bemidji 2
  Mound-Westonka 3, Hopkins 2
  Mpls Edison 2, St Paul Academy 2
  N St Paul 11, Somerset (WI) 2
  Northfield 9, New Prague 1
  Orono 3, Delano 1
  Park Rapids 6, Sauk Centre 5
  Park (C.G.) 7, Champlin Park 2
  Red Lake Falls 3, Bagley 2
  Red Wing 10, Shakopee 2
  River Lakes 7, Becker/Big Lake 1
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Albert Lea 0
  Rochester Mayo 8, Faribault 0
  Sauk Rapids 8, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Silver Bay 5, Two Harbors 4
  Spring Lake Park 3, Mora 1
  St Michael-Albertville 7, Monticello 3
  Superior (Wi) 6, Duluth Central 4
  Warroad 5, Thief River Falls 1
  Waseca 8, Dodge County 2
  Willmar 6, Little Falls 0
Monday, December 4, 2000  Irondale 5, Mahtomedi 2
Saturday, December 2, 2000  Armstrong 10, Irondale 1
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Elk River 2
  Bloom Kennedy 1, Mpls Southwest 0
  Burnsville 4, Wayzata 4
  Chaska 4, Hopkins 3
  Coon Rapids 5, Mounds View 2
  Cooper 5, St Francis 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Blake 2
  Crookston 4, Grand Forks Central (Nd) 1
  Crosby-Ironton 5, Red Lake Falls 3
  Duluth Central 6, St Paul Harding 2
  Duluth East 6, Edina 0
  Duluth Marshall 6, St Louis Park 5
  Eden Prairie 5, Minnetonka 0
  Ely 10, Moose Lake 0
  Forest Lake 5, Park Center 3
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 3, Roseau 2
  Hastings 5, Eagan 3
  Hermantown 3, Chisago Lakes 1
  Hibbing 5, International Falls 2
  Holy Angels 8, Hutchinson 2
  Lacrescent 4, Sleepy Eye 3
  Lake of the Woods 2, Mesabi East 1
  Luverne 9, Dodge County 2
  Maple Grove 2, St Cloud Tech 2
  Moorhead 3, Alexandria 1
  Mpls South 4, Rochester Century 2
  N St Paul 8, St Bernard's 0
  New Ulm 8, St Michael-Albertville 4
  Orono 3, Prior Lake 1
  Osseo 5,Stillwater 3
  Owatonna 4, Henry Sibley 2
  Red Wing 3, S St Paul 1
  Richfield 7, Mpls Washburn 1
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Rosemount 1
  Rochester Mayo 7, Mankato West 2
  Roseville 7, Champlin Park 2
  Sauk Rapids 3, Proctor 0
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Benilde-St Margaret's 2
  St Paul Arlington 5, Baldwin (WI) 4
  St Paul Como Park 6, Mora 2
  Totino Grace 9, Mpls Edison 2
  Two Harbors 5, Duluth Denfeld 4
  Warroad 6, Eveleth 2
  Waseca 5, Columbia Heights 3
  White Bear Lake 4, Blaine 0
  Windom 2, Lesueur 0
  Winona 2, Faribault 1
  Worthington 4, River Lakes 3
Friday, December 1, 2000  Brainerd 6, St Paul Johnson 1
  Breck 3, Willmar 2
  Cambridge 4, Pine City 2
  Delano 4, Lesueur 3
  Detroit Lakes 5, Long Prairie 1
  Duluth Marshall 4, Virginia 2
  East Grand Forks 8, Kittson Central 1
  Fairmont 5, Becker/Big Lake 2
  Fort Frances (Ont) 8, Chisholm 1
  Grand Rapids 4, Forest Lake 3
  Lake Of The Woods 8, Eveleth 2
  Mound-Westonka 3, Litchfield 2
  Pequot Lakes 4, Bagley 3
  Red Lake Falls 3, Wadena 1
  Richfield 4, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Mpls South 1
  Sartell 2, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Sauk Centre 5, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Sauk Rapids 5, Hermantown 2
  Silver Bay 4, St Louis Park 2
  Warroad 7, Mesabi East 0 
Thursday, November 30, 2000  Apple Valley 7, Stillwater 3
  Buffalo 7, Hopkins 3
  Centennial 3, Mounds View 3
  Cloquet 12, Silver Bay 1
  Crookston 3, Fargo North (ND) 2
  Duluth Central 8, Two Harbors 4
  Eastview 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Greenway 6, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Hastings 4, Anoka 3
  Henry Sibley 4, Farmington 3
  Maple Grove 2, Minnetonka 2
  Monticello 3, Princeton 2
  Moorhead 9, Benilde-St Margaret's 4
  New Prague 6, Mankato East 5
  Northfield 8, Waseca 3
  Osseo 5, Wayzata 0
  Park (C.G.) 4, Eagan 1
  Prior Lake 4, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Red Wing 3, Mahtomedi 2
  Rochester Mayo 8, Winona 2
  Roseville 5, Rochester Century 0
  Sauk Centre 6, Morris 1
  Simley 8, River Lakes 3
  Spring Lake Park 6, Fridley 0
  St Cloud Tech 8, Fergus Falls 4
  Woodbury 6, St Paul Harding 0
Wednesday, November 29, 2000  Benilde-St Margaret's 7, Chaska 4
  Blake 3, Mound-Westonka 1
  Brooklyn Center 5, Columbia Heights 1
  S St Paul 5, St Paul Johnson 2
  St Paul Academy 2, St Paul Arlington 1
  St Paul Harding 7, Mpls Washburn 2
Tuesday, November 28, 2000  Alexandria 5, Coon Rapids 2
  Armstrong 8, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Blaine 3, Centennial 2
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Hill-Murray 2
  Duluth Marshall 4, Ely 3
  East Grand Forks 3, Bemidji 2
  Edina 6, Burnsville 2
  Elk River 4, Duluth East 3 (ot)
  Fairmont 3, Worthington 2
  Fort Frances (Ont) 8, International Falls 3
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 6, Lake of the Woods 4
  Mankato West 3, Waseca 3
  Mesabi East 3, Eveleth 1
  Mora 3, St Francis 2
  New Ulm 5, Austin 4
  Owatonna 3, Mpls Southwest 1
  River Lakes 5, Sartell 3
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Richfield 0
  Roseau 3, Thief River Falls 2
  Sauk Rapids 8, Little Falls 7
  St Paul Como Park 5, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Virginia 4, Chisholm 3
  Willmar 5, Litchfield 4
Monday, November 27, 2000  Cloquet 4, Grand Rapids 2
  Dodge County 6, Lacrescent 4
Saturday, November 25, 2000  Armstrong 4, Breck 2
  Buffalo 2, St. Louis Park 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Woodbury 2
  Edina 6, St Cloud Tech 4
  Ely 8, Mpls Washburn 1
  Fridley 3, Mpls South 1
  Greenway 7, Hastings 3
  Irondale 3, Mounds View 3
  Lake of the Woods 5, Owatonna 4
  Park (C.G.) 7, St Paul Como Park 6
  Roseville 5, Eveleth 3
  Wayzata 1, Maple Grove 0
  White Bear Lake 3, Hibbing 1
  Worthington 7, Dodge County 0
Friday, November 24, 2000  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Park (C.G.) 0
  Greenway 6, White Bear Lake 2
  Hibbing 3, Hastings 2
  Owatonna 4, Mesabi East 0
  Roseville 7, Virginia 2
  Woodbury 6, St Paul Como Park 3 

[Minnesota High School Hockey]