Minnesota Boys' High School Hockey
Regular Season Scores
1999-2000
Date Score
Saturday, February 19, 2000 Anoka 6, Champlin Park 2
  Armstrong 6, Hopkins 0
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Lakeville 4
  Bloom Kennedy 3, Eagan 1
  Breck 3, Blake 2
  Burnsville 5, Apple Valley 2
  Centennial 8, Monticello 1
  Chisago Lakes 3, Princeton 2
  Cloquet 6, Silver Bay 2
  Eastview 3, Chaska 1
  Eden Prairie 7, Rosemount 0
  Elk River 7, Blaine 1
  Farmington 4, Hutchinson 1
  Forest Lake 6, Stillwater 3
  Fridley 5, Brooklyn Center 2
  Hill-Murray 3, Osseo 2
  International Falls 3, Proctor 1
  Irondale 3, Cambridge 2
  Maple Grove 5, Roseville 3
  Minnehaha Academy 3, St Paul Academy 0
  Minnetonka 2, Wayzata 2
  Orono 3, Mahtomedi 1
  Park Center 5, Coon Rapids 0
  Richfield 4, Northfield 1
  Rochester Mayo 3, Austin 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Litchfield 2
  St Francis 4, Buffalo 1
  St Louis Park 5, Cooper 1
  St Paul Johnson 4, Mpls South 3
  Totino Grace 4, Spring Lake Park 3
  Wadena 8, Sauk Centre 3
  Warroad 3, Grand Rapids 1
  Waseca 3, Marshall 2
  White Bear Lake 3, Mounds View 0
  Willmar 10, Little Falls 1
Friday, February 18, 2000 Bemidji 3, Detroit Lakes 0
  Benson 11, Pequot Lakes 5
  Brainerd 4, Willmar 0
  Crosby-Ironton 6, Sauk Centre 4
  Faribault 7, Mankato East 4
  Fergus Falls 2, Thief River Falls 1
  Hibbing 3, Eveleth 0
  Mound-Westonka 3, Delano 0
  Red Wing 6, Prior Lake 0
  Roseau 7, Grand Rapids 1
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Pine City 3
  Two Harbors 11, Moose Lake 0
Thursday, February 17, 2000 Alexandria 6, St Cloud Tech 3
  Benson 0, Long Prairie 0
  Blaine 10, Coon Rapids 2
  Breck 5, St Paul Academy 0
  Buffalo 3, Cambridge 2
  Centennial 8, Spring Lake Park 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 14, St Paul Harding 4
  Detroit Lakes 5, Red Lake Falls 2
  Duluth Central 6, Two Harbors 2
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Silver Bay 5
  Duluth Marshall 6, Hermantown 5
  Edina 8, St Louis Park 0
  Elk River 3, Anoka 0
  Greenway 5, Bemidji 4
  Hastings 6, Park (C.G.) 3
  Hill-Murray 5, Forest Lake 2
  Holy Angels 5, Farmington 1
  Minnetonka 6, Cooper 0
  Moorhead 4, Crookston 2
  Morris 5, Annandale 4
  N St Paul 3, Tartan 2
  Osseo 5, Roseville 1
  Park Center 2, Maple Grove 0
  Princeton 4, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Richfield 5, Windom 2
  Rochester Century 7, Mankato West 1
  Rochester Lourdes 5, New Ulm 1
  Rochester Mayo 6, Owatonna 1
  S St Paul 6, Henry Sibley 2
  Sartell 7, North Branch 0
  Sauk Rapids 4, Fergus Falls 3
  Shakopee 6, Hutchinson 4
  Sleepy Eye 4, Waseca 3
  St Francis 10, Irondale 6
  St Paul Arlington 4, Mpls Washburn 3
  St Paul Como Park 2, Mpls Southwest 1
  St Thomas Academy 6, Woodbury 3
  Stillwater 3, Mounds View 1
  Totino Grace 4, Monticello 3
  Virginia 6, Mesabi East 2
  Wadena 6, Little Falls 5
  Wayzata 5, Armstrong 3
  White Bear Lake 6, Champlin Park 0
  Winona 4, Rochester J.M. 3
Wednesday, February 16, 2000 Blake 4, St Bernards 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, St Paul Como Park 4
  Fridley 4, Columbia Heights 3
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Mpls South 0
  Mound-Westonka 6, Brooklyn Center 0
  St Paul Johnson 3, St Paul Harding 0
Tuesday, February 15, 2000 Annandale 7, River Lakes 5
  Apple Valley 7, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Austin 4, Rochester J.M. 4
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Mahtomedi 0
  Bloom Jefferson 9, Eastview 2
  Brainerd 14, Sartell 1
  Cambridge 2, Mpls South 2
  Chisago Lakes 3, Mpls Washburn 2
  Crookston 2, Red Lake Falls 1
  Eagan 4, Burnsville 2
  East Grand Forks 5, Thief River Falls 0
  Eden Prairie 10, Chaska 2
  Greenway 8, Mesabi East 3
  Hastings 3, S St Paul 1
  Henry Sibley 3, Park (C.G.) 1
  Holy Angels 5, New Prague 1
  Lakeville 3, Rosemount 2
  Orono 4, Hutchinson 0
  Richfield 5, Prior Lake 2
  Rochester Century 2, Faribault 1
  Roseau 3, Moorhead 0
  Shakopee 3, Northfield 1
  Sleepy Eye 2, Windom 0
  St Cloud Cathdral 2, Mora 1
  St Thomas Academy 7, N St Paul 1
  Superior (Wi) 6, Proctor 5
  Warroad 3, International Falls 2
  Waseca 5, Lesueur 4
  Winona 6, Albert Lea 4
  Woodbury 10, Simley 2
  Worthington 4, Fairmont 2
Monday, February 14, 2000 Eagan 3, Hopkins 2
  Mankato East 4, Mankato West 3
  St Paul Como Park 5, St Paul Arlington 2
Saturday, February 12, 2000 Annandale 6, North Branch 0
  Apple Valley 2, Chaska 1
  Armstrong 3, Cooper 0
  Benilde-St Margarets 3, Orono 2
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Rosemount 0
  Breck 6, St Bernards 3
  Centennial 7, Totino Grace 0
  Chisago Lakes 4, St Cloud Cathedral 0
  Chisholm 3, Mora 1
  Cloquet 5, Forest Lake 0
  Coon Rapids 5, Anoka 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 2, St Paul Johnson 2
  Eastview 7, Eagan 6
  Eden Prairie 8, Burnsville 0
  Edina 4, Hopkins 0
  Elk River 6, Champlin Park 0
  Ely 13, Moose Lake 0
  Greenway 4, Eveleth 0
  Hastings 4, Henry Sibley 2
  Hibbing 7, Irondale 1
  Hill-Murray 3, Stillwater 0
  Holy Angels 4, Richfield 3
  Lake Of The Woods 7, Crookston 2
  Lakeville 3, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Luverne 4, Fairmont 3
  Maple Grove 3, Blaine 1
  Minnetonka 9, St Louis Park 0
  Moorhead 4, East Grand Forks 3
  Morris 6, Pequot Lakes 0
  Osseo 7, Mounds View 1
  Owatonna 3, Faribault 2
  Park (C.G.) 3, S St Paul 1
  Prior Lake 7, Northfield 6
  Red Wing 4, Hutchinson 1
  Roseau 3, Bemidji 2
  Sauk Rapids 4, Detroit Lakes 1
  Shakopee 6, New Prague 4
  Sleepy Eye 9, River Lakes 1
  St Cloud Apollo 5, St Cloud Tech 1
  St Francis 2, Cambridge 1
  St Paul Academy 4, Brooklyn Center 1
  St Paul Arlington 4, Lacrescent 2
  St Paul Como Park 5, St Paul Harding 3
  St Thomas Academy 8, Simley 3
  Superior (Wi) 3, Virginia 2
  Thief River Falls 12, Kittson Central 1
  Warroad 3, Fergus Falls 2
  White Bear Lake 4, Roseville 3
  Willmar 5, Mpls Southwest 0
  Winona 6, Mankato East 4
  Woodbury 7, Tartan 1
Friday, February 11, 2000 Bagley 6, Sauk Centre 5
  Grand Rapids 5, International Falls 2
  Mahtomedi 11, Fridley 2
  Mound-Westonka 9, Columbia Heights 0
  Mpls Edison 9, Baldwin (Wi) 4
  Park Rapids 8, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Red Lake Falls 7, Wadena 2
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Mason City (Ia) 3
Thursday, February 10, 2000 Alexandria 7, Little Falls 0
  Armstrong 3, Minnetonka 0
  Austin 8, Albert Lea 3
  Bemidji 4, Warroad 3
  Benson 4, Morris 3
  Blaine 4, Anoka 2
  Brainerd 5, St Cloud Tech 4
  Breck 5, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Centennial 1, Buffalo 0
  Cooper 3, Mpls Washburn 2
  Delano 5, Annandale 0
  Duluth Denfeld 5, Duluth Central 4
  Duluth Marshall 4, Superior (Wi) 0
  East Grand Forks 7, Crookston 1
  Edina 2, Wayzata 1
  Elk River 1, Maple Grove 0
  Hastings 7, Simley 0
  Hermantown 3, Two Harbors 2
  Hill-Murray 12, Mounds View 1
  Holy Angels 4, Shakopee 3
  Hopkins 2, St Louis Park 1
  Mankato West 6, Lesueur 3
  Mesabi East 6, Ely 5
  N St Paul 1, S St Paul 1
  New Ulm 5, Waseca 0
  Orono 7, Fridley 1
  Osseo 6, Coon Rapids 3
  Park Center 13, Champlin Park 2
  Park (C.G.) 2, Tartan 1
  Pine City 7, Moose Lake 1
  Prior Lake 6, New Prague 5
  Proctor 8, Silver Bay 6
  Red Wing 6, Northfield 0
  Rochester Mayo 5, Rochester J.M. 2
  Roseau 8, Thief River Falls 1
  Roseville 5, Forest Lake 2
  Sauk Centre 5, River Lakes 4
  Sleepy Eye 4, Worthington 0
  Spring Lake Park 6, Cambridge 5
  St Bernards 2, St Paul Academy 1
  St Cloud Apollo 6, Fergus Falls 0
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, St Michael-Albertville 3
  St Francis 5, Monticello 1
  St Thomas Academy 4, Henry Sibley 1
  St. Paul Como Park 4, Mpls South 3
  Totino Grace 2, Irondale 0
  White Bear Lake 4, Stillwater 0
  Willmar 7, Sartell 2
  Windom 4, Fairmont 2
  Winona 4, Rochester Century 1
Wednesday, February 9, 2000 Brooklyn Center 4, Columbia Heights 3
  St Paul Harding 5, St Paul Arlington 3
Tuesday, February 8, 2000 Albert Lea 3, Rochester J.M. 2
  Apple Valley 4, Eagan 3
  Bagley 8, Pequot Lakes 0
  Bemidji 5, Thief River Falls 3
  Benson 5, Sleepy Eye 4
  Blake 7, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Brainerd 7, Little Falls 2
  Burnsville 6, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Cambridge 3, Chisago Lakes 2
  Cloquet 9, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  Duluth East 2, Superior (Wi) 1
  Eastview 2, Rosemount 1
  Eden Prairie 3, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Eveleth 2, Proctor 2
  Fairmont 3, Lesueur 0
  Farmington 10, New Prague 3
  Greenway 3, International Falls 0
  Hermantown 10, Silver Bay 5
  Hibbing 2, Grand Rapids 1
  Holy Angels 5, St Paul Johnson 4
  Hutchinson 4, Richfield 3
  La Crosse Central (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 1
  Lake of the Woods 8, Kittson Central 1
  Lakeville 8, Chaska 1
  Luverne 3, Marshall 3
  Mesabi East 6, Chisholm 5
  Moorhead 6, Alexandria 0
  Mound-Westonka 3, Mahtomedi 2
  Owatonna 6, Mankato West 3
  Pine City 4, Mora 3
  Princeton 8, Moose Lake 1
  Prior Lake 3, Annandale 2
  Red Lake Falls 5, West Fargo (N.D.) 3
  Rochester Century 5, Austin 4
  Rochester Mayo 11, Faribault 0
  Sartell 6, Sauk Centre 4
  Sauk Rapids 8, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Shakopee 9, Delano 2
  St Cloud Apollo 8, Detroit Lakes 1
  Virginia 5, Duluth Central 1
  Wadena 6, Long Prairie 1
  Windom 2, Worthington 1
Monday, February 7, 2000 New Ulm 6, Litchfield 4
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Mpls South 2
Saturday, February 5, 2000 Amery (Wi) 6, Moose Lake 2
  Apple Valley 3, Lakeville 2
  Armstrong 0, St Louis Park 0
  Bagley 4, Morris 1
  Bemidji 4, Alexandria 3
  Benson 4, Luverne 3
  Bismarck Century (N.D.) 3, Park Rapids 1
  Blaine 5, Park Center 3
  Blake 7, St Paul Academy 1
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Bloom Jefferson 3
  Brainerd 4, St Cloud Apollo 3
  Burnsville 5, Chaska 2
  Coon Rapids 6, Champlin Park 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, St Paul Harding 2
  Duluth East 2, Grand Rapids 1
  Duluth Marshall 4, Hayward (Wi) 0
  Eden Prairie 9, Eastview 1
  Edina 4, Cooper 1
  Elk River 4, Hill-Murray 1
  Forest Lake 6, Mounds View 4
  Hastings 9, Tartan 1
  Hibbing 12, Virginia 2
  Lacrescent 3, Altoona (Wi) 1
  Maple Grove 2, Anoka 1
  Marshall 7, Fairmont 2
  Minnehaha Academy 4, St Bernards 3
  Mpls South 7, Mpls Edison 0
  Mpls Southwest 5, Mpls Washburn 3
  N St Paul 7, Henry Sibley 3
  Northfield 4, Hutchinson 1
  Orono 4, Mound-Westonka 3
  Park (C.G.) 5, Simley 3
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Mahtomedi 2
  Rochester Mayo 3, Mankato West 2
  Rosemount 2, Eagan 0
  Roseville 4, Stillwater 1
  S St Paul 8, Woodbury 0
  St Paul Johnson 5, St Paul Como Park 2
  Thief River Falls 5, Lake of the Woods 4
  Two Harbors 4, Spooner (Wi) 1
  Waseca 3, Worthington 0
  Wayzata 5, Hopkins 1
  White Bear Lake 5, Osseo 4
  Willmar 7, St Cloud Tech 2
Friday, February 4, 2000 Becker/Big Lake 9, North Branch 2
  Centennial 4, Cambridge 2
  Chisholm 7, Bagley 2
  Crosby-Ironton 5, Sartell 3
  Detroit Lakes 4, Bismarck Century (ND) 3
  Fergus Falls 3, Crookston 2
  International Falls 2, Mesabi East 1
  Little Falls 8, Long Prairie 2
  Moorhead 7, Greenway 1
  Mora 5, Chisago Lakes 0
  Red Wing 7, New Prague 0
  Roseau 4, East Grand Forks 3
  Sauk Rapids 4, Princeton 3
  Shakopee 7, Lesueur 3
  Spring Lake Park 3, Buffalo 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Delano 1
  Totino Grace 4, St Francis 1
  Virginia 7, Ely 3
  West Fargo (N.D.) 5, Wadena 3
Thursday, February 3, 2000 Annandale 7, Becker/Big Lake 3
  Anoka 2, Stillwater 2
  Black River Falls (Wi) 3, Lacrescent 1
  Blaine 9, Champlin Park 3
  Breck 3, Blake 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Mpls Southwest 0
  Dodge County 7, Baldwin (Wi) 4
  Duluth East 3, Cloquet 0
  Duluth Marshall 8, Silver Bay 3
  Edina 3, Minnetonka 1
  Elk River 4, Park Center 2
  Faribault 3, Mankato West 2
  Farmington 3, Richfield 1
  Grand Rapids 4, Eveleth 2
  Hastings 8, Woodbury 5
  Hermantown 4, Duluth Central 2
  Holy Angels 7, Prior Lake 1
  Hopkins 10, Cooper 2
  Irondale 11, Monticello 1
  Litchfield 4, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Luverne 3, Worthington 0
  Maple Grove 2, Coon Rapids 0
  Minnehaha Academy 1, St Paul Academy 0
  Morris 4, River Lakes 3
  N St Paul 3, Park (C.G.) 1
  Orono 10, Brooklyn Center 1
  Osseo 6, Forest Lake 1
  Owatonna 6, Winona 3
  Park Rapids 6, Red Lake Falls 1
  Pine City 6, North Branch 0
  Proctor 8, Duluth Denfeld 6
  Rochester J.M. 3, Rochester Century 2
  Rochester Lourdes 8, Austin 2
  Rochester Mayo 11, Albert Lea 0
  Roseville 6, Mounds View 2
  S St Paul 5, St Thomas Academy 2
  Sauk Centre 9, Pequot Lakes 1
  Simley 3, Tartan 3
  Spooner (Wi) 5, Moose Lake 3
  St Cloud Apollo 2, Alexandria 1
  Superior (Wi) 3, Two Harbors 2
  Wayzata 8, St Louis Park 1
  White Bear Lake 3, Hill-Murray 2
  Willmar 4, New Ulm 2
Wednesday, February 2, 2000 Mahtomedi 9, Columbia Heights 1
  St Paul Johnson 8, St Paul Arlington 0
  St Paul Como Park 5, St Paul Harding 3
Tuesday, February 1, 2000 Apple Valley 5, Rosemount 0
  Austin 4, Owatonna 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 3, Mound-Westonka 2
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Chaska 2
  Bloom Kennedy 5, Eastview 4
  Brainerd 4, Alexandria 1
  Burnsville 3, Lakeville 3
  Cambridge 3, Monticello 3
  Centennial 4, St Francis 3
  Chisago Lakes 5, Princeton 5
  Cloquet 5, Superior (Wi) 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 7, St Thomas Academy 1
  Crosby-Ironton 9, Long Prairie 1
  Detroit Lakes 5, Park Rapids 4
  Duluth East 9, Duluth Denfeld 0
  East Grand Forks 2, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 1
  Eden Prairie 7, Eagan 3
  Ely 8, Silver Bay 7
  Fairmont 4, Waseca 4
  Faribault 3, Winona 2
  Farmington 9, Shakopee 3
  Fergus Falls 9, Wadena 6
  Fridley 6, Mpls Washburn 5
  Grand Rapids 13, Duluth Central 1
  Greenway 2, Hibbing 1
  Holy Angels 6, Red Wing 0
  Hutchinson 5, Prior Lake 2
  International Falls 6, Lake of the Woods 3
  Irondale 4, Spring Lake Park 1
  Kittson Central 5, Bagley 0
  Litchfield 7, Delano 0
  Little Falls 7, Sauk Centre 1
  Marshall 5, Benson 1
  Mesabi East 3, Eveleth 2
  Moose Lake 5, Barron (Wi) 1
  Mora 11, North Branch 0
  Mpls Edison 4, Chippewa Falls (Wi) 3
  Northfield 5, Dodge County 2
  Proctor 7, Virginia 5
  Rochester Century 9, Albert Lea 1
  Rochester J.M. 9, Mankato East 2
  Roseau 3, Warroad 3
  Sartell 8, River Lakes 1
  Sauk Rapids 6, Pine City 0
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Willmar 1
  St Michael-Albertville 9, Annandale 1
  Thief River Falls 1, Crookston 0
  Totino Grace 4, Buffalo 0
  Windom 4, Sleepy Eye 3
Monday, January 31, 2000 St Bernards 2, St Paul Academy 1
Saturday, January 29, 2000 Anoka 2, Park Center 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Duluth Marshall 3
  Benson 6, Worthington 5
  Blaine 8, Mounds View 3
  Brainerd 3, Moorhead 2
  Breck 12, St Paul Academy 0
  Brooklyn Center 14, North Branch 0
  Buffalo 4, Monticello 2
  Dodge County 11, Barron (WI) 1
  Duluth East 2, Lakeville 1
  Edina 4, Armstrong 2
  Elk River 6, Coon Rapids 1
  Forest Lake 4, White Bear Lake 3
  Hastings 8, N St Paul 1
  Henry Sibley 3, Simley 0
  Hibbing 3, Bemidji 1
  Hill-Murray 6, Roseville 0
  Irondale 6, Centennial 3
  Maple Grove 5, Champlin Park 0
  Marshall 2, River Lakes 1
  Minnetonka 6, Hopkins 2
  Mpls South 4, Mpls Southwest 2
  Mpls Washburn 6, Mpls Edison 5
  New Ulm 3, Delano 0
  Orono 8, Columbia Heights 1
  Osseo 10, Stillwater 1
  Pine City 3, Ely 1
  Rochester J.M. 2, Owatonna 1
  Rochester Mayo 4, Rochester Century 0
  S St Paul 6, Mahtomedi 2
  Sauk Rapids 7, Chisago Lakes 1
  Spooner (Wi) 5, Shakopee 3
  Spring Lake Park 3, St Francis 3
  St Bernards 3, Blake 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 4, Fairmont 2
  St Cloud Tech 6, Little Falls 1
  St Paul Como Park 9, St Paul Arlington 0
  St Paul Johnson 8, St Paul Harding 0
  St Thomas Academy 7, Tartan 6
  Totino Grace 4, Cambridge 1
  Wadena 2, Kittson Central 1
  Wayzata 9, Cooper 0
  Willmar 3, Hutchinson 0
  Winona 5, Mankato West 2
  Woodbury 6, Park (C.G.) 2
Friday, January 28, 2000 Albert Lea 7, Mankato East 2
  Benson 4, Sartell 1
  Cloquet 7, International Falls 0
  Detroit Lakes 2, Crosby-Ironton 1
  Greenway 4, Grand Rapids 1
  Holy Angels 6, Northfield 0
  Lake Of The Woods 2, Red Lake Falls 0
  Long Prairie 6, Morris 3
  Moose Lake 7, Pequot Lakes 0
  Mound-Westonka 5, Fridley 2
  Park Rapids 7, Kittson Central 2
  Red Wing 4, Farmington 3
  Roseau 9, Crookston 3
  Sauk Centre 4, Annandale 0
  Sleepy Eye 7, Dodge County 0
  Spooner (Wi) 6, Prior Lake 1
  St Michael-Albertville 2, Delano 0
  Warroad 4, East Grand Forks 2
Thursday, January 27, 2000 Austin 6, Faribault 0
  Baldwin (Wi) 6, Cooper 5
  Bemidji 3, Moorhead 2
  Blaine 2, Coon Rapids 0
  Buffalo 9, St Francis 3
  Burnsville 5, Wayzata 2
  Centennial 6, Monticello 1
  Chisago Lakes 15, North Branch 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Eastview 1
  Duluth Marshall 6, Proctor 3
  Edina 4, St Cloud Tech 0
  Elk River 5, Anoka 1
  Forest Lake 3, Stillwater 0
  Hastings 13, St Thomas Academy 2
  Henry Sibley 5, Tartan 1
  Hermantown 5, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Hill-Murray 4, Osseo 3
  Hutchinson 7, New Prague 4
  Irondale 3, Cambridge 2
  Lakeville 3, Minnetonka 2
  Litchfield 11, River Lakes 0
  Maple Grove 2, Park Center 2
  Marshall 5, Worthington 1
  Minnehaha Academy 1, Blake 0
  Mpls Southwest 7, Chaska 2
  N St Paul 5, Woodbury 4
  Orono 4, Mahtomedi 2
  Princeton 5, Pine City 1
  Rochester Century 5, Winona 1
  Roseville 5, Champlin Park 1
  S St Paul 6, Simley 0
  Sauk Rapids 6, Mora 0
  Shakopee 4, Richfield 2
  Sparta (Wi) 3, Lacrescent 2
  St Cloud Apollo 6, Armstrong 2
  St Paul Como Park 6, St Paul Academy 0
  Superior (Wi) 4, Duluth Central 3
  Totino Grace 5, Spring Lake Park 3
  Two Harbors 4, Silver Bay 3
  Virginia 2, Eveleth 1
  Waseca 4, Lesueur 2
  Windom 5, Luverne 3
  White Bear Lake 7, Mounds View 1
Wednesday, January 26, 2000 Benilde-St Margarets 5, Blake 3
Tuesday, January 25, 2000 Albert Lea 4, Owatonna 3
  Alexandria 3, Willmar 2
  Apple Valley 6, Eden Prairie 5
  Bemidji 5, Grand Rapids 2
  Bloom Kennedy 3, Rosemount 2
  Brainerd 5, Fergus Falls 1
  Breck 6, St Bernards 0
  Burnsville 2, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Cloquet 7, Duluth Marshall 1
  Crookston 2, Warroad 2
  Crosby-Ironton 4, Moose Lake 0
  Delano 3, Lesueur 1
  Detroit Lakes 8, Wadena 4
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Eveleth 3
  Duluth East 4, Hibbing 1
  Eagan 5, Chaska 1
  East Grand Forks 4, Thief River Falls 4
  Ely 6, Two Harbors 4
  Farmington 5, Northfield 0
  Fridley 6, Brooklyn Center 1
  Greenway 6, Virginia 3
  International Falls 4, Chisholm 0
  Lakeville 3, Eastview 2
  Litchfield 8, Annandale 3
  Long Prairie 5, Sauk Centre 3
  Mesabi East 3, Proctor 2
  Morris 6, Sartell 2
  New Prague 12, Waseca 0
  Onalaska (Wi) 3, Lacrescent 2
  Park Rapids 9, Bagley 1
  Princeton 11, North Branch 0
  Red Lake Falls 5, Kittson Central 0
  Red Wing 4, Richfield 1
  Rochester Century 4, Mankato East 1
  Rochester J.M. 7, Faribault 1
  Rochester Mayo 10, Winona 0
  Shakopee 7, Prior Lake 1
  Sleepy Eye 6, Luverne 3
  Spring Lake Park 7, Monticello 1
  St Cloud Apollo 8, Little Falls 0
Monday, January 24, 2000 Benilde-St Margarets 9. Columbia Heights 0
  Marshall 1, Windom 0
  St Paul Como Park 3, Mpls Washburn 0
Saturday, January 22, 2000 Armstrong 5, Hopkins 1
  Bemidji 4, Alexandria 1
  Blaine 6, Maple Grove 2
  Blake 8, St Paul Academy 0
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Apple Valley 0
  Brainerd 8, Duluth Denfeld 4
  Breck 7, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Burnsville 3, Eastview 3
  Chaska 4, Rosemount 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 2, St Paul Johnson 2
  Delano 3, Fairmont 2
  Dodge County 3, Worthington 1
  Eden Prairie 7, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Edina 10, Irondale 1
  Elk River 10, Champlin Park 2
  Faribault 4, Albert Lea 1
  Farmington 7, Prior Lake 2
  Forest Lake 5, Hill-Murray 3
  Fridley 5, Columbia Heights 0
  Holy Angels 5, Hutchinson 1
  International Falls 3, Hibbing 0
  Kittson Central 8, Pequot Lakes 1
  Lake Of The Woods 5, Duluth Central 4
  Lakeville 3, Eagan 2
  Litchfield 4, Lesueur 3
  Minnehaha Academy 2, St Bernards 0
  Moorhead 3, Warroad 1
  Mora 10, Moose Lake 1
  Mound-Westonka 8, Brooklyn Center 2
  Mpls South 8, Mpls Edison 0
  Mpls Southwest 5, Mpls Washburn 1
  N St Paul 5, Simley 3
  Rochester J.M. 8, Mankato West 1
  Rochester Mayo 4, Austin 0
  Roseau 5, Cloquet 2
  Roseville 5, Osseo 2
  S St Paul 7, Tartan 2
  St Louis Park 7, Cooper 2
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Chisago Lakes 1
  St Paul Arlington 2, St Paul Harding 2
  St Thomas Academy 3, Park (C.G.) 2
  Stillwater 4, Mounds View 3
  Thief River Falls 3, Grand Forks Central (N.D.) 1
  Two Harbors 5, Chisholm 3
  Wadena 2, Luverne 1
  Wayzata 4, Minnetonka 1
  White Bear Lake 4, Park Center 3
  Woodbury 6, Henry Sibley 4
Friday, January 21, 2000 Annandale 7, Lesueur 4
  Anoka 9, Albert Lea 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Mahtomedi 3
  Benson 4, River Lakes 2
  Cambridge 3, Buffalo 1
  Crookston 4, Fergus Falls 2
  Detroit Lakes 9, Long Prairie 3
  Duluth East 4, Roseau 1
  Greenway 2, Hibbing 1
  International Falls 9, Virginia 4
  Irondale 8, St Francis 2
  Kittson Central 7, Pequot Lakes 1
  Lake Of The Woods 3, Proctor 1
  Morris 4, Sauk Centre 3
  New Ulm 7, Mpls South 3
  Northfield 4, New Prague 3
  Owatonna 5, Rochester Century 2
  Park Rapids 7, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Red Lake Falls 5, East Grand Forks 4
  Rochester J.M. 4, Winona 1
  Sauk Rapids 14, North Branch 1
  Shakopee 2, Red Wing 1
  Sleepy Eye 11, Becker/Big Lake 0
  Spring Lake Park 2, Centennial 1
  Totino Grace 4, Monticello 1
  Wadena 8, Marshall 1
  Willmar 3, Brainerd 1
Thursday, January 20, 2000 Alexandria 5, St Cloud Tech 2
  Armstrong 2, Wayzata 0
  Austin 7, Mankato West 3
  Blaine 11, Anoka 2
  Blake 6, Mound-Westonka 1
  Breck 4, Chaska 1
  Chisago Lakes 3, Pine City 2
  Eastview 5, Mpls Southwest 1
  Edina 7, St Louis Park 2
  Elk River 5, Maple Grove 3
  Eveleth 6, Ely 2
  Forest Lake 5, Coon Rapids 3
  Hastings 6, Park (C.G.) 2
  Henry Sibley 3, S St Paul 3
  Hermantown 3,  Superior (Wi) 0
  Hill-Murray  3, Stillwater 2
  Holy Angels 5, Farmington 1
  Kittson Central 9, Bagley 1
  Lakeville 4, Hopkins 1
  Little Falls 5, St Cloud Cathedral 4
  Mankato East 7, Worthington 6
  Mesabi East 4, Grand Rapids 3
  Minnetonka 6, Cooper 2
  Moorhead 1, Fargo South (ND) 0
  Mora 2, Princeton 1
  New Ulm 9, Waseca 0
  Orono 3, St Michael-Albertville 0
  Osseo 4, Mounds View 2
  Owatonna 3, Faribault 0
  Park Center 10, Champlin Park 4
  Proctor 8, Two Harbors 2
  Richfield 8, New Prague 4
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Mason City (IA) 2
  Silver Bay 7, Duluth Central 3
  St Cloud Apollo 8, Sartell 1
  St Thomas Academy 5, Woodbury 3
  Tartan 3, N St Paul 2
  Viroqua (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 2
  White Bear Lake 3, Roseville 2
  Windom 3, Luverne 2
Wednesday, January 19, 2000 Mound-Westonka 6, Columbia Heights 0
Tuesday, January 18, 2000 Albert Lea 6, Windom 1
  Annandale 7, Benson 6
  Austin 7, Winona 4
  Bagley 7, Pequot Lakes 2
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Orono 0
  Brainerd 7, Bemidji 3
  Brooklyn Center 2, Mpls Washburn 1
  Burnsville 5, St Paul Johnson 2
  Centennial 1, Buffalo 0
  Duluth East 6, Anoka 1
  East Grand Forks 3, Crookston 2
  Eveleth 2, Chisholm 1
  Fergus Falls 6, Detroit Lakes 0
  Fort Frances (Ont) 2, Lake of the Woods 1
  Grand Rapids 4, Virginia 1
  Greenway 6, Cloquet 2
  Hibbing 10, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Holy Angels 3, Eastview 1
  International Falls 3, Mesabi East 2
  Lacrescent 1, Tomah (Wi) 0
  Little Falls 3, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Minnehaha Academy 4, St Michael-Albertville 3
  Mora 2, Chisago Lakes 0
  Mpls Southwest 5, Cooper 2
  New Ulm 3, Fairmont 2
  Park Rapids 6, Long Prairie 3
  Pine City 18, North Branch 0
  Red Lake Falls 6, Kittson Central 2
  Red Wing 7, Prior Lake 1
  River Lakes 6, Sauk Centre 3
  Sauk Rapids 9, Princeton 3
  Shakopee 6, Hutchinson 2
  Silver Bay 9, Moose Lake 1
  Sleepy Eye 3, Lesueur 2
  Spring Lake Park 6, Cambridge 3
  St Cloud Tech 5, Champlin Park 2
  St Francis 6, Monticello 0
  Totino Grace 3, Irondale 1
  Wadena 10, Morris 4
  Warroad 4, Thief River Falls 0
  Waseca 3, Dodge County 2
  Willmar 5, Litchfield 1
Monday, January 17, 2000 Mankato West 5, Mankato East 1
  Richfield 4, Northfield 1
Saturday, January 15, 2000 Albert Lea 4, Austin 4
  Apple Valley 3, Eastview 1
  Armstrong 4, Cooper 2
  Bagley 10, Sauk Centre 6
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Eagan 0
  Bloom Kennedy 3, Chaska 1
  Brainerd 6, Duluth Central 0
  Burnsville 2, Rosemount 1
  Cambridge 4, St Francis 1
  Centennial 8, Totino Grace 1
  Cloquet 3, Grand Rapids 2
  Columbia Heights 5, Brooklyn Center 4
  Coon Rapids 4, Champlin Park 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 9, St Paul Arlington 0
  Crosby-Ironton 4, Benson 1
  Duluth East 4, Hastings 3
  Duluth Marshall 5, Lake of the Woods 3
  East Grand Forks 5, Grand Forks Central (N.D.) 3
  Eden Prairie 5, Lakeville 3
  Edina 9, Hopkins 0
  Elk River 3, Osseo 2
  Fairmont 6, Annandale 2
  Farmington 5, Hutchinson 0
  Greenway 8, Rochester J.M. 2
  Park (C.G.) 5, Henry Sibley 2
  Hill-Murray 5, Mounds View 2
  Irondale 5, Buffalo 3
  Luverne 7, St Paul Academy 2
  Mahtomedi 5, Mound-Westonka 1
  Maple Grove 2, Anoka 0
  Minnehaha Academy 5, St Paul Harding 2
  Minnetonka 2, St Louis Park 1
  Moorhead 2, Thief River Falls 1
  Mpls South 4, Mpls Washburn 1
  Mpls Southwest 12, Mpls Edison 0
  N St Paul 2, St Thomas Academy 0
  Owatonna 4, Mankato East 2
  Park Center 5, Blaine 4
  Park Rapids 4, Red Lake Falls 3
  Richfield 6, Prior Lake 4
  Rochester Century 3, Faribault 2
  Rochester Mayo 5, Hibbing 3
  Roseau 5, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Roseville 3, Forest Lake 0
  Sartell 14, North Branch 0
  Spring Lake Park 7, Monticello 4
  St Cloud Tech 5, Princeton 2
  St Michael-Albertville 2, Lesueur 1
  St Paul Como Park 4, St Bernards 3
  Warroad 4, Crookston 1
  White Bear Lake 3, Stillwater 2
  Willmar 5, Breck 2
  Windom 3, Dodge County 1
  Woodbury 7, Simley 6
Friday, January 14, 2000 Benson 4, Bagley 2
  Breck 6, Mpls South 0
  Chisholm 2, Ely 1
  Fort Frances (Ont) 9, Mesabi East 6
  Greenway 4, Rochester Mayo 2
  Hibbing 5, Rochester J.M. 2
  Holy Angels 8, New Prague 2
  International Falls 3, Eveleth 1
  Long Prairie 7, Pequot Lakes 0
  Marshall 1, St Paul Academy 1
  Orono 7, Fridley 1
  Red Wing 2, Hutchinson 0
  River Lakes 5, Mpls Edison 1
  Sauk Rapids 4, Pine City 2
  Willmar 9, Little Falls 1
Thursday, January 13, 2000 Armstrong 4, Minnetonka 0
  Austin 3, Rochester Century 2
  Blaine 8, Champlin Park 0
  Centennial 6, Cambridge 1
  Coon Rapids 2, Maple Grove 1
  Cooper 5, St Paul Harding 3
  Delano 4, Annandale 2
  Duluth Central 5, Proctor 4
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Superior (Wi) 3
  East Grand Forks 3, Moorhead 1
  Faribault 4, Mankato East 2
  Fergus Falls 3, Bemidji 1
  Forest Lake 7, Mounds View 4
  Hastings 3, Henry Sibley 2
  Hill-Murray 6, Anoka 2
  Holy Angels 6, Richfield 2
  Hopkins 3, St Louis Park 2
  Irondale 8, Monticello 3
  La Crosse Central (Wi) 3, Lacrescent 2
  Mora 9, North Branch 0
  New Ulm 4, Lesueur 2
  Osseo 3, White Bear Lake 1
  Park Center 5, Elk River 2
  Park Rapids 8, Wadena 3
  Park (C.G.) 4, S St Paul 2
  Red Lake Falls 3, Detroit Lakes 2
  Rochester Lourdes 6, Mankato West 3
  Roseau 3, Warroad 2
  Roseville 5, Stillwater 2
  Sartell 6, Moose Lake 3
  Shakopee 8, Northfield 1
  Silver Bay 8, Hermantown 2
  Sleepy Eye 4, Luverne 2
  St Cloud Apollo 5, St Cloud Tech 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, St Bernards 0
  St Michael-Albertville 4, Litchfield 2
  St Thomas Academy 3, Simley 1
  Tartan 3, Woodbury 2
  Thief River Falls 4, Crookston 2
  Two Harbors 4, Duluth Marshall 3
  Wayzata 3, Edina 1
  Winona 4, Albert Lea 2
Wednesday, January 12, 2000 Cretin-Derham Hall 7, St Paul Como Park 2
  Mahtomedi 12, Brooklyn Center 0
  Mpls Washburn 6, Columbia Heights 0
  St Francis 6, Totino Grace 2
  St Paul Johnson 6, St Paul Arlington 1
Tuesday, January 11, 2000 Albert Lea 5, Mankato West 3
  Alexandria 5, Little Falls 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 13, Fridley 2
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Chaska 2
  Brainerd 6, St Cloud Tech 3
  Buffalo 4, Spring Lake Park 2
  Chisago Lakes 15, North Branch 0
  Chisholm 10, Moose Lake 0
  Cloquet 6, Proctor 1
  Delano 3, Monticello 2
  Detroit Lakes 4, Crookston 2
  Dodge County 6, Mpls Edison 4
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Duluth Marshall 3
  Duluth East 2, Greenway 1
  Eagan 2, Apple Valley 1
  Eden Prairie 6, Burnsville 0
  Elk River 5, Lake of the Woods 2
  Farmington 5, Eastview 2
  Hayward (Wi) 6, Two Harbors 3
  Hermantown 7, Ely 2
  Holy Angels 7, Tartan 1
  International Falls 3, Grand Rapids 2
  Lacrescent 4, Black River Falls (Wi) 1
  Lakeville 3, Rosemount 0
  Litchfield 4, Hutchinson 1
  Long Prairie 7, River Lakes 2
  Luverne 5, Marshall 3
  Moorhead 5, Fergus Falls 3
  Mpls Southwest 3, St Louis Park 2
  Northfield 6, Prior Lake 0
  Orono 3, Mound-Westonka 2
  Princeton 6, Pine City 0
  Red Lake Falls 4, Bagley 1
  Rochester J.M. 7, Austin 4
  Rochester Mayo 4, Owatonna 2
  Roseau 4, East Grand Forks 1
  Sartell 2, Morris 1
  Sauk Centre 2, Sleepy Eye 1
  Sauk Rapids 4, Mora 1
  Shakopee 6, New Prague 0
  St Cloud Apollo 3, Willmar 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 9, Annandale 3
  Virginia 7, Eveleth 4
  Wadena 6, Crosby-Ironton 4
  Wayzata 4, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Windom 2, Fairmont 1
Monday, January 10, 2000 Columbia Heights 6, Waseca 5
Saturday, January 8, 2000 Apple Valley 3, Duluth East 2
  Armstrong 5, Alexandria 4
  Blaine 7, Stillwater 1
  Blake 7, Mpls South 1
  Brainerd 3, Lake of the Woods 2
  Breck 4, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Burnsville 5, Minnetonka 1
  Cambridge 2, Monticello 1
  Centennial 5, St Francis 1
  Chaska 3, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Chisago Lakes 5, Sauk Rapids 5
  Chisholm 5, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Mahtomedi 0
  Delano 6, Fridley 2
  Duluth Marshall 4, Silver Bay 3
  Eagan 3, Rosemount 2
  Eden Prairie 5, Bloom Jefferson 2
  Edina 3, Cooper 1
  Elk River 7, Coon Rapids 1
  Eveleth 7, Duluth Central 4
  Fargo South (N.D.) 6, Fergus Falls 3
  Hastings 4, Simley 1
  Henry Sibley 4, St Thomas Academy 1
  Holy Angels 2, Shakopee 1
  Hutchinson 5, Richfield 2
  Kittson Central 6, Park Rapids 4
  Lacrescent 3, Altoona (Wi) 0
  Lakeville 3, Eastview 1
  Litchfield 5, New Ulm 4
  Luverne 6, Dodge County 3
  Maple Grove 8, Champlin Park 1
  Orono 11, Brooklyn Center 0
  Osseo 3, Forest Lake 2
  Park Center 3, Anoka 2
  Park (C.G.) 6, Tartan 3
  Rochester J.M. 6, Albert Lea 1
  Rochester Lourdes 4, St Louis Park 1
  Rochester Mayo 9, Faribault 0
  Roseville 5, Mounds View 2
  S St Paul 3, N St Paul 1
  Spooner (WI) 7, Mpls Washburn 2
  St Bernards 9, St Paul Harding 5
  St Cloud Apollo 4, Moorhead 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 7, Lesueur 0
  St Paul Como Park 9, Mora 2
  Totino Grace 5, Buffalo 2
  Two Harbors 6, Ely 2
  Warroad 4, St Paul Johnson 1
  Waseca 2, Marshall 1
  Wayzata 3, Hopkins 1
  White Bear Lake 6, Hill-Murray 2
  Winona 8, Mankato East 0
Friday, January 7, 2000 Benilde-St Margarets 8, Mound-Westonka 2
  Benson 8, Sauk Centre 7
  Crosby-Ironton 2, Mesabi East 2
  Fairmont 2, Lesueur 0
  Farmington 8, New Prague 1
  Greenway 5, International Falls 1
  Lake Of The Woods 4, East Grand Forks 2
  Long Prairie 3, Bagley 1
  Luverne 4, Worthington 0
  Red Wing 4, Northfield 1
  Roseau 6, St Paul Johnson 1
Thursday, January 6, 2000 Anoka 10, Champlin Park 2
  Armstrong 2, St Louis Park 0
  Blake 5, Mahtomedi 1
  Brainerd 3, Little Falls 1
  Chisago Lakes 5, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Delano 5, Brooklyn Center 2
  Duluth Marshall 5, Duluth Central 1
  Eagan 3, Minnetonka 1
  Eden Prairie 5, Edina 1
  Elk River 4, Blaine 2
  Forest Lake 2, White Bear Lake 2
  Hastings 9, Tartan 2
  Henry Sibley 4, N St Paul 2
  Hermantown 2, Proctor 1
  Hibbing 4, Cloquet 2
  Hill-Murray 4, Roseville 3
  Holy Angels 8, Prior Lake 1
  Irondale 3, Spring Lake Park 2
  Morris 5, River Lakes 2
  Mounds View 4, Maple Grove 3
  New Ulm 3, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Orono 8, Columbia Heights 2
  Osseo 7, Stillwater 1
  Park Center 6, Coon Rapids 0
  Park Rapids 18, Pequot Lakes 2
  Princeton 12, North Branch 0
  Red Lake Falls 4, Crookston 2
  Rochester J.M. 7, Rochester Century 1
  Rochester Mayo 7, Albert Lea 3
  S St Paul 6, Woodbury 5
  Shakopee 7, St Paul Academy 1
  Simley 7, Park (C.G.) 5
  Spooner (Wi) 7, Pine City 1
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Alexandria 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 9, Sartell 2
  St Michael-Albertville 11, Annandale 4
  Superior (Wi) 4, Silver Bay 0
  Two Harbors 9, Duluth Denfeld 4
  Wadena 5, Detroit Lakes 2
  Warroad 2, Grand Forks Red River (ND) 1
  Waseca 5, Mpls Edison 0
  Willmar 4, St Cloud Tech 2
  Windom 2, Sleepy Eye 1
Wednesday, January 5, 2000 Benilde-St Margarets 10, Brooklyn Center 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, St Paul Arlington 0
  Mpls Southwest 2, Mpls South 1
  Mpls Washburn 6, Mpls Edison 0
  St Paul Johnson 6, St Paul Como Park 1
  St Thomas Academy 4, Rosemount 2
Tuesday, January 4, 2000 Apple Valley 5, Rosemount 0
  Austin 9, Mankato East 1
  Bemidji 7, Lake of the Woods 2
  Benson 9, Pequot Lakes 0
  Breck 5, Mahtomedi 2
  Buffalo 7, Monticello 1
  Burnsville 6, Bloom Jefferson 3
  Cambridge 4, Totino Grace 2
  Centennial 5, Irondale 1
  Chaska 5, Benilde-St Margaret's 4
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Albert Lea 1
  Detroit Lakes 8, Little Falls 1
  Eagan 2, Eastview 1
  Eden Prairie 5, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Fargo South (N.D.) 8, Alexandria 4
  Faribault 4, Mankato West 2
  Farmington 6, Richfield 3
  Greenway 8, Duluth Denfeld 5
  Hermantown 3, International Falls 2
  Hibbing 8, Eveleth 1
  Lacrescent 2, Dodge County 1
  Litchfield 11, Fairmont 1
  Mesabi East 6, Duluth Central 4
  Morris 5, Long Prairie 1
  Mound-Westonka 9, Fridley 0
  Park Rapids 7, Sauk Centre 1
  Pine City 4, Mora 3
  Princeton 3, Delano 2
  Red Wing 7, New Prague 3
  River Lakes 8, Becker/Big Lake 7
  Shakopee 12, Annandale 0
  Silver Bay 7, Ely 1
  Sleepy Eye 6, Waseca 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, St Michael-Albertville 2
  St Francis 4, Spring Lake Park 0
  Thief River Falls 3, Red Lake Falls 2
  Winona 3, Owatonna 2
Monday, January 3, 2000 Duluth East 7, Moorhead 3
Friday, December 31, 1999 White Bear Lake 7, St Paul Johnson 0
Thursday, December 30, 1999 Albert Lea 4, St Louis Park 3
  Austin 5, Sauk Rapids 4
  Bagley 4, River Lakes 3
  Bemidji 8, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Bismarck Century (ND) 3, St Cloud Tech 2
  Blake 3, Benilde-St Margarets 0
  Bloom Kennedy 4, Coon Rapids 2
  Brainerd 3, Virginia 2
  Breck 11, St Francis 8
  Cambridge 6, Silver Bay 3
  Chippewa Falls (Wi) 2, Mpls Edison 1
  Cooper 7, Prior Lake 3
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Princeton 6
  Duluth Marshall 4, Irondale 2
  Eastview 2, Moorhead 1
  Eveleth 4, Chaska 3
  Farmington 1, Northfield 1
  Hermantown 7, Park Rapids 0
  Jamestown (ND) 4, Long Prairie 2
  Little Falls 9, Moose Lake 1
  Mankato West 9, Cumberland (Wi) 3
  Mesabi East 4, Mpls South 3
  Mpls Southwest 3, Ely 1
  Mpls Washburn 3, Columbia Heights 1
  Owatonna 7, Hutchinson 3
  Park Center 7, Willmar 1
  Proctor 7, Buffalo 6
  Red Wing 4, Henry Sibley 3
  Roseau 4, Lake of the Woods 1
  Rosemount 3, Hopkins 2
  Sartell 4, Benson 1
  Simley 4, Fridley 2
  Spring Lake Park 4, Chisago Lakes 0
  St Cloud Apollo 2, Cloquet 1
  St Paul Academy 2, St Bernards 1
  St Paul Harding 8, St Paul Arlington 3
  St Thomas Academy 4, N St Paul 3
  Tartan 6, Hudson (Wi) 2
  Totino Grace 3, East Grand Forks 2
  Two Harbors 7, Marshall 1
  Wadena 6, Crosby-Ironton 5
  Warroad 4, Osseo 2
  Windom 6, Morris 0
  Winona 8, Madison (Wi) 4
Wednesday, December 29, 1999 Alexandria 7, Rochester Century 3
  Apple Valley 6, Rochester J.M. 4
  Armstrong 3, Mounds View 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 5, Albert Lea 3
  Benson 4, Bagley 3
  Bismarck (ND) 2, Thief River Falls 2
  Bismarck Century (ND) 5, Sauk Rapids 4
  Blaine 7, Centennial 1
  Blake 6, St Louis Park 0
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Edina 2
  Buffalo 3, Hermantown 2
  Burnsville 7, Hibbing 6
  Cambridge 5, Two Harbors 2
  Chaska 7, Virginia 6
  Chisago Lakes 8, Cumberland (Wi) 1
  Chisholm 4, Pine City 3
  Cloquet 7, St Cloud Cathedral 0
  Coon Rapids 6, Champlin Park 0
  Crookston 2, Duluth Central 0
  Crosby-Ironton 12, Morris 2
  Delano 4, Eau Claire North (Wi) 3
  Devils Lakes (ND) 6, Kittson Central 3
  Duluth East 6, Hill-Murray 3
  East Grand Forks 8, St Thomas Academy 0
  Eastview 10, Breck 1
  Eden Prairie 6, Anoka 2
  Ely 5, Marshall 0
  Eveleth 4, Brainerd 2
  Fairmont 4, Brooklyn Center 3
  Fargo North (ND) 6, Mankato East 0
  Fargo South (ND) 6, Lakeville 5
  Faribault 3, Waseca 0
  Fergus Falls 3, Detroit Lakes 1
  Forest Lake 5, Maple Grove 4
  Greenway 4, Wayzata 1
  Hastings 1, Stillwater 1
  Henry Sibley 8, Duluth Marshall 5
  Hopkins 4, Hudson (Wi) 3
  Hutchinson 4, Prior Lake 0
  Jamestown (ND) 7, Little Falls 1
  Lake of the Woods 3, Park Center 3
  Litchfield 6, Mound-Westonka 4
  Long Prairie 3, Moose Lake 2
  Luverne 5, Sleepy Eye 1
  Mahtomedi 5, Woodbury 1
  Mesabi East 4, Princeton 1
  Moorhead 8, St Francis 1
  Mora 5, Lacrescent 0
  Mpls Southwest 6, Silver Bay 2
  New Prague 3, Lesueur 0
  New Ulm 5, Worthington 0
  Northfield 4, Madison (Wi) 3
  Orono 9, Annandale 2
  Osseo 4, Grand Forks Central (ND) 1
  Owatonna 4, Cooper 3
  Park Rapids 5, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Park (C.G.) 3, S St Paul 3
  Proctor 4, Mpls South 1
  Red Wing 6, Irondale 3
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Rochester Mayo 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Rosemount 6, Tartan 3
  Roseville 4, Eagan 1
  Sartell 7, River Lakes 4
  Spring Lake Park 10, Mankato West 1
  St Bernards 3, Simley 2
  St Cloud Apollo 6, Bemidji 5
  St Cloud Tech 7, Austin 3
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Monticello 5
  St Paul Academy 3, Fridley 1
  St Paul Arlington 5, Columbia Heights 4
  St Paul Como Park 2, Amery (Wi) 1
  St Paul Harding 3, Mpls Washburn 2
  Totino Grace 4, N St Paul 3
  Wadena 7, Windom 3
  Warroad 7, Fort Frances (Ont) 2
  Willmar 2, Roseau 1
  Winona 3, Farmington 2
Tuesday, December 28, 1999 Anoka 2, Stillwater 1
  Apple Valley 4, Fargo South (ND) 2
  Armstrong 7, Woodbury 2
  Bemidji 5, Bismarck Century (ND) 2
  Bismarck (ND) 2, Red Lake Falls 2
  Bloom Jefferson 4, Hill-Murray 2
  Bloom Kennedy 7, Champlin Park 2
  Breck 6, Hopkins 2
  Buffalo 4, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Burnsville 5, Greenway 2
  Cloquet 5, Austin 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Rochester Century 1
  Crookston 2, Red Lake Falls 0
  Crosby-Ironton 7, Windom 4
  Duluth Central 4, Minot (ND) 1
  Duluth East 6, Edina 3
  Eagan 5, Park (C.G.) 2
  East Grand Forks 8, Albert Lea 0
  Eastview 5, Hudson (Wi) 3
  Eau Claire Memorial (Wi) 5, Delano 1
  Eden Prairie 2, Hastings 0
  Ely 4, Cambridge 3
  Fargo North (ND) 7, Detroit Lakes 0
  Farmington 4, Madison (Wi) 2
  Fergus Falls 13, Mankato East 0
  Forest Lake 6, Blaine 2
  Fridley 2, St Paul Harding 1
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 5, Thief River Falls 2
  Grand Rapids 4, Duluth Marshall 2
  Hermantown 2, Mesabi East 2
  Hibbing 7, Wayzata 1
  Jamestown (ND) 8, River Lakes 0
  Kittson Central 3, Mandan (ND) 1
  Lacrescent 5, Fairmont 2
  Lake of the Woods 5, Willmar 4
  Little Falls 5, Sartell 2
  Long Prairie 10, Bagley 2
  Maple Grove 5, Centennial 4
  Monticello 7, Pine City 2
  Moorhead 3, Rosemount 1
  Moose Lake 3, Benson 2
  Mora 4, Brooklyn Center 2
  Mounds View 7, Mahtomedi 5
  Mound-Westonka 5, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Mpls Southwest 6, Two Harbors 5
  N St Paul 3, Blake 2
  New Prague 9, Worthington 1
  New Ulm 5, Lesueur 2
  Orono 3, Luverne 0
  Osseo 7, Fort Frances (Ont) 0
  Park Rapids 6, Mpls South 3
  Proctor 7, Princeton 3
  Rochester J.M. 2, Lakeville 2
  Rochester Lourdes 9, Litchfield 1
  Rochester Mayo 7, Alexandria 5
  Roseau 7, Park Center 4
  Roseville 6, S St Paul 4
  Silver Bay 6, Marshall 0
  Simley 6, St Paul Arlington 2
  Sleepy Eye 6, Annandale 3
  Somerset (Wi) 4. St Paul Como Park 1
  St Bernard's 10, Columbia Heights 0
  St Cloud Apollo 9, Sauk Rapids 4
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, St Cloud Tech 1
  St Francis 4, Tartan 2
  St Michael-Albertville 6, Chisholm 3
  St Paul Academy 1, Mpls Washburn 0
  St Paul Johnson 2, Minnetonka 1
  St Thomas Academy 2, Benilde-St Margarets 1
  Totino Grace 3, St Louis Park 2
  Wadena 11, Morris 3
  Warroad 13, Grand Forks Central (ND) 3
  Winona 4, Northfield 3
Monday, December 27, 1999 Anoka 5, Eagan 4
  Apple Valley 4, Rochester Mayo 2
  Blaine 12, Mounds View 2
  Bloom Jefferson 10, Duluth East 8
  Bottineau (ND) 5, Kittson Central 2
  Centennial 7, Armstrong 1
  Champlin Park 6, Faribault 0
  Chisholm 6, Mora 3
  Coon Rapids 2, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Detroit Lakes 4, Mankato East 2
  Eden Prairie 9, Roseville 1
  Fargo South (ND) 5, Alexandria 4
  Fergus Falls 5, Fargo North (ND) 3
  Forest Lake 12, Mahtomedi 2
  Grafton (N.D.) 3, Crookston 2
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 6, Duluth Central 0
  Hastings 5, S St Paul 4
  Hill Murray 6, Edina 2
  Lakeville 4, Rochester Century 3
  Lesueur 1, Worthington 1
  Litchfield 7, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Luverne 5, Annandale 1
  Maple Grove 13, Woodbury 2
  Monticello 5, Fairmont 1
  New Ulm 7, New Prague 1
  Orono 5, Sleepy Eye 3
  Pine City 1, Lacrescent 0
  Rochester J.M. 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Mound-Westonka 0
  St Michael-Albertville 8, Brooklyn Center 0
  Stillwater 5, Park (C.G.) 3
  Thief River Falls 2, Minot (ND) 1
Thursday, December 23, 1999 Austin 3, Owatonna 0
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, Hermantown 1
  Blake 1, Stillwater 1
  Bloom Kennedy 1, Minnetonka 1
  Centennial 4, Eagan 3
  Chisholm 5, Mesabi East 2
  Duluth East 13, Duluth Central 0
  Grand Rapids 3, Hibbing 1
  Holy Angels 4, Red Wing 1
  International Falls 4, Eveleth 0
  Lake of the Woods 3, Bagley 2
  Mankato West 4, Lesueur 0
  Maple Grove 5, Duluth Marshall 1
  Monticello 4, Chisago Lakes 1
  Rochester Mayo 7, Mankato East 1
  Roseau 6, Bemidji 1
  Silver Bay 5, Ashland (Wi) 2
  Tartan 11, St Paul Harding 3
Wednesday, December 22, 1999 Coon Rapids 4, Spring Lake Park 0
  Duluth Marshall 5, Rosemount 2
  Richfield 8, New Prague 3
  St Francis 3, Mpls Washburn 2
  Totino Grace 4, Mpls Southwest 1
Tuesday, December 21, 1999 Albert Lea 4, Rochester Century 3
  Alexandria 7, Brainerd 5
  Apple Valley 3, Red Wing 1
  Bemidji 7, Crookston 0
  Benilde-St Margarets 2, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Bloom Kennedy 2, St Cloud Tech 0
  Breck 6, St Thomas Academy 2
  Brooklyn Center 6, Mpls Edison 1
  Buffalo 3, Irondale 2
  Burnsville 5, Hopkins 0
  Chaska 4, Minnetonka 3
  Chisholm 5, Ely 4
  Cloquet 6, Greenway 5
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, S St Paul 3
  Crosby-Ironton 3, Long Prairie 1
  Delano 7, Columbia Heights 1
  Detroit Lakes 3, West Fargo (ND) 1
  Duluth East 4, Osseo 3
  Eagan 5, Woodbury 1
  Eden Prairie 4, Wayzata 4
  Elk River 6, Stillwater 2
  Fargo South (N.D.) 3, Fergus Falls 1
  Farmington 8, Shakopee 2
  Grand Rapids 4, Forest Lake 3
  Hermantown 3, Virginia 2
  Hutchinson 4, Northfield 2
  International Falls 9, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Litchfield 3, St Cloud Cathedral 0
  Little Falls 5, Sartell 0
  Luverne 8, Windom 2
  Marshall 6, Morris 1
  Minnehaha Academy 8, St Paul Arlington 1
  Mound-Westonka 10, Annandale 0
  N St Paul 2, Mahtomedi 1
  Onalaska (Wi) 4, Lacrescent 2
  Orono 10, Prior Lake 1
  Park Center 7, Mpls South 1
  Park Rapids 6, Wadena 2
  Princeton 5, Mora 3
  Proctor 4, Two Harbors 3
  Rochester Mayo 3, Rochester J.M. 2
  Sauk Rapids 16, North Branch 0
  Silver Bay 9, Mesabi East 6
  Sleepy Eye 7, Sauk Centre 2
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Lesueur 1
  St Paul Como Park 6, Somerset (Wi) 0
  St Paul Harding 3, St Paul Academy 2
  St Paul Johnson 5, Park (C.G.) 0
  Warroad 2, East Grand Forks 0
  Waseca 5, Fairmont 4
  White Bear Lake 6, Bloom Jefferson 0
Monday, December 20, 1999 Chisago Lakes 4, Pine City 3
  Richfield 4, Cooper 3
  Spring Lake Park 6, Fridley 1
Saturday, December 18, 1999 Anoka 4, Mounds View 0
  Armstrong 9 Virginia 5
  Austin 6, Faribault 2
  Bemidji 2, Thief River Falls 1
  Benilde-St Margarets 1, Breck 0
  Blaine 4, Roseville 4
  Blake 5, Duluth Marshall 4
  Bloom Jefferson 7, Grand Rapids 3
  Buffalo 2, Orono 1
  Champlin Park 4, Forest Lake 3
  Chisholm 11, Bagley 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Totino Grace 2
  Edina 4, Minnetonka 0
  Elk River 3, Duluth East 0
  Ely 3, Mora 0
  Fairmont 3, St Michael-Albertville 2
  Greenway 6, Warroad 1
  Hastings 9, Woodbury 1
  Hayward (WI) 4, Silver Bay 2
  Henry Sibley 6, St Paul Harding 2
  Hermantown 2, Eveleth 0
  Hibbing 5, Roseau 3
  Hill-Murray 6, Coon Rapids 1
  Holy Angels 10, Northfield 2
  Hopkins 8, Cooper 6
  Irondale 6, Rosemount 5
  Lake of the Woods 9, Owatonna 0
  Maple Grove 4, White Bear Lake 1
  Marshall 8, River Lakes 1
  Morris 3, Pequot Lakes 1
  Mpls South 4, Mpls Washburn 2
  Mpls Southwest 10, Mpls Edison 0
  New Ulm 7, Annandale 2
  Park Center 6, Osseo 3
  Park (C.G.) 5, N St Paul 3
  Rochester Century 8, Mankato East 1
  Rochester Lourdes 8, St Paul Academy 1
  S St Paul 4, St Thomas Academy 3
  Shakopee 4, Richfield 1
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Centennial 2
  St Francis 6, Fridley 0
  St Paul Arlington 6, Columbia Heights 1
  Tartan 7, Simley 3
  Two Harbors 5, Minnehaha Academy 4
  Wadena 7, Luverne 6
  Wayzata 5, St Louis Park 2
  Winona 5, Mankato West 2
Friday, December 17, 1999 Armstrong 4, Eveleth 1
  Bagley 6, Kittson Central 3
  Brainerd 2, Thief River Falls 2
  Cambridge 6, Princeton 3
  Detroit Lakes 6, Crosby-Ironton 2
  Ely 9, Pine City 3
  Farmington 5, Red Wing 4
  Fergus Falls 5, Little Falls 1
  Hibbing 3, Warroad 2
  Hutchinson 4, Mound-Westonka 2
  International Falls 3, Fort Frances (Ont) 0
  Lake of the Woods 6, St Paul Johnson 5
  Litchfield 5, Delano 1
  Moorhead 5, Grand Rapids 3
  Moose Lake 8, Barron (WI) 0
  Morris 6, Benson 1
  New Prague 7, Prior Lake 1
  Park Rapids 6, Long Prairie 0
  Roseau 8, Greenway 1
  Sauk Rapids 5, St Cloud Cathedral 1
  Sleepy Eye 4, Dodge County 2
  St Paul Academy 2, Lacrescent 1
  Virginia 6, Mesabi East 2
  West Fargo (N.D.) 4, Red Lake Falls 2
Thursday, December 16, 1999 Anoka 2, White Bear Lake 2
  Apple Valley 5, Mpls Southwest 2
  Austin 3, Mankato West 0
  Blaine 2, Forest Lake 1
  Blake 5, Bloom Kennedy 2
  Cloquet 3, Duluth Central 0
  Edina 2, Armstrong 1
  Elk River 7, Mounds View 1
  Faribault 2, Lesueur 0
  Henry Sibley 6, Simley 3
  Hermantown 4, Proctor 2
  Hill-Murray 6, Champlin Park 1
  Lacrescent 5, Sparta (WI) 2
  Lakeville 5, Buffalo 0
  Luverne 7, Worthington 1
  Mankato East 5, Waseca 0
  Minnetonka 1, Hopkins 0
  Monticello 12, North Branch 0
  N St Paul 4, Hastings 2
  New Ulm 6, Fairmont 1
  Osseo 4, Maple Grove 1
  Park Center 5, Stillwater 1
  Rochester J.M. 1, Owatonna 0
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Rosemount 0
  Rochester Mayo 4, Rochester Century 3
  Roseville 7, Coon Rapids 0
  Sartell 6, Sauk Centre 3
  Silver Bay 6, Chisholm 4
  Spring Lake Park 2, St. Louis Park 2
  St Paul Harding 4, Fridley 1
  St Thomas Academy 7, Tartan 2
  Superior (WI) 5, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Wadena 5, Long Prairie 3
  Wayzata 4, Cooper 1
  Woodbury 4, Park (C.G.) 3
Wednesday, December 15, 1999 Cretin-Derham Hall 4, Stillwater 0
  Mpls Edison 9, North Branch 0
  St Bernard's 5, St Paul Arlington 3
Tuesday, December 14, 1999 Albert Lea 6, Owatonna 1
  Alexandria 5, Sartell 0
  Apple Valley 1, Eastview 0
  Blaine 6, Holy Angels 3
  Bloom Jefferson 8, Hill-Murray 1
  Brainerd 3, St Cloud Apollo 2
  Burnsville 10, Bloom Kennedy 1
  Crookston 6, Kittson Central 0
  Dodge County 3, Waseca 2
  Duluth East 7, Cloquet 2
  Duluth Marshall 5, Superior (WI) 2
  Eagan 5, Lakeville 2
  Eden Prairie 6, Chaska 1
  Grand Forks Central (N.D.) 5, East Grand Forks 4
  Henry Sibley 5, St Louis Park 4
  Hermantown 8, Chisholm 1
  Hutchinson 6, New Prague 4
  International Falls 4, Ely 1
  Litchfield 2, Orono 1
  Mahtomedi 5, Simley 1
  Marshall 7, Benson 1
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Columbia Heights 1
  Moorhead 3, Roseau 2
  Mora 7, River Lakes 5
  Morris 3, Wahpeton (N.D.) 2
  New Ulm 4, St Cloud Cathedral 0
  Park Rapids 4, Detroit Lakes 2
  Pine City 3, Fridley 1
  Richfield 3, Red Wing 1
  Rochester J.M. 4, Faribault 0
  Rochester Lourdes 6, Winona 1
  Sauk Centre 4, Long Prairie 3
  Shakopee 8, Prior Lake 3
  Silver Bay 3, Proctor 2
  St Cloud Tech 4, Little Falls 3
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Delano 2
  St Paul Johnson 3, S St Paul 2
  Two Harbors 6, Eveleth 4
  Virginia 7, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Warroad 2, Bemidji 1
  Willmar 5, Sauk Rapids 3
  Windom 3, Worthington 3
Saturday, December 11, 1999 Albert Lea 2, Faribault 1
  Apple Valley 1, Lakeville 1
  Blaine 1, Wayzata 1
  Blake 5, Crookston 1
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Bloom Kennedy 0
  Breck 7, Hutchinson 2
  Buffalo 4, Coon Rapids 3
  Burnsville 7, Chaska 1
  Cambridge 5, Pine City 0
  Centennial 5, Champlin Park 1
  Crosby-Ironton 6, Chisholm 4
  Duluth Marshall 3, Eveleth 3
  Eagan 6, Park (C.G.) 3
  Eastview 4, Rosemount 0
  Eden Prairie 4, Minnetonka 0
  Elk River 7, Edina 4
  Ely 7, Proctor 3
  Fairmont 2, Marshall 1
  Forest Lake 8, Park Center 4
  Hastings 6, St Thomas Academy 2
  Hermantown 4, Sauk Rapids 0
  Irondale 4, Armstrong 3
  Kittson Central 5, Wadena 4
  Litchfield 7, Lesueur 0
  Mankato West 6, Northfield 4
  Maple Grove 2, St Cloud Tech 1
  Moorhead 1, Hibbing 0
  Mounds View 7, Totino Grace 3
  Mpls Edison 6, Barron (WI) 1
  Mpls South 7, Lacrescent 3
  Mpls Southwest 9, St Paul Harding 2
  N St Paul 3, Woodbury 2
  Orono 8, Baldwin (WI) 2
  Park Rapids 7, St Paul Arlington 1
  Red Lake Falls 4, Lake of the Woods 3
  Richfield 7, Spring Lake Park 2
  Rochester Lourdes 8, Mpls Washburn 0
  Rochester Mayo 2, Roseville 1
  S St Paul 8, Simley 1
  Sleepy Eye 7, Annandale 1
  St Bernards 4, Brooklyn Center 1
  St Cloud Apollo 3, Holy Angels 0
  St Francis 7, Mora 0
  St Paul Johnson 3, Thief River Falls 3
  Tartan 3, Henry Sibley 0
  White Bear Lake 1, Cloquet 0
  Windom 4, Dodge County 3
  Worthington 3, Waseca 2
Friday, December 10, 1999 Blake 3, Thief River Falls 0
  Brainerd 4, Detroit Lakes 1
  Crosby-Ironton 9, Moose Lake 2
  Delano 6, River Lakes 2
  Duluth East 5, White Bear Lake 2
  East Grand Forks 5, Fergus Falls 4
  Farmington 4, Prior Lake 1
  Greenway 4, Grand Rapids 1
  International Falls 10, Virginia 1
  Lake of the Woods 7, Fort Frances (Ont) 5
  Long Prairie 4, Bagley 0
  Luverne 8, Morris 1
  Owatonna 6, New Ulm 0
  Park Rapids 5, St Paul Como Park 2
  Princeton 3, St Cloud Cathedral 2
  Red Wing 5, Shakopee 1
  Roseau 4, Grand Forks Red River (N.D.) 4
  Sauk Centre 5, Benson 4
  Sauk Rapids 5, Wadena 3
  St Michael-Albertville 5, Columbia Heights 0
  St Paul Johnson 5, Crookston 1
  Wahpeton (N.D.) 4, Kittson Central 0
  Windom 2, Marshall 1
Thursday, December 9, 1999 Anoka 4, Coon Rapids 3
  Brooklyn Center 3, St Paul Arlington 1
  Chisago Lakes 5, Spring Lake Park 1
  Cloquet 10, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Armstrong 4
  Dodge County 6, Mpls Edison 1
  Eden Prairie 8, Hopkins 3
  Edina 4, Burnsville 3
  Fridley 13, North Branch 1
  Henry Sibley 4, Woodbury 4
  Hermantown 11, Two Harbors 4
  Hibbing 7, Mesabi East 3
  Luverne 2, Sleepy Eye 0
  Mankato East 4, Fairmont 1
  Minnehaha Academy 4, Mpls Washburn 0
  Mpls South 10, St Paul Harding 1
  N St Paul 5, Simley 1
  Northfield 7, New Prague 3
  Park (C.G.) 6, St Thomas Academy 5
  Proctor 7, Duluth Central 1
  Sauk Centre 5, Annandale 4
  St Bernards 4, Mahtomedi 2
  St Cloud Apollo 13, Little Falls 0
  St Cloud Tech 12, Sartell 1
  St Francis 4, Richfield 2
  St Louis Park 4, Buffalo 1
  Tartan 1, S St Paul 0
  Wayzata 3, Maple Grove 2
  Willmar 4, Alexandria 3
  Winona 1, Faribault 0
Wednesday, December 8, 1999 Fridley 2, St Paul Academy 1
Tuesday, December 7, 1999 Alexandria 4, Fergus Falls 2
  Annandale 7, River Lakes 1
  Apple Valley 1, Minnetonka 0
  Austin 7, Winona 2
  Bemidi 3, Moorhead 3
  Benilde-St Margarets 4, St Paul Johnson 3
  Benson 3, Long Prairie 2
  Bloom Jefferson 5, Roseville 2
  Breck 4, Totino Grace 0
  Cambridge 5, Mora 3
  Centennial 5, Tartan 2
  Elk River 2, Wayzata 1
  Farmington 3, Mahtomedi 0
  Grand Forks Red River (N.D.) 4, East Grand Forks 1
  Grand Rapids 9, Virginia 0
  Hastings 5, Eagan 2
  Hill-Murray 1, Duluth East 0
  Holy Angels 8, Hutchinson 1
  Hopkins 3, Chaska 2
  Lacrescent 2, Tomah (WI) 2
  Litchfield 5, Princeton 3
  Mankato East 3, Lesueur 2
  Mankato West 7, New Prague 5
  Marshall 7, Worthington 1
  Mesabi East 5, Ely 4
  Minnehaha Academy 3, Brooklyn Center 0
  Mound-Westonka 8, Prior Lake 2
  Mpls Southwest 2, Bloom Kennedy 1
  New Ulm 4, Northfield 0
  Orono 2, Delano 1
  Park Rapids 8, Sauk Centre 2
  Pine City 3, Moose Lake 1
  Proctor 4, Chisago Lakes 1
  Red Lake Falls 9, Bagley 1
  Red Wing 3, Rosemount 2
  Rochester Century 3, Owatonna 2
  Rochester Lourdes 8, Dodge County 0
  Sauk Rapids 3, St Cloud Tech 2
  St Michael-Albertville 3, Monticello 2
  St Paul Como Park 2, Cooper 1
  Superior (WI) 3, Duluth Central 0
  Warroad 3, Thief River Falls 0
  Waseca 5, Columbia Heights 1
  Willmar 5, St Cloud Cathedral 3
Saturday, December 4, 1999 Alexandria 6, Moorhead 3
  Armstrong 4, Rosemount 1
  Baldwin (WI) 7, St Paul Arlington 6
  Bemidji 4, St Cloud Tech 2
  Blaine 6, Apple Valley 2
  Blake 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
  Bloom Jefferson 3, Minnetonka 0
  Bloom Kennedy 3, Hopkins 1
  Brainerd 5, St Paul Johnson 2
  Breck 2, Duluth Marshall 2
  Brooklyn Center 9, Barron (WI) 2
  Chaska 3, Cooper 2
  Dodge County 5, Luverne 4
  Duluth Central 1, Mpls Southwest 0 (ot)
  Duluth East 6, Edina 1
  Eden Prairie 4, Osseo 3
  Elk River 8, Burnsville 3
  Ely 7, Moose Lake 3
  Farmington 9, Simley 0
  Fergus Falls 4, Grand Forks Central (N.D.) 3
  Fridley 5, Mpls Edison 1
  Grafton (ND) 4, East Grand Forks 3
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 5, Crookston 0
  Greenway 6, Forest Lake 2
  Hastings 3, Anoka 1
  Henry Sibley 5, Owatonna 1
  International Falls 2, Hibbing 1
  Irondale 2, Mounds View 0
  Lake of the Woods 3, Eveleth 2
  Lesueur 5, Windom 2
  Marshall 6, Morris 3
  Mesabi East 3, Two Harbors 1
  Mpls Washburn 5, St Paul Harding 4
  N St Paul 7, St Francis 0
  New Ulm 5, St Michael-Albertville 4
  Park Center 8, Totino Grace 1
  Prior Lake 3, St Paul Academy 1
  Red Lake Falls 4, Crosby-Ironton 0
  Red Wing 3, Mahtomedi 1
  Richfield 4, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Mpls South 1
  Rochester Mayo 5, Winona 4
  Sauk Rapids 5, Little Falls 4
  St Cloud Apollo 5, Benilde-St Margarets 2
  St Cloud Cathedral 5, Pine City 3
  Warroad 8, Minot (ND) 1
  Wayzata 6, Lakeville 3
  White Bear Lake 5, Holy Angels 2
  Woodbury 4, St Bernards 3
  Worthington 6, River Lakes 1
Friday, December 3, 1999 Chisago Lakes 12, Moose Lake 2
  Crosby-Ironton 6, Sauk Centre 1
  Detroit Lakes 3, Long Prairie 1
  East Grand Forks 10, Kittson Central 0
  Edina 3, Grand Rapids 2
  Fort Frances (Ont) 3, Chisholm 2
  Lake of the Woods 5, Virginia 1
  Lesueur 2, Delano 1
  Litchfield 3, Mound-Westonka 1
  Princeton 4, St Louis Park 3
  Rochester Century 4, Mpls South 1
  Shakopee 7, Waseca 1
  St Cloud Cathedral 6, Benson 1
  Wadena 2, Red Lake Falls 1
Thursday, December 2, 1999 Buffalo 5, Minnetonka 4
  Champlin Park 4, Hopkins 1
  Cloquet 9, Hermantown 5
  Columbia Heights 7, North Branch 1
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Duluth Central 3
  Eastview 6, Benilde-St Margarets 5
  Eden Prairie 5, Hastings 1
  Fargo North (N.D.) 6, Crookston 3
  Farmington 5, Henry Sibley 2
  Hill-Murray 4, Grand Rapids 4 
  Lacrescent 3, Viroqua (WI) 0
  Luverne 5, Fairmont 1
  Mora 4, Spring Lake Park 4
  Mounds View 4, Centennial 3
  N St Paul 3, St Bernards 0
  New Prague 4, Mankato East 0
  New Ulm 5, Mankato West 1
  Northfield 1, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Osseo 4, Wayzata 3
  Park (C.G.) 3, Burnsville 2
  Red Wing 4, S St Paul 0
  Richfield 5, Mpls Washburn 2
  Rochester J.M. 1, Roseville 1
  Sauk Centre 5, Morris 4
  Silver Bay 4, Two Harbors 4
  Simley 9, River Lakes 0
  Sleepy Eye 4, Worthington 3
  St Cloud Tech 4, Fergus Falls 1
  St Paul Academy 3, St Paul Arlington 0
  Stillwater 5, Apple Valley 2
  White Bear Lake 8, Lakeville 3
Wednesday, December 1, 1999 St Paul Como Park 7, Mpls Edison 1
  Woodbury 9, St Paul Harding 2
Tuesday, November 30, 1999 Alexandria 3, Coon Rapids 2
  Austin 6, New Ulm 0
  Breck 3, Mound-Westonka 1
  Chaska 4, Mpls South 2
  Cloquet 9, Superior 1
  Duluth Marshall 9, Ely 3
  Eastview 4, Rochester Century 2
  Elk River 8, Bloom Jefferson 3
  Eveleth 8, Mesabi East 2
  Fort Frances (Ont) 4, International Falls 2
  Hermantown 6, Chisago Lakes 1
  Irondale 4, St Paul Johnson 2
  Lacrescent 3, Dodge County 1
  Lake of the Woods 3, Grand Forks Red River (N.D.) 2
  Long Prairie 9, Pequot Lakes 1
  Mankato West 5, Waseca 2
  Monticello 6, Princeton 3
  Mpls Southwest 3, Owatonna 1
  Park Center 16, Cooper 1
  Park Rapids 5, Bagley 0
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Mankato East 0
  Roseau 7, Thief River Falls 1
  Sartell 4, River Lakes 2
  St Paul Como Park 6, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Virginia 5, Chisholm 1
  Warroad 11, Kittson Central 0
  Willmar 5, Litchfield 3
  Worthington 4, Fairmont 3
Monday, November 29, 1999 Sleepy Eye 5, Marshall 1
Saturday, November 27, 1999 Hutchinson 7, Windom 1
  Worthington 4, Dodge County 1

[Minnesota High School Hockey]