Minnesota Boys' High School Hockey
Regular Season Scores
1998-99
Date Score
Saturday, February 13, 1999 Altoona (Wis.) 4, LaCrescent 3
  Apple Valley 4, Rosemount 2
  Barron/Chetek 8 Minneapolis Edison  3
  Blaine 3, Elk River 2, OT
  Blake 4, Breck 3
  Bloomington Jefferson 5, Bloomington  Kennedy 1
  Buffalo 4, St. Francis 2
  Burnsville 4, Chaska 0
  Centennial 8, Monticello 0
  Coon Rapids 10, Park Center 7
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Minneapolis South 2
  Crookston 7, Detroit Lakes 2
  Duluth East 3, Anoka 1
  East Grand Forks 3, Moorhead 3, tie
  Eastview 4, Lakeville 1
  Eden Prairie 7, Eagan 0
  Edina 2, Hopkins 0
  Faribault 5, Albert Lea 2
  Forest Lake 4, Stillwater 1
  Henry Sibley 5, Tartan 2
  Hill-Murray 4, Maple Grove 3
  Irondale 8, Spring Lake Park 2
  Mahtomedi 11, Fridley 0
  Mankato West 5, Winona 4
  Marshall 6, Waseca 2
  Minneapolis Washburn 6, St. Paul Central 3
  Minnehaha Academy 3, St. Paul Academy 1
  Minnetonka 6, Cooper 2
  Mound-Westonka 4, Columbia Heights 1
  Pine City 5, Moose Lake/Willow River 2
  Proctor 5, International Falls 1
  Rochester John Marshall 6, Mankato East 1
  Rochester Mayo 4, Owatonna 1
  Roseville 3, Osseo 3, tie
  Spooner (WI) 6, Brooklyn Center 2 
  St. Cloud Cathedral 10, Annandale/Maple Lake 0
  St. Louis Park 3, Armstrong 2, OT 
  Totino Grace 4, Cambridge 1
  Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 3, Superior (Wis.) 2
  Warroad 7, Grand Rapids 5
  Wayzata 7, Richfield 2
  White Bear Lake 6, Mounds View 0
Friday, February 12, 1999 Benilde-St Margaret's 7 Orono 0
  Buffalo 6, Irondale 4
  Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin/Pequot Lakes 9, Sauk Centre 2
  Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 8 Annandale/Maple Lake 1
  Ely 5, Two Harbors 3
  Fairmont 2, LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 0
  Farmington 10, New Prague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 0
  Fergus Falls 6, Thief River Falls 6, OT
  Hibbing 3, St. Paul Johnson 2
  Lake of the Woods (Baudette) 5, Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 2
  Little Falls 5, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 2
  Luverne 8, Benson 1
  Prior Lake 2, Hutchinson 0
  Red Wing 5, Shakopee 2
  Roseau 4, Grand Rapids 2
  Sauk Rapids 11, North Branch 0
  Silver Bay 9, Moose Lake 2
  Totino Grace 1, Monticello 0, forfeit
Thursday, February 11, 1999 Alexandria 5, Little Falls 4 ot
  Anoka 2, Elk River 1
  Bemidji 4, Greenway 3
  Blaine 7, Coon Rapids 1
  Centennial 4, Cambridge 0
  Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 10, Superior (WI) 0
  Duluth Central 5, Duluth Denfeld 4
  Hastings 9, Woodbury 3
  Henry Sibley at Tartan, ppd.
  Hermantown 5, Duluth Marshall 1
  Hill-Murray 8, Forest Lake 2
  Holy Angels 8, Northfield 2
  Hopkins 6, Cooper 0
  Luverne 6, Worthington 1
  Mesabi East 6, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 4
  Minneapolis Southwest 3, St. Paul Como Park 0
  Minnetonka 6, Armstrong 3
  Monticello vs. Totino Grace, ppd
  Moorhead 4, Crookston 3
  Osseo 1, Park Center 0
  Park of Cottage Grove 7, Simley 5
  Park Rapids Area 3, Bagley/Fosston 1
  Red Lake Falls 4, Detroit Lakes 3 ot
  River Lakes 5, Sauk Centre 3
  Rochester Century 3, Rochester John Marshall 2
  Roseville Area 6, Maple Grove 5
  South St. Paul 4, St. Thomas Academy 3
  Stillwater 7, Mounds View 4
  St. Cloud Apollo 7, Brainerd 6 ot
  St. Cloud Tech 4, Willmar 1
  St. Francis 4, Spring Lake Park 1
  St. Louis Park 6, Richfield 1
  St. Paul CHPH vs. Minneapolis Washburn, ppd
  St. Paul Como Park vs. Minneapolis South, ppd
  Wayzata 4,  Edina 1
  White Bear Lake 4, Champlin Park 1
Wednesday, February 10, 1999 Blake 2, St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 1, OT
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, St. Paul Como Park 2
  St. Pau. Harding 5, St. Paul Johnson 5
Tuesday, February 9, 1999 Apple Valley 3, Eastview 0
  Austin 5, Mankato East 2
  Bagley/Fosston 8, Indus 0
  Bemidji 5, Detroit Lakes 1
  Benson 5, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3
  Bloomington Jefferson 2, Chaska 1
  Brainerd 8, Fergus Falls 7
  Breck 5, St. Paul Academy 0
  Columbia Heights 7, Brooklyn Center 2
  Duluth Denfeld 1, Superior (WI) 0
  Eagan 2, Lakeville 1
  East Grand Forks 2, Thief River Falls 1
  Eden Prairie 6, Bloomington Kennedy 0
  Elk River 4, Burnsville 3
  Fairmont 4, Worthington 1
  Farmington 2, Prior Lake 1
  Greenway (Coleraine) 9, Mesabi East 2
  Hastings 9, St. Thomas Academy 3
  Hibbing 5, Eveleth-Gilbert 4, OT
  Holy Angels 6, Hutchinson 1
  LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 7, Waseca 2
  Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 7, New Ulm 1
  Little Falls 4, Wadena-Deer Creek 2
  Mahtomedi 5, Mound-Westonka 1
  Marshall 7, Sauk Centre 1
  Orono 3, Fridley 2
  Park of Cottage Grove 4, Henry Sibley 2
  Pine City 3, Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 2
  Princeton 7, Minneapolis Washburn 6 (ot)
  Red Lake Falls 4, Crookston 2
  Red Wing 11, New Prague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 1
  River Lakes 4, Morris Area 3, OT
  Rochester Century 3, Faribault 1
  Rochester Mayo 4, Albert Lea 1
  Sauk Rapids 4, Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin/Pequot Lakes 2
  Shakopee 7, Northfield 2
  St. Michael-Albertville 2, Chisago Lakes 1
  St. Paul CHPH 13, Minneapolis Edison/Henry/North 1
  Tartan 2, North St. Paul 1
  Tomah (WI) 9, LaCrescent 1
  Warroad 6, International Falls 0
  Willmar 4, St. Cloud Cathedral 3, OT
  Winona 3, Rochester Lourdes 2, OT
  Woodbury 5, South St. Paul 3
Monday, February 8, 1999 Duluth Marshall 4, Virginia 0
  Hermantown 6, Proctor 1
  Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 11, Annandale/Maple Lake 1
  Minneapolis South 6, St. Paul Como Park 1
  Owatonna 2, Rochester John Marshall 1
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Mankato East 2
  Sartell 6, North Branch 2
Saturday, February 6, 1999 Annandale/Maple Lake 7, Morris Area 5
  Anoka 3, Coon Rapids 1
  Baldwin-Woodville vs. St. Paul CHPH at West Side, 3 p.m.
  Blaine 6, Osseo 4
  Bloomington Jefferson 5, Burnsville 3
  Breck 7, St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 1
  Cambridge 6, Monticello 2
  Centennial 2, Totino-Grace 0
  Crookston 2, Lake of the Woods 1
  Detroit Lakes 3, Sauk Rapids 1
  Eagan 3, Apple Valley 1
  Eastview 5, Rosemount 0
  Eden Prairie 6, Chaska 1
  Elk River 7, Champlin Park 4
  Ely 3, Moose Lake/Willow River 1
  Fairmont 4, Marshall 1
  Greenway 5, Eveleth-Gilbert 0
  Hastings 11, South St. Paul 2
  Henry Sibley 6, North St. Paul 2
  Hermantown 1, Silver Bay 0
  Hibbing 3, Moorhead 2
  Hill-Murray 3, Stillwater 2 
  Holy Angels 9, Shakopee 0
  Mahtomedi 8, Brooklyn Center 2
  Mankato East at Waseca, 7:30 p.m.
  Maple Grove 6, Mounds View 1
  Minneapolis South 10, Minneapolis Edison/Henry/North 0
  Minneapolis Southwest 4, Minneapolis Washburn 1
  Minnetonka 10, Richfield 0
  Mora-Hinckley 3, St. Cloud Cathedral 2
  Mound-Westonka 4, Orono 1
  Park Center 8, Forest Lake 5
  Rochester Mayo 9, Faribault 1
  Roseville 3, White Bear Lake 2
  Sauk Centre 4, Sartell 0
  Spring Lake Park 6, Buffalo 4
  St. Cloud Tech 4, Bloomington Kennedy 0
  St. Francis 6, Irondale 2
  St. Louis Park 4, Edina 3
  St. Michael-Albertville 3, Pine City 0
  St. Paul Como Park 5, St. Paul Harding 4
  St. Paul Johnson 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
  Tartan 3, Simley 1
  Thief River Falls 10, Kittson Central 1
  Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 8, Duluth Central 2
  Wadena-Deer Creek 6, Luverne 2
  Warroad 4, Fergus Falls 1
  Wayzata 5, Hopkins 3
  Winona 7, Austin 3
  Woodbury 6, St. Thomas Academy 2
  Worthington 2, River Lakes 1
Friday, February 5, 1999 Benilde-St. Margaret's 13, Fridley 0
  Brainerd 5, Willmar 2
  Chisholm/Cook 11, Indus 0
  Detroit Lakes 7, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 4
  Farmington 6, Hutchinson 1
  Grand Rapids 2, International Falls 2, OT
  Greenway 3, Moorhead 0
  Luverne 12, Sauk Centre 2
  Park Rapids Area 6, Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin/Pequot Lakes 3
  Red Lake Falls 5, Wadena-Deer Creek 4, OT
  Red Wing 10, Prior Lake 4
  Rochester John Marshall 7, Mankato West 1
Thursday, February 4, 1999 Albert Lea 3, Rochester Century 1
  Alexandria 5, St. Cloud Tech 3
  Amery (WI) 12, North Branch 0
  Anoka 6, Blaine 3
  Armstrong 5, Richfield 3
  Benilde-St. Margaret's 8, Mound-Westonka 1
  Benson 10, Morris Area 2
  Blake 7, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Buffalo 7, Monticello 1
  Centennial 4, St. Francis 1
  Chisago Lakes 3, Cambridge 2 ot
  Duluth Central 3, Superior (WI) 0
  Duluth East 7, Cloquet 1
  Duluth Marshall 2, Silver Bay 2 ot
  East Grand Forks 4, Crookston 1
  Edina 6, Minnetonka 4
  Elk River 3, Osseo 1
  Ely 4, Mesabi East 3
  Faribault 3, Owatonna 2
  Hastings 8, North St. Paul 0
  Henry Sibley 7, South St. Paul 3
  Hermantown 9, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Hill-Murray 4, Mounds View 4 ot
  Hopkins 4, St. Louis Park 2
  LaCrescent 9, Sparta (WI) 1
  Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 6,Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 1
  Maple Grove 4, Coon Rapids 3
  Mason City (IA) 3, Rochester Lourdes 2
  New Prague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 3, Northfield 3 ot
  New Ulm 4, Waseca 2
  Orono 7, Brooklyn Center 0
  Park Center 6, Champlin Park 3
  Red Wing 5, Holy Angels 1
  River Lakes 5, Sartell 4
  Rochester John Marshall 4, Austin 0
  Roseau 6, Thief River Falls 1
  Roseville 7, Forest Lake 2
  Shakopee 7, LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 2
  Simley 3, Woodbury 3 ot
  Spooner 7 Moose Lake  4
  St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 1, St. Paul Academy 0
  St. Cloud Apollo 12, Little Falls 1
  St. Michael-Albertville 5, Annandale/Maple Lake 2
  St. Thomas Academy 5, Park of Cottage Grove 4
  Totino Grace 4, Irondale 3
  Two Harbors 4, Proctor 3, OT
  Warroad 5, Bemidji 4
  Wayzata 9, Cooper 0
  White Bear Lake 3, Stillwater 2 ot
Wednesday, February 3, 1999 St. Paul Harding 10, St. Paul CHPH 2
  St. Paul Johnson 8, St. Paul Como Park 0
Tuesday, February 2, 1999 Albert Lea 3, Owatonna 1
  Anoka 5, Champlin Park 2
  Armstrong 5, Cooper 5
  Austin 3, Rochester Century 2, OT
  Bemidji 4, Thief River Falls 3
  Benson 6, River Lakes 2
  Brainerd 4, Detroit Lakes 1
  Breck 6, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Cambridge 6, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony Village 2
  Chaska 3, Bloomington Kennedy 0
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Minneapolis Southwest 1
  Delano/R/WM 11, Minneapolis Edison/Henry/North 1
  Duluth East 2, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Duluth Marshall 1, Hayward (Wis.) 0
  Eagan 10, Rosemount 3
  Eden Prairie 5, Burnsville 3
  Elk River 4, Lake of the Woods (Baudette) 2
  Eveleth-Gilbert 6, Proctor 3
  Fairmont 6, Waseca 0
  Fridley 4, Minneapolis Washburn 2
  Hermantown 4, Two Harbors 3
  Hibbing 4, Grand Rapids 1
  Hill-Murray 4, Bloomington Jefferson 2
  Holy Angels Academy 9, New Prague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 1
  Hutchinson 3, Shakopee 2
  LaCrescent 3, Onalaska (WI) 1
  Lakeville 4, Apple Valley 1 
  LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 4, Mankato West 1
  Little Falls 8, Sauk Centre 1
  Mahtomedi 10, Columbia Heights 0
  Mesabi East 7, Chisholm-Cook 0
  Moorhead 3, Alexandria 1
  Moose Lake/Willow River 6, Princeton 2
  Park Rapids Area 3, Morris Area 0 
  Prior Lake 7, Northfield 4
  Red Wing 8, Farmington 4
  Rochester Lourdes 4, St. Paul Academy 2
  Rochester Mayo 8, Mankato East 1
  Roseau 8, International Falls 1
  Roseville 3, White Bear Lake 2
  Sauk Rapids 2, Fergus Falls 1 (ot)
  Silver Bay 4, Ely 2
  St. Cloud Apollo 13, Sartell 0
  St. Cloud Cathedral 4, Pine City 2
  Wadena-Deer Creek 3, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 2
  West Fargo (ND) 4, Red Lake Falls 3 (ot)
  Willmar 6, New Ulm 2
  Winona 6, Faribault 2
Monday, February 1, 1999 Detroit Lakes 4, Park Rapids 3
  North Branch 4, Minneapolis Edison/Henry/North 2
Saturday, January 30, 1999 Armstrong 5, Edina 1
  Bemidji 4, Alexandria 3 (ot)
  Benilde-St. Margaret's 16, Brooklyn Center 0
  Blaine 6, Park Center 3
  Blake 4, St. Paul Academy 1
  Burnsville 1, Bloomington Kennedy 1, OT
  Champlin Park 3, Coon Rapids 2
  Chaska 3, Breck 1
  Chisago Lakes 7, Duluth Marshall 5
  Cretin-Derham Hall vs. St. Paul Harding at Aldrich, 8 p.m.
  Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 4, New Ulm 2
  Duluth East 4, Grand Rapids 3
  Eagan 6, Eastview 3
  Eden Prairie 5, Bloomington Jefferson 4, OT
  Elk River 5, Hill-Murray 2
  Forest Lake 6, Mounds View 2
  Greenway 4, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 1
  Hastings 17, Simley 1
  Hibbing 5, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 1
  Holy Angels 5, Prior Lake 0
  Lakeville 3, Rosemount 0
  LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 5, Faribault 3
  Little Falls 8, Sartell 4
  Luverne 10, Dodge City 0
  Mankato West vs. Mankato East at Mankato, 4 p.m.
  Marshall 4, River Lakes 0
  Minneapolis Southwest 5, Minneapolis South 0
  Minneapolis Washburn 7, Minneapolis Edison/Henry/North 1
  Minnehaha Academy 4, St. Agnes/St. Bernard's 4, OT
  Minnetonka 3, Hopkins 1
  Moorhead 5, Brainerd 4
  Morris Area 5, Bagley/Fosston 2
  Orono 6, Columbia Heights 5
  Osseo 1, Anoka 0
  Park Rapids Area 7, Benson 3
  Richfield 5, Cooper 4
  Rochester Mayo 3, Rochester John Marshall 0
  Roseville 4, Stillwater 2
  Sauk Centre vs. Annandale/Maple Lake at SC NHC, 4 p.m.
  South St. Paul 4, Park of Cottage Grove 2
  St. Cloud Apollo 6, Detroit Lakes 1
  St. Cloud Tech 6, Princeton 0
  St. Michael-Albertville 3, Fairmont 0
  St. Paul Como Park vs. St. Paul CHPH at Aldrich, 6 p.m.
  St. Paul Johnson 4, Warroad 1
  St. Thomas Academy 6, Tartan 3
  Thief River Falls 4, Lake of the Woods (Baudette) 3 (ot)
  Wayzata 4, St. Louis Park 0
  White Bear Lake 5, Maple Grove 0
  Willmar 6, Hutchinson 5
  Woodbury 5, North St. Paul 3
  Worthington 3, Waseca 1
Friday, January 29, 1999  Benson 9, Bagley/Fosston 2
  Amery (Wis.) 5, Moose Lake/Willow river/Barnum/Cromwell 1
  Cambridge 4, St. Francis 3
  Centennial 5, Spring Lake Park 0
  Fergus Falls 5, Crookston 2
  Luverne 2, Sioux City (Ia.) 2, OT
  Mankato West 4, Mankato East 1
  Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 4, Chisholm/Cook 1
  Mound-Westonka 4, Fridley 1
  Northfield 3, Farmington 2, OT
  Red Wing 4, Hutchinson 2
  Roseau 6, East Grand Forks 0
  Shakopee 4, New Prague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 3
  St. Cloud Cathedral 7, Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 2
  Totino Grace 5, Buffalo 4
  Wadena-Deer Creek 5, West Fargo (N.D.) 4
  Winona 6, Owatonna 0
Thursday, January 28, 1999 Albert Lea 3, Rochester John Marshall 2
  Anoka 6, Stillwater 1
  Armstrong 3, Hopkins 1
  Blaine 5, Champlin Park 1
  Blake 3, Breck 2
  Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 5, Superior (WI) 1
  Coon Rapids 3, Osseo 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, South St. Paul 3
  Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin/Pequot Lakes 6, Sartell 3
  Duluth Denfeld 4, Two Harbors 1
  Duluth Marshall 6, Duluth Central 4
  Edina 8, Richfield 0
  Elk River 5, Park Center 3
  Eveleth-Gilbert 6, Grand Rapids 3
  Fargo North 5, Detroit Lakes 4, OT
  Hastings 12, Tartan 2
  Henry Sibley 4, St. Thomas Academy 2
  Hermantown 4, Duluth East 2
  Irondale 2, Monticello 0
  LaCrescent 4, Viroqua (Wis.) 2
  Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 11, River Lakes 4
  Luverne 3, Marshall 2
  Mahtomedi 5, Orono 2
  Mankato East 4, Faribault 4, OT
  Maple Grove 5, Forest Lake 3
  Mesabi East 4, International Falls 2
  Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 4, Chisago Lakes 2
  Morris Area 4, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3
  North St. Paul 4, Simley 3
  Pine City 12, North Branch 0
  Red Lake Falls 10, Park Rapids Area 4
  Rochester Lourdes 5, New Ulm 1
  Rochester Mayo 5, Austin 2
  Roseville 6, Mounds View 5
  Sauk Rapids 5, Princeton 2
  Silver Bay 9, Proctor 4
  St. Cloud Apollo 4, Alexandria 2
  St. Cloud Tech 2, Brainerd 1
  St. Louis Park 6, Cooper 0
  Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 4, Ely 1
  Wayzata 3, Minnetonka 2
  White Bear Lake 4, Hill-Murray 3
  Willmar 7, Little Falls 4
  Woodbury 5, Park of Cottage Grove 4
Wednesday, January 27, 1999  Rochester Mayo 5, Rochester Century 2
Tuesday, January 26, 1999 Albert Lea 6, Mankato East 1
  Austin 4, Mankato West 1
  Bagley/Fosston 3, Kittson Central 2, OT
  Bloomington Jefferson 3, Lakeville 0
  Burnsville 4, Apple Valley 3
  Centennial 2, Buffalo 2
  Chaska 3, Rosemount 1
  Chisago Lakes 5, Princeton 2
  Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 3, Duluth Denfeld 0
  Crookston 4, Thief River Falls 2
  Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 4, LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 4
  Eagan 5, Eden Prairie 3
  Eastview 4, Bloomington Kennedy 1
  Eveleth-Gilbert 4, Mesabi East 1
  Fairmont 7, Dodge County 0
  Fridley 6, Brooklyn Center 0
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 5, East Grand Forks 1
  Grand Rapids 4, Duluth Central 3, OT
  Greenway (Coleraine) 4, Hibbing 3
  Holy Angels 4, Farmington 0
  Hutchinson 7, New Prague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 2
  Irondale 3, Cambridge 1
  LaCrescent 3, Black River Falls 0
  Lake of the Woods 3, Bemidji 2
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 2, Sauk Centre 0
  Maple Grove 3, Osseo 0
  Minneapolis South 11, Barron (Wis.) 2
  Moose Lake/Willow River 9, Sartell 2
  Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 10, North Branch 0
  Owatonna 2, Rochester Century 2, OT tie
  Pine City 4, Sauk Rapids 3
  Prior Lake 6, Shakopee 3
  Proctor 6, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 5, OT
  Red Wing 9, Northfield 1
  Rochester John Marshall 4, Faribault 2
  Roseau 7, Warroad 1
  Silver Bay 6, Two Harbors 4
  Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony Village 3, Monticello 1
  St. Cloud Apollo 2, Willmar 1, OT
  St. Cloud Tech 5, St. Cloud Cathedral 3
  St. Louis Park 5, Minneapolis Southwest 1
  St. Michael-Albertville 10, Minneapolis Edison/Henry/North 0
  St. Paul Academy 4, Minnehaha Academy 1
  St. Thomas Academy 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
  Totino-Grace 9, St. Francis 5
Monday, January 25, 1999 Benilde-St. Margaret's 13, Columbia Heights 0
  LaCresent 5, Dodge County 2
  St. Paul Como Park 5, Mpls. Washburn 4
  Winona 7, New Ulm 1
Saturday, January 23, 1999 Annandale/Maple Lake vs. Benson, ppd.
  Anoka 5, Park Center 3
  Apple Valley 4, Bloomington Jefferson 3
  Baggley Fosston 2, Wahpeton (N.D.) 0
  Benilde-St. Margaret's 3, Mahtomedi 2
  Blaine 9, Mounds View 2
  Blake 4, St. Bernard's 0
  Brainerd 5, Alexandria 3
  Breck 5, St. Paul Academy 1
  Buffalo 7, Cambridge 1
  Burnsville 6, Rosemount 3
  Centennial 5, Irondale 1
  Champlin Park 4, Osseo 3
  Chisago Lakes 6, Sauk Rapids 4
  Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 4, International Falls 0
  Columbia Heights 5, Waseca 4
  Eagan 6, Bloomington Kennedy 1
  Eastview 2, Chaska 1
  Eden Prairie 7, Lakeville 1
  Edina 11, Cooper 0
  Elk River 3, Coon Rapids 2
  Fairmont 3, St. Cloud Cathedral 2
  Hastings 10, Park of Cottage Grove 0
  Henry Sibley 5, Simley 2
  Hibbing 5, Bemidji 2
  Hill-Murray 5, Roseville 4 (OT)
  Hopkins 2, Richfield 0
  Hutchinson 6, Northfield 2
  Lake of the Woods (Baudette) 5, Fergus Falls 5
  LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 3, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2, OT
  Mankato East 7, New Prague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 1
  Maple Grove 3, Stillwater 2, OT
  Marshall 4, Minnehaha Academy 3, OT
  Minneapolis South 4, Minneapolis Washburn 1
  Minneapolis Southwest 15, Minneapolis Edison/Henry/North 0
  Minnetonka 4, St. Louis Park 3
  Moorhead 4, Thief River Falls 3
  Moose Lake 14, North Branch 0
  Mound-Westonka 10, Brooklyn Center 1
  Pine City 6, Ely 2
  Rochester Mayo 7, Mankato West 1
  Rosseau 7, Crookston 2
  Shakopee 4, Farmington 1
  South St. Paul 5, North St. Paul 2
  St. Cloud Tech 8, Little Falls 3
  St. Francis 4, Monticello 1
  St. Michael-Albertville 7, Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 0
  St. Paul Harding 4, St. Paul Como Park 1
  St. Paul Johnson 7, St. PaulCHPH 0
  Tartan 4, Woodbury 3
  Totino-Grace 6, Spring Lake Park 0
  Two Harbors 4, Chisholm/Cook 0
  Wayzata 7, Armstrong 2
  White Bear Lake 3, Forest Lake 2
  Winona 1, Rochester John Marshall 0
Friday, January 22, 1999 Bagley/Fosston 11, Indus 1
  Detroit Lakes 3, Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin/Pequot Lakes 2, OT
  Eveleth-Gilbert 8, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 1
  Greenway 2, Grand Rapids 1
  Lake of the Woods (Baudette) 5, Red Lake Falls 1
  Marshall 2, Sartell 1
  Morris Area 6, Sauk Centre 2
  Park Rapids Area 5, Kittson Central 0
  Prior Lake 6, New Prague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 1
  Roseau 7, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2
  Warroad 2, East Grand Forks 1
Thursday, January 21, 1999 Austin 4, Albert Lea 2
  Benilde-St. Margaret's 5, Orono 0
  Blaine 5, Coon Rapids 2
  Centennial 7, Monticello 0
  Chisago Lakes 14, North Branch 0
  Columbia Heights 3, Fridley 2
  Delano/Rockford/W.M. 7, River Lakes 3
  Duluth East 7, Two Harbors 1
  Elk River 7, Anoka 1
  Hastings 5, Henry Sibley 2
  Hermantown 6, Superior (Wis.) 0
  Irondale 6, Spring Lake Park/StA 2
  Lakeville 2, Hopkins 1
  LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 4, Waseca 0
  Little Falls 6, Brainerd 3
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6, Annandale/Maple Lake 3
  Mankato West 2, Faribault 1
  Maple Grove 3, Hill-Murray 2
  Moorhead 5, Bemidji 2
  Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 6, Sauk Rapids 3
  New Ulm 5, Minneapolis South 2
  North St. Paul 3, St. Thomas Academy 2, OT
  Park Center 3, Osseo 0
  Park of Cottage Grove 5, Tartan 1
  Proctor 3, Duluth Denfeld 3, OT
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Fairmont 0
  Roseville 7, Champlin Park 2
  Silver Bay 7, Duluth Central 1
  South St. Paul 10, Simley 2
  Stillwater 6, Forest Lake 5
  St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 3, St. Cloud Cathedral 2, OT
  St. Cloud Apollo 4, St. Cloud Tech 0
  St. Francis 6, Buffalo 4
  St. Louis Park 8, Richfield 3
  St. Paul Academy 5, Brooklyn Center 1
  Wadena-Deer Creek 5, Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin/Pequot Lakes 3
  White Bear Lake 8, Mounds View 0
  Willmar 4, Alexandria 2
  Worthington 5, Marshall 1
Wednesday, January 20, 1999 Cretin-Derham Hall 12, St. Paul CHPH 1
  St. Paul Johnson 6, St. Paul Harding 3
Tuesday, January 19, 1999 Austin 6, Faribault 1
  Benilde-St. Margaret's 3, Minnetonka 2
  Benson 7, Marshall 6
  Blake 9, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Bloomington Jefferson 9, Rosemount 1
  Breck 8, St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 0
  Burnsville 4, Eastview 1
  Detroit Lakes 2, Wadena-Deer Creek 1, OT
  Duluth Marshall 1, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 0
  Eagan 3, Chaska 1
  East Grand Forks 4, Thief River Falls 0
  Eden Prairie 10, Apple Valley 1
  Ely 4, Two Harbors 3
  Eveleth-Gilbert 8, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Farmington 6, New Prague 1
  Fergus Falls 2, Little Falls 0
  Grand Rapids 6, Bemidji 3
  Greenway 11, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 1
  Hermantown 3, Silver Bay 1
  Hibbing 3, Duluth East 1
  International Falls 7, Chisholm/Cook 0
  LaCrescent 4, La Crosse (Wis.) 2
  Lakeville 4, Bloomington Kennedy 1
  Mahtomedi 6, Fridley 0
  Minneapolis Southwest 3, Cooper 2
  Minneapolis Washburn 12, Brooklyn Center 1
  Mound-Westonka 10, Columbia Heights 1
  New Ulm 3, LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 1
  Orono 5, Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 0
  Owatonna 4, Mankato East 1
  Pine City 3, Spooner (Wis.)0
  Princeton 11, North Branch 0
  Prior Lake 3, Hutchinson 2
  Proctor 5, Mesabi East 3
  Red Lake Falls 5, Kittson Central 1
  Red Wing 7, Shakopee 3
  River Lakes 5, Sauk Centre 3
  St. Cloud Apollo 8, Armstrong 1
  St. Michael-Albertville 5, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2 
  Totino Grace 5, Cambridge 2
  Warroad 3, Crookston 1
Monday, January 18, 1999 Holy Angels Academy 2, Northfield 0
  Luverne 3, Morris Area 0
Saturday, January 16, 1999 Alexandria 4, Bemidji 3 (ot)
  Anoka 4, Coon Rapids 0
  Bagley/Fosston 5, Sauk Centre 2
  Blaine 7, Osseo 2
  Blake 5, St. Paul Academy 0
  Breck 6, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Chisago Lakes 6, Moose Lake 1
  Columbia Heights 5, Brooklyn Center 4 (ot)
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, St. Paul Johnson 2
  Edina 3, Hopkins 1
  Elk River 7, Champlin Park 1
  Fairmont 4, Benson 3
  Farmington 3, Hutchinson 1
  Greenway 5, Rochester John Marshall 1
  Hastings 6, Duluth East 3
  Henry Sibley 5, Woodbury 2
  Hibbing 3, Rochester Mayo 2, OT)
  Hill-Murray 10, Forest Lake 2
  Irondale 2, Rosemount 2
  LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 8, Annandale/Maple Lake 2
  Mahtomedi 3, Mound-Westonka 1
  Mankato West 4, Rochester Century 2
  Marshall 5, Morris Area 2
  Minneapolis South 12, Minneapolis Edison/Henry/North 0
  Minneapolis Southwest 6, Minneapolis Washburn 0
  Minnetonka 5, Cooper 1
  Mounds View 6, Stillwater 3
  Park of Cottage Grove 11, North St. Paul 4
  Roseau 2, St. Cloud Apollo 1
  Roseville 4, Maple Grove 0
  St. Louis Park 3, Armstrong 2, OT
  St. Michael-Albertville 5, Fridley 0
  St. Paul Harding 7, St. Paul CHPH 0
  St. Thomas Academy 8, Simley 0
  Tartan 5, South St. Paul 2
  Tomah (Wis.) 4, LaCrescent 1
  Wadena-Deer Creek 5, Luverne 4
  Warroad 3, Moorhead 3, OT
  Wayzata 9, Richfield 1
  White Bear Lake 6, Park Center 3
  Willmar 5, Chaska 3
  Winona 7, Mankato East 0
  Worthington 8, Dodge County 0
Friday, January 15, 1999 Austin 2, Owatonna 1
  Centennial 6, Cambridge 0
  Chisholm/Cook 11, Indus 0
  Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 4, Fairmont 3
  Detroit Lakes 5, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 2
  Fergus Falls 5, Crookston 3
  Hibbing 5, Rochester John Marshall 4, OT
  Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3, St. Cloud Cathedral 2
  New Ulm 1, Waseca 0
  Orono 4, Fridley 2
  Park Rapids Area 4, Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin/Pequot Lakes 1
  Red Wing 7, New Prague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 0
  Rochester Mayo 6, Greenway 2
  Spring Lake Park 9, St. Francis 1
  St. Paul Como Park 5, St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 1
  Totino Grace 11, Monticello 1
  Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 4, International Falls 4
Thursday, January 14, 1999 Albert Lea 6, Faribault 3
  Alexandria 3, Little Falls 2
  Benilde-St. Margaret's 8, St. Louis Park 1
  Blaine 5, Anoka 1
  Bloomington Kennedy 4, Apple Valley 3
  Chisago Lakes 5, Pine City 1
  Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 8, Duluth Central 3
  Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 7, Annandale/Maple Lake 0
  Duluth East 10, Proctor 1
  East Grand Forks 4, Red Lake Falls 2
  Edina 3, Wayzata 3, OT
  Elk River 5, Osseo 0
  Eveleth-Gilbert 6, Ely 0
  Fargo South (N.D.) 5, Moorhead 4, OT
  Farmington 3, Prior Lake 0
  Forest Lake 4, Coon Rapids 2
  Grand Rapids 4, Mesabi East 0
  Hastings 5, Woodbury 1
  Henry Sibley 4, Tartan 1
  Hill-Murray 6, Stillwater 3
  Holy Angels 6, Hutchinson 1
  Hopkins 6, Cooper 0
  Irondale 3, Buffalo 2
  Lake of the Woods 3, Fort Frances 2
  LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 2, St. Michael-Albertville 0
  Mahtomedi 8, Brooklyn Center 1
  Minneapolis Southwest 4, Eastview 3
  Minnetonka 5, Armstrong 3
  Morris Area 2, Sartell 2, OT
  Mounds View 3, Maple Grove 3, OT
  Northfield 5, Shakopee 3
  Park Center 7, Champlin Park 1
  Park of Cottage Grove 10, Simley 6
  Princeton 5, Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 3
  River Lakes 10, Minneapolis Edison/Henry/North 3
  Rochester Century 3, Mankato East 1
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Mason City (IA) 2 (OT)
  Silver Bay 5, Duluth Denfeld 0
  South St. Paul 8, St. Thomas Academy 6
  St. Cloud Apollo 5, Brainerd 2
  Superior (Wis.) 4, Two Harbors 3
  Wadena-Deer Creek 7, Sauk Centre 2
  Willmar 3, St. Cloud Tech 2, OT
  Worthington 4, Luverne 3
Wednesday, January 13, 1999 Columbia Heights 3 Minneapolis Washburn 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 4, St Paul Harding 3
  Minnehaha Academy 4, St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 3
  St Paul Como Park 5, St Paul CHPH 2
Tuesday, January 12, 1999 Albert Lea 5, Rochester Mayo 2
  Bemidji 6, Brainerd 4
  Benilde-St. Margaret's 13, Fridley 0
  Bloomington Jefferson 7, Eastview 3
  Breck 4, Mahtomedi 3
  Buffalo 8, Spring Lake Park 4
  Cambridge 5, Monticello 0
  Chaska 2, Lakeville 1
  Crosby-Ironton/A/PL 7, Moose Lake/WR 2
  Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 3, River Lakes 2
  Duluth East 9, Superior (Wis.) 2
  Eagan 2, Burnsville 1
  East Grand Forks 5, Crookston 1
  Eden Prairie 7, Rosemount 1
  Eveleth-Gilbert 6, Chisholm/Cook 2
  Fergus Falls 4, Detroit Lakes 2
  Greenway 7, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 0
  Hibbing 7, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Holy Angels 6, Shakopee 0
  Hutchinson 5, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1
  Kittson Central 4, Bagley/Fosston 0
  LaCrescent 3, Sparta (Wis.) 1
  Lake of the Woods 6, Duluth Central 5
  Little Falls 5,St. Michael-Albertville 3
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3, Park Rapids Area 2
  Mankato East 3, Waseca 1
  Marshall 9, Sauk Centre 1
  Mesabi East 6, International Falls 5
  Minneapolis Southwest 3, Willmar 1
  Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 3, Chisago Lakes 2, OT
  New Ulm 6, Fairmont 4
  Northfield 6, New Prague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 5
  Orono 4, Mound-Westonka 2
  Owatonna 2, Mankato West 1
  Pine City 9, North Branch 0
  Princeton 1, Sauk Rapids 0
  Red Lake Falls 7, Wahpeton (N.D.) 0
  Red Wing 6, Prior Lake 1
  Rochester Century 4, Faribault 1
  Roseau 9, Grand Forks Central (N.D.) 2
  Sartell 3, Benson 1
  Totino-Grace 1, Centennial 0
  Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 4, Grand Rapids 3
  Wadena-Deer Creek 4, Morris Area 1
  Warroad 3, Thief River Falls 2
  Winona 4, Austin 4
Monday, January 11, 1999 Hayward (Wis.) 3, Two Harbors 1
  Hermantown 7, Ely 3
  Irondale 4, St. Francis 3, OT
Saturday, January 9, 1999 Anoka 3, Osseo 2
  Armstrong 4, Cooper 2
  Ashland (Wis.)4, Moose Lake/Willow River 3
  Austin 4, Mankato East 3, OT
  Benilde-St. Margaret's 3, Blake 2
  Blaine 6, Park Center 0
  Breck 5, St. Cloud Tech 1
  Buffalo 6, Monticello 0
  Burnsville 4, Lakeville 2
  Centennial 7, St. Francis 0
  Chaska 5, Apple Valley 0
  Chippewa Falls (Wis.) 5, Minneapolis Edison/Henry/North 0
  Chisago Lakes 7, Proctor 2
  Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 5, Grand Rapids 3
  Coon Rapids 3, Champlin Park 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 8, CHPH 1
  Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin/Pequot Lakes 7, Morris Area 1
  Duluth Central 9, Brainerd 8, OT)
  Duluth Marshall 5, Lake of the Woods (Baudette) 4
  Eagan 3, Bloomington Jefferson 2
  East Grand Forks 6, Grand Forks Central (N.D.) 1
  Eden Prairie 7, Eastview 2
  Edina 4, St. Louis Park 1
  Fairmont 7, Annandale/Maple Lake 2
  Hastings 8, St. Thomas Academy 0
  Henry Sibley 9, Park of Cottage Grove 3
  Hibbing 2, International Falls 0
  Hill-Murray 6, Mounds View 0
  Holy Angels 11, New Prague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 0
  Hopkins 2, Wayzata 1
  Kittson Central 9, Indus 0
  Mahtomedi 9, Columbia Heights 1
  Mankato West 6, Winona 4
  Maple Grove 4, Elk River 3
  Minnetonka 3, Richfield 1
  Moorhead 3, St. Cloud Apollo 2
  New Ulm 3, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2
  North St. Paul 3, Tartan 2
  Northfield 7, Faribault 1
  Orono 7, Brooklyn Center 0
  Red Wing 5, Hutchinson 1
  Rochester John Marshall 4, Rochester Century 0
  Rochester Lourdes 6, LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 2
  Roseau 9, Bemidji 1
  Rosemount 1, Bloomington Kennedy 0
  Roseville 6, Forest Lake 3
  Shakopee 5, Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 2
  South St. Paul 6, Woodbury 1
  Spooner (Wis.) 8, Minneapolis Washburn 1
  Spring Lake Park 3, Cambridge 0
  St. Michael-Albertville 5, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3
  St. Paul Academy 3, St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 2, OT
  St. Paul Harding 5, Minnehaha Academy 2
  St. Paul Johnson 3, St. Paul Como Park 2
  Totino-Grace 4, Irondale 2
  Warroad 2, Crookston 1
  White Bear Lake 5, Stillwater 4, OT
  Willmar 10, Sartell 0
Friday, January 8, 1999 Benson 7, Sauk Centre 1
  Ely 5, Chisholm/Cook 4
  Eveleth-Gilbert 4, International Falls 1
  Greenway 8, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 1
  Moose Lake/Willow River 8, Ironwood (Mich.) 6
  New Ulm 5, St. Cloud Cathedral 1
  Pine City 7, Sauk Rapids 6, OT
  St. Paul Harding 5, St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 2
Thursday, January 7, 1999 Alexandria 4, St. Cloud Tech 1
  Armstrong 13, Richfield 2
  Austin 4, Rochester John Marshall 2
  Bemidji 3, Fergus Falls 1
  Benilde-St. Margaret's 4, Mound-Westonka 1
  Blaine 6, Champlin Park 0
  Brainerd 8, Willmar 4
  Centennial 6, Spring Lake Park 2
  Chisago Lakes 2, Princeton 1, OT
  Detroit Lakes 3, Red Lake Falls 3, OT
  Eagan 2, Park of Cottage Grove 1
  Eden Prairie 6, Hastings 5
  Edina 4, Minnetonka 2
  Elk River 9, Park Center 0
  Fairmont 1, LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 1, OT
  Farmington 3, Red Wing 3, OT
  Forest Lake 6, Mounds View 1
  Grand Rapids 4, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Henry Sibley 7, North St. Paul 2
  Hermantown 3, Duluth Central 2
  Hill-Murray 5, Anoka 2
  Hutchinson 6, Shakopee 2
  Irondale 10, Monticello 2
  LaCrescent 1, Onalaska (Wis.) 1, OT
  Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 7, Delano 3
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 5, River Lakes 2
  Maple Grove 3, White Bear Lake 2
  Mesabi East 8, Two Harbors 1
  Moorhead 3, East Grand Forks 1
  Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 14, North Branch 0
  Osseo 5, Coon Rapids 2
  Owatonna 4, Rochester Mayo 4, OT
  Prior Lake 4, Northfield 0
  Proctor 7, Superior (Wis.) 2
  Rochester Lourdes 1, Mankato West 1, OT
  Roseau 3, Warroad 0
  Roseville 5, Stillwater 4
  Sartell 5, Sauk Centre 3
  Silver Bay 5, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 4, OT
  Spooner (Wis) 16 Minneapolis Edison/Henry/North 0
  St. Cloud Apollo 5, Little Falls 2
  St. Francis 4, Cambridge 3
  St. Louis Park 3, Hopkins 1
  St. Michael-Albertville 7, Annandale/Maple Lake 0
  St. Paul Academy 1, St. Paul Como Park 0
  St. Thomas Academy 7, Woodbury 4
  Tartan 4, Simley 1
  Thief River Falls 5, Crookston 4
  Totino Grace 4, Buffalo 3, OT
  Wadena-Deer Creek 2, Park Rapids Area 1
  Waseca 5, Columbia Heights 5, OT
  Worthington 7, Luverne 4
Wednesday, January 6, 1999 Cretin-Derham Hall 6, St. Paul Como Park 2
  Mahtomedi 2, Blake 1
  Minneapolis South 3, Minneapolis Southwest 1
  Minneapolis Washburn 8, Minneapolis Edison/Henry/North 0
  St PaulJohnson 8, St Paul CHPH 2
Tuesday, January 5, 1999 Albert Lea 6, Rochester Century 4
  Apple Valley 3, Rosemount 1
  Benilde-St. Margaret's 8, Brooklyn Center 0
  Bloomington Jefferson 5, Bloomington Kennedy 2
  Burnsville 3, Chaska 0
  Cambridge 3, Minneapolis South 3, OT
  Chisago Lakes 13, North Branch 1
  Duluth Central 8, Mesabi East 5
  Duluth East 3, Greenway 1
  Duluth Marshall 4, Two Harbors 3
  Eveleth-Gilbert 6, Virginia 0
  Fargo (N.D.) 6, Alexandria 3
  Farmington 7, St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 0
  Fergus Falls 4, Moorhead 2
  Grand Rapids 2, International Falls 0
  Holy Angels 7, Prior Lake 1
  Lakeville 4, Eastview 2
  Little Falls 5, Detroit Lakes 1
  Mankato West 5, Mankato East 0
  Owatonna 8, Faribault 2
  Park Rapids 3, Sauk Centre 1
  Pine City 5, Princeton 2
  Proctor 5, Hermantown 4
  Red Lake Falls 6, Bagley/Fosston 2
  River Lakes 5, Benson 1
  Rochester Mayo 6, Winona 1
  Roseau 5, East Grand Forks 0
  Sauk Rapids 5, Mora 2
  Shakopee 6, New Prague 3
  Silver Bay 6, Ely 2
  Simley 8, Northfield 5
  South St. Paul 9, Red Wing 7
  St. Cloud Cathedral 3, St. Michael-Albertville 2
  Wadena-Deer Creek 4, Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin/Pequot Lakes 1
  Wayzata 5, Cooper 2
  Willmar 4, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1
  Worthington 6, Sleepy Eye 5
Monday, January 4, 1999 Lake of the Woods (Baudette) 6, Kittson Central 3
  Mound-Westonka 9, Fridley 2
  Orono 7, Columbia Heights 1
  Waseca 6, Dodge County 2
Saturday, January 2, 1999 Armstrong 9, Alexandria 5
  Blaine 4, Minnetonka 2
  Brainerd 11, Duluth Denfeld 4
  Burnsville 8, Stillwater 2
  Duluth East 8, Apple Valley 2
  Eagan 3, Woodbury 1
  Eveleth-Gilbert 5, Duluth Central 2
  Greenway 4, International Falls 3
  Holy Angels 3, Tartan 0
  Hopkins 2, Eden Prairie 1
  Irondale 5, Mounds View 1
  Minneapolis South 5, Richfield 2
  Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 2, St. Paul Harding 2 (ot-tie)
  Park of Cottage Grove 4, St. Paul Johnson 2
  Red Lake Falls 9, Wadena-Deer Creek 3
  St. Thomas Academy 7, Rosemount 2
  Totino-Grace 5, Minneapolis Southwest 3
  Wayzata 4, Bloomington Kennedy 3
Thursday, December 31, 1998 Minneapolis Washburn 3, Columbia Heights 2, OT
  Park Center 7, Lake of the Woods (Baudette) 3
  Prior Lake 3, Owatonna 2
  Richfield 5, Fridley 1
  Roseau 2, Eveleth-Gilbert 0
  Simley 4, St. Paul Academy 2
  St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 4, St. Paul Harding 3, OT
  St. Paul CHPH 2, Sartell 0
  St. Paul Como Park 3, Amery (Wis.) 2
  Warroad 6, Osseo 5, OT
Wednesday, December 30, 1998 Albert Lea 4, North St. Paul 3, OT
  Bemidji 1, Bismarck Century (N.D.) 0
  Brainerd 4, Hutchinson 1
  Breck 5, St. Paul Johnson 3
  Cambridge 6, Marshall 0
  Chisago Lakes 6, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony Village 1
  Chisholm/Cook 7, LaCrescent 3
  Columbia Heights 7, St. Paul CHPH 1
  Coon Rapids 4, Chaska 3
  Cretin-Derham Hall 6, Alexandria 2
  Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin/Pequot Lakes 7, Bagley/Fosston 2
  Des Moines (Iowa) 6, Mound-Westonka 2
  Duluth Central 5, Minot (N.D.) 3
  Duluth Marshall 3, Minneapolis South 2
  East Grand Forks 3, Benilde-St. Margaret's 2
  Eden Prairie 4, Hibbing 2
  Edina 3, Bloomington Jefferson 2
  Eveleth-Gilbert 2, Park Center 0
  Fargo North (N.D.) 5, Mankato East 0
  Farmington 9, Northfield 3
  Fergus Falls 6, Detroit Lake s2
  Fridley 3, Prior Lake 1
  Grand Forks Central (N.D.) 5, Thief River Falls 2
  Greenway 3, Burnsville 2
  Henry Sibley 8, Red Wing 2
  Hermantown 4, Buffalo 4, OT
  Hill-Murray 4, Moorhead 2
  Holy Angels 3, St. Cloud Apollo 2
  Hopkins 4, Eastview 3
  Irondale 7, Faribault 0
  Kittson Central 4, Mandan (ND) 3
  Lakeville 5, Rochester Century 1
  LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 5, New Prague/Montomery-Lonsdale 3
  Little Falls 5, Benson 1
  Mankato West 10, Shakopee 3
  Mesabi East 4, Fort Frances (Ont) 3
  Minneapolis Southwest 3, Silver Bay 2
  Minneapolis Washburn 5, Sartell 1
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Luverne 2
  Moose Lake/Willow River 4, River Lakes 3, OT
  Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 6, Monticello 2
  New Ulm 8, Worthington 2
  Orono 4, Annandale/Maple Lake 1
  Osseo 3, Grand Forks, N.D. Red River 2
  Owatonna 4, Richfield 1
  Pine City 4, Fairmont 3
  Princeton 9, Morris Area 2
  Proctor 6, Duluth Denfeld 3
  Rochester Lourdes 6, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3
  Rochester Mayo 3, Fargo South (N.D.) 2
  Roseau 9, Lake of the Woods (Baudette) 4
  Sauk Rapids 5, St. Cloud Cathedral 3
  Shattuck-St. Mary's 5, Winona 1
  Simley 6, St. Paul Harding 5
  Somerset (WI) 3, Como Park 1
  St. Cloud Tech 4, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2
  St. Francis 3, Ely 1
  St. Louis Park 4, Blake 3
  St. Michael-Albertville 6, Brooklyn Center 2
  St. Paul Academy 2, St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 1
  St. Thomas Academy 6, Rochester John Marshall 2
  Totino-Grace 5, Hudson (Wis.) 0
  Two Harbors 6, Ames (Iowa) 1
  Wadena-Deer Creek 5, Park Rapids Area 5, OT
  Warroad 4, Bismarck (N.D.) 2
  Wayzata 4, Champlin Park 1
  Willmar 6, Tartan 5
Tuesday, December 29, 1998 Alexandria 4, Lakeville 3
  Annandale/Maple Lake 4, Minnehaha Academy 2
  Armstrong 7, Woodbury 4
  Bemidji 5, Sauk Rapids 4
  Benson 6, Crosby-Ironton/A/PL 5
  Bismarck Century(N.D.) 4, St. Cloud Cathedral 1
  Blaine 7, Cooper 0
  Blake 3, East Grand Forks 1
  Breck 7, Champlin Park 2
  Burnsville 4, Hibbing 3
  Chippewa Falls (Wis.) 5, Minneapolis Edison/Henry North 3
  Chisago Lakes 6, Mankato West 1
  Coon Rapids 4, Wayzata 3, OT
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Rochester Century 3
  Detroit Lakes 6, Fargo (N.D.) North 4
  Dickinson (N.D.) 7, Kittson Central 5
  Duluth Central 6, Grand Forks (N.D.) Central 5
  Duluth Marshall 4, Duluth Denfeld 2
  Eagan 5, Hastings 4
  Eastview 7, Willmar 1
  Eau Claire Memorial 4, Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 2
  Edina 4, Moorhead 1
  Eveleth-Gilbert 4, Lake of the Woods 3
  Fairmont 9, Chisholm/Cook 1
  Fargo (N.D.) South 4, Rochester John Marshall 1
  Farmington 7, Winona 6, OT
  Fergus Falls 7, Mankato East 2
  Grafton (ND) 4, Crookston 2
  Greenway 3, Eden Prairie 2
  Henry Sibley 5, Irondale 4
  Hermantown 7, Minneapolis South 1
  Hill-Murray 5, Bloomington Jefferson 3
  Holy Angels 4, St. Cloud Tech 1
  Hopkins 4, Tartan 1
  Hudson (Wis.) 3, North St. Paul 1
  LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 6, Worthington 3
  Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 7, Des Moines (Iowa) 2
  Little Falls 7, Bagley/Fosston 2
  Mahtomedi 5, Forest Lake 3
  Maple Grove 5, Centennial 2
  Mesabi East 3, Fort Frances (Ont) 3
  Minneapolis Southwest 7, Ely 2
  Monticello 5, Brooklyn Center 3
  Moose Lake/WR 6, Long Prairie-GE 4
  Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 3, St. Michael-Albertville 1
  New Ulm 6, New Prague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 5
  Orono 2, Luverne 1
  Osseo 3, Bismarck (N.D.) 2
  Owatonna 7, Fridley 1
  Park of Cottage Grove 5, South St. Paul 4, OT
  Park Rapids Area 12, Morris Area 4
  Pine City 7, LaCrescent 1
  Princeton 8, Wadena-Deer Creek 5
  Prior Lake 6, Richfield 2
  Proctor 5, Buffalo 4
  Red Lake Falls 4, Hutchinson 1
  Red Wing 5, Faribault 1
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Mound-Westonka 1
  Rochester Mayo 7, St. Thomas Academy 2
  Roseau 8, Park Center 2
  Roseville 4, Anoka 1
  Shattuck-St. Mary's 10, Northfield 1
  Silver Bay 4, Ames (Iowa) 0
  Simley 3, Minneapolis Washburn 2
  Spring Lake Park 12, Shakopee 8
  Stillwater 10, Bloomington Kennedy 4
  St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 5, St. Paul CHPH 2
  St. Cloud Apollo 4, Cloquet 1
  St. Francis 5, Marshall 3
  St. Louis Park 4, Benilde-St. Margaret's 3
  St. Paul Academy 5, Columbia Heights 1
  St. Paul Harding 3, Sartell 0
  St. Paul Johnson 4, Chaska 0
  Thief River Falls 5, Minot (N.D.) 1
  Totino-Grace 6, Albert Lea 0
  Two Harbors 4, Cambridge 1
  Virginia 5, Austin 4
  Warroad 4, Grand Forks (N.D.) Red River 1
  White Bear Lake 5, Apple Valley 1
Monday, December 28, 1998 Anoka 3, Eagan 1
  Bagley/Fosston 6, Moose Lake/Willow River 3
  Benilde-St. Margaret's 6, Totino-Grace 2
  Benson 6, River Lakes 4
  Blaine 8, Armstrong 3
  Blake 6, Hudson (Wis.) 2
  Bloomington Jefferson 3, Moorhead 1
  Buffalo 3, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Centennial 5, Forest Lake 3
  Chaska 4, Champlin Park 1
  Chisholm/Cook 4, St. Michael-Albertville 2
  Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 3, Bismarck (N.D.) Century 2
  Coon Rapids 2, Breck 1
  Cooper 2, Woodbury 1
  Crookston 5, Hutchinson 4
  Detroit Lakes 8, Mankato East 3
  Devils Lake (N.D.) 5, Kittson Central 4
  Duluth Central 5, Thief River Falls 5 (ot-tie)
  Duluth Marshall 8, Hermantown 3
  East Grand Forks 4, North St. Paul 2
  Eau Claire North 5, Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 1
  Ely 2, Marshall 1
  Fairmont 3, Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 2, OT
  Fargo South (ND) 4, Lakeville 3, 
  Fergus Falls 7, Fargo (N.D.) North 3
  Grafton (N.D.) 11, Red Lake Falls 3
  Hill-Murray 7, Edina 3
  Holy Angels 6, Bemidji 2
  LaCrescent 5, Brooklyn Center 2
  LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 7, New Ulm 1
  Little Falls 7, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 1
  Luverne 7, Annandale/Maple Lake 6
  Maple Grove 4, Mahtomedi 0
  Mesabi East 11, Austin 4
  Minneapolis South 7, Proctor 4 
  Minneapolis Southwest 9, Ames (IA) 2
  Mounds View 7, Rosemount 0
  Mound-Westonka 4, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3, OT
  Northfield 4, Winona 3
  Orono 3, Minnehaha Academy 0
  Park of Cottage Grove 4, Stillwater 0
  Pine City 4, Monticello 2
  Princeton 7, Park Rapids Area 4
  Rochester John Marshall 4, Alexandria 3, OT
  Rochester Lourdes 4, Des Moines (Iowa) 3
  Rochester Mayo 5, Cretin-Derham Hall 2
  Roseville  3, Hastings 2
  Shattuck-St. Mary's 6, Farmington 1
  Silver Bay 2, Cambridge 2 (ot-tie)
  South St Paul 3, Bloomington Kennedy 2
  St. Cloud Apollo 10, St. Cloud Cathedral 3 
  St. Cloud Tech 8, Sauk Rapids 1
  St. Francis 5,Two Harbors 4
  St. Louis Park 4, Albert Lea 3, OT
  St. Thomas Academy 7, Rochester Century 0
  Wadena-Deer Creek 8, Morris Area 3
  Waseca 11, Minneapolis Edison/Henry/North 1
  Wayzata 5, St. Paul Johnson 4
  Worthington 8, New Prague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 5
Saturday, December 26, 1998 Anoka 5, Park of Cottage Grove 1
  Centennial 4, Woodbury 1
  Eagan 6, Stillwater 1
  Forest Lake 7, Cooper 0
  Mahtomedi 4, Armstrong 3
  Maple Grove 4, Blaine 0
  Roseville Area 11, Bloomington Kennedy 0
  White Bear Lake 5, Eden Prairie 1
  Winona 8, Menomonie (Wis.) 0
Wednesday, December 23, 1998 Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Tartan 0
  Duluth Marshall 3, Rosemount 0
  Hermantown 3, International Falls 2
Tuesday, December 22, 1998 Albert Lea 8, Northfield 2
  Apple Valley 4, Red Wing 4, OT
  Austin 3, Minneapolis Southwest 2
  Bloomington Jefferson 3, White Bear Lake 0
  Bloomington Kennedy 4, Minnetonka 3, OT
  Breck 3, Totino-Grace 2
  Buffalo 4, Centennial 2
  Burnsville 6, Hopkins 4
  Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 1, Forest Lake 0
  Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin/Pequot Lakes 5, Chisholm/Cook 4
  Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 5, Brooklyn Center 1
  Duluth East 6, Edina 3
  Eden Prairie 5, Osseo 2
  Fairmont 4, Waseca 1
  Farmington 2, Eastview 1, OT
  Hayward (Wis.) 6, Orono 1
  Henry Sibley 4, St. Louis Park 1
  Hibbing 2, Eveleth-Gilbert 1, OT
  Holy Angels 4, St. Paul Johnson 1
  International Falls 6, Lake of the Woods 4
  Irondale 4, Cambridge 0
  LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 4, St. Michael-Albertville 1
  Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3, Princeton 2
  Mahtomedi 2, St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 1, OT
  Marshall 5, Minnehaha Academy 4, OT
  Mesabi East 4, Silver Bay 3, OT
  Moorhead 1, Grand Rapids 0
  Park Center 8, Minneapolis South 1
  Park Rapids 9, River Lakes 3
  Pine City 6, Fridley 1
  Prior Lake 8, Annandale/Maple Lake 3
  Proctor 5, Two Harbors 1
  Rochester Lourdes 8, New Prague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 3
  Roseau 6, Bemidji 1
  Roseville 5, Coon Rapids 1
  Shakopee 6, St. Paul Academy 3
  Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 5, Monticello 2
  Stillwater 6, South St. Paul 3
  St. Cloud Tech. 11, Sartell 0
  St. Francis 3, North St. Paul 1
  Virginia /Mountain Iron-Buhl 6, Brainerd 4
  Wayzata 4, Lakeville 2
  Willmar 5, Sauk Rapids 2
  Winona 5, Rochester Century 1
Monday, December 21, 1998 Greenway 6, Duluth Denfeld 3
  International Falls 3, Fort Frances 2
Saturday, December 19, 1998 Bagley/Fosston 5, Sauk Centre 2
  Blaine 5, Stillwater 2
  Blake 5, Duluth Marshall 1
  Bloomington Jefferson 7, Grand Rapids 4
  Breck 5, Mound-Westonka 0
  Burnsville 6, St. Paul Johnson 1
  Chisago Lakes 5, Sauk Rapids 4, OT
  Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Eastview 3
  Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin/Pequot Lakes 2, Benson 0
  Duluth East 3, Moorhead 2
  Eagan 5, Hopkins 0
  Elk River 5, Coon Rapids 2
  Ely 6, Moose Lake/Willow River 5, OT
  Eveleth-Gilbert 6, International Falls 4
  Faribault 1, Winona 1, OT
  Fergus Falls 5, Grand Forks Central (N.D.) 0
  Forest Lake 2, Maple Grove 1
  Grafton (N.D.) 4, East Grand Forks 2
  Grand Forks Red River (N.D.) 3, Lake of the Woods 0
  Hastings 8, North St. Paul 0
  Hibbing 5, Greenway 2
  Hill-Murray 6, White Bear Lake 2
  Holy Angels 4, Farmington 2
  Irondale 7, Armstrong 5
  Kittson Central 6, Wahpeton (N.D.) 4
  LaCrescent 5, St. Paul CHPH 2
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 4, Annandale/Maple Lake 2
  Mahtomedi 4, Orono 3
  Mankato West 5, Northfield 5, tie
  Marshall 6, River Lakes 1
  Minneapolis South 7, Minneapolis Washburn 2
  Minneapolis Southwest 8, Minneapolis Edison/Henry/Nor
  Minnetonka 2, Lakeville 1
  Monticello 9, North Branch 2
  Osseo 6, Champlin Park 0
  Park Center 3, Anoka 2
  Park of Cottage Grove 7, St. Thomas Academy 5
  Prior Lake 4, Shakopee 0
  Red Lake Falls 7, Park Rapids Area 3
  Red Wing 1, Albert Lea 0
  Richfield 6, Minnehaha Academy 3
  Rochester Lourdes 5, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2
  Rochester Mayo 7, Rochester Century 3
  Roseville 6, Mounds View 0
  Simley 4, Woodbury 2
  South St. Paul 5, Henry Sibley 4
  St. Cloud Apollo 3, Centennial 2
  St. Cloud Cathedral 2, LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 1
  St. Francis 5, Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 4
  St. Louis Park 6, Rosemount 3
  St. Michael-Albertville 1, New Ulm 0
  St. Paul Academy 5, Fridley 2
  Thief River Falls 4, Brainerd 4, OT
  Warroad 4, Minot (N.D.) 1
  Wayzata 4, Eden Prairie 3
Friday, December 18, 1998 Bemidji 3, Thief River Falls 2, OT
  Benilde-St. Margaret's 9, Columbia Heights 2
  Edina 6, Grand Rapids 2
  Hutchinson 3, New Prague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 0
  Lake of the Woods (Baudette) 13, Indus 0
  Lakeville 7, Buffalo 1
  Marshall 4, Waseca 2
  Mesabi East 8, Chisholm/Cook 3
  Park Rapids Area 3, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 2, OT
  Pine City 8, Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 4
  Red Wing 5, Owatonna 0
  Roseau 3, St. Paul Johnson 1
  St. Cloud Cathedral 5, Worthington 1
  St. Michael-Albertville 5, Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 3
  Warroad 3, East Grand Forks 2
Thursday, December 17, 1998 Alexandria 6, St. Cloud Apollo 5
  Anoka 7, Champlin Park 0
  Armstrong 3, Rosemount 0
  Benilde-St. Margaret' s 5, Mahtomedi 1
  Benson 7, Morris Area 4
  Bloomington Kennedy 2, Hopkins 1
  Chaska 4, Cooper 3
  Crookston 5, Red Lake Falls 1
  Duluth Central 6, Two Harbors 4
  Duluth East 6, Silver Bay 4
  Duluth Marshall 5, Proctor 2
  Eagan 4, Centennial 3
  Elk River 5, Blaine 2
  Hastings 7, Simley 0
  Henry Sibley 7, Eastview 2
  Hermantown 6, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2
  Hill-Murray 7, Roseville Area 4
  Irondale 5, St. Paul Harding 1
  LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 4, Mankato East 0
  Maple Grove 6, Stillwater 0
  Minnetonka 3, Apple Valley 1
  Mound-Westonka 7, Annandale/Maple Lake 1
  New Ulm 6, Fairmont 4
  North St. Paul 3, Woodbury 2
  Osseo 1, Mounds View 0
  Owatonna 3, Albert Lea 1 
  Park Center 8, Coon Rapids 0
  Park of of Cottage Grove 9, South St. Paul 5
  Princeton 17, North Branch 1
  Prior Lake 6, Minnehaha Academy 1
  Richfield 3, Minneapolis Washburn 2
  River Lakes 3, Sartell 1
  Rochester Century 6, Austin 5
  Rochester Mayo 6, Rochester John Marshall 2
  St. Cloud Tech 3, Brainerd 2
  St. Louis Park 4, Blake 3
  St. Thomas Academy 2, Tartan 1
  Superior (Wis.) 4, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Totino Grace 4, St. Francis 1
  Viroqua (Wis.) 2, LaCrescent 1
  Wadena-Deer Creek 4, Detroit Lakes 3
  White Bear Lake 6, Forest Lake 3
Wednesday, December 16, 1998 Fridley 7, Brooklyn Center 1
  St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 4, St. Paul CHPH 3
Tuesday, December 15, 1998 Albert Lea 3, Mankato West 2
  Alexandria 15, Sartell 0
  Bagley/Fosston 15, Indus 1
  Bemidji 3, Crookston 0
  Benson 4, Marshall 2
  Bloomington Jefferson 4, Chaska 3, OT
  Buffalo 4, Cambridge 0
  Burnsville 4, Edina 2
  Centennial 2, Irondale 1
  Detroit Lakes 4, West Fargo (N.D.) 1
  Duluth Denfeld 5, International Falls 1
  Duluth East 6, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 1
  Eagan 2, Lakeville 1
  Eastview 4, Apple Valley 2
  Eden Prairie 12, Bloomington Kennedy 0
  Elk River 5, Wayzata 4
  Ely 7, Chisholm/Cook 1
  Faribault 4, Mankato East 1
  Fergus Falls 3, St. Cloud Apollo 2, OT
  Henry Sibley 3, Farmington 2
  Hermantown 6, Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl 1
  Hibbing 6, Grand Rapids 1
  LaCrescent 8, Black River Falls (Wis.) 0
  Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 6, Fairmont 1
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 6, Sauk Centre 1
  Mahtomedi 4, Simley 0
  Mesabi East 10, Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin/Pequot Lakes 1
  Moose Lake/Willow River 14, Barron (Wis.) 3
  Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 8, Princeton 5
  Mound-Westonka 10, Brooklyn Center 0
  New Prague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 3, Waseca 0
  Orono 3, Hutchinson 0
  Owatonna 3, Rochester Century 1
  Pine City 3, Chisago Lakes 1
  Red Wing 10, Northfield 4
  Sauk Rapids 15, North Branch 0
  Silver Bay 5, Proctor 4
  St. Paul Como 1, Minnehaha Academy 0
  St. Paul Harding 10, Minneapolis Edison/Henry/North 1
  Superior (Wis.) 4, Duluth Marshall 3, OT
  Totino Grace 10, Spring Lake Park 4
  Willmar 6, Little Falls 3
Monday, December 14, 1998 Columbia Heights 3, Fridley 0
  Kittson Central 3, Red Lake Falls 2
Saturday, December 12, 1998 Amery (WI), North Branch 1
  Anoka 4, Mounds View 2
  Benilde-St. Margaret's 5, Breck 3
  Blaine 5, Roseville Area 1
  Blake 6, Rochester John Marshall 2
  Bloomington Jefferson 5, Burnsville 3
  Chisago Lakes 5, Pittsburgh (Pa.) Shaker 0
  Columbia Heights 5, St. Michael-Albertville 3
  Cooper 5, Richfield 2
  Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin/Pequot Lakes 4, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 3
  Duluth East 2, Grand Rapids 1
  Duluth Marshall 8, St. Paul Academy 2
  Eagan 5, Apple Valley 2
  Eastview 3, Rosemount 1
  Eden Prairie 4, Chaska 1
  Edina 3, Armstrong 1
  Elk River 5, Stillwater 1
  Eveleth-Gilbert 4, Hermantown 2
  Forest Lake 3, Champlin Park 2
  Grand Forks (N.D.) Red River 2, Thief River Falls 1
  Hastings 9, Tartan 1
  Hill-Murray 7, Coon Rapids 0
  Holy Angels 3, Red Wing 1
  Hopkins 4, Minnetonka 2
  Hutchinson 5, Northfield 2
  LeCrescent 3, Altoona (Wis.) 1
  LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 4, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0
  Luverne/Hills-Beaver Creek 4, Windom Area 3, OT
  Maple Grove 6, Park Center 2
  Marshall 2, Fairmont 1
  Minneapolis South 6, St. Paul CHPH 1
  Minneapolis Southwest 8, Duluth Central 1
  Mora/Hinckley/Finlayson 5, Ely 1
  Morris Area 7, River Lakes 6
  New Ulm 5, Annandale/Maple Lake 3
  North St. Paul 7, Simley 1
  Park of Cottage Grove 7, Woodbury 4
  Rochester Lourdes 10, Minneapolis Washburn 2
  Roseau 4, Hibbing 3, OT
  Shakopee 3, Spooner (Wis.) 2
  Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony Village 15, Minneapolis Edison/Henry/North 1
  St. Cloud Cathedral 2, Princeton 1
  St. Francis 4, Monticello 1
  St. Louis Park 1, Wayzata 0
  St. Paul Como Park 7, Bagley/Fosston 0
  St. Paul Harding 6, Fridley 0
  St. Paul Johnson 3, Brainerd 1
  St. Thomas Academy 1, Henry Sibley 0
  Viroqua (Wis.) 7, Dodge County 1
  Warroad 4, Greenway 3, OT
  Waseca 3, Minnehaha Academy 1
  White Bear Lake 5, Osseo 2
Friday, December 11, 1998 Benson 6, Sauk Centre 3
  Buffalo 5, Orono 2
  Cambridge 6, Princeton 2
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Owatonna 0
  Detroit Lakes 7, Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin/Pequot Lakes 1
  Fargo South (N.D.) 5, Fergus Falls 2
  Greenway 6, Roseau 3
  Hibbing 5, Warroad 3
  Kittson Central 3, Bagley/Fosston 0
  Lake of the Woods (Baudette) 4, East Grand Forks 1
  Little Falls 6, St. Cloud Cathedral 4
  Mesabi East 3, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 2
  Mound-Westonka 2, Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 1, OT
  Pine City 4, Ely 2
  Prior Lake 5, Spooner (Wis.) 3
  Red Lake Falls 5, West Fargo (N.D.) 4 OT
  Sauk Rapids 6, Wadena-Deer Creek 3
  St. Paul Como Park 5, Park Rapids Area 3
  Worthington 4, Waseca 2
Thursday, December 10, 1998 Albert Lea 3, Rochester John Marshall 2
  Alexandria 3, Brainerd 1
  Annandale 7, Sauk Centre 4
  Armstrong 3, Hopkins 0
  Austin 7, Faribault 2
  Benilde-St. Margaret's 6, New Ulm 0
  Blake 3, Bloomington Kennedy 1
  Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 4, Two Harbors 2
  Duluth Denfeld 6, Duluth Marshall 6, OT
  Duluth East 5, Superior (Wis.) 4
  Edina 10, Richfield 1
  Elk River 8, Mounds View 2
  Fairmont 1, Mankato East 0
  Farmington 8, Shakopee 0
  Forest Lake 6, Blaine 3
  Hastings 9, Park of Cottage Grove 0
  Hill-Murray 10, Champlin Park 2
  Holy Angels 7, Apple Valley 3
  Little Falls 3, St Cloud Tech 3
  Mankato West 8, St. Peter/LeSueur-Henderson 1
  Maple Grove 4, Osseo 2
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Minneapolis Washburn 2
  Park Center 3, Stillwater 0
  Prior Lake 10, New Prague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 3
  Proctor 5, Duluth Central 3
  Red Wing 4, Rosemount 2
  Roseville 3, Rochester Mayo 2, OT
  Silver Bay 7, Chisholm 0
  Simley 4, Henry Sibley 3
  South St. Paul 2, North St. Paul 1
  St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 4, St. Thomas Academy 3
  St. Cloud Apollo 6, Willmar 1
  St. Louis Park 6, Cooper 0
  Wayzata 4, Minnetonka 2
  White Bear Lake 8, Lakeville 2
  Woodbury 2, Tartan 1
Wednesday, December 9, 1998 Brooklyn Center 5, St. Paul Hawks 4, OT
  Cretin-Derham Hall 3, Totino Grace 2
  St Paul Harding 4, Minneapolis South 0
Tuesday, December 8, 1998 Albert Lea 1, Winona 1, OT
  Anoka 5, White Bear Lake 3
  Apple Valley 5, Lakeville 2
  Benilde-St. Margaret's 17, Northfield 0
  Breck 2, Hutchinson 1
  Buffalo 5, Coon Rapids 2
  Burnsville 5, Eden Prairie 2
  Cambridge 3, Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 1
  Chaska 2, Bloomington Kennedy 0
  Columbia Heights 3, Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 2 
  Crookston 6, Kittson Central 0
  Detroit Lakes 9, Park Rapids Area 2
  Duluth Denfield 6, Virginia/Mt. Iron-Buhl 1
  Eagan 5, Rosemount 1
  East Grand Forks 4, Grand Forks Central (N.D.) 3, OT
  Fergus Falls 6, Alexandria 4
  Hermantown 7, Chisholm/Cook 1
  Hibbing 7, Mesabi East 1
  Hill-Murray 5, Grand Rapids 1
  Holy Angels 11, Eastview 5
  International Falls 4, Ely 1 
  LaCrescent 2, La Crosse (WI) 0
  Lake of the Woods 7, Fort Frances (Ont.) 2
  Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3, St. Cloud Cathedral 2
  Mahtomedi 5, Farmington 3
  Mankato West 7, New Prague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 1
  Minneapolis Edison/Henry North 4, North Branch 1
  Minnehaha Academy 5, Brooklyn Center 2
  Morris Area 4, Sartell 1
  Mound-Westonka 7, Shakopee 0
  Prior Lake 6, St. Paul Academy 2
  Red River Falls 1, Thief River Falls 1 (ot-tie)
  Rochester John Marshall 7, Fairbault 1
  Rochester Mayo 9, Austin 1
  Roseau 4, Moorhead 1
  Silver Bay 6, Duluth Marshall 5
  Somerset (WI) 6, St Paul Como Park 1
  St. Cloud Tech. 5, Sauk Rapids 2
  St. Francis 9, Fridley 1
  St. Michael-Albertville 4, Monticello 0
  Tartan 4, Centennial 1
  Two Harbors 5, Moose Lake/Willow River 1
  Wadena-Deer Creek 8, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 1
  Warroad 5, Bemidji 4
Saturday, December 5, 1998 Blaine 4, Apple Valley 2
  Blake 2, Crookston 2, OT
  Buffalo 3, Orono 2
  Burnsville 6, Bloomington Kennedy 3
  Cambridge 4, Pine City 2
  Centennial 9, Champlin Park 1
  Columbia Heights 5, St. Paul CHPH 2
  Duluth Marshall 2, Breck 1
  Eagan 4, Eastview 1
  Eden Prairie 3, Bloomington Jefferson 2
  Edina 3, Cooper 1
  Fairmont 7, Benson 1
  Hastings 7, Henry Sibley 1
  Hermantown 7, Mesabi East 2
  Hill-Murray 5, Duluth East 1
  Hopkins 5, Richfield 2
  Lake of the Woods (Baudette) 6, Red Lake Falls 1
  Lakeville 5, Rosemount 3
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 5, Bagley/Fosston 1
  Luverne 4, Dodge County 2
  Marshall 5, Morris Area 1
  Minneapolis South 3, Rochester Lourdes 2
  Minneapolis Southwest 2, St. Paul Harding 1
  Minnehaha Academy 9, Minneapolis Edison/Henry/North 0
  Minnetonka 2, St. Louis Park 1
  Moorhead 2, Alexandria 2, OT
  Mounds View 14, River Lakes 0
  Park of Cottage Grove 4, Tartan 1
  Proctor 8, Ely 2
  Roseau 6, Grand Forks Red River (N.D.) 0
  Roseville 8, Rochester John Marshall 3
  Sartell 7, North Branch 0
  Sauk Rapids 5, Little Falls 2
  Shakopee 6, Annandale/Maple Lake 1
  Silver Bay 7, Ashland (WI) 1
  South St. Paul 5, Simley 3
  Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 4, Coon Rapids 1
  St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 5, Brooklyn Center 3
  St. Cloud Cathedral 3, Chisago Lakes 3
  St. Cloud Tech 3, Maple Grove 2
  St. Francis 4, Minneapolis Washburn 2
  St. Paul Academy 4, LaCrescent 0
  St. Paul Como Park 6, Baldwin-Woodville (Wis.) 0
  St. Thomas Academy 6, North St. Paul 0
  Thief River Falls 4, St. Paul Johnson 3, OT
  Totino-Grace 5, Park Center 4, OT
  Wadena-Deer Creek 4, Kittson Central 1
  Warroad 9, Grand Forks Central (N.D.) 1
  Wayzata 6, Armstrong 2
  Winona 4, Mankato East 3
Friday, November 4, 1998 Albert Lea 4, Austin 3
  Breck 7, Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 1
  Crookston 4, St. Paul Johnson 1
  East Grand Forks 4, Fergus Falls 2
  Eveleth-Gilbert 10, Chisholm/Cook 0
  Faribault 5, Mankato West 2
  Greenway (Coleraine) 5, Grand Rapids 4, OT
  International Falls 6, Virginia /Mt. Iron-Buhl 5
  Mahtomedi 2, Red Wing 1
  Minneapolis South 5, La Crescent 1
  Monticello 2, Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 1
  Mound-Westonka 2, Hutchinson 1, OT
  Park Rapids Area 3, Kittson Central 2
  Thief River Falls 5, Blake 4
  Willmar 3, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2
Thursday, December 3, 1998 Armstrong 3, Cretin-Derham Hall 1
  Benson 6, St. Cloud Cathedral 5
  Brainerd 10, Little Falls 4
  Chisago Lakes 3, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 2, OT
  Columbia Heights 11, North Branch 1
  Duluth Denfeld 9, Duluth Central 2
  Duluth East 6, Duluth Marshall 3
  Elk River 3, Edina 0
  Fridley 10, Minneapolis Edison/Henry/North 2
  Hastings 3, Anoka 2, OT
  Hermantown 6, Two Harbors 3
  Hibbing 4, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2
  Holy Angels 10, Rochester Century 1
  Irondale 8, Mounds View 3
  LeSueur-Henderson/St. Peter 5, NewPrague/Montgomery-Lonsdale 1
  Minneapolis Southwest 4, Chaska 1
  Moose Lake/Willow River 5, Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin/Pequot Lakes 2
  Osseo 3, Wayzata 2
  Park of Cottage Groove 6, North St. Paul 3
  Prior Lake 4, Waseca 1
  Rochester John Marshall 6, Owatonna 2
  Rochester Lourdes 3, Northfield 2
  Rochester Mayo 6, Apple Valley 3
  Sauk Centre 5, Morris Area 1
  Silver Bay 6, Superior (Wis.) 0
  St Francis 7, Richfield 0
  St. Cloud Apollo 3, St. Cloud Tech 2
  St. Thomas Academy 7, Simley 1
  Tartan 2, South St. Paul 1
  Totino-Grace 5, Champlin Park 2
  Woodbury 3, Henry Sibley 2
Wednesday, December 2, 1998 Blake 7, Minneapolis South 1
  Minnehaha Academy 4, St. Paul Hawks 2
  St. Paul Harding 3, St. Paul Academy 1
Tuesday, December 1, 1998 Annandale-Maple Lake 8, River Lakes 6
  Anoka 4, St. Paul Johnson 0
  Austin 3, Owatonna 0
  Benilde-St. Margaret's 5, Apple Valley 0
  Benson 2, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 0
  Blaine 7, Centennial 0
  Brainerd 10, Sartell 1
  Champlin Park 5, Hopkins 3
  Chisago Lakes 7, Monticello 0
  Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 5, Proctor 1
  Cretin-Derham Hall 2, Stillwater 1
  Duluth Central 5, Superior (Wis.) 2
  Eveleth-Gilbert 10, Two Harbors 1
  Farmington 9, Simley 2
  Fergus Falls 3, Wadena-Deer Creek 2, OT
  Fort Frances (ON) 9, Chisholm/Cook 2
  Grand Forks Red River (ND) 3, East Grand Forks 2
  Greenway 6, Forest Lake 4
  Hibbing 6, International Falls 0
  Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 3, Mounds-Westonka 2
  Mankato West 5, New Ulm 0
  Marshall 5, Worthington 4
  Mesabi East 9, Ely 2
  Minneapolis Southwest 5, Bloomington Kennedy 2
  Minnetonka 4, Eden Prairie 3, OT
  Moorhead 5, Bemidji 0
  Mounds View 6, Lakeville 4
  North St. Paul 3, Woodbury 1
  Park Center 4, Cooper 2
  Park Rapids Area 10, Sauk Centre 2
  Pine City 7, Moose Lake/Willow River 0
  Princeton 6, Delano/Rockford/Watertown-Mayer 4
  Prior Lake 8, Orono 2
  Red Lake Falls 8, Bagley 4
  Rochester Century 4, Mankato East 2
  Rochester Lourdes 7, Dodge County 2
  Roseville 6, Bloomington Jefferson 5, OT
  Shakopee 5, Waseca 0
  St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 4, Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 2
  St. Cloud Apollo 3, Buffalo 0
  St. Cloud Cathedral 6, Sauk Rapids 4
  Warroad 3, Thief River Falls 2
  White Bear Lake 6, Burnsville 3
  Willmar 4, Alexandria 1
  Winona 5, Onalaska (Wis.) 1
Monday, November 30, 1998 Grand Rapids 7, Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 1
  Luverne 5  Sioux Falls (SD) 4
  Mounds View 11, Somerset (WI) 1
Saturday, November 28, 1998 Austin 3, Mankato West 1
  Bemidji 4, St. Cloud Tech 3
  Blake 4, Cretin-Derham Hall 3
  Bloomington Jefferson 7, Minnetonka 2
  Breck 6, Willmar 2
  Brookings (SD) 4  Luverne 3
  Chaska 9,  Menomonie (Wis.) 4
  Duluth Central 8, St. Paul Academy 3
  Eagan 4, Hastings 3
  Eastview 7, Rochester Century 2
  Edina 8, Apple Valley 1
  Elk River 7, Duluth East 3
  Henry Sibley 6, Owatonna 0
  Hudson (WI) 7, St Paul Como Park 0
  Irondale 1, Tartan 0
  LaCrescent 4, Dodge County 1
  Mahtomedi 3, N St Paul 2
  Maple Grove 8, Cooper 1
  Minneapolis Washburn 7, St Paul Harding 3
  Orono 4, St Michael-Albertville 1
  Red Lake Falls 3, Crosby-Ironton/Aitkin/Pequot Lakes 1
  Rochester Loudes 3, Lesueur 2
  Rochester Mayo 11, Faribault 2
  St. Cloud Apollo 3, Rosemount 1
  Virginia 9, Lake of the Woods 2
  Wadena-Deer Creek 4, Mora/Hinckley-Finlayson 3 (ot)
  Woodbury 4, St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 1
Friday, November 27, 1998 East Grand Forks 12, Kittson Central 2
  Eveleth 8, Lake of the Woods 0
  Hayward (WI) 5, Mankato West 3
Wednesday, November 25, 1998 Breck 5, Minneapolis South 0
  North St. Paul 5, St. Bernard's/St. Agnes 2
  St. Paul Academy 7, St. Paul CHPH 1
  St. Paul Como Park 10, Minneapolis Edison/Henry/North 0
  St. Paul Johnson 8, South St. Paul 6
  Woodbury 5, St. Paul Harding 1
  Worthington 4, Fairmont 3
Tuesday, November 24, 1998 Alexandria 3, Coon Rapids 1
  Cloquet 6, Duluth Denfeld 1
  Crosby-Ironton 10, Sauk Centre 2
  Duluth East 9, Duluth Central 0
  Duluth Marshall 7, Ely 1
  Eastview 8, Cooper 1
  Elk River 7, Bloomington Jefferson 0
  Eveleth-Gilbert 7, Mesabi East 1
  Farmington 9, Richfield 0
  Forest Lake 5, Proctor 4
  Hermantown 6, Chisago Lakes 0
  International Falls 3, Fort Frances (ONT) 1
  Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 5, Morris Area 4, OT
  Minneapolis Washburn 10, Barron (WI) 3
  Minnetonka 3, White Bear Lake 2, OT
  Owatonna 2, Minneapolis Southwest 2
  Park of Cottage Grove 8, Burnsville 4
  Princeton 9, Monticello 5
  Roseau 7, Theif River Falls 2
  Sauk Rapids 9, Benson 1
  Silver Bay 5, Two Harbors 3
  St Cloud Cathedral 3, Sartell 1
  St Cloud Tech 2, Fergus Falls 1
  Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 7, Chisholm/Cook 0
  Winona 7, Rochester Century 3
Sunday, November 22, 1998 LaCrescent 9, North Branch 0
  Luverne 5, Brookings (S.D.) 3
  Mankato West 3, Rochester Lourdes 1
  Marshall 7, Columbia Heights 2
  Wahpeton (N.D.) 4, Morris Area 1
Friday, November 20, 1998 Austin 2, New Ulm 0
Thursday, November 19, 1998 Mankato West 10, Waseca 2

[Minnesota High School Hockey]