Minnesota Boys High School Hockey
2010 Section Tournaments
           
Section RD TEAM TEAM PS SCORE
1AA 1 (9) Dodge County (8) Rochester Mayo 2 4-0
1AA Q (9) Dodge County (1) Lakeville South 2 2-4
1AA Q (7) Rochester J.M. (2) Rochester Century 2 1-5
1AA Q (6) Farmington (3) Lakeville North 2 1-4
1AA Q (5) Owatonna (4) Winona 2 2-5
1AA S (4) Winona (1) Lakeville South 2 3-10
1AA S (3) Lakeville North (2) Rochester Century 1 6-3
1AA F (3) Lakeville North (1) Lakeville South 2 5-0
2AA Q (8) Bloom Kennedy (1) Edina 2 0-11
2AA Q (7) Shakopee (2) Burnsville 2 1-10
2AA Q (6) Prior Lake (3) Bloom Jefferson 2 0-11
2AA Q (5) Chaska (4) Holy Angels 2 3-6
2AA S (4) Holy Angels (1) Edina 2 2-3
2AA S (3) Bloom Jefferson (2) Burnsville 1 4-3
2AA F (3) Bloom Jefferson (1) Edina 2 1-4
3AA 1 (9) Rosemount (8) Henry Sibley 1 3-0
3AA Q (9) Rosemount (1) Eagan 2 0-6
3AA Q (7) Eastview (2) Cretin-Derham Hall 2 4-9
3AA Q (6) Park (C.G.) (3) Woodbury 2 3-5
3AA Q (5) Hastings (4) Apple Valley 2 0-3
3AA S (4) Apple Valley (1) Eagan 2 3-2
3AA S (3) Woodbury (2) Cretin-Derham Hall 2 2-1
3AA F (4) Apple Valley (3) Woodbury 2 4-0
4AA 1 (9) St Paul Saints (8) St Paul Como Park 2 1-3
4AA Q (8) St Paul Como Park (1) Hill-Murray 2 0-6
4AA Q (7) Roseville (2) White Bear Lake 2 1-4
4AA Q (6) N St Paul (3) Stillwater 2 2-3
4AA Q (5) Mounds View (4) Tartan 2 3-2
4AA S (5) Mounds View (1) Hill-Murray 2 0-6
4AA S (3) Stillwater (2) White Bear Lake 2 1-3
1AA F (3) Lakeville North (1) Lakeville South 2 5-0
5AA 1 (9) Coon Rapids (8) Irondale 1 5-4
5AA Q (9) Coon Rapids (1) Blaine 2 0-9
5AA Q (7) North Metro (2) Centennial 2 1-8
5AA Q (6) Anoka (3) Maple Grove 2 2-5
5AA Q (5) Champin Park (4) Osseo 2 1-2
5AA S (4) Osseo (1) Blaine 2 3-4
5AA S (3) Maple Grove (2) Centennial 2 3-2
5AA F (3) Maple Grove (1) Blaine 2 1-3
6AA 1 (9) Cooper (8) Mpls West 1 0-2
6AA Q (8) Mpls West (1) Minnetonka 2 0-9
6AA Q (7) Mpls East (2) Wayzata 2 0-14
6AA Q (6) Armstrong (3) Eden Prairie 2 2-5
6AA Q (5) Hopkins (4) Benilde-St Margaret's 2 5-6
6AA S (4) Benilde-St Margaret's (1) Minnetonka 2 1-3
6AA S (3) Eden Prairie (2) Wayzata 2 4-1
6AA F (3) Eden Prairie (1) Minnetonka 2 2-7
7AA 1 (9) Princeton (8) Cloquet 2 2-8
7AA Q (8) Cloquet (1) Elk River 2 3-4
7AA Q (7) Cambridge (2) Duluth East 2 1-6
7AA Q (6) St Francis (3) Andover 2 2-6
7AA Q (5) Grand Rapids (4) Forest Lake 2 0-6
7AA S (4) Forest Lake (1) Elk River 2 0-5
7AA S (3) Andover (2) Duluth East 2 0-4
7AA F (2) Duluth East (1) Elk River 1 5-1
8AA 1 (9) Becker/Big Lake (8) River Lakes 2 0-8
8AA Q (8) River Lakes (1) Moorhead 2 0-14
8AA Q (7) Monticello (2) Roseau 2 1-5
8AA Q (6) Buffalo (3) Brainerd 2 4-7
8AA Q (5) St Cloud Tech (4) Bemidji 2 3-2
8AA S (5) St Cloud Tech (1) Moorhead 2 0-8
8AA S (3) Brainerd (2) Roseau 2 2-3
8AA F (2) Roseau (1) Moorhead 2 2-1
1A 1 (12) Lacrescent (5) Red Wing 2 1-14
1A 1 (11) Lesueur (6) Mankato West 2 1-9
1A 1 (10) Waseca (7) Northfield 2 3-4
1A 1 (9) Austin (8) Mankato East 2 1-7
1A Q (8) Mankato East (1) Faribault 2 1-12
1A Q (7) Northfield (2) Rochester Lourdes 2 1-2
1A Q (6) Mankato West (3) New Prague 2 1-3
1A Q (5) Red Wing (4) Albert Lea 2 5-2
1A S (5) Red Wing (1) Faribault 2 5-2
1A S (3) New Prague (2) Rochester Lourdes 2 1-4
1A F (5) Red Wing (2) Rochester Lourdes 2 0-3
2A 1 (10) Waconia (7) Holy Family Catholic 2 5-7
2A 1 (9) Richfield (8) St Louis Park 2 0-2
2A Q (8) St Louis Park (1) Breck 2 0-8
2A Q (7) Holy Family Catholic (2) Delano 2 2-6
2A Q (6) Providence Academy (3) Blake 2 1-7
2A Q (5) Mound-Westonka (4) Orono 2 2-4
2A S (4) Orono (1) Breck 2 0-8
2A S (3) Blake (2) Delano 1 3-1
2A F (3) Blake (1) Breck 2 1-5
3A 1 (10) Worthington (7) Luverne 2 5-6
3A 1 (9) Sleepy Eye (8) Fairmont 2 3-1
3A Q (9) Sleepy Eye (1) Hutchinson 2 1-8
3A Q (7) Luverne (2) Redwood Valley 2 6-3
3A Q (6) Windom (3) New Ulm 2 0-8
3A Q (5) Marshall (4) Litchfield 2 1-3
3A S (4) Litchfield (1) Hutchinson 1 3-1
3A S (7) Luverne (3) New Ulm 2 1-11
3A F (4) Litchfield (3) New Ulm 1 2-5
4A 1 (11) Simley (6) St Paul Johnson 2 0-7
4A 1 (10) St Paul Academy (7) Chisago Lakes 2 1-2
4A 1 (9) East Ridge (8) Minnehaha Academy 1 4-1
4A Q (9) East Ridge (1) St Thomas Academy 2 0-10
4A Q (7) Chisago Lakes (2) Mahtomedi 2 2-9
4A Q (6) St Paul Johnson (3) Totino-Grace 2 2-8
4A Q (5) S St Paul (4) Spring Lake Park 2 4-3
4A S (5) S St Paul (1) St Thomas Academy 2 2-5
4A S (3) Totino-Grace (2) Mahtomedi 2 2-5
4A F (2) Mahtomedi (1) St Thomas Academy 2 2-1
5A 1 (12) Meadow Creek Christian (5) Sauk Rapids 2 1-12
5A 1 (11) Pine City (6) Proctor 2 2-5
5A 1 (10) Mora (7) St Michael-Albertville 2 0-3
5A 1 (9) Moose Lake (8) North Branch 1 4-6
5A Q (8) North Branch (1) Hermantown 2 1-13
5A Q (7) St Michael-Albertville (2) Duluth Denfeld 2 4-5
5A Q (6) Proctor (3) St Cloud Cathedral 2 1-5
5A Q (5) Sauk Rapids (4) Rogers 2 0-5
5A S (4) Rogers (1) Hermantown 2 0-6
5A S (3) St Cloud Cathedral (2) Duluth Denfeld 2 1-2
5A F (2) Duluth Denfeld (1) Hermantown 2 2-3
6A 1 (11) Wadena (6) Little Falls 2 0-7
6A 1 (10) Prairie Centre (7) Northern Lakes 2 1-8
6A 1 (9) Morris/Benson (8) St Cloud Apollo 2 3-9
6A Q (8) St Cloud Apollo (1) Alexandria 2 3-9
6A Q (7) Northern Lakes (2) Sartell 2 1-8
6A Q (6) Little Falls (3) Fergus Falls 2 1-8
6A Q (5) Willmar (4) Detroit Lakes 2 4-3
6A S (5) Willmar (1) Alexandria 2 1-3
6A S (3) Fergus Falls (2) Sartell 2 1-2
6A F (2) Sartell (1) Alexandria 2 1-4
7A 1 (10) Two Harbors (7) Greenway 2 6-5
7A 1 (9) Ely (8) Silver Bay 2 3-7
7A Q (8) Silver Bay (1) Virginia 2 0-22
7A Q (10) Two Harbors (2) International Falls 2 0-9
7A Q (6) Eveleth (3) Hibbing 2 0-5
7A Q (5) Duluth Central (4) Duluth Marshall 2 0-8
7A S (4) Duluth Marshall (1) Virginia 2 2-3
7A S (3) Hibbing (2) International Falls 1 3-1
7A F (3) Hibbing (1) Virginia 2 0-3
8A 1 (10) Walker (7) Crookston 2 1-16
8A 1 (9) Bagley (8) Red Lake Falls 2 0-7
8A Q (8) Red Lake Falls (1) Warroad 2 3-9
8A Q (7) Crookston (2) Thief River Falls 2 2-4
8A Q (6) Park Rapids (3) East Grand Forks 2 1-5
8A Q (5) Lake of the Woods (4) Kittson Central 1 3-4
8A S (4) Kittson Central (1) Warroad 2 2-9
8A S (3) East Grand Forks (2) Thief River Falls 2 1-2
8A F (2) Thief River Falls (1) Warroad 2 0-2

[Minnesota High School Hockey]